Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                                Chapman vs Valley Hill 2009 - 6/17/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Valley Hill Country Club            328      

                                   Chapman Serpents                    211



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:12.88       1:56.50



      1) Sanders, Abby 8     2) Baessler, Gracie 8 3) Sanders, Emily 8   4) Shepherd, Anna 6

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:15.15



      1) Newton, Faith 8     2) Lenoir, Victoria 8 3) Plattsmier, Morgan 4) Wray, Olivia 8

 --- CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 B                         NT      x2:58.84



      1) Seymour, Taylor 7   2) Gomez, Alexis 8    3) Maddox, Zoe 8      4) McLendon, Anna Kate



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       3:23.44



      1) Lenoir, James 7     2) Carden, Harley 6   3) Edwards, Connor 6  4) Jones, Gavon 6



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    4:03.00       4:46.59



      1) Harris, Britany 10  2) Buckner, Maggie 9  3) Long, Kristen 10   4) Bott, Rebecca 10



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    3:41.94       3:52.00



      1) Sanders, Dawson 10  2) Kimel, Sam 10      3) Tylicki, Eli 10    4) McRoy, Riley 10

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    4:48.28       6:53.57



      1) Renner, Daniel 9    2) Wray, Griffin 7    3) Doyle, Mike 10     4) Moore, Blake 9

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                         NT      x4:40.90



      1) Hayes, Carter 9     2) Mayer, Hayden 9    3) Sanders, Noah 10   4) Welborn, Luke 9



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    3:28.00       4:25.19



      1) Seymour, Kaitlyn 11 2) Derrick, Brenna 12 3) Oney, Louisa 11    4) Edwards, Charis 11



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       4:06.57



      1) Lenoir, Andrew 12   2) Buckner, Robby 11  3) Roden, Mike 11     4) Brown, Jacob A 11



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:55.98       2:56.41



      1) Mayer, Brennana 13  2) Gandy, Anna 13     3) Hyde, Haley 14     4) Hayes, Katie 11

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    2:35.06       3:43.03



      1) Lenoir, MaryLee 13  2) McLendon, Lane 14  3) Brower, Veronica 134) Troxell, Kayla 13



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       3:17.57



      1) Oney, Ian 14        2) Troxell, Alan 13   3) Johnson, Dalton 12 4) Keegans, Sergej 13



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    2:35.62       3:23.10



      1) Roden, Paige 17     2) Lanizillo, Gabriell3) Harlan, Katie 16   4) Lenoir, Elizabeth 1



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:37.75



      1) Ford, Tripp 15      2) Windsor, Alex 13   3) Albert, Colton 17  4) Bradley, Will 17



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Shepherd, Anna             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   26.40         25.50



   2 Hayes, Lauren              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   27.71         27.12



   3 Kimel, Corrine             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   33.20         40.94





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Byrd, Maddie               6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   35.09        X32.13



 --- Baessler, Lily             5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   52.41        X36.94



 --- Brown, Taryn               5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   51.16        X49.00



 --- Graves, Belle              5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:14.44        X51.19





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Briggs, Tyler              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   35.55         30.50



   2 Carden, Harley             6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         33.34



   3 Byrd, Will                 4 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   57.50         47.34



   4 Wray, Carter               4 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         59.60



   5 Browning, Griffin          6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:06.00





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sanders, Emily             8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         19.79



   2 Plattsmier, Morgan         8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           26.63         26.50



   3 Wray, Olivia               8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         27.22



   4 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   31.79         29.34



   5 Newton, Faith              8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         30.34



   6 Graves, Addie              7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   43.97         33.63





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Gomez, Alexis              8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT        X33.03



 --- Ogden, Kathleen            7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   53.36        X37.66



 --- Townsend, Elizabeth        7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT        X55.87



 --- Gentry, McKiya             8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT      X1:14.87





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Welborn, Jack              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   23.54         21.44



   2 Lenoir, James              7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           32.15         31.56



   3 Doyle, Andre               8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         37.12



   4 Jones, Gavon               6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         48.68





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         45.53



   2 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         46.81



   3 Long, Kristen             10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           59.43         55.94



   4 Harris, Britany           10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:06.09



(Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Bott, Rebecca             10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:14.88





