Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                             2009 Sherwood vs Whitesburg-meters - 7/1/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Sherwood Swim Team                  340

                                   Whitesburg Tide                     192





Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    1:45.53       1:41.35



      1) McBrayer, Alyse 8   2) Clark, Katie 8     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie4) Seeley, Rachel 7

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:59.05       2:04.62



      1) Cape, Emma 6        2) Honeycutt, Mary 8  3) Blasingame, Claire 4) Duffy, Karisa 7

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                    2:32.70      X2:39.34



      1) Orcutt, Tori 7      2) Brown, Julianna 6  3) Hammer, Emily 6    4) Evans, Laura 8

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                    3:14.12      X2:43.00



      1) Marr, Lydia 8       2) Yarbrough, Madison 3) Dutton, Madison 6  4) Orcutt, Colby 6



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    1:39.94       1:47.75



      1) Formby, Nicholas 8  2) Gunn, Nathan 8     3) Stieglitz, Maxwell 4) Amos, Carson 7

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:48.86       1:52.88



      1) Reynolds-Gleason, J 2) Jose, Garrett D 8  3) Rice, Rob 8        4) Richardson, John 8

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X2:13.84



      1) Penfield, Richard 8 2) Schroeder, Gabriel 3) Holtcamp, Mason S 64) Phillips, Daniel 6

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X2:24.56



      1) Marshall, Matthew 8 2) Dutton, Drew 8     3) Liddie, Evan 8     4) Rorick, Michael 7

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  B                         NT      X3:00.50



      1) Wimberly, Carter G  2) Daniel, Brady N 7  3) McElreath, Alan 8  4) Snead, Jonah 7



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    3:15.19       3:12.60



      1) McBrayer, Avery 10  2) Purves, Leah 10    3) Stogner, Jessica 104) McAfee, Natalie 10

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    3:25.62       3:30.94



      1) Cape, Jesse 9       2) Blasingame, Renae 93) Wilkerson, Hannah L4) Williams, Wreed 10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:41.28



      1) Chapman, Rayna 10   2) Chapman, Juli 9    3) Hammer, Kayla 10   4) Tomlin, Morgan 9



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    3:03.56       3:03.31



      1) Orcutt, Daniel 10   2) Stieglitz, Westin 93) Clark, Carey 10    4) Vickers, Carter 10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X3:35.00



      1) Byrd, Hugh 9        2) Meredith, Weston 103) McAfee, Connor 10  4) Bartley, Ty 10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:40.12



      1) DeVaney, Collier 9  2) Weis, Brandon 9    3) Taylor, Benjamin 104) Zabel, Richard 10

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    3:13.13            DQ



      1) Daniel, Wallace R 9 2) Blasingame, Ian 10 3) Bogardus, Jay C 10 4) Daniel, Jared R 10



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    3:02.72       3:11.12



      1) Orcutt, Jackie 12   2) Eaton, Casey 11    3) Stieglitz, Caroline4) Turner, Sydney 11

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X4:12.57



      1) Yarbrough, Darby 12 2) Weis, Emily 11     3) Pearman, Samantha 14) Reardon, Katherine



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X4:04.53



      1) Lane, Josiah 11     2) Chandler, Michael 13) Jones, Sammy A 12  4) Snoddy, Timothy 11

(Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    3:01.25            DQ



      1) Fitzgibbon, Jackson 2) Anderson, Mitchell 3) DeVaney, Isaac 11  4) Baldwin, Thomas 12



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                         NT       2:48.18



      1) Cutter, Amy 14      2) Ingerson, Molly 14 3) Engle, Annie 14    4) Snead, Morgan 13

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:42.90            DQ



      1) Byrd, Rachel 13     2) Fitzgibbon, Micaela3) Danner, Taylor 13  4) Vickers, Lydia 13



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:27.11       2:31.91



      1) Holder, Dylan 14    2) Abbott, Jake 14    3) Jedlovec, Dylan 13 4) Bogardus, Zach S 13

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:47.97       2:44.19



      1) Anderson, Cory 14   2) Eaton, Jacob 13    3) Tygielski, Nicholas4) Lane, Jeremiah 13

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:39.97



      1) Snoddy, TJ 14       2) Lyles, Zachary 13  3) Purves, Chris 13   4) Evans, Bradley 13



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:46.37            DQ



      1) Lancaster, Mary Kat 2) Lancaster, Anna 16 3) Kokes, Kelso 15    4) Turner, Becca 16



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:10.75       2:15.34



      1) Holder, Caleb 16    2) Engle, John 16     3) Jedlovec, PJ J 16  4) Ashcraft, John 16

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:22.03       2:22.59



      1) Lane, Jesse 15      2) Lane, Josh 17      3) Anderson, Christian4) Vickers, Jackson 15



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blasingame, Claire         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            22.93         24.43



   2 Ledbetter, Kate            6 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.90         29.81



   3 Brown, Julianna            6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.45         30.69



   4 Orcutt, Colby              6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.01         31.19



   5 Cape, Emma                 6 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.56         31.59



   6 Dutton, Madison            6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.59         41.50





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Lynam, Abby                6 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.37        X36.34



