Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet                         ek's MEET MANAGER  11:18 PM  7/16/2009  Page 1

                              RCSL City Meet 2009 - 7/11/2009 to 7/12/2009

                                                Results



Event 27  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

 RCSL Record:1:55.34    7/17/200  Jones Valley

                                  K Riley, C Wills, T Puliatti, T Sobul

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Camelot                                               2:03.83       2:00.06



      1) Kittredge, Krys 16  2) Woody, Marley 15   3) Smith, Callie 15   4) Newman, Iman 16

              30.74 :04.07 (33.33) :34.04 (29.97) :00.06 (26.02)

   2 Jones Valley Recreation                               2:01.89       2:00.35



      1) Espy, Ryan 17       2) Sabio, Jasmine 15  3) Steves, Lindsay 15 4) Wilson, Kristyn 15

              30.04 :02.65 (32.61) :34.05 (31.40) :00.35 (26.30)

   3 Lily Flagg Cows                                       2:09.75       2:05.72



      1) Alford, Melissa 15  2) Schmuck, Brinley 163) Busk, Hannah 15    4) Spearing, Julie 16

              35.37 :11.22 (35.85) :38.48 (27.26) :05.72 (27.24)

   4 Greenwyche Gators                                     2:10.65       2:07.60



      1) Karigan, Jennifer 1 2) Conners, Amelia 15 3) Toth, Katie 15     4) Johnson, Emily 15

              32.77 :07.91 (35.14) :37.90 (29.99) :07.60 (29.70)

   5 Monte Sano                                            2:16.22       2:11.05



      1) Phares, Emily 15    2) Bowlin, Bethany 15 3) Scoggins, Sarah 15 4) Wright, Carter 15

              34.48 :10.20 (35.72) :40.17 (29.97) :11.05 (30.88)

   6 Blossomwood Swim Team                                 2:08.98       2:13.73



      1) Mahesh, Kellyn 16   2) Rushing, Madeline 13) Griffin, Jerilyn 174) Musgrove, Cade 16

              35.69 :12.04 (36.35) :42.47 (30.43) :13.73 (31.26)

   7 Piedmont Piranhas                                     2:19.16       2:20.20



      1) Warner, Hannah 15   2) Nalley, Lindsey 15 3) Smith, Amanda 17   4) Warner, Sarah 15

              34.98 :15.47 (40.49) :49.18 (33.71) :20.20 (31.02)

   8 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                               2:27.03       2:21.96



      1) Younger, Ashley 17  2) Cardno, Amanda 16  3) Cole, Shelby 15    4) Erickson, Katie 16

              33.72 :14.36 (40.64) :51.97 (37.61) :21.96 (29.99)

   9 Mountain Springs Swim T                               2:22.26       2:22.73



      1) Weakley, Annabeth 1 2) Pattillo, Audrey 153) Nubbe, Valerie 16  4) Meigs, Sarah 16

              35.24 :19.16 (43.92) :48.24 (29.08) :22.73 (34.49)

  10 Sherwood Swim Team                                    2:28.33       2:24.26



      1) Kokes, Kelso 15     2) Turner, Becca 16   3) Chandler, Abigail 14) Lancaster, Mary Kat

              32.64 :13.05 (40.41) :51.61 (38.56) :24.26 (32.65)

  11 Whitesburg Tide                                       2:24.70       2:25.45



      1) Henderson, Sara E 1 2) Hill, Ashley 16    3) Ashcraft, Beth Anne4) Counts, Caroline 17

              33.15 :17.53 (44.38) :49.96 (32.43) :25.45 (35.49)

  12 Valley Hill Country Clu                               2:33.41       2:27.80



      1) Smith, Jenna 16     2) Johnson, Lauren 15 3) Hyde, Haley 15     4) Windsor, Olivia 15

              38.71 :24.03 (45.32) :58.98 (34.95) :27.80 (28.82)

  13 Chapman Serpents                                      2:26.63       2:27.98



      1) Lenoir, Elizabeth 1 2) Lanizillo, Gabriell3) Harlan, Katie 16   4) Harlan, Jackie 14

              43.79 :17.61 (33.82) :53.19 (35.58) :27.98 (34.79)

  14 Byrd Spring                                           2:36.65       2:36.38



      1) Harmon, Susan 17    2) Luttrell, Anna 15  3) Carriger, Sydney 154) Cucksee, Sarah 15

              39.44 :24.56 (45.12) :00.83 (36.27) :36.38 (35.55)

  15 Sharon Johnston                                       2:49.22       2:42.59



      1) Fortier, Briana 17  2) DeRubeis, Jeanette 3) Haupt, Caity 15    4) Rogers, Alecia 15

              40.88 :25.58 (44.70) :06.80 (41.22) :42.59 (35.79)

 --- Heart of the Valley SE                                     NT            DQ



      1) Jerman, Alicia 15   2) Browning, Meghan 173) Newsum, Gracie 17  4) Freeman, Clara 12

              35.08 :12.73 (37.65) :47.39 (34.66)    DQ (29.74)



Event 28  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

 RCSL Record:1:42.03    1982      Whitesburg

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones Valley Recreation                               1:46.00       1:42.24



      1) Shults, Jacob 17    2) Kaliszak, Tyler 16 3) Espy, Tyler 16     4) Lewallen, Thomas 17

              28.10  54.52 (26.42) :19.44 (24.92) :42.24 (22.80)

   2 Greenwyche Gators                                     1:49.43       1:46.49



      1) Robb, Hudson 16     2) Conners, Cameron 163) Griffin, Steven 17 4) Fleming, Clay 17

              29.67  56.74 (27.07) :21.69 (24.95) :46.49 (24.80)

   3 Camelot                                               1:53.35       1:47.69



      1) Taylor, Tchaasu 15  2) Hollihan, Brad 15  3) Taylor, Tehuti 16  4) Sparkman, Jake 17

              28.78  59.80 (31.02) :24.38 (24.58) :47.69 (23.31)

   4 Monte Sano                                            1:58.42       1:53.47



      1) Byrne, Kevin 16     2) Petroff, Ryan 15   3) Rhea, Landon Tyler 4) Fuller, Jacob 16

              28.85 :01.03 (32.18) :26.62 (25.59) :53.47 (26.85)

   5 Whitesburg Tide                                       1:57.06       1:55.43



      1) Holder, Caleb 16    2) Engle, John 16     3) Jedlovec, PJ J 16  4) Ashcraft, John 16

              29.99 :03.10 (33.11) :31.39 (28.29) :55.43 (24.04)

   6 Lily Flagg Cows                                       1:59.09       1:56.45



      1) Jager, Gregory 17   2) Hobbs, Luke 16     3) Brahm, Christopher 4) Willuhn, Christophe

              28.58 :03.69 (35.11) :30.33 (26.64) :56.45 (26.12)

   7 Piedmont Piranhas                                     2:00.59       2:02.24



      1) Scrip, Steven 16    2) Stuart, Philip 16  3) Nunn, Will 15      4) Nalley, Andrew 17

              32.18 :07.72 (35.54) :38.65 (30.93) :02.24 (23.59)

   8 Sherwood Swim Team                                    2:04.28       2:03.35



      1) Lane, Jesse 15      2) Lane, Josh 17      3) Anderson, Christian4) Fitzgibbon, Zach 16

              33.61 :08.54 (34.93) :35.84 (27.30) :03.35 (27.51)

