Meet Results / Record Listing
(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)
Licensed to Huntsville Swim Assn. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Blossomwood vs Piedmont - 6/9/2004
Results
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swing, Sally 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 26.23 22.78 5
2 Hahnemann, Anna Catherin 6 PIED 32.71 25.22 3
3 Roberts, Riley 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 27.72 25.57 1
4 Smith, Sally Frances 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 34.84 29.81
5 Warner, Elle 5 PIED 54.65 30.19
6 Crump, Morgan 6 PIED 40.37 30.33
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Morrow, Sydney 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 32.28 X24.65
-- Bentley, Bailey 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 37.52 X26.13
-- Johnson, Joy 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 32.99 X26.56
-- Cimino, Sarah Margaret 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 33.84 X28.75
-- Janssen, Alexa 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 35.15 X31.70
-- Johnson, Macy Ann 6 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X31.87
-- Copeland, Sarah Grace 6 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X33.65
-- Kesting, Megan 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 40.98 X33.70
-- Miller, Meredith 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 45.43 X35.36
-- Hayes, Katie 6 PIED NT X38.05
-- Loftin, Jordan 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 38.41 X38.20
-- Satterfield, Isabella 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 57.75 X45.18
-- Buchanan, Allie 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:06.33 X47.89
-- Buchanan, Shelby 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 54.25 X49.53
-- Nunn, Julie 4 PIED 1:16.67 X49.83
-- Speer, Sarah Kate 4 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:34.14 X1:11.76
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- O'Leary, Anna Katherine 7 PIED 26.71 X24.53
-- Petcher, Casey 7 PIED 37.26 X25.71
-- Brown, Ridley 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 28.62 X26.36
-- Ledyard, Ann 7 PIED 31.26 X26.87
-- Finley, Megan B 8 PIED NT X28.28
-- Reynolds, Brigit 7 PIED 36.19 X29.92
-- Solomon, Stacy 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 34.22 X30.67
-- Caprio, Maria 7 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X31.01
-- Wooten, Blair 7 PIED 42.64 X31.14
-- Colley, Emma 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 47.21 X34.31
-- Jenkins, Annie 7 PIED NT X38.19
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Sarah Gwin 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 19.77 16.80 5
2 Nunn, Kate 8 PIED 19.37 17.52 3
3 Wire, Natalie 7 PIED 20.35 18.94 1
4 Mayer, Brennan 8 PIED 22.74 19.30
5 Smith, Megan 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 23.50 21.37
6 Morrow, Taylor 8 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 25.29
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wire, Natalie 7 PIED 29.48 J24.00 5
2 Mayer, Brennan 8 PIED 30.29 J24.41 3
3 Moore, Sarah Gwin 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 25.56 J24.38 1
4 Crump, Katherine 8 PIED 35.16 J24.65
5 Smith, Megan 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 32.38 J29.39
6 Morrow, Taylor 8 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J33.09
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nunn, Kate 8 PIED 28.92 26.24 5
2 Morrow, Taylor 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 38.12 26.59 3
3 Mayer, Brennan 8 PIED 31.82 28.69 1
4 Roberts, Riley 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 35.53 30.94
5 Crump, Katherine 8 PIED 39.58 32.27
6 Satterfield, Peyton 8 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 35.81
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nunn, Kate 8 PIED 25.31 20.83 5
2 Moore, Sarah Gwin 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 26.50 21.00 3
