Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                                 Lily Flagg vs Byrd Springs - 6/23/2009

                                                Resultss - 6/24/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Byrd Spring                         282     

                                   Lily Flagg Cows                     247



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:00.31



      1) Mosley, Claire 8    2) Weir, Abigail 7    3) Rowden, Madison 8  4) Lindow, Tess 6

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:01.36       2:05.06



      1) Lewis, Kathryn 8    2) Wintzell, Olivia 7 3) Schmuck, Amery 7   4) Huskey, Julia Paige

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X2:26.07



      1) Hinely, Mary 5      2) Przybysz, Catlyn 8 3) Luttrell, Victoria 4) Tate, Brooke 6

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X3:54.44



      1) Lowe, Claire 8      2) Simms, Abbie 8     3) Matson, Emily 8    4) Bagwell, Disney 6



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    1:56.29       1:54.88



      1) Rorex, John David 7 2) Caruso, Daniel 8   3) Thew, Kross 8      4) Counts, Bryan 8

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:18.47



      1) Gilbert, Griffin 7  2) Williams, Cooper 8 3) Williams, Collin 8 4) Gubarev, Victor 7

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    3:01.25      X2:19.67



      1) Carlton, Andrew 8   2) Schmuck, Landry 5  3) Hubbert, Benjamin 64) Stettner, Alex 8



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    3:22.10       3:25.21



      1) Caruso, Emily 10    2) Walters, Avery 9   3) Uecker, Liela 10   4) Thomas, Ali 9

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       3:32.34



      1) Booth, Kit 10       2) Hinely, Emma 9     3) Vasquez, Emily 9   4) McDonald, Sydney 10

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                         NT      X4:31.03



      1) Scott, Hannah 10    2) Fanning, Anna 9    3) Henrickson, Bonnie 4) Jager, Rebecca 10

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT           XDQ



      1) Przybysz, Emory 10  2) Roden, Alexia 9    3) Evans, Brittany 9  4) Tate, Alex 9



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       3:19.25



      1) Lindow, Jackson 10  2) Gibson, Ethan 9    3) Vasquez, Sam 10    4) Simms, Jesse 10

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT           XDQ



      1) Gilbert, Dillon 9   2) Weir, Andrew 9     3) Chastain, Ethan 9  4) Williams, Campbell

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    4:28.88            DQ



      1) Hubbert, Jonathon 1 2) DeSanctis, Michael 3) Thew, James Paul 104) Johnson, Brady 9



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:56.15



      1) Lindow, Cassidy 12  2) Booth, Elaine 12   3) McDonald, Haley 12 4) Luttrell, Holly 12

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    4:08.21       3:23.19



      1) Stettner, Emma 11   2) Marett, Grace 12   3) Schmuck, Adaley 11 4) Walters, Payton 12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT           XDQ



      1) Carriger, Catie 12  2) Gibson, Helen 11   3) Gubarev, Dasha 12  4) Cooper, Sarah 12



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       3:01.38



      1) Hinely, Joseph 11   2) Williams, Carter 123) Manush, Ben 11     4) Traller, Greg 11

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    3:02.86       3:20.97



      1) Jager, Daniel 12    2) Brahm, James 11    3) Botta, Brooks 11   4) Spearing, Caleb 12

(Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT           XDQ



      1) Boley, Cameron 11   2) Gibson, Joseph 11  3) Bishop, Sam 11     4) Keller, Brendan 11



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:40.22



      1) Mosley, Reagan 14   2) Hinely, Megan 13   3) Keller, Sydney 14  4) Lindow, Michaila 14

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:52.31            DQ



      1) Haley, Emily 13     2) Marett, Savannah 143) Spearing, Sherry 144) Copeland, Rebecca 1



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:24.02       2:29.03



      1) Alford, Melissa 15  2) Schmuck, Brinley 163) Busk, Hannah 15    4) Spearing, Julie 16

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                         NT      x2:55.25



