Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                                2009 Piedmont vs Monte Sano - 6/10/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score: Monte Sano                          323

                                    Piedmont Piranhas                   230





Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:29.56       1:27.37



      1) Monk, Mary Beth 7   2) Monk, Anna 8       3) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Hepler, Hallie 7

   2 MONTE SANO                       A                    1:32.74       1:27.95



      1) Hall, Anna Reid 8   2) Horton, Maggie 8   3) Masterson, Marianne4) Scoggins, Sydney 8

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    1:45.79      X2:02.76



      1) Mathis, Anna L 8    2) Goshen, Therese 7  3) Wistner, Abigail N 4) Derington, Julia 7

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                         NT      X2:08.65



      1) Campbell, Jessica 8 2) Hale, Emily 8      3) Calhoon, Anna Grace4) Speigle, Jillian 7

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                    2:02.38      X2:25.08



      1) Burbach, Madison 8  2) Tucker, Abby 8     3) Daniel, Kiera 7    4) Sibold, Lily H 7

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                C                         NT      X2:30.93



      1) Schomburg, Sarah 7  2) Morgan, Emily 7    3) Hickman, Darby 7   4) Poplin, Helen 7



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:26.30       1:29.43



      1) Jackson, Gabe 8     2) Nurre, Alexander 7 3) Werth, Benjamin 8  4) Herring, Wylder 8

   2 MONTE SANO                       A                    1:37.02       1:33.98



      1) Huskey, Joshua 7    2) Bazzle, Jon-Michael3) Sisk, Connor 8     4) Klemm, Riley 8

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                         NT      X2:01.19



      1) Young, Garrett 7    2) Burns, Andrew 7    3) Mohlere, Matt 7    4) Huttula, Matthew 7

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    1:54.69      X2:01.51



      1) Sheppard, Sam 7     2) Wilmoth, Caleb 7   3) Shaw, Maxwell 8    4) Jiminez, Connor 6

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                    2:44.14      X2:27.55



      1) Michael, Charlie 8  2) Stephens, William 73) Pace, Hayden 8     4) Burbach, Pierson 6



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:48.51       2:44.94



      1) Scott, Zoe 10       2) Mokry, McKenzie 10 3) Christian, Betsy 9 4) Lacey, Emma 10

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:48.83       2:56.31



      1) Burns, Emma 9       2) Monk, Abby 10      3) Bell, Maria 10     4) Perez, Makayla 9

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    3:06.49      X3:06.83



      1) King, Anneliese 10  2) Horton, Laura 10   3) Jiminez, Victoria 14) Shell, Abbi 10

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    3:26.72      X3:42.10



      1) Bohannan, Caroline  2) Shores, Camryn 9   3) Ledyard, Kate 9    4) Sims, Carley 9

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                         NT      X3:44.32



      1) Fuller, Rachel 9    2) Bradford, Becca 9  3) Dunford, Annie 9   4) Agee, Caitlyn 9



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:50.70       2:53.35



      1) Smith, Austin 10    2) Nurre, Nicholas 10 3) Overbeek, Cade 10  4) McEwen, Hunter 10

   2 MONTE SANO                       A                    3:31.43       3:31.24



      1) Dombrowski, Alex 9  2) Buchanan, Nathen 9 3) Shell, Nathen 9    4) Fulkerson, Tate 9

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    3:52.04      X3:35.84



      1) Judge, Joseph 9     2) Rist, Nicholas 10  3) Bell, Robert 9     4) Martin, Jake 10

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    4:45.61      X4:08.74



      1) Ordway, John 10     2) Daniel, Linden 10  3) Farace, Wyatt 9    4) Wright, Marshall 10



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:30.07       2:27.00



      1) Castellow, Mallory  2) Fair, Sara Kate 12 3) Tiller, Faith E 12 4) Wistner, Albany 12

(Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:50.04       2:41.81



      1) Hubbard, Rebecca 11 2) Lynch, Ailish 12   3) Ledyard, Ann 12    4) Hahnemann, Anna 11

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:42.29      X2:46.83



      1) Derington, Sara 12  2) Bowlin, Brooke 11  3) McCool, Kyra 12    4) Sisk, Morgan 11



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:31.68       2:29.36



      1) Graves, Macon 11    2) Howie, Houston 11  3) Wermuth, Brandon 114) Fulkerson, Jack 11

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:42.75       2:31.56



      1) Bohannan, Ryan 12   2) Herring, Jackson 113) Baldwin, Spencer 114) Anderson, Max 11

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    3:01.86      X3:08.47



      1) Geiger, Will 11     2) Beddingfield, Winst3) Wilkinson, Haden 124) Castellow, Tyler 11

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                         NT      X3:16.66



