Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                              RCSL City Meet 2006
                                 15-17 Results                                    
 
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orr, Jordan               16 Mountain Springs       26.51      26.45  
  2 Byrom, Lorin              16 Blossomwood            27.34      26.92  
  3 Coulter, Samantha         16 Blossomwood            27.14      26.94  
  4 Kimrey, Rebecca           16 Greenwyche             27.25      27.00  
  5 Coulter, Kacey            15 Blossomwood            28.02      27.60  
  6 Johnson, Lillie           16 Whitesburg             28.00      27.78  
  7 Brol, Allison             17 Piedmont               27.75      28.03  
  8 Becher, Mary Katherine    15 Lily Flagg             27.83      28.18  
B - Final
  9 Azar, Kristina            17 Lily Flagg             28.12      27.60  
 10 Vaughn, Lauren            15 Camelot                28.36      28.26  
 11 Kaylor, Morgan            15 Chapman                28.24      28.33  
 12 Paludan, Ashley           15 Mountain Springs       28.16      28.42  
 13 Spearing, Lauren          16 Lily Flagg             28.05      28.64  
 14 Olson, Kristin            16 Jones Valley           28.29      28.66  
 15 Bradford, Julia           15 Monte Sano             28.63      28.78  
 16 Meinert, Lauren           17 Sharon Johnston        28.57      28.87  
 
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnack, Courtney         17 Piedmont               32.21      31.95  
  2 Allison, April            15 Chapman                45.05      41.69  
 -- Griffin, Heather-Lynn     16 Sharon Johnston        37.34        SCR  
 -- Harwell, Emily            16 Greenwyche             31.41        SCR  
 -- Bell, Courtney            17 Sharon Johnston        39.64        SCR  
 -- Wachs, Julia              15 Greenwyche             34.13        SCR  
 -- Byers, Emily              15 Monte Sano             37.19        SCR  
 -- Downs, Callie             15 Greenwyche             35.40        SCR  
 
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orr, Jordan               16 Mountain Springs       27.15      26.51  
  2 Coulter, Samantha         16 Blossomwood            26.98      27.14  
  3 Kimrey, Rebecca           16 Greenwyche             27.51      27.25  
  4 Byrom, Lorin              16 Blossomwood            27.38      27.34  
  5 Brol, Allison             17 Piedmont               26.56      27.75  
  6 Becher, Mary Katherine    15 Lily Flagg             28.31      27.83  
  7 Johnson, Lillie           16 Whitesburg             28.47      28.00  
  8 Coulter, Kacey            15 Blossomwood            38.08      28.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spearing, Lauren          16 Lily Flagg             28.04      28.05  
 10 Azar, Kristina            17 Lily Flagg             28.55      28.12  
 11 Paludan, Ashley           15 Mountain Springs       28.75      28.16  
 12 Kaylor, Morgan            15 Chapman                28.50      28.24  
 13 Olson, Kristin            16 Jones Valley           27.73      28.29  
 14 Vaughn, Lauren            15 Camelot                29.25      28.36  
 15 Meinert, Lauren           17 Sharon Johnston        28.68      28.57  
 16 Bradford, Julia           15 Monte Sano             28.89      28.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Polemeni, Michaela        17 Whitesburg             28.84      28.73  
 18 Belyea, Britt A           17 YMCA                   29.84      28.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Browning, Areesa          15 Piedmont               27.99      28.98  
 20 Ashcraft, Mary Frances    16 Whitesburg             29.94      29.09  
 21 Nalley, Liza              15 Piedmont               28.99      29.16  
 22 Ormond, Annie             15 Greenwyche             30.35      29.47  
 23 Crook, Elin               15 Monte Sano             30.72      29.73  
 24 Daniel, Carrie            15 Mountain Springs       30.20      29.74  
 25 Helton, Jordan            15 Sharon Johnston        32.44      30.07  
 26 Johnson, Anna             15 Valley Hill            29.93      30.29  
 27 Younger, Ashley           15 Hampton Cove           30.90      30.46  
 28 Martz, Katelyn            15 Jones Valley           28.44      30.64  
 29 Brethour, Annie           16 Hampton Cove           30.28      30.85  
 30 Merijanian, Alexis        15 Jones Valley           30.08      30.86  
 31 Hardy, Liz                15 Hampton Cove           30.78      30.98  
 32 Larsen, Danielle          15 Greenwyche             31.07      31.14  
 33 Fitzgibbon, Mason         15 Sherwood               33.23      31.31  
 34 Byrom, Rachel             17 Chapman                33.11      31.93  
 35 Jones, Baylee             15 Sherwood               33.81      32.06  
 36 Siegrist, Heidi           15 Monte Sano             34.10      32.41  
 37 Nichols, Mary Catherine   15 Chapman                33.65      33.48  
 38 Garrison, Ivy             17 Camelot                33.62      33.50  
 39 Laudermilt, Holly         17 Camelot                33.50      33.63  
 40 Hargrave, Niccolette      17 Sharon Johnston        33.28      34.44  
 41 Wilson, Megan             15 Sherwood               35.70      35.57  
 -- Kruse, Monica             15 YMCA                   32.73        SCR  
 