      1) Bodkin, Elizabeth 1 2) Davis, Haley 16    3) Azar, Allyson 16   4) Henrickson, Emily 1



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:18.88       2:22.00



      1) Jager, Gregory 17   2) Hobbs, Luke 16     3) Brahm, Christopher 4) Martin, Peter 17

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:33.03



      1) Simms, William 16   2) Mog, Riley 17      3) Woods, Travis 17   4) Keller, Collin 15



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tate, Brooke               6 BYRD SPRING                   NT         26.94



   2 Lindow, Tess               6 BYRD SPRING                   NT         27.34



   3 Hinely, Mary               5 BYRD SPRING                   NT         30.13



   4 Johnson, Ashlyn            6 LILY FLAGG COWS            39.03         34.63



   5 Scott, Kaitlyn             5 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         53.05



   6 Fanning, Rachel            6 LILY FLAGG COWS            53.46       1:00.91





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Bagwell, Disney            6 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X40.03



 --- Thew, Zoie                 5 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:11.45      X1:00.88





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Schmuck, Landry            5 LILY FLAGG COWS            25.44         23.53



   2 Lowe, Joshua               6 BYRD SPRING                   NT         33.47



   3 Hubbert, Benjamin          6 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.10         35.68



   4 Andrews, Jake              5 LILY FLAGG COWS            45.67       1:02.93





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Wintzell, Ben Allen        6 LILY FLAGG COWS            50.86            DQ



 --- Caruso, Brendan            4 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT            DQ





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Schmuck, Amery             7 LILY FLAGG COWS            20.78         21.29



   2 Weir, Abigail              7 BYRD SPRING                   NT         25.87



   3 Luttrell, Victoria         8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         26.69



(Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Lewis, Kathryn             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            26.66         26.72



   5 Przybysz, Catlyn           8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         28.25



   6 Lewis, Sarah               7 LILY FLAGG COWS            37.40         42.78





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Matson, Emily              8 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X34.10



 --- Lowe, Claire               8 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X47.84



 --- Simms, Abbie               8 BYRD SPRING                   NT      X1:05.88





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Counts, Bryan              8 LILY FLAGG COWS            22.72         20.88



   2 Carlton, Andrew            8 LILY FLAGG COWS            25.75         25.71



   3 Rorex, John David          7 LILY FLAGG COWS            23.60         26.31



   4 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         26.75



   5 Gubarev, Victor            7 BYRD SPRING                   NT         28.43



   6 Gilbert, Griffin           7 BYRD SPRING                   NT         33.85





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Stettner, Alex             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            32.00        X32.08



 --- Porter, Cody               7 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X35.16



 --- Becher, Matthew            7 LILY FLAGG COWS            43.75        X40.69





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Uecker, Liela             10 LILY FLAGG COWS            38.37         37.44



   2 Vasquez, Emily             9 BYRD SPRING                   NT         42.50



   3 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                   NT         42.75



   4 Thomas, Ali                9 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.40         46.00



   5 Caruso, Emily             10 LILY FLAGG COWS            46.41         46.32



   6 McDonald, Sydney          10 BYRD SPRING                   NT         47.34





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Przybysz, Emory           10 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X52.63



 --- Scott, Hannah             10 LILY FLAGG COWS            51.78        X56.78



 --- Fanning, Anna              9 LILY FLAGG COWS            53.09        X56.97



 --- Mosley, Miranda            9 BYRD SPRING                   NT      X1:06.41



 --- Tate, Alex                 9 BYRD SPRING                   NT      X1:17.53



 --- Roden, Alexia              9 BYRD SPRING                   NT      X1:26.97





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                   NT         32.63



   2 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                   NT         41.44



   3 Williams, Campbell        10 BYRD SPRING                   NT         51.91



   4 Johnson, Brady             9 LILY FLAGG COWS            54.09         52.69



   5 DeSanctis, Michael         9 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         57.87



   6 Hubbert, Jonathon         10 LILY FLAGG COWS            56.38       1:00.50





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Chastain, Ethan            9 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X51.28



