Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                               2009 Piedmont vs Jones Valley - 6/17/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Jones Valley Recreation Assn.       303   

                                   Piedmont Piranhas                   250



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:29.33       1:32.87



      1) Monk, Mary Beth 7   2) Monk, Anna 8       3) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Hepler, Hallie 7

   2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    1:48.56       1:54.77



      1) Roberts, Anna 7     2) Roberts, Ella 8    3) Patz, Callie 7     4) Davis, Faith 8

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    1:51.44      X1:58.03



      1) Calhoon, Anna Grace 2) Hale, Emily 8      3) Speigle, Jillian 7 4) Soprano, Liz 8

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    2:10.23      X2:10.46



      1) Mikatarian, Mikayla 2) Stucky, Caroline 8 3) Wessel, Lochlin 7  4) Williamson, Julia 8

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          C                    2:29.73      X2:15.97



      1) Anderson, Lainey 5  2) Williamson, Lauren 3) Day, Jenna 7       4) Joiner, Eleanor Ann

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                C                         NT      X2:32.50



      1) Poplin, Helen 7     2) Schomburg, Sarah 7 3) Campbell, Jessica 84) Warner, Kate Duncan



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:17.44       1:30.45



      1) Werth, Benjamin 8   2) Nurre, Alexander 7 3) Jackson, Gabe 8    4) Herring, Wylder 8

   2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:03.80       1:51.83



      1) Lehman, Robert 8    2) Jones, Noah 8      3) Barker, Luke 7     4) Slinkard, Bennett 7

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    2:38.10      X2:15.55



      1) Mohlere, Matt 7     2) Huttula, Matthew 7 3) Burns, Andrew 7    4) Young, Garrett 7

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    2:53.33      X2:42.25



      1) Boothe, Blake 7     2) Robin, Luke 6      3) Duncan, Tate 7     4) Hardy, Jackson 6



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:41.61       2:51.79



      1) Burns, Emma 9       2) Monk, Abby 10      3) Bell, Maria 10     4) Warner, Elle 10

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    3:53.89      X3:29.61



      1) Perez, Makayla 9    2) Ledyard, Kate 9    3) Nunn, Julie 9      4) Bohannan, Caroline

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    3:09.36            DQ



      1) Hui, Chloe 10       2) Childs, Abbie 10   3) Ward, Molly 9      4) Accardi, Hollon 9



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:50.70       2:46.31



      1) Smith, Austin 10    2) Nurre, Nicholas 10 3) Overbeek, Cade 10  4) McEwen, Hunter 10

   2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:54.35       2:52.56



      1) Lioce, Dominick 9   2) Vest, Jackson 9    3) Phelps, Colin 9    4) Luther, Michael 10



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:21.70       2:17.90



      1) Pirani, Catherine 1 2) Clark, Amanda 12   3) Sabio, Jesse 11    4) Wilson, Caroline 12

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:30.88       2:34.97



      1) Hepler, Hannah 12   2) Jackson, Abbi 12   3) Ledyard, Ann 12    4) Hahnemann, Anna 11

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    2:52.99      X2:36.66



      1) Taylor, Layne 12    2) Starck, Jacqueline 3) Lioce, Bonnie 11   4) Moshier, Sarah Beth



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:30.67       2:19.37



      1) Steves, Ben 12      2) Sabio, Joel 12     3) Espy, Chandler 12  4) Chenault, Alex 12

(Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:39.56       2:33.87



      1) Bohannan, Ryan 12   2) Herring, Jackson 113) Baldwin, Spencer 114) Anderson, Max 11

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                         NT      X2:57.23



      1) Christian, Shelby 1 2) West, David 12     3) Christian, Harris 14) Martin, Jake 11

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    3:22.39      X3:02.50



      1) Hession, Jack 11    2) Hession, David 11  3) Jones, Caleb 11    4) Wilson, Frankie 12



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:10.60       2:11.89



      1) Olson, Elizabeth 13 2) Espy, Samantha 14  3) Starck, Jennifer 144) Luther, Michelle 14

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:22.94       2:22.24



      1) Wire, Allison 14    2) Lynch, Ailish 13   3) Nunn, Kate 13      4) Van Peursem, Laura

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                         NT      X2:46.75



      1) Phelps, Paige 13    2) Matus, Mary Katheri3) Ward, Hanly 14     4) Givens, Rachel 13