3 Crump, Katherine 8 PIED 31.07 25.00 1
4 Wire, Natalie 7 PIED 29.67 26.35
5 Smith, Megan 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 33.13 27.39
6 Steed, Millie 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 50.62 38.00
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIEDMONT 'A' 1:25.63 1:20.07 7
1) Wire, Natalie 7 2) Crump, Katherine 8
3) Mayer, Brennan 8 4) Nunn, Kate 8
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:34.13 1:29.43
1) Swing, Sally 6 2) Smith, Megan 7
3) Rushing, Madeline 8 4) Moore, Sarah Gwin 8
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' 1:51.30 X1:51.79
1) Morrow, Taylor 8 2) Satterfield, Peyton 8
3) Colley, Emma 8 4) Brown, Ridley 8
-- PIEDMONT 'C' 2:38.70 x1:53.40
1) Petcher, Casey 7 2) Gandy, Anna 8
3) Crump, Morgan 6 4) Wooten, Blair 7
-- PIEDMONT 'B' 2:06.86 x2:01.12
1) Jenkins, Annie 7 2) Ledyard, Ann 7
3) Hahnemann, Anna Catherine 6 4) Reynolds, Brigit 7
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' 2:05.15 X2:13.87
1) Steed, Millie 7 2) Solomon, Stacy 7
3) Shoemake, Katy 7 4) Caprio, Maria 7
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIEDMONT 'A' 1:49.05 1:28.97 7
1) Mayer, Brennan 8 2) Wire, Natalie 7
3) Nunn, Kate 8 4) Crump, Katherine 8
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:58.86 1:45.67
1) Moore, Sarah Gwin 8 2) Roberts, Riley 5
3) Smith, Megan 7 4) Morrow, Taylor 8
-- PIEDMONT 'B' 2:35.13 X2:02.13
1) Gandy, Anna 8 2) Ledyard, Ann 7
3) Wooten, Blair 7 4) O'Leary, Anna Katherine 7
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' 2:34.94 X2:14.37
1) Steed, Millie 7 2) Solomon, Stacy 7
3) Satterfield, Peyton 8 4) Brown, Ridley 8
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scoggins, Sarah 10 PIED 36.02 J31.39 5
2 Loftin, Brinn 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 41.78 J37.11 3
3 Steed, Abby 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 45.40 J37.27 1
4 Janssen, Kaitlyn 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 50.15 J40.68
5 Wire, Allison 9 PIED 42.04 J38.73
6 Warner, Hannah 10 PIED 46.12 J40.57
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Nalley, Lindsey 10 PIED NT X38.82
-- Hahnemann, Lillie 10 PIED 52.67 X41.05
-- Tecza, Abby 9 PIED 51.00 X44.01
-- Parsons, Devon 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 58.61 X47.32
-- Freeman, Elyse 10 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X47.36
-- Jenkins, Maria Catherine 9 PIED NT X51.24
-- Walke, Katie 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:12.09 X55.12
-- Reynolds, Dawn 9 PIED 1:09.65 X57.09
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Janssen, Kaitlyn 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:02.12 J48.81 5
2 Loftin, Brinn 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:02.56 J54.80 3
3 Walker, Katherine 10 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J58.31 1
4 Scoggins, Sarah 10 PIED 45.05 J39.83
5 Wire, Allison 9 PIED 48.93 J44.03
6 Warner, Hannah 10 PIED 1:00.13 J47.13
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Janssen, Kaitlyn 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:00.04 48.65 5
2 Warner, Sarah 10 PIED 1:05.07 51.63 3
3 Steed, Abby 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:03.50 55.12 1
4 Martin, Alexandra 10 PIED 1:06.40 57.13
5 VanPeursem, Laura 9 PIED 1:05.07 58.91
6 Birchfield, Lindsay 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:22.33 1:06.73
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scoggins, Sarah 10 PIED 42.46 36.17 5
2 Steed, Abby 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 57.85 46.67 3
3 Wire, Allison 9 PIED 50.07 46.90 1
4 Warner, Sarah 10 PIED 1:08.22 51.66
5 Loftin, Brinn 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:09.22 52.96
6 Solomon, Sarah 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:23.17 1:04.01
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- PIEDMONT 'B' 3:22.67 x
1) Reynolds, Dawn 9 2) Warner, Sarah 10
3) Martin, Alexandra 10 4) Tecza, Abby 9
-- PIEDMONT 'A' 2:50.98 x
