Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                                Mt. Carmel vs Sharon Johnston - 6/3/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Sharon Johnston                     370 

                                   Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              178



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       1:46.86



      1) Barrett, Emerson 8  2) Robinson, Isabelle 3) Lack, Grace 8      4) Ussery, Erin 8

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                         NT       2:41.81



      1) Page, Catherine 8   2) Maynor, Makenzie 6 3) Heeney, Nora 6     4) Pearsall, Kayla 7

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:34.51



      1) Boyd, Haley 7       2) Tittle, Chloe 8    3) Austell, Ally Mac 84) Hudson, McKenna 8

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X2:38.67



      1) Oshiro, Paige 7     2) Pell, Mary Ellis 5 3) Barrett, Isabella 64) Wilken, Ciera 8



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                         NT       2:02.48



      1) Stiles, Jay 8       2) Worshek, Caleb 8   3) Hudson, Neil 7     4) Worshek, Riley 7

   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:10.54



      1) Hall, Griffin 8     2) Zeigler, Samuel 7  3) Nulter, Boyd 7     4) Keel, Colby 7

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:33.09



      1) Taylor, Gavin 7     2) Taylor, Garrett 7  3) Laymon, Stephen 8  4) Medlin, Taylor 7



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       3:06.28



      1) Pell, Anna Grace 9  2) Krause, Alex 10    3) Hill, Reily 10     4) Zeigler, Julia 10

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    4:00.61       4:05.32



      1) Meier, Faith 10     2) Heeney, Adeline 9  3) Brink, Angie 10    4) Meier, Holland 10

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT           XDQ



      1) Keel, Emily 9       2) Raley, Bella 9     3) Cooper, Anna 9     4) Batson, Bailee 9

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT           XDQ



      1) Taylor, Alyssa 9    2) Smith, Michelle 10 3) Brown, Sierra 9    4) Watts, Rachel 10



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       4:19.49



      1) Wethington-Nagy, Ia 2) Nulter, Adam 9     3) Quick, Tyler 9     4) Hinten, Nathan 9

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT           XDQ



      1) Oshiro, Royce 9     2) Pavlik, Eric 10    3) Bell, Sam 9        4) Myers, Hunter 9



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:21.18       2:35.68



      1) Hale, Anna 12       2) Rickmeyer, Katie 123) Janssen, Alana 12  4) Potter, Kate 12

   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       3:01.54



      1) Tinker, Jodie 12    2) Cagle, Audrey 11   3) Atkinson, Adeline 14) Woosley, Jessica 12

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                    2:52.17      X3:15.96



      1) Howard, Parker 11   2) Moss, Reily 11     3) McElyea, Amanda 12 4) Hill, Shelby 11

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           C                    3:57.81      X3:35.00



      1) Ballance, Annalysse 2) Clingan, JoJo 11   3) Barnes, Mary 11    4) Larson, Kathryn 12

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT           XDQ



      1) Barrett, Kelsey 11  2) Godbehere, Allison 3) Triplett, Parker 114) Hinten, Amanda 11



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       3:26.91



      1) Lozier, Teddy 11    2) Krause, Keith 12   3) Lack, Josh 11      4) Greising, Brent 11

(Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    4:13.43            DQ



      1) Potter, Jarrod 11   2) Moss, Sam 12       3) Maynor, Colby 11   4) Hornsby, Carson 12



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:52.72       2:30.35



      1) Rickmeyer, Mary Cla 2) Stoner, Tess 11    3) Clarke, Katelyn 14 4) Clingan, Haley 13

   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:52.45



      1) Lozier, Rachel 13   2) Holder, Claire 14  3) Haupt, Katarina 14 4) Raley, Caylie 14

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:12.39



      1) Wilson, Jesica 13   2) Wilson, Dana 14    3) Bailey, Alexandria 4) Stinson, Erin 14



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       3:16.70



      1) Taylor, Jacob 14    2) Brandow, Philip 14 3) Gordon, Joe 11     4) Thomas, Corey 14