 --- Weir, Andrew               9 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X53.69



 --- Gilbert, Dillon            9 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X59.62





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Schmuck, Adaley           11 LILY FLAGG COWS            32.12         34.63



   2 Booth, Elaine             12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         36.65



   3 McDonald, Haley           12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         36.66



   4 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         38.28



   5 Walters, Payton           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            37.62         39.25



   6 Marett, Grace             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.16         43.78





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Carriger, Catie           12 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X41.56



 --- Cooper, Sarah             12 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X41.90



 --- Rowden, Chandler          11 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X45.06



 --- Chastain, Claire          11 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X57.38



 --- Gresham, Cara             11 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X58.50





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Spearing, Caleb           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            36.96         37.18



   2 Hinely, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                   NT         38.72



   3 Bishop, Sam               11 BYRD SPRING                   NT         39.31



   4 Jager, Daniel             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            44.35         42.94



   5 Counts, Daniel            11 LILY FLAGG COWS            45.84         48.32



 --- Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                   NT            DQ





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Avery, Trent              11 LILY FLAGG COWS            46.21        X48.34



 --- Blacklock, Jack           11 LILY FLAGG COWS            48.44        X48.60



 --- Keller, Brendan           11 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X56.69



 --- Boley, Cameron            11 BYRD SPRING                   NT      X1:04.12



 --- Gibson, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                   NT      X1:04.28





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Megan             13 BYRD SPRING                   NT         30.75



   2 Spearing, Sherry          14 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.44         32.62



   3 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                   NT         34.69



   4 Marett, Savannah          14 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.94         36.88



   5 Lindow, Michaila          14 BYRD SPRING                   NT         38.26



   6 Haley, Emily              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            38.99         42.66





Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Martin, Victoria          13 BYRD SPRING                   NT        X43.81





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                   NT         36.12



   2 Thomas, Ryan              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            43.56         40.43





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Busk, Hannah              15 LILY FLAGG COWS            31.09         29.06



   2 Spearing, Julie           16 LILY FLAGG COWS            31.07         32.91



   3 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         36.15



   4 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                   NT         42.03



   5 Henrickson, Emily         17 LILY FLAGG COWS            42.02         42.94





Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Bodkin, Elizabeth         15 LILY FLAGG COWS            41.43        X43.78





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         25.78



   2 Jager, Gregory            17 LILY FLAGG COWS            27.49         26.72



   3 Hobbs, Luke               16 LILY FLAGG COWS            31.41         29.38



   4 Brahm, Christopher        16 LILY FLAGG COWS            28.07         29.72



   5 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         31.93



   6 Simms, William            16 BYRD SPRING                   NT         37.47





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Weir, Abigail              7 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J31.50



   2 Schmuck, Amery             7 LILY FLAGG COWS            27.75        J33.00



   3 Wintzell, Olivia           7 LILY FLAGG COWS            32.85        J34.28



   4 Lindow, Tess               6 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J36.66



   5 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J36.96



   6 Lewis, Kathryn             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            35.13        J36.44





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J32.56



   2 Caruso, Daniel             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            31.24        J32.82



   3 Rorex, John David          7 LILY FLAGG COWS            29.28        J32.41



   4 Williams, Collin           8 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J33.78



   5 Schmuck, Landry            5 LILY FLAGG COWS            31.72        J37.84



   6 Gubarev, Victor            7 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J42.13





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J53.03



   2 Uecker, Liela             10 LILY FLAGG COWS            53.00        J52.22



   3 Caruso, Emily             10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:09.28      J1:10.78



   4 Fanning, Anna              9 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT      J1:11.25



   1 McDonald, Sydney          10 BYRD SPRING                   NT           JDQ



 --- Booth, Kit                10 BYRD SPRING                   NT            DQ





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                   NT         51.50



