Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                                 Byrd Springs vs Whitesburg - 6/10/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Whitesburg Tide                     292

                                   Byrd Spring                         261



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:42.43       1:42.53



      1) Rowden, Madison 8   2) Weir, Abigail 7    3) Vasquez, Emily 8   4) Lindow, Tess 6

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:45.53       1:48.16



      1) Cape, Emma 6        2) Honeycutt, Mary 8  3) Blasingame, Claire 4) Duffy, Karisa 7

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:05.13      X1:58.37



      1) Mosley, Claire 8    2) Hinely, Mary 5     3) Luttrell, Victoria 4) Przybysz, Catlyn 8

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X3:03.28



      1) Matson, Emily 7     2) Lowe, Claire 8     3) Tate, Brooke 6     4) Frazier, Cheyenne 8



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:46.07       1:50.16



      1) Wimberly, Carter G  2) Rice, Rob 8        3) Jose, Garrett D 8  4) Wilson, Reynolds 8

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:05.37       2:03.66



      1) Lowe, Joshua 6      2) Williams, Cooper 8 3) Chastain, Ethan 8  4) Gubarev, Victor 7

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  B                         NT      X2:51.21



      1) Reynolds-Gleason, J 2) Cape, James 6      3) McElreath, Alan 8  4) Snead, Jonah 7



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    3:36.51       3:16.03



      1) Booth, Kit 10       2) Hinely, Emma 9     3) McDonald, Sydney 104) Evans, Brittany 9

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    3:29.17            DQ



      1) Hoyt, Judi 10       2) Blasingame, Renae 93) Wilkerson, Hannah L4) Cape, Jesse 9



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    3:09.35       2:54.41



      1) Lindow, Jackson 10  2) Gibson, Ethan 9    3) Vasquez, Sam 10    4) Simms, Jesse 10

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:58.47       2:54.88



      1) Daniel, Wallace R 9 2) Blasingame, Ian 10 3) Bogardus, Jay C 10 4) Daniel, Jared R 10



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:40.87       2:34.06



      1) Lindow, Cassidy 12  2) McDonald, Haley 12 3) Booth, Elaine 12   4) Luttrell, Holly 12

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                         NT       3:12.60



      1) Cape, Catherine 11  2) Snead, Morgan 12   3) Duffy, Kayla M 11  4) Smith, Kendall K 9

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    3:06.32      X3:07.52



      1) Carriger, Catie 12  2) Gibson, Helen 11   3) Gubarev, Dasha 12  4) Cooper, Sarah 12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                    3:36.49      X4:05.03



      1) Chastain, Claire 11 2) Przybysz, Emory 10 3) Rowden, Chandler 114) Gresham, Cara 11



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:40.86       2:40.41



      1) Bishop, Sam 11      2) Williams, Carter 123) Manush, Ben 11     4) Hinely, Joseph 11

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                         NT       3:23.97



      1) Rice, Sam 11        2) Ledbetter, Nathan C3) Deldar, Kayvon 12  4) Murphy, Spencer 9

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    4:16.73      X4:02.40



      1) Gibson, Joseph 11   2) Gresham, Christophe3) Traller, Greg 11   4) Boley, Cameron 11



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:40.70       2:19.66



      1) Cutter, Amy 14      2) Ingerson, Molly 14 3) Sullins, Ella 13   4) Engle, Annie 14

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:25.80       2:22.25



      1) Mosley, Reagan 14   2) Hinely, Megan 13   3) Keller, Sydney 14  4) Chastain, Carley 14

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    3:04.03      X2:51.84



      1) Manush, Emily 13    2) Lindow, Michaila 143) Kirsch, Elizabeth 14) Martin, Victoria 13



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:17.02       2:17.03



      1) Cleveland, Jonah N  2) Jedlovec, Dylan 13 3) Bogardus, Zach S 134) Abbott, Jake 13



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:37.13       2:48.94



      1) Carriger, Sydney 15 2) Luttrell, Anna 15  3) Harmon, Susan 17   4) Cucksee, Sarah 15