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:13.72       2:13.83



      1) Baldwin, Parker 13  2) Calhoon, Bradford 13) Smith, John 13     4) Bohannan, Evan 14

   2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                         NT       2:35.48



      1) Chenault, Blair 14  2) Kaliszak, Luke 13  3) Davis, Sam 12      4) Holloway, Michael 1



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:13.15       2:10.43



      1) Espy, Ryan 17       2) Wilson, Kristyn 15 3) Sabio, Jasmine 15  4) Steves, Lindsay 15

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:25.60       2:19.16



      1) Warner, Hannah 15   2) Tecza, Abby 14     3) Smith, Amanda 17   4) Warner, Sarah 15



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    1:48.91       1:48.35



      1) Kaliszak, Tyler 16  2) Olson, Nick 15     3) Espy, Tyler 16     4) Shults, Jacob 17

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:13.87       2:26.06



      1) Kimbrough, John 17  2) West, James 16     3) Nunn, Will 15      4) Stuart, Philip 16



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Anderson, Lainey           5 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    25.92         23.89



   2 Nurre, Jane                5 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.44         31.00



   3 Burns, Julia               5 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.85         31.78



   4 Warner, Kate Duncan        6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.31        J34.16



   5 Childs, Sarah Kate         6 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT        J34.10



   6 Stucky, Margaret           4 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    37.11         40.22





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Mikatarian, Stephanie      5 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    42.12        X36.50



 --- Boothe, Grace              5 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    45.20        X43.94



 --- Poplin, Alice              4 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          57.75        X54.27



 --- Mohlere, Sarah             4 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS        1:16.78      X1:33.03





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Shores, James              6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.06        J31.60



   2 Martin, David              6 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    33.41        J31.28



   3 Hardy, Jackson             6 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    30.58         32.63



   4 Schomburg, Luke            5 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          32.47         33.65



   5 Robin, Luke                6 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    32.32         33.81



   6 Martin, Caleb              6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.09         38.44





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wessel, Frederick          6 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT       1:04.60



 --- Caroll, Hayden             6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          42.97        X32.35



 --- Claunch, James             6 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    38.87        X47.92



 --- Kruse, Cameron             6 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    42.06        X50.47





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Monk, Anna                 8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          17.06         17.54



   2 Monk, Mary Beth            7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          18.17         18.63



   3 Hepler, Hallie             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          20.04        J20.09



   4 Roberts, Ella              8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    20.01        J19.89



   5 Davis, Faith               8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    21.78         22.90



   6 Roberts, Anna              7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    22.07         26.06





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Speigle, Jillian           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          23.34        X21.29



 --- Soprano, Liz               8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          23.28        X24.69



 --- Hale, Emily                8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          23.68        X25.60



 --- Mikatarian, Mikayla        8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    32.38        X26.29



 --- Williamson, Julia          8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    25.50        X26.79



 --- Joiner, Eleanor Ann        8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    27.94        X27.21



 --- Wessel, Lochlin            7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    26.86        X27.37



 --- Campbell, Jessica          8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.28        X27.69



 --- Cox, Ella                  7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    27.99        X28.40



 --- Schomburg, Sarah           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.83        X30.88



 --- Day, Jenna                 7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.65        X31.12



 --- Poplin, Helen              7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.78        X37.69





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jackson, Gabe              8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          17.04         16.45



   2 Herring, Wylder            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          15.66         16.57



   3 Werth, Benjamin            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          17.25         16.97



   4 Lehman, Robert             8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    22.27         21.95



   5 Barker, Luke               7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    24.56         24.68



   6 Boothe, Blake              7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.47         27.54





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Burns, Andrew              7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.44        X24.91



 --- Mohlere, Matt              7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          25.15        X25.96



 --- Young, Garrett             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          23.71        X26.73



(Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Huttula, Matthew           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.00        X31.75



 --- Rist, Alex                 7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.81        X36.01



 --- Sickels, Noah              7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    39.24        X40.47





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hui, Chloe                10 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.31         29.42



   2 Bell, Maria               10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.79         35.17



   3 Warner, Elle              10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.09         37.55



   4 Monk, Abby                10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.40         38.03



   5 Ward, Molly                9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    43.91         43.46



   6 Accardi, Hollon            9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    47.78         43.78





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Perez, Makayla             9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          39.35        X42.13



 --- Shores, Camryn             9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          51.35        X46.06