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:49.22



      1) Fortier, Briana 17  2) DeRubeis, Jeanette 3) Haupt, Caity 15    4) Rogers, Alecia 15



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:21.34



      1) Greising, Kirk 16   2) Greising, Shaun 15 3) Hale, Spencer 16   4) Cooper, James 16



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Pell, Mary Ellis           5 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         32.58



   2 Heeney, Nora               6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     49.81         36.61



   3 Barrett, Isabella          6 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         40.12



   4 Oshiro, Kristina           6 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         44.77



   5 Maynor, Breanna            6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     47.59         47.80



   6 Maynor, Makenzie           6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     46.87         50.72





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Throop, Callista           6 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:03.51



 --- Harwood, Colleen           6 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X3:52.00





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sentell, Jack              6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         31.40



   2 Ingram, Grant              6 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         35.76



   3 Zeigler, Thomas            6 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         45.98





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lack, Grace                8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J21.13



   2 Pearsall, Kayla            7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     31.72        J27.59



   3 Boyd, Haley                7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J29.98



   4 Page, Catherine            8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     35.75        J28.75



   5 Tittle, Chloe              8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J31.40



   6 McNeal, Raegan             6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:11.19        J39.74





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Oshiro, Kristina           6 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X29.57



 --- Austell, Ally Mac          8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X31.80



 --- Wilken, Ciera              8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X32.08



 --- McDonald, Naomi            7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X35.98



 --- Hudson, McKenna            8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X37.00



 --- Willem, Alyssa             7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT        X39.27



 --- Flynn, Valerie             8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X51.91





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Worshek, Caleb             8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     25.82         22.11



   2 Worshek, Riley             7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     27.79         22.86



   3 Hall, Griffin              8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         24.08



   4 Hudson, Neil               7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     26.60         25.80



   5 Keel, Colby                7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         28.67



   6 Taylor, Gavin              7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         30.70





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Medlin, Taylor             7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X33.70



 --- Wittschen, Spencer         7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X36.26



 --- Taylor, Garrett            7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X37.29



 --- Barton, Terrell            7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X37.70



 --- Pavlik, Cameron            7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X38.10



 --- Cupp, Mason                7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT        X38.11



 --- Gordon, Jarod              7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X46.44



 --- Sothers, Trent             7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X55.94



 --- Tramel, Mark               8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X59.81





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hill, Reily               10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         37.16



   2 Brink, Angie              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     40.88         38.68



   3 Zeigler, Julia            10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         44.51



   4 Brown, Sierra              9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         45.51



   5 Meier, Holland            10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     55.94         50.02



   6 Heeney, Adeline            9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:08.41       1:05.00





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Keel, Emily                9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X50.06



 --- Taylor, Alyssa             9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X52.26



 --- Page, Isabelle             9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:18.28        X55.65



 --- Raley, Bella               9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:06.79



 --- Batson, Bailee             9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:12.63



 --- Watts, Rachel             10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:13.11



 --- Pierce, Rachel             9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:21.39



 --- Stanley, Alexia            9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:21.44



 --- Smith, Michelle           10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:25.16



 --- Wethington-Nagy, Carly     9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:28.16





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Quick, Tyler               9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         39.08



   2 Sentell, Matthew           9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:17.50         51.58



   3 Falcon, Christian         10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:00.69         51.87



   4 Pavlik, Eric              10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         52.76



   5 Wethington-Nagy, Ian       9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:06.44





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Hinten, Nathan             9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:00.23



 --- Myers, Hunter              9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:01.54



 --- Oshiro, Royce              9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:03.11





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Janssen, Alana            12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     30.56        J30.12



   2 Hale, Anna                12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     32.19        J32.32



   3 Potter, Kate              12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     33.52        J34.88



   4 Atkinson, Adeline         11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J34.70



   5 Woosley, Jessica          12 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J46.27



   6 Barrett, Kelsey           11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J48.50





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Stoner, Tess              11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     33.94        X32.93



 --- Hill, Shelby              11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     35.97        X35.31



 --- Barnes, Mary              11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     45.57        X41.01