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:58.89       2:03.61



      1) Holder, Caleb 16    2) Hicks, Elijah 15   3) Jedlovec, PJ J 16  4) Ashcraft, John 16

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:20.50       2:23.10



      1) Woods, Travis 17    2) Keller, Collin 15  3) Mog, Riley 17      4) Simms, William 16



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blasingame, Claire         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            21.23         21.13



   2 Lindow, Tess               6 BYRD SPRING                22.01         22.85



   3 Tate, Brooke               6 BYRD SPRING                   NT         28.13



   4 Hinely, Mary               5 BYRD SPRING                26.41         28.31



   5 Cape, Emma                 6 WHITESBURG TIDE            27.53         28.53



   6 Ledbetter, Kate            6 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.81         32.78





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Murphy, Jennie             6 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.49        X34.78



 --- Lynam, Abby                6 WHITESBURG TIDE            44.07        X40.31



 --- Bagwell, Disney            6 BYRD SPRING                51.90        X40.72





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wimberly, Carter G         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            27.28         25.75



   2 Cape, James                6 WHITESBURG TIDE            27.53         30.43



   3 Lowe, Joshua               6 BYRD SPRING                25.55         32.41



   4 Hoyt, Warren               6 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.59         33.59





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Wilson, Walker             5 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.13        X37.65



 --- Wimberly, Jack             5 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.56        X43.91



 --- Stinson, Jake              5 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        X53.06



 --- Westra, Bejamin            5 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:23.12      X1:13.06





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Emily             8 BYRD SPRING                15.73         16.56



   2 Weir, Abigail              7 BYRD SPRING                20.62         21.44



   3 Honeycutt, Mary            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            22.47         22.59



   4 Luttrell, Victoria         8 BYRD SPRING                22.78         22.85



   5 Duffy, Karisa              7 WHITESBURG TIDE            25.59         31.32



   6 Lynam, Sarah               7 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.54         41.03





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Frazier, Cheyenne          8 BYRD SPRING                32.50        X29.66



 --- Przybysz, Catlyn           8 BYRD SPRING                24.72        X31.82



 --- Matson, Emily              7 BYRD SPRING                35.01        X39.34



 --- Lowe, Claire               8 BYRD SPRING                46.81        X51.75



 --- Simms, Abbie               8 BYRD SPRING              1:09.94      X1:09.53





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Chastain, Ethan            8 BYRD SPRING                19.78         19.41



   2 Jose, Garrett D            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            20.76         19.44



   3 Rice, Rob                  8 WHITESBURG TIDE            23.41         22.69



   4 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                23.36         23.18



   5 Gubarev, Victor            7 BYRD SPRING                27.25         25.72



   6 McElreath, Alan            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.13         32.85





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Richardson, John           8 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        X28.40



 --- Gilbert, Griffin           7 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X29.87



 --- Porter, Cody               7 BYRD SPRING                30.70        X33.15



 --- Daniel, Brady N            7 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.90        X35.41





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cape, Jesse                9 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.47         36.16



   2 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                38.78         37.97



   3 Blasingame, Renae          9 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         41.28



   4 McDonald, Sydney          10 BYRD SPRING                40.94         42.43



   5 Hoyt, Judi                10 WHITESBURG TIDE            42.97         43.60



   6 Evans, Brittany            9 BYRD SPRING                46.23         44.25





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Stinson, Emma G            9 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        X47.53



 --- Mosley, Miranda            9 BYRD SPRING                59.28        X56.50





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                30.34         28.78



   2 Bogardus, Jay C           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.03         31.03



   3 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                36.14         35.53



   4 Simms, Jesse              10 BYRD SPRING                43.05         39.50



   5 Daniel, Jared R           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            41.59         42.54



   6 Daniel, Wallace R          9 WHITESBURG TIDE            41.84         44.66





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Williams, Campbell        10 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X43.91