      1) Michael, John 11    2) Stephens, Ciaran 123) Klemm, Chandler 11 4) Fair, Patrick 10



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:23.06       2:16.48



      1) Sisk, Katherine 13  2) Mokry, Darby 14    3) Wermuth, Casey 14  4) Bradford, Olivia 14

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:27.53       2:17.25



      1) Wire, Allison 14    2) Van Peursem, Laura 3) Nunn, Kate 13      4) Hickman, Emily 13



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:07.77       2:03.42



      1) Bowlin, Bruce 13    2) King, Connor 14    3) Wisener, Jared 14  4) Graves, Jackson 13

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:16.04       2:13.84



      1) Baldwin, Parker 13  2) Calhoon, Bradford 13) Smith, John 13     4) Bohannan, Evan 14

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:47.21      X2:36.80



      1) Graham, Tyler 13    2) Craig, Brian 13    3) Cardno, Kevin 14   4) Holder-Jones, Chris



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:13.95       2:18.23



      1) Wright, Carter 15   2) Bowlin, Bethany 15 3) Scoggins, Sarah 15 4) Phares, Emily 15

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                         NT       2:29.97



      1) Hahneman, Lilly 15  2) Nalley, Lindsey 15 3) Smith, Amanda 17   4) Martin, Jamie 15

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:30.80      X2:35.99



      1) Thompson, Aubrey 16 2) Bradford, Emily 16 3) Wisener, Jessica 174) Ordway, Sarah Kathe



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:00.90       1:59.33



      1) Byrne, Kevin 16     2) Petroff, Ryan 15   3) Rhea, Landon Tyler 4) Fuller, Jacob 15

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:18.56            DQ



      1) Kimbrough, John 17  2) West, James 16     3) Nunn, Will 15      4) Stuart, Philip 16



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Masterson, Margaret        6 MONTE SANO                 29.91         27.04



   2 Bazzle, Kate               6 MONTE SANO                 31.43         29.04



   3 Nurre, Jane                5 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.44         29.97



   4 Burns, Julia               5 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.85         35.19



   5 Buchanan, Anna C           6 MONTE SANO                 41.71         39.89



(Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   6 Poplin, Alice              4 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS        1:08.41         57.75





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Graves, Virginia           6 MONTE SANO                 45.16        X33.79



 --- Mathis, Mellie             6 MONTE SANO                 48.66        X44.08



 --- Perry, Olivia              5 MONTE SANO                 47.35        X48.50



 --- Mathis, Ally               5 MONTE SANO                 47.07        X49.79



 --- Howie, Maggie              5 MONTE SANO                 57.45        X50.65



 --- Agee, Abigail              5 MONTE SANO                    NT        X53.27





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jiminez, Connor            6 MONTE SANO                 22.67         20.52



   2 Craig, Kieran              6 MONTE SANO                 29.09         27.47



   3 Burbach, Pierson           6 MONTE SANO                 28.81         33.07



   4 Shores, James              6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.06         36.66



   5 Schomburg, Luke            5 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          32.47         38.34



   6 Caroll, Hayden             6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         42.97





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Perry, Quillan             6 MONTE SANO                 34.74        X28.11



 --- Martin, Caleb              6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          39.84        X37.09



 --- Moore, Will                6 MONTE SANO                 52.81        X40.96



 --- Farace, Bodin              6 MONTE SANO                 42.34        X41.28



 --- Tucker, Gregory            5 MONTE SANO                 46.90        X42.03



 --- Fulkerson, Sam             5 MONTE SANO                 52.01        X42.82



 --- Sheppard, Evan             6 MONTE SANO                 41.48        X44.88



 --- Lang, Kane L               6 MONTE SANO                 58.26        X54.16



 --- Bankowski, Clate           5 MONTE SANO                 52.79      X1:11.97



 --- Moore, Alex                6 MONTE SANO                 58.73      X1:16.00



 --- Johns, James               4 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.97      X1:37.00





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Masterson, Marianne E      8 MONTE SANO                 22.16         16.73



   2 Monk, Anna                 8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          17.06         17.31



   3 Monk, Mary Beth            7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          18.17         18.41



   4 Hepler, Hallie             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          20.04         20.43



   5 Farace, Campbell           8 MONTE SANO                 23.95         20.79



   6 Derington, Julia           7 MONTE SANO                 23.13         24.50





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Mathis, Anna L             8 MONTE SANO                 25.17        X21.23



 --- Soprano, Liz               8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          26.19        X23.28



 --- Hale, Emily                8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          23.68        X25.07



 --- Daniel, Kiera              7 MONTE SANO                 26.22        X27.89



 --- Campbell, Jessica          8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.28        X30.85