 --- Ballance, Annalysse       11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     47.50        X43.96



 --- Haugh, Mackenzie          12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT        X44.64



 --- Willem, Jenny             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     52.90        X45.73



 --- Moss, Reily               11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     50.10        X47.48



 --- Larson, Kathryn           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     48.38        X48.14



 --- Clingan, JoJo             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     51.03        X49.77



 --- Blackwood, Katie          11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:00.00        X50.79



 --- Hinten, Amanda            11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X51.10



 --- Sothers, Hanna            11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X51.19



 --- Godbehere, Allison        12 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X52.74



 --- Kern, Bailey N            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     57.00        X56.40



 --- Stephens, Janeka          11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X56.62





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Gordon, Joe               11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         39.76



   2 Greising, Brent           11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         41.29



   3 Potter, Jarrod            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     43.28         41.57



   4 Lozier, Teddy             11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         46.16



   5 Hornsby, Carson           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     51.72         47.36



   6 Maynor, Colby             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:00.50         53.98





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Lack, Josh                11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X45.98





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clarke, Katelyn           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     29.28         28.40



   2 Rickmeyer, Mary Claire    14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     31.50         29.54



   3 Raley, Caylie             14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         33.42



   4 Haupt, Katarina           14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         35.28



   5 Clingan, Haley            13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     41.50         35.76





Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Wilson, Dana              14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X36.16



 --- Brown, Megan              13 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X40.36



 --- Stinson, Erin             14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X41.35



 --- Wittschen, Shandy         14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X42.56



 --- Hinten, Brittany          13 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X44.72





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Taylor, Jacob             14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         41.20



   2 Thomas, Corey             14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         41.81





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hill, Makenzie            16 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     28.65         27.43



   2 Nichols, Collin           15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         28.24



   3 Fortier, Briana           17 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         34.39



   4 DeRubeis, Jeanette        17 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         36.34



   5 Rogers, Alecia            15 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         40.28





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cooper, James             16 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         27.58



   2 Hale, Spencer             16 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         29.13



   3 Greising, Kirk            16 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         29.99



   4 Brink, Stephen            15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     34.37         37.51





Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Tinker, Joel              15 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X34.35



 --- Schulte, Michael          15 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X41.13





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Robinson, Isabelle         8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         29.77



   2 Ussery, Erin               8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         32.55



   3 Tittle, Chloe              8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         35.32



   4 Pearsall, Kayla            7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.06         36.89



   5 Page, Catherine            8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         36.91



   6 Maynor, Makenzie           6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     49.94       1:04.94





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Nulter, Boyd               7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         33.64



   2 Laymon, Stephen            8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         34.54



   3 Keel, Colby                7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         35.31



(Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Hudson, Neil               7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     39.69         38.08



   5 Stiles, Jay                8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     40.66         43.32





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Krause, Alex              10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         46.56



   2 Brink, Angie              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     51.63         52.51



   3 Zeigler, Julia            10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:01.05



   4 Cooper, Anna               9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:03.01



   5 Meier, Holland            10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:22.65       1:18.00



   6 Meier, Faith              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:17.25       1:23.51





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Nulter, Adam               9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:12.45



   2 Sentell, Matthew           9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     44.72       1:32.75



   3 Bell, Sam                  9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:39.45





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Janssen, Alana            12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     42.19         40.16



   2 Potter, Kate              12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     45.31         48.34



   3 Rickmeyer, Katie          12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     44.72         49.99



   4 Cagle, Audrey             11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         51.61



   5 Tinker, Jodie             12 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         54.01



   6 Barrett, Kelsey           11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:05.42





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Krause, Keith             12 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         47.95



   2 Greising, Brent           11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         53.08



   3 Potter, Jarrod            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:00.06         55.99



   4 Hornsby, Carson           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:09.50       1:02.00



   5 Moss, Sam                 12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:07.40       1:06.70



   6 Lozier, Teddy             11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:08.73





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lozier, Rachel            13 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         49.27