 --- Gilbert, Dillon            9 BYRD SPRING                57.90        X56.66



 --- Westra, Joseph            10 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:16.22      X1:22.97





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Booth, Elaine             12 BYRD SPRING                32.63         32.68



   2 McDonald, Haley           12 BYRD SPRING                34.28         33.90



   3 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                34.78         34.75



   4 Snead, Morgan             12 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.44         37.62



   5 Cape, Catherine           11 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         40.22



   6 Duffy, Kayla M            11 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         42.66





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Gibson, Helen             11 BYRD SPRING                36.45        X38.37



 --- Carriger, Catie           12 BYRD SPRING                43.75        X38.66



 --- Cooper, Sarah             12 BYRD SPRING                37.67        X39.31



 --- Rowden, Chandler          11 BYRD SPRING                44.06        X42.37



 --- Gresham, Cara             11 BYRD SPRING                48.06        X45.50



 --- Chastain, Claire          11 BYRD SPRING                49.75        X51.43





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                32.18         33.09



   2 Deldar, Kayvon            12 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.62         34.16



   3 Hinely, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                34.28         34.87



   4 Traller, Greg             11 BYRD SPRING                36.00         35.22



   5 Rice, Sam                 11 WHITESBURG TIDE            39.13         39.27





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Gibson, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                58.11      X1:00.03



 --- Boley, Cameron            11 BYRD SPRING                51.29      X1:02.87





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Megan             13 BYRD SPRING                28.12        J27.87



   2 Sullins, Ella             13 WHITESBURG TIDE            29.38        J29.18



   3 Cutter, Amy               14 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        J28.67



   4 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                30.44        J29.90



   5 Engle, Annie              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.88        J29.88



   6 Chastain, Carley          14 BYRD SPRING                34.28        J33.72





Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Manush, Emily             13 BYRD SPRING                40.57        X38.32



 --- Martin, Victoria          13 BYRD SPRING                53.91        X42.38





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bogardus, Zach S          13 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         27.34



   2 Abbott, Jake              13 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.59         28.71



(Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Cleveland, Jonah N        13 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.19         29.94



   4 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                30.59         31.15



   5 Frazier, Dominic          13 BYRD SPRING                41.35         36.69





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Henderson, Sara E         15 WHITESBURG TIDE            27.83         28.50



   2 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 WHITESBURG TIDE            27.66         28.65



   3 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         32.31



   4 Luttrell, Anna            15 BYRD SPRING                32.12         35.06



   5 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                35.25         38.03





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                22.73         22.78



   2 Ashcraft, John            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            24.53         25.37



   3 Jedlovec, PJ J            16 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         28.06



   4 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                28.41         28.34



   5 Hicks, Elijah             15 WHITESBURG TIDE            29.44         28.62



   6 Frazier, Logan            16 BYRD SPRING                36.31         35.12





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Honeycutt, Mary            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            24.13        J24.75



   2 Weir, Abigail              7 BYRD SPRING                31.03        J31.63



   3 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                33.88        J31.18



   4 Lindow, Tess               6 BYRD SPRING                33.22        J33.72



   5 Duffy, Karisa              7 WHITESBURG TIDE            48.99        J36.59





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jose, Garrett D            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            26.04         24.10



   2 Rice, Rob                  8 WHITESBURG TIDE            29.18         27.88



   3 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                28.48         28.69



   4 Wilson, Reynolds           8 WHITESBURG TIDE            26.03         31.12



   5 Williams, Collin           8 BYRD SPRING                41.97         31.27



   6 Gubarev, Victor            7 BYRD SPRING                   NT         38.17





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                49.68        J49.34



   2 Blasingame, Renae          9 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        J50.09



   3 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:04.25      J1:01.41



   4 Smith, Kendall K           9 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:12.62      J1:03.59



   5 Booth, Kit                10 BYRD SPRING              1:04.28      J1:03.37



   6 McDonald, Sydney          10 BYRD SPRING              1:04.81      J1:04.10





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blasingame, Ian           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            46.22         48.55