   9 Blossomwood Swim Team                                 2:04.00       2:05.84



      1) Musgrove, Rawls 15  2) Cimino, Addison 14 3) Hudson, Harrison 154) Sutherland, Tyler 1

              36.36 :12.67 (36.31) :41.87 (29.20) :05.84 (23.97)

  10 Sharon Johnston                                       2:20.48       2:09.98



      1) Greising, Kirk 17   2) Cooper, James 16   3) Cagle, Connor 16   4) Hale, Spencer 16

              35.45 :11.04 (35.59) :43.34 (32.30) :09.98 (26.64)

  11 Byrd Spring                                           2:15.82       2:10.16



      1) Simms, William 16   2) Mog, Riley 17      3) Woods, Travis 17   4) Keller, Collin 16

              39.21 :08.48 (29.27) :38.74 (30.26) :10.16 (31.42)

  12 Mountain Springs Swim T                               2:14.32       2:10.60



      1) Venters, James 17   2) Hannan, Drew 17    3) Oliver, Tucker 17  4) Hollis, Michael 17

              32.36 :08.13 (35.77) :39.52 (31.39) :10.60 (31.08)



Event 33  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

 RCSL Record:  24.23    7/17/200  Stephanie Johnson               Piedmont

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Busk, Hannah              15 Lily Flagg Cows            25.46         25.41



   2 Nubbe, Valerie            16 Mountain Springs Swim Te   25.53         25.81



   3 Newman, Iman              16 Camelot                    26.11         26.03



   4 Toth, Katie               15 Greenwyche Gators          26.69         26.38



   5 Smith, Callie             15 Camelot                    27.17         26.58



   6 Sabio, Jasmine            15 Jones Valley Recreation    26.60         26.63



   7 Wilson, Kristyn           15 Jones Valley Recreation    26.93         26.86



   8 Harlan, Katie             16 Chapman Serpents           26.86         26.88



B - Final

   9 Espy, Ryan                17 Jones Valley Recreation    27.58         27.29



  10 Spearing, Julie           16 Lily Flagg Cows            27.46         27.32



B - Final ...   (Event 33  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



  11 Henderson, Sara E         15 Whitesburg Tide            27.19         27.52



  12 Scoggins, Sarah           15 Monte Sano                 27.45         27.75



  13 Karigan, Jennifer         17 Greenwyche Gators          28.00         27.91



  14 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 Whitesburg Tide            27.44         27.92



  15 Conners, Amelia           15 Greenwyche Gators          27.77         28.01



  16 Woody, Marley             15 Camelot                    27.94         28.42





Event 33  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Busk, Hannah              15 Lily Flagg Cows            26.18         25.46   q



   2 Nubbe, Valerie            16 Mountain Springs Swim Te   26.63         25.53   q



   3 Newman, Iman              16 Camelot                    26.35         26.11   q



   4 Sabio, Jasmine            15 Jones Valley Recreation    27.00         26.60   q



   5 Toth, Katie               15 Greenwyche Gators          27.66         26.69   q



   6 Harlan, Katie             16 Chapman Serpents           27.72         26.86   q



   7 Wilson, Kristyn           15 Jones Valley Recreation    27.79         26.93   q



   8 Smith, Callie             15 Camelot                    27.77         27.17   q





   9 Henderson, Sara E         15 Whitesburg Tide            27.83         27.19   q



  10 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 Whitesburg Tide            27.66         27.44   q



  11 Scoggins, Sarah           15 Monte Sano                 28.18         27.45   q



  12 Spearing, Julie           16 Lily Flagg Cows            27.99         27.46   q



  13 Espy, Ryan                17 Jones Valley Recreation    27.63         27.58   q



  14 Conners, Amelia           15 Greenwyche Gators          29.21         27.77   q



  15 Woody, Marley             15 Camelot                    29.07         27.94   q



  16 Karigan, Jennifer         17 Greenwyche Gators          29.00         28.00   q





  17 Hill, Makenzie            16 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     27.43         28.31



  18 Jerman, Alicia            15 Heart of the Valley SE Y   28.75         28.73





  19 Browning, Meghan          17 Heart of the Valley SE Y   27.20         28.79



  20 Schmuck, Brinley          16 Lily Flagg Cows            29.56         29.06



  21 Nichols, Collin           15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     28.22         29.09



  22 Phares, Emily             15 Monte Sano                 29.92         29.20



  23 Windsor, Olivia           15 Valley Hill Country Club   30.41         29.69



  24 Younger, Ashley           17 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    30.47         29.84



  25 Warner, Hannah            15 Piedmont Piranhas          30.47         29.87



  26 Harmon, Susan             17 Byrd Spring                30.75         30.04



  27 Mahesh, Kellyn            16 Blossomwood Swim Team      27.10         30.12



  28 Musgrove, Cade            16 Blossomwood Swim Team      27.44         30.20



  29 Smith, Amanda             17 Piedmont Piranhas          30.00         30.28



  30 Hyde, Haley               15 Valley Hill Country Club   30.85         30.42



  31 Wright, Carter            15 Monte Sano                    NT         30.57



  32 Warner, Sarah             15 Piedmont Piranhas          30.09         30.61



  33 Smith, Jenna              16 Valley Hill Country Club   32.69         30.83



  34 Erickson, Katie           16 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    31.49         30.93



  35 Carriger, Sydney          15 Byrd Spring                34.94         32.08



  36 Luttrell, Anna            15 Byrd Spring                32.12         32.37



  37 Lancaster, Mary Kate      17 Sherwood Swim Team         26.92         32.71



  38 Cole, Shelby              15 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    33.94         33.20



  39 Pattillo, Audrey          15 Mountain Springs Swim Te   33.93         33.68



  40 Turner, Becca             16 Sherwood Swim Team         36.82         33.72



Preliminaries ...   (Event 33  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



  41 Fortier, Briana           17 Sharon Johnston            34.39         34.34



  42 Haupt, Caity              15 Sharon Johnston            35.26         34.95



  43 Lenoir, Elizabeth         15 Chapman Serpents           37.48         35.52



  44 Rogers, Alecia            15 Sharon Johnston            38.13         36.04



  45 Lanizillo, Gabriella      16 Chapman Serpents           39.30         36.61



 --- Weakley, Annabeth         15 Mountain Springs Swim Te   31.78            DQ



 --- Newsum, Gracie            17 Heart of the Valley SE Y   31.06            DQ





Event 34  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

 RCSL Record:  21.38    1986      Keith Martin                    Lily Flag

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Kaliszak, Tyler           16 Jones Valley Recreation    22.18         22.05



   2 Mog, Riley                17 Byrd Spring                22.25         22.19



   3 Taylor, Tehuti            16 Camelot                    22.52         22.27



   4 Conners, Cameron          16 Greenwyche Gators          23.55         22.55



   5 Lewallen, Thomas          17 Jones Valley Recreation    23.06         22.98



   6 Byrne, Kevin              16 Monte Sano                 23.28         23.28



   7 Jager, Gregory            17 Lily Flagg Cows            23.91         23.56



   8 Griffin, Steven           17 Greenwyche Gators          23.65         23.76



B - Final

   9 Rhea, Landon Tyler        16 Monte Sano                 23.95         23.39



  10 Espy, Tyler               16 Jones Valley Recreation    24.03         23.80



  11 Taylor, Tchaasu           15 Camelot                    23.98         24.13



 *12 Sutherland, Tyler         17 Blossomwood Swim Team      24.09         24.20



 *12 Nalley, Andrew            17 Piedmont Piranhas          24.10         24.20



  14 Sparkman, Jake            17 Camelot                    24.18         24.22



  15 Bradley, Will             17 Valley Hill Country Club   25.08         24.39



  16 Ashcraft, John            16 Whitesburg Tide            24.23         24.74





Event 34  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Kaliszak, Tyler           16 Jones Valley Recreation    23.28         22.18   q



