Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                           2009 Sherwood vs Hampton Cove - meters - 6/24/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Sherwood Swim Team                320.5

                                   Hampton Cove Hurricanes           232.5



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    1:48.87       1:50.09



      1) Clark, Katie 8      2) Yarbrough, Madison 3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie4) Seeley, Rachel 7

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    1:53.17       2:02.56



      1) Harrison, Kimberly  2) Colvin, Ashley 7   3) Applebaum, Katie 8 4) Doherty, Savannah 7

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                    2:10.55      X2:26.35



      1) Burke, Kate 7       2) Damian, Sasha 8    3) Robertson, Jessica 4) Okonski, Abigail 7

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                    3:57.22      X3:10.91



      1) Johnson, Emily 8    2) Condurso, Ashley 6 3) Hammer, Emily 6    4) Evans, Laura 8

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                    3:22.70      X3:19.81



      1) Brown, Julianna 6   2) Marr, Lydia 8      3) Dutton, Madison 6  4) Anderson, Amanda 6



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    1:46.84       1:50.34



      1) McClure, Luke 7     2) Beckwith, Drew 8   3) Stephenson, Mickey 4) Harrison, Nathan 8

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    1:42.41       1:52.00



      1) Stogner, John Allen 2) Stieglitz, Maxwell 3) Amos, Carson 7     4) Conner, Garrett 8

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                    2:25.92      X2:10.53



      1) Dodd, Brennen 7     2) Formby, Nicholas 8 3) Holtcamp, Mason S 64) Negast, Luke 6

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:22.88



      1) Banks, Sam 7        2) Taylor, Skylor 7   3) Aldag, Thomas 7    4) O'Halloran, Connor

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X2:29.16



      1) Brown, Levi 7       2) Dutton, Drew 8     3) Amos, Ethan 6      4) Schroeder, Gabriel



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    3:21.70       3:18.94



      1) Campbell, Devin 9   2) Purves, Leah 10    3) Stogner, Jessica 104) Gilmore, Shannon 10

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    3:23.28       3:23.35



      1) Matis, Nicole 10    2) Colvin, Stefani 9  3) Brown, Whitney 10  4) Matis, Jennifer 10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:54.44



      1) Hammer, Kayla 10    2) Chapman, Juli 9    3) Tomlin, Morgan 9   4) Madison, Sarah 9

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                    3:37.72      X4:06.81



      1) Skelton, Kyndall 10 2) Rhonemus, Emma 10  3) Banks, Jessica 10  4) Vroom, Grace 10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X4:07.06



      1) Vergara, Elayna 9   2) Okonski, Arianne 9 3) Erickson, Samantha 4) Ward, Elizabeth 10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X4:32.96



      1) Chapman, Rayna 10   2) Anthony, Eleese 10 3) Madison, Megan 10  4) Seeley, Anna 10



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    3:11.81       3:17.47



      1) Meredith, Weston 10 2) Clark, Carey 10    3) Stieglitz, Westin 94) Zabel, Richard 10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X4:17.69



      1) Dodd, Dustin 10     2) DeVaney, Collier 9 3) Taylor, Benjamin 104) Roden, Tommie 9

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X4:27.68



      1) Rorick, Ryan 9      2) Byrd, Hugh 9       3) Bartley, Ty 10     4) King, Sam 10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    3:48.34            DQ



      1) Burke, Sean 10      2) Carter, Dan 9      3) Tichow, Michael 9  4) Reynolds, Jace 10



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:43.27       2:49.31



      1) Maurel, Elise 12    2) Damian, Lexi 12    3) McMillan, Katie 12 4) Wang, Ting 11

(Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    3:06.76       3:25.68



      1) Pearman, Samantha 1 2) Eaton, Casey 11    3) Maddox, Logan 11   4) Yarbrough, Darby 12

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                    3:14.04      X4:15.66



      1) Starnes, Allie 11   2) Trobaugh, Marissa 13) Anderson, Shelby 114) Hanks, Jordan 11