1) Wire, Allison 9 2) Holmes, Jamie 10
3) Warner, Hannah 10 4) Scoggins, Sarah 10
-- PIEDMONT 'C' NT x
1) Hahnemann, Lillie 10 2) Jenkins, Maria Catherine 9
3) Nalley, Lindsey 10 4) VanPeursem, Laura 9
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 3:08.60 x
1) Birchfield, Lindsay 9 2) Steed, Abby 10
3) Janssen, Kaitlyn 9 4) Loftin, Brinn 9
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' 4:06.54 x
1) Solomon, Sarah 9 2) Parsons, Devon 9
3) Walker, Katherine 10 4) Freeman, Elyse 10
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIEDMONT 'A' 3:22.58 2:52.72 7
1) Wire, Allison 9 2) VanPeursem, Laura 9
3) Scoggins, Sarah 10 4) Warner, Hannah 10
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 3:48.89 3:05.64
1) Birchfield, Lindsay 9 2) Janssen, Kaitlyn 9
3) Steed, Abby 10 4) Loftin, Brinn 9
-- PIEDMONT 'B' 4:03.19 X3:25.09
1) Hahnemann, Lillie 10 2) Martin, Alexandra 10
3) Warner, Sarah 10 4) Holmes, Jamie 10
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' 5:07.89 X4:15.23
1) Freeman, Elyse 10 2) Walker, Katherine 10
3) Solomon, Sarah 9 4) Walke, Katie 9
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Browning, Meghan 12 PIED 33.52 29.62 5
2 Coulter, Kacey 12 BLOSSOMWOOD 35.58 29.89 3
3 Mahesh, Kellyn 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 33.73 31.07 1
4 Musgrove, Cade 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 32.97
5 Smith, Amanda 12 PIED 42.72 37.97
6 Blair, Sarah Katherine 11 PIED NT 40.63
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahesh, Kellyn 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 37.09 33.97 5
2 Coulter, Kacey 12 BLOSSOMWOOD 40.35 34.93 3
3 Browning, Meghan 12 PIED 40.66 36.44 1
4 Sammons, Mary Calvert 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 48.11 39.49
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coulter, Kacey 12 BLOSSOMWOOD 42.42 38.43 5
2 Musgrove, Cade 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 46.15 3
3 Sammons, Mary Calvert 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 59.13 46.29 1
4 Jenkins, Caroline 11 PIED NT 56.55
5 Blair, Sarah Katherine 11 PIED NT 59.43
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahesh, Kellyn 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 34.93 32.05 5
2 Browning, Meghan 12 PIED 41.43 35.70 3
3 Sammons, Mary Calvert 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 46.36 36.48 1
4 Musgrove, Cade 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 39.11
-- Smith, Amanda 12 PIED 49.38 DQ
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:18.26 7
1) Sammons, Mary Calvert 11 2) Coulter, Kacey 12
3) Mahesh, Kellyn 11 4) Musgrove, Cade 11
2 PIEDMONT 'A' 2:25.69 2:53.97
1) Smith, Amanda 12 2) Jenkins, Caroline 11
3) Browning, Meghan 12 4) Blair, Sarah Katherine 11
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Byrom, Lorin 14 BLOSSOMWOOD 30.62 J27.10 5
2 Orr, Jordan 13 PIED 30.72 J27.77 3
3 Browning, Areesa 14 PIED NT J30.63 1
4 Coulter, Samantha 14 BLOSSOMWOOD 32.02 J29.16
5 Walker, Mary Jane 14 PIED 30.70 J27.76
6 Janssen, Kelsey 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J30.26
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Nalley, Liza 13 PIED 38.95 X32.15
-- Simonis, Marley 13 PIED 39.28 X33.31
-- Hinshaw, Lydia 13 PIED 41.69 X33.87
-- Gray, Julia 14 BLOSSOMWOOD 40.66 X36.75
-- Hamm, Ellyn 14 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X37.02
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orr, Jordan 13 PIED 34.61 J31.16 5
2 Brol, Allison 14 PIED 34.88 J33.13 3
3 Coulter, Samantha 14 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J33.12 1
4 Lewis, Jessica 14 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.15 J33.31
5 Laster, Brittni 14 PIED NT J36.29
6 Janssen, Kelsey 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J38.06
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Jessica 14 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 34.77 5
2 Brol, Allison 14 PIED NT 35.99 3
3 Laster, Brittni 14 PIED NT 38.75 1