   2 Mog, Riley                17 Byrd Spring                22.49         22.25   q



   3 Taylor, Tehuti            16 Camelot                    23.19         22.52   q



   4 Lewallen, Thomas          17 Jones Valley Recreation    23.85         23.06   q



   5 Byrne, Kevin              16 Monte Sano                 23.62         23.28   q



   6 Conners, Cameron          16 Greenwyche Gators          23.76         23.55   q



   7 Griffin, Steven           17 Greenwyche Gators          24.53         23.65   q



   8 Jager, Gregory            17 Lily Flagg Cows            24.07         23.91   q





   9 Rhea, Landon Tyler        16 Monte Sano                 23.89         23.95   q



  10 Taylor, Tchaasu           15 Camelot                    24.92         23.98   q



  11 Espy, Tyler               16 Jones Valley Recreation    24.47         24.03   q



  12 Sutherland, Tyler         17 Blossomwood Swim Team      24.30         24.09   q



  13 Nalley, Andrew            17 Piedmont Piranhas          25.04         24.10   q



  14 Sparkman, Jake            17 Camelot                    24.67         24.18   q



  15 Ashcraft, John            16 Whitesburg Tide            24.38         24.23   q



  16 Bradley, Will             17 Valley Hill Country Club   24.67         25.08   q





  17 Brahm, Christopher        16 Lily Flagg Cows            25.29         25.13



Preliminaries ...   (Event 34  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



  18 Fleming, Clay             17 Greenwyche Gators          25.50         25.19





  19 Holder, Caleb             16 Whitesburg Tide            25.89         25.49



  20 Anderson, Christian       16 Sherwood Swim Team         25.73         25.54



  21 Overbeck, Greg            17 Heart of the Valley SE Y   27.16         25.65



  22 Engle, John               16 Whitesburg Tide            26.30         26.25



 *23 Nunn, Will                15 Piedmont Piranhas          25.88         26.31



 *23 Scrip, Steven             16 Piedmont Piranhas          26.65         26.31



  25 Hudson, Harrison          15 Blossomwood Swim Team      25.87         26.37



  26 Willuhn, Christopher      16 Lily Flagg Cows            25.85         26.43



  27 Coyle, Austin             15 Heart of the Valley SE Y   26.65         26.67



  28 Cooper, James             16 Sharon Johnston            27.13         27.01



  29 Albert, Colton            17 Valley Hill Country Club   26.85         27.09



  30 Musgrove, Rawls           15 Blossomwood Swim Team      27.44         27.15



  31 Hale, Spencer             16 Sharon Johnston            27.21         27.25



  32 Venters, James            17 Mountain Springs Swim Te   27.14         27.26



  33 Fitzgibbon, Zach          16 Sherwood Swim Team         25.84         27.61



  34 Lane, Josh                17 Sherwood Swim Team         28.07         27.72



  35 Fuller, Jacob             16 Monte Sano                 27.03         27.82



  36 Woods, Travis             17 Byrd Spring                28.34         28.03



  37 Oliver, Tucker            17 Mountain Springs Swim Te   28.30         28.29



  38 Hannan, Drew              17 Mountain Springs Swim Te   29.61         28.58



  39 Greising, Kirk            17 Sharon Johnston            29.99         30.27



  40 Dabbs, Patrick            15 Chapman Serpents           31.16         30.59



  41 Simms, William            16 Byrd Spring                33.76         32.24





Event 39  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Martin, Lindsey           17 Lily Flagg Cows               NT         29.95



   2 Bradford, Emily           16 Monte Sano                 34.12         32.45



   3 Butler, Rachel            15 Lily Flagg Cows            34.51         32.53



   4 Bodkin, Elizabeth         15 Lily Flagg Cows            37.32         36.77



   5 Stinson, China            16 Sharon Johnston            47.42         43.27





Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

 RCSL Record:  30.68    1985      Jana Korsch                     Camelot

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Toth, Katie               15 Greenwyche Gators          32.98         31.91



   2 Sabio, Jasmine            15 Jones Valley Recreation    32.39         32.19



   3 Wilson, Kristyn           15 Jones Valley Recreation    33.60         33.36



   4 Nubbe, Valerie            16 Mountain Springs Swim Te   33.76         33.43



   5 Espy, Ryan                17 Jones Valley Recreation    34.57         33.85



   6 Harlan, Katie             16 Chapman Serpents           33.68         34.03



   7 Kokes, Kelso              15 Sherwood Swim Team         34.98         34.71



   8 Griffin, Jerilyn          17 Blossomwood Swim Team      35.44         34.81



B - Final

   9 Woody, Marley             15 Camelot                    35.49         34.93



  10 Henderson, Sara E         15 Whitesburg Tide            35.55         35.28



  11 Conners, Amelia           15 Greenwyche Gators          36.61         35.72



  12 Kittredge, Krys           16 Camelot                    36.03         36.05



  13 Spearing, Julie           16 Lily Flagg Cows            36.39         36.11



  14 Schmuck, Brinley          16 Lily Flagg Cows            36.58         36.16



B - Final ...   (Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



  15 Nichols, Collin           15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     36.15         36.85



  16 Hill, Makenzie            16 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     36.84         37.14





Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Sabio, Jasmine            15 Jones Valley Recreation    31.87         32.39   q



   2 Toth, Katie               15 Greenwyche Gators          34.99         32.98   q



   3 Wilson, Kristyn           15 Jones Valley Recreation    35.15         33.60   q



   4 Harlan, Katie             16 Chapman Serpents           35.09         33.68   q



   5 Nubbe, Valerie            16 Mountain Springs Swim Te   34.31         33.76   q



   6 Espy, Ryan                17 Jones Valley Recreation    32.11         34.57   q



   7 Kokes, Kelso              15 Sherwood Swim Team         36.00         34.98   q



   8 Griffin, Jerilyn          17 Blossomwood Swim Team      34.98         35.44   q





   9 Woody, Marley             15 Camelot                    35.29         35.49   q



  10 Henderson, Sara E         15 Whitesburg Tide            33.93         35.55   q



  11 Kittredge, Krys           16 Camelot                    37.07         36.03   q



  12 Nichols, Collin           15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     35.87         36.15   q



  13 Spearing, Julie           16 Lily Flagg Cows            36.41         36.39   q



  14 Schmuck, Brinley          16 Lily Flagg Cows            36.94         36.58   q



  15 Conners, Amelia           15 Greenwyche Gators          36.85         36.61   q



  16 Hill, Makenzie            16 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     36.67         36.84   q





  17 Bowlin, Bethany           15 Monte Sano                 38.91         37.30



  18 Haines, Chelsea           17 Camelot                    38.21         37.31





  19 Browning, Meghan          17 Heart of the Valley SE Y   39.03         37.81



  20 Azar, Allyson             16 Lily Flagg Cows            41.22         38.96



  21 Wright, Carter            15 Monte Sano                 40.86         40.01



  22 Musgrove, Cade            16 Blossomwood Swim Team      41.38         40.30



  23 Kimrey, Rachel            17 Greenwyche Gators          39.02         40.32



  24 Wisener, Jessica          17 Monte Sano                 41.47         40.33



  25 Nalley, Lindsey           15 Piedmont Piranhas          41.15         40.56



  26 Turner, Becca             16 Sherwood Swim Team         42.57         40.72



 *27 Cardno, Amanda            16 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    41.55         40.94



