Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet                         ek's MEET MANAGER  11:05 PM  7/16/2009  Page 1

                              RCSL City Meet 2009 - 7/11/2009 to 7/12/2009

                                                Results



Event 1  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

 RCSL Record:2:14.47    1998      Piedmont

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Monte Sano                                            2:40.46       2:33.79



      1) Scott, Zoe 10       2) Mokry, McKenzie 10 3) Clark, Annie 9     4) Wood, Kathleen 10

              41.08 :20.67 (39.59) :59.43 (38.76) :33.79 (34.36)

   2 Camelot                                               2:38.61       2:37.38



      1) Thorington, Taylor  2) Woody, Mae Mae 10  3) Taylor, Auset 10   4) Taylor, Afura 10

              43.62 :24.72 (41.10) :40.94 (16.22) :37.38 (56.44)

   3 Blossomwood Swim Team                                 2:39.14       2:39.06



      1) Cimino, Sarah Marga 2) Roberts, Riley 10  3) Nallamala, Kavi 10 4) Junen, Rachel 10

              34.49 :18.27 (43.78) :59.43 (41.16) :39.06 (39.63)

   4 Sherwood Swim Team                                    2:51.30       2:43.85



      1) McBrayer, Avery 10  2) Purves, Leah 10    3) Stogner, Jessica 104) Gilmore, Shannon 10

              40.84 :27.46 (46.62) :06.86 (39.40) :43.85 (36.99)

   5 Sharon Johnston                                       3:03.82       2:53.32



      1) Cooper, Anna 9      2) Krause, Alex 10    3) Hill, Reily 10     4) Pell, Anna Grace 9

              44.58 :29.21 (44.63) :13.34 (44.13) :53.32 (39.98)

   6 Lily Flagg Cows                                       3:02.07       2:54.01



      1) Jager, Rebecca 10   2) Walters, Avery 9   3) Uecker, Liela 10   4) Thomas, Ali 9

              48.36 :38.54 (50.18) :17.12 (38.58) :54.01 (36.89)

   7 Greenwyche Gators                                     2:57.43       2:57.68



      1) Rogers, Walton 10   2) Sieja, Andie 9     3) Conners, Olivia 10 4) Byers, Sophie 9

              42.76 :35.01 (52.25) :13.02 (38.01) :57.68 (44.66)

   8 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                               2:58.90       2:57.93



      1) Harper, Abby 10     2) Brown, Catie 10    3) Brown, Whitney 10  4) Lee, Madeline 9

              46.93 :37.66 (50.73) :16.76 (39.10) :57.93 (41.17)

   9 Byrd Spring                                           3:11.08       2:59.61



      1) McDonald, Sydney 10 2) Hinely, Emma 9     3) Vasquez, Emily 9   4) Evans, Brittany 9

              49.69 :44.44 (54.75) :21.27 (36.83) :59.61 (38.34)

  10 Jones Valley Recreation                               3:03.54       3:05.06



      1) Patz, Avery 9       2) Childs, Abbie 10   3) Hui, Chloe 10      4) Accardi, Hollon 9

            1:00.18 :49.68 (49.50) :22.12 (32.44) :05.06 (42.94)

  11 Whitesburg Tide                                       3:08.48       3:08.01



      1) Cape, Jesse 9       2) Blasingame, Renae 93) Wilkerson, Hannah L4) Williams, Wreed 10

              49.65 :37.29 (47.64) :24.95 (47.66) :08.01 (43.06)

  12 Valley Hill Country Clu                               3:26.71       3:26.68



      1) Hanline, Olivia 10  2) Shepherd, Lindsey 93) Woodring, Kendall 14) Woodring, Sydney 10

              48.71 0.12 (1:11.41) :45.07 (44.95) :26.68 (41.61)

 --- Mountain Springs Swim T                               2:58.81            DQ



      1) Weakley, Regan 9    2) Oliver, Sarah Jorda3) Lynn, Claudia 10   4) Brandon, Grace 10

              47.22 :40.48 (53.26) :31.46 (50.98)    DQ (32.26)

 --- Chapman Serpents                                      4:12.06            DQ



      1) Harris, Britany 10  2) Selby, Kaytltn 9   3) Long, Kristen 10   4) Wray, Olivia 9

            1:06.32 1.53 (1:05.21) 4.12 (1:02.59)  DQ (1:06.53)

 --- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                3:42.95            DQ



      1) Meier, Holland 10   2) Brink, Angie 10    3) Gholson, Hannah 9  4) Page, Isabelle 9

              53.01 :42.71 (49.70) :40.95 (58.24)    DQ (47.35)

 --- Piedmont Piranhas                                     2:49.66            DQ



      1) Burns, Emma 10      2) Monk, Abby 10      3) Warner, Elle 10    4) Perez, Makayla 9

              47.02 :36.61 (49.59) :22.46 (45.85)    DQ (39.08)



Event 2  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

 RCSL Record:2:22.68    1975      Piedmont

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sherwood Swim Team                                    2:38.54       2:35.80



      1) Stieglitz, Westin 9 2) Weis, Brandon 9    3) Orcutt, Daniel 10  4) Clark, Carey 10

              39.30 :28.42 (49.12) :02.71 (34.29) :35.80 (33.09)

   2 Piedmont Piranhas                                     2:45.50       2:43.85



      1) Smith, Austin 10    2) Nurre, Nicholas 10 3) Overbeek, Cade 10  4) McEwen, Hunter 10

              46.73 :30.15 (43.42) :05.92 (35.77) :43.85 (37.93)

   3 Greenwyche Gators                                     2:48.39       2:44.48



      1) Scoggins, Colton 9  2) Cox, Davis 10      3) Slobe, Lucas 9     4) Cooper, Will 10

              41.37 :24.80 (43.43) :08.47 (43.67) :44.48 (36.01)

   4 Blossomwood Swim Team                                 2:50.56       2:46.25



      1) Thurman, Blake 10   2) Johnson, Brooks 10 3) Kretzschmar, Will 14) Calvert, Ethan 9

              42.13 :30.35 (48.22) :09.84 (39.49) :46.25 (36.41)

   5 Whitesburg Tide                                       2:54.88       2:46.97



      1) Daniel, Wallace R 9 2) Blasingame, Ian 10 3) Bogardus, Jay C 10 4) Daniel, Jared R 10

              46.34 :31.47 (45.13) :07.08 (35.61) :46.97 (39.89)

   6 Jones Valley Recreation                               2:51.96       2:47.12



      1) Lioce, Dominick D 9 2) Vest, Jackson 9    3) Phelps, Colin 9    4) Luther, Michael 10

              54.01 :34.53 (40.52) :12.95 (38.42) :47.12 (34.17)

   7 Byrd Spring                                           2:53.22       2:51.90



      1) Lindow, Jackson 10  2) Gibson, Ethan 9    3) Vasquez, Sam 10    4) Simms, Jesse 10

              44.87 :36.75 (51.88) :13.91 (37.16) :51.90 (37.99)

   8 Valley Hill Country Clu                               3:15.04       3:02.42



      1) Hayes, Carter 9     2) Coddington, Liam 103) Kimel, Sam 10      4) Tylicki, Eli 10

              49.12 :41.53 (52.41) :25.51 (43.98) :02.42 (36.91)

   9 Camelot                                               3:14.79       3:12.19



      1) Hayes, Garren 10    2) Butler, Willem 9   3) Hurley, Scott 10   4) Wheeless, Collin 9

              47.41 :36.76 (49.35) :35.82 (59.06) :12.19 (36.37)

  10 Monte Sano                                            3:13.79       3:14.59



      1) Buchanan, Nathen 9  2) Fair, Patrick 10   3) Shell, Nathen 9    4) Fulkerson, Tate 9

              46.70 :34.39 (47.69) :34.11 (59.72) :14.59 (40.48)

  11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                               3:19.00       3:18.53



      1) Crawford, Will 9    2) Burke, Sean 10     3) Dombrowsky, Christo4) Reynolds, Jace 10

              47.59 :44.27 (56.68) :39.38 (55.11) :18.53 (39.15)

  12 Mountain Springs Swim T                               3:15.42       3:26.36



      1) Aquila, Ben 10      2) Patton, Daniel 9   3) Moffet, Quentin 9  4) Johnston, Sam 9

              49.49 1.18 (1:11.69) :49.97 (48.79) :26.36 (36.39)

  13 Heart of the Valley SE                                3:56.06       4:01.14



      1) Gladney, Preston 7  2) Keel, Isaac 9      3) Keel, ben 9        4) Stephens, Daniel 10

            1:04.51 5.79 (1:11.28) 1.94 (1:16.15) :01.14 (29.20)

  14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                4:56.22       4:08.01



