Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                                 2009 - MTSP vs Byrd Springs - 7/1/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Mountain Springs Swim Team        305.5

                                   Byrd Spring                       240.5



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:22.47       1:25.72



      1) Weitenbeck, Abbey 8 2) Harris, Harding 8  3) Weakley, Regan 8   4) Gautreaux, Corinne

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:40.19       1:48.34



      1) Luttrell, Victoria  2) Weir, Abigail 7    3) Rowden, Madison 8  4) Lindow, Tess 6

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    1:45.02      X1:40.82



      1) Bouldin, Lily 8     2) Thompson, Grace 8  3) Foster, Margaret 8 4) York, Priscilla 7

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                    2:41.69      X2:08.74



      1) Moffet, Victoria 7  2) Davis, Gracie 8    3) Little, Caroline 8 4) Malone, Alice 7

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:24.77      X2:39.75



      1) Frazier, Cheyenne 8 2) Przybysz, Catlyn 8 3) Bagwell, Disney 6  4) Matson, Emily 8



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:49.93       1:52.85



      1) Johnston, Drew 7    2) Hauenstein, Reid 8 3) Shook, Sam 7       4) Tillery, Luke 7

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:57.03       1:53.53



      1) Gilbert, Griffin 7  2) Williams, Cooper 8 3) Williams, Collin 8 4) Gubarev, Victor 7

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                         NT      X2:18.69



      1) Fleming, Brayden 6  2) Haynes, John 8     3) Comulada, Gavin 6  4) Sullins, Charlie 6



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    3:14.88       3:04.03



      1) Booth, Kit 10       2) Hinely, Emma 9     3) Vasquez, Emily 9   4) Evans, Brittany 9

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    3:10.04       3:05.97



      1) Brandon, Grace 9    2) Lynn, Claudia 10   3) Oliver, Sarah Jorda4) Spearman, Betsy 10

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    3:37.41      X3:35.21



      1) Rose, Emma 10       2) Malone, Liddy 10   3) Morrison, Bailey 104) Haynes, Leslie 10

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                    4:18.05      X4:07.66



      1) Garding, Madelene 9 2) Conover, Abigail 103) Sullins, Emma 10   4) York, Hannah 9

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                         NT      X4:56.88



      1) Roden, Alexia 9     2) Przybysz, Emory 10 3) Mosley, Miranda 9  4) Tate, Alex 9



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:59.92       2:57.18



      1) Lindow, Jackson 10  2) Gibson, Ethan 9    3) Vasquez, Sam 10    4) Chastain, Ethan 9

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    3:15.42       3:12.55



      1) Aquila, Ben 10      2) Ferguson, Riggs 10 3) Moffet, Quentin 9  4) Johnston, Sam 9



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:41.35       2:35.71



      1) Lindow, Cassidy 12  2) Gubarev, Dasha 12  3) Booth, Elaine 12   4) Luttrell, Holly 12

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:35.52       2:40.31



      1) Weitenbeck, Brooke  2) Jones, Ellery 11   3) Mickle, Peyton Ann 4) Weakley, Callie 12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    3:32.51      X3:14.66



      1) Cooper, Sarah 12    2) Chastain, Claire 113) Gibson, Helen 11   4) Rowden, Chandler 11



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:38.54       2:44.04



      1) Patton, Luke 12     2) Charlton, Cary 11  3) Wilbourn, Thomas 124) Adams, Blake 11

(Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- BYRD SPRING                      A                    3:15.57            DQ



      1) Bishop, Sam 11      2) Gibson, Joseph 11  3) Williams, Carter 124) Weir, Andrew 9



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:19.26       2:23.96



      1) Mosley, Reagan 14   2) Hinely, Megan 13   3) Keller, Sydney 14  4) Chastain, Carley 14

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:34.06       2:37.50



      1) Hoover, Savannah 13 2) Rose, Mary Anna 13 3) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 4) Spearman, Carolanne

