Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                             RCSL City Meet 2006
                                11-12 Results                                    
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Jones Valley           27.35      26.71  
  2 Busk, Hannah              12 Lily Flagg             28.07      27.89  
  3 Smith, Callie             12 Camelot                27.73      27.90  
  4 Scoggins, Sarah           12 Monte Sano             28.53      28.05  
  5 Wilson, Kristyn           12 Jones Valley           29.51      29.64  
  6 Henderson, Sara E         12 Whitesburg             29.51      29.69  
  7 Conners, Amelia           12 Greenwyche             29.90      29.94  
  8 Nichols, Collin           12 Chapman                28.85      29.98  
B - Final
  9 Luther, Michelle          11 Jones Valley           30.17      29.98  
 10 Wintzinger, Lindsey       12 Hampton Cove           30.47      30.07  
 11 Toth, Katie               12 Greenwyche             30.29      30.30  
 12 Woody, Marley             12 Camelot                30.05      30.40  
 13 Thompson, Isabella        11 Blossomwood            30.69      30.66  
 14 Clarke, Katelyn           11 Chapman                31.04      30.81  
 15 Windsor, Olivia           12 Valley Hill            31.78      30.85  
 16 Phares, Emily             12 Monte Sano             30.47      30.91  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Givens, Rachel            11 Jones Valley           36.06      34.46  
  2 Freeman, Elyse            12 Blossomwood            35.99      34.64  
  3 Potter, Kasey             11 Chapman                36.43      35.26  
  4 Ward, Hanly               11 Jones Valley           39.86      35.86  
  5 Janssen, Bailey           11 Chapman                39.11      38.07  
  6 Solomon, Sarah            11 Blossomwood            37.99      38.45  
  7 Byers, Beth               11 Greenwyche             43.02      38.51  
  8 Hopkins, Mary Beth        12 Lily Flagg                NT      38.96  
  9 Vanderwerff, Demi         12 Monte Sano             39.62      39.36  
 10 West, Kristin             11 Monte Sano             44.82      39.52  
 11 Kobler, Mallory           11 Greenwyche             39.58      39.56  
 12 Bradford, Olivia          11 Monte Sano             42.46      40.46  
 13 Raley, Caylie             11 Sharon Johnston        40.06      40.70  
 14 Batt, Courtney            12 Camelot                44.18      40.80  
 15 Olsen, Samantha           11 Camelot                42.11      41.45  
 16 Manush, Emily             11 Byrd Spring            48.00      44.52  
 17 Geiger, Bailey            11 Monte Sano             47.02      45.51  
 18 Boley, Francis            11 Byrd Spring            55.00      53.29  
 -- Haymes, Ruby              11 Monte Sano             55.36        SCR  
 -- Huber, Emma               11 Greenwyche             41.77        SCR  
 -- Noble, Daphne M           12 Monte Sano             54.65        SCR  
 -- Walke, Katie              11 Blossomwood            39.94        SCR  
 -- Yell, Laren               11 Sharon Johnston        53.87        SCR  
 -- Brownridge, Shamon        12 Sharon Johnston        42.28        SCR  
 -- Levenhagen, Lauren        12 Camelot                47.07        SCR  
 -- McLendon, Lane            11 Chapman                39.21        SCR  
 -- Kirsch, Elizabeth         11 Byrd Spring            50.00        SCR  
 -- Carter, Kayla             11 Camelot                40.34        SCR  
 -- Goodman, Harper           11 Byrd Spring            46.00        SCR  
 -- Scott, Molly              11 Camelot                44.29        SCR  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Jones Valley           27.73      27.35  
  2 Smith, Callie             12 Camelot                28.72      27.73  
  3 Busk, Hannah              12 Lily Flagg             29.25      28.07  
  4 Scoggins, Sarah           12 Monte Sano             28.41      28.53  
  5 Nichols, Collin           12 Chapman                30.00      28.85  
  6 Wilson, Kristyn           12 Jones Valley           29.83      29.51  
  6 Henderson, Sara E         12 Whitesburg             29.34      29.51  
  8 Conners, Amelia           12 Greenwyche             29.91      29.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woody, Marley             12 Camelot                30.32      30.05  
 10 Luther, Michelle          11 Jones Valley           30.68      30.17  
 11 Toth, Katie               12 Greenwyche             30.86      30.29  
 12 Wintzinger, Lindsey       12 Hampton Cove           29.59      30.47  
 12 Phares, Emily             12 Monte Sano             31.22      30.47  
 14 Thompson, Isabella        11 Blossomwood            30.25      30.69  
 15 Clarke, Katelyn           11 Chapman                30.57      31.04  
 16 Windsor, Olivia           12 Valley Hill            31.44      31.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tolleson, Rachel          11 Hampton Cove           30.89      31.99  
 18 Steed, Abby               12 Blossomwood            32.56      32.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wire, Allison             11 Piedmont               30.00      32.55  
 20 Hyde, Haley               12 Valley Hill            33.38      32.93  
 21 Cutter, Amy               11 Whitesburg             33.49      32.94  
 22 Johnson, Chelsea          12 Sharon Johnston        32.65      32.95  
 23 Johnson, Emily            12 Greenwyche             32.81      32.99  