      1) Sentell, Matthew 9  2) Archer, Will 9     3) Falcon, Christian 14) Sentell, Jack 7

            1:02.07 7.40 (1:05.33) 2.07 (1:04.67) :08.01 (55.94)

 --- Sharon Johnston                                       3:52.87            DQ



      1) Bell, Sam 10        2) Quick, Tyler 9     3) Nulter, Adam 9     4) Myers, Hunter 9

            1:09.15 :56.43 (47.28) 8.44 (1:02.01)    DQ (48.61)

 --- Lily Flagg Cows                                       4:03.91            DQ



      1) Troyanek, Luke 10   2) Hubbert, Jonathon 13) Andrews, Tyler 9   4) DeSanctis, Matthew

            1:10.77 3.70 (1:02.93) :13.56 (59.86)    DQ (50.27)



Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

 RCSL Record:  27.28    1989      Lee Ann Gathings                Greenwyche

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Hui, Chloe                10 Jones Valley Recreation    28.73         28.18



   2 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    10 Blossomwood Swim Team      29.32         29.27



   3 Mokry, McKenzie           10 Monte Sano                 31.19         30.19



   4 Uecker, Liela             10 Lily Flagg Cows            30.67         30.50



   5 Weakley, Regan             9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   31.64         32.04



   6 Conners, Olivia           10 Greenwyche Gators          32.57         32.74



   7 Taylor, Afura             10 Camelot                    33.49         32.92



   8 Stogner, Jessica          10 Sherwood Swim Team         33.51         33.76



B - Final

   9 Clark, Annie               9 Monte Sano                 34.66         34.28



  10 Vasquez, Emily             9 Byrd Spring                35.27         34.29



  11 Woody, Mae Mae            10 Camelot                    35.20         34.37



  12 Nallamala, Kavi           10 Blossomwood Swim Team      35.01         34.49



  13 Krause, Alex              10 Sharon Johnston            35.61         35.00



  14 Brown, Whitney            10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    35.87         35.11



  15 Warner, Elle              10 Piedmont Piranhas          36.03         35.41



  16 Wood, Kathleen            10 Monte Sano                 35.83         35.61





Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Hui, Chloe                10 Jones Valley Recreation    28.82         28.73   q



   2 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    10 Blossomwood Swim Team      29.12         29.32   q



   3 Uecker, Liela             10 Lily Flagg Cows            33.73         30.67   q



   4 Mokry, McKenzie           10 Monte Sano                 32.77         31.19   q



   5 Weakley, Regan             9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   33.92         31.64   q



   6 Conners, Olivia           10 Greenwyche Gators          32.80         32.57   q



   7 Taylor, Afura             10 Camelot                    32.87         33.49   q



   8 Stogner, Jessica          10 Sherwood Swim Team         35.12         33.51   q





   9 Clark, Annie               9 Monte Sano                 33.53         34.66   q



  10 Nallamala, Kavi           10 Blossomwood Swim Team      37.02         35.01   q



  11 Woody, Mae Mae            10 Camelot                    34.56         35.20   q



  12 Vasquez, Emily             9 Byrd Spring                35.56         35.27   q



  13 Krause, Alex              10 Sharon Johnston            35.53         35.61   q



  14 Wood, Kathleen            10 Monte Sano                 36.36         35.83   q



  15 Brown, Whitney            10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    38.37         35.87   q



  16 Warner, Elle              10 Piedmont Piranhas          37.09         36.03   q





  17 Thorington, Taylor        10 Camelot                    35.75         36.07



  18 McBrayer, Avery           10 Sherwood Swim Team         35.81         36.19





  19 Hill, Reily               10 Sharon Johnston            37.16         36.21



  20 Purves, Leah              10 Sherwood Swim Team         36.82         36.32



  21 Cape, Jesse                9 Whitesburg Tide            36.06         36.40



  22 Brink, Angie              10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     37.20         37.05



  23 Brandon, Grace            10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   37.07         37.33



  24 Malone, Liddy             10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   38.49         38.14



  25 Hinely, Emma               9 Byrd Spring                37.97         38.19



  26 Monk, Abby                10 Piedmont Piranhas          37.40         38.23



Preliminaries ...   (Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



  27 Rogers, Walton            10 Greenwyche Gators          36.46         38.59



  28 Blasingame, Renae          9 Whitesburg Tide            39.19         39.12



  29 Thomas, Ali                9 Lily Flagg Cows            36.40         39.15



  30 Hanline, Olivia           10 Valley Hill Country Club   39.23         39.29



  31 Perez, Makayla             9 Piedmont Piranhas          39.35         39.36



  32 Woodring, Sydney          10 Valley Hill Country Club   41.02         39.63



  33 Newman, Lane              10 Blossomwood Swim Team      42.40         39.79



  34 Harper, Abby              10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    40.91         40.12



  35 Sieja, Andie               9 Greenwyche Gators          42.71         40.21



  36 Accardi, Hollon            9 Jones Valley Recreation    43.78         40.38



  37 Caruso, Emily             10 Lily Flagg Cows            41.73         40.53



  38 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 Whitesburg Tide            41.16         40.86



  39 McDonald, Sydney          10 Byrd Spring                40.94         41.07



  40 Lee, Madeline              9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    42.85         41.16



  41 Pell, Anna Grace           9 Sharon Johnston            41.76         41.70



  42 Shepherd, Lindsey          9 Valley Hill Country Club   44.19         44.01



  43 Childs, Abbie             10 Jones Valley Recreation    51.90         44.08



  44 Meier, Holland            10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     46.47         44.88



  45 Page, Isabelle             9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     52.94         47.64



  46 Long, Kristen             10 Chapman Serpents           50.15         52.23



  47 Kennedy, Jillian           9 Heart of the Valley SE Y   52.81         52.78



  48 Selby, Kaytltn             9 Chapman Serpents           52.79         53.52



  49 Dunn, Marley               9 Heart of the Valley SE Y   58.86         57.62



  50 Wray, Olivia               9 Chapman Serpents              NT       1:06.67





Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

 RCSL Record:  27.45    1984      Milo Crawford                   YMCA

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 Byrd Spring                29.44         28.86



   2 Overbeek, Cade            10 Piedmont Piranhas          29.76         29.80



   3 Orcutt, Daniel            10 Sherwood Swim Team         31.28         30.33



   4 Bogardus, Jay C           10 Whitesburg Tide            30.77         30.39



   5 Vest, Jackson              9 Jones Valley Recreation    31.39         31.48



   6 Kretzschmar, Will         10 Blossomwood Swim Team      31.86         31.67



   7 Cooper, Will              10 Greenwyche Gators          32.76         31.84



   8 Stephens, Daniel          10 Heart of the Valley SE Y   31.74         32.30



B - Final

   9 Phelps, Colin              9 Jones Valley Recreation    33.04         32.62



  10 Blasingame, Ian           10 Whitesburg Tide            33.12         32.63



  11 Smith, Austin             10 Piedmont Piranhas          34.08         32.94



  12 Clark, Carey              10 Sherwood Swim Team         34.44         33.52



  13 Slobe, Lucas               9 Greenwyche Gators          33.83         33.63



  14 Lindow, Jackson           10 Byrd Spring                35.28         34.20



  15 Cox, Davis                10 Greenwyche Gators          34.70         34.53



  16 Aquila, Ben               10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   35.19         35.66





Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 Byrd Spring                28.78         29.44   q