   2 Gibson, Ethan              9 BYRD SPRING                   NT       1:01.15



   3 Simms, Jesse              10 BYRD SPRING                   NT       1:05.47



   4 Andrews, Tyler             9 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:09.75       1:05.91



 --- Hubbert, Jonathon         10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:09.90            DQ



 --- DeSanctis, Michael         9 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT            DQ





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McDonald, Haley           12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         46.18



   2 Schmuck, Adaley           11 LILY FLAGG COWS            53.78         48.72



   3 Booth, Elaine             12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         48.78



   4 Marett, Grace             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            50.12         48.97



   5 Gubarev, Dasha            12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         51.56



 --- Stettner, Emma            11 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:20.40            DQ





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Manush, Ben               11 BYRD SPRING                   NT         49.37



   2 Spearing, Caleb           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            49.50         51.04



   3 Brahm, James              11 LILY FLAGG COWS            52.37         54.32



   4 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         54.97



   5 Traller, Greg             11 BYRD SPRING                   NT         55.69



   6 Botta, Brooks             11 LILY FLAGG COWS            53.21         55.91





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Megan             13 BYRD SPRING                   NT         37.88



   2 Spearing, Sherry          14 LILY FLAGG COWS            37.93         42.44



   3 Marett, Savannah          14 LILY FLAGG COWS            44.70         46.53



   4 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                   NT         48.00



   5 Lindow, Michaila          14 BYRD SPRING                   NT         48.53



   6 Copeland, Rebecca         13 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         48.59





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Thomas, Ryan              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            50.83         51.53





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Schmuck, Brinley          16 LILY FLAGG COWS            41.00         41.50



   2 Spearing, Julie           16 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.42         42.00



   3 Davis, Haley              16 LILY FLAGG COWS            44.84         44.09



   4 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                   NT       1:01.06





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         35.50



   2 Hobbs, Luke               16 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.18         38.63



   3 Martin, Peter             17 LILY FLAGG COWS            41.00         42.31





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    1:33.28       1:35.90



      1) Schmuck, Amery W7   2) Wintzell, Olivia W73) Rorex, John David M4) Counts, Bryan M8

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       1:47.88



      1) Lindow, Tess W6     2) Gubarev, Victor M7 3) Williams, Cooper M84) Weir, Abigail W7

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                         NT      X2:00.91



      1) Huskey, Julia Paige 2) Lewis, Kathryn W8  3) Carlton, Andrew M8 4) Schmuck, Landry M5

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X2:11.06



      1) Lowe, Joshua M6     2) Gilbert, Griffin M73) Luttrell, Victoria 4) Tate, Brooke W6

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X2:23.72



      1) Porter, Cody M7     2) Williams, Collin M83) Rowden, Madison W8 4) Lowe, Claire W8



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:44.23



      1) Vasquez, Emily W9   2) Lindow, Jackson M103) Hinely, Emma W9    4) Vasquez, Sam M10

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    3:09.24       3:23.94



      1) Uecker, Liela W10   2) Hubbert, Jonathon M3) Johnson, Brady M9  4) Thomas, Ali W9

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X3:20.97



      1) Simms, Jesse M10    2) Williams, Campbell 3) McDonald, Sydney W14) Evans, Brittany W9

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  C                         NT      X3:45.90



      1) Troyanek, Luke M10  2) Jager, Rebecca W10 3) Fanning, Anna W9   4) Andrews, Tyler M9

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    3:34.63      X3:48.53



      1) DeSanctis, Michael  2) Thew, James Paul M13) Walters, Avery W9  4) Caruso, Emily W10

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X3:49.10



      1) Weir, Andrew M9     2) Gilbert, Dillon M9 3) Przybysz, Emory W104) Booth, Kit W10



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:31.66



      1) Booth, Elaine W12   2) McDonald, Haley W123) Hinely, Joseph M11 4) Williams, Carter M1

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:18.45       2:32.06



      1) Schmuck, Adaley W11 2) Jager, Daniel M12  3) Walters, Payton W124) Spearing, Caleb M12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X3:01.19