 24 Loftin, Brinn             11 Blossomwood            32.05      33.09  
 25 Nichols, Hannah           11 Chapman                33.53      33.15  
 26 Warner, Sarah             12 Piedmont               30.01      33.40  
 27 Alford, Melissa           12 Lily Flagg             33.64      33.73  
 28 Cole, Shelbie             12 Hampton Cove           32.44      33.76  
 29 Wright, Hannah            11 Monte Sano             34.91      33.83  
 30 Ragland, Carrie           12 Camelot                32.82      34.21  
 31 Engle, Annie              11 Whitesburg             33.93      34.30  
 32 Tecza, Abby               11 Piedmont               32.50      34.49  
 33 Pattillo, Audrey          12 Mountain Springs       35.72      35.55  
 34 Cox, Jennifer             12 Mountain Springs       35.96      35.58  
 35 Blanchette, Gabrielle     12 Sharon Johnston        38.41      35.63  
 36 Fitzgibbon, Michaela      11 Sherwood               37.78      35.67  
 37 Eadon, Emily              11 Byrd Spring            36.94      35.70  
 38 Luttrell, Anna            12 Byrd Spring            38.00      36.44  
 39 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      11 Mountain Springs       38.17      37.05  
 40 Lancaster, Sara           11 Sherwood               36.77      37.14  
 41 Cox, Emily                12 YMCA                   37.95      37.37  
 42 Butler, Rachel            12 Lily Flagg             37.97      37.52  
 43 Lindow, Michaila          11 Byrd Spring            38.09      37.90  
 44 Hubbard, Lindsey          11 Valley Hill            49.00      45.90  
 45 Vaden, Jessi              11 YMCA                 1:03.12      57.33  
 -- Pickering, Christy        12 Sharon Johnston        37.67         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Jones Valley           32.97      32.31  
  2 Smith, Callie             12 Camelot                33.63      32.35  
  3 Busk, Hannah              12 Lily Flagg             33.25      32.40  
  4 Henderson, Sara E         12 Whitesburg             34.76      34.08  
  5 Scoggins, Sarah           12 Monte Sano             34.59      34.18  
  6 Wire, Allison             11 Piedmont               35.69      36.46  
  7 Wintzinger, Lindsey       12 Hampton Cove           35.68      36.57  
  8 Tolleson, Rachel          11 Hampton Cove           36.39      36.65  
B - Final
  9 Steves, Lindsay           12 Jones Valley           36.88      36.35  
 10 Windsor, Olivia           12 Valley Hill            36.55      36.48  
 11 Cutter, Amy               11 Whitesburg             37.86      36.76  
 12 Johnson, Emily            12 Greenwyche             37.25      37.00  
 13 Woody, Marley             12 Camelot                36.91      37.07  
 14 Murphy, Hope              12 Hampton Cove           37.15      37.18  
 15 Luther, Michelle          11 Jones Valley           37.15      37.31  
 16 Clarke, Katelyn           11 Chapman                37.69      38.84  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Jones Valley           34.67      32.97  
  2 Busk, Hannah              12 Lily Flagg             33.98      33.25  
  3 Smith, Callie             12 Camelot                34.74      33.63  
  4 Scoggins, Sarah           12 Monte Sano             35.28      34.59  
  5 Henderson, Sara E         12 Whitesburg             37.12      34.76  
  6 Wintzinger, Lindsey       12 Hampton Cove           36.00      35.68  
  7 Wire, Allison             11 Piedmont               34.43      35.69  
  8 Tolleson, Rachel          11 Hampton Cove           34.17      36.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Windsor, Olivia           12 Valley Hill            39.80      36.55  
 10 Steves, Lindsay           12 Jones Valley           37.04      36.88  
 11 Woody, Marley             12 Camelot                37.47      36.91  
 12 Luther, Michelle          11 Jones Valley           38.16      37.15  
 12 Murphy, Hope              12 Hampton Cove           36.99      37.15  
 14 Johnson, Emily            12 Greenwyche             36.72      37.25  
 15 Clarke, Katelyn           11 Chapman                37.99      37.69  
 16 Cutter, Amy               11 Whitesburg             40.74      37.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thompson, Isabella        11 Blossomwood            38.14      37.97  
 18 Warner, Hannah            12 Piedmont               37.65      39.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bowlin, Bethany           12 Monte Sano             43.16      39.08  
 20 Nichols, Hannah           11 Chapman                40.56      39.28  
 21 Steed, Abby               12 Blossomwood            40.27      39.42  
 22 Larsen, Sydney            11 Greenwyche             47.38      39.47  
 23 Wood, Liza                11 Greenwyche             39.72      39.56  
 24 Ragland, Carrie           12 Camelot                41.70      40.90  
 25 Van Peursem, Laura        11 Piedmont               39.23      41.01  
 26 Rickmeyer, Mary Claire    11 Chapman                42.96      41.02  
 27 Blanchette, Gabrielle     12 Sharon Johnston        45.79      41.60  
 28 Alford, Melissa           12 Lily Flagg             41.61      41.65  
 29 Johnson, Chelsea          12 Sharon Johnston        43.46      42.02  
 30 Clayton, Sanders          11 Blossomwood            44.34      42.10  
 31 Wright, Hannah            11 Monte Sano             44.63      42.56  
 32 Lancaster, Sara           11 Sherwood               44.72      42.67  
 33 Quan, Julia               11 YMCA                   45.89      44.02  
