Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                                 2009 Mt. Carmel vs Chapman - 6/24/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              286

                                   Chapman Serpents                    224





Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:08.63



      1) Seymour, Taylor 7   2) Newton, Faith 8    3) Maddox, Zoe 8      4) Plattsmier, Morgan

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:31.32       2:28.34



      1) Pearsall, Kayla 7   2) Willem, Alyssa 7   3) Maynor, Breanna 6  4) Maynor, Makenzie 6



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:04.29       2:04.53



      1) Stiles, Jay 8       2) Worshek, Caleb 8   3) Worshek, Riley 7   4) Cupp, Mason 7

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:07.03



      1) Schuetz, Neil 7     2) Carden, Harley 6   3) Edwards, Connor 6  4) Parks, Ethan 7



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    3:31.56       3:47.00



      1) Brink, Angie 10     2) Meier, Holland 10  3) Gholson, Hannah 9  4) Page, Isabelle 9

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       4:07.56



      1) Buckner, Maggie 9   2) Selby, Kaytltn 9   3) Schuetz, Gianna 10 4) Long, Kristen 10

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X4:48.29



      1) Heeney, Nora 6      2) Heeney, Adeline 9  3) Larson, Keira 10   4) Hornsby, Meredith 9



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    4:56.22            DQ



      1) Sentell, Matthew 9  2) Archer, Will 9     3) Falcon, Christian 14) Sentell, Jack 6

 --- CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT            DQ



      1) Renner, Daniel 9    2) Moore, Blake 9     3) Daye, Mike 10      4) Williamson, Travis



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:34.04       2:42.25



      1) Howard, Parker 11   2) Janssen, Alana 12  3) McElyea, Amanda 12 4) Stoner, Tess 11

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       3:28.06



      1) Kramer, Callie 11   2) Overcast, Rebecca 13) Seymour, Kaitlyn 114) Harris, Britany 10

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X3:42.81



      1) Clingan, JoJo 11    2) Blackwood, Katie 113) Hill, Shelby 11    4) Willem, Jenny 11

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           C                         NT      X3:51.91



      1) Moss, Reily 11      2) Ballance, Annalysse3) Larson, Kathryn 12 4) Haugh, Mackenzie 12



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       3:19.31



      1) Brown, Jacob A 11   2) Buckner, Robby 11  3) Roden, Mike 11     4) Johnson, Dalton 12



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:24.50       2:30.90



      1) Rickmeyer, Mary Cla 2) Rickmeyer, Katie 123) Clarke, Katelyn 14 4) Nichols, Hannah 14

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       3:10.03



      1) Troxell, Kayla 13   2) McLendon, Lane 14  3) Brower, Veronica 134) Edwards, Charis 11

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X3:31.22



      1) Clingan, Haley 13   2) Taylor, Ryann 13   3) Kern, Jennifer 14  4) Willem, Katie 13



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:59.03       2:50.88



      1) Christian, Tyler 13 2) Longmire, Richard 13) Stoner, Will 13    4) Hitchcock, Rhett 13



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:26.63



      1) Lanizillo, Gabriell 2) Harlan, Katie 16   3) McNeal, Mallory 16 4) Harlan, Jackie 14



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Heeney, Nora               6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     31.44         30.60



   2 Maynor, Makenzie           6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.08         30.79



   3 Maynor, Breanna            6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     43.30         34.78





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Carden, Harley             6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           30.04         26.38



   2 Sentell, Jack              6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     31.40         27.28



   3 Edwards, Connor            6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         27.32



   4 Baites, Ethan              6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         38.34





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Plattsmier, Morgan         8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           21.63         22.00



   2 Newton, Faith              8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           23.90         23.90



   3 Pearsall, Kayla            7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     24.50         25.15



   4 Gomez, Alexis              8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           29.76         28.16



   5 Willem, Alyssa             7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     39.27         44.79



   6 McNeal, Raegan             6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         45.60





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- McLendon, Anna Kate        8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT        X26.88



 --- Townsend, Elizabeth        7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           50.33        X41.75





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Worshek, Caleb             8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     22.11        J21.25