 *27 Erickson, Katie           16 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    43.64         40.94



  29 Warner, Hannah            15 Piedmont Piranhas          46.08         41.11



  30 Newsum, Gracie            17 Heart of the Valley SE Y   42.42         42.09



  31 Warner, Sarah             15 Piedmont Piranhas          47.43         43.16



  32 DeRubeis, Jeanette        17 Sharon Johnston               NT         44.35



  33 Hill, Ashley              16 Whitesburg Tide            44.51         44.81



  34 Johnson, Lauren           15 Valley Hill Country Club   46.59         45.65



  35 Pattillo, Audrey          15 Mountain Springs Swim Te   43.65         46.65



  36 Lancaster, Mary Kate      17 Sherwood Swim Team         40.31         47.65



  37 Hyde, Haley               15 Valley Hill Country Club   51.07         49.31



  38 Cucksee, Sarah            15 Byrd Spring                53.13         52.46



  39 Lanizillo, Gabriella      16 Chapman Serpents           51.59         55.53





Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

 RCSL Record:  26.41    7/11/200  Tyler Kaliszak                  JVRA

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Kaliszak, Tyler           16 Jones Valley Recreation    26.88         26.41



   2 Conners, Cameron          16 Greenwyche Gators          27.71         27.22



   3 Taylor, Tehuti            16 Camelot                    29.68         28.94



   4 Mog, Riley                17 Byrd Spring                30.24         29.35



   5 Olson, Nick               15 Jones Valley Recreation    29.75         29.69



   6 Rhea, Landon Tyler        16 Monte Sano                 30.04         30.02



   7 Hollihan, Brad            15 Camelot                    31.29         31.20



   8 Butler, Keegan            17 Camelot                    31.91         31.98



B - Final

   9 Petroff, Ryan             15 Monte Sano                 32.64         32.48



  10 Anderson, Christian       16 Sherwood Swim Team         33.24         32.82



  11 Tepool, Trent             17 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    32.61         33.11



  12 Engle, John               16 Whitesburg Tide            34.15         33.66



  13 Roth, Kaehler             16 Jones Valley Recreation    34.36         34.21



  14 Scrip, Steven             16 Piedmont Piranhas          34.82         34.25



  15 Overbeck, Greg            17 Heart of the Valley SE Y   34.87         34.34



  16 Lane, Josh                17 Sherwood Swim Team         34.82         34.61





Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Kaliszak, Tyler           16 Jones Valley Recreation    28.07         26.88   q



   2 Conners, Cameron          16 Greenwyche Gators          27.81         27.71   q



   3 Taylor, Tehuti            16 Camelot                    31.14         29.68   q



   4 Olson, Nick               15 Jones Valley Recreation    30.38         29.75   q



   5 Rhea, Landon Tyler        16 Monte Sano                 30.46         30.04   q



   6 Mog, Riley                17 Byrd Spring                30.87         30.24   q



   7 Hollihan, Brad            15 Camelot                    32.73         31.29   q



   8 Butler, Keegan            17 Camelot                    33.26         31.91   q





   9 Tepool, Trent             17 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    33.32         32.61   q



  10 Petroff, Ryan             15 Monte Sano                 33.95         32.64   q



  11 Anderson, Christian       16 Sherwood Swim Team         34.88         33.24   q



  12 Engle, John               16 Whitesburg Tide            34.17         34.15   q



  13 Roth, Kaehler             16 Jones Valley Recreation    35.28         34.36   q



 *14 Scrip, Steven             16 Piedmont Piranhas          36.59         34.82   q



 *14 Lane, Josh                17 Sherwood Swim Team         36.23         34.82   q



  16 Overbeck, Greg            17 Heart of the Valley SE Y   35.88         34.87   q





  17 Hobbs, Luke               16 Lily Flagg Cows            34.80         34.93



  18 Fleming, Clay             17 Greenwyche Gators          39.32         35.13





  19 Cooper, James             16 Sharon Johnston            36.50         35.78



  20 Stuart, Philip            16 Piedmont Piranhas          35.81         35.94



  21 Hicks, Elijah             15 Whitesburg Tide            36.63         36.06



 *22 Willuhn, Christopher      16 Lily Flagg Cows            36.83         36.30



 *22 Fuller, Jacob             16 Monte Sano                 35.54         36.30



  24 Albert, Colton            17 Valley Hill Country Club   37.85         36.71



  25 Oliver, Tucker            17 Mountain Springs Swim Te   37.34         37.03



  26 Fitzgibbon, Zach          16 Sherwood Swim Team         37.44         37.49



Preliminaries ...   (Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



  27 Hill, Stephen             17 Whitesburg Tide               NT         37.53



  28 Hannan, Drew              17 Mountain Springs Swim Te   37.65         37.91



  29 Miller, Riley             15 Blossomwood Swim Team      38.62         39.41



  30 Brouwer, Jake             15 Greenwyche Gators          40.59         40.37



  31 Greising, Shaun           15 Sharon Johnston            41.21         40.54



  32 Burris, Joseph            16 Blossomwood Swim Team      42.49         40.66



  33 Smith, Benjamin           16 Sharon Johnston            41.54         41.35



  34 Dabbs, Patrick            15 Chapman Serpents           50.53         46.01



  35 Hollis, Michael           17 Mountain Springs Swim Te      NT         47.82



  36 Frazier, Logan            16 Byrd Spring                53.87         48.58



 --- Judge, Caleb              16 Piedmont Piranhas          36.69            DQ





Event 51  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 RCSL Record:1:36.09    1982      Whitesburg

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones Valley Recreation                               1:53.38       1:38.37



      1) Lewallen, Thomas M1 2) Espy, Ryan W17     3) Sabio, Jasmine W15 4) Kaliszak, Tyler M16

              23.24  49.91 (26.67) :16.37 (26.46) :38.37 (22.00)

   2 Camelot                                               1:41.98       1:39.41



      1) Sparkman, Jake M17  2) Smith, Callie W15  3) Newman, Iman W16   4) Taylor, Tehuti M16

              24.11  50.59 (26.48) :17.27 (26.68) :39.41 (22.14)

   3 Lily Flagg Cows                                       1:43.53       1:41.53



      1) Spearing, Julie W16 2) Brahm, Christopher 3) Busk, Hannah W15   4) Jager, Gregory M17

              25.11  53.18 (28.07) :18.13 (24.95) :41.53 (23.40)

   4 Greenwyche Gators                                     1:44.95       1:41.81



              23.85  52.14 (28.29) :19.13 (26.99) :41.81 (22.68)

   5 Monte Sano                                            1:46.11       1:43.95



      1) Rhea, Landon Tyler  2) Phares, Emily W15  3) Scoggins, Sarah W154) Byrne, Kevin M16

              23.74  52.85 (29.11) :20.62 (27.77) :43.95 (23.33)

   6 Whitesburg Tide                                       1:46.53       1:44.08



      1) Holder, Caleb M16   2) Ashcraft, Beth Anne3) Ashcraft, John M16 4) Henderson, Sara E W