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:52.38       3:14.25



      1) Fitzgibbon, Jackson 2) Anderson, Mitchell 3) DeVaney, Isaac 11  4) Jones, Sammy A 12

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:54.09            DQ



      1) Stephenson, Max 11  2) Aldag, Franklin 11 3) Hawkins, Jack 12   4) Payne, Christopher



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:45.85      J2:44.75



      1) Tolleson, Rachel 14 2) Erickson, Maddie 133) Dailey, Julia 13   4) Vroom, Alex 13

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:42.78      J2:44.34



      1) Byrd, Rachel 13     2) Fitzgibbon, Micaela3) Danner, Taylor 13  4) Lancaster, Sara 14



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:33.13       2:52.53



      1) Anderson, Cory 14   2) Eaton, Jacob 13    3) Tygielski, Nicholas4) Williams, Jacob 11

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:46.43       3:05.28



      1) Stephenson, Mitch 1 2) Corbett, Cory 13   3) Dombrowsky, Nichola4) Vergara, Ryan 11



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:42.95       2:52.72



      1) Erickson, Katie 16  2) Cardno, Amanda 16  3) Lee, Megan 16      4) Cole, Shelby 15



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:22.22



      1) Tepool, Trent 17    2) Lee, Trey 17       3) Moore, Nathan 15   4) Harris, Michael 16

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:22.99       2:25.63



      1) Jones, Eric A 15    2) Fitzgibbon, Zach 153) Anderson, Christian4) Lane, Josh 17



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 O'Halloran, Maddy          6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.25         32.00



   2 Brown, Julianna            6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         32.55         34.28



   3 Anderson, Amanda           6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.44         40.75



   4 Dutton, Madison            6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.59         42.94



   5 McClure, Kara Beth         5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.62         43.81



   6 Foreman, Stella            6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    35.15         54.81





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Robertson, Samantha        5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X34.66



 --- Shiner, Katheryn           6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.38        X36.56



 --- Rhonemus, Elizabeth        6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.97        X37.00



 --- Summers, Caroline          5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.05        X38.28



 --- Hammer, Emily              6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.37        X43.18



 --- Condurso, Ashley           6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.63        X48.59



(Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Thorington-Hines, Kaitl    6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    48.15        X48.60



 --- Thorington-Hines, McKen    6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    52.05        X52.75



 --- Schappell, Anya            5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    52.38        X54.78



 --- Schroeder, Abigail         6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:05.37        X57.68



 --- Shaw, Maddie               4 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:03.71      X1:00.72



 --- Rorick, Caitlyn            4 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:59.85      X1:17.37





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stogner, John Allen        6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         20.94         21.09



   2 Amos, Ethan                6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         24.87         27.78



   3 Holtcamp, Mason S          6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         27.22         28.38



   4 Wilson, Hunter             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    37.82         38.06



   5 Gibson, Tynan              6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    46.10         49.23



   6 Freisen, Drew              6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         53.84





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Negast, Luke               6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.32        X30.28



 --- Rorick, Michael            6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         36.78        X34.28



 --- Phillips, Daniel           6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         35.57        X34.75



 --- Roden, Wesley              6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.61        X37.50



 --- Formby, John David D       5 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.86        X38.69



 --- Taylor, Wyatt              6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         59.41        X50.13



 --- Penfield, Matthew          6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.10        X50.22



 --- Purves, John               6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         49.15        X59.38





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L      8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         17.87         19.09



   2 Applebaum, Katie           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    21.17         19.12



   3 Clark, Katie               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         22.41         22.54



   4 Harrison, Kimberly         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    23.94         24.75



   5 Seeley, Rachel             7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         26.78         26.00



   6 Doherty, Savannah          7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    25.72         34.47





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Vergara, Nataly            7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    25.99        X27.66



 --- Barten, Cora               7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.27        X27.66



 --- Parris, Sydney             8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    34.21        X28.79



 --- Robertson, Jessica         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X32.87