   2 Holder, Claire            14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         52.78



   3 Bailey, Alexandria        13 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         54.75



   4 Clingan, Haley            13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:01.25         57.48



   5 Willem, Katie             13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:09.41       1:05.36



   6 Kern, Jennifer            14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:40.06       1:15.00





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brandow, Philip           14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         51.32



   2 Taylor, Jacob             14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         58.36



   3 Thomas, Corey             14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:06.21





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Nichols, Collin           15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         36.58



(Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 Hill, Makenzie            16 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     38.25         36.67



   3 Rogers, Alecia            15 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         58.79





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cooper, James             16 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         39.48



   2 Greising, Shaun           15 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         41.21



   3 Cagle, Connor             16 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         42.93



   4 Brink, Stephen            15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     41.44         47.92





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       1:33.98



      1) Hall, Griffin M8    2) Zeigler, Samuel M7 3) Lack, Grace W8     4) Barrett, Emerson W8

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X2:34.40



      1) Oshiro, Paige W7    2) Medlin, Taylor M7  3) Wittschen, Spencer 4) McDonald, Naomi W7

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:40.72



      1) Austell, Ally Mac W 2) Hudson, McKenna W8 3) Barton, Terrell M7 4) Gordon, Jarod M7



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:54.21



      1) Hill, Reily W10     2) Pavlik, Eric M10   3) Krause, Alex W10   4) Quick, Tyler M9

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    3:44.44       3:26.00



      1) Sentell, Matthew M9 2) Meier, Holland W10 3) Brink, Angie W10   4) Falcon, Christian M

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X4:10.40



      1) Taylor, Alyssa W9   2) Raley, Bella W9    3) Myers, Hunter M9   4) Hinten, Nathan M9

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X4:29.75



      1) Keel, Emily W9      2) Smith, Michelle W103) Wethington-Nagy, Ia4) Oshiro, Royce M9



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:35.56



      1) Cagle, Audrey W11   2) Krause, Keith M12  3) Gordon, Joe M11    4) Atkinson, Adeline W

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:37.75       2:35.59



      1) Hornsby, Carson M12 2) Hale, Anna W12     3) Potter, Jarrod M11 4) Janssen, Alana W12

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X3:01.89



      1) Maynor, Colby M11   2) Moss, Sam M12      3) Stoner, Tess W11   4) Potter, Kate W12

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:24.52



      1) Lack, Josh M11      2) Lozier, Teddy M11  3) Triplett, Parker W14) Sothers, Hanna W11



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:24.58



      1) Brandow, Philip M14 2) Taylor, Jacob M14  3) Haupt, Katarina W144) Raley, Caylie W14

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:01.21



      1) Greising, Brent M11 2) Wittschen, Shandy W3) Hinten, Brittany W14) Thomas, Corey M14



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:23.36



      1) Hale, Spencer M16   2) DeRubeis, Jeanette 3) Fortier, Briana W174) Cooper, James M16

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:08.51



      1) Tinker, Joel M15    2) Wilson, Dana W14   3) Wilson, Jesica W13 4) Greising, Shaun M15



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Robinson, Isabelle         8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         23.96



   2 Barrett, Emerson           8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         26.99



   3 Boyd, Haley                7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         42.62



   4 Heeney, Nora               6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:11.62         56.09



   5 Maynor, Makenzie           6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:22.96       2:09.00





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hall, Griffin              8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         24.57



   2 Worshek, Caleb             8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         31.58



   3 Zeigler, Samuel            7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         34.24



   4 Taylor, Gavin              7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         35.54



   5 Stiles, Jay                8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     46.91         41.70





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Krause, Alex              10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J42.86



   2 Pell, Anna Grace           9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J48.79



   3 Brink, Angie              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     53.53        J48.76



   4 Cooper, Anna               9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J53.78



   5 Meier, Holland            10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:11.35      J1:02.00



   6 Meier, Faith              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:09.20      J1:08.38





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sentell, Matthew           9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:52.28       1:05.22



   2 Wethington-Nagy, Ian       9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:06.92



   3 Falcon, Christian         10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:25.63       1:12.60



   4 Bell, Sam                  9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:14.58



 --- Quick, Tyler               9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT            DQ