 --- Bradford, Maddie           9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          48.81        X46.85



 --- Sims, Carley               9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          54.89        X51.88



 --- Lynch, Emma                9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          57.00      X1:04.25



 --- Huttula, Erin             10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS        1:05.53      X1:06.11



 --- Matus, Laura Beth         10 JONES VALLEY RECREATION  1:55.84      X1:58.15





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Overbeek, Cade            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.02         31.78



   2 Vest, Jackson              9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    32.16         31.97



   3 Phelps, Colin              9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    34.66         33.16



   4 Smith, Austin             10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.41         34.58



   5 McEwen, Hunter            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.65         40.28



   6 Lioce, Dominick            9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    44.65         46.22





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Judge, Joseph              9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.19        X42.79



 --- Rist, Nicholas            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          46.10        X50.33





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clark, Amanda             12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    28.15         29.74



   2 Ledyard, Ann              12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.78         30.16



   3 Wilson, Caroline          12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    30.04         30.69



   4 Pirani, Catherine         12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    30.94         31.00



   5 Jackson, Abbi             12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.54         36.06



   6 Hepler, Hannah            12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.31         36.49





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Moshier, Sarah Beth       12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    35.24        X34.65



 --- Smith, Lisa               12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          40.75        X39.73



 --- Lynch, Kathleen           11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          42.28        X42.44



 --- Lioce, Danielle           12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    42.41        X42.65



 --- Hughes, Syann             11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          40.66        X47.10





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Espy, Chandler            12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    26.88         26.71



   2 Herring, Jackson          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.34         31.22



   3 Steves, Ben               12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    32.86         32.37



   4 Anderson, Max             11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         33.41



   5 Sabio, Joel               12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT         33.44



   6 Bohannan, Ryan            12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.97         33.54





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Martin, Jake              11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          42.12        X42.67



 --- West, David               12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          44.00        X45.59



 --- Wilson, Frankie           12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    43.17        X45.81



 --- Morgan, Eli               11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.68        X48.37





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Olson, Elizabeth          13 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    27.69         28.14



   2 Espy, Samantha            14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.14         28.90



   3 Luther, Michelle          14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.02         29.09



   4 Wire, Allison             14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.35         29.11



   5 Tecza, Abby               14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         30.78



   6 Nunn, Kate                13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.16         31.57





Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Phelps, Paige             13 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT         35.27



 --- Matus, Mary Katherine     13 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    36.23        X35.67





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kaliszak, Luke            13 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    25.84         25.40



   2 Smith, John               13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          26.34         26.20



   3 Bohannan, Evan            14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.47         29.16



   4 Strankman, Stone          13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.53         29.63



   5 Chenault, Blair           14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    36.48         33.75



   6 Davis, Sam                12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    44.73         41.32





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sabio, Jasmine            15 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT         27.00



   2 Espy, Ryan                17 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    27.46         27.63



   3 Wilson, Kristyn           15 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    28.06         27.88



   4 Smith, Amanda             17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.00         30.07



   5 Warner, Sarah             15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         30.09



   6 Warner, Hannah            15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          32.16         30.47





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kaliszak, Tyler           16 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    23.41         23.28



   2 Lewallen, Thomas          17 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    24.76         23.87



   3 Espy, Tyler               16 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    25.75         24.47



   4 West, James               16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.00         27.00



   5 Nunn, Will                15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          25.88         27.58



(Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   6 Stuart, Philip            16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.94         28.03





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Monk, Anna                 8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.13         27.11



   2 Strankman, Cole Elizabe    8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.16        J28.77



   3 Roberts, Ella              8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    28.21        J28.36



   4 Calhoon, Anna Grace        7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.43         32.10



   5 Stucky, Caroline           8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    33.02         33.47



 --- Williamson, Lauren         8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    37.03            DQ





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Herring, Wylder            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.00         24.18



   2 Jackson, Gabe              8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          22.41         24.79



   3 Nurre, Alexander           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.31         28.34



   4 Jones, Noah                8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    33.77         31.82



   5 Lehman, Robert             8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    36.98         34.90



   6 Barker, Luke               7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    39.45         37.31





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bell, Maria               10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          45.12         49.05



   2 Monk, Abby                10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          52.12         51.94



   3 Childs, Abbie             10 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    57.26         56.72



   4 Ledyard, Kate              9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          48.03         57.07



   5 Patz, Avery                9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION  1:13.37       1:18.35



 --- Accardi, Hollon            9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION  1:08.23            DQ