 --- Johnson, Emily             8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         33.71        X33.13



 --- Evans, Laura               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         34.16        X33.75



 --- Burke, Kate                7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.11        X33.90



 --- Okonski, Abigail           7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.31        X38.25



 --- Freisen, Anna Kate         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    42.64        X42.68



 --- Payne, Jessica             7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    55.50        X53.44





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Amos, Carson               7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         20.94         20.07



   2 Harrison, Nathan           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    20.88         20.87



(Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Stieglitz, Maxwell         8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         21.51         21.26



   4 Banks, Sam                 7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    24.94         22.78



   5 Conner, Garrett            8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         23.50         23.78



   6 O'Halloran, Connor         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.11         28.25





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Brown, Levi                7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         29.00        X30.56



 --- Schroeder, Gabriel         8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         34.63        X31.49



 --- Taylor, Skylor             7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.77        X36.00



 --- Clifton, Jack              8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.78        X36.25



 --- Dutton, Drew               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.33        X40.35



 --- Aldag, Thomas              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.19        X41.47



 --- Davis, Eli                 7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         56.15        X42.09



 --- Jensen, Benjamin           8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.43        X42.94



 --- Clifton, Nicholas          7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.56        X47.75





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stogner, Jessica          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.98         39.34



   2 Purves, Leah              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.97         40.87



   3 Matis, Nicole             10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    42.64         42.06



   4 Matis, Jennifer           10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.51         42.57



   5 Gilmore, Shannon          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.96         44.00



   6 Vroom, Grace              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         52.03





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Seeley, Anna              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         56.74        X50.06



 --- Skelton, Kyndall          10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    50.60        X50.59



 --- Ward, Elizabeth           10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    53.16        X50.81



 --- Anthony, Eleese           10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         53.63        X52.07



 --- Banks, Jessica            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    56.23        X54.87



 --- Madison, Sarah             9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.87        X55.28



 --- Erickson, Samantha         9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    55.21        X55.85



 --- Chapman, Juli              9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         57.41        X56.03



 --- Vergara, Elayna            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    51.73        X58.63



 --- Peyton, Emily              9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:08.50      X1:04.68



 --- Okonski, Arianne           9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    58.72      X1:04.87



 --- Baldwin, Jenny             9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:07.71      X1:07.88



 --- Jones, Lauren             10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:18.89      X1:20.72





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stieglitz, Westin          9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         38.60



   2 Clark, Carey              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.97         38.72



   3 Reynolds, Jace            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.79         44.56



   4 Zabel, Richard            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         45.89         44.88



   5 McMillan, Tommy            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         53.47



   6 Daiber, Sean              10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:03.25         53.72





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Byrd, Hugh                 9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.91        X47.35



 --- Bartley, Ty               10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.62        X51.40



 --- Dodd, Dustin              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.45        X53.06



 --- King, Sam                 10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:02.54      X1:00.37



 --- Roden, Tommie              9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         58.16      X1:02.07



 --- Rorick, Ryan               9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:15.06      X1:14.69





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maurel, Elise             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    32.27         32.91



   2 Damian, Lexi              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    37.92         38.78



   3 Wang, Ting                11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.17         40.56



   4 Maddox, Logan             11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.56         41.68



   5 Yarbrough, Darby          12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         53.98         56.12



   6 Franck, Hannah            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT       1:21.60





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Egbaria, Marina           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X43.78



 --- Turner, Sydney            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        X44.31



 --- Trobaugh, Marissa         11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        X45.96



 --- Willis, Lauren            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:00.19        X47.78



 --- Hanks, Jordan             11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    53.38        X51.81



 --- Starnes, Allie            11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT      X1:00.57



 --- Reardon, Katherine        11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.16      X1:00.90





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Anderson, Mitchell        12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         35.80         35.85



   2 Fitzgibbon, Jackson       11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.69         43.03



   3 Stephenson, Max           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.84         43.69



   4 Aldag, Franklin           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    42.35         44.00



   5 Payne, Christopher        11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.29         45.31



   6 Jones, Sammy A            12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         45.53         52.18





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Baldwin, Thomas           12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:02.78        X42.56