 34 Carriger, Sydney          12 Byrd Spring            52.72      44.08  
 35 Spearing, Sherry          11 Lily Flagg             48.64      45.93  
 36 Pattillo, Audrey          12 Mountain Springs       59.99      46.29  
 37 Engle, Annie              11 Whitesburg             45.03      46.35  
 38 Eadon, Emily              11 Byrd Spring            46.93      46.64  
 39 Luttrell, Anna            12 Byrd Spring            49.94      47.19  
 40 Pickering, Christy        12 Sharon Johnston        53.46      50.51  
 41 Brown, Lillie             11 Mountain Springs     1:12.13      53.58  
 42 Hubbard, Lindsey          11 Valley Hill          1:00.32      56.23  
 -- Upp, Sydney               12 Mountain Springs       58.73         DQ  
 -- Vaden, Jessi              11 YMCA                 1:03.72         NS  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Jones Valley           33.86      33.33  
  2 Wilson, Kristyn           12 Jones Valley           34.75      33.61  
  3 Toth, Katie               12 Greenwyche             36.37      35.63  
  4 Conners, Amelia           12 Greenwyche             36.11      36.15  
  5 Woody, Marley             12 Camelot                36.60      36.82  
  6 Henderson, Sara E         12 Whitesburg             37.69      37.68  
  7 Nichols, Collin           12 Chapman                36.85      37.72  
  8 Espy, Samantha            11 Jones Valley           39.30      38.47  
B - Final
  9 Phares, Emily             12 Monte Sano             40.21      40.57  
 10 Arighi, Frankie           11 Chapman                39.36      40.59  
 11 Janssen, Kaitlyn          12 Blossomwood            41.07      41.22  
 12 Bowlin, Bethany           12 Monte Sano             41.45      41.49  
 13 Nichols, Hannah           11 Chapman                42.73      41.62  
 14 Martin, Alexandra         12 Piedmont               41.85      43.62  
 15 Sutphin, Emily            12 Greenwyche             44.28      44.07  
 16 Tecza, Abby               11 Piedmont               44.29      45.24  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Jones Valley           33.60      33.86  
  2 Wilson, Kristyn           12 Jones Valley           35.36      34.75  
  3 Conners, Amelia           12 Greenwyche             37.77      36.11  
  4 Toth, Katie               12 Greenwyche             35.69      36.37  
  5 Woody, Marley             12 Camelot                37.03      36.60  
  6 Nichols, Collin           12 Chapman                38.97      36.85  
  7 Henderson, Sara E         12 Whitesburg             39.24      37.69  
  8 Espy, Samantha            11 Jones Valley           41.49      39.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arighi, Frankie           11 Chapman                39.32      39.36  
 10 Phares, Emily             12 Monte Sano             39.79      40.21  
 11 Janssen, Kaitlyn          12 Blossomwood            41.96      41.07  
 12 Bowlin, Bethany           12 Monte Sano             41.66      41.45  
 13 Martin, Alexandra         12 Piedmont               40.12      41.85  
 14 Nichols, Hannah           11 Chapman                43.86      42.73  
 15 Sutphin, Emily            12 Greenwyche             44.95      44.28  
 16 Tecza, Abby               11 Piedmont               42.23      44.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fitzgibbon, Michaela      11 Sherwood               46.69      44.84  
 18 Ingerson, Molly           11 Whitesburg             45.96      44.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Quan, Julia               11 YMCA                   47.92      45.09  
 20 Tolleson, Rachel          11 Hampton Cove           42.69      45.15  
 21 Loftin, Brinn             11 Blossomwood            47.17      45.42  
 22 Warner, Hannah            12 Piedmont               42.24      45.81  
 23 Moore, Lauren             12 Blossomwood            46.18      45.85  
 24 Lancaster, Sara           11 Sherwood               46.45      45.90  
 25 Spearing, Sherry          11 Lily Flagg             48.37      46.19  
 26 Stone, Jordan             12 Camelot                46.50      46.23  
 27 Cox, Emily                12 YMCA                   47.34      46.32  
 28 Marett, Savannah          11 Lily Flagg             47.38      46.97  
 29 Wermuth, Casey            11 Monte Sano             48.42      47.76  
 30 Jackson, Katie            12 Byrd Spring            49.06      48.05  
 31 Watson, Katie             12 Camelot                48.29      48.40  
 32 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      11 Mountain Springs       48.93      48.61  
 33 Tepool, Lauren            11 Hampton Cove           50.57      48.81  
 34 Hargrave, Natalie         12 Sharon Johnston        49.78      48.93  
 35 Cox, Jennifer             12 Mountain Springs       48.32      49.20  
 36 Carriger, Sydney          12 Byrd Spring            49.75      49.65  
 37 Lindow, Michaila          11 Byrd Spring            49.94      49.94  
 38 Butler, Rachel            12 Lily Flagg             52.28      49.95  
 39 Holder, Claire            11 Sharon Johnston        53.25      50.81  
 40 Jose, Morgan              11 Whitesburg             59.94      51.92  
 41 Pickering, Christy        12 Sharon Johnston        54.43      52.80  
 42 Hyde, Haley               12 Valley Hill            54.87      53.10  
 43 Upp, Sydney               12 Mountain Springs       52.91      53.19  
 44 Brown, Emily              12 Hampton Cove         1:06.62      57.53  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scoggins, Sarah           12 Monte Sano             30.66      29.95  