4 Propst, Erin 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 40.29
5 Randall, Erin 13 PIED 48.66 42.11
6 Redmon, SaraBeth 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 54.63
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orr, Jordan 13 PIED 32.87 J30.61 5
2 Coulter, Samantha 14 BLOSSOMWOOD 34.68 J30.63 3
3 Walker, Mary Jane 14 PIED 34.21 J31.25 1
4 Byrom, Lorin 14 BLOSSOMWOOD 37.13 J31.59
5 Browning, Areesa 14 PIED 38.18 J33.46
6 Janssen, Kelsey 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J31.69
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIEDMONT 'A' 2:25.93 2:05.31 7
1) Walker, Mary Jane 14 2) Brol, Allison 14
3) Orr, Jordan 13 4) Browning, Areesa 14
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:33.31 2:09.37
1) Janssen, Kelsey 13 2) Lewis, Jessica 14
3) Coulter, Samantha 14 4) Byrom, Lorin 14
-- PIEDMONT 'B' NT X2:29.05
1) Nalley, Liza 13 2) Randall, Erin 13
3) Hinshaw, Lydia 13 4) Simonis, Marley 13
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:57.96
1) Gray, Julia 14 2) Propst, Erin 13
3) Redmon, SaraBeth 13 4) Hamm, Ellyn 14
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Stephanie 17 PIED NT J26.07 5
2 Randall, Allison 17 PIED 28.73 J26.07 3
3 Green, Kim 17 PIED 30.15 J27.97 1
4 Hoyle, Audrey 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J29.98
5 Sparks, Anna 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J33.25
6 Lehman, Katie 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J34.07
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Randall, Allison 17 PIED NT 32.67 5
2 Green, Kim 17 PIED 35.90 33.82 3
3 Suever, Elaine 16 PIED 43.33 38.51 1
4 Sparks, Anna 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 40.17
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Stephanie 17 PIED NT 34.92 5
2 Green, Kim 17 PIED 39.52 36.73 3
3 Hoyle, Audrey 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 37.29 1
4 Sparks, Anna 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 41.37
5 Nalley, Joanna 15 PIED 53.87 45.59
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Randall, Allison 17 PIED 30.37 28.60 5
2 Johnson, Stephanie 17 PIED NT 29.87 3
3 Hoyle, Audrey 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 32.73 1
Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIEDMONT 'A' 2:13.28 2:06.92 7
1) Green, Kim 17 2) Johnson, Stephanie 17
3) Randall, Allison 17 4) Suever, Elaine 16
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kretzschmar, Will 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 27.05 J22.83 5
2 Overbeek, Cade 5 PIED 40.39 J30.95 3
3 Kuo, Shaun 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 27.13 J21.90 1
4 Baldwin, Spencer 6 PIED 30.09 J28.28
5 Rouse, Mitchell 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 36.29 J27.61
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Hislop, Preston 6 BLOSSOMWOOD NT x
-- Batson, Andrew 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.08 X32.68
-- Colley, Will 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 53.41 X32.83
-- Scoggins, Colton 4 PIED 46.02 X33.09
-- Inglis, Jacob 6 PIED NT X33.94
-- Luther, Leighton 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 47.93 X34.00
-- Herring, Jackson 6 PIED NT X34.24
-- Calhoon, Michael 6 PIED NT X35.12
-- Payne, Hayes 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.62 X35.90
-- Young, Jack 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 54.08 X36.62
-- Gibbons, Michael 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 41.81 X36.87
-- Smith, Austin 5 PIED 42.56 X39.87
-- Johnson, Brooks 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 56.64 X41.83
-- Charlton, Cary 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:04.25 X44.23
-- Kaylor, Alex 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:17.70 X44.49
-- Burkett, Graham 5 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X49.18
-- Kaylor, John Michael 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:21.44 X51.27
