Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                            2009 Home vs Moutain Springs - Yards - 6/10/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Hampton Cove Hurricanes             308

                       			   Mountain Springs Swim Team          243





Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:22.74       1:27.31



      1) Weitenbeck, Abbey 8 2) Harris, Harding 8  3) Weakley, Regan 8   4) Gautreaux, Corinne

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       1:54.58



      1) Harrison, Kimberly  2) Colvin, Ashley 7   3) Bentley, Austin Gra4) Applebaum, Katie 8

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    1:50.74      X1:45.28



      1) Thompson, Grace 8   2) Bouldin, Lily 8    3) Foster, Margaret 8 4) Little, Caroline 8

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X2:16.43



      1) Stephenson, Sophie  2) Barton, Cora 7     3) Green, Abigail 6   4) Fadool, Grace 7

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                         NT      X2:20.40



      1) Moffet, Victoria 7  2) Davis, Gracie 8    3) Malone, Alice 7    4) York, Priscilla 7

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:29.59



      1) Williams, Caitlin 8 2) Vergara, Nataly 7  3) Robertson, Jessica 4) Doherty, Savannah 7



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       1:51.47



      1) McClure, Luke 7     2) Graffeo, Ted 8     3) Stephenson, Mickey 4) Neill, Blake 8

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:05.54       2:18.18



      1) Hauenstein, Reid 8  2) Shook, Sam 7       3) Johnston, Drew 7   4) Brambach, Will 6

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:03.77



      1) Proctor, Dylan 8    2) Neill, West 7      3) Banks, Sam 7       4) O'Halloran, Connor

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                         NT      X3:29.63



      1) Adams, Reece 7      2) Tillery, Luke 7    3) Comulada, Gavin 6  4) Wiesmann, Andy 7



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       3:12.09



      1) Matis, Nicole 10    2) Harper, Abby 10    3) Brown, Whitney 10  4) Matis, Jennifer 10

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    3:17.44       3:12.67



      1) Brandon, Grace 9    2) Lynn, Claudia 10   3) Oliver, Sarah Jorda4) Spearman, Betsy 10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:33.59



      1) Goldman, Haley 10   2) Colvin, Stefani 9  3) Erickson, Samantha 4) Rhonemus, Emma 10

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    3:41.37      X3:48.17



      1) Malone, Liddy 10    2) York, Hannah 9     3) Valentine, Emily 9 4) Haynes, Leslie 10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X3:54.06



      1) Sanchez, Maryssa 10 2) Banks, Jessica 10  3) Lee, Madeline 9    4) Anderson, Shelby 10

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                    4:00.61      X3:54.41



      1) Sullins, Emma 10    2) Garmon, Abbey 9    3) Morrison, Bailey 104) Skinner, Becky 10



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    3:32.67       3:24.44



      1) Johnston, Sam 9     2) Ferguson, Riggs 10 3) Moffet, Quentin 9  4) Patton, Daniel 9

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       3:34.77



      1) Brown, Chris 10     2) Sykes, Chad 10     3) Crawford, Will 9   4) Reynolds, Jace 10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X4:51.20



      1) Justice, Ben 10     2) Carter, Dan 9      3) Burke, Sean 10     4) Burkett, Tyler 10



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:41.49       2:41.05



      1) Spearman, Carolanne 2) Jones, Ellery 11   3) Malone, Mandy Kate 4) Weakley, Callie 11

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:44.01



      1) Proctor, Brittany 1 2) Corbett, Audrey 11 3) Maurel, Elise 12   4) Damian, Lexi 12

(Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:52.81      X3:09.92



      1) Oliver, Lauren 12   2) Garmon, Mallory 11 3) Mickle, Peyton Ann 4) Joffrion, Rachel 12

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                    3:02.71      X3:15.85



      1) Ferguson, Kate 11   2) Oliver, Emily 12   3) Overton, Cameron 114) Thompson, Emma Fran

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:20.99



      1) Wang, Ting 11       2) Graffeo, Carol 11  3) Egbaria, Marina 11 4) Hanks, Jordan 11