              25.11  52.22 (27.11) :20.50 (28.28) :44.08 (23.58)

   7 Piedmont Piranhas                                     1:52.91       1:51.08



      1) Nunn, Will M15      2) Warner, Sarah W15  3) Smith, Amanda W17  4) Nalley, Andrew M17

              26.62  57.11 (30.49) :27.17 (30.06) :51.08 (23.91)

   8 Heart of the Valley SE                                1:57.25       1:51.37



      1) Overbeck, Greg M17  2) Browning, Meghan W13) Jerman, Alicia W15 4) Coyle, Austin M15

              26.18  55.61 (29.43) :25.37 (29.76) :51.37 (26.00)

   9 Blossomwood Swim Team                                 1:44.71       1:51.55



      1) Musgrove, Cade W16  2) Mahesh, Kellyn W16 3) Hudson, Harrison M14) Sutherland, Tyler M

              30.60 :01.42 (30.82) :27.48 (26.06) :51.55 (24.07)

  10 Mountain Springs Swim T                               1:51.86       1:52.90



      1) Venters, James M17  2) Oliver, Tucker M17 3) Nubbe, Valerie W16 4) Weakley, Annabeth W

              27.68  58.32 (30.64) :27.14 (28.82) :52.90 (25.76)

  11 Byrd Spring                                           1:53.89       1:54.26



      1) Woods, Travis M17   2) Luttrell, Anna W15 3) Harmon, Susan W17  4) Mog, Riley M17

              33.33 :01.67 (28.34) :31.37 (29.70) :54.26 (22.89)

  12 Valley Hill Country Clu                               1:54.62       1:54.45



      1) Albert, Colton M17  2) Smith, Jenna W16   3) Windsor, Olivia W154) Bradley, Will M17

              27.01  59.56 (32.55) :29.32 (29.76) :54.45 (25.13)

  13 Sherwood Swim Team                                    1:59.84       1:56.15



      1) Fitzgibbon, Zach M1 2) Lancaster, Mary Kat3) Kokes, Kelso W15   4) Anderson, Christian

              28.44 :02.23 (33.79) :30.74 (28.51) :56.15 (25.41)

(Event 51  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



  14 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                               1:57.00       1:56.87



      1) Younger, Ashley W17 2) Damian, Luke M13   3) Erickson, Katie W164) Tepool, Trent M17

              29.80 :01.83 (32.03) :32.87 (31.04) :56.87 (24.00)

  15 Sharon Johnston                                       2:08.51       2:08.55



      1) Haupt, Caity W15    2) Rogers, Alecia W15 3) Cooper, James M16  4) Hale, Spencer M16

              35.37 :13.41 (38.04) :40.96 (27.55) :08.55 (27.59)



Event 79  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

 RCSL Record:  25.78    1999      Meghan Lynch                    Piedmont

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Busk, Hannah              15 Lily Flagg Cows            27.22         26.67



   2 Nubbe, Valerie            16 Mountain Springs Swim Te   28.42         27.69



   3 Toth, Katie               15 Greenwyche Gators          29.13         28.43



   4 Newman, Iman              16 Camelot                    28.73         28.51



   5 Wilson, Kristyn           15 Jones Valley Recreation    29.29         29.07



   6 Kittredge, Krys           16 Camelot                    29.61         29.37



   7 Musgrove, Cade            16 Blossomwood Swim Team      30.30         30.12



   8 Scoggins, Sarah           15 Monte Sano                 29.71         30.15



B - Final

   9 Griffin, Jerilyn          17 Blossomwood Swim Team      30.75         30.46



  10 Kokes, Kelso              15 Sherwood Swim Team         30.54         30.59



  11 Smith, Callie             15 Camelot                    30.58         30.60



  12 Harlan, Katie             16 Chapman Serpents           30.93         31.02



  13 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 Whitesburg Tide            31.18         31.14



  14 Karigan, Jennifer         17 Greenwyche Gators          31.51         31.52



  15 Nichols, Collin           15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     30.77         31.55



  16 Schmuck, Brinley          16 Lily Flagg Cows            31.35         32.05





Event 79  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Busk, Hannah              15 Lily Flagg Cows            28.67         27.22   q



   2 Nubbe, Valerie            16 Mountain Springs Swim Te   29.69         28.42   q



   3 Newman, Iman              16 Camelot                    30.37         28.73   q



   4 Toth, Katie               15 Greenwyche Gators          30.38         29.13   q



   5 Wilson, Kristyn           15 Jones Valley Recreation    30.59         29.29   q



   6 Kittredge, Krys           16 Camelot                    30.46         29.61   q



   7 Scoggins, Sarah           15 Monte Sano                 30.46         29.71   q



   8 Musgrove, Cade            16 Blossomwood Swim Team      31.50         30.30   q





   9 Kokes, Kelso              15 Sherwood Swim Team         32.01         30.54   q



  10 Smith, Callie             15 Camelot                    31.03         30.58   q



  11 Griffin, Jerilyn          17 Blossomwood Swim Team      31.53         30.75   q



  12 Nichols, Collin           15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     31.54         30.77   q



  13 Harlan, Katie             16 Chapman Serpents           32.21         30.93   q



  14 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 Whitesburg Tide            31.76         31.18   q



  15 Schmuck, Brinley          16 Lily Flagg Cows            32.99         31.35   q



  16 Karigan, Jennifer         17 Greenwyche Gators          33.27         31.51   q





  17 Hill, Makenzie            16 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads     32.44         31.66



  18 Phares, Emily             15 Monte Sano                 33.62         31.69





Preliminaries ...   (Event 79  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



  19 Steves, Lindsay           15 Jones Valley Recreation    31.88         31.71



  20 Warner, Sarah             15 Piedmont Piranhas          38.53         31.81



  21 Kimrey, Rachel            17 Greenwyche Gators          34.75         32.69



  22 Jerman, Alicia            15 Heart of the Valley SE Y   34.62         32.96



  23 Smith, Amanda             17 Piedmont Piranhas          34.08         32.97



  24 Mahesh, Kellyn            16 Blossomwood Swim Team      30.77         33.25



  25 Wisener, Jessica          17 Monte Sano                    NT         33.64



  26 Windsor, Olivia           15 Valley Hill Country Club      NT         33.69



  27 Alford, Melissa           15 Lily Flagg Cows            36.38         34.42



  28 Newsum, Gracie            17 Heart of the Valley SE Y   36.94         34.46



  29 Nalley, Lindsey           15 Piedmont Piranhas          37.24         34.57



  30 Holloway, Hannah          15 Jones Valley Recreation    35.47         34.71



  31 Weakley, Annabeth         15 Mountain Springs Swim Te   37.25         35.31



  32 Hyde, Haley               15 Valley Hill Country Club   36.70         35.66



  33 Harmon, Susan             17 Byrd Spring                37.78         35.73



  34 Carriger, Sydney          15 Byrd Spring                38.92         36.23



  35 Smith, Jenna              16 Valley Hill Country Club   38.48         36.61



  36 Lancaster, Mary Kate      17 Sherwood Swim Team         33.93         36.66



  37 Cole, Shelby              15 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    39.16         37.95



  38 Hill, Ashley              16 Whitesburg Tide            38.72         38.95



  39 Luttrell, Anna            15 Byrd Spring                41.00         40.74



  40 Cardno, Amanda            16 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    41.43         40.97



  41 Haupt, Caity              15 Sharon Johnston            45.89         43.74





Event 80  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

 RCSL Record:  23.42    7/13/200  Ricky Esneault                  JVRA

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Kaliszak, Tyler           16 Jones Valley Recreation    23.02         23.51