   2 Worshek, Riley             7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     22.86        J21.25



   3 Parks, Ethan               7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           33.68        J31.59



   4 Daye, Andre                8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           33.44        J32.25



   5 Schuetz, Neil              7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           40.99        J34.16



   6 Stiles, Jay                8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT        J34.31





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brink, Angie              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     37.20         38.53



   2 Larson, Keira             10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     42.41         42.53



   3 Schuetz, Gianna           10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           48.28         44.31



   4 Meier, Holland            10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     46.47         46.50



   5 Long, Kristen             10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           50.40         50.15



   6 Selby, Kaytltn             9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:01.35





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Heeney, Adeline            9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     58.47        X58.28



 --- Hornsby, Meredith          9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:03.12      X1:05.97





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sentell, Matthew           9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     50.62         45.00



   2 Archer, Will               9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     44.28         47.66



   3 Falcon, Christian         10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     50.47         50.44



   4 Williamson, Travis        10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         52.55



   5 Moore, Blake               9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           57.75         59.78



   6 Renner, Daniel             9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:09.14       1:05.47





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Janssen, Alana            12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     30.12         30.31



   2 McElyea, Amanda           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         34.00



   3 Stoner, Tess              11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     32.93         34.44



   4 Edwards, Charis           11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           38.90         37.50



   5 Kramer, Callie            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           41.39         45.65



   6 Overcast, Rebecca         11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           44.85         46.03





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Hill, Shelby              11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     35.31        X36.84



 --- Moss, Reily               11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     44.20        X45.69



 --- Haugh, Mackenzie          12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     44.64        X45.81



 --- Willem, Jenny             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     42.10        X46.19



 --- Ballance, Annalysse       11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     43.96        X46.53



 --- Kern, Bailey N            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     44.71        X48.84



 --- Blackwood, Katie          11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     47.93        X50.87



 --- Clingan, JoJo             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     49.77        X56.50



 --- Parks, Ryann              12 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           59.95        X59.50



 --- Larson, Kathryn           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     45.37        X59.84



 --- Daye, Alexis              11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:09.34      X1:08.85





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Johnson, Dalton           12 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           30.88         31.22



   2 Brown, Jacob A            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           40.34         37.01



   3 Roden, Mike               11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           40.09         41.35



   4 Potter, Jarrod            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     41.57         43.90



   5 Moss, Sam                 12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         48.97



   6 Hitchcock, Lars           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:04.58       1:06.69





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clarke, Katelyn           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     27.87         28.00



   2 Nichols, Hannah           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     29.50         29.19



   3 Harlan, Jackie            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           31.05         30.63



   4 Rickmeyer, Mary Claire    14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     29.54         32.94



   5 McLendon, Lane            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           34.91         34.69



   6 Troxell, Kayla            13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         41.72





Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Taylor, Ryann             13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT        X39.84



 --- Willem, Katie             13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT        X43.68





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stoner, Will              13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     29.14         30.16



   2 Christian, Tyler          13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     34.79         37.06



   3 Longmire, Richard         14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     33.66         37.12



   4 Troxell, Alan             13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           38.26         37.53



   5 Oney, Ian                 14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           38.06         38.03





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McNeal, Mallory           16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         26.00



   2 Harlan, Katie             16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           28.49         27.72



   3 Nichols, Collin           15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     28.22         28.27



   4 Taylor, Rachel            15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     37.74         36.78



   5 Lanizillo, Gabriella      16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           40.71         40.53





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dabbs, Patrick            15 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           30.77         31.16





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maddox, Zoe                8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           37.76        J35.50



   2 Pearsall, Kayla            7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     33.07        J36.75



   3 Gomez, Alexis              8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT        J37.87



   4 Newton, Faith              8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT        J39.69



   5 Maynor, Makenzie           6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     54.12        J56.53



   6 McNeal, Raegan             6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT        J36.84





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Worshek, Caleb             8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     27.47         26.56



   2 Worshek, Riley             7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     30.56         30.34



   3 Jones, Gavon               6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           43.39         38.65



   4 Schuetz, Neil              7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           52.68         43.72



   5 Sentell, Jack              6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         45.75



   6 Parks, Ethan               7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           59.74         46.03





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brink, Angie              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     52.51         51.69



   2 Meier, Holland            10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:05.75       1:00.88



   3 Gholson, Hannah            9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     59.10       1:04.66



   4 Harris, Britany           10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:21.50       1:14.84



 --- Schuetz, Gianna           10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT            DQ