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:54.71      X3:07.43



      1) Kirsch, Elizabeth 1 2) Gresham, Cara 11   3) Cooper, Sarah 12   4) Martin, Victoria 13



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:12.29       2:27.47



      1) Satterfield, Forres 2) Lynn, Jacob 13     3) Jones, Ethan 14    4) Patton, Aaron 14

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:28.18      X2:46.28



      1) Charlton, Tyler 14  2) Skinner, Nate 12   3) Bozeman, Scott 13  4) Wilhelm, Hudson 13



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:36.56       2:27.60



      1) Weakley, Annabeth 1 2) Pattillo, Audrey 153) Nubbe, Valerie 16  4) Meigs, Sarah 16

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:25.35       2:36.82



      1) Luttrell, Anna 15   2) Lindow, Michaila 143) Harmon, Susan 17   4) Cucksee, Sarah 15



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:14.32       2:13.55



      1) Venters, James 17   2) Hannan, Drew 17    3) Oliver, Tucker 17  4) Hollis, Michael 17

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:15.91       2:14.13



      1) Simms, William 16   2) Mog, Riley 17      3) Woods, Travis 17   4) Keller, Collin 16



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tate, Brooke               6 BYRD SPRING                24.27         21.60



   2 Lindow, Tess               6 BYRD SPRING                21.66         23.15



   3 Brandon, Sophie            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   22.09         23.69



   4 Brandon, Claire            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   25.07         24.43





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Schaefer, Genevieve        6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   27.00        X26.03



 --- Little, Layne              6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   32.01        X31.09



 --- Bagwell, Disney            6 BYRD SPRING                35.59        X35.21



 --- Comulada, Gabriela         4 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   38.21        X41.50



 --- Hinton, Vivian             4 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   51.91        X54.65





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sullins, Charlie           6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.19         26.57



   2 Fleming, Brayden           6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.54         27.12



   3 Lowe, Joshua               6 BYRD SPRING                25.55         27.60





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Bennett, Jamieson          5 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   33.82        X35.20



 --- Wilhelm, Jason             6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   37.20        X36.30



 --- Garding, Nikolai           6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   35.47        X37.13



 --- Gautreaux, Adam            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.50        X39.47



 --- Mitchell, Drake            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   37.57        X41.54



 --- Comulada, Gavin            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   37.99        X42.98



 --- Copeland, Aiden            6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   59.43        X43.33



 --- Gunter, Cooper             5 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   46.84        X46.28





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Weakley, Regan             8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   14.48         14.50



   2 Gautreaux, Corinne         8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   18.70         18.89



   3 Weir, Abigail              7 BYRD SPRING                20.62         21.11



   4 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                26.06         24.29





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- York, Priscilla            7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   21.08        X19.44



 --- Bouldin, Lily              8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   22.64        X21.83



 --- Moffet, Victoria           7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   24.44        X22.11



 --- Przybysz, Catlyn           8 BYRD SPRING                24.72        X23.18



 --- Davis, Gracie              8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   23.91        X24.31



 --- Malone, Alice              7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   26.97        X25.77



 --- Little, Caroline           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   21.85        X26.34



 --- Matson, Emily              8 BYRD SPRING                30.72        X30.99



 --- Frazier, Cheyenne          8 BYRD SPRING                29.66        X33.38



 --- Lowe, Claire               8 BYRD SPRING                43.10        X36.31



 --- Simms, Abbie               8 BYRD SPRING                59.35        X57.53





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hauenstein, Reid           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   21.45         21.50



   2 Shook, Sam                 7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   22.12         21.80



   3 Williams, Collin           8 BYRD SPRING                   NT         23.94



   4 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                23.18         25.00





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Haynes, John               8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   24.86        X24.79



 --- Adams, Reece               7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   27.39        X27.08



 --- Porter, Cody               7 BYRD SPRING                30.70        X27.25



 --- Matteson, Tom              7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.75        X31.31