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dudley, Caitlin           17 Jones Valley           31.12      30.10  
  2 Brol, Allison             17 Piedmont               30.88      30.19  
  3 Orr, Jordan               16 Mountain Springs       31.15      30.52  
  4 Campbell, Courtney        15 Chapman                31.71      30.68  
  5 Coulter, Samantha         16 Blossomwood            32.47      31.35  
  6 Spearing, Lauren          16 Lily Flagg             31.90      31.83  
  7 Lewis, Jessica            17 Blossomwood            32.44      32.50  
  8 Ashcraft, Mary Frances    16 Whitesburg             33.31      33.39  
B - Final
  9 Byrom, Lorin              16 Blossomwood            33.65      32.63  
 10 Browning, Areesa          15 Piedmont               33.80      33.35  
 11 Hardy, Liz                15 Hampton Cove           34.34      33.71  
 12 Kaylor, Morgan            15 Chapman                34.26      33.93  
 13 Robb, Jenny               17 Greenwyche             33.72      34.13  
 14 Belyea, Britt A           17 YMCA                   35.22      35.22  
 15 Olson, Kristin            16 Jones Valley           35.45      35.85  
 16 Younger, Ashley           15 Hampton Cove           35.41      35.94  
 
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brol, Allison             17 Piedmont               28.53      30.88  
  2 Dudley, Caitlin           17 Jones Valley           30.03      31.12  
  3 Orr, Jordan               16 Mountain Springs       31.22      31.15  
  4 Campbell, Courtney        15 Chapman                31.50      31.71  
  5 Spearing, Lauren          16 Lily Flagg             32.79      31.90  
  6 Lewis, Jessica            17 Blossomwood            34.41      32.44  
  7 Coulter, Samantha         16 Blossomwood            32.25      32.47  
  8 Ashcraft, Mary Frances    16 Whitesburg             33.33      33.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Byrom, Lorin              16 Blossomwood            34.45      33.65  
 10 Robb, Jenny               17 Greenwyche             35.94      33.72  
 11 Browning, Areesa          15 Piedmont               29.88      33.80  
 12 Kaylor, Morgan            15 Chapman                34.91      34.26  
 13 Hardy, Liz                15 Hampton Cove           34.44      34.34  
 14 Belyea, Britt A           17 YMCA                   36.57      35.22  
 15 Younger, Ashley           15 Hampton Cove           37.84      35.41  
 16 Olson, Kristin            16 Jones Valley           35.12      35.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hinshaw, Lydia            15 Piedmont               33.31      35.81  
 18 Vaughn, Lauren            15 Camelot                38.68      35.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ormond, Annie             15 Greenwyche             36.27      36.42  
 20 Johnson, Anna             15 Valley Hill            37.44      36.48  
 21 Larsen, Danielle          15 Greenwyche             38.25      36.52  
 22 Crook, Elin               15 Monte Sano             36.87      36.63  
 23 Kirchner, Megan           17 Monte Sano             37.29      36.69  
 24 Martz, Katelyn            15 Jones Valley           32.74      36.84  
 25 Heslip, Megen             17 Mountain Springs       41.11      37.94  
 26 Daniel, Carrie            15 Mountain Springs       40.09      38.60  
 27 Omenski, Samantha         16 Whitesburg             38.37      38.84  
 28 Kovalcik, Julia           17 Chapman                40.54      39.00  
 29 Laudermilt, Holly         17 Camelot                38.84      39.27  
 30 Helton, Jordan            15 Sharon Johnston        39.85      39.56  
 31 Brock, Kelsi              16 Whitesburg             38.98      39.57  
 32 Petroff, Bridget          16 Monte Sano             40.23      40.25  
 33 Fitzgibbon, Mason         15 Sherwood               44.34      40.73  
 34 Sparkman, Meghan          15 Camelot                42.08      41.16  
 35 Wilson, Megan             15 Sherwood               42.45      43.32  
 -- Finnegan, Marie           17 Lily Flagg             38.43         DQ  
 -- Kruse, Monica             15 YMCA                   38.74         NS  
 -- Becher, Mary Katherine    15 Lily Flagg             40.51         NS  
 