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vest, Jackson              9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    42.08         42.37



   2 Nurre, Nicholas           10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.68         45.70



   3 Smith, Austin             10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.75         47.12



   4 Phelps, Colin              9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    49.77         49.54



   5 Lioce, Dominick            9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION  1:04.70         59.44



   6 McEwen, Hunter            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          59.06       1:02.91





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ledyard, Ann              12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.78         35.67



   2 Sabio, Jesse              11 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT         36.86



   3 Clark, Amanda             12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    40.49         38.13



   4 Jackson, Abbi             12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.37         45.40



   5 Hepler, Hannah            12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          49.38         46.40



   6 Taylor, Layne             12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    47.76         49.66





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sabio, Joel               12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT         39.10



   2 Herring, Jackson          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.81         42.69



   3 Chenault, Alex            12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    48.54        J46.34



   4 Christian, Harris         12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT        J46.28



(Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Jones, Caleb              11 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    49.14         47.78



   6 Bohannan, Ryan            12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.46         49.19





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Espy, Samantha            14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    37.30         37.25



   2 Starck, Jennifer          14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    39.71         38.16



   3 Tecza, Abby               14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         40.35



   4 Van Peursem, Laura        14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.10         41.14



   5 Ward, Hanly               14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    45.09         41.56



   6 Lynch, Ailish             13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.46         43.28





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Calhoon, Bradford         14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.60         37.08



   2 Chenault, Blair           14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    50.30         43.44



   3 Baldwin, Parker           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.72         45.89



   4 Strankman, Stone          13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.41         52.00





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sabio, Jasmine            15 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT         31.87



   2 Espy, Ryan                17 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    34.72         32.11



   3 Wilson, Kristyn           15 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    35.47         35.50



   4 Warner, Hannah            15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          49.56         46.08



   5 Warner, Sarah             15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         47.43





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Olson, Nick               15 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    31.04         30.88



   2 Lewallen, Thomas          17 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    34.18         33.97



   3 West, James               16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.56         34.16



   4 Roth, Kaehler             16 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT         35.28



   5 Stuart, Philip            16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.81         35.87



   6 Judge, Caleb              16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.25         36.69





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:07.93       1:14.13



      1) Jackson, Gabe M8    2) Monk, Mary Beth W7 3) Monk, Anna W8      4) Herring, Wylder M8

   2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    1:28.62       1:31.37



      1) Barker, Luke M7     2) Davis, Faith W8    3) Roberts, Ella W8   4) Lehman, Robert M8

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    1:17.57      X1:18.03



      1) Nurre, Alexander M7 2) Hepler, Hallie W7  3) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Werth, Benjamin M8

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                C                    1:35.26      X1:41.91



      1) Mohlere, Matt M7    2) Soprano, Liz W8    3) Calhoon, Anna Grace4) Young, Garrett M7

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          C                    1:54.14      X1:50.09



      1) Jones, Noah M8      2) Anderson, Lainey W53) Williamson, Lauren 4) Hardy, Jackson M6

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    1:45.87      X1:53.00



      1) Boothe, Blake M7    2) Williamson, Julia W3) Roberts, Anna W7   4) Slinkard, Bennett M



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:15.31       2:19.27



      1) Smith, Austin M10   2) Warner, Elle W10   3) Bell, Maria W10    4) Overbeek, Cade M10

   2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:20.04       2:24.17



      1) Phelps, Colin M9    2) Ward, Molly W9     3) Hui, Chloe W10     4) Vest, Jackson M9

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    2:32.59      X2:34.83



      1) McEwen, Hunter M10  2) Perez, Makayla W9  3) Monk, Abby W10     4) Nurre, Nicholas M10

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    3:03.81      X3:20.90



      1) Lioce, Dominick M9  2) Childs, Abbie W10  3) Accardi, Hollon W9 4) Luther, Michael M10



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    1:57.93       2:01.75



      1) Steves, Ben M12     2) Wilson, Caroline W13) Clark, Amanda W12  4) Espy, Chandler M12

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:10.40       2:13.59



      1) Ledyard, Ann W12    2) Hepler, Hannah W12 3) Bohannan, Ryan M12 4) Herring, Jackson M1

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    2:12.06      X2:13.50



      1) Hession, David M11  2) Lioce, Bonnie W11  3) Pirani, Catherine W4) Chenault, Alex M12