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hale, Anna                12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     37.16        J36.38



   2 Potter, Kate              12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     41.37        J43.50



   3 Howard, Parker            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     43.12        J43.40



   4 Tinker, Jodie             12 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J46.62



   5 Cagle, Audrey             11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J48.40



   6 Triplett, Parker          11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      J1:07.45





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Krause, Keith             12 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J51.08



   2 Gordon, Joe               11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J53.52



   3 Potter, Jarrod            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     59.41        J54.58



   4 Lozier, Teddy             11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J55.21



   5 Hornsby, Carson           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:20.03      J1:09.00



   6 Maynor, Colby             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:24.41      J1:09.00





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clarke, Katelyn           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.35         34.38



   2 Rickmeyer, Mary Claire    14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.65         35.00



(Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Haupt, Katarina           14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         42.26



   4 Clingan, Haley            13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     49.22         47.37



   5 Lozier, Rachel            13 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         47.51



   6 Wilson, Jesica            13 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         50.91





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brandow, Philip           14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         50.90



   2 Taylor, Jacob             14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         56.32



   3 Thomas, Corey             14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:01.55





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Fortier, Briana           17 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         41.15



   2 Haupt, Caity              15 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         44.79



   3 Rogers, Alecia            15 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         55.11





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Greising, Kirk            16 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         38.78



   2 Cagle, Connor             16 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         42.79



   3 Schulte, Stephen          16 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         43.89



   4 Brink, Stephen            15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     46.04         50.72





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Barrett, Emerson           8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         24.12



   2 Lack, Grace                8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         27.36



   3 Ussery, Erin               8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         34.21



   4 Heeney, Nora               6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         47.40



   5 Maynor, Breanna            6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         51.91



   6 McNeal, Raegan             6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         54.19





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hudson, Neil               7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     35.15         33.78



   2 Nulter, Boyd               7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         35.54



   3 Laymon, Stephen            8 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         36.32



   4 Zeigler, Samuel            7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         39.48



   5 Stiles, Jay                8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     46.66         44.05





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hill, Reily               10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         44.60



   2 Pell, Anna Grace           9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         53.74



   3 Brown, Sierra              9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:01.10



   4 Meier, Faith              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:40.22       1:25.00



 --- Hornsby, Meredith          9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:35.90            DQ



 --- Heeney, Adeline            9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:18.44            DQ





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Quick, Tyler               9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        J56.40



   2 Falcon, Christian         10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:19.34      J1:08.10



(Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Bell, Sam                  9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      J1:19.81



   4 Nulter, Adam               9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      J1:17.16





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Janssen, Alana            12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     35.78         33.97



   2 Hale, Anna                12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.04         36.95



   3 Atkinson, Adeline         11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         38.99



   4 McElyea, Amanda           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     44.75         39.37



   5 Woosley, Jessica          12 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         55.27



   6 Triplett, Parker          11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:05.40





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Krause, Keith             12 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         45.71



   2 Greising, Brent           11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         50.34



   3 Gordon, Joe               11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         54.24



   4 Moss, Sam                 12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:18.96       1:17.45



 --- Maynor, Colby             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:14.90            DQ





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clarke, Katelyn           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.40         33.90



   2 Rickmeyer, Mary Claire    14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     37.53         36.24



   3 Raley, Caylie             14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         43.54



   4 Bailey, Alexandria        13 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         45.50



   5 Holder, Claire            14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         45.93





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brandow, Philip           14 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         43.13





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Nichols, Collin           15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         31.75



   2 Hill, Makenzie            16 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         32.44



   3 Haupt, Caity              15 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         46.79



   4 Kern, Jennifer            14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         55.10





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hale, Spencer             16 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         33.76



   2 Schulte, Stephen          16 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         38.57



   3 Greising, Shaun           15 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         38.99





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       1:41.11



      1) Robinson, Isabelle  2) Barrett, Emerson 8 3) Boyd, Haley 7      4) Lack, Grace 8