Preliminaries ...   (Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



   2 Overbeek, Cade            10 Piedmont Piranhas          31.02         29.76   q



   3 Bogardus, Jay C           10 Whitesburg Tide            30.60         30.77   q



   4 Orcutt, Daniel            10 Sherwood Swim Team         31.43         31.28   q



   5 Vest, Jackson              9 Jones Valley Recreation    31.97         31.39   q



   6 Stephens, Daniel          10 Heart of the Valley SE Y   34.58         31.74   q



   7 Kretzschmar, Will         10 Blossomwood Swim Team      31.16         31.86   q



   8 Cooper, Will              10 Greenwyche Gators          32.03         32.76   q





   9 Phelps, Colin              9 Jones Valley Recreation    33.16         33.04   q



  10 Blasingame, Ian           10 Whitesburg Tide            33.10         33.12   q



  11 Slobe, Lucas               9 Greenwyche Gators          35.12         33.83   q



  12 Smith, Austin             10 Piedmont Piranhas          34.58         34.08   q



  13 Clark, Carey              10 Sherwood Swim Team         34.88         34.44   q



  14 Cox, Davis                10 Greenwyche Gators          35.12         34.70   q



  15 Aquila, Ben               10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   37.37         35.19   q



  16 Lindow, Jackson           10 Byrd Spring                35.53         35.28   q





  17 Hayes, Garren             10 Camelot                    38.09         35.95



  18 Thurman, Blake            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      36.09         36.07





  19 Tylicki, Eli              10 Valley Hill Country Club   38.21         36.42



  20 Ogden, Smith               9 Valley Hill Country Club   39.10         36.57



  21 Vickers, Carter           10 Sherwood Swim Team         38.97         36.80



  22 Calvert, Ethan             9 Blossomwood Swim Team      36.63         37.31



  23 Kimel, Sam                10 Valley Hill Country Club   35.73         37.39



  24 Wheeless, Collin           9 Camelot                    39.17         37.60



  25 McEwen, Hunter            10 Piedmont Piranhas          38.65         38.30



  26 Fulkerson, Tate            9 Monte Sano                 39.70         39.16



  27 Simms, Jesse              10 Byrd Spring                39.50         39.21



  28 Daniel, Jared R           10 Whitesburg Tide            41.59         39.25



  29 Moffet, Quentin            9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   42.37         39.44



  30 Quick, Tyler               9 Sharon Johnston            38.62         39.48



  31 Reynolds, Jace            10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    40.14         39.58



  32 Crawford, Will             9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    43.07         40.95



  33 Shell, Nathen              9 Monte Sano                 40.31         41.45



  34 Hurley, Scott             10 Camelot                    41.94         41.48



  35 Johnston, Sam              9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   39.90         41.63



  36 Brown, Chris              10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    45.13         42.54



  37 Fair, Patrick             10 Monte Sano                 40.28         42.95



  38 Lioce, Dominick D          9 Jones Valley Recreation    44.65         43.63



  39 Hinten, Nathan             9 Sharon Johnston               NT         44.39



  40 Keel, ben                  9 Heart of the Valley SE Y   55.45         44.47



  41 Williamson, Travis        10 Chapman Serpents           48.98         46.48



  42 Myers, Hunter              9 Sharon Johnston            48.57         46.78



  43 Moore, Blake               9 Chapman Serpents           59.78         47.13



  44 Sentell, Matthew           9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     45.00         48.12



  45 DeSanctis, Matthew         9 Lily Flagg Cows               NT         48.34



  46 Archer, Will               9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     44.28         48.52



  47 Falcon, Christian         10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     50.44         50.44



  48 Andrews, Tyler             9 Lily Flagg Cows            54.85         51.82



  49 Hubbert, Jonathon         10 Lily Flagg Cows            50.79         53.70



  50 Daye, Mike                10 Chapman Serpents         1:29.32       1:17.73





Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wood, Caroline            10 Monte Sano                 37.02         36.27



   2 Dunford, Annie             9 Monte Sano                 40.50         37.73



   3 King, Anneliese           10 Monte Sano                    NT         37.84



   4 Tomlin, Morgan             9 Sherwood Swim Team         41.35         38.57



   5 Chapman, Rayna            10 Sherwood Swim Team         41.95         39.05



   6 Shell, Abbi               10 Monte Sano                 40.21         40.01



   7 Anthony, Eleese           10 Sherwood Swim Team         46.91         40.87



   8 Morrison, Bailey          10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   42.34         40.95



   9 Bohan, Madison            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      44.26         41.60



  10 Bradford, Becca           10 Monte Sano                 42.49         41.71



  11 Seeley, Anna              10 Sherwood Swim Team         44.25         42.03



  12 Haynes, Leslie            10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   39.94         42.20



  13 Brown, Sierra              9 Sharon Johnston            44.15         42.35



  14 Skinner, Becky            10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   44.41         43.06



  15 Ward, Elizabeth           10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    45.77         43.11



  16 Fuller, Rachel             9 Monte Sano                 42.53         43.46



  17 Fanning, Anna              9 Lily Flagg Cows            47.83         45.54



  18 Bader, Torey              10 Camelot                    47.60         45.85



  19 Jones, Rachel             10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   50.31         46.23



  20 Keel, Emily                9 Sharon Johnston            46.80         46.41



  21 Przybysz, Emory           10 Byrd Spring                43.50         46.44



  22 Tepool, Anna              10 Blossomwood Swim Team      43.15         47.48



  23 Bohannan, Caroline         9 Piedmont Piranhas          48.28         47.53



  24 Speer, Sarah Kate          9 Blossomwood Swim Team      49.86         47.75



  25 Chapman, Juli              9 Sherwood Swim Team         49.07         47.80



  26 Doyle, Anna Grace         10 Blossomwood Swim Team      43.68         48.24



  27 Skelton, Kyndall          10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    45.58         48.37



  28 Blevins, Grace             9 Greenwyche Gators          53.52         49.10



  29 Taylor, Alyssa             9 Sharon Johnston            47.51         49.17



  30 York, Hannah               9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   52.98         49.80



  31 Fadool, Ella              10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    53.25         50.04



  32 Tate, Alex                 9 Byrd Spring                56.25         51.42



  33 Smith, Michelle           10 Sharon Johnston          1:05.33         51.58



  34 Okonski, Arianne           9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    52.90         51.73



  35 Sullins, Emma             10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   46.49         51.83



  36 Fritz, Lilly               9 Greenwyche Gators          56.18         52.41



  37 Mosley, Miranda            9 Byrd Spring                56.50         52.63



  38 Lynch, Emma                9 Piedmont Piranhas          55.86         52.81



  39 Garmon, Abbey              9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   52.87         53.02



  40 Swann, Kaytlin             9 Camelot                  1:01.15         54.87



  41 Smith, Kendall K           9 Whitesburg Tide            54.20         55.56



  42 Tittle, Chloe              9 Sharon Johnston            53.92         56.13



  43 Wilken, Ciera              9 Sharon Johnston          1:23.43         56.35



  44 Conover, Abigail          10 Mountain Springs Swim Te 1:00.63       1:02.50



  45 Brown, Saylor              9 Greenwyche Gators        1:06.87       1:03.53



  46 Roden, Alexia              9 Byrd Spring              1:17.18       1:07.04



  47 Wethington-Nagy, Carly     9 Sharon Johnston          1:09.19       1:14.03



  48 Murray, Veronica           9 Sharon Johnston          1:38.26       1:19.90



  49 Stanley, Alexia            9 Sharon Johnston          1:17.99       1:22.30



  50 Pierce, Rachel             9 Sharon Johnston          1:13.86       1:30.45





Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Gunn, Dalton              10 Sherwood Swim Team         37.95         35.75



   2 McAfee, Connor            10 Sherwood Swim Team         39.77         36.09



   3 Kennamer, Carson           9 Greenwyche Gators          55.00         37.67



   4 Butler, Warren             9 Blossomwood Swim Team      42.61         39.77



   5 Burkett, Graham           10 Blossomwood Swim Team      42.58         40.67



   6 Byrd, Hugh                 9 Sherwood Swim Team         42.23         41.35



   7 Taylor, Benjamin          10 Sherwood Swim Team         43.31         41.53



   8 Davis, Trevor             10 Camelot                    44.06         41.84



   9 Rist, Nicholas            10 Piedmont Piranhas          46.10         42.00



  10 Thurman, Grayson           9 Blossomwood Swim Team      46.93         42.41



  11 Sanders, Noah             10 Valley Hill Country Club      NT         43.29



  12 DeVaney, Collier           9 Sherwood Swim Team         49.71         45.16



  13 Guy, Peyton                9 Greenwyche Gators          49.73         45.34



  14 Mayer, Hayden              9 Valley Hill Country Club   46.61         46.70



  15 Harris, Hoyt              10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   50.48         46.81



  16 Pavlik, Eric              10 Sharon Johnston            50.71         49.26



  17 Gilbert, Dillon            9 Byrd Spring                46.92         49.44



  18 Ellett, Boots              9 Greenwyche Gators          53.00         50.68



  19 Roby, Jackson              9 Blossomwood Swim Team      46.07         51.48



  20 O'Neil, Kenneth            9 Greenwyche Gators        1:01.74         56.05



  21 Larsen, Will              10 Greenwyche Gators          51.76         58.03



  22 Campbell, Connor          10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:01.26       1:00.24



  23 Daniel, Linden            10 Monte Sano                    NT       1:01.22



  24 Marr, Douglas              9 Sherwood Swim Team         58.53       1:01.41



  25 Wethington-Nagy, Ian       9 Sharon Johnston          1:05.73       1:01.74



  26 Blevins, Daniel            9 Greenwyche Gators        1:09.25       1:02.03



  27 Oshiro, Royce              9 Sharon Johnston          1:01.28       1:06.22



  28 Brashier, Jared            9 Valley Hill Country Club   48.72       1:20.21





Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

 RCSL Record:  34.39    1980      Jana Korsch                     Camelot

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Mokry, McKenzie           10 Monte Sano                 40.78         37.92