   2 Taylor, Tehuti            16 Camelot                    24.58         24.24



   3 Espy, Tyler               16 Jones Valley Recreation    24.67         24.34



   4 Griffin, Steven           17 Greenwyche Gators          25.03         24.92



   5 Mog, Riley                17 Byrd Spring                25.53         25.43



   6 Byrne, Kevin              16 Monte Sano                 26.22         25.68



   7 Shults, Jacob             17 Jones Valley Recreation    25.57         25.69



   8 Rhea, Landon Tyler        16 Monte Sano                 25.53         25.70



B - Final

   9 Hudson, Harrison          15 Blossomwood Swim Team      27.53         26.98



  10 Tepool, Trent             17 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    27.21         27.00



  11 Holder, Caleb             16 Whitesburg Tide            26.72         27.05



  12 Anderson, Christian       16 Sherwood Swim Team         26.41         27.10



  13 Ashcraft, John            16 Whitesburg Tide            27.18         27.23



  14 Brahm, Christopher        16 Lily Flagg Cows            27.03         27.27



  15 Taylor, Tchaasu           15 Camelot                    27.21         27.54



  16 Jager, Gregory            17 Lily Flagg Cows            27.12         27.57





Event 80  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Kaliszak, Tyler           16 Jones Valley Recreation    25.24         23.02   q



   2 Taylor, Tehuti            16 Camelot                    25.70         24.58   q



Preliminaries ...   (Event 80  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



   3 Espy, Tyler               16 Jones Valley Recreation    25.81         24.67   q



   4 Griffin, Steven           17 Greenwyche Gators          26.51         25.03   q



  *5 Rhea, Landon Tyler        16 Monte Sano                 27.27         25.53   q



  *5 Mog, Riley                17 Byrd Spring                25.99         25.53   q



   7 Shults, Jacob             17 Jones Valley Recreation    27.97         25.57   q



   8 Byrne, Kevin              16 Monte Sano                 27.22         26.22   q





   9 Anderson, Christian       16 Sherwood Swim Team         27.87         26.41   q



  10 Holder, Caleb             16 Whitesburg Tide            29.05         26.72   q



  11 Brahm, Christopher        16 Lily Flagg Cows            27.99         27.03   q



  12 Jager, Gregory            17 Lily Flagg Cows            29.87         27.12   q



  13 Ashcraft, John            16 Whitesburg Tide            28.28         27.18   q



 *14 Taylor, Tchaasu           15 Camelot                    29.06         27.21   q



 *14 Tepool, Trent             17 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    28.83         27.21   q



  16 Hudson, Harrison          15 Blossomwood Swim Team      28.46         27.53   q





  17 Nalley, Andrew            17 Piedmont Piranhas          30.66         27.75



  18 Jedlovec, PJ J            16 Whitesburg Tide            29.81         27.81





  19 Sutherland, Tyler         17 Blossomwood Swim Team      29.43         27.88



  20 Fleming, Clay             17 Greenwyche Gators          29.11         27.91



  21 Hollihan, Brad            15 Camelot                    29.25         28.46



  22 Bradley, Will             17 Valley Hill Country Club   30.38         28.62



  23 Coyle, Austin             15 Heart of the Valley SE Y   31.30         29.12



  24 Nunn, Will                15 Piedmont Piranhas          29.97         29.50



  25 Petroff, Ryan             15 Monte Sano                 31.27         29.69



  26 Musgrove, Rawls           15 Blossomwood Swim Team      35.81         29.89



  27 Woods, Travis             17 Byrd Spring                32.43         30.27



  28 Hobbs, Luke               16 Lily Flagg Cows            33.19         30.89



  29 Lane, Josh                17 Sherwood Swim Team         34.68         30.90



  30 Fitzgibbon, Zach          16 Sherwood Swim Team         33.85         31.55



  31 Stuart, Philip            16 Piedmont Piranhas          34.41         32.22



  32 Cagle, Connor             16 Sharon Johnston            33.98         32.38



  33 Albert, Colton            17 Valley Hill Country Club   33.72         32.74



  34 Hale, Spencer             16 Sharon Johnston            33.16         32.81



  35 Hannan, Drew              17 Mountain Springs Swim Te   35.53         32.89



  36 Schulte, Stephen          16 Sharon Johnston            38.57         39.10





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

 RCSL Record:  27.30    1999      Margaret Hoelzer                Jones Valley

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Busk, Hannah              15 Lily Flagg Cows            29.21         28.26



   2 Espy, Ryan                17 Jones Valley Recreation    30.15         29.62



   3 Kittredge, Krys           16 Camelot                    31.37         30.36



   4 Sabio, Jasmine            15 Jones Valley Recreation    31.72         30.85



   5 Griffin, Jerilyn          17 Blossomwood Swim Team      32.69         31.33



   6 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 Whitesburg Tide            32.27         31.43



   7 Kokes, Kelso              15 Sherwood Swim Team         32.21         31.49



   8 Karigan, Jennifer         17 Greenwyche Gators          32.69         31.78



B - Final

   9 Henderson, Sara E         15 Whitesburg Tide            32.94         31.81



  10 Smith, Callie             15 Camelot                    32.91         32.01



  11 Younger, Ashley           17 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    33.52         32.22



B - Final ...   (Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



  12 Johnson, Emily            15 Greenwyche Gators          33.67         33.48



  13 Scoggins, Sarah           15 Monte Sano                 34.32         33.51



  14 Warner, Hannah            15 Piedmont Piranhas          33.96         33.73



  15 Phares, Emily             15 Monte Sano                 34.61         33.81



  16 Spearing, Julie           16 Lily Flagg Cows            34.21         33.83





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Busk, Hannah              15 Lily Flagg Cows            30.26         29.21   q



   2 Espy, Ryan                17 Jones Valley Recreation    30.35         30.15   q



   3 Kittredge, Krys           16 Camelot                    31.16         31.37   q



   4 Sabio, Jasmine            15 Jones Valley Recreation    33.15         31.72   q



   5 Kokes, Kelso              15 Sherwood Swim Team         33.08         32.21   q



   6 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 Whitesburg Tide            32.88         32.27   q



  *7 Griffin, Jerilyn          17 Blossomwood Swim Team      31.63         32.69   q



  *7 Karigan, Jennifer         17 Greenwyche Gators          33.63         32.69   q