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tylicki, Eli              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         42.41



   2 Kimel, Sam                10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         43.60



   3 Sanders, Dawson           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         47.37



   4 Moore, Blake               9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:16.28



   5 Renner, Daniel             9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:16.75



   6 Doyle, Mike               10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:56.38





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Sanders, Noah             10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT        X51.84



 --- Mayer, Hayden              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:03.13        X56.78





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   37.67         38.50



   2 Edwards, Charis           11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         43.18



   3 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   42.91         43.44



   4 Kramer, Callie            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         45.94



   5 Overcast, Rebecca         11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         49.78



   6 Hatmaker, Kaitlyn         11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   59.98         59.88





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Doyle, Alexis             11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT      X1:16.97





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hyde, Russel              12 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   34.23         34.09



   2 Johnson, Dalton           12 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         34.28



   3 Ford, Palmer              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   39.13         37.85



   4 Roden, Mike               11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         44.50



   5 Brown, Jacob A            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           44.72         44.78





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harlan, Jackie            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         34.47



   2 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   34.24         35.31



   3 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   34.22         35.60



   4 McLendon, Lane            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         38.75





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Windsor, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   31.48         32.47



   2 Troxell, Alan             13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         42.47



   3 Keegans, Sergej           13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         44.44



   4 Oney, Ian                 14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         45.87





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harlan, Katie             16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           31.53         31.62



(Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 Windsor, Olivia           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         33.75



   3 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   36.29         36.50



   4 Lanizillo, Gabriella      16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         45.19



   5 Roden, Paige              17 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:01.34





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   27.38         28.81



   2 Albert, Colton            17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   29.80         30.56



   3 Dabbs, Patrick            15 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           37.13         35.31



   4 Harrison, Jacob           16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           40.28         40.00





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         31.72



   2 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   36.36         34.72



   3 Wray, Olivia               8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           50.53         40.28



   4 Maddox, Zoe                8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           55.93         41.91



   5 Lenoir, Victoria           8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         46.22



   6 Graves, Addie              7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:06.44         47.00





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lenoir, James              7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           38.32         36.75



   2 Welborn, Jack              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   40.95         38.19



   3 Jones, Gavon               6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         48.16



   4 Edwards, Connor            6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         58.19





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:04.90       1:08.03



   2 Shepherd, Lindsey          9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:12.68       1:11.93



   3 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:14.10



   4 Long, Kristen             10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:28.68       1:23.22



   5 Selby, Kaytltn             9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:28.00



   6 Buckner, Maggie            9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:29.28





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kimel, Sam                10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:00.67       1:00.78



   2 Welborn, Luke              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:08.78



   3 Hayes, Carter              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:20.40



   4 Renner, Daniel             9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:25.53



   5 Moore, Blake               9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       2:00.16



   6 Doyle, Mike               10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       2:06.97





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         55.06



   2 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   55.94       1:01.63



   3 Overcast, Rebecca         11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:02.93



   4 Seymour, Kaitlyn          11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:09.94



   5 Hatmaker, Kaitlyn         11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:13.58       1:16.40



(Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   6 Derrick, Brenna           12 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:18.59





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Johnson, Dalton           12 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         48.97



   2 Brown, Jacob A            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:00.44         55.40



   3 Ford, Palmer              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         56.91



   4 Gomez, Alex               11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:32.28





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McLendon, Lane            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         49.10



   2 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         49.82



   3 Gandy, Anna               13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   54.00         53.50



   4 Buckner, Katie            13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:03.32





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Windsor, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   46.64         50.68



   2 Troxell, Alan             13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         58.38





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harlan, Katie             16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           40.00         40.72



   2 Windsor, Olivia           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         49.72



   3 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   51.71         55.09



   4 Lanizillo, Gabriella      16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         59.25



   5 Roden, Paige              17 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:12.75





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         42.40



   2 Dabbs, Patrick            15 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:02.41         57.38





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    1:44.71       1:47.34



      1) Briggs, Tyler M6    2) Baessler, Gracie W83) Sanders, Abby W8   4) Welborn, Jack M8

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    2:04.72       2:02.84



      1) Plattsmier, Morgan  2) Wray, Olivia W8    3) Lenoir, James M7   4) Carden, Harley M6