 --- Hickman, Darby             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.53        X31.29



 --- Sibold, Lily H             7 MONTE SANO                 31.08        X31.54



 --- Schomburg, Sarah           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.83        X33.94



(Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Poplin, Helen              7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.78        X39.84



 --- Goshen, Therese            7 MONTE SANO                 27.13        X44.84



 --- Morgan, Emily              7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.75        X47.13





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Herring, Wylder            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          15.66         16.53



   2 Jackson, Gabe              8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         17.04



   3 Werth, Benjamin            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          17.25         17.44



   4 Bazzle, Jon-Michael        8 MONTE SANO                 18.95        J18.37



   5 Klemm, Riley               8 MONTE SANO                 20.20        J18.04



   6 Sisk, Connor               8 MONTE SANO                 21.34         22.02





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Pace, Hayden               8 MONTE SANO                 27.45        X26.55



 --- Young, Garrett             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          23.71        X27.97



 --- Burns, Andrew              7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.44        X28.78



 --- Wilmoth, Caleb             7 MONTE SANO                 33.24        X30.77



 --- Stephens, William          7 MONTE SANO                 27.35        X32.35



 --- Huttula, Matthew           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.00        X32.41



 --- Rist, Alex                 7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.72        X33.81



 --- Michael, Charlie           8 MONTE SANO                 29.61        X34.00



 --- Barnes, Matthew            7 MONTE SANO                 53.26        X45.69





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bell, Maria               10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.79         33.66



   2 Monk, Abby                10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.40         38.32



   3 Shell, Abbi               10 MONTE SANO                 41.97         40.21



   4 Perez, Makayla             9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          39.35         40.75



   5 Bradford, Becca            9 MONTE SANO                 44.95         48.61



   6 Agee, Caitlyn              9 MONTE SANO               1:06.59       1:10.59





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Bohannan, Caroline         9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT        X48.28



 --- Shores, Camryn             9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          51.35        X51.72



 --- Sims, Carley               9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT        X54.89



 --- Lynch, Emma                9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS        1:01.37        X57.00



 --- Huttula, Erin             10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS        1:05.53      X1:10.67





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Overbeek, Cade            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.02         31.31



   2 Smith, Austin             10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.41         36.12



   3 McEwen, Hunter            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.65         40.66



   4 Fair, Patrick             10 MONTE SANO                 49.04         44.29



   5 Ordway, John              10 MONTE SANO                 48.05         45.54



   6 Fulkerson, Tate            9 MONTE SANO                    NT         46.43





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Martin, Jake              10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.48        X42.12



 --- Judge, Joseph              9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT        X43.19



 --- Rist, Nicholas            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          46.10        X49.15



 --- Daniel, Linden            10 MONTE SANO                 53.47        X49.33



 --- Barnes, Sam A              9 MONTE SANO               1:21.55      X1:09.38





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ledyard, Ann              12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.78         30.66



   2 Tucker, Emily             11 MONTE SANO                 32.89         32.01



   3 Lynch, Ailish             12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.65         32.94



   4 Bowlin, Brooke            11 MONTE SANO                 35.96         33.37



   5 Hahnemann, Anna           11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.39         37.32



   6 Sisk, Morgan              11 MONTE SANO                 38.70         38.17





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Hastings, Anna Grace      11 MONTE SANO                 38.47        X36.46



 --- Hughes, Syann             11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          44.21        X40.66



 --- Lynch, Kathleen           11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          42.78        X42.28





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Herring, Jackson          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.58         30.34



   2 Howie, Houston            11 MONTE SANO                 35.20         34.86



   3 Bohannan, Ryan            12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         34.97



   4 Baldwin, Spencer          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.46         35.22



   5 Wilkinson, Haden          12 MONTE SANO                 38.64         36.89



   6 Beddingfield, Winston     11 MONTE SANO                 40.74         40.36





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Calhoon, Michael          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          45.25        X44.94





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mokry, Darby              14 MONTE SANO                 28.32         27.69



   2 Wire, Allison             14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.96         29.35



   3 Nunn, Kate                13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.16         30.50



   4 Van Peursem, Laura        14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         31.38



   5 Wermuth, Casey            14 MONTE SANO                 31.91         31.70



   6 Bradford, Olivia          14 MONTE SANO                    NT         34.19





Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Haymes, Ruby              14 MONTE SANO                 37.47        X36.23





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Smith, John               13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.28         26.34



   2 Wisener, Jared            14 MONTE SANO                 28.27         26.41



   3 Graves, Jackson           13 MONTE SANO                 28.94         27.65



   4 Bohannan, Evan            14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.19         30.47



(Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Strankman, Stone          13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.53         31.66