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    2:26.76      X2:24.70



      1) Anderson, Max M11   2) Hahnemann, Anna W113) Jackson, Abbi W12  4) Baldwin, Spencer M1

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          C                    2:33.47      X2:30.22



      1) Jones, Caleb M11    2) Moshier, Sarah Beth3) Starck, Jacqueline 4) Hession, Jack M11

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                C                    2:40.99      X2:40.91



      1) Christian, Shelby M 2) Hughes, Syann W11  3) Smith, Lisa W12    4) Christian, Harris M



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    1:56.68       1:55.49



      1) Chenault, Blair M14 2) Luther, Michelle W13) Olson, Elizabeth W14) Kaliszak, Luke M13

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:56.32       1:56.89



      1) Wire, Allison W14   2) Nunn, Kate W13     3) Bohannan, Evan M14 4) Smith, John M13

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    2:04.66      X2:02.64



      1) Baldwin, Parker M13 2) Tecza, Abby W14    3) Van Peursem, Laura 4) Strankman, Stone M1



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    1:43.69       1:43.13



      1) Olson, Nick M15     2) Wilson, Kristyn W153) Espy, Ryan W17     4) Kaliszak, Tyler M16

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:52.91       2:01.97



      1) Stuart, Philip M16  2) Warner, Hannah W15 3) Smith, Amanda W17  4) Nunn, Will M15



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Monk, Mary Beth            7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          23.55         24.71



   2 Strankman, Cole Elizabe    8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.19        J28.97



   3 Roberts, Anna              7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.19        J28.72



   4 Davis, Faith               8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.10         29.75



   5 Patz, Callie               7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.02         31.69



 --- Calhoon, Anna Grace        7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          25.19            DQ





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Werth, Benjamin            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          22.68         22.18



   2 Jackson, Gabe              8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.12        J24.00



   3 Nurre, Alexander           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          20.16        J27.16



(Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Lehman, Robert             8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.36        J23.20



   5 Barker, Luke               7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    43.78         35.40



   6 Boothe, Blake              7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    45.34         42.62





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hui, Chloe                10 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    34.30         33.90



   2 Warner, Elle              10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          45.60         44.28



   3 Burns, Emma                9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.09         47.86



   4 Accardi, Hollon            9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    58.39         56.06



   5 Nunn, Julie                9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          52.16         56.12



   6 Patz, Avery                9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION  1:20.77       1:01.62





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Overbeek, Cade            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          39.25         38.43



   2 Lioce, Dominick            9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    50.81         48.42



   3 Smith, Austin             10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.07         49.00



   4 Nurre, Nicholas           10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.09         49.09



 --- Phelps, Colin              9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    56.91            DQ



 --- Barker, Bo                 9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION  1:23.34            DQ





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Pirani, Catherine         12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    34.89         35.20



   2 Lioce, Bonnie             11 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    38.66         38.25



   3 Wilson, Caroline          12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    36.86         39.91



   4 Hepler, Hannah            12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          39.10         43.86



   5 Hubbard, Rebecca          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          53.34         48.91



   6 Hahnemann, Anna           11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          53.28         49.43





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Espy, Chandler            12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.44         29.32



   2 Steves, Ben               12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    39.54         39.03



   3 Bohannan, Ryan            12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.47         39.87



   4 Christian, Shelby         12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         43.34



   5 Baldwin, Spencer          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          45.06         44.61



   6 Hession, Jack             11 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    45.72         49.94





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Olson, Elizabeth          13 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    31.84         33.24



   2 Wire, Allison             14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          32.85         33.62



   3 Starck, Jennifer          14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    34.83         36.88



   4 Espy, Samantha            14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    36.50         37.38



   5 Nunn, Kate                13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.13         38.36



   6 West, Kristin             14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.60         42.34





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kaliszak, Luke            13 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.51         28.78



   2 Baldwin, Parker           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.12         35.53



(Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Bohannan, Evan            14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.25         36.06



   4 Smith, John               13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.65         36.69



   5 Chenault, Blair           14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT         42.88





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Espy, Ryan                17 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    30.56         31.11



   2 Sabio, Jasmine            15 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT         34.19



   3 Smith, Amanda             17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.25         36.45



   4 Steves, Alyssa            17 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    37.30         37.57



   5 Warner, Hannah            15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.61         38.57





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kaliszak, Tyler           16 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    27.12         27.84