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    3:15.93       3:12.18



      1) Kimel, Sam M10      2) Woodring, Sydney W13) Hanline, Olivia W104) McRoy, Riley M10

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    3:06.34       4:56.82



      1) Renner, Daniel M9   2) Moore, Blake M9    3) Selby, Kaytltn W9  4) Buckner, Maggie W9

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                         NT      X3:26.63



      1) Sanders, Emily W8   2) Mayer, Hayden M9   3) Hayes, Carter M9   4) Woodring, Kendall W

 --- CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 B                         NT      X5:23.28



      1) Bott, Rebecca W10   2) Long, Kristen W10  3) Williamson, Travis 4) Doyle, Mike M10



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:33.95       2:41.81



      1) Ford, Palmer M11    2) Tylicki, Bella W11 3) Hayes, Katie W11   4) Hyde, Russel M12

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    3:22.72       3:01.51



      1) Kramer, Callie W11  2) Oney, Louisa W11   3) Brown, Jacob A M11 4) Johnson, Dalton M12

 --- CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 B                         NT      X4:14.28



      1) Buckner, Robby M11  2) Lenoir, Andrew M12 3) Doyle, Alexis W11  4) Overcast, Rebecca W



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:56.88



      1) Brower, Veronica W1 2) McLendon, Lane W14 3) Keegans, Sergej M134) Troxell, Alan M13



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:22.27       2:16.13



      1) Ford, Tripp M15     2) Smith, Jenna W16   3) Windsor, Olivia W154) Bradley, Will M17

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    2:09.22       2:30.12



      1) Dabbs, Patrick M15  2) Harlan, Katie W16  3) Harrison, Jacob M164) Lanizillo, Gabriell



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   28.49         30.66



   2 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   31.31         33.40



   3 Newton, Faith              8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         38.47



   4 Seymour, Taylor            7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         40.75



   5 Maddox, Zoe                8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         41.82



   6 Graves, Addie              7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   44.69         47.37





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lenoir, James              7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           59.22         34.78



   2 Welborn, Jack              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   38.15         39.34



   3 Briggs, Tyler              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         46.56



   4 Carden, Harley             6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:00.85



   5 Doyle, Andre               8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:04.18





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harris, Britany           10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:07.35



   2 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:08.85



   3 Shepherd, Lindsey          9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:09.13



   4 Long, Kristen             10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:18.56       1:17.68



   5 Selby, Kaytltn             9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:22.15





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hayes, Carter              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         55.13



   2 Kimel, Sam                10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   54.46         58.06



   3 Sanders, Dawson           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   56.53       1:00.13



   4 Williamson, Travis        10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:30.50



   5 Renner, Daniel             9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       2:04.50



   6 Doyle, Mike               10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       2:05.78





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   51.66         50.81



   2 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   49.74         51.72



   3 Edwards, Charis           11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         52.56



   4 Overcast, Rebecca         11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:02.57



   5 Oney, Louisa              11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:10.44





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Roden, Mike               11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         56.34



   2 Brown, Jacob A            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:02.94         57.28



   3 Lenoir, Andrew            12 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:10.28       1:07.00





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harlan, Jackie            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           44.59         42.03



   2 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         43.47



   3 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   43.57         45.37



   4 McLendon, Lane            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         56.31



   5 Buckner, Katie            13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           58.87       1:04.44





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Troxell, Alan             13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         51.93





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   44.08         44.41



   2 Windsor, Olivia           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         45.12



   3 Lenoir, Elizabeth         15 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         55.00



   4 Lanizillo, Gabriella      16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         55.56



   5 Roden, Paige              17 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:15.53





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   35.05         37.32



   2 Albert, Colton            17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         46.87



   3 Dabbs, Patrick            15 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           54.72         52.35



 --- Harrison, Jacob           16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT            DQ





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sanders, Emily             8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   27.53        J26.18



   2 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   30.67        J28.15



   3 Plattsmier, Morgan         8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           33.25        J28.75



   4 Maddox, Zoe                8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT        J39.28



   5 Wray, Olivia               8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT        J41.47



   6 Kimel, Corrine             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   41.48        J41.44





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Edwards, Connor            6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         40.56



