Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

 Licensed To:  RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet              s MEET MANAGER  2:46 PM  7/14/2009  Page 1

                          RCSL City Meet 2009 - 7/11/2009 to 7/12/2009

                                Team Rankings - Through Event 92

                                  6 & Under Girls - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Whitesburg Tide                              WHBG                         26

      2        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                         25

      3        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                         24

      4        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                         20

      5        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                         15

      6        Valley Hill Country Club                     VHCC                         14

      7        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                         13

      8        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                          7

      9        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                          5

     10        Sharon Johnston                              SJST                          4

     11        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                          2

                                                                        Total 155.00

                                   6 & Under Boys - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                         42

      2        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                         32

      3        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                         1750

      4        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                         16

      5        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                         13

      6        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                         12

      6        Whitesburg Tide                              WHBG                         12

      8        Chapman Serpents                             CHAP                          5

      9        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                          350

     10        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                          2

                                                                        Total 155.00

                                  8 & Under Girls - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                        191

      2        Camelot                                      CAML                        178

      3        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                        144

      4        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                        134

      5        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                        119

      6        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                        118

      7        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                         75

      8        Sharon Johnston                              SJST                         66

      9        Valley Hill Country Club                     VHCC                         62

     10        Hampton Cove Hurricanes                      HAMC                         32

     11        Whitesburg Tide                              WHBG                         31

     11        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                         31

     13        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                         27

     14        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                         20

     15        Chapman Serpents                             CHAP                          8

     16        Heart of the Valley SE YMCA                  YMCA                          4

                                                                        Total 1,240.00

                                   8 & Under Boys - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                        212

      2        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                        205

      3        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                        143

      4        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                        129

      5        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                        128

      6        Hampton Cove Hurricanes                      HAMC                        111

      7        Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                       MCST                         65

      8        Whitesburg Tide                              WHBG                         58

      9        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                         53

     10        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                         41

     11        Chapman Serpents                             CHAP                         24

     12        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                         22

     13        Sharon Johnston                              SJST                         20

     14        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                         10

     15        Camelot                                      CAML                          8

     15        Valley Hill Country Club                     VHCC                          8

                                                                        Total 1,237.00

                                     9-10 Girls - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                        179

      2        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                        177

      3        Camelot                                      CAML                        151

      4        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                        117

      5        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                         97

      6        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                         87

      7        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                         85

      8        Sharon Johnston                              SJST                         76

      9        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                         64

     10        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                         55

     11        Hampton Cove Hurricanes                      HAMC                         51

     12        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                         39

     13        Whitesburg Tide                              WHBG                         20

     14        Valley Hill Country Club                     VHCC                         16

     15        Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                       MCST                          4

     16        Chapman Serpents                             CHAP                          2

                                                                        Total 1,220.00

                                     9-10 Boys - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                        207

      2        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                        151

      3        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                        146

      4        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                        127

      5        Whitesburg Tide                              WHBG                        124

      6        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                        111

      7        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                        103

      8        Camelot                                      CAML                         54

      9        Valley Hill Country Club                     VHCC                         53

     10        Heart of the Valley SE YMCA                  YMCA                         51

     11        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                         34

     12        Hampton Cove Hurricanes                      HAMC                         26

     13        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                         23

     14        Sharon Johnston                              SJST                         12

     15        Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                       MCST                          8

     16        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                          4

                                                                        Total 1,234.00

                                    11-12 Girls - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                        187

      2        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                        155

      3        Hampton Cove Hurricanes                      HAMC                        154

      4        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                        108

      5        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                        102

      6        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                         97

      7        Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                       MCST                         93

      8        Camelot                                      CAML                         87

      9        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                         54

     10        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                         41

     10        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                         41

     12        Heart of the Valley SE YMCA                  YMCA                         36

     13        Sharon Johnston                              SJST                         24

     14        Chapman Serpents                             CHAP                         20

     15        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                          1

                                                                        Total 1,200.00

                                    11-12 Boys - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                        19850

      2        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                        183

      3        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                        172

      4        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                        119

      5        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                        102

      6        Camelot                                      CAML                         8850

      7        Hampton Cove Hurricanes                      HAMC                         82

      8        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                         73

      9        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                         57

     10        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                         53

     11        Sharon Johnston                              SJST                         26

     12        Chapman Serpents                             CHAP                         23

     13        Valley Hill Country Club                     VHCC                         19

     14        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                         18

     15        Heart of the Valley SE YMCA                  YMCA                         14

     16        Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                       MCST                          8

                                                                        Total 1,236.00

                                    13-14 Girls - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                        239

      2        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                        170

      3        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                        115

      4        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                        111

      5        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                        110

      6        Whitesburg Tide                              WHBG                         97

      7        Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                       MCST                         94

      8        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                         92

      9        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                         65

     10        Camelot                                      CAML                         39

     10        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                         39

     12        Hampton Cove Hurricanes                      HAMC                         19

     13        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                         18

     14        Sharon Johnston                              SJST                         14

     15        Chapman Serpents                             CHAP                         10

                                                                        Total 1,232.00

                                    13-14 Boys - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                        226

      2        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                        215

      3        Camelot                                      CAML                        138

      4        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                        109

      5        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                         97

      6        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                         85

      7        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                         79

      7        Whitesburg Tide                              WHBG                         79

      9        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                         61

     10        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                         27

     11        Hampton Cove Hurricanes                      HAMC                         20

     12        Chapman Serpents                             CHAP                         14

     13        Valley Hill Country Club                     VHCC                          3

     13        Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                       MCST                          3

                                                                        Total 1,156.00

                                    15-17 Girls - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                        195

      2        Camelot                                      CAML                        182

      3        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                        142

      4        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                        140

      5        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                         98

      6        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                         81

      7        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                         78

      8        Whitesburg Tide                              WHBG                         72

      9        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                         53

     10        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                         51

     11        Chapman Serpents                             CHAP                         41

     12        Hampton Cove Hurricanes                      HAMC                         38

     13        Valley Hill Country Club                     VHCC                         32

     14        Heart of the Valley SE YMCA                  YMCA                         12

     14        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                         12

     16        Sharon Johnston                              SJST                          6

     17        Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                       MCST                          5

                                                                        Total 1,238.00

                                    15-17 Boys - Team Scores

  Place        Team                                                                   Points



      1        Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                JVRA                        250

      2        Greenwyche Gators                            GREN                        166

      2        Camelot                                      CAML                        166

      4        Monte Sano                                   MNSO                        140

      5        Lily Flagg Cows                              LILY                         86

      6        Whitesburg Tide                              WHBG                         82

      7        Byrd Spring                                  BYRD                         70

      8        Piedmont Piranhas                            PIED                         5750

      9        Blossomwood Swim Team                        BLOS                         5350

     10        Sherwood Swim Team                           SHER                         49

     11        Hampton Cove Hurricanes                      HAMC                         24

     11        Sharon Johnston                              SJST                         24

     13        Valley Hill Country Club                     VHCC                         20

     14        Mountain Springs Swim Team                   MTSP                         18

     15        Heart of the Valley SE YMCA                  YMCA                          2

                                                                        Total 1,208.00

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org