   2 Gibson, Ethan              9 BYRD SPRING              1:01.73         59.00



   3 Murphy, Spencer            9 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:08.29       1:00.79



   4 Richardson, Matthew       10 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:14.47       1:01.90



(Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Weir, Andrew               9 BYRD SPRING              1:06.72       1:04.59



   6 Simms, Jesse              10 BYRD SPRING              1:04.74       1:04.66





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McDonald, Haley           12 BYRD SPRING                41.43         42.28



   2 Booth, Elaine             12 BYRD SPRING                45.22         43.75



   3 Gubarev, Dasha            12 BYRD SPRING                49.03         48.90



   4 Duffy, Kayla M            11 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         49.84



   5 Snead, Morgan             12 WHITESBURG TIDE            52.03         53.94





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                45.67         45.65



   2 Manush, Ben               11 BYRD SPRING                44.62         46.09



   3 Ledbetter, Nathan C       11 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:01.03         59.21



   4 Gibson, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                   NT       1:02.43





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Megan             13 BYRD SPRING                35.21         35.50



   2 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                41.59         40.88



   3 Ingerson, Molly           14 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         42.32



   4 Lindow, Michaila          14 BYRD SPRING                45.56         45.72



   5 Engle, Annie              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            44.87         46.97



   6 Jose, Morgan              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            49.50         50.31





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Holder, Dylan             14 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.61         40.18



   2 Neely, Daniel A           14 WHITESBURG TIDE            43.15         41.82



   3 Cleveland, Jonah N        13 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         47.34



   4 Frazier, Dominic          13 BYRD SPRING              1:14.34         58.09





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Henderson, Sara E         15 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.83         37.81



   2 Carriger, Sydney          15 BYRD SPRING                46.59         48.06



   3 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                54.84         58.50





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                30.87         31.54



   2 Holder, Caleb             16 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.94         36.81



   3 Hicks, Elijah             15 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.25         37.03



   4 Hill, Stephen             17 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         38.25





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:19.49       1:23.90



      1) Weir, Abigail W7    2) Chastain, Ethan M8 3) Williams, Cooper M84) Vasquez, Emily W8

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:28.84       1:38.25



      1) Rice, Rob M8        2) Blasingame, Claire 3) Honeycutt, Mary W8 4) Jose, Garrett D M8

(Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    1:37.59      X1:56.43



      1) Gubarev, Victor M7  2) Przybysz, Catlyn W83) Lowe, Joshua M6    4) Luttrell, Victoria

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X2:13.52



      1) Rowden, Madison W8  2) Williams, Collin M83) Gilbert, Griffin M74) Lowe, Claire W8



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:34.13       2:27.41



      1) Blasingame, Ian M10 2) Cape, Jesse W9     3) Blasingame, Renae W4) Bogardus, Jay C M10

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:26.20       2:33.47



      1) Lindow, Jackson M10 2) McDonald, Sydney W13) Hinely, Emma W9    4) Vasquez, Sam M10

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    3:12.37      X3:07.87



      1) Simms, Jesse M10    2) Weir, Andrew M9    3) Evans, Brittany W9 4) Booth, Kit W10

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  B                         NT      X3:33.12



      1) Hoyt, Judi W10      2) Smith, Kendall K W93) Westra, Joseph M10 4) Richardson, Matthew

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                    3:51.06      X3:44.31



      1) Gilbert, Dillon M9  2) Gibson, Ethan M9   3) Przybysz, Emory W104) Mosley, Miranda W9



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:13.37       2:16.06



      1) Booth, Elaine W12   2) Hinely, Joseph M11 3) McDonald, Haley W124) Williams, Carter M1

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:30.69       2:33.56



      1) Rice, Sam M11       2) Cape, Catherine W113) Snead, Morgan W12  4) Deldar, Kayvon M12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:21.25      X2:53.53