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Campbell, Courtney        15 Chapman                33.26      33.13  
  2 Spearing, Lauren          16 Lily Flagg             34.28      34.22  
  3 Kirchner, Megan           17 Monte Sano             34.54      34.44  
  4 Coulter, Kacey            15 Blossomwood            35.35      34.71  
  5 Dudley, Caitlin           17 Jones Valley           35.37      35.54  
  6 Lewis, Jessica            17 Blossomwood            35.88      35.81  
  7 Siniard, Libby            16 Jones Valley           36.38      36.57  
  8 Brol, Allison             17 Piedmont               36.61      36.84  
B - Final
  9 Randall, Erin             15 Piedmont               37.16      37.01  
 10 Bradford, Julia           15 Monte Sano             37.65      37.20  
 11 Kimrey, Rebecca           16 Greenwyche             38.05      37.28  
 12 Azar, Kristina            17 Lily Flagg             38.27      37.77  
 13 Meinert, Lauren           17 Sharon Johnston        37.92      38.15  
 14 Fitzgibbon, Mason         15 Sherwood               38.23      38.73  
 15 Belyea, Britt A           17 YMCA                   39.53      39.64  
 16 Larsen, Danielle          15 Greenwyche             38.80      39.91  
 
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Courtney        15 Chapman                33.17      33.26  
  2 Spearing, Lauren          16 Lily Flagg             35.41      34.28  
  3 Kirchner, Megan           17 Monte Sano             34.14      34.54  
  4 Coulter, Kacey            15 Blossomwood            36.10      35.35  
  5 Dudley, Caitlin           17 Jones Valley           34.55      35.37  
  6 Lewis, Jessica            17 Blossomwood            35.26      35.88  
  7 Siniard, Libby            16 Jones Valley           36.81      36.38  
  8 Brol, Allison             17 Piedmont               33.15      36.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Randall, Erin             15 Piedmont               35.42      37.16  
 10 Bradford, Julia           15 Monte Sano             36.50      37.65  
 11 Meinert, Lauren           17 Sharon Johnston        36.26      37.92  
 12 Kimrey, Rebecca           16 Greenwyche             38.17      38.05  
 13 Fitzgibbon, Mason         15 Sherwood               40.23      38.23  
 14 Azar, Kristina            17 Lily Flagg             40.68      38.27  
 15 Larsen, Danielle          15 Greenwyche             39.03      38.80  
 16 Belyea, Britt A           17 YMCA                   40.82      39.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daniel, Carrie            15 Mountain Springs       39.80      39.87  
 18 Bowen, Kiley              15 Piedmont               39.76      39.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paludan, Ashley           15 Mountain Springs       42.28      39.97  
 20 Johnson, Lillie           16 Whitesburg             40.35      40.42  
 21 Shafer, Amanda            17 Sharon Johnston        42.72      40.60  
 22 Lindstrom, Ellie          17 Lily Flagg             41.86      40.63  
 23 Sieja, Ashley             15 Greenwyche             40.63      40.76  
 24 Vaughn, Lauren            15 Camelot                42.49      42.22  
 25 Petroff, Bridget          16 Monte Sano             41.58      42.53  
 26 Brethour, Annie           16 Hampton Cove           43.05      43.38  
 27 Jones, Baylee             15 Sherwood               46.56      43.41  
 28 Powell, Cecilia           15 Mountain Springs       43.44      43.54  
 29 Garrison, Ivy             17 Camelot                44.78      43.85  
 30 Sparkman, Meghan          15 Camelot                43.53      44.10  
 31 Kovalcik, Julia           17 Chapman                46.42      44.24  
 32 Byrom, Rachel             17 Chapman                48.67      45.88  
 33 Merijanian, Alexis        15 Jones Valley           46.59      46.12  
 34 Hicks, Meredith           16 Whitesburg             47.63      46.57  
 35 Hargrave, Niccolette      17 Sharon Johnston        43.89      47.14  
 -- McConnell, Marianne J     17 Whitesburg             39.48         DQ  
 -- Janssen, Kelsey           15 Blossomwood            40.81        SCR  
 
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orr, Jordan               16 Mountain Springs       28.86      28.12  
  2 Kimrey, Rebecca           16 Greenwyche             29.34      28.38  
  3 Coulter, Samantha         16 Blossomwood            29.82      28.92  
  4 Dudley, Caitlin           17 Jones Valley           29.55      28.94  
  5 Campbell, Courtney        15 Chapman                29.76      28.96  
  6 Johnson, Lillie           16 Whitesburg             30.35      29.76  
  7 Becher, Mary Katherine    15 Lily Flagg             31.02      29.81  
  8 Byrom, Lorin              16 Blossomwood            30.56      30.11  
B - Final
  9 Azar, Kristina            17 Lily Flagg             31.28      29.88  
 10 Martz, Katelyn            15 Jones Valley           31.49      30.99  
 11 Kaylor, Morgan            15 Chapman                31.52      31.31  
 12 Paludan, Ashley           15 Mountain Springs       32.35      31.39  
 13 Olson, Kristin            16 Jones Valley           31.98      31.76  
 14 Janssen, Kelsey           15 Blossomwood            32.08      32.10  
 15 Meinert, Lauren           17 Sharon Johnston        32.20      32.11  
 16 Browning, Areesa          15 Piedmont               32.28      32.62  
 
Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orr, Jordan               16 Mountain Springs       30.18      28.86  
  2 Kimrey, Rebecca           16 Greenwyche             30.05      29.34  
  3 Dudley, Caitlin           17 Jones Valley           28.46      29.55  
  4 Campbell, Courtney        15 Chapman                30.16      29.76  
  5 Coulter, Samantha         16 Blossomwood            29.56      29.82  
  6 Johnson, Lillie           16 Whitesburg             30.13      30.35  
  7 Byrom, Lorin              16 Blossomwood            31.13      30.56  
  8 Becher, Mary Katherine    15 Lily Flagg             31.69      31.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Azar, Kristina            17 Lily Flagg             31.75      31.28  
 10 Martz, Katelyn            15 Jones Valley           30.49      31.49  
 11 Kaylor, Morgan            15 Chapman                33.16      31.52  
 12 Olson, Kristin            16 Jones Valley           32.81      31.98  
 13 Janssen, Kelsey           15 Blossomwood            31.96      32.08  
 14 Meinert, Lauren           17 Sharon Johnston        32.13      32.20  
 15 Browning, Areesa          15 Piedmont               27.00      32.28  
 16 Paludan, Ashley           15 Mountain Springs       32.86      32.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Polemeni, Michaela        17 Whitesburg             31.78      32.40  
 18 Brahm, Erin               15 Lily Flagg             35.73      32.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kirchner, Megan           17 Monte Sano             30.89      32.88  
 20 Ormond, Annie             15 Greenwyche             33.81      33.17  
 21 Bradford, Julia           15 Monte Sano             34.02      33.30  
 22 Hardy, Liz                15 Hampton Cove           33.97      33.51  
 23 Ashcraft, Mary Frances    16 Whitesburg             35.35      34.35  
 24 Nalley, Liza              15 Piedmont               39.15      34.38  
 25 Brethour, Annie           16 Hampton Cove           34.22      34.41  
 26 Younger, Ashley           15 Hampton Cove           36.17      35.49  
 27 Martz, Sydni              15 Greenwyche             36.40      35.51  
 28 Helton, Jordan            15 Sharon Johnston        37.44      35.58  
 29 Hinshaw, Lydia            15 Piedmont               40.25      35.63  
 30 Garrison, Ivy             17 Camelot                35.71      35.91  
 31 Kovalcik, Julia           17 Chapman                38.88      36.37  
 32 Powell, Cecilia           15 Mountain Springs       38.74      36.64  
 33 Sparkman, Meghan          15 Camelot                38.69      36.70  
 34 Crook, Elin               15 Monte Sano             40.47      37.97  
 35 Hargrave, Niccolette      17 Sharon Johnston        39.67      38.82  
 36 Laudermilt, Holly         17 Camelot                41.56      40.71  
 37 Wilson, Megan             15 Sherwood               43.40      43.71  
 38 Jones, Baylee             15 Sherwood               52.87      49.92  
 -- Kruse, Monica             15 YMCA                   38.32         NS  
 
Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood                                       1:50.99    1:50.18  
  2 Mountain Springs                                  1:56.73    1:50.98  
  3 Piedmont                                          1:56.73    1:53.67  
  4 Lily Flagg                                        1:56.40    1:55.43  
  5 Jones Valley                                      1:51.50    1:56.90  
  6 Whitesburg                                        1:53.24    1:58.18  
  7 Greenwyche                                        2:00.34    1:58.21  
  8 Chapman                                           2:02.76    2:00.21  
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:01.99    2:00.64  
 10 Hampton Cove                                      2:06.41    2:03.99  
 11 Sharon Johnston                                   2:04.30    2:04.97  
 12 Camelot                                           2:05.29    2:12.21  
 13 Sherwood                                          2:24.11    2:19.08  
 
Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood                                       2:06.95    2:06.47  
  2 Jones Valley                                      2:03.34    2:07.02  
  3 Piedmont                                          2:04.45    2:07.79  
  4 Greenwyche                                        2:15.37    2:10.55  
  4 Whitesburg                                        2:11.64    2:10.55  
  6 Lily Flagg                                        2:13.90    2:12.51  
  7 Mountain Springs                                  2:12.50    2:13.30  
  8 Chapman                                           2:19.98    2:14.65  
  9 Hampton Cove                                      2:17.40    2:15.57  
 10 Monte Sano                                        2:17.37    2:19.36  
 11 Sharon Johnston                                   2:22.91    2:26.99  
 12 Camelot                                           2:24.55    2:29.79  
 13 Sherwood                                          2:41.25    2:33.45  
 