-- Crow, Dawson 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:02.81 X51.35
-- Birchfield, Thomas 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 48.24 X54.59
-- Tucker, Drew 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 2:09.60 X59.62
-- Stephens, Jack 5 PIED 1:23.71 X1:01.55
-- Sutherland, Whit 5 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X1:03.83
-- Duncan, Carter 6 PIED NT X1:11.63
-- Nurre, Nicolas 5 PIED NT X1:11.69
-- Goebel, Porter 5 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X1:20.27
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roberts, Christopher 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 17.58 16.13 5
2 McDonald, Carter 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 20.61 17.66 3
3 Smith, John 8 PIED 26.74 18.63 1
4 Baldwin, Parker 8 PIED 18.19 18.82
5 Finnell, Walker 7 PIED 25.91 22.54
6 Bell, Matt 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 27.15 24.34
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Strankman, Stone 8 PIED 27.28 X20.29
-- Batson, Luke 7 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X21.30
-- Harper, Jack 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 28.42 X23.94
-- Moultrie, Michael 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 29.38 X26.25
-- Duncan, Jackson 8 PIED 31.07 X27.02
-- Christian, Harris 7 PIED 29.59 X27.90
-- Christian, Shelby 7 PIED 37.34 X30.20
-- LaBathe, Blake 7 PIED NT X31.47
-- Boyanton, Chandler 7 PIED 35.54 X32.35
-- Cole, Stephen 7 PIED 39.75 X35.02
-- Luther, Neill 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 41.81 X36.03
-- Lockwood, Carter 7 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X36.81
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scoggins, Will 7 PIED 27.86 21.89 5
2 McDonald, Carter 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 28.76 21.95 3
3 Scoggins, Ryan 7 PIED 31.20 25.16 1
4 Bell, Matt 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 41.66 27.45
5 Finnell, Walker 7 PIED 36.03 28.72
6 Batson, Luke 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 37.87 34.93
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scoggins, Will 7 PIED 30.80 23.29 5
2 Roberts, Christopher 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 25.83 23.33 3
3 Finnell, Walker 7 PIED 33.80 29.29 1
4 Smith, John 8 PIED 33.80 30.56
5 Kaylor, Daniel 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 42.41 35.97
-- Hamm, Andy 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 30.26 DQ
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roberts, Christopher 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 23.35 19.33 5
2 Scoggins, Will 7 PIED 28.94 21.05 3
3 McDonald, Carter 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 28.67 22.21 1
4 Baldwin, Parker 8 PIED 31.55 22.49
5 Smith, John 8 PIED 29.00 22.76
6 Hamm, Andy 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 40.47 24.87
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:27.90 1:21.57 7
1) Hamm, Andy 8 2) McDonald, Carter 8
3) Bell, Matt 8 4) Roberts, Christopher 8
2 PIEDMONT 'A' 1:29.06 1:22.63
1) Baldwin, Parker 8 2) Finnell, Walker 7
3) Scoggins, Ryan 7 4) Scoggins, Will 7
-- PIEDMONT 'B' 1:53.71 X1:50.69
1) Smith, John 8 2) Duncan, Jackson 8
3) Christian, Harris 7 4) Christian, Shelby 7
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- PIEDMONT 'B' NT X2:15.95
1) Duncan, Jackson 8 2) LaBathe, Blake 7
3) Christian, Shelby 7 4) Cole, Stephen 7
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' 2:34.47 X2:24.03
1) Batson, Luke 7 2) Moultrie, Michael 8
3) Kaylor, Daniel 8 4) Lockwood, Carter 7
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:45.38 DQ
1) McDonald, Carter 8 2) Hamm, Andy 8
3) Roberts, Christopher 8 4) Bell, Matt 8
-- PIEDMONT 'A' 1:48.86 DQ
1) Baldwin, Parker 8 2) Finnell, Walker 7
3) Smith, John 8 4) Christian, Harris 7
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Charlton, Tyler 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:02.18 X57.61
-- Calhoon, Bradford 9 PIED NT X1:00.55