   2 Hui, Chloe                10 Jones Valley Recreation    38.30         38.35



   3 Woody, Mae Mae            10 Camelot                    41.65         40.85



   4 Conners, Olivia           10 Greenwyche Gators          42.46         41.93



   5 Roberts, Riley            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      42.64         42.77



   6 Taylor, Auset             10 Camelot                    43.41         43.57



   7 Uecker, Liela             10 Lily Flagg Cows            43.66         43.80



   8 Taylor, Afura             10 Camelot                    43.57         45.55



B - Final

   9 Krause, Alex              10 Sharon Johnston            43.92         43.79



  10 Hinely, Emma               9 Byrd Spring                45.82         46.65



  11 Junen, Rachel             10 Blossomwood Swim Team      46.74         46.79



  12 Lacey, Emma               10 Monte Sano                 45.64         46.85



  13 Weakley, Regan             9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   45.97         46.94



  14 Hill, Reily               10 Sharon Johnston            48.60         47.80



  15 Horton, Laura             10 Monte Sano                 48.44         48.08



  16 Purves, Leah              10 Sherwood Swim Team         48.06         48.20





Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Hui, Chloe                10 Jones Valley Recreation    38.34         38.30   q



   2 Mokry, McKenzie           10 Monte Sano                 40.79         40.78   q



   3 Woody, Mae Mae            10 Camelot                    41.10         41.65   q



   4 Conners, Olivia           10 Greenwyche Gators          43.61         42.46   q



   5 Roberts, Riley            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      43.47         42.64   q



   6 Taylor, Auset             10 Camelot                    43.40         43.41   q



   7 Taylor, Afura             10 Camelot                    44.90         43.57   q



   8 Uecker, Liela             10 Lily Flagg Cows            47.05         43.66   q





   9 Krause, Alex              10 Sharon Johnston            46.56         43.92   q



  10 Lacey, Emma               10 Monte Sano                 48.90         45.64   q



  11 Hinely, Emma               9 Byrd Spring                47.77         45.82   q



  12 Weakley, Regan             9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   48.43         45.97   q



  13 Junen, Rachel             10 Blossomwood Swim Team      50.17         46.74   q



  14 Purves, Leah              10 Sherwood Swim Team         49.97         48.06   q



  15 Horton, Laura             10 Monte Sano                 49.77         48.44   q



  16 Hill, Reily               10 Sharon Johnston            52.60         48.60   q





  17 Childs, Abbie             10 Jones Valley Recreation    56.18         49.15



  18 Blasingame, Renae          9 Whitesburg Tide            49.78         49.33





  19 Walters, Avery             9 Lily Flagg Cows            52.41         49.52



  20 Brink, Angie              10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     51.69         49.55



  21 Nallamala, Kavi           10 Blossomwood Swim Team      51.27         49.93



  22 Monk, Abby                10 Piedmont Piranhas          51.94         49.94



  23 Sieja, Andie               9 Greenwyche Gators          51.18         50.27



  24 Brown, Catie              10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    50.37         50.29



  25 Burns, Emma               10 Piedmont Piranhas        1:03.00         50.34



  26 Hanline, Olivia           10 Valley Hill Country Club   55.00         50.66



  27 Colvin, Stefani            9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    55.13         51.51



  28 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   52.63         51.88



  29 Hammer, Kayla             10 Sherwood Swim Team         56.76         52.84



  30 McAfee, Natalie           10 Sherwood Swim Team         53.38         53.50



  31 Lynn, Claudia             10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   53.90         54.10



  32 Woodring, Kendall         10 Valley Hill Country Club   58.47         54.46



  33 Zeigler, Julia            10 Sharon Johnston               NT         55.38



  34 Ledyard, Kate              9 Piedmont Piranhas          56.84         56.20



  35 Williams, Wreed           10 Whitesburg Tide            55.83         56.56



  36 Caruso, Emily             10 Lily Flagg Cows          1:02.41         58.05



  37 Damian, Sasha              9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  1:02.22       1:00.14



  38 Booth, Kit                10 Byrd Spring              1:01.47       1:01.49



  39 Gholson, Hannah            9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     59.10       1:01.65



  40 Stinson, Emma G            9 Whitesburg Tide          1:03.83       1:02.40



  41 Meier, Holland            10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads   1:00.88       1:02.53



  42 Harris, Britany           10 Chapman Serpents         1:07.57       1:03.22



  43 McDonald, Sydney          10 Byrd Spring              1:03.75       1:03.34



  44 Long, Kristen             10 Chapman Serpents         1:03.33       1:03.69



  45 Byers, Sophie              9 Greenwyche Gators        1:02.86       1:06.09



  46 Dunn, Marley               9 Heart of the Valley SE Y 1:03.53       1:07.55



  47 Selby, Kaytltn             9 Chapman Serpents         1:10.20       1:15.46



 --- Accardi, Hollon            9 Jones Valley Recreation  1:08.57            DQ



Preliminaries ...   (Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



 --- Kennedy, Jillian           9 Heart of the Valley SE Y 1:06.69            DQ





Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

 RCSL Record:  35.98    1997      Jim Wills                       Jones Valley

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Vest, Jackson              9 Jones Valley Recreation    38.74         38.79



   2 Cooper, Will              10 Greenwyche Gators          43.13         42.34



   3 Stieglitz, Westin          9 Sherwood Swim Team         44.10         44.32



   4 Nurre, Nicholas           10 Piedmont Piranhas          44.34         44.60



   5 Stephens, Daniel          10 Heart of the Valley SE Y   43.37         44.69



   6 Blasingame, Ian           10 Whitesburg Tide            44.34         45.04



   7 Clark, Carey              10 Sherwood Swim Team         46.39         46.96



   8 Cox, Davis                10 Greenwyche Gators          45.64         47.05



B - Final

   9 Johnson, Brooks           10 Blossomwood Swim Team      47.46         44.57



  10 Smith, Austin             10 Piedmont Piranhas          47.12         46.78



  11 Fair, Patrick             10 Monte Sano                 49.05         46.90



  12 Butler, Willem             9 Camelot                    47.44         48.41



  13 Phelps, Colin              9 Jones Valley Recreation    47.64         48.61



  14 Weis, Brandon              9 Sherwood Swim Team         50.20         49.47



  15 Fulkerson, Tate            9 Monte Sano                 50.92         51.15



  16 Scoggins, Colton           9 Greenwyche Gators          49.81         51.58





Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Vest, Jackson              9 Jones Valley Recreation    41.66         38.74   q



   2 Cooper, Will              10 Greenwyche Gators          44.54         43.13   q



   3 Stephens, Daniel          10 Heart of the Valley SE Y   47.00         43.37   q



   4 Stieglitz, Westin          9 Sherwood Swim Team         45.72         44.10   q



  *5 Blasingame, Ian           10 Whitesburg Tide            45.86         44.34   q



  *5 Nurre, Nicholas           10 Piedmont Piranhas          44.91         44.34   q