  2 Busk, Hannah              12 Lily Flagg             31.64      30.33  
  3 Wilson, Kristyn           12 Jones Valley           32.00      30.93  
  4 Smith, Callie             12 Camelot                32.49      31.09  
  5 Wintzinger, Lindsey       12 Hampton Cove           32.71      31.73  
  6 Thompson, Isabella        11 Blossomwood            32.83      31.94  
  7 Toth, Katie               12 Greenwyche             32.90      32.38  
  8 Nichols, Collin           12 Chapman                32.30      33.11  
B - Final
  9 Steves, Lindsay           12 Jones Valley           34.03      33.45  
 10 Clarke, Katelyn           11 Chapman                33.34      33.55  
 11 Windsor, Olivia           12 Valley Hill            35.22      33.88  
 12 Luther, Michelle          11 Jones Valley           34.74      34.02  
 13 Phares, Emily             12 Monte Sano             34.75      34.69  
 14 Wire, Allison             11 Piedmont               34.71      34.83  
 15 Wright, Hannah            11 Monte Sano             35.48      35.15  
 16 Steed, Abby               12 Blossomwood            36.46      35.83  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scoggins, Sarah           12 Monte Sano             31.77      30.66  
  2 Busk, Hannah              12 Lily Flagg             33.08      31.64  
  3 Wilson, Kristyn           12 Jones Valley           33.95      32.00  
  4 Nichols, Collin           12 Chapman                32.93      32.30  
  5 Smith, Callie             12 Camelot                32.87      32.49  
  6 Wintzinger, Lindsey       12 Hampton Cove           35.03      32.71  
  7 Thompson, Isabella        11 Blossomwood            32.77      32.83  
  8 Toth, Katie               12 Greenwyche             33.77      32.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clarke, Katelyn           11 Chapman                34.59      33.34  
 10 Steves, Lindsay           12 Jones Valley           34.67      34.03  
 11 Wire, Allison             11 Piedmont               35.67      34.71  
 12 Luther, Michelle          11 Jones Valley           36.90      34.74  
 13 Phares, Emily             12 Monte Sano             37.47      34.75  
 14 Windsor, Olivia           12 Valley Hill            37.92      35.22  
 15 Wright, Hannah            11 Monte Sano             37.37      35.48  
 16 Steed, Abby               12 Blossomwood            39.06      36.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parsons, Devon            11 Blossomwood            35.91      36.80  
 18 Conners, Amelia           12 Greenwyche             39.25      37.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nalley, Lindsey           12 Piedmont               38.77      37.91  
 20 Hyde, Haley               12 Valley Hill            40.91      38.13  
 21 Harlan, Jackie            11 Chapman                41.41      38.89  
 22 Cole, Shelbie             12 Hampton Cove           40.97      39.32  
 23 Johnson, Chelsea          12 Sharon Johnston        41.94      39.37  
 24 Engle, Annie              11 Whitesburg             42.43      39.41  
 25 Warner, Hannah            12 Piedmont               37.99      39.61  
 26 Alford, Melissa           12 Lily Flagg             42.20      40.77  
 27 Ragland, Carrie           12 Camelot                47.08      40.82  
 28 Katta, Priya              11 Greenwyche             40.88      41.23  
 29 Murphy, Hope              12 Hampton Cove           41.72      41.29  
 30 Cutter, Amy               11 Whitesburg             42.34      41.51  
 31 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      11 Mountain Springs       47.72      41.98  
 32 Stone, Jordan             12 Camelot                47.37      42.31  
 33 Quan, Julia               11 YMCA                   45.08      43.58  
 34 Sullivan, Krishna         12 Sharon Johnston        45.23      43.63  
 35 Fitzgibbon, Michaela      11 Sherwood               47.45      44.32  
 36 Carriger, Sydney          12 Byrd Spring            47.75      44.57  
 37 Cox, Emily                12 YMCA                   45.76      44.74  
 38 Eadon, Emily              11 Byrd Spring            49.30      45.66  
 39 Pattillo, Audrey          12 Mountain Springs       47.72      47.25  
 40 Holder, Claire            11 Sharon Johnston        51.26      47.43  
 41 Luttrell, Anna            12 Byrd Spring            49.62      48.40  
 -- Vaden, Jessi              11 YMCA                 1:23.75         NS  
 -- Upp, Sydney               12 Mountain Springs       59.99         NS  
 -- Ingerson, Molly           11 Whitesburg             50.07         NS  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley                                      2:02.19    2:00.46  
  2 Chapman                                           2:08.64    2:05.47  
  3 Greenwyche                                        2:06.64    2:06.30  
  4 Monte Sano                                        2:09.45    2:08.54  
  5 Hampton Cove                                      2:10.76    2:10.24  
  6 Blossomwood                                       2:10.71    2:11.22  
  7 Camelot                                           2:07.34    2:12.48  
  8 Piedmont                                          2:04.76    2:16.69  
  9 Whitesburg                                        2:17.06    2:17.85  
 10 Lily Flagg                                        2:16.36    2:18.77  
 11 Sharon Johnston                                   2:21.28    2:25.20  
 12 Byrd Spring                                       2:31.97    2:30.98  