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:39.09



      1) Hawkins, Jack 12    2) Wintzinger, Trey 123) Urban, Scott 12    4) Rives, Cameron 12

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:44.55       2:47.75



      1) Skinner, Nate 12    2) Huismann, Brendan 13) Wilbourn, Thomas 114) Hauenstein, Seth 11

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:22.92



      1) Tichow, Michael 9   2) Taheri, Mauhaun 11 3) Aldag, Franklin 11 4) Payne, Christopher

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    3:36.70      X4:10.72



      1) Malone, Jacob 11    2) Gautreaux, Matthew 3) Hannan, Jackson 11 4) Adams, Blake 11



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                         NT       2:34.86



      1) Weitenbeck, Brooke  2) Hoover, Savannah 133) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 4) Weakley, Annabeth 1

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:41.58



      1) Tolleson, Rachel 14 2) Erickson, Maddie 133) Dailey, Julia 13   4) Sikes, Jaclyn 14



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:12.75       2:19.16



      1) Patton, Aaron 14    2) Oliver, Bailey 13  3) Jones, Ethan 14    4) Overton, John Stewa

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:45.39



      1) Stephenson, Max 11  2) Corbett, Cory 13   3) Stephenson, Mitch 14) Damian, Luke 13



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:39.33



      1) Cardno, Amanda 16   2) Cole, Shelby 15    3) Erickson, Katie 16 4) Vroom, Alex 13



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:10.23



      1) Harris, Michael 16  2) Tepool, Trent 17   3) Moore, Nathan 15   4) Dombrowsky, Nichola

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:41.13            DQ



      1) Charlton, Tyler 14  2) Hollis, Michael 17 3) Oliver, Tucker 17  4) Joffrion, Dylan 16



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Green, Abigail             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         25.57



   2 Clarke, Annie              6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.17         28.00



   3 Brandon, Sophie            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.46         29.27



   4 Brandon, Claire            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   30.47         30.16



   5 Haskell, Ardis             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.70         30.31



   6 Little, Layne              6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   33.36         32.01





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- O'Halloran, Maddy          6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.60        X28.15



 --- Schaefer, Genevieve        6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT        X31.33



 --- Foreman, Stella            6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:14.00        X31.67



 --- Overton, Lauren-Cain       6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT        X35.63



 --- Summers, Caroline          5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    50.04        X38.78



 --- Knuble, Averi              6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    42.62        X39.59



 --- McClure, Kara Beth         5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    38.50        X42.65



 --- Thorington-Hines, Kaitl    6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X43.38



 --- Shiner, Katheryn           6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    48.95        X44.37



 --- Jones, Ruby Claire         6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    50.43        X46.58



 --- Thorington-Hines, McKen    6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X46.89



 --- Schappell, Anya            5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    59.14        X47.19



 --- Comulada, Gabriela         4 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:02.32        X47.46



 --- Rhonemus, Elizabeth        6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    42.07        X48.13



 --- Payne, Jessica             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    50.00        X53.54



 --- Kusserow, Anne             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    46.57        X56.15



 --- Hinton, Vivian             4 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:13.34      X1:03.59





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brambach, Will             6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   27.59         27.82



   2 Fleming, Brayden           6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.54         29.77



   3 Wilson, Hunter             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         35.39



   4 Morton, John Patrick       6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         36.84



  *5 Sullins, Charlie           6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   32.50         39.37



  *5 Watson, Carter             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    41.09         39.37





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Sanger, Zachary            6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.05        X35.93



 --- Wilhelm, Jason             6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.57        X37.20



 --- Mitchell, Drake            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT        X37.57



 --- Gibson, Tynan              6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X41.53



 --- Bennett, Jamieson          5 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   48.39        X41.74



 --- Carden, Wade               5 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   49.00        X45.38



 --- Garding, Nikolai           6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.69        X46.05



 --- Neill, Zach                4 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X53.50



 --- Gunter, Cooper             5 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   53.55      X1:01.53



 --- Hale, Ethan                5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:00.57      X1:05.97



 --- Copeland, Aiden            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:29.16      X1:14.54





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Weakley, Regan             8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   14.48         15.31