   9 Smith, Callie             15 Camelot                    33.36         32.91   q



  10 Henderson, Sara E         15 Whitesburg Tide            33.97         32.94   q



  11 Younger, Ashley           17 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    34.60         33.52   q



  12 Johnson, Emily            15 Greenwyche Gators          34.59         33.67   q



  13 Warner, Hannah            15 Piedmont Piranhas          36.61         33.96   q



  14 Spearing, Julie           16 Lily Flagg Cows            36.52         34.21   q



  15 Scoggins, Sarah           15 Monte Sano                 33.84         34.32   q



  16 Phares, Emily             15 Monte Sano                 35.72         34.61   q





  17 Woody, Marley             15 Camelot                    35.95         34.80



  18 Smith, Amanda             17 Piedmont Piranhas          36.45         35.13





  19 Jerman, Alicia            15 Heart of the Valley SE Y   34.39         35.26



  20 Browning, Meghan          17 Heart of the Valley SE Y   36.14         35.34



  21 Alford, Melissa           15 Lily Flagg Cows            36.15         35.87



  22 Mahesh, Kellyn            16 Blossomwood Swim Team      32.24         36.37



  23 Windsor, Olivia           15 Valley Hill Country Club   40.65         36.56



  24 Steves, Alyssa            17 Jones Valley Recreation    37.30         36.60



  25 Harmon, Susan             17 Byrd Spring                37.67         36.79



  26 Weakley, Annabeth         15 Mountain Springs Swim Te   36.18         37.20



  27 Nalley, Lindsey           15 Piedmont Piranhas          40.47         37.64



  28 Wright, Carter            15 Monte Sano                 36.30         37.76



  29 Smith, Jenna              16 Valley Hill Country Club   39.71         38.55



  30 Erickson, Katie           16 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    41.96         38.63



  31 Carriger, Sydney          15 Byrd Spring                39.29         39.39



  32 Kimrey, Rachel            17 Greenwyche Gators          43.81         39.56



  33 Luttrell, Anna            15 Byrd Spring                38.50         39.62



  34 Fortier, Briana           17 Sharon Johnston            39.94         39.81



  35 Johnson, Lauren           15 Valley Hill Country Club   43.07         41.08



  36 Cardno, Amanda            16 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    40.83         41.53



  37 Haupt, Caity              15 Sharon Johnston            44.79         42.80



  38 Counts, Caroline          17 Whitesburg Tide            47.95         44.01



  39 Rogers, Alecia            15 Sharon Johnston            48.32         44.10



  40 Pattillo, Audrey          15 Mountain Springs Swim Te   43.34         45.15



  41 Turner, Becca             16 Sherwood Swim Team            NT         46.83



Preliminaries ...   (Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



  42 Snoddy, Sarah             16 Sherwood Swim Team         48.69         52.21



 --- Lanizillo, Gabriella      16 Chapman Serpents           34.29            DQ





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

 RCSL Record:  25.31    1992      Micah Copeland                  Valley Hill

     Name                     Age Team                 Prelim Time   Finals Time



A - Final

   1 Conners, Cameron          16 Greenwyche Gators          26.03         25.73



   2 Griffin, Steven           17 Greenwyche Gators          26.44         26.17



   3 Lewallen, Thomas          17 Jones Valley Recreation    27.39         26.91



   4 Jager, Gregory            17 Lily Flagg Cows            27.70         27.38



   5 Shults, Jacob             17 Jones Valley Recreation    27.20         27.48



   6 Olson, Nick               15 Jones Valley Recreation    27.68         27.62



   7 Byrne, Kevin              16 Monte Sano                 28.29         27.93



   8 Tepool, Trent             17 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    27.88         27.97



B - Final

   9 Sparkman, Jake            17 Camelot                    28.57         28.80



  10 Taylor, Tchaasu           15 Camelot                    28.33         28.83



  11 Ashcraft, John            16 Whitesburg Tide            29.05         29.08



  12 Robb, Hudson              16 Greenwyche Gators          28.79         29.55



  13 Holder, Caleb             16 Whitesburg Tide            29.56         30.00



  14 Brahm, Christopher        16 Lily Flagg Cows            29.72         30.29



  15 Nalley, Andrew            17 Piedmont Piranhas          30.97         30.54



  16 Hollihan, Brad            15 Camelot                    31.02         31.09





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



Preliminaries

   1 Conners, Cameron          16 Greenwyche Gators          26.68         26.03   q



   2 Griffin, Steven           17 Greenwyche Gators          27.46         26.44   q



   3 Shults, Jacob             17 Jones Valley Recreation    30.03         27.20   q



   4 Lewallen, Thomas          17 Jones Valley Recreation    28.18         27.39   q



   5 Olson, Nick               15 Jones Valley Recreation    28.27         27.68   q



   6 Jager, Gregory            17 Lily Flagg Cows            30.54         27.70   q



   7 Tepool, Trent             17 Hampton Cove Hurricanes    28.53         27.88   q



   8 Byrne, Kevin              16 Monte Sano                 29.28         28.29   q





   9 Taylor, Tchaasu           15 Camelot                    30.25         28.33   q



  10 Sparkman, Jake            17 Camelot                    30.01         28.57   q



  11 Robb, Hudson              16 Greenwyche Gators          30.70         28.79   q



  12 Ashcraft, John            16 Whitesburg Tide            29.77         29.05   q



  13 Holder, Caleb             16 Whitesburg Tide            29.43         29.56   q



  14 Brahm, Christopher        16 Lily Flagg Cows            31.76         29.72   q



  15 Nalley, Andrew            17 Piedmont Piranhas          32.91         30.97   q



  16 Hollihan, Brad            15 Camelot                    31.86         31.02   q





  17 Bradley, Will             17 Valley Hill Country Club   31.58         31.16



  18 Venters, James            17 Mountain Springs Swim Te   31.94         31.28





  19 Coyle, Austin             15 Heart of the Valley SE Y   33.48         31.76



  20 Scrip, Steven             16 Piedmont Piranhas          34.14         31.90



  21 Willuhn, Christopher      16 Lily Flagg Cows            34.63         32.01



  22 Woods, Travis             17 Byrd Spring                31.29         33.09



Preliminaries ...   (Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Prelim Time



  23 Sutherland, Tyler         17 Blossomwood Swim Team      33.41         33.13



  24 Engle, John               16 Whitesburg Tide            35.94         33.19



  25 Lane, Jesse               15 Sherwood Swim Team         35.22         33.50



  26 Musgrove, Rawls           15 Blossomwood Swim Team      33.57         33.98



  27 Hudson, Harrison          15 Blossomwood Swim Team      32.95         34.13



  28 Greising, Kirk            17 Sharon Johnston            36.60         34.56



  29 Jones, Eric A             15 Sherwood Swim Team         34.34         35.30



  30 Nunn, Will                15 Piedmont Piranhas          37.01         35.62



  31 Greising, Shaun           15 Sharon Johnston            37.60         35.85



  32 Graham, Corey             16 Monte Sano                 35.90         37.99



  33 Dabbs, Patrick            15 Chapman Serpents           45.97         40.93



  34 Frazier, Logan            16 Byrd Spring                44.07         44.38





Event 91  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 RCSL Record:1:44.84    7/14/200  Piedmont

                                  A Green, A Randall, K Green, S Pelham

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Camelot                                               1:52.90       1:49.10



      1) Smith, Callie 15    2) Kittredge, Krys 16 3) Woody, Marley 15   4) Newman, Iman 16

              27.11  54.76 (27.65) :22.88 (28.12) :49.10 (26.22)

   2 Jones Valley Recreation                               1:53.49       1:49.75



      1) Espy, Ryan 17       2) Steves, Lindsay 15 3) Wilson, Kristyn 15 4) Sabio, Jasmine 15

              27.24  57.35 (30.11) :24.08 (26.73) :49.75 (25.67)

   3 Lily Flagg Cows                                       1:53.88       1:52.55



      1) Spearing, Julie 16  2) Azar, Allyson 16   3) Schmuck, Brinley 164) Busk, Hannah 15

              29.51  58.61 (29.10) :27.60 (28.99) :52.55 (24.95)

   4 Greenwyche Gators                                     1:55.66       1:52.64



      1) Johnson, Emily 15   2) Conners, Amelia 15 3) Karigan, Jennifer 14) Toth, Katie 15