   2 Carden, Harley             6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         48.22



   3 Jones, Gavon               6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         53.35





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:02.50       1:05.03



   2 Shepherd, Lindsey          9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:09.66       1:11.57



   3 Buckner, Maggie            9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:33.29



   4 Bott, Rebecca             10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:41.53





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McRoy, Riley              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   58.28         59.44



   2 Kimel, Sam                10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   56.84         59.96



   3 Tylicki, Eli              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   58.41       1:04.42



   4 Moore, Blake               9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:26.06





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Seymour, Kaitlyn          11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         57.68



   2 Hatmaker, Kaitlyn         11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:13.66



   3 Kramer, Callie            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:17.56



   4 Oney, Louisa              11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:38.16





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Johnson, Dalton           12 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         42.03



   2 Hyde, Russel              12 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   44.52         42.75



   3 Ford, Palmer              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         52.91



   4 Roden, Mike               11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:04.72



   5 Gomez, Alex               11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:37.13





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harlan, Jackie            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         41.38



   2 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   40.74         42.09



   3 Gandy, Anna               13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         42.75



   4 Brower, Veronica          13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:03.40



   5 Troxell, Kayla            13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:03.75





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Windsor, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   38.67         39.44



   2 Oney, Ian                 14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         56.22



   3 Keegans, Sergej           13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:00.22





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harlan, Katie             16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           36.13         37.38



   2 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   43.43         42.71



   3 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         45.60





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   33.72         35.28



   2 Albert, Colton            17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   41.03         37.43





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    1:59.09       1:45.96



      1) Sanders, Emily 8    2) Sanders, Abby 8    3) Baessler, Gracie 8 4) Shepherd, Anna 6

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    2:27.72       2:05.40



      1) Gomez, Alexis 8     2) Maddox, Zoe 8      3) Plattsmier, Morgan 4) Wray, Olivia 8

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          C                    3:12.54      X2:52.88



      1) Byrd, Maddie 6      2) Baessler, Lily 5   3) Graves, Belle 5    4) Graves, Addie 7



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT            DQ



      1) Wray, Carter 4      2) Jones, Gavon 6     3) Edwards, Connor 6  4) Carden, Harley 6



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    3:20.11       3:25.41



      1) Woodring, Sydney 10 2) Woodring, Kendall 13) Shepherd, Lindsey 94) Hanline, Olivia 10

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    3:57.38       4:09.35



      1) Buckner, Maggie 9   2) Harris, Britany 10 3) Long, Kristen 10   4) Selby, Kaytltn 9



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    3:53.07       3:02.12



      1) Kimel, Sam 10       2) Sanders, Dawson 10 3) McRoy, Riley 10    4) Tylicki, Eli 10

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       5:52.07



      1) Doyle, Mike 10      2) Moore, Blake 9     3) Renner, Daniel 9   4) Williamson, Travis

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                         NT      X3:04.63



      1) Hayes, Carter 9     2) Mayer, Hayden 9    3) Sanders, Noah 10   4) Welborn, Luke 9



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    3:02.71       3:16.84



      1) Kramer, Callie 11   2) Seymour, Kaitlyn 113) Edwards, Charis 11 4) Oney, Louisa 11



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       3:05.88



      1) Johnson, Dalton 12  2) Buckner, Robby 11  3) Roden, Mike 11     4) Brown, Jacob A 11



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:26.61       2:31.28



      1) Hyde, Haley 14      2) Gandy, Anna 13     3) Hayes, Katie 11    4) Mayer, Brennana 13

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    2:16.25       2:53.65



      1) Harlan, Jackie 14   2) Lenoir, MaryLee 13 3) McLendon, Lane 14  4) Troxell, Kayla 13



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       3:23.47



      1) Keegans, Sergej 13  2) Oney, Ian 14       3) Troxell, Alan 13   4) Gomez, Alex 11



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                    2:23.59       3:04.03



      1) Harlan, Katie 16    2) Lanizillo, Gabriell3) Lenoir, Elizabeth 14) Roden, Paige 17



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:23.13



      1) Ford, Tripp 15      2) Albert, Colton 17  3) Bradley, Will 17   4) Windsor, Alex 13







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Valley Hill Country Club            328      2. Chapman Serpents                     211

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org