Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                   2009 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  vs  Byrd Spring-Yards - 6/3/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Hampton Cove Hurricanes             294

                                   Byrd Spring                         233



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:44.19       1:49.43



      1) Vasquez, Emily 8    2) Weir, Abigail 7    3) Luttrell, Victoria 4) Lindow, Tess 6

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:04.96



      1) Harrison, Kimberly  2) Applebaum, Katie 8 3) Colvin, Ashley 7   4) Doherty, Savannah 7

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X1:57.16



      1) Przybysz, Catlyn 8  2) Hinely, Mary 5     3) Rowden, Madison 8  4) Mosley, Claire 8

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:11.46



      1) Robertson, Jessica  2) Williams, Caitlin 83) Scherlis, Sophia 6 4) Damian, Sasha 8

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X3:20.69



      1) Frazier, Cheyenne 8 2) Matson, Emily 7    3) Lowe, Claire 8     4) Bagwell, Disney 6



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:08.33



      1) Harrison, Nathan 8  2) Banks, Sam 7       3) Neill, Blake 8     4) Neill, West 7

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:38.31       2:21.48



      1) Chastain, Ethan 8   2) Lowe, Joshua 6     3) Williams, Cooper 8 4) Gubarev, Victor 7

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:22.21



      1) Proctor, Dylan 8    2) McMillan, Tommy 8  3) Aldag, Thomas 7    4) Taylor, Skylor 7



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:42.47



      1) Goldman, Haley 10   2) Ward, Elizabeth 10 3) Erickson, Samantha 4) Matis, Jennifer 10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT            DQ



      1) Brown, Catie 10     2) Colvin, Stefani 9  3) Lee, Madeline 9    4) Matis, Nicole 10

 --- BYRD SPRING                      A                    3:34.10            DQ



      1) Przybysz, Emory 10  2) Gresham, Cara 10   3) Hinely, Emma 9     4) McDonald, Sydney 10



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    3:15.41       3:27.23



      1) Lindow, Jackson 10  2) Weir, Andrew 9     3) Vasquez, Sam 10    4) Gibson, Ethan 9

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       3:29.13



      1) Brown, Chris 10     2) Crawford, Will 9   3) Dombrowsky, Christo4) Tichow, Michael 9

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X4:09.35



      1) Carter, Dan 9       2) Justice, Ben 10    3) Sykes, Chad 9      4) Burkett, Tyler 10



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:45.27       2:51.43



      1) Lindow, Cassidy 12  2) McDonald, Haley 12 3) Luttrell, Holly 12 4) Gibson, Helen 11

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X3:20.49



      1) Chastain, Claire 11 2) Gubarev, Dasha 12  3) Rowden, Chandler 114) Cooper, Sarah 12

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT            DQ



      1) Carter, Meredith 12 2) McMillan, Katie 12 3) Maurel, Elise 12   4) Wang, Ting 11



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:36.13



      1) Urban, Scott 12     2) Wintzinger, Trey 123) Rives, Cameron 12  4) Hawkins, Jack 12

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:41.98       2:43.97



      1) Bishop, Sam 11      2) Williams, Carter 123) Manush, Ben 11     4) Hinely, Joseph 11



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:36.85



      1) Tolleson, Rachel 14 2) Erickson, Maddie 133) Dailey, Julia 13   4) Reynolds, Mia 13



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:34.53



      1) Corbett, Cory 13    2) Stephenson, Mitch 13) Dombrowsky, Nichola4) Damian, Luke 13



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:30.77



      1) Erickson, Katie 16  2) Cardno, Amanda 16  3) Cole, Shelby 15    4) Younger, Ashley 17

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:24.12       2:37.34





Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:21.69       2:25.59



      1) Keller, Collin 15   2) Mog, Riley 17      3) Woods, Travis 17   4) Frazier, Logan 16



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lindow, Tess               6 BYRD SPRING                22.01         25.15