 --- Bott, Rebecca             10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:27.84            DQ





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Falcon, Christian         10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:01.50       1:02.72



(Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 Archer, Will               9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:06.72       1:14.57



   3 Renner, Daniel             9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:17.05       1:15.00



   4 Sentell, Matthew           9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:29.83       1:23.19



   5 Daye, Mike                10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:54.39       1:36.29



 --- Moore, Blake               9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:21.92            DQ





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Janssen, Alana            12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     40.16         40.93



   2 Stoner, Tess              11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     45.25         45.97



   3 Rickmeyer, Katie          12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     49.99         47.62



   4 Overcast, Rebecca         11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           56.69         57.56



 --- Seymour, Kaitlyn          11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:03.01            DQ



 --- Edwards, Charis           11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT            DQ





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Johnson, Dalton           12 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           44.12         44.25



   2 Brown, Jacob A            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           49.91         50.90



   3 Roden, Mike               11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         51.43



   4 Potter, Jarrod            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     55.99       1:01.78



 --- Hitchcock, Lars           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT            DQ



 --- Moss, Sam                 12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:06.70            DQ





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Nichols, Hannah           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     41.18         41.65



   2 McLendon, Lane            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           44.23         43.68



   3 Brower, Veronica          13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:03.18         48.57



   4 Clingan, Haley            13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     55.03         51.03



   5 Willem, Katie             13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:04.72       1:04.18



   6 Troxell, Kayla            13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:05.31





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stoner, Will              13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     41.91        J42.22



   2 Troxell, Alan             13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           52.59        J51.84



   3 Longmire, Richard         14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     51.59        J47.84



   4 Christian, Tyler          13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT      J1:00.03





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harlan, Katie             16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           36.60         35.09



   2 Nichols, Collin           15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.58         35.87



   3 Lanizillo, Gabriella      16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           53.38         51.59



   4 Taylor, Rachel            15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:04.13         58.13





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dabbs, Patrick            15 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           51.69         50.53





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    1:38.22       1:46.91



      1) Worshek, Riley M7   2) Willem, Alyssa W7  3) Pearsall, Kayla W7 4) Worshek, Caleb M8

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       1:53.72



      1) Plattsmier, Morgan  2) Maddox, Zoe W8     3) Schuetz, Neil M7   4) Carden, Harley M6

 --- CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 B                         NT      X2:14.57



      1) Gomez, Alexis W8    2) Newton, Faith W8   3) Edwards, Connor M6 4) Baites, Ethan M6

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                    2:15.58      X2:16.84



      1) Stiles, Jay M8      2) McNeal, Raegan W6  3) Heeney, Nora W6    4) Sentell, Jack M6

 --- CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 C                         NT      X2:40.38



      1) Seymour, Taylor W7  2) Daye, Andre M8     3) Townsend, Elizabeth4) Jones, Gavon M6



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:54.36       3:04.56



      1) Falcon, Christian M 2) Larson, Keira W10  3) Brink, Angie W10   4) Archer, Will M9

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       3:31.03



      1) Williamson, Travis  2) Renner, Daniel M9  3) Schuetz, Gianna W104) Long, Kristen W10

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X3:57.12



      1) Cupp, Mason M7      2) Meier, Holland W10 3) Page, Isabelle W9  4) Sentell, Matthew M9



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:44.68



      1) Overcast, Rebecca W 2) Buckner, Robby M11 3) Johnson, Dalton M124) Seymour, Kaitlyn W1

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:49.20       2:54.91



      1) Hitchcock, Lars M12 2) Stoner, Tess W11   3) Potter, Jarrod M11 4) Janssen, Alana W12

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X3:01.40



      1) Moss, Sam M12       2) Moss, Reily W11    3) Howard, Parker W11 4) Hill, Shelby W11



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:00.17       2:10.59



      1) Longmire, Richard M 2) Rickmeyer, Mary Cla3) Stoner, Will M13   4) Clarke, Katelyn W14

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                    2:15.91      X2:25.15



      1) Hitchcock, Rhett M1 2) Clingan, Haley W13 3) Christian, Tyler M14) Nichols, Hannah W14