      1) Gibson, Joseph M11  2) Traller, Greg M11  3) Lindow, Cassidy W124) Luttrell, Holly W12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                    2:40.88      X3:08.30



      1) Williams, Campbell  2) Boley, Cameron M11 3) Gibson, Helen W11  4) Cooper, Sarah W12



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:57.36       1:57.82



      1) Sullins, Ella W13   2) Cleveland, Jonah N 3) Cutter, Amy W14    4) Bogardus, Zach S M1

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:59.71       2:08.97



      1) Keller, Sydney W14  2) Guerrero, Nicolas M3) Manush, Ben M11    4) Hinely, Megan W13

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:21.66      X2:25.75



      1) Bishop, Sam M11     2) Frazier, Dominic M13) Chastain, Carley W14) Lindow, Michaila W1



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:46.53       1:49.31



      1) Holder, Caleb M16   2) Ashcraft, Beth Anne3) Henderson, Sara E W4) Ashcraft, John M16

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:58.20       1:57.58



      1) Woods, Travis M17   2) Harmon, Susan W17  3) Luttrell, Anna W15 4) Mog, Riley M17

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:17.47      X2:24.28



      1) Keller, Collin M15  2) Simms, William M16 3) Carriger, Sydney W14) Cucksee, Sarah W15



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Emily             8 BYRD SPRING                20.39        J22.84



   2 Cape, Emma                 6 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.73        J28.79



   3 Mosley, Claire             8 BYRD SPRING                33.22        J28.02



   4 Blasingame, Claire         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.29        J29.87



   5 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                29.97        J32.50



   6 Duffy, Karisa              7 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        J34.13





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Chastain, Ethan            8 BYRD SPRING                24.29        J25.19



   2 Reynolds-Gleason, Jorda    7 WHITESBURG TIDE            43.29        J32.18



   3 Wimberly, Carter G         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.50        J33.90



   4 Wilson, Reynolds           8 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.51        J33.34



   5 Lowe, Joshua               6 BYRD SPRING                39.69        J39.65





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cape, Jesse                9 WHITESBURG TIDE            46.82        J46.50



   2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 WHITESBURG TIDE            50.00        J50.36



   3 Hoyt, Judi                10 WHITESBURG TIDE            50.65        J50.22



   4 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                49.37        J50.62



   5 Booth, Kit                10 BYRD SPRING                57.91      J1:01.28



   6 McDonald, Sydney          10 BYRD SPRING                57.62      J1:01.75





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                39.50         37.32



   2 Bogardus, Jay C           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.53         37.41



   3 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                45.00         42.72



   4 Blasingame, Ian           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            47.11         43.82



   5 Daniel, Wallace R          9 WHITESBURG TIDE            49.67         50.40



   6 Simms, Jesse              10 BYRD SPRING                56.94         58.07





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Booth, Elaine             12 BYRD SPRING                42.58         39.06



   2 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                40.87         41.09



   3 Cape, Catherine           11 WHITESBURG TIDE            41.92         43.13



   4 Luttrell, Holly           12 BYRD SPRING                42.74         45.81





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Manush, Ben               11 BYRD SPRING                41.66        J42.75



   2 Deldar, Kayvon            12 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        J45.47



   3 Bishop, Sam               11 BYRD SPRING                42.66        J45.31



   4 Traller, Greg             11 BYRD SPRING                54.81        J48.29



   5 Rice, Sam                 11 WHITESBURG TIDE            55.30        J50.78



   6 Ledbetter, Nathan C       11 WHITESBURG TIDE            50.90        J51.91





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cutter, Amy               14 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        J34.29



   2 Sullins, Ella             13 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.67        J35.41



   3 Kirsch, Elizabeth         14 BYRD SPRING                46.82        J42.69



   4 Mosley, Reagan            14 BYRD SPRING                43.57        J43.50



   5 Lindow, Michaila          14 BYRD SPRING                45.02        J43.33



   6 Jose, Morgan              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            46.23        J46.88





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bogardus, Zach S          13 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.69        J33.28