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Brennen            15 Monte Sano             28.39      27.13  
  2 Thompson, Tyler           16 Monte Sano             28.97      27.62  
  3 Craig, kyle               16 Monte Sano             29.53      29.20  
  4 Blackman, Christopher     16 Monte Sano             27.97      29.50  
  5 Johnson, Brad             17 Sharon Johnston        25.46      30.36  
  6 Blackman, James           17 Monte Sano             30.81      30.62  
  7 Brown, Dan                16 Sharon Johnston        31.08      32.00  
 -- Mills, Ronnie             16 Camelot                33.25        SCR  
 -- Medal, Brandon            15 Camelot                33.80        SCR  
 -- Martin, Drexel            15 Piedmont               28.94        SCR  
 -- Blackman, Michael         16 Monte Sano             29.29        SCR  
 
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Overbeek, Donald          16 Whitesburg             24.29      23.05  
  2 Prince, Brendan           17 Jones Valley           23.56      23.10  
  3 Bradford, Evan            16 Monte Sano             23.74      23.18  
  4 Scrip, Robert             15 Piedmont               23.83      23.42  
  5 Morris, Benjamin          15 Sharon Johnston        23.97      23.85  
  6 Parks, Bentley            17 Sharon Johnston        24.15      23.93  
  7 Esneault, Ricky           15 Jones Valley           24.14      23.94  
  8 Rhea, Keaton              16 Monte Sano             24.19      24.46  
B - Final
  9 Kubichan, Anthony         15 Camelot                24.31      24.45  
 10 Neely, Thomas A           17 Whitesburg             24.85      24.60  
 11 Cole, Daniel              16 Piedmont               24.79      24.96  
 12 Hicklen, Anderson         15 Blossomwood            24.91      25.07  
 13 Shepard, John             15 Mountain Springs       25.16      25.13  
 14 Brown, Matthew            15 Hampton Cove           25.27      25.16  
 15 Davis, Stephen            17 Lily Flagg             24.85      25.20  
 16 Hahnemann, Chris          16 Piedmont               25.37      25.59  
 
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince, Brendan           17 Jones Valley           22.98      23.56  
  2 Bradford, Evan            16 Monte Sano             23.84      23.74  
  3 Scrip, Robert             15 Piedmont               23.39      23.83  
  4 Morris, Benjamin          15 Sharon Johnston        24.48      23.97  
  5 Esneault, Ricky           15 Jones Valley           24.83      24.14  
  6 Parks, Bentley            17 Sharon Johnston        23.98      24.15  
  7 Rhea, Keaton              16 Monte Sano             24.85      24.19  
  8 Overbeek, Donald          16 Whitesburg             23.01      24.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kubichan, Anthony         15 Camelot                24.17      24.31  
 10 Cole, Daniel              16 Piedmont               24.10      24.79  
 11 Davis, Stephen            17 Lily Flagg             25.61      24.85  
 11 Neely, Thomas A           17 Whitesburg             25.54      24.85  
 13 Hicklen, Anderson         15 Blossomwood            24.59      24.91  
 14 Shepard, John             15 Mountain Springs       25.74      25.16  
 15 Brown, Matthew            15 Hampton Cove           25.12      25.27  
 16 Hahnemann, Chris          16 Piedmont               24.11      25.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kirchner, Christopher     15 Monte Sano             25.69     J25.57  
 18 Heath, Stahler            15 Mountain Springs       26.00     J25.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fitzgibbon, Luke          17 Sherwood               25.70      25.72  
 20 Cochran, Calvin           15 Jones Valley           26.14      25.79  
 21 Wilhelm, Nick             17 Valley Hill            24.87      25.89  
 22 Reynolds, Hardy           16 Greenwyche             26.63      25.90  
 23 Ricks, Will               15 Greenwyche             25.96      26.01  
 24 Stirling, Cullum          16 Sharon Johnston        26.29      26.13  
 25 Bodkin, Michael           17 Lily Flagg             26.30      26.17  
 26 Mumaugh, Miles            17 Chapman                26.69      26.35  
 27 Barr, Sam                 17 Greenwyche             26.18      26.41  
 28 Tygielski, Jacob          15 Sherwood               27.78      26.50  
 29 Wilson, David             15 Camelot                26.13      26.87  
 30 Hill, Bryan               17 Whitesburg             26.98      27.20  
 31 Byrom, Zeke               15 Chapman                27.56      27.49  
 32 Orillion, James           15 Mountain Springs       26.15      27.55  
 33 Babin, Milies             17 Lily Flagg             27.47      29.02  
 34 Peterson, Cameron         15 Valley Hill            29.53      30.07  
 35 Sammons, Ben              15 Blossomwood            30.89      32.30  
 36 Iosco, Matt               16 Hampton Cove           35.25      34.95  
 -- Caldwell, Alex            15 Blossomwood            28.54         NS  
 -- Hardy, Adam               16 Hampton Cove           29.62         NS  
 -- Hollihan, Eric            17 Camelot                30.14         NS  
 -- Lumpkin, Eddie            15 Chapman                30.14         NS  
 