   2 Fadool, Grace              6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         27.33



   3 Hinely, Mary               5 BYRD SPRING                26.41         30.50



   4 O'Halloran, Maddy          6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         31.60



   5 Kusserow, Anne             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         46.57



   6 Bagwell, Disney            6 BYRD SPRING                   NT         51.90





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Clarke, Annie              6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X31.17



 --- Haskell, Ardis             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X31.70



 --- Robertson, Samantha        5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X36.34



 --- McClure, Kara Beth         5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X38.50



 --- Rhonemus, Elizabeth        6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X42.07



 --- Knuble, Averi              6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X42.62



 --- Shiner, Katheryn           6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X48.95



 --- Payne, Jessica             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X50.00



 --- Summers, Caroline          5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X50.04



 --- Jones, Ruby Claire         6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X50.43



 --- Schappell, Anya            5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X59.14



 --- Foreman, Stella            6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT      X1:14.00





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lowe, Joshua               6 BYRD SPRING                   NT         25.55



   2 Watson, Carter             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         41.09





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Sanger, Zachary            6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X40.05



 --- Hale, Ethan                5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT      X1:00.57





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Emily             8 BYRD SPRING                16.25        J15.73



   2 Applebaum, Katie           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        J21.07



   3 Weir, Abigail              7 BYRD SPRING                23.43        J20.62



   4 Harrison, Kimberly         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        J21.57



   5 Doherty, Savannah          7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        J23.17



   6 Luttrell, Victoria         8 BYRD SPRING                22.78        J25.31





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Przybysz, Catlyn           8 BYRD SPRING                27.28        X24.72



 --- Stephenson, Sophie         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X25.01



 --- Damian, Sasha              8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X26.39



 --- Williams, Caitlin          8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X28.57



 --- Burke, Kate                7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X29.83



 --- Abanses, Jacquelyn         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X32.19



 --- Frazier, Cheyenne          8 BYRD SPRING                40.12        X32.50



 --- Okonski, Abigail           7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X34.47



 --- Engle, Sara Grace          7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X36.43



 --- McDaniel, Mackenzie        7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X36.60



 --- Lowe, Claire               8 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X46.81





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harrison, Nathan           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         18.81



   2 Banks, Sam                 7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         22.47



   3 McMillan, Tommy            8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         22.77



   4 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                24.62         23.36



   5 Gubarev, Victor            7 BYRD SPRING                27.25         27.56





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Fadool, Aidan              8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X25.92



 --- Porter, Cody               7 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X30.70



 --- Proctor, Dylan             8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X34.09



 --- Aldag, Thomas              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X36.40



 --- Sanger, Jacob              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X51.47





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Matis, Jennifer           10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         39.20



   2 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                38.78         39.30



   3 McDonald, Sydney          10 BYRD SPRING                42.75         40.94



   4 Rhonemus, Emma            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         43.27



   5 Colvin, Stefani            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         45.97



   6 Gresham, Cara             10 BYRD SPRING                48.11         48.06





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Sanchez, Maryssa          10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X42.24



 --- Scherlis, Raquel          10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X44.37



 --- Skelton, Kyndall          10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X45.59



 --- Evans, Brittany            9 BYRD SPRING                46.63        X46.23



(Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Vergara, Elayna            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X46.60



 --- Goldman, Haley            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X47.63



 --- Ward, Elizabeth           10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X48.69



 --- Erickson, Samantha         9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X49.74



 --- Banks, Jessica             9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X50.66



 --- Fadool, Ella              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X55.06



 --- Okonski, Arianne           9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X57.19



 --- Augustin, Marin            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X58.42



 --- Mosley, Miranda            9 BYRD SPRING              1:10.01        X59.28



 --- Coleman, Alexis            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT      X1:05.22



 --- Anderson, Shelby          10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT      X1:13.70





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                30.34         30.51



   2 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                36.14         36.69



   3 Crawford, Will             9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         43.13



   4 Sykes, Chad                9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         46.00





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Daiber, Sean               9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X56.98



 --- Burkett, Tyler            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT      X1:11.65





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maurel, Elise             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         29.07