 --- Williams, Jacob           11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         48.35        X49.06



 --- Horton, Bradley           12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         59.21        X53.09





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Danner, Taylor            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         33.38         34.16



   2 Dailey, Julia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.47         34.91



   3 Lancaster, Sara           14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         35.83         37.16



   4 Fitzgibbon, Micaela       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         36.25         37.69



   5 Vroom, Alex               13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.65         38.31



   6 Erickson, Maddie          13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    37.71         38.69





Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Cronise, Alex             13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.47        X38.50



(Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Mcghee, Mary              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        X41.91





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Eaton, Jacob              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         32.04         30.97



   2 Dombrowsky, Nicholas      13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.93         32.62



   3 Tygielski, Nicholas       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.97         38.50



   4 Corbett, Cory             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    41.08         42.00





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lee, Megan                16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         33.93



   2 Lancaster, Anna           16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         35.21         35.75



   3 Erickson, Katie           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    34.95         36.78



   4 Lancaster, Mary Kate      17 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         29.88         38.19



   5 Cole, Shelby              15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         39.31



   6 Crumbley, Anna Morgan     16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         48.68





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lee, Trey                 17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         26.78



   2 Anderson, Christian       16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         28.90         28.56



   3 Moore, Nathan             15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    28.50         29.40



   4 Vickers, Jackson          15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.44         30.53



   5 Fitzgibbon, Zach          15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.29         31.00



   6 Harris, Michael           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.34         33.56





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clark, Katie               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         26.78         27.50



   2 Colvin, Ashley             7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.55         29.84



   3 Damian, Sasha              8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    34.68         33.19



   4 Yarbrough, Madison         8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         55.00         37.16



   5 Stephenson, Sophie         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.09         37.94



   6 Seeley, Rachel             7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         50.60         44.87





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Beckwith, Drew             8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    32.27        J31.53



   2 Stieglitz, Maxwell         8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         33.70        J31.47



   3 Stephenson, Mickey         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    32.98        J32.94



   4 Dodd, Brennen              7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        J39.75



   5 McClure, Luke              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.85        J42.07



   6 Holtcamp, Mason S          6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        J45.13





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brown, Whitney            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    53.38        J53.75



   2 Purves, Leah              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:01.03        J55.47



   3 Colvin, Stefani            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:01.47      J1:04.19



   4 Hammer, Kayla             10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:04.06      J1:04.66



   5 Rhonemus, Emma            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:11.67      J1:04.78



   6 Campbell, Devin            9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:05.91      J1:05.44





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stieglitz, Westin          9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.38         52.10



   2 Clark, Carey              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.68         54.16



   3 Burke, Sean               10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:04.94       1:01.06



   4 Meredith, Weston          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:05.56       1:02.81



   5 Carter, Dan                9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:08.48       1:08.15



   6 Tichow, Michael            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:20.37





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McMillan, Katie           12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.80         46.72



   2 Eaton, Casey              11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         50.16         50.31



   3 Damian, Lexi              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    51.05         53.90



   4 Wang, Ting                11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:00.81



   5 Franck, Hannah            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:14.69       1:09.30





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 DeVaney, Isaac            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.78         42.19



   2 Anderson, Mitchell        12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.60         46.00



   3 Hawkins, Jack             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    49.25         50.75



   4 Fitzgibbon, Jackson       11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         58.28       1:01.56



   5 Aldag, Franklin           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:00.63       1:01.94



   6 Taheri, Mauhaun           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       1:13.50





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Fitzgibbon, Micaela       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.02         45.22



   2 Tolleson, Rachel          14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.89         48.06



   3 Vickers, Lydia            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         51.44         49.61



   4 Erickson, Maddie          13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    47.50         50.35



   5 Mordecai, Alexis          13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         53.47



   6 Vroom, Alex               13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    54.31         56.47





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Anderson, Cory            14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.67        J42.38