   2 Lewallen, Thomas          17 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.82         29.56



   3 Olson, Nick               15 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.57         30.38



   4 Nunn, Will                15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.68         37.01



   5 Kimbrough, John           17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.40         39.96



   6 Judge, Caleb              16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          44.13         40.03





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Monk, Anna                 8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          20.40        J22.12



   2 Strankman, Cole Elizabe    8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          21.84        J22.09



   3 Monk, Mary Beth            7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.30        J22.63



   4 Roberts, Ella              8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    28.59         28.23



   5 Patz, Callie               7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    29.38         31.22



   6 Roberts, Anna              7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    31.39         33.50





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Herring, Wylder            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          19.50         19.56



   2 Werth, Benjamin            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          19.21         20.27



   3 Barker, Luke               7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    31.84         25.00



   4 Nurre, Alexander           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          26.10         26.31



   5 Jones, Noah                8 JONES VALLEY RECREATION       NT         35.94



   6 Duncan, Tate               7 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    38.03         40.78





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hui, Chloe                10 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    34.66         33.05



   2 Bell, Maria               10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.40         40.07



   3 Warner, Elle              10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          48.50         46.61



   4 Monk, Abby                10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          51.97         52.10



   5 Ward, Molly                9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    50.02         53.06



   6 Patz, Avery                9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION  1:02.43       1:05.33





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Overbeek, Cade            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.30         35.17



   2 Vest, Jackson              9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    40.06         38.99



   3 Nurre, Nicholas           10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          45.12         45.47



(Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Bell, Robert              10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.47         50.25



   5 Barker, Bo                 9 JONES VALLEY RECREATION  1:20.27       1:42.00





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Pirani, Catherine         12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    34.17         32.46



   2 Ledyard, Ann              12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.09         32.58



   3 Lioce, Bonnie             11 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    36.28         36.34



   4 Wilson, Caroline          12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    35.30         36.41



   5 Jackson, Abbi             12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          46.28         46.82



   6 Hubbard, Rebecca          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          51.04         51.12





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Espy, Chandler            12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    28.81         29.44



   2 Herring, Jackson          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.53         37.09



   3 Steves, Ben               12 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    45.33        J39.06



   4 Baldwin, Spencer          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.60        J38.97



   5 Anderson, Max             11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          42.21         41.31



   6 Hession, David            11 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    48.53         46.22





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Starck, Jennifer          14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    32.44         31.26



   2 Luther, Michelle          14 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    32.50         32.53



   3 Wire, Allison             14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.09         33.27



   4 Olson, Elizabeth          13 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    32.78         33.94



   5 Nunn, Kate                13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.25         36.09



   6 Van Peursem, Laura        14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.43         36.94





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kaliszak, Luke            13 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    28.46         27.91



   2 Smith, John               13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.53         28.38



   3 Bohannan, Evan            14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.13         35.79



   4 Baldwin, Parker           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.09         37.88





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wilson, Kristyn           15 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    30.10         31.17



   2 Steves, Lindsay           15 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    33.92         33.25



   3 Smith, Amanda             17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.44         34.08



   4 Holloway, Hannah          15 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    37.78         35.47



   5 Warner, Sarah             15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         38.53





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kaliszak, Tyler           16 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    25.24         25.56



   2 Espy, Tyler               16 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    25.99         25.81



   3 Shults, Jacob             17 JONES VALLEY RECREATION    27.97         27.97



   4 Nunn, Will                15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.97         31.86



   5 West, James               16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.50         32.56



   6 Stuart, Philip            16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          39.17         34.41





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:14.77       1:21.76



      1) Monk, Mary Beth 7   2) Hepler, Hallie 7   3) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Monk, Anna 8

   2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    1:29.36       1:45.97



      1) Davis, Faith 8      2) Williamson, Julia 83) Roberts, Anna 7    4) Roberts, Ella 8

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    1:33.42      X1:44.55



      1) Soprano, Liz 8      2) Hale, Emily 8      3) Speigle, Jillian 7 4) Calhoon, Anna Grace

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    1:45.30      X1:50.85



      1) Anderson, Lainey 5  2) Mathews, Laurel 7  3) Wessel, Lochlin 7  4) Williamson, Lauren

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          C                    1:50.97      X1:57.34



      1) Joiner, Eleanor Ann 2) Schlichter, Emily 83) Cox, Ella 7        4) Stucky, Caroline 8