   6 Cardno, Kevin             14 MONTE SANO                 37.79         34.03





Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Holder-Jones, Christian   13 MONTE SANO                 36.59        X32.48



 --- Graham, Tyler             13 MONTE SANO                 37.41        X37.83





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Scoggins, Sarah           15 MONTE SANO                 28.44         28.18



   2 Smith, Amanda             17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.00         30.47



   3 Thompson, Aubrey          16 MONTE SANO                 30.71         32.13



   4 Nalley, Lindsey           15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.78         32.37



   5 Martin, Jamie             15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         32.40



   6 Ordway, Sarah Katherine   15 MONTE SANO                 34.69         34.74





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Byrne, Kevin              16 MONTE SANO                 24.95         23.79



   2 Rhea, Landon Tyler        16 MONTE SANO                 24.75         23.95



   3 Nunn, Will                15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          25.88         26.63



   4 Fuller, Jacob             15 MONTE SANO                 28.49         27.38



   5 West, James               16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.87        J28.00



   6 Stuart, Philip            16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.57        J27.94





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Monk, Anna                 8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.13         24.72



   2 Horton, Maggie             8 MONTE SANO                 26.85         26.03



   3 Hall, Anna Reid            8 MONTE SANO                 29.77         26.67



   4 Scoggins, Sydney           8 MONTE SANO                 28.47         26.95



   5 Strankman, Cole Elizabe    8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.16         27.31



   6 Monk, Mary Beth            7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          26.29         29.19





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Herring, Wylder            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.00         24.75



   2 Jackson, Gabe              8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          22.41         25.22



   3 Bazzle, Jon-Michael        8 MONTE SANO                 25.91         25.26



   4 Shaw, Maxwell              8 MONTE SANO                 28.44         28.00



   5 Nurre, Alexander           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.31         30.47



 --- Sheppard, Sam              7 MONTE SANO                 36.90            DQ





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mokry, McKenzie           10 MONTE SANO                 41.16         40.99



   2 Bell, Maria               10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          46.78         45.12



   3 Horton, Laura             10 MONTE SANO                 52.34         51.05



   4 Monk, Abby                10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          52.97         52.12



   5 Ledyard, Kate              9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          48.03         56.84



   6 Fuller, Rachel             9 MONTE SANO                 56.33         57.64





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Fair, Patrick             10 MONTE SANO                 54.25         47.53



   2 Nurre, Nicholas           10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.68        J48.00



   3 Smith, Austin             10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.75        J47.88



   4 Fulkerson, Tate            9 MONTE SANO                 57.10         53.91



   5 McEwen, Hunter            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          59.06         59.84



 --- Farace, Wyatt              9 MONTE SANO               1:14.06            DQ





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ledyard, Ann              12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.82         36.78



   2 Fair, Sara Kate           12 MONTE SANO                 41.37         39.37



   3 Lynch, Ailish             12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          44.53         43.46



   4 Derington, Sara           12 MONTE SANO                 49.52         46.23



   5 Bowlin, Brooke            11 MONTE SANO                 49.01         50.37



   6 Hubbard, Rebecca          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          56.65         52.38





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Graves, Macon             11 MONTE SANO                 40.78         38.59



   2 Herring, Jackson          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          42.91         41.81



   3 Bohannan, Ryan            12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.46         51.28



   4 Stephens, Ciaran          12 MONTE SANO                 55.61         51.61



   5 Michael, John             11 MONTE SANO               1:07.47         54.27



 --- West, David               12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          49.19            DQ





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mokry, Darby              14 MONTE SANO                 34.94         33.63



   2 Van Peursem, Laura        14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         43.10



   3 West, Kristin             14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          44.84         44.62



   4 Bradford, Olivia          14 MONTE SANO                 46.31         45.38



   5 Sharp, Laurel             13 MONTE SANO                 46.30         46.09



 --- Hickman, Emily            13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          46.97            DQ





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 King, Connor              14 MONTE SANO                 32.35         32.03



   2 Bowlin, Bruce             13 MONTE SANO                 38.38         38.20



   3 Calhoon, Bradford         14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.60         39.03



   4 Craig, Brian              13 MONTE SANO                 42.30         41.24



   5 Baldwin, Parker           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.72         45.25



   6 Strankman, Stone          13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          52.84         50.41





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bowlin, Bethany           15 MONTE SANO                 37.75         39.05



   2 Scoggins, Sarah           15 MONTE SANO                 41.05         40.13



   3 Nalley, Lindsey           15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.15         41.65



   4 Wisener, Jessica          17 MONTE SANO                 41.97         42.70



   5 Hahneman, Lilly           15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         49.97



 --- Martin, Jamie             15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT            DQ