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nunn, Will 10 PIED 39.34 J31.69 5
2 Smith, Karter 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 36.04 J31.65 3
3 Propst, Taylor 9 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J32.02 1
4 Musgrove, Rawls 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 38.63 J34.31
5 Scoggins, Brantley 9 PIED NT J38.89
6 Riddick, Steven 10 PIED NT J39.07
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Karter 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 47.21 39.21 5
2 Nunn, Will 10 PIED 53.07 41.69 3
3 Musgrove, Rawls 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 54.83 42.92 1
4 Scoggins, Brantley 9 PIED 1:06.81 50.05
5 Finnell, Carson 10 PIED 1:13.19 51.31
6 Cimino, Addison 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 55.57 55.25
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Propst, Taylor 9 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 47.18 5
2 Lawrence, Jackson 9 PIED 1:02.59 49.73 3
3 Scoggins, Brantley 9 PIED 1:09.73 51.91 1
4 Finnell, Carson 10 PIED NT 54.11
5 O'Neal, Shep 10 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 1:00.51
6 Cimino, Addison 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:12.23 1:04.34
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nunn, Will 10 PIED 46.93 38.32 5
2 Smith, Karter 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 50.03 39.89 3
3 Musgrove, Rawls 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 55.31 43.92 1
4 Propst, Taylor 9 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 47.29
5 Riddick, Steven 10 PIED NT 48.50
6 Finnell, Carson 10 PIED NT 54.55
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 3:28.71 2:46.16 7
1) Smith, Karter 9 2) Propst, Taylor 9
3) Musgrove, Rawls 10 4) Cimino, Addison 9
-- PIEDMONT 'A' 3:40.72 DQ
1) Scoggins, Brantley 9 2) Lawrence, Jackson 9
3) Nunn, Will 10 4) Riddick, Steven 10
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nalley, Andrew 12 PIED 36.37 33.79 5
2 Hahnemann, Michael 12 PIED 37.51 34.61 3
3 Hinshaw, David 11 PIED 42.87 36.85 1
4 Spelce, Gramm 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 43.94 37.23
5 Janssen, Drew 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 47.74 39.13
6 Rouse, Mason 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 43.94 39.38
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Ben 12 PIED 53.47 44.19 5
2 Hinshaw, David 11 PIED 1:07.35 46.06 3
3 Janssen, Drew 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:02.64 47.07 1
4 Spelce, Gramm 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:00.40 51.06
5 Rouse, Mason 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 56.50
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nalley, Andrew 12 PIED 59.67 47.03 5
2 Gray, Robert 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 55.84 47.75 3
3 Janssen, Drew 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:01.75 50.50 1
4 Hahnemann, Michael 12 PIED 58.52 53.36
5 Walker, Ben 12 PIED 1:11.79 58.14
6 Burriss, Joseph 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 1:00.83
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hahnemann, Michael 12 PIED 48.31 41.91 5
2 Hinshaw, David 11 PIED 55.90 44.18 3
3 Nalley, Andrew 12 PIED 51.27 44.85 1
4 Spelce, Gramm 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:00.01 52.43
5 Rouse, Mason 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:02.81 56.57
6 Gray, Robert 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 58.43
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIEDMONT 'A' 3:17.91 2:40.37 7
1) Walker, Ben 12 2) Hinshaw, David 11
3) Hahnemann, Michael 12 4) Nalley, Andrew 12
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 3:42.43 2:57.72
1) Janssen, Drew 11 2) Gray, Robert 11
3) Spelce, Gramm 11 4) Rouse, Mason 11
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hahnemann, Chris 14 PIED 30.27 J26.53 5
2 Cole, Daniel 14 PIED 33.48 J27.58 3
3 Hicklen, Anderson 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J27.43 1