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:31.31



      1) Harlan, Katie W16   2) Lanizillo, Gabriell3) Dabbs, Patrick M15 4) Troxell, Alan M13



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Plattsmier, Morgan         8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         29.20



   2 Seymour, Taylor            7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           36.71         31.22



   3 Newton, Faith              8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           30.44         32.50



   4 Pearsall, Kayla            7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     38.49         36.68



   5 Maynor, Makenzie           6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   2:09.00         38.79



   6 McNeal, Raegan             6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         41.75





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Worshek, Caleb             8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     27.69         27.84



   2 Parks, Ethan               7 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         41.00



(Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Stiles, Jay                8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.59         42.72



   4 Cupp, Mason                7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         47.41



   5 Daye, Andre                8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           57.82         58.41



   6 Carden, Harley             6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           54.82       1:03.28





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brink, Angie              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     48.66         49.47



   2 Meier, Holland            10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     58.94         58.43



   3 Larson, Keira             10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:00.56         59.84



   4 Buckner, Maggie            9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:07.13



   5 Long, Kristen             10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:09.98       1:07.81



   6 Harris, Britany           10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:00.68       1:08.93





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sentell, Matthew           9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     58.38       1:03.62



   2 Williamson, Travis        10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:21.53       1:15.78



   3 Archer, Will               9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:22.23       1:20.05



   4 Renner, Daniel             9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:52.16       1:48.04



   5 Daye, Mike                10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:53.32       2:11.12





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Rickmeyer, Katie          12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     41.58         44.88



   2 Stoner, Tess              11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         48.31



   3 Howard, Parker            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     43.40         48.44



   4 Edwards, Charis           11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           47.35         48.60



   5 Overcast, Rebecca         11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           56.37         56.85



   6 Oney, Louisa              11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:03.46       1:08.28





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brown, Jacob A            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           51.60         48.57



   2 Roden, Mike               11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           50.76         54.60



   3 Potter, Jarrod            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     54.58         58.12



   4 Buckner, Robby            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:06.43



   5 Hitchcock, Lars           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT       1:13.93





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clarke, Katelyn           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     33.41         34.78



   2 Harlan, Jackie            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           37.86         38.28



   3 Nichols, Hannah           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.97         38.50



   4 Rickmeyer, Mary Claire    14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     33.87         39.97



   5 McLendon, Lane            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           50.73         46.32



   6 Brower, Veronica          13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           54.95         53.43





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Oney, Ian                 14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           50.05        J47.66



   2 Troxell, Alan             13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           46.78        J48.18



   3 Christian, Tyler          13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     54.10        J51.94



(Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Longmire, Richard         14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     54.12        J56.85



   5 Dawson, Jarrett           13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT        J56.47





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McNeal, Mallory           16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         30.28



   2 Lanizillo, Gabriella      16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           50.05         47.31



   3 Taylor, Rachel            15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     52.94         48.78





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dabbs, Patrick            15 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           46.71         45.97





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Plattsmier, Morgan         8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           25.90         28.00



   2 Gomez, Alexis              8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         35.91



   3 Maddox, Zoe                8 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           35.39         39.41



   4 Maynor, Breanna            6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     47.28         44.82



   5 Willem, Alyssa             7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         45.85



   6 McNeal, Raegan             6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     54.19         58.25





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Worshek, Riley             7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     28.83         27.67



   2 Edwards, Connor            6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           36.54         33.87



   3 Carden, Harley             6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           43.44         37.04



   4 Stiles, Jay                8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     43.01         43.86



   5 Jones, Gavon               6 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           41.86         45.09



   6 Sentell, Jack              6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         48.85





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Schuetz, Gianna           10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:06.07       1:06.28



   2 Bott, Rebecca             10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:31.47       1:22.28



 --- Larson, Keira             10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     57.33            DQ



 --- Page, Isabelle             9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:17.47            DQ



 --- Selby, Kaytltn             9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT            DQ



 --- Gholson, Hannah            9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:00.47            DQ





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Williamson, Travis        10 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT       1:04.03



   2 Falcon, Christian         10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:07.80       1:04.55



   3 Moore, Blake               9 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:17.53       1:11.63





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Janssen, Alana            12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     33.49         34.10