 --- Brooks, Alden              7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   36.01        X32.59



 --- Wiesmann, Andy             7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   41.25        X33.60





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Emily             9 BYRD SPRING                35.56         36.29



   2 Brandon, Grace             9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   38.29         37.07



   3 Spearman, Betsy           10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.13         39.66



   4 Evans, Brittany            9 BYRD SPRING                44.25         42.13





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Malone, Liddy             10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   44.53        X38.49



 --- Morrison, Bailey          10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   44.59        X42.34



 --- Haynes, Leslie            10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.94        X42.43



 --- Przybysz, Emory           10 BYRD SPRING                47.41        X43.50



 --- Skinner, Becky            10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.97        X44.41



 --- Garding, Madelene          9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   43.87        X47.39



 --- Sullins, Emma             10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   46.49        X51.39



 --- Matteson, Maggie          10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   50.85        X52.00



 --- Tate, Alex                 9 BYRD SPRING              1:00.50        X56.25



 --- Mosley, Miranda            9 BYRD SPRING                56.50        X57.07



 --- Rose, Emma                10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   56.09        X58.59



 --- York, Hannah               9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   52.98        X59.71



 --- Conover, Abigail          10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:00.63      X1:04.93



 --- Roden, Alexia              9 BYRD SPRING              1:17.18      X1:17.56





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                28.78         29.69



   2 Aquila, Ben               10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.52         37.37



   3 Johnston, Sam              9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.90         40.20



   4 Chastain, Ethan            9 BYRD SPRING                46.20         45.00





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Patton, Daniel             9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.35        X45.38



 --- Gilbert, Dillon            9 BYRD SPRING                51.46        X46.92



 --- Harris, Hoyt              10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   54.45        X50.48



 --- Tillery, Joseph            9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   53.74        X53.83





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones, Ellery             11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   31.34        J31.69



   2 Booth, Elaine             12 BYRD SPRING                32.29        J31.97



   3 Weakley, Callie           12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   31.72        J32.35



   4 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                34.49        J34.47





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Thompson, Emma Frances    12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   35.47        X35.43



 --- Cooper, Sarah             12 BYRD SPRING                37.67        X36.81



 --- Gibson, Helen             11 BYRD SPRING                36.45        X38.07



 --- Oliver, Emily             12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.46        X38.67



 --- Ferguson, Kate            11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   43.25        X40.07



 --- Jones, Elizabeth          12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.91        X40.81



 --- Oliver, Lauren            12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.75        X41.83



 --- Rowden, Chandler          11 BYRD SPRING                40.59        X42.23



 --- Wilbourn, Alli            12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   43.32        X42.65



 --- Gresham, Cara             11 BYRD SPRING                45.50        X49.84



 --- Chastain, Claire          11 BYRD SPRING                48.88        X51.93





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wilbourn, Thomas          12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   31.28         30.82



   2 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                32.18         31.87



   3 Patton, Luke              12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   33.28         34.33



   4 Bishop, Sam               11 BYRD SPRING                35.41         35.75





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Skinner, Nate             12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   38.82        X37.18



 --- Hannan, Jackson           11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   48.27        X47.43





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                29.90         30.06



   2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   31.35         30.20



   3 Weakley, Annabeth         14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   31.78         32.37



   4 Chastain, Carley          14 BYRD SPRING                33.72         33.84





Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Martin, Victoria          13 BYRD SPRING                39.47        X39.79





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones, Ethan              14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   26.69         27.62



   2 Patton, Aaron             14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   29.12         29.22



   3 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                30.59         30.07



   4 Frazier, Dominic          13 BYRD SPRING                36.69         37.81





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Nubbe, Valerie            16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   26.63         27.71



   2 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                30.75         31.18



   3 Pattillo, Audrey          15 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   33.93         35.24



   4 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                35.25         38.47





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                22.68        J22.49