   2 McDonald, Haley           12 BYRD SPRING                36.03         34.28



   3 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                35.25         34.78



   4 Luttrell, Holly           12 BYRD SPRING                35.00         36.55



   5 Carter, Meredith          12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         37.48



   6 Wang, Ting                11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         38.27





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Damian, Lexi              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X34.16



 --- Cooper, Sarah             12 BYRD SPRING                40.11        X37.67



 --- Proctor, Brittany         11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X40.71



 --- Rowden, Chandler          11 BYRD SPRING                47.60        X44.06



 --- Graffeo, Carol            11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X45.37



 --- Hanks, Jordan             11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X50.81





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wintzinger, Trey          12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         30.57



   2 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                33.00         32.18



   3 Urban, Scott              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         33.03



   4 Hinely, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                35.40         34.28



   5 Traller, Greg             11 BYRD SPRING                36.24         36.00



   6 Aldag, Franklin           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         40.27





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Payne, Christopher        11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X39.90



 --- Vergara, Ryan             11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X50.34



 --- Gibson, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                58.11        X59.40





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dailey, Julia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         30.15



   2 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                30.60         30.44



   3 Tolleson, Rachel          14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         31.07



   4 Erickson, Maddie          13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         33.97



   5 Chastain, Carley          14 BYRD SPRING                35.75         34.28



   6 Mosley, Reagan            14 BYRD SPRING                41.96         38.88





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dombrowsky, Nicholas      13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         29.26



   2 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                31.19         30.59



   3 Damian, Luke              13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         31.08



   4 Corbett, Cory             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         37.01



   5 Frazier, Dominic          13 BYRD SPRING                43.91         41.35





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Younger, Ashley           17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         30.47



   2 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                30.14         30.75



   3 Erickson, Katie           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         31.49



   4 Luttrell, Anna            15 BYRD SPRING                32.12         33.22



   5 Cole, Shelby              15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         35.23



   6 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                35.25         38.19





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                23.16         22.73



   2 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                28.41         29.44



   3 Stephenson, Mitch         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         29.91



   4 Frazier, Logan            16 BYRD SPRING                40.12         36.31



   5 Taheri, Mauhaun           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         52.04





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Colvin, Ashley             7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         26.62



   2 Applebaum, Katie           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         29.74



   3 Weir, Abigail              7 BYRD SPRING                32.03         31.03



   4 Lindow, Tess               6 BYRD SPRING                33.84         33.22



   5 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                36.50         33.88



   6 Vergara, Nataly            7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         37.69





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                29.45         28.48



   2 McMillan, Tommy            8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         29.33



   3 Stephenson, Mickey         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         29.88



   4 Chastain, Ethan            8 BYRD SPRING                33.44         29.97



(Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Taylor, Skylor             7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         31.30



   6 Williams, Collin           8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         41.97





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                49.81         49.68



   2 Brown, Catie              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         53.60



   3 Colvin, Stefani            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         59.58



   4 Gresham, Cara             10 BYRD SPRING                59.94         59.97



   5 Rhonemus, Emma            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:04.57



   6 McDonald, Sydney          10 BYRD SPRING              1:06.53       1:04.81





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dombrowsky, Christopher   10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         55.94



   2 Gibson, Ethan              9 BYRD SPRING              1:06.82       1:01.73



   3 Brown, Chris              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:03.64



   4 Carter, Dan                9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:05.04





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McMillan, Katie           12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         39.86



   2 McDonald, Haley           12 BYRD SPRING                46.80         41.43



   3 Damian, Lexi              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         45.99



   4 Gubarev, Dasha            12 BYRD SPRING                49.90         49.03



   5 Corbett, Audrey           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         51.77



   6 Gibson, Helen             11 BYRD SPRING                52.42         53.72





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wintzinger, Trey          12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         39.91



   2 Hawkins, Jack             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         44.37



   3 Manush, Ben               11 BYRD SPRING                45.55         44.62



   4 Rives, Cameron            12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         44.87



   5 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                45.67         47.59



   6 Hinely, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                51.12         50.66





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                41.59         43.66