   7 Cox, Davis                10 Greenwyche Gators          46.31         45.64   q



   8 Clark, Carey              10 Sherwood Swim Team         47.46         46.39   q





   9 Smith, Austin             10 Piedmont Piranhas          47.12         47.12   q



  10 Butler, Willem             9 Camelot                    50.69         47.44   q



  11 Johnson, Brooks           10 Blossomwood Swim Team      49.22         47.46   q



  12 Phelps, Colin              9 Jones Valley Recreation    49.10         47.64   q



  13 Fair, Patrick             10 Monte Sano                 47.53         49.05   q



  14 Scoggins, Colton           9 Greenwyche Gators          52.28         49.81   q



  15 Weis, Brandon              9 Sherwood Swim Team         49.37         50.20   q



  16 Fulkerson, Tate            9 Monte Sano                 53.91         50.92   q





 *17 Gibson, Ethan              9 Byrd Spring                55.09         51.27



 *17 Daniel, Wallace R          9 Whitesburg Tide            53.67         51.27



Swim-Off Required



  19 Buchanan, Nathen           9 Monte Sano                 52.81         51.30



  20 Hirschler, Carson          9 Blossomwood Swim Team      51.98         51.73



  21 Coddington, Liam          10 Valley Hill Country Club   53.89         52.07



  22 Kimel, Sam                10 Valley Hill Country Club   54.66         52.33



Preliminaries ...   (Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



  23 Hayes, Garren             10 Camelot                    55.56         53.59



  24 Burke, Sean               10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    55.01         54.44



  25 Judge, Joseph              9 Piedmont Piranhas          58.36         54.61



  26 Calvert, Ethan             9 Blossomwood Swim Team      56.29         54.79



  27 Andrews, Tyler             9 Lily Flagg Cows            59.38         54.85



  28 Carter, Dan                9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    57.90         55.04



  29 Lioce, Dominick D          9 Jones Valley Recreation    59.44         56.01



  30 Dombrowsky, Christopher   10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    54.35         56.04



  31 Simms, Jesse              10 Byrd Spring                58.98         56.65



  32 Dunn, Clark               10 Camelot                    58.67         56.73



  33 Falcon, Christian         10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads   1:01.50         58.78



  34 Quick, Tyler               9 Sharon Johnston          1:00.48       1:00.15



  35 Murphy, Spencer            9 Whitesburg Tide          1:00.79       1:00.57



  36 DeSanctis, Matthew         9 Lily Flagg Cows               NT       1:01.28



  37 Overton, Gray              9 Mountain Springs Swim Te 1:02.75       1:02.11



  38 Tillery, Joseph            9 Mountain Springs Swim Te      NT       1:06.92



  39 Archer, Will               9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads   1:06.72       1:09.08



  40 Hinten, Nathan             9 Sharon Johnston          1:17.74       1:10.24



  41 Patton, Daniel             9 Mountain Springs Swim Te 1:09.82       1:11.56



  42 Sentell, Matthew           9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads   1:23.19       1:15.41



  43 Daye, Mike                10 Chapman Serpents         1:33.28       1:21.93



 --- Nulter, Adam               9 Sharon Johnston          1:04.76            DQ



 --- Weir, Andrew               9 Byrd Spring              1:04.59            DQ



 --- Keel, Isaac                9 Heart of the Valley SE Y 1:12.05            DQ



 --- Hubbert, Jonathon         10 Lily Flagg Cows          1:02.97            DQ



 --- Welborn, Luke              9 Valley Hill Country Club 1:01.96            DQ





Event 53  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 RCSL Record:1:59.35    1983      Southeast YMCA

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blossomwood Swim Team                                 2:11.21       2:10.75



      1) Roberts, Riley W10  2) Thurman, Blake M10 3) Kretzschmar, Will M4) Cimino, Sarah Marga

              33.70 :08.50 (34.80) :41.95 (33.45) :10.75 (28.80)

   2 Jones Valley Recreation                               2:17.41       2:10.81



      1) Phelps, Colin M9    2) Accardi, Hollon W9 3) Hui, Chloe W10     4) Vest, Jackson M9

              32.76 :13.17 (40.41) :42.90 (29.73) :10.81 (27.91)

   3 Greenwyche Gators                                     2:14.94       2:14.36



              31.37 :03.77 (32.40) :40.70 (36.93) :14.36 (33.66)

   4 Byrd Spring                                           2:17.84       2:15.20



      1) Vasquez, Emily W9   2) Hinely, Emma W9    3) Lindow, Jackson M104) Vasquez, Sam M10

              34.69 :10.22 (35.53) :47.09 (36.87) :15.20 (28.11)

   5 Sherwood Swim Team                                    2:18.25       2:15.39



      1) McBrayer, Avery W10 2) Stieglitz, Westin M3) Stogner, Jessica W14) Orcutt, Daniel M10

              36.25 :08.83 (32.58) :44.52 (35.69) :15.39 (30.87)

   6 Piedmont Piranhas                                     2:18.00       2:18.07



      1) Smith, Austin M10   2) Monk, Abby W10     3) Warner, Elle W10   4) Overbeek, Cade M10

              34.39 :11.87 (37.48) :48.20 (36.33) :18.07 (29.87)

   7 Camelot                                               2:24.69       2:21.17



      1) Wheeless, Collin M9 2) Woody, Mae Mae W10 3) Taylor, Afura W10  4) Hayes, Garren M10

              39.00 :13.03 (34.03) :46.03 (33.00) :21.17 (35.14)

   8 Whitesburg Tide                                       2:27.41       2:21.18



      1) Blasingame, Ian M10 2) Cape, Jesse W9     3) Blasingame, Renae W4) Bogardus, Jay C M10

              36.87 :12.03 (35.16) :50.41 (38.38) :21.18 (30.77)

(Event 53  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   9 Monte Sano                                            2:26.82       2:28.53



      1) Clark, Annie W9     2) Fair, Patrick M10  3) Fulkerson, Tate M9 4) Mokry, McKenzie W10

              33.15 :16.83 (43.68) :57.86 (41.03) :28.53 (30.67)

  10 Mountain Springs Swim T                               2:28.26       2:30.33



      1) Aquila, Ben M10     2) Johnston, Sam M9   3) Weakley, Regan W9  4) Brandon, Grace W10

              37.96 :19.74 (41.78) :57.07 (37.33) :30.33 (33.26)

  11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                               2:41.66       2:32.82



      1) Reynolds, Jace M10  2) Crawford, Will M9  3) Harper, Abby W10   4) Brown, Whitney W10

              38.89 :18.89 (40.00) :57.18 (38.29) :32.82 (35.64)

  12 Valley Hill Country Clu                               2:37.74       2:35.37



      1) Kimel, Sam M10      2) Woodring, Sydney W13) Hanline, Olivia W104) Tylicki, Eli M10

              36.60 :18.15 (41.55) :59.22 (41.07) :35.37 (36.15)

  13 Sharon Johnston                                       2:44.82       2:40.52



      1) Quick, Tyler M9     2) Myers, Hunter M9   3) Hill, Reily W10    4) Krause, Alex W10

              43.86 :25.60 (41.74) :04.40 (38.80) :40.52 (36.12)

  14 Lily Flagg Cows                                       2:48.39       2:56.54



      1) Hubbert, Jonathon M 2) Andrews, Tyler M9  3) Thomas, Ali W9     4) Uecker, Liela W10

              51.57 :46.42 (54.85) :24.37 (37.95) :56.54 (32.17)

  15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                2:52.95       2:57.77



      1) Sentell, Matthew M9 2) Meier, Holland W10 3) Archer, Will M9    4) Brink, Angie W10

              45.61 :29.36 (43.75) :19.83 (50.47) :57.77 (37.94)

  16 Heart of the Valley SE                                3:14.78       3:05.67



      1) Keel, ben M9        2) Dunn, Marley W9    3) Kennedy, Jillian W94) Stephens, Daniel M1

              45.54 :43.16 (57.62) :33.39 (50.23) :05.67 (32.28)

  17 Chapman Serpents                                      3:31.03       4:17.38



      1) Bott, Rebecca W10   2) Daye, Mike M10     3) Williamson, Travis 4) Wray, Olivia W9

              59.41 3.89 (1:24.48) 7.38 (1:53.49)



Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

 RCSL Record:  29.83    1993      Margaret Hoelzer                Jones Valley

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    10 Blossomwood Swim Team      32.34         31.44



   2 Mokry, McKenzie           10 Monte Sano                 37.91         35.66



   3 Clark, Annie               9 Monte Sano                 37.56         36.77



   4 Brown, Whitney            10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    38.98         37.52



   5 Roberts, Riley            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      38.92         38.20



   6 Conners, Olivia           10 Greenwyche Gators          40.82         38.83



   7 Stogner, Jessica          10 Sherwood Swim Team         39.80         39.06



   8 Taylor, Auset             10 Camelot                    39.42         39.30



B - Final

   9 McBrayer, Avery           10 Sherwood Swim Team         41.71         39.70



  10 Nallamala, Kavi           10 Blossomwood Swim Team      41.04         39.72



  11 Hill, Reily               10 Sharon Johnston            41.42         39.83



  12 Taylor, Afura             10 Camelot                    42.13         40.95



  13 Vasquez, Emily             9 Byrd Spring                42.38         41.91



  14 Thorington, Taylor        10 Camelot                    43.63         42.56



  15 Christian, Betsy           9 Monte Sano                 42.33         42.74



  16 Brown, Catie              10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    43.99         47.71





Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    10 Blossomwood Swim Team      33.26         32.34   q



   2 Clark, Annie               9 Monte Sano                 39.06         37.56   q



   3 Mokry, McKenzie           10 Monte Sano                 41.36         37.91   q



   4 Roberts, Riley            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      40.61         38.92   q



   5 Brown, Whitney            10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    41.72         38.98   q



   6 Taylor, Auset             10 Camelot                    40.85         39.42   q



   7 Stogner, Jessica          10 Sherwood Swim Team         40.54         39.80   q



   8 Conners, Olivia           10 Greenwyche Gators          42.17         40.82   q





   9 Nallamala, Kavi           10 Blossomwood Swim Team      45.26         41.04   q



  10 Hill, Reily               10 Sharon Johnston            43.76         41.42   q



  11 McBrayer, Avery           10 Sherwood Swim Team         41.97         41.71   q



  12 Taylor, Afura             10 Camelot                    42.93         42.13   q



  13 Christian, Betsy           9 Monte Sano                 42.21         42.33   q



  14 Vasquez, Emily             9 Byrd Spring                44.95         42.38   q



  15 Thorington, Taylor        10 Camelot                    47.41         43.63   q



  16 Brown, Catie              10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    45.76         43.99   q





  17 Woodring, Kendall         10 Valley Hill Country Club   45.88         44.12



  18 Cooper, Anna               9 Sharon Johnston            51.80         45.06





  19 Walters, Avery             9 Lily Flagg Cows            49.80         46.08



  20 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 Whitesburg Tide            48.20         46.19