   2 Venters, James            17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   27.14        J27.27



  *3 Oliver, Tucker            17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.30        J28.36



  *3 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                28.34        J28.36





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Weakley, Regan             8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   20.96         22.40



   2 Harris, Harding            8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   22.78         24.00



   3 Weir, Abigail              7 BYRD SPRING                28.38         28.79



   4 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                31.18         31.46





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                28.48         28.92



   2 Hauenstein, Reid           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.54         29.01



(Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Williams, Collin           8 BYRD SPRING                28.81         30.77



   4 Tillery, Luke              7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         34.33





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                47.77         48.22



   2 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   56.20         52.63



   3 Lynn, Claudia             10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   54.78         53.90



   4 Booth, Kit                10 BYRD SPRING              1:03.37       1:01.47





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Gibson, Ethan              9 BYRD SPRING                55.09        J55.42



   2 Ferguson, Riggs           10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   57.13        J56.27



   3 Johnston, Sam              9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:00.82        J56.97



   4 Weir, Andrew               9 BYRD SPRING              1:04.59           JDQ





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones, Ellery             11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   42.09         41.45



   2 Booth, Elaine             12 BYRD SPRING                43.03         43.42



   3 Weitenbeck, Brooke        12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.07         48.32



 --- Gubarev, Dasha            12 BYRD SPRING                45.90            DQ





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Charlton, Cary            11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.25         46.53



   2 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                45.65         47.42



   3 Adams, Blake              11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   48.46         50.58



   4 Gibson, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING              1:02.43         57.93





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Megan             13 BYRD SPRING                34.13         33.99



   2 Lindow, Michaila          14 BYRD SPRING                43.72         42.62



   3 Rose, Mary Anna           13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   44.49         44.93



 --- Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   41.36            DQ





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones, Ethan              14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   34.66         38.12



   2 Lynn, Jacob               13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.40         38.77



   3 Frazier, Dominic          13 BYRD SPRING                58.09       1:01.11





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Nubbe, Valerie            16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   34.31         36.12



   2 Pattillo, Audrey          15 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   43.65         47.96



   3 Cucksee, Sarah            15 BYRD SPRING                54.69         53.13





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                30.87         31.41



   2 Oliver, Tucker            17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   37.34         37.92



(Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Hannan, Drew              17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   37.65         38.41



   4 Frazier, Logan            16 BYRD SPRING                53.87         55.77





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:16.75       1:20.59



      1) Gautreaux, Corinne  2) Shook, Sam M7      3) Hauenstein, Reid M84) Weakley, Regan W8

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:30.33       1:34.53



      1) Williams, Cooper M8 2) Tate, Brooke W6    3) Gubarev, Victor M7 4) Weir, Abigail W7

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    1:30.41      X1:32.87



      1) Foster, Margaret W8 2) Johnston, Drew M7  3) Haynes, John M8    4) Weitenbeck, Abbey W

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    1:40.82      X1:46.85



      1) Lowe, Joshua M6     2) Porter, Cody M7    3) Luttrell, Victoria 4) Rowden, Madison W8



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:33.01       2:23.97



      1) Vasquez, Emily W9   2) Lindow, Jackson M103) Hinely, Emma W9    4) Vasquez, Sam M10

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:38.45       2:42.10



      1) Aquila, Ben M10     2) Johnston, Sam M9   3) Lynn, Claudia W10  4) Brandon, Grace W9

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:50.98      X2:58.23



      1) Moffet, Quentin M9  2) Skinner, Becky W10 3) Patton, Daniel M9  4) Oliver, Sarah Jorda

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    3:21.84      X3:07.19



      1) Gilbert, Dillon M9  2) Weir, Andrew M9    3) Evans, Brittany W9 4) Przybysz, Emory W10

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                         NT      X3:13.89



      1) Malone, Liddy W10   2) Tillery, Joseph M9 3) York, Hannah W9    4) Ferguson, Riggs M10