   2 Gautreaux, Corinne         8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   18.70         19.41



   3 Applebaum, Katie           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    21.07         19.76



   4 Weitenbeck, Abbey          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   19.36         21.76



   5 Bentley, Austin Grace      7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         26.34



   6 Colvin, Ashley             7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         28.43





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Thompson, Grace            8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   22.52        X22.73



 --- Little, Caroline           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   21.85        X22.89



 --- Vergara, Nataly            7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X23.41



 --- Moffet, Victoria           7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   27.96        X25.09



 --- Williams, Caitlin          8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    28.57        X26.03



 --- Doherty, Savannah          7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    23.17        X26.38



 --- Barton, Cora               7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X27.90



 --- York, Priscilla            7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   26.72        X28.17



 --- Abanses, Jacquelyn         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    32.19        X30.09



 --- Davis, Gracie              8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   31.11        X30.40



 --- Parris, Sydney             8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X30.88



 --- Engle, Sara Grace          7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.43        X32.44



 --- McDaniel, Mackenzie        7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.60        X34.18



 --- Fadool, Grace              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    27.33        X34.73



 --- Robertson, Jessica         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X36.17



 --- Freisen, Anna Kate         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X38.41



 --- Malone, Alice              7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   38.06        X38.71





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Neill, Blake               8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         19.29



   2 Shook, Sam                 7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   27.46         22.12



   3 Banks, Sam                 7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    22.47         22.79



   4 Hauenstein, Reid           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   21.45         23.67



   5 Neill, West                7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         24.67



   6 Brambach, Will             6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   27.59         28.30





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Billings, Jackson          7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X26.97



 --- O'Halloran, Connor         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X28.03



 --- Tillery, Luke              7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   33.56        X31.56



 --- Proctor, Dylan             8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    34.09        X31.76



 --- Aldag, Thomas              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.40        X36.21



 --- Miller, Wyatt              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X36.28



 --- Matteson, Tom              7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   36.52        X36.49



 --- Adams, Reece               7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.34        X36.59



 --- Brooks, Alden              7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT        X40.91



 --- Wiesmann, Andy             7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   43.44        X49.50



 --- Sanger, Jacob              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    51.47        X51.54





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brandon, Grace             9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   38.70         38.29



   2 Matis, Nicole             10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         38.41



   3 Matis, Jennifer           10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.20         39.97



   4 Spearman, Betsy           10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.76         42.88



   5 Colvin, Stefani            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    45.97         46.65



   6 Valentine, Emily           9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   42.82         46.93





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Sanchez, Maryssa          10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    42.24        X40.03



 --- Lee, Madeline              9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X43.10



 --- Haynes, Leslie            10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   41.39        X44.23



 --- Rhonemus, Emma            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.27        X44.43



 --- Goldman, Haley            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    47.63        X44.99



 --- Vroom, Grace              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X47.22



 --- Ward, Elizabeth           10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    48.69        X49.86



 --- Sullins, Emma             10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.26        X49.97



 --- Skelton, Kyndall          10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    45.59        X51.16



 --- Banks, Jessica            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    50.66        X51.18



 --- Vergara, Elayna            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    46.60        X51.49



 --- Skinner, Becky            10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   49.60        X51.75



 --- Erickson, Samantha         9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    49.74        X52.43



 --- McClelland, Jessica       10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X52.51



 --- Augustin, Marin            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    58.42        X54.59



 --- Garding, Madelen           9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:01.79        X55.59



 --- Matteson, Maggie          10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   59.69        X57.13



 --- Garmon, Abbey              9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   54.06        X57.46



 --- Anderson, Shelby          10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:13.70        X58.13



 --- Freisen, Taylor            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT      X1:01.10



 --- York, Hannah               9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:03.34      X1:02.69





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Reynolds, Jace            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         41.75



   2 Johnston, Sam              9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   41.73         42.64



   3 Brown, Chris              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         45.13



   4 Moffet, Quentin            9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   43.69         45.72



   5 Burke, Sean               10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         46.77



   6 Patton, Daniel             9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         47.84





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Tillery, Joseph            9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT        X56.89