 13 Mountain Springs                                  2:32.66    2:36.67  
 -- Valley Hill                                            NT         NS  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley                                      2:17.23    2:12.11  
  2 Camelot                                           2:23.75    2:19.04  
  3 Greenwyche                                        2:21.32    2:21.04  
  4 Chapman                                           2:23.38    2:22.00  
  5 Monte Sano                                        2:25.53    2:23.98  
  6 Blossomwood                                       2:25.35    2:26.36  
  7 Hampton Cove                                      2:30.41    2:31.14  
  8 Whitesburg                                        2:36.98    2:34.12  
  9 Piedmont                                          2:25.00    2:36.35  
 10 Lily Flagg                                        2:36.19    2:42.38  
 11 Sharon Johnston                                   2:45.41    2:47.83  
 12 Byrd Spring                                       2:53.78    2:52.96  
 13 Mountain Springs                                  2:58.07    2:53.07  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Dustin           11 Camelot                37.69      35.47  
  2 Wachs, John               11 Greenwyche             38.12      35.87  
  3 Miller, Riley             12 Blossomwood            36.90      37.07  
  4 Jeziorski, Daniel         11 Camelot                40.77      39.95  
  5 Sparkman, Nick            11 Camelot                41.13      40.01  
  6 Schulte, Michael          12 Sharon Johnston      1:03.41    1:02.11  
 -- Caudle, James             12 Blossomwood            44.69         NS  
 -- Pinkleton, James          11 Lily Flagg             42.20         NS  
 -- Becher, Michael           12 Lily Flagg             54.70         NS  
 -- Daughtry, Lane            11 Lily Flagg             45.94         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nunn, Will                12 Piedmont               27.24      26.88  
  2 Olson, Nick               12 Jones Valley           27.99      27.09  
  3 Kaliszak, Zack            12 Jones Valley           27.77      27.22  
  4 Zimmerman, Fritz          11 Camelot                28.18      28.43  
  5 Smith, Karter             11 Blossomwood            29.38      29.30  
  6 Musgrove, Rawls           12 Blossomwood            29.58      29.56  
  7 Mills, Sean               12 Camelot                31.16      31.12  
  8 Lawrence, Jackson         11 Piedmont               31.70      32.07  
B - Final
  9 Hudson, Harrison          12 Blossomwood            32.50      31.51  
 10 Searcy, Philip            12 Camelot                33.08      31.81  
 11 Finnell, Carson           12 Piedmont               32.72      31.87  
 12 Wisener, Jared            11 Monte Sano             33.36      32.60  
 13 Larsen, Taylor            11 Greenwyche             33.33      32.97  
 14 Holder, Dylan             11 Whitesburg             33.36      33.55  
 15 Middelton, Adam           11 Valley Hill            32.78      33.63  
 16 Brown, Matthew            11 Greenwyche             33.37      34.73  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunn, Will                12 Piedmont               26.99      27.24  
  2 Kaliszak, Zack            12 Jones Valley           28.83      27.77  
  3 Olson, Nick               12 Jones Valley           27.30      27.99  
  4 Zimmerman, Fritz          11 Camelot                29.58      28.18  
  5 Smith, Karter             11 Blossomwood            29.00      29.38  
  6 Musgrove, Rawls           12 Blossomwood            30.02      29.58  
  7 Mills, Sean               12 Camelot                31.84      31.16  
  8 Lawrence, Jackson         11 Piedmont               29.87      31.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hudson, Harrison          12 Blossomwood            31.96      32.50  
 10 Finnell, Carson           12 Piedmont               30.00      32.72  
 11 Middelton, Adam           11 Valley Hill            33.39      32.78  
 12 Searcy, Philip            12 Camelot                31.65      33.08  
 13 Larsen, Taylor            11 Greenwyche             34.44      33.33  
 14 Holder, Dylan             11 Whitesburg             33.45      33.36  
 14 Wisener, Jared            11 Monte Sano             33.65      33.36  
 16 Brown, Matthew            11 Greenwyche             33.43      33.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chenault, Blair           11 Jones Valley           34.49      33.61  
 18 Ledford, Jake             12 Monte Sano             26.77      33.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McClure, Archer           12 Sherwood               35.36      33.86  
 20 Petroff, Ryan             12 Monte Sano             34.27      34.39  
 21 Foeller, Christopher      11 Lily Flagg             35.78      34.96  
 22 Traller, Scott            11 Byrd Spring            38.31      35.23  
 23 Jones, Ethan              11 Mountain Springs       35.65      35.47  
 24 Brouwer, Jake             12 Greenwyche             37.54      35.54  
 25 Abbott, Jake              11 Whitesburg             36.43      35.57  
 26 Wilson, Hunter            12 Sherwood               37.56      35.90  
 27 Anderson, Cory            11 Sherwood               38.35      37.42  
 28 Hicks, Elijah             12 Whitesburg             35.38      37.57  
 29 Chisler, Evan W           11 Mountain Springs       41.32      38.41  
 30 Guerrero, Nicolas         11 Byrd Spring            39.97      38.69  