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:06.03      J2:13.41



      1) Wilbourn, Thomas M1 2) Patton, Luke M12   3) Jones, Ellery W11  4) Weakley, Callie W12

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:29.22      J2:14.37



      1) Booth, Elaine W12   2) Bishop, Sam M11    3) Lindow, Cassidy W124) Williams, Carter M1

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                         NT      X2:32.08



      1) Skinner, Nate M12   2) Spearman, Carolanne3) Thompson, Emma Fran4) Adams, Blake M11

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:57.73      X3:03.56



      1) Gibson, Joseph M11  2) Keller, Brendan M113) Luttrell, Holly W124) Gibson, Helen W11



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:58.94       2:01.20



      1) Jones, Ethan M14    2) Weakley, Annabeth W3) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 4) Patton, Aaron M14

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:18.81       2:10.58



      1) Keller, Sydney W14  2) Frazier, Dominic M13) Guerrero, Nicolas M4) Hinely, Megan W13

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:15.36      X2:17.53



      1) Bozeman, Scott M13  2) Lynn, Jacob M13    3) Rose, Mary Anna W134) Hoover, Savannah W1



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:06.41       1:55.57



      1) Woods, Travis M17   2) Luttrell, Anna W15 3) Harmon, Susan W17  4) Mog, Riley M17

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:56.00       1:58.57



      1) Venters, James M17  2) Oliver, Tucker M17 3) Pattillo, Audrey W14) Nubbe, Valerie W16

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:16.07      X2:21.33



      1) Keller, Collin M16  2) Simms, William M16 3) Manush, Emily W14  4) Cucksee, Sarah W15



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Weakley, Regan             8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   19.90         19.98



   2 Weitenbeck, Abbey          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   23.79         24.92



   3 Mosley, Claire             8 BYRD SPRING                27.03         30.77



   4 Luttrell, Victoria         8 BYRD SPRING                28.86         31.76





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Johnston, Drew             7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   30.47         29.53



   2 Hauenstein, Reid           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   28.26         31.75



   3 Gilbert, Griffin           7 BYRD SPRING                35.28         36.07



 --- Lowe, Joshua               6 BYRD SPRING                38.26            DQ





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brandon, Grace             9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.58         46.96



   2 Vasquez, Emily             9 BYRD SPRING                46.50         47.51



   3 Lynn, Claudia             10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   50.47         49.63



   4 Booth, Kit                10 BYRD SPRING                57.91       1:02.19





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                37.32         37.71



   2 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                42.72         45.66



   3 Johnston, Sam              9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   46.79         47.48



   4 Aquila, Ben               10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.67         50.43





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones, Ellery             11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.75         40.33



   2 Lindow, Cassidy           12 BYRD SPRING                38.85         40.95



   3 Luttrell, Holly           12 BYRD SPRING                42.74         44.09



   4 Weitenbeck, Brooke        12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   45.77         46.98





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Patton, Luke              12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   41.53         42.34



   2 Bishop, Sam               11 BYRD SPRING                42.66         42.92



   3 Charlton, Cary            11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   49.42         47.08



   4 Gibson, Joseph            11 BYRD SPRING              1:14.88       1:09.44





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Weakley, Annabeth         14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   36.18         38.09



   2 Kirsch, Elizabeth         14 BYRD SPRING                42.22         41.04



   3 Mosley, Reagan            14 BYRD SPRING                40.12         41.37



   4 Hoover, Savannah          13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         46.28





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Patton, Aaron             14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   36.43         35.69



   2 Satterfield, Forrest      14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   38.29         37.69



   3 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                39.65         40.34



   4 Frazier, Dominic          13 BYRD SPRING                50.78         53.28





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                37.67         38.25



   2 Luttrell, Anna            15 BYRD SPRING                38.50         40.56



   3 Pattillo, Audrey          15 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   43.34         45.33





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Venters, James            17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   33.06         31.94