   2 Eaton, Jacob              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.03        J42.84



   3 Stephenson, Mitch         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    47.29        J49.28



   4 Corbett, Cory             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    49.10        J50.28



   5 Tygielski, Nicholas       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         51.12        J51.15





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lancaster, Anna           16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.87        J46.47



   2 Lee, Megan                16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        J47.31



   3 Cardno, Amanda            16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    46.12        J47.66



   4 Erickson, Katie           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    48.82        J48.44



   5 Crumbley, Anna Morgan     16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:00.51      J1:04.66





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lee, Trey                 17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         38.16



   2 Tepool, Trent             17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.99         38.59



(Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Anderson, Christian       16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.72         38.97



   4 Lane, Josh                17 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.47         40.22



   5 Jones, Eric A             15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         45.39         44.28



   6 Harris, Michael           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.64         44.38





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    1:19.91       1:28.13



      1) Amos, Carson M7     2) Clark, Katie W8    3) Stogner, John Allen4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    1:27.40       1:33.41



      1) Banks, Sam M7       2) Harrison, Kimberly 3) Applebaum, Katie W84) Harrison, Nathan M8

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                    1:40.50      X1:58.06



      1) Beckwith, Drew M8   2) Vergara, Nataly W7 3) Stephenson, Mickey 4) Doherty, Savannah W

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X2:12.63



      1) Barten, Cora W7     2) Aldag, Thomas M7   3) O'Halloran, Connor 4) Stephenson, Sophie

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:00.56



      1) Schroeder, Gabriel  2) Formby, John David 3) Anderson, Amanda W64) Schroeder, Abigail

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X3:43.59



      1) Phillips, Daniel M6 2) Penfield, Matthew M3) Condurso, Ashley W64) Shaw, Maddie W4



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:36.24       2:44.56



      1) Clark, Carey M10    2) Purves, Leah W10   3) Stogner, Jessica W14) Stieglitz, Westin M

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:58.81       3:07.28



      1) Matis, Nicole W10   2) Tichow, Michael M9 3) Reynolds, Jace M10 4) Brown, Whitney W10

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                    3:05.90      X3:42.48



      1) Vroom, Grace W10    2) Skelton, Kyndall W13) Burke, Sean M10    4) Carter, Dan M9

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:43.37



      1) Hammer, Kayla W10   2) Rorick, Ryan M9    3) Zabel, Richard M10 4) Madison, Sarah W9

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X4:01.38



      1) Madison, Megan W10  2) Jones, Lauren W10  3) Bartley, Ty M10    4) Dodd, Dustin M10



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:30.31       2:32.43



      1) Anderson, Mitchell  2) Maddox, Logan W11  3) Eaton, Casey W11   4) DeVaney, Isaac M11

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:19.55       2:33.25



      1) McMillan, Katie W12 2) Hawkins, Jack M12  3) Aldag, Franklin M114) Maurel, Elise W12

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:01.28



      1) Wang, Ting W11      2) Stephenson, Max M113) Taheri, Mauhaun M114) Damian, Lexi W12

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X3:56.47



      1) Williams, Jacob M11 2) Franck, Hannah W11 3) Yarbrough, Darby W14) Baldwin, Thomas M12

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:58.03



      1) Jones, Sammy A M12  2) Williams, Hannah W13) Reardon, Katherine 4) Horton, Bradley M12



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:13.09       2:16.81



      1) Stephenson, Mitch M 2) Tolleson, Rachel W13) Dailey, Julia W13  4) Dombrowsky, Nichola

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:13.37       2:20.19



      1) Anderson, Cory M14  2) Lancaster, Sara W143) Danner, Taylor W13 4) Eaton, Jacob M13



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:07.16



      1) Tepool, Trent M17   2) Lee, Megan W16     3) Erickson, Katie W164) Lee, Trey M17

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:05.15       2:16.16



      1) Lane, Josh M17      2) Lancaster, Anna W163) Lancaster, Mary Kat4) Anderson, Christian