 31 Rosenhoover, Cameron      11 Hampton Cove           37.69      38.70  
 32 King, Chase               12 Lily Flagg             40.23      39.03  
 33 Greising, Shaun           12 Sharon Johnston        39.44      39.13  
 34 Satterfield, Forrest      11 Mountain Springs       38.94      39.64  
 35 Grider, Hunter            11 Sharon Johnston        41.00      39.89  
 36 Dabbs, Patrick            12 Chapman                39.28      40.09  
 37 Lindstrom, Mac            11 Lily Flagg             36.15      40.46  
 38 Stephenson, Mitch         11 Hampton Cove           42.93      40.53  
 39 Thrasher, Christopher     11 Valley Hill            44.10      41.70  
 40 Washington, Joshua        11 Sharon Johnston        43.93      47.49  
 -- Totora, Casey             12 YMCA                   55.25         NS  
 -- Hand, John                12 Byrd Spring            37.31         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olson, Nick               12 Jones Valley           31.60      31.12  
  2 Nunn, Will                12 Piedmont               33.24      33.33  
  3 Smith, Karter             11 Blossomwood            34.41      34.13  
  4 Kaliszak, Zack            12 Jones Valley           33.62      34.39  
  5 Wisener, Jared            11 Monte Sano             38.70      36.31  
  6 Musgrove, Rawls           12 Blossomwood            35.79      36.34  
  7 Searcy, Philip            12 Camelot                35.11      36.67  
  8 Mills, Sean               12 Camelot                38.01      38.99  
B - Final
  9 Cimino, Addison           11 Blossomwood            39.90      38.54  
 10 Finnell, Carson           12 Piedmont               39.62      38.64  
 11 Hollihan, Brad            12 Camelot                40.77      40.32  
 12 Brown, Matthew            11 Greenwyche             40.99      40.92  
 13 Foeller, Christopher      11 Lily Flagg             42.22      41.39  
 14 Holder, Dylan             11 Whitesburg             40.50      41.69  
 15 Bailey, Jonathan          12 Piedmont               41.40      42.14  
 16 Larsen, Taylor            11 Greenwyche             40.54      42.73  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Nick               12 Jones Valley           34.00      31.60  
  2 Nunn, Will                12 Piedmont               30.03      33.24  
  3 Kaliszak, Zack            12 Jones Valley           35.45      33.62  
  4 Smith, Karter             11 Blossomwood            34.73      34.41  
  5 Searcy, Philip            12 Camelot                37.20      35.11  
  6 Musgrove, Rawls           12 Blossomwood            39.00      35.79  
  7 Mills, Sean               12 Camelot                40.16      38.01  
  8 Wisener, Jared            11 Monte Sano             39.59      38.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Finnell, Carson           12 Piedmont               39.46      39.62  
 10 Cimino, Addison           11 Blossomwood            41.17      39.90  
 11 Holder, Dylan             11 Whitesburg             42.71      40.50  
 12 Larsen, Taylor            11 Greenwyche             45.16      40.54  
 13 Hollihan, Brad            12 Camelot                46.78      40.77  
 14 Brown, Matthew            11 Greenwyche             43.97      40.99  
 15 Bailey, Jonathan          12 Piedmont               41.76      41.40  
 16 Foeller, Christopher      11 Lily Flagg             42.18      42.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ledford, Jake             12 Monte Sano             44.51      43.91  
 18 Wilson, Hunter            12 Sherwood               44.50      43.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Satterfield, Forrest      11 Mountain Springs       46.44      44.14  
 20 Karigan, Stephen          11 Greenwyche             45.77      44.64  
 21 Anderson, Cory            11 Sherwood               49.10      45.81  
 22 Rosenhoover, Cameron      11 Hampton Cove           50.31      46.86  
 23 Cardno, Kevin             11 Monte Sano             50.21      46.94  
 24 North, Blake              12 Lily Flagg             51.46      47.46  
 25 Greising, Shaun           12 Sharon Johnston        51.23      47.52  
 26 Abbott, Jake              11 Whitesburg             51.99      47.63  
 27 Charlton, Tyler           11 Mountain Springs       51.64      48.11  
 28 Dabbs, Patrick            12 Chapman                52.17      48.30  
 29 Guerrero, Nicolas         11 Byrd Spring            50.72      48.90  
 30 Grider, Hunter            11 Sharon Johnston        49.04      49.05  
 31 Thrasher, Christopher     11 Valley Hill            50.82      50.28  
 32 Lindstrom, Mac            11 Lily Flagg             47.55      50.53  
 33 Sheppard, Andy            11 Jones Valley           49.00      51.54  
 34 Chynoweth, Adam           11 Whitesburg             53.28      53.19  
 35 Stephenson, Mitch         11 Hampton Cove           54.50      53.58  
 36 Chisler, Evan W           11 Mountain Springs       56.42      54.95  
 37 Washington, Joshua        11 Sharon Johnston      1:09.85    1:03.49  
 -- Totora, Casey             12 YMCA                 1:08.29         NS  
 -- Jones, Eric               12 Sherwood               47.04         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zimmerman, Fritz          11 Camelot                35.76      35.34  
  2 Olson, Nick               12 Jones Valley           37.04      36.68  
  3 Hollihan, Brad            12 Camelot                38.31      38.76  
  4 Lawrence, Jackson         11 Piedmont               39.20      39.39  