   2 Howard, Parker            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         43.00



   3 Kramer, Callie            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:09.87       1:03.59



   4 Oney, Louisa              11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:28.43       1:32.70



 --- McElyea, Amanda           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     39.37            DQ





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Johnson, Dalton           12 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           37.86         38.78



   2 Buckner, Robby            11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:02.72         59.15



   3 Gomez, Alex               11 CHAPMAN SERPENTS         1:27.50       1:23.00



 --- Moss, Sam                 12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:17.45            DQ





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clarke, Katelyn           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     33.69         33.53



   2 Harlan, Jackie            14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           37.28         36.09



   3 Rickmeyer, Mary Claire    14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     34.30         38.65



   4 Brower, Veronica          13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           57.12         44.19



   5 Kern, Jennifer            14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     55.10         48.00



   6 Troxell, Kayla            13 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           57.43         56.03





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stoner, Will              13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     37.52         38.12



   2 Hitchcock, Rhett          13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     57.85         50.34



   3 Oney, Ian                 14 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           50.65         51.19



   4 Dawson, Jarrett           13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT       1:00.91





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McNeal, Mallory           16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS              NT         28.00



   2 Nichols, Collin           15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     31.75         31.54



   3 Harlan, Katie             16 CHAPMAN SERPENTS           33.36         32.29





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       1:55.03



      1) Seymour, Taylor 7   2) Maddox, Zoe 8      3) Newton, Faith 8    4) Plattsmier, Morgan

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:00.77       2:23.06



      1) Willem, Alyssa 7    2) Maynor, Breanna 6  3) Maynor, Makenzie 6 4) Pearsall, Kayla 7



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    1:53.03       1:58.47



      1) Worshek, Riley 7    2) Cupp, Mason 7      3) Sentell, Jack 6    4) Worshek, Caleb 8

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:05.25



      1) Parks, Ethan 7      2) Jones, Gavon 6     3) Carden, Harley 6   4) Schuetz, Neil 7



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:59.02       3:15.40



      1) Gholson, Hannah 9   2) Page, Isabelle 9   3) Meier, Holland 10  4) Brink, Angie 10

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       3:42.88



      1) Buckner, Maggie 9   2) Long, Kristen 10   3) Schuetz, Gianna 10 4) Bott, Rebecca 10

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X4:07.28



      1) Heeney, Nora 6      2) Heeney, Adeline 9  3) Hornsby, Meredith 94) Larson, Keira 10



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    3:50.19       3:31.00



      1) Stiles, Jay 8       2) Falcon, Christian 13) Sentell, Matthew 9 4) Archer, Will 9

(Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       4:46.37



      1) Williamson, Travis  2) Moore, Blake 9     3) Renner, Daniel 9   4) Daye, Mike 10



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:17.36       2:24.59



      1) Stoner, Tess 11     2) Howard, Parker 11  3) McElyea, Amanda 12 4) Janssen, Alana 12

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       3:13.00



      1) Oney, Louisa 11     2) Edwards, Charis 11 3) Kramer, Callie 11  4) Parks, Ryann 12

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                    2:54.90      X3:05.09



      1) Ballance, Annalysse 2) Clingan, JoJo 11   3) Rickmeyer, Katie 124) Willem, Jenny 11

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           C                    3:02.65      X3:21.37



      1) Kern, Bailey N 11   2) Blackwood, Katie 113) Larson, Kathryn 12 4) Haugh, Mackenzie 12



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:43.50



      1) Brown, Jacob A 11   2) Buckner, Robby 11  3) Johnson, Dalton 12 4) Roden, Mike 11



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:02.67       2:06.40



      1) Nichols, Hannah 14  2) Hill, Shelby 11    3) Rickmeyer, Mary Cla4) Clarke, Katelyn 14

   2 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:29.84



      1) McLendon, Lane 14   2) Harlan, Jackie 14  3) Brower, Veronica 134) Troxell, Kayla 13



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:13.41       2:30.09



      1) Longmire, Richard 1 2) Hitchcock, Rhett 133) Christian, Tyler 134) Stoner, Will 13



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 CHAPMAN SERPENTS                 A                         NT       2:13.72



      1) Harlan, Katie 16    2) Lanizillo, Gabriell3) Seymour, Kaitlyn 114) McNeal, Mallory 16







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              286      2. Chapman Serpents                     224

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org