  21 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   46.30         46.31



  22 Monk, Abby                10 Piedmont Piranhas          51.97         46.70



  23 Lynn, Claudia             10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   46.24         47.08



  24 Thomas, Ali                9 Lily Flagg Cows          1:03.14         47.42



  25 Harper, Abby              10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    53.91         47.44



  26 Gilmore, Shannon          10 Sherwood Swim Team         47.30         48.26



  27 Rogers, Walton            10 Greenwyche Gators          47.87         49.18



  28 Blasingame, Renae          9 Whitesburg Tide            50.73         49.43



  29 Woodring, Sydney          10 Valley Hill Country Club   56.31         50.17



  30 Valentine, Emily           9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   49.63         50.27



  31 Pell, Anna Grace           9 Sharon Johnston            53.74         51.80



  32 Accardi, Hollon            9 Jones Valley Recreation    57.28         52.04



  33 Ledyard, Kate              9 Piedmont Piranhas          57.75         52.74



  34 Jager, Rebecca            10 Lily Flagg Cows            58.36         53.80



  35 Gholson, Hannah            9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads   1:00.47         53.96



  36 Long, Kristen             10 Chapman Serpents           59.00         54.27



  37 Evans, Brittany            9 Byrd Spring              1:07.80         54.74



  38 Patz, Avery                9 Jones Valley Recreation    59.75         55.02



  39 Childs, Abbie             10 Jones Valley Recreation  1:10.96         56.84



  40 Byers, Sophie              9 Greenwyche Gators          54.85         58.54



  41 Hornsby, Meredith          9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads        NT       1:02.82



  42 Page, Isabelle             9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads   1:17.47       1:06.05



  43 Bott, Rebecca             10 Chapman Serpents         1:22.28       1:21.62



 --- Cape, Jesse                9 Whitesburg Tide            49.55            DQ





Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

 RCSL Record:  29.56    7/15/200  Chandler Espy                   Jones Valley-

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Orcutt, Daniel            10 Sherwood Swim Team         36.39         33.63



   2 Bogardus, Jay C           10 Whitesburg Tide            35.70         34.44



   3 Overbeek, Cade            10 Piedmont Piranhas          35.29         34.50



   4 Vasquez, Sam              10 Byrd Spring                35.75         34.52



   5 Stieglitz, Westin          9 Sherwood Swim Team         35.39         35.86



   6 Vest, Jackson              9 Jones Valley Recreation    36.82         36.35



   7 Stephens, Daniel          10 Heart of the Valley SE Y   37.53         36.62



   8 Clark, Carey              10 Sherwood Swim Team         36.96         38.16



B - Final

   9 Slobe, Lucas               9 Greenwyche Gators          38.09         37.22



  10 Kretzschmar, Will         10 Blossomwood Swim Team      40.91         38.17



  11 Blasingame, Ian           10 Whitesburg Tide            40.63         39.51



  12 Cooper, Will              10 Greenwyche Gators          41.78         40.77



  13 Kimel, Sam                10 Valley Hill Country Club   41.83         40.89



  14 Thurman, Blake            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      42.27         40.95



  15 Lindow, Jackson           10 Byrd Spring                43.83         40.98



  16 Cox, Davis                10 Greenwyche Gators          43.71         44.12





Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Overbeek, Cade            10 Piedmont Piranhas          34.30         35.29   q



   2 Stieglitz, Westin          9 Sherwood Swim Team         37.25         35.39   q



   3 Bogardus, Jay C           10 Whitesburg Tide            39.51         35.70   q



   4 Vasquez, Sam              10 Byrd Spring                35.91         35.75   q



   5 Orcutt, Daniel            10 Sherwood Swim Team         34.57         36.39   q



   6 Vest, Jackson              9 Jones Valley Recreation    38.99         36.82   q



   7 Clark, Carey              10 Sherwood Swim Team         39.47         36.96   q



   8 Stephens, Daniel          10 Heart of the Valley SE Y   40.55         37.53   q





   9 Slobe, Lucas               9 Greenwyche Gators          42.53         38.09   q



  10 Blasingame, Ian           10 Whitesburg Tide            40.49         40.63   q



  11 Kretzschmar, Will         10 Blossomwood Swim Team      40.18         40.91   q



  12 Cooper, Will              10 Greenwyche Gators          42.97         41.78   q



  13 Kimel, Sam                10 Valley Hill Country Club   51.21         41.83   q



  14 Thurman, Blake            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      46.15         42.27   q



  15 Cox, Davis                10 Greenwyche Gators          44.45         43.71   q



  16 Lindow, Jackson           10 Byrd Spring                44.90         43.83   q





  17 Nurre, Nicholas           10 Piedmont Piranhas          44.83         44.02



  18 Bell, Robert              10 Piedmont Piranhas          48.25         45.14





  19 Butler, Willem             9 Camelot                    50.86         45.77



  20 Brown, Chris              10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    56.31         45.86



  21 Dombrowsky, Christopher   10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    53.40         45.90



  22 Aquila, Ben               10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   57.26         46.21



  23 Moffet, Quentin            9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   50.72         46.32



  24 Fair, Patrick             10 Monte Sano                 53.00         47.55



  25 Daniel, Jared R           10 Whitesburg Tide            50.22         48.30



  26 Harbarger, Sam             9 Blossomwood Swim Team      50.83         48.32



Preliminaries ...   (Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



  27 Wheeless, Collin           9 Camelot                    51.35         48.77



  28 Tylicki, Eli              10 Valley Hill Country Club   50.91         49.12



  29 Crawford, Will             9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    53.68         49.81



  30 Johnston, Sam              9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   51.39         51.15



  31 Sanders, Dawson           10 Valley Hill Country Club   54.82         51.62



  32 Fulkerson, Tate            9 Monte Sano                 55.91         52.48



  33 Hurley, Scott             10 Camelot                    53.86         52.65



  34 Shell, Nathen              9 Monte Sano                 56.05         57.39



  35 Bell, Sam                 10 Sharon Johnston          1:07.16       1:01.90



  36 Williamson, Travis        10 Chapman Serpents         1:04.03       1:02.43



  37 Falcon, Christian         10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads   1:04.55       1:04.53



  38 Myers, Hunter              9 Sharon Johnston               NT       1:04.89



  39 Keel, ben                  9 Heart of the Valley SE Y 1:16.62       1:06.16



  40 Nulter, Adam               9 Sharon Johnston          1:04.20       1:06.74



  41 Moore, Blake               9 Chapman Serpents         1:09.49       1:07.83



  42 Archer, Will               9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads        NT       1:11.11



  43 Barker, Bo                 9 Jones Valley Recreation  1:31.02       1:13.62



 --- Gibson, Ethan              9 Byrd Spring                57.97            DQ





Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

 RCSL Record:  32.16    1989      Lee Ann Gathings                Greenwyche

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Hui, Chloe                10 Jones Valley Recreation    33.41         32.58



   2 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    10 Blossomwood Swim Team      34.45         33.02



   3 Weakley, Regan             9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   39.62         38.12



   4 Uecker, Liela             10 Lily Flagg Cows            38.46         38.34



   5 Stogner, Jessica          10 Sherwood Swim Team         41.20         39.74



   6 Roberts, Riley            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      40.98         40.16



   7 McBrayer, Avery           10 Sherwood Swim Team         39.94         40.66



   8 Scott, Zoe                10 Monte Sano                 41.04         41.46



B - Final

   9 Krause, Alex              10 Sharon Johnston            41.81         39.90



  10 Burns, Emma               10 Piedmont Piranhas          41.32         40.91



  11 Warner, Elle              10 Piedmont Piranhas          42.04         41.41



  12 Walters, Avery             9 Lily Flagg Cows            43.02         42.16



  13 Taylor, Auset             10 Camelot                    42.18         42.50



  14 Cooper, Anna               9 Sharon Johnston            43.24         43.41



  15 Thorington, Taylor        10 Camelot                    43.31         44.76



  16 Vasquez, Emily             9 Byrd Spring                42.93         45.67





Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Hui, Chloe                10 Jones Valley Recreation    33.90         33.41   q



   2 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    10 Blossomwood Swim Team      34.00         34.45   q