   2 Chastain, Carley          14 BYRD SPRING                49.75         45.15



   3 Reynolds, Mia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         52.15



   4 Egbaria, Marina           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         58.49



 --- Erickson, Maddie          13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT            DQ





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stephenson, Mitch         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         43.93



   2 Corbett, Cory             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         45.24



   3 Aldag, Franklin           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         58.19





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Younger, Ashley           17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         41.36



(Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 Cardno, Amanda            16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         44.03



   3 Erickson, Katie           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         45.70



   4 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                45.90         47.10



   5 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                54.84         55.53





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                32.28         30.87





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:22.66       1:23.87



      1) Chastain, Ethan M8  2) Williams, Cooper M83) Vasquez, Emily W8  4) Weir, Abigail W7

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       1:35.76



      1) Harrison, Kimberly  2) Doherty, Savannah W3) Stephenson, Mickey 4) Harrison, Nathan M8

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X1:57.50



      1) Williams, Collin M8 2) Przybysz, Catlyn W83) Matson, Emily W7   4) Porter, Cody M7

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:09.23



      1) Vergara, Nataly W7  2) Neill, West M7     3) O'Halloran, Maddy W4) Neill, Blake M8

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X2:12.25



      1) Aldag, Thomas M7    2) Robertson, Jessica 3) Scherlis, Sophia W64) O'Halloran, Connor

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X2:38.31



      1) Gubarev, Victor M7  2) Hinely, Mary W5    3) Bagwell, Disney W6 4) Lowe, Joshua M6



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:28.01       2:31.42



      1) Lindow, Jackson M10 2) McDonald, Sydney W13) Hinely, Emma W9    4) Vasquez, Sam M10

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:57.59



      1) Crawford, Will M9   2) Reynolds, Jace M10 3) Rhonemus, Emma W10 4) Matis, Nicole W10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:56.46



      1) Sanchez, Maryssa W1 2) Dombrowsky, Christo3) Matis, Jennifer W104) Justice, Ben M10

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X3:09.94



      1) Williams, Campbell  2) Gresham, Cara W10  3) Evans, Brittany W9 4) Weir, Andrew M9

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X3:14.72



      1) Tichow, Michael M9  2) Brown, Chris M10   3) Ward, Elizabeth W104) Skelton, Kyndall W1



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:07.23



      1) Urban, Scott M12    2) Maurel, Elise W12  3) McMillan, Katie W124) Wintzinger, Trey M1

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:14.03       2:20.04



      1) Hinely, Joseph M11  2) Luttrell, Holly W123) Lindow, Cassidy W124) Williams, Carter M1

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X2:30.72



      1) Gresham, Christophe 2) Cooper, Sarah W12  3) Gibson, Helen W11  4) Bishop, Sam M11

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:49.68



      1) Graffeo, Carol W11  2) Payne, Christopher 3) Proctor, Brittany W4) Stephenson, Max M11

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X2:54.75



      1) Gibson, Joseph M11  2) Gubarev, Dasha W12 3) McDonald, Haley W124) Traller, Greg M11

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X3:13.91



      1) Taheri, Mauhaun M11 2) Trobaugh, Marissa W3) Vergara, Ryan M11  4) Wang, Ting W11



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:08.11



      1) Dailey, Julia W13   2) Dombrowsky, Nichola3) Damian, Luke M13   4) Tolleson, Rachel W1

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:00.47       2:21.10



      1) Traller, Scott M14  2) Guerrero, Nicolas M3) Chastain, Carley W14) Keller, Sydney W14

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:35.49



      1) Corbett, Cory M13   2) Aldag, Franklin M113) Reynolds, Mia W13  4) Erickson, Maddie W1



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:57.98       1:59.26



      1) Woods, Travis M17   2) Harmon, Susan W17  3) Luttrell, Anna W15 4) Mog, Riley M17

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:13.32



      1) Younger, Ashley W17 2) Hawkins, Jack M12  3) Stephenson, Mitch M4) Cardno, Amanda W16