   2 Cleveland, Jonah N        13 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.75        J35.40



(Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Holder, Dylan             14 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.29        J35.31



   4 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                39.65        J41.79



   5 Frazier, Dominic          13 BYRD SPRING              1:04.90        J51.54





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.15         32.88



   2 Henderson, Sara E         15 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.97         34.85



   3 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         38.85



   4 Luttrell, Anna            15 BYRD SPRING                38.50         41.40





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Holder, Caleb             16 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.29         30.18



   2 Ashcraft, John            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.65         30.50



   3 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                31.29         36.37



   4 Hill, Stephen             17 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         41.34



   5 Simms, William            16 BYRD SPRING                49.90         44.09



   6 Frazier, Logan            16 BYRD SPRING                55.81         46.00





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Emily             8 BYRD SPRING                19.42         20.16



   2 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                35.07         23.12



   3 Honeycutt, Mary            8 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         24.47



   4 Luttrell, Victoria         8 BYRD SPRING                29.22         28.62



   5 Blasingame, Claire         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.09         29.41





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Rice, Rob                  8 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        J24.75



   2 Jose, Garrett D            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.42        J27.41



   3 Williams, Collin           8 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J28.40



   4 Chastain, Ethan            8 BYRD SPRING                29.95        J31.53



   5 Wilson, Reynolds           8 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.46        J34.47



   6 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                35.75        J33.78





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 WHITESBURG TIDE            50.85         50.19



   2 Cape, Jesse                9 WHITESBURG TIDE            55.41         50.20



   3 Blasingame, Renae          9 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         52.47



   4 Booth, Kit                10 BYRD SPRING              1:19.62       1:01.03



   5 Evans, Brittany            9 BYRD SPRING                   NT       1:07.80



   6 Przybysz, Emory           10 BYRD SPRING                   NT       1:08.78





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                39.57         37.32



   2 Bogardus, Jay C           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            39.90         39.78



   3 Blasingame, Ian           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            42.25         40.49



   4 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                46.43         45.03



   5 Daniel, Jared R           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            54.50         51.21



(Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   6 Gibson, Ethan              9 BYRD SPRING              1:08.37       1:01.97





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McDonald, Haley           12 BYRD SPRING                41.90         39.59



   2 Snead, Morgan             12 WHITESBURG TIDE            40.73         41.16



   3 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                47.03         46.53



   4 Gubarev, Dasha            12 BYRD SPRING                47.25         48.57



   5 Cape, Catherine           11 WHITESBURG TIDE            55.49         50.59



   6 Duffy, Kayla M            11 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         53.13





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Manush, Ben               11 BYRD SPRING                38.25         37.56



   2 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         41.23



   3 Hinely, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                42.86         46.80



   4 Rice, Sam                 11 WHITESBURG TIDE            54.37         51.60



   5 Deldar, Kayvon            12 WHITESBURG TIDE            54.48         52.03





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Megan             13 BYRD SPRING                31.32         31.15



   2 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                32.74         31.29



   3 Cutter, Amy               14 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         34.44



   4 Sullins, Ella             13 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.33         37.19



   5 Engle, Annie              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.53         39.06



   6 Chastain, Carley          14 BYRD SPRING                41.12         41.88





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jedlovec, Dylan           13 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.46         34.78



   2 Neely, Daniel A           14 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.99         35.46



   3 Holder, Dylan             14 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         35.50



   4 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                37.59         38.94





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.76         37.32



   2 Hill, Ashley              16 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         38.72



   3 Luttrell, Anna            15 BYRD SPRING                42.19         41.47



   4 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                37.78         42.04



   5 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                47.28         44.29





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                25.99         26.10



   2 Holder, Caleb             16 WHITESBURG TIDE            29.05         29.08



   3 Ashcraft, John            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.59         29.19



   4 Jedlovec, PJ J            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            29.83         31.03



   5 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         32.56



   6 Frazier, Logan            16 BYRD SPRING                   NT         55.15





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:21.14       1:27.37



      1) Weir, Abigail 7     2) Luttrell, Victoria 3) Lindow, Tess 6     4) Vasquez, Emily 8