   2 Woods, Travis             17 BYRD SPRING                31.29         34.99



   3 Simms, William            16 BYRD SPRING                40.49         40.40



   4 Hannan, Drew              17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         41.16





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Thompson, Grace            8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.20         21.47



   2 Foster, Margaret           8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   27.16         25.59



   3 Rowden, Madison            8 BYRD SPRING                23.12         26.53



   4 Luttrell, Victoria         8 BYRD SPRING                28.62         29.84





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Shook, Sam                 7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   26.06         25.83



   2 Tillery, Luke              7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE      NT         29.48



   3 Williams, Cooper           8 BYRD SPRING                33.78         32.24



 --- Williams, Collin           8 BYRD SPRING                28.40            DQ





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Emily             9 BYRD SPRING                44.95         45.62



   2 Lynn, Claudia             10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE 1:01.49         46.24



   3 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   48.55         46.30



   4 Hinely, Emma               9 BYRD SPRING                51.06         51.51





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vasquez, Sam              10 BYRD SPRING                35.91         37.13



   2 Lindow, Jackson           10 BYRD SPRING                45.03         44.90



   3 Moffet, Quentin            9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   50.72         50.74



   4 Ferguson, Riggs           10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   59.17         56.46





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Booth, Elaine             12 BYRD SPRING                41.60         39.47



   2 Mickle, Peyton Ann        12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.23         41.16



   3 Weakley, Callie           12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.88         44.63



   4 Gubarev, Dasha            12 BYRD SPRING                47.25         46.76





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wilbourn, Thomas          12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   39.61         38.69



   2 Williams, Carter          12 BYRD SPRING                39.41         39.79



   3 Bishop, Sam               11 BYRD SPRING              1:05.56         48.26



   4 Charlton, Cary            11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   47.75         51.09





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hinely, Megan             13 BYRD SPRING                31.15         31.54



   2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   35.44         33.93



   3 Keller, Sydney            14 BYRD SPRING                31.29         34.27



   4 Weakley, Annabeth         14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   37.36         37.25





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jones, Ethan              14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   30.25        J31.43



   2 Charlton, Tyler           14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   40.55        J36.89



   3 Guerrero, Nicolas         14 BYRD SPRING                37.59        J36.59





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Nubbe, Valerie            16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   29.69         30.69



   2 Harmon, Susan             17 BYRD SPRING                37.78         41.72



   3 Luttrell, Anna            15 BYRD SPRING                41.00         43.83





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mog, Riley                17 BYRD SPRING                25.99         27.37



   2 Oliver, Tucker            17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   33.53         33.29



   3 Hannan, Drew              17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TE   37.39         35.53





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:13.01       1:16.59



      1) Gautreaux, Corinne  2) Thompson, Grace 8  3) Weitenbeck, Abbey 84) Weakley, Regan 8

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:39.59       1:39.23



      1) Rowden, Madison 8   2) Lindow, Tess 6     3) Luttrell, Victoria 4) Weir, Abigail 7

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    1:25.99      X1:32.57



      1) Foster, Margaret 8  2) York, Priscilla 7  3) Little, Caroline 8 4) Bouldin, Lily 8

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                         NT      X1:36.64



      1) Moffet, Victoria 7  2) Malone, Alice 7    3) Davis, Gracie 8    4) Harris, Harding 8

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    1:58.61      X2:07.59



      1) Matson, Emily 8     2) Przybysz, Catlyn 8 3) Tate, Brooke 6     4) Lowe, Claire 8



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    1:53.02       1:44.31



      1) Williams, Collin 8  2) Lowe, Joshua 6     3) Gubarev, Victor 7  4) Williams, Cooper 8

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:34.15       1:45.00



      1) Hauenstein, Reid 8  2) Tillery, Luke 7    3) Johnston, Drew 7   4) Shook, Sam 7

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                         NT      X2:07.41



      1) Haynes, John 8      2) Garding, Nikolai 6 3) Adams, Reece 7     4) Brooks, Alden 7