      1) Bishop, Sam M11     2) Boley, Cameron M11 3) Lindow, Cassidy W124) Luttrell, Holly W12

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    2:38.81      X3:18.69



      1) Stettner, Emma W11  2) Counts, Daniel M11 3) Marett, Grace W12  4) Blacklock, Jack M11

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X3:50.66



      1) Gibson, Joseph M11  2) Keller, Brendan M113) Carriger, Catie W124) Chastain, Claire W1



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:12.00       2:30.63



      1) Keller, Sydney W14  2) Guerrero, Nicolas M3) Manush, Ben M11    4) Hinely, Megan W13



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    1:57.72       1:59.57



      1) Busk, Hannah W15    2) Spearing, Julie W163) Jager, Gregory M17 4) Brahm, Christopher

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:08.47



      1) Woods, Travis M17   2) Harmon, Susan W17  3) Carriger, Sydney W14) Mog, Riley M17

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    2:06.38      x2:31.25



      1) Alford, Melissa W15 2) Martin, Peter M17  3) Hobbs, Luke M16    4) Schmuck, Brinley W1



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mosley, Claire             8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         31.19



   2 Lewis, Kathryn             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.33        J32.28



   3 Luttrell, Victoria         8 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J32.04



   4 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         38.97



   5 Lewis, Sarah               7 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.57         49.12



 --- Wintzell, Olivia           7 LILY FLAGG COWS            32.22            DQ





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Counts, Bryan              8 LILY FLAGG COWS            31.43         30.46



   2 Rorex, John David          7 LILY FLAGG COWS            30.22         32.53



   3 Gilbert, Griffin           7 BYRD SPRING                   NT         39.41



   4 Williams, Collin           8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         40.78



   5 Lowe, Joshua               6 BYRD SPRING                   NT         42.47



   6 Thew, Kross                8 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.69         42.53





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Uecker, Liela             10 LILY FLAGG COWS            47.04         50.84



   2 Vasquez, Emily             9 BYRD SPRING                   NT         52.34



   3 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                   NT         54.12



   4 McDonald, Sydney          10 BYRD SPRING                   NT       1:02.41



   5 Caruso, Emily             10 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT       1:02.56





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J50.38



   2 Simms, Jesse              10 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J58.66



   3 Gibson, Ethan              9 BYRD SPRING                   NT      J1:09.28



   4 Andrews, Tyler             9 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:08.44      J1:08.93



   5 Thew, James Paul          10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:08.48      J1:16.03



   6 Troyanek, Luke            10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:18.47      J1:26.47





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J44.78



   2 Walters, Payton           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            45.47        J44.47



   3 Luttrell, Holly           12 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J49.34



   4 Gibson, Helen             11 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J56.91



   5 Stettner, Emma            11 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:02.03      J1:06.93



 --- Marett, Grace             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            58.90            DQ





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Manush, Ben               11 BYRD SPRING                   NT         44.94



   2 Hinely, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING                   NT         45.00



   3 Bishop, Sam               11 BYRD SPRING                   NT         48.56



   4 Jager, Daniel             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            55.22         52.78



   5 Brahm, James              11 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:17.78         56.22



   6 Counts, Daniel            11 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:12.89       1:01.37





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mosley, Reagan            14 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J44.53



   2 Copeland, Rebecca         13 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT        J44.04



   3 Lindow, Michaila          14 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J50.31



   4 Manush, Emily             13 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J50.88



   5 Marett, Savannah          14 LILY FLAGG COWS            52.91        J55.21



 --- Haley, Emily              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            49.31            DQ





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                   NT         47.56



   2 Thomas, Ryan              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            59.60         59.93





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Busk, Hannah              15 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.57         33.59



   2 Alford, Melissa           15 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.13         40.28



   3 Schmuck, Brinley          16 LILY FLAGG COWS            42.40         40.53



   4 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         41.81





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jager, Gregory            17 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.90         34.03