  5 Russell, Derek            11 Blossomwood            39.70      39.47  
  6 Mills, Sean               12 Camelot                39.88      40.87  
  7 Hicks, Elijah             12 Whitesburg             43.65      41.50  
  8 Jones, Ethan              11 Mountain Springs       42.58      42.16  
B - Final
  9 Petroff, Ryan             12 Monte Sano             44.34      42.33  
 10 Cimino, Addison           11 Blossomwood            43.89      43.41  
 11 Medawar, William          11 Blossomwood            43.92      43.49  
 12 Bailey, Jonathan          12 Piedmont               45.97      44.60  
 13 King, Chase               12 Lily Flagg             44.65      44.67  
 14 Holder, Dylan             11 Whitesburg             44.24      44.72  
 15 Brown, Matthew            11 Greenwyche             44.76      44.81  
 16 Cox, Peyton               11 Greenwyche             45.71      45.51  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zimmerman, Fritz          11 Camelot                36.04      35.76  
  2 Olson, Nick               12 Jones Valley           37.09      37.04  
  3 Hollihan, Brad            12 Camelot                40.59      38.31  
  4 Lawrence, Jackson         11 Piedmont               37.87      39.20  
  5 Russell, Derek            11 Blossomwood            41.21      39.70  
  6 Mills, Sean               12 Camelot                42.22      39.88  
  7 Jones, Ethan              11 Mountain Springs       44.79      42.58  
  8 Hicks, Elijah             12 Whitesburg             43.94      43.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cimino, Addison           11 Blossomwood            44.15      43.89  
 10 Medawar, William          11 Blossomwood            42.96      43.92  
 11 Holder, Dylan             11 Whitesburg             44.81      44.24  
 12 Petroff, Ryan             12 Monte Sano             43.18      44.34  
 13 King, Chase               12 Lily Flagg             46.76      44.65  
 14 Brown, Matthew            11 Greenwyche             43.53      44.76  
 15 Cox, Peyton               11 Greenwyche             46.03      45.71  
 16 Bailey, Jonathan          12 Piedmont               50.00      45.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thrasher, Christopher     11 Valley Hill            47.59      46.23  
 18 Anderson, Cory            11 Sherwood               49.10      46.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoyt, Killian             12 Whitesburg             50.57      46.92  
 20 Chenault, Blair           11 Jones Valley           47.57      47.39  
 21 Finnell, Carson           12 Piedmont               43.32      47.53  
 22 Fair, Bryant              12 Monte Sano             49.89      47.90  
 23 Pepe, Joseph              12 Monte Sano           1:06.94      48.04  
 24 Cook, Bryan               11 Lily Flagg             50.97      49.45  
 25 Brouwer, Jake             12 Greenwyche             55.26      50.46  
 26 Rosenhoover, Cameron      11 Hampton Cove           50.25      52.08  
 27 Greising, Shaun           12 Sharon Johnston        54.11      52.30  
 28 Uecker, Dominic           11 Lily Flagg             58.06      52.60  
 29 Tygielski, Nicholas       11 Sherwood               56.64      54.29  
 30 Middelton, Adam           11 Valley Hill               NT      54.63  
 31 Brasseale, Richard        11 Sherwood               58.85      55.15  
 32 Brink, Stephen            12 Sharon Johnston        59.88      55.16  
 33 Chisler, Evan W           11 Mountain Springs       59.99      56.66  
 34 Traller, Scott            11 Byrd Spring          1:06.19    1:02.14  
 35 Dabbs, Patrick            12 Chapman              1:08.72    1:06.94  
 -- Charlton, Tyler           11 Mountain Springs     1:00.16         DQ  
 -- Murphy, Nate              11 Jones Valley           59.49         DQ  
 -- Hand, John                12 Byrd Spring            53.69         NS  
 -- Levenhagen, Alec          11 Valley Hill          1:02.38         NS  
 -- Stephenson, Mitch         11 Hampton Cove         1:01.10         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nunn, Will                12 Piedmont               30.13      30.21  
  2 Zimmerman, Fritz          11 Camelot                31.34      30.61  
  3 Kaliszak, Zack            12 Jones Valley           34.11      31.10  
  4 Smith, Karter             11 Blossomwood            31.74      31.88  
  5 Searcy, Philip            12 Camelot                33.41      33.32  
  6 Musgrove, Rawls           12 Blossomwood            34.76      34.09  
  7 Lawrence, Jackson         11 Piedmont               35.25      35.07  
  8 Wisener, Jared            11 Monte Sano             36.31      35.25  
B - Final
  9 Ledford, Jake             12 Monte Sano             36.65      36.07  
 10 Hudson, Harrison          12 Blossomwood            37.97      36.60  
 11 Neely, Daniel A           11 Whitesburg             38.75      37.13  
 12 Petroff, Ryan             12 Monte Sano             39.08      37.65  
 13 Middelton, Adam           11 Valley Hill            39.15      38.55  
 14 Hollihan, Brad            12 Camelot                38.38      38.56  
 15 Larsen, Taylor            11 Greenwyche             39.10      39.35  
 -- Jones, Ethan              11 Mountain Springs       39.09         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunn, Will                12 Piedmont               30.62      30.13  
  2 Zimmerman, Fritz          11 Camelot                31.30      31.34  
  3 Smith, Karter             11 Blossomwood            32.85      31.74  