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L      8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         23.16         23.72



   2 Applebaum, Katie           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.37         26.25



   3 Harrison, Kimberly         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.74         35.03



   4 Stephenson, Sophie         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    32.99         36.59



   5 Seeley, Rachel             7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.07         37.63



   6 Marr, Lydia                8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.22         43.44





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Amos, Carson               7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         27.47         25.06



   2 Formby, Nicholas           8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         27.10



   3 Stogner, John Allen        6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.96         28.53



   4 Banks, Sam                 7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    30.18         29.25



   5 McClure, Luke              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    28.05         31.50



   6 Harrison, Nathan           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    26.70         31.75





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stogner, Jessica          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.42         48.22



   2 Brown, Whitney            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    48.86         49.50



   3 Campbell, Devin            9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.04         50.69



   4 Chapman, Rayna            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         57.65         54.13



   5 Matis, Nicole             10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    53.55         55.59



   6 Matis, Jennifer           10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    58.15         58.44





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Taylor, Benjamin          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         56.81       1:00.94



   2 Tichow, Michael            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:03.95       1:03.72



   3 DeVaney, Collier           9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT       1:04.00



   4 Burke, Sean               10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:04.45       1:05.94



   5 Reynolds, Jace            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:02.33       1:07.88



 --- Meredith, Weston          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         51.89            DQ





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maurel, Elise             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    37.26        J39.00



   2 McMillan, Katie           12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.14        J42.00



  *3 Wang, Ting                11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        J53.69



  *3 Eaton, Casey              11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         56.49        J54.12



   5 Maddox, Logan             11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         55.28        J54.25



   6 Pearman, Samantha         12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.95      J1:00.97





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 DeVaney, Isaac            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.81         39.31



(Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 Hawkins, Jack             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    49.33         51.79



   3 Mordecai, Lucas           11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         53.09



   4 Stephenson, Max           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:00.33       1:00.59



 --- Payne, Christopher        11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT            DQ



 --- Anderson, Mitchell        12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.37            DQ





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Danner, Taylor            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.97         39.72



   2 Tolleson, Rachel          14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.85         40.59



   3 Byrd, Rachel              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.78         43.62



   4 Dailey, Julia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    41.57         44.75



   5 Mordecai, Alexis          13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         47.47



   6 Erickson, Maddie          13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    51.52         49.97





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Anderson, Cory            14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.94         39.72



   2 Dombrowsky, Nicholas      13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.97         41.12



   3 Stephenson, Mitch         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.28         46.97



   4 Corbett, Cory             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    48.19         50.31





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cardno, Amanda            16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    45.32         47.59



   2 Erickson, Katie           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    46.66         48.72



   3 Crumbley, Anna Morgan     16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         57.23       1:02.81





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Moore, Nathan             15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         37.75



   2 Jones, Eric A             15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.12         40.34



   3 Harris, Michael           16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    49.26         48.16



   4 King, Benjamin            15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT       1:02.90



 --- Vickers, Jackson          15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT            DQ



 --- Tepool, Trent             17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    31.67            DQ





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L      8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         18.93         20.18



   2 Clark, Katie               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.73         27.06



   3 Applebaum, Katie           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    28.16         27.72



   4 Harrison, Kimberly         7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.68         31.15



   5 Doherty, Savannah          7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         47.13



   6 Dutton, Madison            6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.66         54.75





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stieglitz, Maxwell         8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.35        J23.78



   2 Harrison, Nathan           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    30.43        J25.94



   3 Amos, Carson               7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         26.84        J27.03



   4 Stogner, John Allen        6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.60        J26.53



   5 Stephenson, Mickey         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    26.51        J27.32



(Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   6 Banks, Sam                 7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.59        J29.97





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brown, Whitney            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    46.72        J46.31



   2 Stogner, Jessica          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         45.23        J46.10



   3 Gilmore, Shannon          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         55.68        J52.50



   5 Matis, Jennifer           10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        J58.15



   6 Tomlin, Morgan             9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         56.35      J1:02.00



 --- Matis, Nicole             10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    54.49            DQ