 --- Burkett, Tyler            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:11.65      X1:24.75





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maurel, Elise             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.07         29.59



   2 Weakley, Callie           11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   32.08         31.72



   3 Jones, Ellery             11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   31.88         32.54



   4 Spearman, Carolanne       12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   34.15         35.22



   5 Damian, Lexi              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    34.16         37.03



   6 Corbett, Audrey           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         37.06





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Wang, Ting                11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    38.27        X36.19



 --- Joffrion, Rachel          12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   35.59        X37.03



 --- Thompson, Emma Frances    12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   36.09        X39.47



 --- Oliver, Emily             12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.46        X40.72



 --- Jones, Elizabeth          12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.91        X42.16



(Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Oliver, Lauren            12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.75        X43.25



 --- Ferguson, Kate            11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   43.25        X43.58



 --- Overton, Cameron          11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT        X46.19



 --- Hanks, Jordan             11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    50.81        X54.81





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wintzinger, Trey          12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    30.57         30.13



   2 Huismann, Brendan         12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   32.18         31.69



   3 Wilbourn, Thomas          11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   32.40         32.05



   4 Urban, Scott              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.03         33.06



   5 Skinner, Nate             12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         39.19



   6 Stephenson, Max           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         39.50





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Aldag, Franklin           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.27        X38.15



 --- Payne, Christopher        11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.90        X42.37



 --- Adams, Blake              11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.51        X42.63



 --- Malone, Jacob             11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT        X44.57



 --- Gautreaux, Matthew        11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   48.73        X46.94



 --- Taheri, Mauhaun           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    52.04        X49.16





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tolleson, Rachel          14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.07         31.33



   2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   32.09         31.35



   3 Weitenbeck, Brooke        12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         31.98



   4 Dailey, Julia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    30.15         36.00



   5 Sikes, Jaclyn             14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         38.75



   6 Hoover, Savannah          13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.54         40.25





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones, Ethan              14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.04         27.99



   2 Patton, Aaron             14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.55         29.12



   3 Stephenson, Mitch         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.91         30.03



   4 Oliver, Bailey            13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   30.92         31.19



   5 Corbett, Cory             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    37.01         37.63





Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Lynn, Jacob               13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   33.65        X32.75



 --- Bozeman, Scott            13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   32.95        X32.94



 --- Wilhelm, Hudson           13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   32.87        X33.59





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Erickson, Katie           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.49         31.53



   2 Cole, Shelby              15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    35.23         33.94



   3 Pattillo, Audrey          15 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   34.21         34.47





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Moore, Nathan             15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         26.96



   2 Oliver, Tucker            17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.71         29.26



   3 Harris, Michael           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         31.06



   4 Hollis, Michael           17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         33.30





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Weakley, Regan             8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   20.96        J21.65



   2 Harris, Harding            8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   22.78        J24.39



   3 Applebaum, Katie           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.74        J25.91



   4 Weitenbeck, Abbey          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   24.04        J25.47



   5 Colvin, Ashley             7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    26.62         29.97



   6 Harrison, Kimberly         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         37.03





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Neill, Blake               8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         31.35



   2 Hauenstein, Reid           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   31.34         32.59



   3 McClure, Luke              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         35.90



   4 Johnston, Drew             7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   42.85         36.95



   5 Shook, Sam                 7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   52.91         42.03



 --- Stephenson, Mickey         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.88            DQ





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brown, Whitney            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         49.82



   2 Lynn, Claudia             10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   56.23        J57.26



   3 Colvin, Stefani            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    59.58        J57.17



   4 Morrison, Bailey          10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:04.79       1:01.38



   5 Harper, Abby              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:03.21



 --- Malone, Liddy             10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   59.83            DQ





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ferguson, Riggs           10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   59.67       1:00.98



   2 Brown, Chris              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:03.64       1:04.07



   3 Sykes, Chad               10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:07.78



   4 Overton, Gray              9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT       1:11.09



   5 Patton, Daniel             9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:10.49       1:13.07



 --- Carter, Dan                9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:05.04            DQ