   3 Uecker, Liela             10 Lily Flagg Cows            42.38         38.46   q



   4 Weakley, Regan             9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   42.87         39.62   q



   5 McBrayer, Avery           10 Sherwood Swim Team         41.69         39.94   q



   6 Roberts, Riley            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      41.47         40.98   q



   7 Scott, Zoe                10 Monte Sano                 43.72         41.04   q



Preliminaries ...   (Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



   8 Stogner, Jessica          10 Sherwood Swim Team         42.72         41.20   q





   9 Burns, Emma               10 Piedmont Piranhas          45.74         41.32   q



  10 Krause, Alex              10 Sharon Johnston            41.89         41.81   q



  11 Warner, Elle              10 Piedmont Piranhas          44.28         42.04   q



  12 Taylor, Auset             10 Camelot                    44.47         42.18   q



  13 Vasquez, Emily             9 Byrd Spring                46.50         42.93   q



  14 Walters, Avery             9 Lily Flagg Cows            47.33         43.02   q



  15 Cooper, Anna               9 Sharon Johnston            47.86         43.24   q



  16 Thorington, Taylor        10 Camelot                    43.79         43.31   q





  17 Clark, Annie               9 Monte Sano                 40.67         43.36



  18 Brown, Whitney            10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    43.67         43.46





  19 Campbell, Devin            9 Sherwood Swim Team         45.67         43.48



  20 Rogers, Walton            10 Greenwyche Gators          43.46         44.29



  21 Whitehurst, Cayla         10 Blossomwood Swim Team      45.39         44.39



  22 Harper, Abby              10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    47.57         44.96



  23 Brink, Angie              10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     48.66         45.30



  24 Hinely, Emma               9 Byrd Spring                48.60         45.47



  25 Cape, Jesse                9 Whitesburg Tide            46.50         45.55



  26 Woody, Mae Mae            10 Camelot                    46.11         46.67



  27 Brown, Catie              10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    50.42         46.71



  28 Jager, Rebecca            10 Lily Flagg Cows            49.37         46.94



  29 Jiminez, Victoria         10 Monte Sano                 44.48         47.59



  30 Brandon, Grace            10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   46.96         47.78



  31 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 Whitesburg Tide            48.41         48.07



  32 Hanline, Olivia           10 Valley Hill Country Club   50.30         48.79



  33 Lynn, Claudia             10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   49.63         49.34



  34 Pell, Anna Grace           9 Sharon Johnston            48.79         49.49



  35 Hoyt, Judi                10 Whitesburg Tide            50.19         49.78



  36 Nunn, Julie                9 Piedmont Piranhas          52.16         50.65



  37 Meier, Holland            10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     58.43         53.12



  38 Shepherd, Lindsey          9 Valley Hill Country Club 1:02.28         53.35



  39 Woodring, Sydney          10 Valley Hill Country Club   57.94         53.59



  40 Patz, Avery                9 Jones Valley Recreation  1:01.62         55.92



  41 Dunn, Marley               9 Heart of the Valley SE Y 1:06.93         59.16



  42 Byers, Sophie              9 Greenwyche Gators             NT         59.92



  43 Kennedy, Jillian           9 Heart of the Valley SE Y 1:06.69       1:03.52



  44 Harris, Britany           10 Chapman Serpents         1:00.68       1:04.94



  45 Hornsby, Meredith          9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads        NT       1:05.44



  46 Selby, Kaytltn             9 Chapman Serpents         1:13.19       1:05.78



 --- McDonald, Sydney          10 Byrd Spring                56.23            DQ



 --- Rezabek, Rachel            9 Greenwyche Gators        1:01.00            DQ





Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

 RCSL Record:  31.32    7/15/200  Chandler Espy                   Jones Valley-

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Bogardus, Jay C           10 Whitesburg Tide            34.55         33.96



   2 Orcutt, Daniel            10 Sherwood Swim Team         37.27         35.85



   3 Vasquez, Sam              10 Byrd Spring                36.61         36.17



   4 Overbeek, Cade            10 Piedmont Piranhas          36.95         36.26



   5 Stieglitz, Westin          9 Sherwood Swim Team         39.04         38.02



A - Final ...   (Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



   6 Kretzschmar, Will         10 Blossomwood Swim Team      37.74         38.91



   7 Slobe, Lucas               9 Greenwyche Gators          41.82         40.50



   8 Phelps, Colin              9 Jones Valley Recreation    41.20         40.79



B - Final

   9 Hayes, Garren             10 Camelot                    45.47         42.31



  10 Meredith, Weston          10 Sherwood Swim Team         44.74         43.01



  11 Coomer, Christopher        9 Greenwyche Gators          45.63         44.90



  12 Lindow, Jackson           10 Byrd Spring                44.26         44.93



  13 Quick, Tyler               9 Sharon Johnston            46.18         46.02



  14 Hayes, Carter              9 Valley Hill Country Club   46.64         46.52



  15 Buchanan, Nathen           9 Monte Sano                 45.02         47.32



  16 Smith, Austin             10 Piedmont Piranhas          46.68         48.93





Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Bogardus, Jay C           10 Whitesburg Tide            35.68         34.55   q



   2 Vasquez, Sam              10 Byrd Spring                37.32         36.61   q



   3 Overbeek, Cade            10 Piedmont Piranhas          38.43         36.95   q



   4 Orcutt, Daniel            10 Sherwood Swim Team         37.93         37.27   q



   5 Kretzschmar, Will         10 Blossomwood Swim Team      38.56         37.74   q



   6 Stieglitz, Westin          9 Sherwood Swim Team         39.72         39.04   q



   7 Phelps, Colin              9 Jones Valley Recreation    45.31         41.20   q



   8 Slobe, Lucas               9 Greenwyche Gators          42.87         41.82   q





   9 Lindow, Jackson           10 Byrd Spring                42.72         44.26   q



  10 Meredith, Weston          10 Sherwood Swim Team         46.75         44.74   q



  11 Buchanan, Nathen           9 Monte Sano                 50.04         45.02   q



  12 Hayes, Garren             10 Camelot                    51.07         45.47   q



  13 Coomer, Christopher        9 Greenwyche Gators          48.96         45.63   q



  14 Quick, Tyler               9 Sharon Johnston            47.73         46.18   q



  15 Hayes, Carter              9 Valley Hill Country Club   48.07         46.64   q



  16 Smith, Austin             10 Piedmont Piranhas          46.17         46.68   q





  17 Scoggins, Colton           9 Greenwyche Gators          47.52         47.00



  18 McRoy, Riley              10 Valley Hill Country Club   50.45         47.44





  19 Wheeless, Collin           9 Camelot                    52.45         47.54



  20 Johnston, Sam              9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   46.79         47.64



  21 Aquila, Ben               10 Mountain Springs Swim Te   47.67         47.79



  22 Daniel, Wallace R          9 Whitesburg Tide            49.67         47.81



  23 Calvert, Ethan             9 Blossomwood Swim Team      51.75         48.05



  24 Simms, Jesse              10 Byrd Spring                52.85         48.52



  25 Crawford, Will             9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    53.46         48.95



  26 Ordway, John              10 Monte Sano                    NT         49.13



  27 Lioce, Dominick D          9 Jones Valley Recreation    48.42         49.84



  28 Reynolds, Jace            10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    56.15         50.89



  29 Butler, Willem             9 Camelot                    59.74         51.48



  30 Nurre, Nicholas           10 Piedmont Piranhas          48.94         51.66



  31 Moffet, Quentin            9 Mountain Springs Swim Te   58.73         53.02



  32 Bell, Sam                 10 Sharon Johnston            57.20         53.87



  33 Hinten, Nathan             9 Sharon Johnston          1:11.10         54.75



  34 Sanders, Dawson           10 Valley Hill Country Club   50.93         54.86



Preliminaries ...   (Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



  35 Daniel, Jared R           10 Whitesburg Tide            54.14         55.11



  36 Tichow, Michael           10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    57.17         55.38



  37 Sentell, Matthew           9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     58.38         55.39



  38 Keel, ben                  9 Heart of the Valley SE Y 1:15.72         55.45



  39 Hubbert, Jonathon         10 Lily Flagg Cows          1:05.29         56.75



  40 Williamson, Travis        10 Chapman Serpents         1:15.78       1:00.08



  41 Troyanek, Luke            10 Lily Flagg Cows          1:10.69       1:03.57



  42 Andrews, Tyler             9 Lily Flagg Cows          1:01.66       1:04.81



  43 Barker, Bo                 9 Jones Valley Recreation  1:23.34       1:16.80



  44 Keel, Isaac                9 Heart of the Valley SE Y 1:12.05       1:18.12



 --- Thurman, Blake            10 Blossomwood Swim Team      44.66            DQ



 --- Shell, Nathen              9 Monte Sano                    NT            DQ





Event 65  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 RCSL Record:2:01.98    1997      Randolph

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Monte Sano                                            2:20.49       2:14.16



      1) Clark, Annie 9      2) Lacey, Emma 10     3) Wood, Kathleen 10  4) Mokry, McKenzie 10