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stieglitz, Westin          9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         41.35         43.59



   2 Clark, Carey              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         45.94         43.81



   3 Reynolds, Jace            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:04.39       1:10.91



   4 Burke, Sean               10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:08.81       1:14.79



 --- Meredith, Weston          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.78            DQ



 --- Tichow, Michael            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:03.71            DQ





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maurel, Elise             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    37.26         39.06



   2 McMillan, Katie           12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.45         41.03



   3 Maddox, Logan             11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         50.37         49.72



   4 Eaton, Casey              11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         50.93         51.78



   5 Damian, Lexi              12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    52.36         53.10



   6 Pearman, Samantha         12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         53.16       1:15.35





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 DeVaney, Isaac            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         41.40         40.03



   2 Mordecai, Lucas           11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         45.75         49.06



   3 Hawkins, Jack             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    52.31         53.56



   4 Fitzgibbon, Jackson       11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.58         55.53



   5 Aldag, Franklin           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:02.24       1:03.13



   6 Taheri, Mauhaun           11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:11.00       1:22.94





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dailey, Julia             13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    38.85        J40.22



   2 Danner, Taylor            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.15        J41.31



   3 Tolleson, Rachel          14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.88        J41.75



   4 Lancaster, Sara           14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.71        J41.59



   5 Mordecai, Alexis          13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        J44.72



   6 Vroom, Alex               13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT      J1:01.19





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Eaton, Jacob              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.02         37.32



   2 Dombrowsky, Nicholas      13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    38.55         39.97



   3 Anderson, Cory            14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.31         42.97



   4 Tygielski, Nicholas       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.64         45.28



(Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Stephenson, Mitch         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         45.41





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lee, Megan                16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT         38.34



   2 Lancaster, Anna           16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.74         41.03



   3 Lancaster, Mary Kate      17 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.66         44.22



   4 Cole, Shelby              15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.47         45.69



   5 Cardno, Amanda            16 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    45.99         46.47





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Lee, Trey                 17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        J31.66



   2 Anderson, Christian       16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         32.15        J30.94



   3 Tepool, Trent             17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    32.35        J32.00



   4 Moore, Nathan             15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    34.74        J34.38



   5 Lane, Josh                17 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        J38.50



   6 Fitzgibbon, Zach          15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.57        J38.34





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    1:33.05       1:44.78



      1) Clark, Katie 8      2) Seeley, Rachel 7   3) Brown, Julianna 6  4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    1:36.82       1:58.09



      1) Harrison, Kimberly  2) Stephenson, Sophie 3) Doherty, Savannah 74) Applebaum, Katie 8

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                    1:54.27      X2:09.88



      1) Barten, Cora 7      2) O'Halloran, Maddy 63) Colvin, Ashley 7   4) Vergara, Nataly 7

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X2:38.31



      1) Yarbrough, Madison  2) Johnson, Emily 8   3) Evans, Laura 8     4) Marr, Lydia 8



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    1:22.08       1:29.63



      1) Stogner, John Allen 2) Stieglitz, Maxwell 3) Amos, Carson 7     4) Conner, Garrett 8

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    1:34.61       1:36.44



      1) Stephenson, Mickey  2) McClure, Luke 7    3) Banks, Sam 7       4) Harrison, Nathan 8

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X2:17.91



      1) Taylor, Skylor 7    2) O'Halloran, Connor 3) Aldag, Thomas 7    4) Beckwith, Drew 8

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X2:45.60



      1) Clifton, Jack 8     2) Jensen, Benjamin 8 3) Holtcamp, Mason S 64) Taylor, Wyatt 6

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X3:06.81



      1) Rorick, Michael 6   2) Dutton, Drew 8     3) Clifton, Nicholas 74) Davis, Eli 7



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:52.31       3:02.66



      1) Purves, Leah 10     2) Madison, Megan 10  3) Gilmore, Shannon 104) Stogner, Jessica 10