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones, Ellery             11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   42.70         43.20



   2 Weitenbeck, Brooke        12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   48.14         47.10



   3 Spearman, Carolanne       12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         48.43



   4 Graffeo, Carol            11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         49.53



   5 Corbett, Audrey           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    51.77         51.18



   6 Egbaria, Marina           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    58.49         58.21





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wintzinger, Trey          12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.91        J39.84



(Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



  *2 Huismann, Brendan         12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   44.36        J44.55



  *2 Rives, Cameron            12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.87        J44.56



   4 Hawkins, Jack             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.37        J44.71



   5 Adams, Blake              11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT        J51.90



 --- Skinner, Nate             12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT            DQ





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tolleson, Rachel          14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         42.24



   2 Erickson, Maddie          13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         44.69



   3 Vroom, Alex               13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         51.76



   4 Hoover, Savannah          13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:19.05       1:07.08





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones, Ethan              14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   34.79         35.96



   2 Oliver, Bailey            13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   37.47         37.10



   3 Dombrowsky, Nicholas      13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         40.93



   4 Stephenson, Mitch         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.93         44.59



   5 Corbett, Cory             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    45.24         45.31





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cardno, Amanda            16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.03         42.75



   2 Pattillo, Audrey          15 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   45.07         43.65



   3 Erickson, Katie           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    45.70         45.91



   4 Reynolds, Mia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    52.15         56.28





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tepool, Trent             17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         33.32



   2 Moore, Nathan             15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         38.82



   3 Oliver, Tucker            17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   37.34         40.38



   4 Joffrion, Dylan           16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         56.24





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:22.09       1:26.07



      1) Hauenstein, Reid M8 2) Shook, Sam M7      3) Weakley, Regan W8  4) Gautreaux, Corinne

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       1:37.47



      1) Neill, Blake M8     2) Harrison, Kimberly 3) Bentley, Austin Gra4) Stephenson, Mickey

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    1:35.99      X1:39.74



      1) Brambach, Will M6   2) Johnston, Drew M7  3) Weitenbeck, Abbey W4) Foster, Margaret W8

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:01.36



      1) Neill, West M7      2) Fadool, Grace W7   3) Colvin, Ashley W7  4) Banks, Sam M7

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X2:02.85



      1) Robertson, Jessica  2) O'Halloran, Connor 3) Williams, Caitlin W4) Graffeo, Ted M8

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                    1:41.77      X2:06.57



      1) Fleming, Brayden M6 2) Comulada, Gavin M6 3) Little, Caroline W84) Thompson, Grace W8



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:48.40



      1) Reynolds, Jace M10  2) Matis, Jennifer W103) Brown, Chris M10   4) Brown, Whitney W10

(Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:44.83       2:50.85



      1) Johnston, Sam M9    2) Ferguson, Riggs M103) Brandon, Grace W9  4) Spearman, Betsy W10

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:53.92      X2:52.18



      1) Moffet, Quentin M9  2) Aquila, Ben M10    3) Lynn, Claudia W10  4) Haynes, Leslie W10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:54.76



      1) Burke, Sean M10     2) Sykes, Chad M10    3) Matis, Nicole W10  4) Harper, Abby W10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X4:03.30



      1) Justice, Ben M10    2) Erickson, Samantha 3) Colvin, Stefani W9 4) Burkett, Tyler M10



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:08.54       2:09.65



      1) Huismann, Brendan M 2) Wilbourn, Thomas M13) Jones, Ellery W11  4) Weakley, Callie W11

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:10.29



      1) Maurel, Elise W12   2) Corbett, Audrey W113) Urban, Scott M12   4) Wintzinger, Trey M1

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:31.18



      1) Damian, Lexi W12    2) Egbaria, Marina W113) Hawkins, Jack M12  4) Rives, Cameron M12

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X2:39.53



      1) Proctor, Brittany W 2) Aldag, Franklin M113) Wang, Ting W11     4) Payne, Christopher

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:20.62      X2:45.13



      1) Hannan, Jackson M11 2) Hauenstein, Seth M13) Spearman, Carolanne4) Joffrion, Rachel W1