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:10.73       1:15.37



      1) Herring, Wylder 8   2) Jackson, Gabe 8    3) Werth, Benjamin 8  4) Nurre, Alexander 7

   2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    1:45.13       1:43.12



      1) Barker, Luke 7      2) Boothe, Blake 7    3) Slinkard, Bennett 74) Lehman, Robert 8

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    1:45.30      X1:52.19



      1) Burns, Andrew 7     2) Mohlere, Matt 7    3) Huttula, Matthew 7 4) Young, Garrett 7

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    2:08.34      X2:07.40



      1) Jones, Noah 8       2) Duncan, Tate 7     3) Robin, Luke 6      4) Hardy, Jackson 6

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          C                    2:26.10      X3:00.15



      1) Kruse, Cameron 6    2) Sickels, Noah 7    3) Claunch, James 6   4) Martin, David 6



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:25.63       2:36.05



      1) Warner, Elle 10     2) Burns, Emma 9      3) Monk, Abby 10      4) Bell, Maria 10

   2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:55.09       2:54.63



      1) Ward, Molly 9       2) Childs, Abbie 10   3) Accardi, Hollon 9  4) Hui, Chloe 10

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    2:54.35      X3:01.21



      1) Ledyard, Kate 9     2) Bohannan, Caroline 3) Nunn, Julie 9      4) Perez, Makayla 9



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:22.27       2:23.66



      1) Smith, Austin 10    2) McEwen, Hunter 10  3) Nurre, Nicholas 10 4) Overbeek, Cade 10

   2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:28.76       2:25.71



      1) Phelps, Colin 9     2) Lioce, Dominick 9  3) Luther, Michael 10 4) Vest, Jackson 9



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:02.35       2:06.32



      1) Wilson, Caroline 12 2) Lioce, Bonnie 11   3) Pirani, Catherine 14) Clark, Amanda 12

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:18.95       2:20.63



      1) Hepler, Hannah 12   2) Hahnemann, Anna 11 3) Jackson, Abbi 12   4) Ledyard, Ann 12

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    2:23.79      X2:27.19



      1) Moshier, Sarah Beth 2) Lioce, Danielle 12 3) Taylor, Layne 12   4) Starck, Jacqueline

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    2:43.82      X2:52.97



      1) Lynch, Kathleen 11  2) Hughes, Syann 11   3) Smith, Lisa 12     4) Hubbard, Rebecca 11



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:07.64       2:05.37



      1) Steves, Ben 12      2) Sabio, Joel 12     3) Chenault, Alex 12  4) Espy, Chandler 12

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:18.21       2:15.74



      1) Bohannan, Ryan 12   2) Anderson, Max 11   3) Baldwin, Spencer 114) Herring, Jackson 11

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    2:48.74      X2:45.85



      1) Christian, Harris 1 2) Christian, Shelby 13) West, David 12     4) Morgan, Eli 11



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    1:56.79       1:57.90



      1) Luther, Michelle 14 2) Starck, Jennifer 143) Espy, Samantha 14  4) Olson, Elizabeth 13

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:03.83       2:02.02



      1) Nunn, Kate 13       2) Tecza, Abby 14     3) Van Peursem, Laura 4) Wire, Allison 14

 --- JONES VALLEY RECREATION          B                    2:16.66      X2:20.25



      1) Givens, Rachel 13   2) Matus, Mary Katheri3) Phelps, Paige 13   4) Ward, Hanly 14



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:57.87       2:05.27



      1) Bohannan, Evan 14   2) Strankman, Stone 133) Baldwin, Parker 13 4) Smith, John 13



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    2:01.77       1:57.75



      1) Wilson, Kristyn 15  2) Steves, Alyssa 17  3) Steves, Lindsay 15 4) Espy, Ryan 17

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:06.34       2:03.23



      1) Warner, Sarah 15    2) Lynch, Ailish 13   3) Warner, Hannah 15  4) Smith, Amanda 17



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION          A                    1:40.22       1:38.28



      1) Olson, Nick 15      2) Shults, Jacob 17   3) Lewallen, Thomas 174) Kaliszak, Tyler 16

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:45.72       1:53.11



      1) Stuart, Philip 16   2) Judge, Caleb 16    3) West, James 16     4) Nunn, Will 15







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.       303      2. Piedmont Piranhas                    250

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org