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Emily             8 BYRD SPRING                20.93         20.39



   2 Harrison, Kimberly         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         27.67



   3 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                30.83         29.97



   4 Scherlis, Sophia           6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         33.03



   5 Mosley, Claire             8 BYRD SPRING                33.22         34.16



   6 Colvin, Ashley             7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         36.21





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harrison, Nathan           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         24.05



   2 Chastain, Ethan            8 BYRD SPRING                26.92         24.29



   3 Neill, Blake               8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         28.09



   4 Stephenson, Mickey         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         31.06



   5 Lowe, Joshua               6 BYRD SPRING                   NT         39.69





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                50.31         49.37



   2 Brown, Catie              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         50.42



   3 Rhonemus, Emma            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         53.84



   4 McDonald, Sydney          10 BYRD SPRING                57.62         57.97



   5 Colvin, Stefani            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:00.82



   6 Gresham, Cara             10 BYRD SPRING              1:02.91       1:02.82





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                39.50         39.50



   2 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                45.51         45.00



   3 Crawford, Will             9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         53.46



   4 Brown, Chris              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         58.69



   5 Reynolds, Jace            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:01.14





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maurel, Elise             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         33.57



   2 McMillan, Katie           12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         36.16



   3 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                41.90         40.87



(Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Corbett, Audrey           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         43.79



   5 Luttrell, Holly           12 BYRD SPRING                42.74         45.63



   6 Gubarev, Dasha            12 BYRD SPRING                47.56         49.19





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wintzinger, Trey          12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         36.54



   2 Urban, Scott              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         40.19



   3 Manush, Ben               11 BYRD SPRING                41.66         43.47



   4 Bishop, Sam               11 BYRD SPRING                42.66         44.29



   5 Hawkins, Jack             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         45.40





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tolleson, Rachel          14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         36.62



   2 Dailey, Julia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         39.69



   3 Mosley, Reagan            14 BYRD SPRING                50.72         43.57



   4 Reynolds, Mia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         53.64





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dombrowsky, Nicholas      13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         36.91



   2 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                40.12         39.65



   3 Stephenson, Mitch         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         40.85



   4 Damian, Luke              13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         47.47





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Younger, Ashley           17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         34.96



   2 Luttrell, Anna            15 BYRD SPRING                38.50         41.92



   3 Cardno, Amanda            16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         43.97



   4 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                55.22         53.31



   5 Trobaugh, Marissa         11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         53.82





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                34.76         31.29





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Emily             8 BYRD SPRING                19.61        J19.42



   2 Harrison, Kimberly         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        J31.23



   3 Luttrell, Victoria         8 BYRD SPRING                29.22        J31.07



   4 Weir, Abigail              7 BYRD SPRING                30.12        J31.19



   5 Robertson, Jessica         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        J33.23



   6 Colvin, Ashley             7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        J36.86





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stephenson, Mickey         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         26.95



   2 Harrison, Nathan           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         27.41



   3 Chastain, Ethan            8 BYRD SPRING                29.95         31.49



   4 Neill, Blake               8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         35.30



   5 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                35.75         39.09





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Matis, Nicole             10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         50.05



   2 Brown, Catie              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         51.10



   3 Lee, Madeline              9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         52.42





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                40.13         39.57



   2 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                46.43         47.97



   3 Dombrowsky, Christopher   10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         53.40



   4 Brown, Chris              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         56.31



   5 Sykes, Chad                9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:02.25





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maurel, Elise             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         33.57



   2 McMillan, Katie           12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         37.48



   3 McDonald, Haley           12 BYRD SPRING                48.28         41.90



   4 Damian, Lexi              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         47.17



   5 Gubarev, Dasha            12 BYRD SPRING                52.29         47.25



   6 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                47.03         49.75





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Urban, Scott              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         40.33



   2 Manush, Ben               11 BYRD SPRING                38.25         40.52



   3 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                38.94         41.38



   4 Rives, Cameron            12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         43.12



   5 Hinely, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                42.86         47.72





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                32.74         36.27