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Rhea, Landon Tyler        16 MONTE SANO                 31.42         31.12



   2 West, James               16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.85         34.56



   3 Petroff, Ryan             15 MONTE SANO                 34.26         34.99



   4 Stuart, Philip            16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.82         35.81



   5 Fuller, Jacob             15 MONTE SANO                 37.30         36.36



   6 Kimbrough, John           17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.00         43.69





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:08.14       1:10.37



      1) Werth, Benjamin M8  2) Monk, Mary Beth W7 3) Monk, Anna W8      4) Herring, Wylder M8

   2 MONTE SANO                       A                    1:15.25       1:18.75



      1) Scoggins, Sydney W8 2) Klemm, Riley M8    3) Hall, Anna Reid W8 4) Bazzle, Jon-Michael

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    1:17.79      X1:20.19



      1) Nurre, Alexander M7 2) Hepler, Hallie W7  3) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Jackson, Gabe M8

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                C                    1:35.32      X1:43.33



      1) Calhoon, Anna Grace 2) Mohlere, Matt M7   3) Speigle, Jillian W74) Young, Garrett M7

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                         NT      X1:49.27



      1) Sibold, Lily H W7   2) Mathis, Anna L W8  3) Wilmoth, Caleb M7  4) Shaw, Maxwell M8

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    1:28.96      X1:52.43



      1) Michael, Charlie M8 2) Wistner, Abigail N 3) Burbach, Madison W84) Pace, Hayden M8



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:15.62       2:19.68



      1) Bell, Maria W10     2) Monk, Abby W10     3) Smith, Austin M10  4) Overbeek, Cade M10

   2 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:39.12       2:46.61



      1) Lacey, Emma W10     2) Dombrowski, Alex M93) Fulkerson, Tate M9 4) Mokry, McKenzie W10

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    2:36.71      X2:38.66



      1) McEwen, Hunter M10  2) Burns, Emma W9     3) Perez, Makayla W9  4) Nurre, Nicholas M10

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:55.21      X3:00.03



      1) Fair, Patrick M10   2) Fuller, Rachel W9  3) Dunford, Annie W9  4) Ordway, John M10

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                C                    2:54.86      X3:05.63



      1) Judge, Joseph M9    2) Nunn, Julie W9     3) Ledyard, Kate W9   4) Martin, Jake M10

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                    2:58.81      X3:43.37



      1) Wright, Marshall M1 2) Christian, Betsy W93) Bradford, Becca W9 4) Barnes, Sam A M9



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:04.69       2:02.93



      1) Fulkerson, Jack M11 2) Fair, Sara Kate W123) Wistner, Albany W124) Graves, Macon M11

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:09.47       2:08.90



      1) Ledyard, Ann W12    2) Lynch, Ailish W12  3) Baldwin, Spencer M14) Herring, Jackson M1

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:13.10      X2:17.83



      1) Castellow, Tyler M1 2) Tucker, Emily W11  3) Tiller, Faith E W124) Wermuth, Brandon M1

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                    2:22.25      X2:27.95



      1) Stephens, Ciaran M1 2) McCool, Kyra W12   3) Clem, Laurel W12   4) Howie, Houston M11

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    2:39.60      X2:30.28



      1) Bohannan, Ryan M12  2) Lynch, Kathleen W113) Hahnemann, Anna W114) Anderson, Max M11



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    1:52.97       1:53.23



      1) Mokry, Darby W14    2) Sisk, Katherine W133) Bowlin, Bruce M13  4) King, Connor M14

(Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:57.93       1:55.25



      1) Strankman, Stone M1 2) Nunn, Kate W13     3) Wire, Allison W14  4) Smith, John M13

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    2:09.99      X2:13.06



      1) Baldwin, Parker M13 2) West, Kristin W14  3) Hickman, Emily W13 4) Bohannan, Evan M14

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                    2:09.58      X2:13.29



      1) Craig, Brian M13    2) Sharp, Laurel W13  3) Wermuth, Casey W14 4) Hastings, Joseph M1

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:04.21      X2:16.99



      1) Graves, Jackson M13 2) Bradford, Olivia W13) Haymes, Ruby W14   4) Cardno, Kevin M14



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    1:47.23       1:47.70



      1) Byrne, Kevin M16    2) Phares, Emily W15  3) Scoggins, Sarah W154) Rhea, Landon Tyler

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:56.53       2:04.66



      1) West, James M16     2) Nalley, Lindsey W153) Smith, Amanda W17  4) Nunn, Will M15

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    1:58.86      X2:04.99



      1) Wisener, Jessica W1 2) Graham, Corey M16  3) Thompson, Aubrey W14) Petroff, Ryan M15

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                         NT      X2:06.56