   2 Brahm, Christopher        16 LILY FLAGG COWS            35.41         35.25



   3 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         38.90



   4 Hobbs, Luke               16 LILY FLAGG COWS            43.84         43.47



   5 Simms, William            16 BYRD SPRING                   NT         44.94





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Schmuck, Amery             7 LILY FLAGG COWS            27.75         23.03



   2 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J30.34



   3 Weir, Abigail              7 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J34.63



   4 Wintzell, Olivia           7 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         35.39



   5 Huskey, Julia Paige        7 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.47         37.94



   6 Luttrell, Victoria         8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         38.75





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Counts, Bryan              8 LILY FLAGG COWS            36.84         32.06



   2 Williams, Collin           8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         32.57



   3 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         37.63



   4 Gilbert, Griffin           7 BYRD SPRING                   NT         38.44



   5 Thew, Kross                8 LILY FLAGG COWS            32.11         40.59



   6 Caruso, Daniel             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            38.53         40.60





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Emily             9 BYRD SPRING                   NT         49.90



   2 Jager, Rebecca            10 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT       1:04.78



   3 Booth, Kit                10 BYRD SPRING                   NT      J1:08.10



   4 Henrickson, Bonnie        10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:12.00      J1:07.96



   5 Thomas, Ali                9 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:11.25       1:10.09



   6 Evans, Brittany            9 BYRD SPRING                   NT       1:22.62





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                   NT         42.41



   2 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                   NT         54.97



   3 Thew, James Paul          10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:26.44       1:22.75



   4 Johnson, Brady             9 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT       1:23.46



 --- Troyanek, Luke            10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:31.43            DQ



 --- Gibson, Ethan              9 BYRD SPRING                   NT            DQ





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Walters, Payton           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            45.43         45.31



   2 McDonald, Haley           12 BYRD SPRING                   NT        J45.94



   3 Schmuck, Adaley           11 LILY FLAGG COWS            45.32        J45.87



   4 Booth, Elaine             12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         49.44



   5 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         54.69





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Manush, Ben               11 BYRD SPRING                   NT         43.69



   2 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                   NT         47.53



   3 Spearing, Caleb           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            50.12         56.06



   4 Jager, Daniel             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            58.69         57.28



   5 Botta, Brooks             11 LILY FLAGG COWS            52.47         58.82



 --- Bishop, Sam               11 BYRD SPRING                   NT            DQ





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Megan             13 BYRD SPRING                   NT         34.59



   2 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                   NT         39.25



   3 Spearing, Sherry          14 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.09         40.72



   4 Boley, Frances            14 BYRD SPRING                   NT         56.00



 --- Haley, Emily              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            53.87            DQ





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                   NT         43.56





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Busk, Hannah              15 LILY FLAGG COWS            31.82         32.28



   2 Alford, Melissa           15 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.38         41.19



   3 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         47.84



   4 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                   NT         50.56



 --- Henrickson, Emily         17 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:00.59            DQ





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         30.54



   2 Brahm, Christopher        16 LILY FLAGG COWS            31.07         31.81



   3 Jager, Gregory            17 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.16         34.50



   4 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                   NT         36.00



   5 Martin, Peter             17 LILY FLAGG COWS            41.50         41.41



   6 Simms, William            16 BYRD SPRING                   NT         48.93





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    1:48.75       1:45.00



      1) Huskey, Julia Paige 2) Wintzell, Olivia 7 3) Lewis, Kathryn 8   4) Schmuck, Amery 7

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       1:51.12



      1) Lindow, Tess 6      2) Luttrell, Victoria 3) Tate, Brooke 6     4) Weir, Abigail 7

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      x2:44.54



      1) Przybysz, Catlyn 8  2) Rowden, Madison 8  3) Hinely, Mary 5     4) Frazier, Cheyenne 8

 --- BYRD SPRING                      C                         NT      X2:44.59



      1) Mosley, Claire 8    2) Matson, Emily 8    3) Bagwell, Disney 6  4) Lowe, Claire 8