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                    2:31.94      X2:48.60



      1) Skinner, Nate M12   2) Adams, Blake M11   3) Thompson, Emma Fran4) Hendrix, Lily W12



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:00.46       2:01.97



      1) Jones, Ethan M14    2) Patton, Aaron M14  3) Weakley, Annabeth W4) Byrd, Sara Kathryn

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:02.13



      1) Tolleson, Rachel W1 2) Dombrowsky, Nichola3) Stephenson, Mitch M4) Dailey, Julia W13

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:18.38      X2:21.93



      1) Lynn, Jacob M13     2) Oliver, Bailey M13 3) Rose, Mary Anna W134) Hoover, Savannah W1

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:34.50



      1) Corbett, Cory M13   2) Erickson, Maddie W13) Reynolds, Mia W13  4) Damian, Luke M13



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:08.36



      1) Moore, Nathan M15   2) Cardno, Amanda W16 3) Erickson, Katie W164) Tepool, Trent M17



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Weitenbeck, Abbey          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   24.06         23.85



   2 Harrison, Kimberly         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    27.67         26.79



   3 Foster, Margaret           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   27.46         28.12



   4 Stephenson, Sophie         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         29.72



   5 Bouldin, Lily              8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   29.19         30.96



   6 Green, Abigail             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         31.50





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Banks, Sam                 7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         28.40



   2 McClure, Luke              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         28.94



   3 Stephenson, Mickey         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.06         29.65



   4 Johnston, Drew             7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   32.40         32.83



(Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Shook, Sam                 7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.12         41.07



   6 Hauenstein, Reid           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.26         42.87





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brown, Whitney            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         44.02



   2 Brandon, Grace             9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   50.97         48.13



   3 Harper, Abby              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         50.97



   4 Matis, Jennifer           10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         52.39



   5 Lynn, Claudia             10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   53.32         53.72



   6 Spearman, Betsy           10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   59.53       1:04.01





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Johnston, Sam              9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.28         49.29



   2 Aquila, Ben               10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         53.33



   3 Tichow, Michael            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         57.61



   4 Sykes, Chad               10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         58.72



   5 Ferguson, Riggs           10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   58.65       1:02.09



   6 Brown, Chris              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    58.69       1:04.60





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maurel, Elise             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.57         34.45



   2 Jones, Ellery             11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   41.46         41.41



   3 Weakley, Callie           11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   44.39         43.31



   4 Weitenbeck, Brooke        12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         47.73



   5 Proctor, Brittany         11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         47.90



   6 Egbaria, Marina           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         52.59





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wintzinger, Trey          12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.54         38.08



   2 Urban, Scott              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.19         41.15



   3 Hawkins, Jack             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    45.40         45.16



   4 Hauenstein, Seth          11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   49.11         49.63



   5 Malone, Jacob             11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT       1:03.33



   6 Adams, Blake              11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT       1:08.23





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dailey, Julia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.69         37.45



   2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.33         38.62



   3 Erickson, Maddie          13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         46.41



   4 Sikes, Jaclyn             14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         55.28



 --- Weakley, Annabeth         14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.37            DQ





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Patton, Aaron             14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   34.78         36.87



   2 Dombrowsky, Nicholas      13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.91         36.99



   3 Stephenson, Mitch         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.85        J39.89



   4 Charlton, Tyler           14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.14        J39.36



(Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Corbett, Cory             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         43.41



   6 Lynn, Jacob               13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         43.99





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cardno, Amanda            16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.97         40.83



   2 Erickson, Katie           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         42.04



   3 Pattillo, Audrey          15 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.10         43.34



   4 Vroom, Alex               13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         48.74





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tepool, Trent             17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         30.49



   2 Hollis, Michael           17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:00.36         58.68



 --- Harris, Michael           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT            DQ





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Weakley, Regan             8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   17.20         18.85



   2 Foster, Margaret           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.43         27.16



   3 Harris, Harding            8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   27.20         29.43



   4 Harrison, Kimberly         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.23         30.97



   5 Green, Abigail             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         34.57



   6 Bentley, Austin Grace      7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         36.40





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Neill, Blake               8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    35.30         23.10