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:35.44       1:50.13



      1) Honeycutt, Mary 8   2) Cape, Emma 6       3) Duffy, Karisa 7    4) Blasingame, Claire

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    1:48.28      X1:49.78



      1) Przybysz, Catlyn 8  2) Rowden, Madison 8  3) Hinely, Mary 5     4) Mosley, Claire 8

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X2:37.13



      1) Frazier, Cheyenne 8 2) Matson, Emily 7    3) Lowe, Claire 8     4) Tate, Brooke 6



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:39.95       1:36.54



      1) Rice, Rob 8         2) Wilson, Reynolds 8 3) Reynolds-Gleason, J4) Jose, Garrett D 8

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:35.94       1:44.28



      1) Chastain, Ethan 8   2) Williams, Cooper 8 3) Lowe, Joshua 6     4) Gubarev, Victor 7



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    3:16.15       2:47.19



      1) Cape, Jesse 9       2) Hoyt, Judi 10      3) Wilkerson, Hannah L4) Blasingame, Renae 9

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:57.79       2:59.66



      1) Hinely, Emma 9      2) McDonald, Sydney 103) Evans, Brittany 9  4) Booth, Kit 10



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:40.78       2:31.56



      1) Lindow, Jackson 10  2) Simms, Jesse 10    3) Weir, Andrew 9     4) Vasquez, Sam 10

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:37.29       2:33.12



      1) Blasingame, Ian 10  2) Daniel, Wallace R 93) Daniel, Jared R 10 4) Bogardus, Jay C 10



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:16.69       2:24.69



      1) McDonald, Haley 12  2) Lindow, Cassidy 12 3) Gubarev, Dasha 12  4) Booth, Elaine 12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:36.08      X2:48.87



      1) Gibson, Helen 11    2) Cooper, Sarah 12   3) Przybysz, Emory 10 4) Carriger, Catie 12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X3:31.90



      1) Chastain, Claire 11 2) Gresham, Cara 11   3) Rowden, Chandler 114) Mosley, Miranda 9



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:17.93       2:23.97



      1) Manush, Ben 11      2) Hinely, Joseph 11  3) Traller, Greg 11   4) Williams, Carter 12

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                         NT       3:04.28



      1) Rice, Sam 11        2) Ledbetter, Nathan C3) Richardson, Matthew4) Deldar, Kayvon 12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    3:31.03      X3:41.41



      1) Bishop, Sam 11      2) Boley, Cameron 11  3) Gibson, Joseph 11  4) Gilbert, Dillon 9



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:19.36       2:05.84



      1) Cutter, Amy 14      2) Engle, Annie 14    3) Jose, Morgan 14    4) Sullins, Ella 13

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:08.31       2:08.00



      1) Keller, Sydney 14   2) Lindow, Michaila 143) Chastain, Carley 144) Hinely, Megan 13

(Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:36.14      X2:36.46



      1) Kirsch, Elizabeth 1 2) Mosley, Reagan 14  3) Martin, Victoria 134) Luttrell, Holly 12



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:59.07       2:11.85



      1) Jedlovec, Dylan 13  2) Abbott, Jake 13    3) Holder, Dylan 14   4) Neely, Daniel A 14



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                         NT       2:09.49



      1) Henderson, Sara E 1 2) Hill, Ashley 16    3) Ingerson, Molly 14 4) Ashcraft, Beth Anne



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:44.59       1:47.03



      1) Holder, Caleb 16    2) Jedlovec, PJ J 16  3) Hicks, Elijah 15   4) Ashcraft, John 16

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:58.42       1:53.06



      1) Woods, Travis 17    2) Keller, Collin 15  3) Guerrero, Nicolas 14) Mog, Riley 17







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Whitesburg Tide                     292      2. Byrd Spring                          261

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org