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:55.99       3:03.56



      1) Matis, Nicole 10    2) Matis, Jennifer 10 3) Vroom, Grace 10    4) Brown, Whitney 10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:37.01



      1) Hammer, Kayla 10    2) Seeley, Anna 10    3) Madison, Sarah 9   4) Baldwin, Jenny 9

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:37.47



      1) Ward, Elizabeth 10  2) Colvin, Stefani 9  3) Vergara, Elayna 9  4) Rhonemus, Emma 10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X3:38.03



      1) Campbell, Devin 9   2) Anthony, Eleese 10 3) Chapman, Rayna 10  4) Peyton, Emily 9

(Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          C                         NT      X4:07.22



      1) Damian, Sasha 8     2) Okonski, Arianne 9 3) Erickson, Samantha 4) Banks, Jessica 10



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:44.84       2:55.47



      1) Stieglitz, Westin 9 2) Zabel, Richard 10  3) Meredith, Weston 104) Clark, Carey 10

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       3:42.62



      1) Reynolds, Jace 10   2) Burke, Sean 10     3) Tichow, Michael 9  4) Carter, Dan 9

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:40.09



      1) King, Sam 10        2) Dodd, Dustin 10    3) Taylor, Benjamin 104) Byrd, Hugh 9

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X4:12.50



      1) Roden, Tommie 9     2) DeVaney, Collier 9 3) Rorick, Ryan 9     4) Bartley, Ty 10



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:31.50       2:36.22



      1) McMillan, Katie 12  2) Damian, Lexi 12    3) Wang, Ting 11      4) Maurel, Elise 12

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:45.22       3:11.41



      1) Eaton, Casey 11     2) Yarbrough, Darby 123) Turner, Sydney 11  4) Maddox, Logan 11

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          B                         NT      X3:26.94



      1) Hanks, Jordan 11    2) Trobaugh, Marissa 13) Starnes, Allie 11  4) Egbaria, Marina 11

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                    4:23.58      X4:28.06



      1) Reardon, Katherine  2) Willis, Lauren 11  3) Franck, Hannah 11  4) Williams, Hannah 11



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:39.16       2:41.06



      1) DeVaney, Isaac 11   2) Fitzgibbon, Jackson3) Mordecai, Lucas 11 4) Anderson, Mitchell

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       3:02.50



      1) Aldag, Franklin 11  2) Payne, Christopher 3) Stephenson, Max 11 4) Hawkins, Jack 12



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:29.94       2:27.31



      1) Lancaster, Sara 14  2) Fitzgibbon, Micaela3) Vickers, Lydia 13  4) Danner, Taylor 13

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:25.32       2:28.44



      1) Tolleson, Rachel 14 2) Vroom, Alex 13     3) Erickson, Maddie 134) Dailey, Julia 13



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:25.84       2:41.34



      1) Anderson, Cory 14   2) Tygielski, Nicholas3) Jones, Sammy A 12  4) Eaton, Jacob 13

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                    2:20.71       2:50.37



      1) Stephenson, Mitch 1 2) Taheri, Mauhaun 11 3) Corbett, Cory 13   4) Dombrowsky, Nichola



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       2:29.35



      1) Cole, Shelby 15     2) Erickson, Katie 16 3) Cardno, Amanda 16  4) Lee, Megan 16

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:29.81       2:38.00



      1) Lancaster, Anna 16  2) Crumbley, Anna Morg3) Byrd, Rachel 13    4) Lancaster, Mary Kat



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES          A                         NT       1:57.47



      1) Tepool, Trent 17    2) Harris, Michael 16 3) Moore, Nathan 15   4) Lee, Trey 17

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:07.31       2:01.28



      1) Lane, Josh 17       2) Jones, Eric A 15   3) Vickers, Jackson 154) Anderson, Christian







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Sherwood Swim Team                320.5      2. Hampton Cove Hurricanes            232.5

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org