   2 Banks, Sam                 7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         27.31



   3 Stephenson, Mickey         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    26.95         28.33



   4 Shook, Sam                 7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         31.53



   5 Johnston, Drew             7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   34.31         34.29



   6 Comulada, Gavin            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   34.43         43.17





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brown, Whitney            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         44.18



   2 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   49.48         48.55



   3 Brandon, Grace             9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   50.08         51.23



   4 Matis, Nicole             10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    50.05         51.89



   5 Harper, Abby              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         53.91



   6 Valentine, Emily           9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   57.03         55.25





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Crawford, Will             9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         57.19



   2 Tichow, Michael            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         57.40



   3 Reynolds, Jace            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         58.01



   4 Moffet, Quentin            9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   58.20         58.51



   5 Ferguson, Riggs           10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   53.66         59.17



   6 Johnston, Sam              9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   57.68         59.55





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maurel, Elise             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.57         34.77



   2 Malone, Mandy Kate        12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   42.05         40.39



   3 Corbett, Audrey           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         42.28



   4 Weakley, Callie           11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   42.94         44.29



   5 Mickle, Peyton Ann        12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   44.07         45.10



   6 Damian, Lexi              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    47.17         48.64





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Huismann, Brendan         12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.99         38.84



   2 Urban, Scott              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.33         41.67



   3 Wilbourn, Thomas          11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.54         42.60



   4 Rives, Cameron            12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.12         45.05



   5 Taheri, Mauhaun           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:04.97



 --- Hauenstein, Seth          11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT            DQ





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tolleson, Rachel          14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         35.93



   2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   35.62         36.86



   3 Dailey, Julia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.56         37.46



   4 Weakley, Annabeth         14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   38.50         38.47



   5 Erickson, Maddie          13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    42.13         46.19





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones, Ethan              14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   29.88         31.59



   2 Dombrowsky, Nicholas      13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.23         34.73



   3 Oliver, Bailey            13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   38.05         36.87



   4 Patton, Aaron             14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   34.94         37.69



   5 Damian, Luke              13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.77       1:15.80





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cole, Shelby              15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         39.73



   2 Cardno, Amanda            16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    41.87         42.09





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tepool, Trent             17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         29.89



   2 Moore, Nathan             15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         31.30



   3 Oliver, Tucker            17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   35.53         37.46



   4 Harris, Michael           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         38.44



   5 Hollis, Michael           17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         43.68





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:13.51       1:20.30



      1) Weakley, Regan 8    2) Gautreaux, Corinne 3) Weitenbeck, Abbey 84) Foster, Margaret 8

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       1:41.55



      1) Applebaum, Katie 8  2) Clarke, Annie 6    3) Bentley, Austin Gra4) Harrison, Kimberly

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    1:37.44      X1:42.13



      1) Little, Caroline 8  2) Thompson, Grace 8  3) Harris, Harding 8  4) York, Priscilla 7

(Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                    1:54.62      X1:58.46



      1) Bouldin, Lily 8     2) Moffet, Victoria 7 3) Malone, Alice 7    4) Davis, Gracie 8

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X2:06.00



      1) Parris, Sydney 8    2) Haskell, Ardis 6   3) Vergara, Nataly 7  4) Stephenson, Sophie

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:10.36



      1) Fadool, Grace 7     2) Doherty, Savannah 73) Barton, Cora 7     4) Colvin, Ashley 7



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       1:40.07



      1) Neill, Blake 8      2) Banks, Sam 7       3) Neill, West 7      4) Stephenson, Mickey

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:44.57       2:11.12



      1) Hauenstein, Reid 8  2) Shook, Sam 7       3) Brambach, Will 6   4) Johnston, Drew 7

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X1:54.38



      1) Graffeo, Ted 8      2) McClure, Luke 7    3) O'Halloran, Connor 4) Billings, Jackson 7

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:03.46      X2:10.29



      1) Fleming, Brayden 6  2) Comulada, Gavin 6  3) Sullins, Charlie 6 4) Tillery, Luke 7