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Esneault, Ricky           15 Jones Valley           28.48      27.37  
  2 Scrip, Robert             15 Piedmont               28.81      28.14  
  3 Parks, Bentley            17 Sharon Johnston        28.49      28.89  
  4 Overbeek, Donald          16 Whitesburg             29.75      29.16  
  5 Cole, Daniel              16 Piedmont               29.41      29.20  
  6 Wilhelm, Nick             17 Valley Hill            30.02      29.92  
  7 Cochran, Calvin           15 Jones Valley           30.23      30.17  
  8 Fitzgibbon, Luke          17 Sherwood               30.02      30.22  
B - Final
  9 Brown, Matthew            15 Hampton Cove           30.56      30.32  
 10 Kirchner, Christopher     15 Monte Sano             30.76      30.50  
 11 Shepard, John             15 Mountain Springs       30.73      30.84  
 12 Neely, BJ J               15 Whitesburg             31.72      30.97  
 13 Gauthier, Logan           16 Monte Sano             31.73      31.40  
 14 Harbaugh, Daniel          16 Piedmont               31.12      31.64  
 15 Heath, Stahler            15 Mountain Springs       31.83      32.32  
 16 Bodkin, Michael           17 Lily Flagg             31.96      36.05  
 
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Esneault, Ricky           15 Jones Valley           27.84      28.48  
  2 Parks, Bentley            17 Sharon Johnston        29.57      28.49  
  3 Scrip, Robert             15 Piedmont               28.00      28.81  
  4 Cole, Daniel              16 Piedmont               29.75      29.41  
  5 Overbeek, Donald          16 Whitesburg             31.19      29.75  
  6 Fitzgibbon, Luke          17 Sherwood               31.95      30.02  
  6 Wilhelm, Nick             17 Valley Hill            31.37      30.02  
  8 Cochran, Calvin           15 Jones Valley           30.02      30.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Matthew            15 Hampton Cove           32.88      30.56  
 10 Shepard, John             15 Mountain Springs       31.79      30.73  
 11 Kirchner, Christopher     15 Monte Sano             32.20      30.76  
 12 Harbaugh, Daniel          16 Piedmont               31.02      31.12  
 13 Neely, BJ J               15 Whitesburg             32.10      31.72  
 14 Gauthier, Logan           16 Monte Sano             32.23      31.73  
 15 Heath, Stahler            15 Mountain Springs       37.36      31.83  
 16 Bodkin, Michael           17 Lily Flagg             32.86      31.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roberts, Christopher      16 Greenwyche             34.00      32.15  
 18 Babin, Milies             17 Lily Flagg             33.84      32.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olson, Joseph             15 Jones Valley           32.89      32.58  
 20 Stirling, Cullum          16 Sharon Johnston        33.10      32.59  
 21 Hill, Bryan               17 Whitesburg             34.08      32.71  
 22 Byrom, Zeke               15 Chapman                34.91      32.83  
 23 Hicklen, Anderson         15 Blossomwood            33.81      33.32  
 24 Wilson, David             15 Camelot                32.72      33.41  
 25 Hummer, Wade              15 Camelot                34.26      34.50  
 26 Venters, Sam              16 Mountain Springs       36.64      34.69  
 27 Bradford, Ben             15 Monte Sano             36.21      35.43  
 28 Vidaurri, Vincent         17 Chapman                40.32      36.67  
 29 Moss, Ryan                15 Hampton Cove           37.88      38.14  
 30 Lumpkin, Eddie            15 Chapman                43.22      39.14  
 31 Stamm, Nathan             15 Sharon Johnston        43.56      44.34  
 -- Chappel, John Michael     17 Greenwyche                NT         NS  
 -- Hollihan, Eric            17 Camelot                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morris, Benjamin          15 Sharon Johnston        28.82      28.48  
  2 Bradford, Evan            16 Monte Sano             30.88      30.20  
  3 Rhea, Keaton              16 Monte Sano             30.53      30.30  
  4 Prince, Brendan           17 Jones Valley           31.49      30.73  
  5 Kubichan, Anthony         15 Camelot                31.66      31.27  
  6 Gauthier, Logan           16 Monte Sano             32.33      32.09  
  7 Haines, Blake             16 Camelot                32.68      32.50  
  8 Reynolds, Hardy           16 Greenwyche             33.16      32.65  
B - Final
  9 Smith, Taylor             16 Jones Valley           33.17      32.91  
 10 Neely, Thomas A           17 Whitesburg             34.38      33.03  
 11 Davis, Stephen            17 Lily Flagg             33.24      33.07  
 12 Hahnemann, Chris          16 Piedmont               33.69      33.22  
 13 Stirling, Cullum          16 Sharon Johnston        33.76      33.44  
 14 Ricks, Will               15 Greenwyche             34.12      34.18  
 15 Ingerson, Michael         15 Whitesburg             34.67      34.26  
 16 Hill, Bryan               17 Whitesburg             34.31      34.53  
 