   2 Dailey, Julia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         36.56



   3 Erickson, Maddie          13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         42.13



   4 Chastain, Carley          14 BYRD SPRING                41.12         42.31





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dombrowsky, Nicholas      13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         36.23



   2 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                37.59         39.21



   3 Corbett, Cory             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         42.04



   4 Damian, Luke              13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         43.77





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                37.78         39.78



   2 Erickson, Katie           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         40.75



   3 Cardno, Amanda            16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         41.87



   4 Luttrell, Anna            15 BYRD SPRING                43.34         42.19





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                25.99         27.19



(Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                32.13         33.36





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:27.46       1:32.19



      1) Luttrell, Victoria  2) Lindow, Tess 6     3) Weir, Abigail 7    4) Vasquez, Emily 8

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       1:50.36



      1) Applebaum, Katie 8  2) Doherty, Savannah 73) Colvin, Ashley 7   4) Harrison, Kimberly

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X1:19.10



      1) Bagwell, Disney 6   2) Frazier, Cheyenne 83) Lowe, Claire 8     4) Matson, Emily 7

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X1:47.64



      1) Hinely, Mary 5      2) Przybysz, Catlyn 8 3) Mosley, Claire 8   4) Rowden, Madison 8



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       1:33.28



      1) Neill, Blake 8      2) Stephenson, Mickey 3) Neill, West 7      4) Harrison, Nathan 8

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:29.77       1:47.27



      1) Williams, Cooper 8  2) Gilbert, Griffin 7 3) Gubarev, Victor 7  4) Chastain, Ethan 8



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:59.83



      1) Matis, Jennifer 10  2) Matis, Nicole 10   3) Rhonemus, Emma 10  4) Colvin, Stefani 9

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:53.06       3:04.13



      1) McDonald, Sydney 10 2) Gresham, Cara 10   3) Przybysz, Emory 10 4) Hinely, Emma 9



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:25.94       2:55.77



      1) Lindow, Jackson 10  2) Weir, Andrew 9     3) Gibson, Ethan 9    4) Vasquez, Sam 10

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       3:06.29



      1) Brown, Chris 10     2) Dombrowsky, Christo3) Reynolds, Jace 10  4) Crawford, Will 9



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:22.28



      1) Wang, Ting 11       2) McMillan, Katie 12 3) Corbett, Audrey 11 4) Maurel, Elise 12

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:11.22       2:31.44



      1) Luttrell, Holly 12  2) Gibson, Helen 11   3) Lindow, Cassidy 12 4) McDonald, Haley 12

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:48.61



      1) Trobaugh, Marissa 1 2) Proctor, Brittany 13) Graffeo, Carol 11  4) Egbaria, Marina 11

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X2:56.66



      1) Chastain, Claire 11 2) Cooper, Sarah 12   3) Gubarev, Dasha 12  4) Rowden, Chandler 11



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:25.57       2:18.90



      1) Hinely, Joseph 11   2) Manush, Ben 11     3) Traller, Greg 11   4) Williams, Carter 12

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:19.84



      1) Rives, Cameron 12   2) Urban, Scott 12    3) Hawkins, Jack 12   4) Wintzinger, Trey 12

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:18.57



      1) Vergara, Ryan 11    2) Payne, Christopher 3) Taheri, Mauhaun 11 4) Aldag, Franklin 11



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:19.91



      1) Tolleson, Rachel 14 2) Erickson, Maddie 133) Reynolds, Mia 13   4) Dailey, Julia 13



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:12.62



      1) Corbett, Cory 13    2) Damian, Luke 13    3) Stephenson, Mitch 14) Dombrowsky, Nichola



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:10.99



      1) Younger, Ashley 17  2) Cole, Shelby 15    3) Erickson, Katie 16 4) Cardno, Amanda 16

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:10.62       2:21.62





Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:53.69       2:05.02



      1) Woods, Travis 17    2) Keller, Collin 15  3) Frazier, Logan 16  4) Mog, Riley 17







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             294      2. Byrd Spring                          233

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org