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cole, Daniel 14 PIED 36.63 32.41 5
2 Hicklen, Anderson 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 37.75 3
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hahnemann, Chris 14 PIED 43.62 35.97 5
2 Hicklen, Anderson 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 40.26 3
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cole, Daniel 14 PIED 36.57 32.63 5
2 Hahnemann, Chris 14 PIED 37.84 33.89 3
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Guice 15 BLOSSOMWOOD 30.27 J24.79 5
2 Sayers, Micah 16 PIED 27.48 J25.97 3
3 Randall, Joseph 16 PIED 30.95 J26.73 1
4 Wheatley, Ben 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J26.57
5 Simonis, Buddy 16 PIED 32.43 J29.91
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Randall, Joseph 16 PIED 38.26 J32.72 5
2 Simonis, Buddy 16 PIED 38.66 J35.84 3
3 Lane, Miles 17 PIED NT J36.01 1
4 Moore, Guice 15 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J35.88
5 Wheatley, Ben 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT J36.55
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sayers, Micah 16 PIED 36.20 32.15 5
2 Wheatley, Ben 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 33.18 3
3 Simonis, Buddy 16 PIED 44.87 39.69 1
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sayers, Micah 16 PIED 30.34 27.49 5
2 Lane, Miles 17 PIED NT 29.43 3
3 Randall, Joseph 16 PIED 42.21 30.49 1
4 Moore, Guice 15 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 36.34
Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIEDMONT 'A' 2:17.36 2:06.48 7
1) Randall, Joseph 16 2) Hahnemann, Chris 14
3) Sayers, Micah 16 4) Simonis, Buddy 16
Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 1:13.29 7
1) Smith, Megan 7 2) McDonald, Carter 8
3) Moore, Sarah Gwin 8 4) Roberts, Christopher 8
2 PIEDMONT 'A' 1:19.00 1:15.48
1) Nunn, Kate 8 2) Baldwin, Parker 8
3) Wire, Natalie 7 4) Scoggins, Will 7
-- PIEDMONT 'B' 1:35.68 x1:28.22
1) Scoggins, Ryan 7 2) Finnell, Walker 7
3) Gandy, Anna 8 4) Crump, Katherine 8
-- PIEDMONT 'C' 1:51.99 x1:37.13
1) Smith, John 8 2) Christian, Harris 7
3) O'Leary, Anna Katherine 7 4) Ledyard, Ann 7
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X1:38.57
1) Satterfield, Peyton 8 2) Batson, Luke 7
3) Harper, Jack 8 4) Steed, Millie 7
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' NT X1:53.43
1) Kaylor, Daniel 8 2) Brown, Ridley 8
3) Solomon, Stacy 7 4) Moultrie, Michael 8
Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT J2:20.87 7
1) Loftin, Brinn 9 2) Propst, Taylor 9
3) Steed, Abby 10 4) Smith, Karter 9
2 PIEDMONT 'A' 2:43.64 J2:13.22
1) Nunn, Will 10 2) Wire, Allison 9
3) Scoggins, Brantley 9 4) Scoggins, Sarah 10
-- PIEDMONT 'B' 3:08.52 x2:50.13
1) Riddick, Steven 10 2) Tecza, Abby 9
3) 4) Holmes, Jamie 10
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X3:07.17
1) Walker, Katherine 10 2) O'Neal, Shep 10
3) Solomon, Sarah 9 4) Cimino, Addison 9
Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIEDMONT 'A' 2:30.13 2:15.00 7
1) Nalley, Andrew 12 2) Hahnemann, Michael 12
3) Smith, Amanda 12 4) Browning, Meghan 12
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:16.35
1) Spelce, Gramm 11 2) Coulter, Kacey 12
3) Rouse, Mason 11 4) Mahesh, Kellyn 11
Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIEDMONT 'A' 2:04.86 1:52.31 7
1) Cole, Daniel 14 2) Hahnemann, Chris 14
3) Walker, Mary Jane 14 4) Orr, Jordan 13
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:06.97
1) Byrom, Lorin 14 2) Hicklen, Anderson 13
3) Janssen, Kelsey 13 4) Lewis, Jessica 14
Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PIEDMONT 'A' 1:57.30 1:48.01 7
1) Johnson, Stephanie 17 2) Randall, Allison 17
3) Randall, Joseph 16 4) Sayers, Micah 16
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 1:52.29
1) Wheatley, Ben 17 2) Moore, Guice 15
3) Hoyle, Audrey 17 4) Coulter, Samantha 14
-- PIEDMONT 'B' NT x2:06.29
1) Simonis, Buddy 16 2) Suever, Elaine 16
3) Nalley, Joanna 15 4) Lane, Miles 17
|