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Benjamin          15 Sharon Johnston        28.82      28.82  
  2 Rhea, Keaton              16 Monte Sano             30.83      30.53  
  3 Bradford, Evan            16 Monte Sano             29.28      30.88  
  4 Prince, Brendan           17 Jones Valley           31.42      31.49  
  5 Kubichan, Anthony         15 Camelot                31.51      31.66  
  6 Gauthier, Logan           16 Monte Sano             32.43      32.33  
  7 Haines, Blake             16 Camelot                33.43      32.68  
  8 Reynolds, Hardy           16 Greenwyche             32.99      33.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Taylor             16 Jones Valley           33.35      33.17  
 10 Davis, Stephen            17 Lily Flagg             34.59      33.24  
 11 Hahnemann, Chris          16 Piedmont               33.76      33.69  
 12 Stirling, Cullum          16 Sharon Johnston        36.27      33.76  
 13 Ricks, Will               15 Greenwyche             34.60      34.12  
 14 Hill, Bryan               17 Whitesburg             34.43      34.31  
 15 Neely, Thomas A           17 Whitesburg             35.67      34.38  
 16 Ingerson, Michael         15 Whitesburg             34.39      34.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stuart, Wil               15 Piedmont               34.75      34.92  
 18 Harbaugh, Daniel          16 Piedmont               34.99      34.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hummer, Wade              15 Camelot                37.48      35.82  
 20 Olson, Joseph             15 Jones Valley           38.12      36.25  
 21 Babin, Milies             17 Lily Flagg             37.37      36.29  
 22 Barr, Sam                 17 Greenwyche             35.47      36.36  
 23 Mumaugh, Miles            17 Chapman                38.13      37.08  
 24 Tygielski, Jacob          15 Sherwood               38.98      37.10  
 25 Shepard, Hunt             15 Mountain Springs       38.05      37.30  
 26 Venters, Sam              16 Mountain Springs       39.06      37.43  
 27 Cooper, Matthew           15 Sharon Johnston        38.70      38.03  
 28 Lumpkin, Eddie            15 Chapman                40.15      39.13  
 29 Orillion, James           15 Mountain Springs       39.90      39.66  
 30 Iosco, Matt               16 Hampton Cove           36.73      42.57  
 31 Sammons, Ben              15 Blossomwood            46.26      47.35  
 32 Vidaurri, Vincent         17 Chapman                50.48      48.04  
 -- Moss, Ryan                15 Hampton Cove           44.56         DQ  
 
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Esneault, Ricky           15 Jones Valley           25.16      25.24  
  2 Bradford, Evan            16 Monte Sano             25.29      25.49  
  3 Scrip, Robert             15 Piedmont               25.83      25.78  
  4 Morris, Benjamin          15 Sharon Johnston        25.87      25.81  
  5 Parks, Bentley            17 Sharon Johnston        25.97      25.94  
  6 Prince, Brendan           17 Jones Valley           25.90      25.97  
  7 Heath, Stahler            15 Mountain Springs       25.81      26.25  
  8 Overbeek, Donald          16 Whitesburg             26.16      26.33  
B - Final
  9 Kubichan, Anthony         15 Camelot                26.98      26.41  
 10 Lowry, Matthew            16 Monte Sano             26.78      26.68  
 11 Neely, Thomas A           17 Whitesburg             27.16      26.85  
 12 Fitzgibbon, Luke          17 Sherwood               27.16      27.18  
 13 Wilhelm, Nick             17 Valley Hill            27.79      27.35  
 14 Cole, Daniel              16 Piedmont               27.40      27.37  
 15 Rhea, Keaton              16 Monte Sano             27.78      27.48  
 16 Shepard, John             15 Mountain Springs       27.86      27.52  
 
Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Esneault, Ricky           15 Jones Valley           25.40      25.16  
  2 Bradford, Evan            16 Monte Sano             26.63      25.29  
  3 Heath, Stahler            15 Mountain Springs       27.91      25.81  
  4 Scrip, Robert             15 Piedmont               25.62      25.83  
  5 Morris, Benjamin          15 Sharon Johnston        25.88      25.87  
  6 Prince, Brendan           17 Jones Valley           26.39      25.90  
  7 Parks, Bentley            17 Sharon Johnston        26.11      25.97  
  8 Overbeek, Donald          16 Whitesburg             27.19      26.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lowry, Matthew            16 Monte Sano             27.52      26.78  
 10 Kubichan, Anthony         15 Camelot                26.55      26.98  
 11 Neely, Thomas A           17 Whitesburg             28.38      27.16  
 11 Fitzgibbon, Luke          17 Sherwood               28.86      27.16  
 13 Cole, Daniel              16 Piedmont               27.65      27.40  
 14 Rhea, Keaton              16 Monte Sano             28.96      27.78  
 15 Wilhelm, Nick             17 Valley Hill            28.87      27.79  
 16 Shepard, John             15 Mountain Springs       28.72      27.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Matthew            15 Hampton Cove           29.84      28.04  
 18 Bodkin, Michael           17 Lily Flagg             31.76      28.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ricks, Will               15 Greenwyche             30.46      28.18  
 20 Davis, Stephen            17 Lily Flagg             30.50      28.26  
 21 Neely, BJ J               15 Whitesburg             31.91      28.82  
 22 Reynolds, Hardy           16 Greenwyche             30.12      28.94  
 23 Barr, Sam                 17 Greenwyche             30.72      29.38  
 24 Mumaugh, Miles            17 Chapman                31.08      29.47  
 25 Wilson, David             15 Camelot                30.37      29.49  
 26 Hummer, Wade              15 Camelot                31.79      29.95  
 27 Hicklen, Anderson         15 Blossomwood            28.52      30.12  
 28 Harbaugh, Daniel          16 Piedmont               30.00      30.28  
 29 Byrom, Zeke               15 Chapman                34.09      30.73  
 30 Hardy, Adam               16 Hampton Cove           36.18      30.91  
 31 Shepard, Hunt             15 Mountain Springs       34.41      32.16  
 32 Smith, Taylor             16 Jones Valley           31.82      33.15  
 33 Sammons, Ben              15 Blossomwood            38.39      33.53  
 34 Stamm, Nathan             15 Sharon Johnston        36.93      37.69  
 35 Vidaurri, Vincent         17 Chapman                51.89      41.18  
 -- Tygielski, Jacob          15 Sherwood               34.75         NS  
 
Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano                                        1:40.28    1:37.39  
  2 Piedmont                                          1:41.02    1:39.23  
  3 Jones Valley                                      1:42.22    1:39.49  
  4 Sharon Johnston                                   1:44.06    1:39.79  
  5 Whitesburg                                        1:33.31    1:41.78  
  6 Greenwyche                                        1:46.39    1:43.44  
  7 Mountain Springs                                  1:45.70    1:44.84  
  8 Camelot                                           1:45.65    1:47.00  
  9 Chapman                                           1:55.80    1:50.65  
 10 Lily Flagg                                        1:52.43    1:52.62  
 11 Hampton Cove                                      1:57.03    1:57.24  
 -- Blossomwood                                       1:55.37         NS  
 
Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley                                      1:53.65    1:50.92  
  2 Monte Sano                                        1:56.11    1:51.43  
  3 Sharon Johnston                                   1:49.34    1:53.14  
  4 Piedmont                                          1:56.34    1:55.07  
  5 Whitesburg                                        1:57.47    1:58.07  
  6 Camelot                                           1:58.32    1:58.96  
  7 Mountain Springs                                  2:03.10    2:01.42  
  8 Greenwyche                                        2:03.10    2:04.81  
  9 Lily Flagg                                        1:58.93    2:06.39  
 10 Chapman                                           2:17.53    2:14.35  
 11 Hampton Cove                                      2:10.29    2:17.08  
 12 Blossomwood                                       2:27.81    2:26.76  
 
Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley                                      1:43.16    1:42.02  
  2 Piedmont                                          1:43.44    1:44.31  
  3 Whitesburg                                        1:43.05    1:45.66  
  4 Mountain Springs                                  1:46.74    1:46.47  
  5 Monte Sano                                        1:46.85    1:46.95  
  6 Sharon Johnston                                   1:49.28    1:47.43  
  7 Lily Flagg                                        1:48.26    1:47.45  
  8 Greenwyche                                        1:50.00    1:47.95  
  9 Chapman                                           1:50.25    1:50.46  
 10 Blossomwood                                       1:48.68    1:52.37  
 11 Camelot                                           1:48.58    1:56.32  
 12 Sherwood                                          2:00.16    1:58.50  
 13 Hampton Cove                                      1:56.12    2:01.32  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org