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X2:33.14



      1) Aldag, Thomas 7     2) Proctor, Dylan 8   3) Miller, Wyatt 7    4) Watson, Carter 6



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:46.37



      1) Matis, Jennifer 10  2) Harper, Abby 10    3) Matis, Nicole 10   4) Brown, Whitney 10

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:42.17       2:54.57



      1) Brandon, Grace 9    2) Spearman, Betsy 10 3) Lynn, Claudia 10   4) Haynes, Leslie 10

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:56.93      X3:10.40



      1) Valentine, Emily 9  2) Malone, Liddy 10   3) Morrison, Bailey 104) Oliver, Sarah Jorda

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:24.49



      1) Rhonemus, Emma 10   2) Vroom, Grace 10    3) Banks, Jessica 10  4) Vergara, Elayna 9

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X3:37.47



      1) Augustin, Marin 9   2) McClelland, Jessica3) Ward, Elizabeth 10 4) Skelton, Kyndall 10

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                    3:21.23      X3:44.25



      1) Sullins, Emma 10    2) Skinner, Becky 10  3) Jones, Rachel 10   4) Garmon, Abbey 9



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:56.58       2:56.19



      1) Johnston, Sam 9     2) Ferguson, Riggs 10 3) Moffet, Quentin 9  4) Aquila, Ben 10

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       3:03.61



      1) Brown, Chris 10     2) Tichow, Michael 9  3) Sykes, Chad 10     4) Reynolds, Jace 10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:54.30



      1) Burkett, Tyler 10   2) Carter, Dan 9      3) Burke, Sean 10     4) Crawford, Will 9



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:13.70       2:22.19



      1) Jones, Ellery 11    2) Weakley, Callie 11 3) Spearman, Carolanne4) Joffrion, Rachel 12

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:37.51



      1) Damian, Lexi 12     2) Corbett, Audrey 11 3) Egbaria, Marina 11 4) Maurel, Elise 12

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:30.37      X2:49.41



      1) Thompson, Emma Fran 2) Hendrix, Lily 12   3) Oliver, Natalie 12 4) Oliver, Emily 12

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                    2:41.51      X2:52.19



      1) Mickle, Peyton Ann  2) Weitenbeck, Brooke 3) Oliver, Lauren 12  4) Jones, Elizabeth 12

(Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:05.04



      1) Wang, Ting 11       2) Hanks, Jordan 11   3) Proctor, Brittany 14) Graffeo, Carol 11



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:20.99



      1) Rives, Cameron 12   2) Hawkins, Jack 12   3) Urban, Scott 12    4) Wintzinger, Trey 12

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:15.46       2:26.37



      1) Huismann, Brendan 1 2) Wilbourn, Thomas 113) Patton, Luke 12    4) Hauenstein, Seth 11

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:15.73



      1) Justice, Ben 10     2) Taheri, Mauhaun 11 3) Aldag, Franklin 11 4) Payne, Christopher



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:16.33



      1) Tolleson, Rachel 14 2) Erickson, Maddie 133) Reynolds, Mia 13   4) Dailey, Julia 13

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                         NT       2:23.19



      1) Hoover, Savannah 13 2) Thompson, Emma Fran3) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 4) Weakley, Annabeth 1



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:58.13       2:09.46



      1) Jones, Ethan 14     2) Patton, Aaron 14   3) Overton, John Stewa4) Oliver, Bailey 13

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:35.28



      1) Damian, Luke 13     2) Corbett, Cory 13   3) Stephenson, Mitch 14) Stephenson, Max 11



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:20.66



      1) Cardno, Amanda 16   2) Cole, Shelby 15    3) Vroom, Alex 13     4) Erickson, Katie 16



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       1:55.92



      1) Moore, Nathan 15    2) Harris, Michael 16 3) Dombrowsky, Nichola4) Tepool, Trent 17

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:46.63       2:18.57



      1) Joffrion, Dylan 16  2) Oliver, Tucker 17  3) Venters, James 17  4) Malone, Jack 16







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             308      2. Mountain Springs Swim Team           243

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org