      1) Stuart, Philip M16  2) Hahneman, Lilly W153) Martin, Jamie W15  4) Hinshaw, David M16



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Monk, Mary Beth            7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          23.55         24.06



   2 Calhoon, Anna Grace        7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          25.19         25.44



   3 Masterson, Marianne E      8 MONTE SANO                 31.00         26.85



   4 Strankman, Cole Elizabe    8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.19         28.28



   5 Wistner, Abigail N         7 MONTE SANO                 32.84         28.68



   6 Burbach, Madison           8 MONTE SANO                 37.95         34.19





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Werth, Benjamin            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          22.68         23.40



   2 Huskey, Joshua             7 MONTE SANO                 24.84         25.78



   3 Jackson, Gabe              8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.12         27.60



   4 Klemm, Riley               8 MONTE SANO                 25.53         28.77



   5 Nurre, Alexander           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          20.16         30.47



   6 Bazzle, Jon-Michael        8 MONTE SANO                 26.88         31.36





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Scott, Zoe                10 MONTE SANO                 45.83         46.03



   2 Jiminez, Victoria         10 MONTE SANO                 55.85        J47.31



   3 King, Anneliese           10 MONTE SANO                 48.45        J46.83



   4 Burns, Emma                9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          40.09         49.15



   5 Ledyard, Kate              9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          59.33         58.03





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Overbeek, Cade            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          39.25         40.41



   2 Smith, Austin             10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.07         51.57



   3 Nurre, Nicholas           10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.09         51.69



   4 Dombrowski, Alex           9 MONTE SANO                 54.12         58.55



   5 Wright, Marshall          10 MONTE SANO                    NT       1:07.83



 --- Ordway, John              10 MONTE SANO               1:11.54            DQ





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Castellow, Mallory        12 MONTE SANO                 40.83         40.06



   2 Wistner, Albany           12 MONTE SANO                 42.16         40.95



   3 Clem, Laurel              12 MONTE SANO                 45.71         43.64



   4 Lynch, Ailish             12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          46.27         45.96



   5 Hahnemann, Anna           11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          54.92         53.28



   6 Hubbard, Rebecca          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          55.03         53.34





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Graves, Macon             11 MONTE SANO                 36.12         35.10



   2 Fulkerson, Jack           11 MONTE SANO                 40.00         40.02



   3 Wermuth, Brandon          11 MONTE SANO                 41.73         40.47



   4 Bohannan, Ryan            12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.56         41.47



   5 Baldwin, Spencer          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          45.06         47.31



   6 Anderson, Max             11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          48.60         47.94





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wire, Allison             14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.53         32.85



   2 Mokry, Darby              14 MONTE SANO                 33.06         33.66



   3 Nunn, Kate                13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.83         37.13



   4 Sisk, Katherine           13 MONTE SANO                 39.06         39.51



   5 West, Kristin             14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.60         45.79



   6 Bradford, Olivia          14 MONTE SANO                 45.90         46.53





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wisener, Jared            14 MONTE SANO                 34.41         32.31



   2 Graves, Jackson           13 MONTE SANO                 35.91         35.43



   3 Bowlin, Bruce             13 MONTE SANO                 34.00         35.94



   4 Baldwin, Parker           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.13         36.12



   5 Smith, John               13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.46         36.65



   6 Bohannan, Evan            14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          40.47         38.25





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Phares, Emily             15 MONTE SANO                 40.08         35.72



   2 Smith, Amanda             17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.85         37.25



   3 Martin, Jamie             15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         39.22



   4 Wright, Carter            15 MONTE SANO                 36.63      J4:06.66



   5 Bradford, Emily           16 MONTE SANO                 42.56        J42.87



   6 Hahneman, Lilly           15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT        J44.88





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Byrne, Kevin              16 MONTE SANO                 29.06         29.63



   2 Fuller, Jacob             15 MONTE SANO                 33.61         35.87



   3 Graham, Corey             16 MONTE SANO                 39.36         37.57



   4 Nunn, Will                15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.78         37.68



   5 Kimbrough, John           17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.17         41.40



 --- Stuart, Philip            16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          46.56            DQ





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Masterson, Marianne E      8 MONTE SANO                    NT         20.14



   2 Scoggins, Sydney           8 MONTE SANO                 22.16         21.64



   3 Monk, Anna                 8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          20.40         22.13



   4 Strankman, Cole Elizabe    8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          21.84         22.22



   5 Tucker, Abby               8 MONTE SANO                 30.49         28.28



   6 Speigle, Jillian           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.16         29.28





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Herring, Wylder            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          19.50         20.06