 --- Murphy, Jennie             6 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.61        X36.51



 --- Hammer, Emily              6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.18        X52.56



 --- Shaw, Maddie               4 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:00.72        X56.48



 --- Schroeder, Abigail         6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         57.68      X1:03.12



 --- Martin, Julia              4 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:05.59      X1:06.00



 --- Rorick, Caitlyn            4 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:17.37      X1:16.72



 --- Hamby, Madalyn             3 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:18.10      X1:45.66





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stogner, John Allen        6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         20.07         20.93



   2 Amos, Ethan                6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         24.87         24.25



(Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   3 Holtcamp, Mason S          6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         27.22         27.12



   4 Cape, James                6 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.56         29.56



   5 Wimberly, Carter G         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            26.50         29.66



   6 Wimberly, Jack             5 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.07         31.48





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Negast, Luke               6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.28        X26.25



 --- Phillips, Daniel           6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         34.75        X33.91



 --- Wilson, Walker             5 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.62        X34.97



 --- Formby, John David D       5 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.69        X35.28



 --- Hoyt, Warren               6 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.17        X36.22



 --- Roden, Wesley              6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.50        X37.56



 --- Wilson, Gracin             5 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.81        X37.78



 --- Stinson, Jake              5 WHITESBURG TIDE            46.40        X43.62



 --- Taylor, Wyatt              6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         50.13        X56.50



 --- Segrest, Evan              5 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:01.80      X1:08.09





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McBrayer, Alyse            8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         27.94         22.91



   2 Honeycutt, Mary            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            23.79         23.53



   3 Seeley, Rachel             7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         23.35         25.25



   4 Orcutt, Tori               7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.06         26.66



   5 Lynam, Sarah               7 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.57         35.31



   6 Duffy, Karisa              7 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.40         35.43





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Johnson, Emily             8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         33.13        X32.65



 --- Evans, Laura               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         33.75        X32.93



 --- Yarbrough, Madison         8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         32.71        X38.19



 --- Marr, Lydia                8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.78        X38.44



 --- Condurso, Ashley           7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.63        X39.50





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Gunn, Nathan               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         18.69         18.97



   2 Amos, Carson               7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         20.07         21.91



   3 Stieglitz, Maxwell         8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         21.26         22.06



   4 Rice, Rob                  8 WHITESBURG TIDE            23.75         23.69



   5 Jose, Garrett D            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            21.58         24.03



   6 Richardson, John           8 WHITESBURG TIDE            25.89         25.81





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McElreath, Alan            8 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         33.16



 --- Liddie, Evan               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         23.72        X22.02



 --- Brown, Levi                7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         29.00        X28.43



 --- Marshall, Matthew          8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.31        X34.02



 --- Schroeder, Gabriel         8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.49        X34.66



 --- Rorick, Michael            7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         34.28        X35.84



 --- Clifton, Jack              8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         36.25        X36.15



(Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Jensen, Benjamin           8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.43        X39.41



 --- Dutton, Drew               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.35        X39.68



 --- Daniel, Brady N            7 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.74        X42.31



 --- Davis, Eli                 7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.09        X49.31



 --- Snead, Jonah               7 WHITESBURG TIDE            41.72        X52.85





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stogner, Jessica          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.98         39.00



   2 Cape, Jesse                9 WHITESBURG TIDE            40.14         40.03



   3 Purves, Leah              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.87         41.66



   4 McBrayer, Avery           10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.75         43.56



   5 Blasingame, Renae          9 WHITESBURG TIDE            43.50         44.50



   6 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 WHITESBURG TIDE            47.16         45.69





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Tomlin, Morgan             9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        X45.90



 --- Seeley, Anna              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         50.06        X49.12



 --- Chapman, Juli              9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         56.03        X54.47



 --- Peyton, Emily              9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:04.68        X57.59



 --- Martin, Rebecca            9 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:20.81      X1:25.00





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bogardus, Jay C           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.97         34.84



   2 Orcutt, Daniel            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         36.25         35.53



   3 Blasingame, Ian           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.74         38.25



   4 Clark, Carey              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.72         40.22



   5 McAfee, Connor            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         44.15



   6 Daniel, Jared R           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            46.16         48.94





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Gunn, Dalton              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        X42.13



 --- Zabel, Richard            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.88        X44.66



 --- Byrd, Hugh                 9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.35        X46.88



 --- Dodd, Dustin              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.45        X47.28



 --- Bartley, Ty               10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.62        X49.97



 --- Taylor, Benjamin          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         48.07        X52.87



 --- King, Sam                 10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:00.37        X55.00



 --- DeVaney, Collier           9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         57.77        X55.18



 --- Roden, Tommie              9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         58.16        X59.29



 --- Richardson, Matthew       10 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:04.21      X1:00.59



 --- Marr, Douglas              9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:17.24      X1:04.97



 --- Campbell, Connor          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:10.16      X1:08.00



 --- Rorick, Ryan              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:14.69      X1:09.00





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Orcutt, Jackie            12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.39         38.25