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    2:49.98      X3:17.12



      1) Scott, Kaitlyn 5    2) Johnson, Ashlyn 6  3) Lewis, Sarah 7     4) Fanning, Rachel 6



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    1:37.51       1:43.16



      1) Schmuck, Landry 5   2) Rorex, John David 73) Carlton, Andrew 8  4) Counts, Bryan 8

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       1:59.03



      1) Williams, Cooper 8  2) Gubarev, Victor 7  3) Lowe, Joshua 6     4) Gilbert, Griffin 7

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    2:10.83      x2:11.65



      1) Caruso, Daniel 8    2) Stettner, Alex 8   3) Hubbert, Benjamin 64) Thew, Kross 8



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:51.37       2:54.87



      1) Thomas, Ali 9       2) Caruso, Emily 10   3) Walters, Avery 9   4) Uecker, Liela 10

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       3:03.50



      1) Hinely, Emma 9      2) McDonald, Sydney 103) Evans, Brittany 9  4) Vasquez, Emily 9

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    3:16.67      X3:39.25



      1) Fanning, Anna 9     2) Henrickson, Bonnie 3) Scott, Hannah 10   4) Jager, Rebecca 10

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X4:37.16



      1) Przybysz, Emory 10  2) Booth, Kit 10      3) Tate, Alex 9       4) Roden, Alexia 9



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:51.60



      1) Lindow, Jackson 10  2) Simms, Jesse 10    3) Williams, Campbell 4) Vasquez, Sam 10

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    4:02.09       4:03.19



      1) Andrews, Tyler 9    2) DeSanctis, Michael 3) Hubbert, Jonathon 14) Johnson, Brady 9

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X3:46.75



      1) Weir, Andrew 9      2) Gilbert, Dillon 9  3) Gibson, Ethan 9    4) Chastain, Ethan 9



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:38.97



      1) McDonald, Haley 12  2) Lindow, Cassidy 12 3) Luttrell, Holly 12 4) Booth, Elaine 12

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    3:23.63       2:58.74



      1) Stettner, Emma 11   2) Marett, Grace 12   3) Walters, Payton 12 4) Schmuck, Adaley 11

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X2:57.50



      1) Rowden, Chandler 11 2) Carriger, Catie 12 3) Cooper, Sarah 12   4) Gubarev, Dasha 12



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:41.75



      1) Manush, Ben 11      2) Hinely, Joseph 11  3) Traller, Greg 11   4) Williams, Carter 12

(Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:34.55       3:09.03



      1) Jager, Daniel 12    2) Counts, Daniel 11  3) Brahm, James 11    4) Spearing, Caleb 12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X4:02.69



      1) Boley, Cameron 11   2) Keller, Brendan 11 3) Gibson, Joseph 11  4) Bishop, Sam 11



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:25.22



      1) Keller, Sydney 14   2) Lindow, Michaila 143) Manush, Emily 13   4) Hinely, Megan 13

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:32.12       2:29.69



      1) Copeland, Rebecca 1 2) Haley, Emily 13    3) Marett, Savannah 144) Spearing, Sherry 14



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:17.13       2:16.28



      1) Spearing, Julie 16  2) Schmuck, Brinley 163) Azar, Allyson 16   4) Busk, Hannah 15

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:41.16



      1) Harmon, Susan 17    2) Mosley, Reagan 14  3) Carriger, Sydney 154) Cucksee, Sarah 15

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                         NT      x2:44.22



      1) Bodkin, Elizabeth 1 2) Henrickson, Emily 13) Davis, Haley 16    4) Alford, Melissa 15



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:00.63       2:05.37



      1) Jager, Gregory 17   2) Martin, Peter 17   3) Hobbs, Luke 16     4) Brahm, Christopher

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                         NT       2:07.50



      1) Woods, Travis 17    2) Keller, Collin 15  3) Guerrero, Nicolas 14) Mog, Riley 17







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Byrd Spring                         282      2. Lily Flagg Cows                      247

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org