  4 Searcy, Philip            12 Camelot                33.84      33.41  
  5 Kaliszak, Zack            12 Jones Valley           32.19      34.11  
  6 Musgrove, Rawls           12 Blossomwood            38.33      34.76  
  7 Lawrence, Jackson         11 Piedmont               35.54      35.25  
  8 Wisener, Jared            11 Monte Sano             40.27      36.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ledford, Jake             12 Monte Sano             38.37      36.65  
 10 Hudson, Harrison          12 Blossomwood            37.85      37.97  
 11 Hollihan, Brad            12 Camelot                40.11      38.38  
 12 Neely, Daniel A           11 Whitesburg             41.37      38.75  
 13 Petroff, Ryan             12 Monte Sano             43.02      39.08  
 14 Jones, Ethan              11 Mountain Springs       42.18      39.09  
 15 Larsen, Taylor            11 Greenwyche             44.54      39.10  
 16 Middelton, Adam           11 Valley Hill            41.44      39.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bailey, Jonathan          12 Piedmont               44.49      39.61  
 18 Karigan, Stephen          11 Greenwyche             42.71      42.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brouwer, Jake             12 Greenwyche             44.77      42.45  
 20 Foeller, Christopher      11 Lily Flagg             44.53      42.70  
 21 McClure, Archer           12 Sherwood               55.75      42.93  
 22 Hicks, Elijah             12 Whitesburg             48.32      43.25  
 23 Totora, Casey             12 YMCA                      NT      47.21  
 24 Sheppard, Andy            11 Jones Valley           59.58      47.24  
 25 Lindstrom, Mac            11 Lily Flagg             49.09      47.57  
 26 Satterfield, Forrest      11 Mountain Springs       55.86      49.39  
 27 Guerrero, Nicolas         11 Byrd Spring            58.00      50.87  
 28 Hoyt, Killian             12 Whitesburg             54.12      51.16  
 29 Wilson, Hunter            12 Sherwood               55.27      51.52  
 30 Grider, Hunter            11 Sharon Johnston        52.48      52.12  
 31 Charlton, Tyler           11 Mountain Springs       59.31      54.52  
 32 Washington, Joshua        11 Sharon Johnston      1:04.94      58.68  
 -- Hand, John                12 Byrd Spring            51.50         NS  
 -- Jones, Eric               12 Sherwood               52.50         NS  
 -- Traller, Scott            11 Byrd Spring            46.63         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont                                          2:02.43    1:59.93  
  2 Blossomwood                                       2:04.85    2:01.00  
  3 Camelot                                           2:05.50    2:05.18  
  4 Jones Valley                                      2:09.43    2:20.26  
  5 Monte Sano                                        2:14.38    2:22.48  
  6 Whitesburg                                        2:22.10    2:22.69  
  7 Greenwyche                                        2:19.49    2:23.90  
  8 Sherwood                                          2:27.44    2:30.97  
  9 Lily Flagg                                        2:32.70    2:32.42  
 10 Mountain Springs                                  2:40.22    2:49.23  
 -- Byrd Spring                                       2:41.41         NS  
 -- Sharon Johnston                                   2:45.12         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Camelot                                           2:23.44    2:15.58  
  2 Piedmont                                          2:15.86    2:20.74  
  3 Blossomwood                                       2:22.72    2:21.08  
  4 Monte Sano                                        2:40.04    2:30.23  
  5 Jones Valley                                      2:22.88    2:34.57  
  6 Whitesburg                                        2:44.45    2:39.62  
  7 Greenwyche                                        2:42.67    2:45.35  
  8 Sherwood                                          3:01.46    2:57.63  
  9 Lily Flagg                                        2:57.91    3:03.41  
 10 Mountain Springs                                  3:07.97    3:04.71  
 11 Sharon Johnston                                   3:27.52    3:23.86  
 -- Byrd Spring                                       3:23.45         NS  
 
Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley                                      1:56.23    1:55.06  
  2 Camelot                                           2:01.53    2:00.33  
  3 Blossomwood                                       2:03.49    2:03.00  
  4 Monte Sano                                        2:00.05    2:05.26  
  5 Piedmont                                          1:59.40    2:12.15  
  6 Greenwyche                                        2:08.28    2:12.62  
  7 Whitesburg                                        2:11.66    2:16.16  
  8 Lily Flagg                                        2:14.82    2:21.86  
  9 Valley Hill                                       2:22.31    2:27.37  
 10 Sherwood                                          2:31.78    2:27.95  
 11 Byrd Spring                                       2:35.72    2:29.13  
 12 Sharon Johnston                                   2:24.41    2:32.98  
 13 Hampton Cove                                      2:36.10    2:34.50  
 14 Mountain Springs                                  2:25.74    2:34.51  
 -- Chapman                                           2:30.34        SCR  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org