              29.90  57.91 (28.01) :26.06 (28.15) :52.64 (26.58)

   5 Monte Sano                                            2:01.33       1:58.02



      1) Phares, Emily 15    2) Wright, Carter 15  3) Bowlin, Bethany 15 4) Scoggins, Sarah 15

              29.79 :00.85 (31.06) :30.59 (29.74) :58.02 (27.43)

   6 Blossomwood Swim Team                                 1:52.99       2:02.70



      1) Mahesh, Kellyn 16   2) Loftin, Brinn 14   3) Griffin, Jerilyn 174) Musgrove, Cade 16

              31.34 :03.35 (32.01) :32.77 (29.42) :02.70 (29.93)

   7 Piedmont Piranhas                                     2:01.00       2:04.76



      1) Warner, Sarah 15    2) Nalley, Lindsey 15 3) Warner, Hannah 15  4) Smith, Amanda 17

              30.68 :03.45 (32.77) :33.99 (30.54) :04.76 (30.77)

   8 Valley Hill Country Clu                               2:07.90       2:04.92



      1) Hyde, Haley 15      2) Johnson, Lauren 15 3) Smith, Jenna 16    4) Windsor, Olivia 15

              31.23 :03.90 (32.67) :35.51 (31.61) :04.92 (29.41)

   9 Whitesburg Tide                                       2:05.53       2:05.80



      1) Ashcraft, Beth Anne 2) Counts, Caroline 173) Henderson, Sara E 14) Hill, Ashley 16

              28.15 :04.73 (36.58) :38.37 (33.64) :05.80 (27.43)

  10 Mountain Springs Swim T                               2:10.75       2:06.78



      1) Weakley, Annabeth 1 2) Pattillo, Audrey 153) Nubbe, Valerie 16  4) Meigs, Sarah 16

              34.70 :06.00 (31.30) :41.30 (35.30) :06.78 (25.48)

  11 Heart of the Valley SE                                1:57.32       2:07.23



      1) Jerman, Alicia 15   2) Newsum, Gracie 17  3) Dunn, Aubrey 14    4) Browning, Meghan 17

              29.26 :01.26 (32.00) :38.55 (37.29) :07.23 (28.68)

  12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                               2:11.69       2:08.70



      1) Erickson, Katie 16  2) Cole, Shelby 15    3) Cardno, Amanda 16  4) Younger, Ashley 17

              31.44 :06.15 (34.71) :39.43 (33.28) :08.70 (29.27)

(Event 91  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



  13 Sherwood Swim Team                                    2:11.61       2:10.32



      1) Lancaster, Mary Kat 2) Turner, Becca 16   3) Byrd, Rachel 13    4) Kokes, Kelso 15

              33.72 :07.26 (33.54) :41.89 (34.63) :10.32 (28.43)

  14 Byrd Spring                                           2:13.06       2:17.02



      1) Luttrell, Anna 15   2) Carriger, Sydney 153) Cucksee, Sarah 15  4) Harmon, Susan 17

              38.45 :11.93 (33.48) :46.16 (34.23) :17.02 (30.86)

  15 Chapman Serpents                                      2:13.72       2:17.85



      1) Brower, Veronica 13 2) Lenoir, Elizabeth 13) Lanizillo, Gabriell4) Harlan, Katie 16

              35.72 :10.66 (34.94) :49.63 (38.97) :17.85 (28.22)

  16 Sharon Johnston                                       2:31.65       2:30.16



      1) Fortier, Briana 17  2) Rogers, Alecia 15  3) Stinson, China 16  4) Haupt, Caity 15

              35.74 :11.93 (36.19) :55.65 (43.72) :30.16 (34.51)



Event 92  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 RCSL Record:1:30.34    1982      Whitesburg

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones Valley Recreation                               1:37.07       1:31.65



      1) Lewallen, Thomas 17 2) Espy, Tyler 16     3) Olson, Nick 15     4) Kaliszak, Tyler 16

              23.45  46.13 (22.68) :09.63 (23.50) :31.65 (22.02)

   2 Camelot                                               1:39.31       1:34.73



      1) Sparkman, Jake 17   2) Hollihan, Brad 15  3) Taylor, Tchaasu 15 4) Taylor, Tehuti 16

              25.45  48.98 (23.53) :12.81 (23.83) :34.73 (21.92)

   3 Greenwyche Gators                                     1:39.84       1:34.80



      1) Griffin, Steven 17  2) Fleming, Clay 17   3) Robb, Hudson 16    4) Conners, Cameron 16

              23.35  48.16 (24.81) :12.39 (24.23) :34.80 (22.41)

   4 Monte Sano                                            1:46.12       1:40.10



      1) Rhea, Landon Tyler  2) Graham, Corey 16   3) Petroff, Ryan 15   4) Byrne, Kevin 16

              23.50  51.08 (27.58) :17.11 (26.03) :40.10 (22.99)

   5 Whitesburg Tide                                       1:44.56       1:40.99



      1) Holder, Caleb 16    2) Jedlovec, PJ J 16  3) Ashcraft, John 16  4) Engle, John 16

              25.32  51.10 (25.78) :17.09 (25.99) :40.99 (23.90)

   6 Lily Flagg Cows                                       1:45.33       1:41.64



      1) Brahm, Christopher  2) Hobbs, Luke 16     3) Willuhn, Christophe4) Jager, Gregory 17

              25.29  51.18 (25.89) :17.59 (26.41) :41.64 (24.05)

   7 Piedmont Piranhas                                     1:47.91       1:44.28



      1) Nunn, Will 15       2) Stuart, Philip 16  3) Scrip, Steven 16   4) Nalley, Andrew 17

              26.63  54.03 (27.40) :19.91 (25.88) :44.28 (24.37)

   8 Blossomwood Swim Team                                 1:46.78       1:45.52



      1) Musgrove, Rawls 15  2) McDonald, Carter 133) Hudson, Harrison 154) Sutherland, Tyler 1

              26.82  54.31 (27.49) :21.25 (26.94) :45.52 (24.27)

   9 Valley Hill Country Clu                                    NT       1:48.15



      1) Windsor, Alex 13    2) Albert, Colton 17  3) Bradley, Will 17   4) Ford, Tripp 15

              27.87  55.88 (28.01) :22.28 (26.40) :48.15 (25.87)

  10 Sherwood Swim Team                                    1:52.91       1:49.03



      1) Fitzgibbon, Zach 16 2) Eaton, Jacob 13    3) Lane, Josh 17      4) Anderson, Christian

              27.30  56.39 (29.09) :23.65 (27.26) :49.03 (25.38)

  11 Byrd Spring                                           1:56.71       1:49.67



      1) Woods, Travis 17    2) Keller, Collin 16  3) Simms, William 16  4) Mog, Riley 17

              22.19  50.86 (28.67) :21.80 (30.94) :49.67 (27.87)

  12 Sharon Johnston                                       2:05.93       1:51.55



      1) Greising, Shaun 15  2) Greising, Kirk 17  3) Cagle, Connor 16   4) Hale, Spencer 16

              27.70  55.49 (27.79) :24.91 (29.42) :51.55 (26.64)

  13 Mountain Springs Swim T                               2:03.00       1:57.24



      1) Hannan, Drew 17     2) Oliver, Bailey 13  3) Hollis, Michael 17 4) Venters, James 17

              27.09  56.36 (29.27) :28.98 (32.62) :57.24 (28.26)

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org