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    3:07.59       2:46.36



      1) Hinely, Emma 9      2) Booth, Kit 10      3) Evans, Brittany 9  4) Vasquez, Emily 9

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:38.68       2:47.19



      1) Brandon, Grace 9    2) Spearman, Betsy 10 3) Haynes, Leslie 10  4) Lynn, Claudia 10

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                    2:55.81      X3:00.53



      1) Skinner, Becky 10   2) Garding, Madelene 93) Malone, Liddy 10   4) Morrison, Bailey 10

(Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                         NT      X3:56.91



      1) York, Hannah 9      2) Sullins, Emma 10   3) Rose, Emma 10      4) Conover, Abigail 10

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    4:33.09      X4:09.90



      1) Przybysz, Emory 10  2) Mosley, Miranda 9  3) Tate, Alex 9       4) Roden, Alexia 9



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:47.26       2:40.83



      1) Lindow, Jackson 10  2) Chastain, Ethan 9  3) Weir, Andrew 9     4) Vasquez, Sam 10

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:50.75       2:46.43



      1) Johnston, Sam 9     2) Ferguson, Riggs 10 3) Moffet, Quentin 9  4) Aquila, Ben 10



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:33.72       2:18.04



      1) Lindow, Cassidy 12  2) Luttrell, Holly 12 3) Gubarev, Dasha 12  4) Booth, Elaine 12

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:09.19       2:21.13



      1) Spearman, Carolanne 2) Thompson, Emma Fran3) Weitenbeck, Brooke 4) Jones, Ellery 11

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          B                         NT      X2:46.99



      1) Oliver, Lauren 12   2) Jones, Elizabeth 123) Mickle, Peyton Ann 4) Oliver, Emily 12

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:41.97      X2:48.53



      1) Cooper, Sarah 12    2) Gibson, Helen 11   3) Rowden, Chandler 114) Gresham, Cara 11

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          C                         NT      X2:50.74



      1) Ferguson, Kate 11   2) Wilbourn, Alli 12  3) Oliver, Sarah Jorda4) Spearman, Betsy 10



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:13.18       2:25.59



      1) Patton, Luke 12     2) Adams, Blake 11    3) Skinner, Nate 12   4) Wilbourn, Thomas 12

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:53.23       2:59.52



      1) Williams, Carter 12 2) Gibson, Joseph 11  3) Bishop, Sam 11     4) Keller, Brendan 11



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:20.93       2:09.66



      1) Keller, Sydney 14   2) Chastain, Carley 143) Lindow, Michaila 144) Hinely, Megan 13

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:17.03       2:24.60



      1) Weakley, Callie 12  2) Hoover, Savannah 133) Rose, Mary Anna 13 4) Weakley, Annabeth 1

 --- BYRD SPRING                      B                    2:33.89      X2:49.88



      1) Martin, Victoria 13 2) Cooper, Sarah 12   3) Mosley, Reagan 14  4) Gresham, Cara 11



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:57.27            DQ



      1) Patton, Aaron 14    2) Lynn, Jacob 13     3) Satterfield, Forres4) Jones, Ethan 14



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    2:10.75       2:11.19



      1) Meigs, Sarah 16     2) Pattillo, Audrey 153) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 4) Nubbe, Valerie 16

   2 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:20.99       2:24.13



      1) Luttrell, Anna 15   2) Cucksee, Sarah 15  3) Kirsch, Elizabeth 14) Harmon, Susan 17



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 BYRD SPRING                      A                    2:11.26       1:59.47



      1) Woods, Travis 17    2) Simms, William 16  3) Frazier, Logan 16  4) Mog, Riley 17

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM T          A                    1:58.35            DQ



      1) Venters, James 17   2) Oliver, Tucker 17  3) Hannan, Drew 17    4) Hollis, Michael 17







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Mountain Springs Swim Team        305.5      2. Byrd Spring                        240.5

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org