              34.69 :09.04 (34.35) :46.05 (37.01) :14.16 (28.11)

   2 Camelot                                               2:19.59       2:14.48



      1) Woody, Mae Mae 10   2) Taylor, Auset 10   3) Thorington, Taylor 4) Taylor, Afura 10

              34.45 :08.34 (33.89) :46.49 (38.15) :14.48 (27.99)

   3 Blossomwood Swim Team                                 2:22.61       2:20.38



      1) Nallamala, Kavi 10  2) Doyle, Anna Grace 13) Roberts, Riley 10  4) Cimino, Sarah Marga

              35.04 :22.86 (47.82) :50.91 (28.05) :20.38 (29.47)

   4 Mountain Springs Swim T                               2:28.61       2:29.41



      1) Weakley, Regan 9    2) Spearman, Betsy 10 3) Malone, Liddy 10   4) Brandon, Grace 10

              33.89 :13.64 (39.75) :51.78 (38.14) :29.41 (37.63)

   5 Sherwood Swim Team                                    2:38.91       2:30.76



      1) McBrayer, Avery 10  2) Purves, Leah 10    3) McAfee, Natalie 10 4) Stogner, Jessica 10

              39.13 0.76 (1:51.63)

   6 Jones Valley Recreation                               2:47.96       2:31.09



      1) Accardi, Hollon 9   2) Childs, Abbie 10   3) Patz, Avery 9      4) Hui, Chloe 10

              40.93 1.09 (1:50.16)

   7 Piedmont Piranhas                                     2:30.56       2:31.96



      1) Burns, Emma 10      2) Monk, Abby 10      3) Warner, Elle 10    4) Perez, Makayla 9

              38.26 :17.29 (39.03) :54.20 (36.91) :31.96 (37.76)

   8 Greenwyche Gators                                     2:31.48       2:33.43



      1) Rogers, Walton 10   2) Sieja, Andie 9     3) Byers, Sophie 9    4) Conners, Olivia 10

              38.86 :22.56 (43.70) :01.33 (38.77) :33.43 (32.10)

   9 Byrd Spring                                           2:36.60       2:33.86



      1) Hinely, Emma 9      2) McDonald, Sydney 103) Evans, Brittany 9  4) Vasquez, Emily 9

              39.54 :19.81 (40.27) :59.82 (40.01) :33.86 (34.04)

  10 Sharon Johnston                                       2:45.18       2:35.25



      1) Cooper, Anna 9      2) Pell, Anna Grace 9 3) Hill, Reily 10     4) Krause, Alex 10

              38.42 5.25 (1:56.83)

  11 Lily Flagg Cows                                       2:33.47       2:36.25



      1) Thomas, Ali 9       2) Caruso, Emily 10   3) Walters, Avery 9   4) Uecker, Liela 10

              44.83 :27.93 (43.10) :03.82 (35.89) :36.25 (32.43)

  12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                               2:41.59       2:41.65



      1) Harper, Abby 10     2) Vroom, Grace 10    3) Lee, Madeline 9    4) Brown, Whitney 10

              40.04 1.65 (2:01.61)

(Event 65  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



  13 Whitesburg Tide                                       2:47.19       2:46.87



      1) Blasingame, Renae 9 2) Wilkerson, Hannah L3) Hoyt, Judi 10      4) Cape, Jesse 9

              38.27 6.87 (2:08.60)

  14 Valley Hill Country Clu                               2:46.61       2:49.09



      1) Woodring, Sydney 10 2) Shepherd, Lindsey 93) Woodring, Kendall 14) Hanline, Olivia 10

              42.82 9.09 (2:06.27)

  15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                3:19.73       3:15.37



      1) Meier, Holland 10   2) Hornsby, Meredith 93) Page, Isabelle 9   4) Brink, Angie 10

              44.51 5.37 (2:30.86)

  16 Chapman Serpents                                      3:44.66       3:55.00



      1) Long, Kristen 10    2) Selby, Kaytltn 9   3) Wray, Olivia 9     4) Bott, Rebecca 10

              51.38 5.00 (3:03.62)



Event 66  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 RCSL Record:2:01.39    1997      Jones Valley

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Piedmont Piranhas                                     2:23.66       2:13.53



      1) Smith, Austin 10    2) McEwen, Hunter 10  3) Nurre, Nicholas 10 4) Overbeek, Cade 10

              33.36 :09.46 (36.10) :44.47 (35.01) :13.53 (29.06)

   2 Greenwyche Gators                                     2:22.88       2:13.62



      1) Slobe, Lucas 9      2) Cox, Davis 10      3) Scoggins, Colton 9 4) Cooper, Will 10

              33.79 :07.81 (34.02) :43.47 (35.66) :13.62 (30.15)

   3 Sherwood Swim Team                                    2:25.76       2:17.51



      1) Stieglitz, Westin 9 2) Clark, Carey 10    3) Vickers, Carter 10 4) Orcutt, Daniel 10

              33.56 :07.39 (33.83) :45.99 (38.60) :17.51 (31.52)

   4 Jones Valley Recreation                               2:27.07       2:21.00



      1) Phelps, Colin 9     2) Lioce, Dominick D 93) Luther, Michael 10 4) Vest, Jackson 9

              33.23 :15.49 (42.26) :49.52 (34.03) :21.00 (31.48)

   5 Blossomwood Swim Team                                 2:21.41       2:21.94



      1) Johnson, Brooks 10  2) Calvert, Ethan 9   3) Thurman, Blake 10  4) Kretzschmar, Will 1

              35.20 :12.13 (36.93) :47.51 (35.38) :21.94 (34.43)

   6 Byrd Spring                                           2:27.72       2:27.82



      1) Lindow, Jackson 10  2) Simms, Jesse 10    3) Williams, Campbell 4) Vasquez, Sam 10

              35.14 :15.61 (40.47) :57.47 (41.86) :27.82 (30.35)

   7 Valley Hill Country Clu                               2:41.91       2:32.67



      1) Kimel, Sam 10       2) Sanders, Dawson 10 3) McRoy, Riley 10    4) Tylicki, Eli 10

              37.03 :15.30 (38.27) :55.33 (40.03) :32.67 (37.34)

   8 Camelot                                               2:43.13       2:35.63



      1) Wheeless, Collin 9  2) Hughes, James 9    3) Hurley, Scott 10   4) Hayes, Garren 10

              37.86 :18.50 (40.64) :02.38 (43.88) :35.63 (33.25)

   9 Whitesburg Tide                                       2:33.12       2:37.68



      1) Blasingame, Ian 10  2) Daniel, Wallace R 93) Daniel, Jared R 10 4) Bogardus, Jay C 10

              36.06 :21.28 (45.22) :05.33 (44.05) :37.68 (32.35)

  10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                               3:03.61       2:40.69



      1) Crawford, Will 9    2) Sykes, Chad 10     3) Brown, Chris 10    4) Reynolds, Jace 10

              40.65 :20.34 (39.69) :01.77 (41.43) :40.69 (38.92)

  11 Mountain Springs Swim T                               2:50.75       2:45.99



      1) Johnston, Sam 9     2) Aquila, Ben 10     3) Moffet, Quentin 9  4) Patton, Daniel 9

              42.48 :28.35 (45.87) :07.38 (39.03) :45.99 (38.61)

  12 Monte Sano                                            2:46.12       2:50.61



      1) Fair, Patrick 10    2) Ordway, John 10    3) Shell, Nathen 9    4) Fulkerson, Tate 9

              43.49 :24.72 (41.23) :07.37 (42.65) :50.61 (43.24)

  13 Sharon Johnston                                       3:17.79       3:09.25



      1) Hinten, Nathan 9    2) Myers, Hunter 9    3) Bell, Sam 10       4) Quick, Tyler 9

              47.01 :34.95 (47.94) :28.73 (53.78) :09.25 (40.52)

(Event 66  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



  14 Heart of the Valley SE                                3:21.75       3:23.83



      1) Maurer, Jack 7      2) Keel, Isaac 9      3) Keel, ben 9        4) Stephens, Daniel 10

            1:04.99 :54.83 (49.84) :51.70 (56.87) :23.83 (32.13)

  15 Lily Flagg Cows                                       4:02.77       3:24.57



      1) DeSanctis, Matthew  2) Troyanek, Luke 10  3) Andrews, Tyler 9   4) Hubbert, Jonathon 1

              51.63 :45.21 (53.58) :37.87 (52.66) :24.57 (46.70)

  16 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                3:31.00       3:40.08



      1) Stiles, Jay 8       2) Sentell, Matthew 9 3) Falcon, Christian 14) Archer, Will 9

            1:11.95 :59.69 (47.74) :51.48 (51.79) :40.08 (48.60)

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org