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:44.87       2:38.83



      1) Page, Catherine 8   2) Maynor, Makenzie 6 3) Maynor, Breanna 6  4) Pearsall, Kayla 7

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:11.92



      1) Austell, Ally Mac 8 2) Hudson, McKenna 8  3) Ussery, Erin 8     4) McDonald, Naomi 7

(Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X2:22.62



      1) Tittle, Chloe 8     2) Ward, KatieBeth 7  3) Oshiro, Paige 7    4) Wilken, Ciera 8



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:09.43       1:54.13



      1) Hudson, Neil 7      2) Stiles, Jay 8      3) Worshek, Riley 7   4) Worshek, Caleb 8

   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:01.59



      1) Nulter, Boyd 7      2) Keel, Colby 7      3) Zeigler, Samuel 7  4) Hall, Griffin 8

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:43.04



      1) Taylor, Garrett 7   2) Wittschen, Spencer 3) Barton, Terrell 7  4) Gordon, Jarod 7



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:47.73



      1) Pell, Anna Grace 9  2) Zeigler, Julia 10  3) Hill, Reily 10     4) Krause, Alex 10

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    3:27.12       3:48.26



      1) Heeney, Adeline 9   2) Meier, Faith 10    3) Meier, Holland 10  4) Brink, Angie 10

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:59.34



      1) Brown, Sierra 9     2) Smith, Michelle 10 3) Keel, Emily 9      4) Cooper, Anna 9

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X4:27.60



      1) Taylor, Alyssa 9    2) Raley, Bella 9     3) Wethington-Nagy, Ca4) Watts, Rachel 10



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       3:41.35



      1) Oshiro, Royce 9     2) Nulter, Adam 9     3) Bell, Sam 9        4) Quick, Tyler 9

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X5:17.46



      1) Wethington-Nagy, Ia 2) Hinten, Nathan 9   3) Myers, Hunter 9    4) Laymon, Stephen 8



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:10.21      J2:49.78



      1) Hale, Anna 12       2) Stoner, Tess 11    3) Potter, Kate 12    4) Janssen, Alana 12

   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT      J2:41.57



      1) Tinker, Jodie 12    2) Woosley, Jessica 123) Cagle, Audrey 11   4) Atkinson, Adeline 1

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                    2:26.38      X2:44.75



      1) Clingan, JoJo 11    2) Rickmeyer, Katie 123) Howard, Parker 11  4) McElyea, Amanda 12

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           C                    3:11.55      X3:11.00



      1) Ballance, Annalysse 2) Moss, Reily 11     3) Larson, Kathryn 12 4) Barnes, Mary 11

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:34.68



      1) Barrett, Kelsey 11  2) Godbehere, Allison 3) Hinten, Amanda 11  4) Sothers, Hanna 11



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       3:00.52



      1) Gordon, Joe 11      2) Greising, Brent 11 3) Krause, Keith 12   4) Lack, Josh 11

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    3:38.28       3:26.64



      1) Hornsby, Carson 12  2) Moss, Sam 12       3) Maynor, Colby 11   4) Potter, Jarrod 11



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:25.00       2:13.82



      1) Rickmeyer, Mary Cla 2) Hill, Shelby 11    3) Clingan, Haley 13  4) Clarke, Katelyn 14

(Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:34.81



      1) Wilson, Dana 14     2) Hinten, Brittany 133) Haupt, Katarina 14 4) Raley, Caylie 14

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:41.85



      1) Stinson, Erin 14    2) Brown, Megan 13    3) Wittschen, Shandy 14) Lozier, Rachel 13



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:58.64



      1) Brandow, Philip 14  2) Taylor, Jacob 14   3) Thomas, Corey 14   4) Lozier, Teddy 11



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:34.19



      1) Rogers, Alecia 15   2) Fortier, Briana 17 3) DeRubeis, Jeanette 4) Haupt, Caity 15



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                         NT       2:05.93



      1) Cooper, James 16    2) Schulte, Stephen 163) Cagle, Connor 16   4) Hale, Spencer 16







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Sharon Johnston                     370      2. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads               178

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org