   2 Werth, Benjamin            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          19.21         20.87



   3 Sisk, Connor               8 MONTE SANO                 26.07         27.57



   4 Huskey, Joshua             7 MONTE SANO                 32.25         27.69



   5 Nurre, Alexander           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         28.03



   6 Shaw, Maxwell              8 MONTE SANO                 28.20         28.19





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bell, Maria               10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.40         38.19



   2 Christian, Betsy           9 MONTE SANO                    NT         44.56



   3 Monk, Abby                10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          51.97         52.04



   4 Dunford, Annie             9 MONTE SANO                    NT         56.27



   5 Ledyard, Kate              9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS        1:03.03         57.75



 --- Lacey, Emma               10 MONTE SANO                 57.03            DQ





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Overbeek, Cade            10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.30         35.93



   2 Nurre, Nicholas           10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          45.12         48.63



   3 Bell, Robert               9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.47         52.72



   4 Fulkerson, Tate            9 MONTE SANO               1:04.35       1:00.62



   5 Farace, Wyatt              9 MONTE SANO               1:13.64       1:03.43



   6 Dombrowski, Alex           9 MONTE SANO                    NT       1:08.13





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ledyard, Ann              12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.09         33.81



   2 Fair, Sara Kate           12 MONTE SANO                 38.46         35.33



   3 Tiller, Faith E           12 MONTE SANO                 36.22         37.64



   4 McCool, Kyra              12 MONTE SANO                 38.08         39.15



   5 Hubbard, Rebecca          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          51.04         54.12



   6 Hahnemann, Anna           11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          52.59         55.25





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Herring, Jackson          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.22         36.53



   2 Baldwin, Spencer          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          40.60         38.60



   3 Wermuth, Brandon          11 MONTE SANO                 39.44         39.39



   4 Anderson, Max             11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.18         42.21



   5 Castellow, Tyler          11 MONTE SANO                 48.88         49.17



   6 Klemm, Chandler           11 MONTE SANO               1:08.32         52.85





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wermuth, Casey            14 MONTE SANO                 36.00         33.40



   2 Wire, Allison             14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.88         34.09



   3 Nunn, Kate                13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.94         35.25



   4 Van Peursem, Laura        14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         37.43



   5 Sisk, Katherine           13 MONTE SANO                 42.15         39.45





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 King, Connor              14 MONTE SANO                 28.89         27.46



   2 Smith, John               13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.12         28.53



   3 Graves, Jackson           13 MONTE SANO                 34.12         31.75



   4 Bohannan, Evan            14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.78         36.13



   5 Baldwin, Parker           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.94         37.09



   6 Hastings, Joseph          13 MONTE SANO                 46.39         40.27





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Scoggins, Sarah           15 MONTE SANO                 30.48         30.46



   2 Phares, Emily             15 MONTE SANO                 35.51         33.62



   3 Smith, Amanda             17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.01         35.44



   4 Wisener, Jessica          17 MONTE SANO                 36.16         36.87



   5 Nalley, Lindsey           15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.24         38.13



   6 Hahneman, Lilly           15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT         44.97





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Byrne, Kevin              16 MONTE SANO                 28.38         27.22



   2 Rhea, Landon Tyler        16 MONTE SANO                 29.09         27.34



   3 Nunn, Will                15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.97         30.78



   4 West, James               16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.84         34.50



 --- Petroff, Ryan             15 MONTE SANO                 34.55            DQ





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:14.77       1:20.84



      1) Monk, Mary Beth 7   2) Hepler, Hallie 7   3) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Monk, Anna 8

   2 MONTE SANO                       A                    1:21.05       1:21.70



      1) Hall, Anna Reid 8   2) Wistner, Abigail N 3) Masterson, Marianne4) Scoggins, Sydney 8

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    1:35.95      X1:32.39



      1) Horton, Maggie 8    2) Mathis, Anna L 8   3) Farace, Campbell 8 4) Derington, Julia 7

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    1:36.33      X1:37.43



      1) Speigle, Jillian 7  2) Soprano, Liz 8     3) Hale, Emily 8      4) Calhoon, Anna Grace

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                    1:46.38      X1:47.75



      1) Daniel, Kiera 7     2) Goshen, Therese 7  3) Burbach, Madison 8 4) Tucker, Abby 8

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                C                    1:55.08      X2:12.34



      1) Hickman, Darby 7    2) Nurre, Jane 5      3) Schomburg, Sarah 7 4) Campbell, Jessica 8



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:11.16       1:18.15



      1) Werth, Benjamin 8   2) Nurre, Alexander 7 3) Jackson, Gabe 8    4) Herring, Wylder 8

   2 MONTE SANO                       A                    1:26.83       1:41.69



      1) Klemm, Riley 8      2) Michael, Charlie 8 3) Sisk, Connor 8     4) Bazzle, Jon-Michael

(Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    1:40.46      X1:52.34



      1) Huskey, Joshua 7    2) Sheppard, Sam 7    3) Shaw, Maxwell 8    4) Wilmoth, Caleb 7

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                    1:46.28      X1:54.71



      1) Stephens, William 7 2) Burbach, Pierson 6 3) Pace, Hayden 8     4) Jackson, Harrison 7



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:29.29       2:27.17



      1) Lacey, Emma 10      2) King, Anneliese 10 3) Jiminez, Victoria 14) Mokry, McKenzie 10

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:30.06       2:30.56



      1) Monk, Abby 10       2) Burns, Emma 9      3) Perez, Makayla 9   4) Bell, Maria 10

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:53.62      X2:58.73



      1) Shell, Abbi 10      2) Fuller, Rachel 9   3) Horton, Laura 10   4) Scott, Zoe 10

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                         NT      X3:24.05



      1) Bradford, Becca 9   2) Agee, Caitlyn 9    3) Dunford, Annie 9   4) Christian, Betsy 9



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:22.27       2:32.56



      1) Smith, Austin 10    2) McEwen, Hunter 10  3) Nurre, Nicholas 10 4) Overbeek, Cade 10

   2 MONTE SANO                       A                    3:05.04       3:17.99



      1) Fair, Patrick 10    2) Dombrowski, Alex 9 3) Ordway, John 10    4) Fulkerson, Tate 9

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                B                    3:01.83      X3:04.40



      1) Judge, Joseph 9     2) Bell, Robert 9     3) Rist, Nicholas 10  4) Martin, Jake 10



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:07.99       2:13.40



      1) Fair, Sara Kate 12  2) Tucker, Emily 11   3) Tiller, Faith E 12 4) Wistner, Albany 12

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:22.70       2:23.16



      1) Ledyard, Ann 12     2) Lynch, Ailish 12   3) Hahnemann, Anna 11 4) Hubbard, Rebecca 11

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:20.86      X2:20.31



      1) Hastings, Anna Grac 2) Bowlin, Brooke 11  3) Derington, Sara 12 4) Castellow, Mallory

 --- MONTE SANO                       C                         NT      X2:28.38



      1) Sisk, Morgan 11     2) Clem, Laurel 12    3) McCool, Kyra 12    4) King, Anneliese 10



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:09.80       2:09.05



      1) Fulkerson, Jack 11  2) Castellow, Tyler 113) Wermuth, Brandon 114) Graves, Macon 11

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:27.72       2:12.37



      1) Baldwin, Spencer 11 2) Anderson, Max 11   3) Bohannan, Ryan 12  4) Herring, Jackson 11

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:30.39      X2:36.16



      1) Stephens, Ciaran 12 2) Wilkinson, Haden 123) Michael, John 11   4) Howie, Houston 11



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:06.34       2:04.65



      1) Sisk, Katherine 13  2) Bradford, Olivia 143) Wermuth, Casey 14  4) Mokry, Darby 14

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:08.39       2:05.81



      1) Nunn, Kate 13       2) Hickman, Emily 13  3) Van Peursem, Laura 4) Wire, Allison 14



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    1:49.86       1:48.75



      1) Bowlin, Bruce 13    2) Graves, Jackson 13 3) Wisener, Jared 14  4) King, Connor 14

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:59.53       2:00.75



      1) Strankman, Stone 13 2) Bohannan, Evan 14  3) Baldwin, Parker 13 4) Smith, John 13

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:24.82      X2:30.58



      1) Holder-Jones, Chris 2) Graham, Tyler 13   3) Hastings, Joseph 134) Cardno, Kevin 14



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    2:03.80       2:06.05



      1) Phares, Emily 15    2) Bowlin, Bethany 15 3) Wright, Carter 15  4) Scoggins, Sarah 15

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    2:01.00       2:14.31



      1) Nalley, Lindsey 15  2) Hahneman, Lilly 15 3) Martin, Jamie 15   4) Smith, Amanda 17

 --- MONTE SANO                       B                    2:11.88      X2:15.96



      1) Wisener, Jessica 17 2) Ordway, Sarah Kathe3) Bradford, Emily 16 4) Thompson, Aubrey 16



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MONTE SANO                       A                    1:45.80       1:43.68



      1) Byrne, Kevin 16     2) Fuller, Jacob 15   3) Petroff, Ryan 15   4) Rhea, Landon Tyler

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS                A                    1:54.57       2:07.75



      1) West, James 16      2) Kimbrough, John 17 3) Stuart, Philip 16  4) Nunn, Will 15







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Monte Sano                          323      2. Piedmont Piranhas                    230

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org