   2 Cape, Catherine           11 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.81         40.37



   3 Eaton, Casey              11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.45         41.85



(Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Stieglitz, Caroline       11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.56         42.53



   5 Duffy, Kayla M            11 WHITESBURG TIDE            47.35         45.68





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Combs, Sarah              11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.72        X50.78



 --- Yarbrough, Darby          12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         53.98        X56.50



 --- Reardon, Katherine        11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.16        X56.78



 --- Franck, Hannah            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:17.98      X1:15.00





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Anderson, Mitchell        12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         35.80         35.87



   2 Deldar, Kayvon            12 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.82         38.43



   3 Fitzgibbon, Jackson       11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.69         41.53



   4 Baldwin, Thomas           12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.56         42.41



   5 Ledbetter, Nathan C       11 WHITESBURG TIDE            43.25         46.79





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Chandler, Michael         12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.97        X43.50



 --- Snoddy, Timothy           11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.60        X51.03



 --- Lane, Josiah              11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         57.31      X1:00.22



 --- Evans, Michael            12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:20.44      X1:25.28





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cutter, Amy               14 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.82         31.81



   2 Danner, Taylor            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         33.38         34.25



   3 Engle, Annie              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.17         37.19



   4 Vickers, Lydia            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         36.78         37.79



   5 Byrd, Rachel              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         36.52         38.00



   6 Ingerson, Molly           14 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         41.69





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bogardus, Zach S          13 WHITESBURG TIDE            29.95         29.53



   2 Eaton, Jacob              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.97         31.78



   3 Anderson, Cory            14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         32.12         32.31



   4 Abbott, Jake              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.73         33.72



   5 Holder, Dylan             14 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         34.15



   6 Tygielski, Nicholas       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.50         38.81





Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Lyles, Zachary            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.03        X43.22



 --- Snoddy, TJ                14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         45.13        X43.63



 --- Evans, Bradley            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         57.00        X58.38





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.70         32.15



   2 Henderson, Sara E         15 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.89         32.66



   3 Lancaster, Anna           16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         35.21         35.72



(Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Lancaster, Mary Kate      17 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.19         39.03





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ashcraft, John            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            27.06        J27.80



   2 Anderson, Christian       16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         28.56        J28.72



   3 Engle, John               16 WHITESBURG TIDE            29.24        J29.19



   4 Vickers, Jackson          15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.53        J29.56



   5 Fitzgibbon, Zach          16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.00        J28.68



   6 Hicks, Elijah             15 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.77        J34.09





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clark, Katie               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         26.78         27.44



   2 Honeycutt, Mary            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            26.78         28.19



   3 Orcutt, Tori               7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         35.42         36.50



   4 Duffy, Karisa              7 WHITESBURG TIDE            40.50         36.85



   5 Anderson, Amanda           6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         54.78





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jose, Garrett D            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            26.75         28.09



   2 Gunn, Nathan               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.16         30.46



   3 Wilson, Reynolds           8 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.89         31.81



   4 Stieglitz, Maxwell         8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.47         32.56



   5 Amos, Carson               7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         38.06



 --- Rice, Rob                  8 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.78            DQ





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blasingame, Renae          9 WHITESBURG TIDE            55.26        J56.13



   2 Purves, Leah              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         55.47        J56.12



   3 McAfee, Natalie           10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:02.93        J59.25



   4 Hammer, Kayla             10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:04.06      J1:03.00



   5 Williams, Wreed           10 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:01.97      J1:05.19



   6 Stinson, Emma G            9 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:10.85      J1:13.84





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stieglitz, Westin          9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.10         50.75



   2 Blasingame, Ian           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            51.27         50.90



   3 Clark, Carey              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.68         53.22



   4 Weis, Brandon              9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.80         56.53



   5 Daniel, Wallace R          9 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:00.50         59.57



   6 Murphy, Spencer            9 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:07.48       1:09.35





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Orcutt, Jackie            12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.90         48.91



   2 Eaton, Casey              11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         50.16         49.37



   3 Weis, Emily               11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         51.03         51.68



   4 Duffy, Kayla M            11 WHITESBURG TIDE            55.16         55.15





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 DeVaney, Isaac            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.19         42.57



   2 Anderson, Mitchell        12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.00         46.12



   3 Marshall, Zachary         12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         57.54         59.62



   4 Ledbetter, Nathan C       11 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:05.72       1:03.75





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ingerson, Molly           14 WHITESBURG TIDE            43.61        J44.47



   2 Fitzgibbon, Micaela       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.02        J44.46



   3 Lancaster, Sara           14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         48.03        J46.06



   4 Byrd, Rachel              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         49.26        J49.37



   5 Jose, Morgan              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            54.95        J56.10



   6 Snead, Morgan             13 WHITESBURG TIDE            57.75      J1:01.75





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Eaton, Jacob              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.84         41.31



   2 Anderson, Cory            14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.38         42.68



   3 Holder, Dylan             14 WHITESBURG TIDE            42.86         43.57



   4 Abbott, Jake              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            43.28         44.69



   5 Neely, Daniel A           14 WHITESBURG TIDE            46.42         48.38



   6 Tygielski, Nicholas       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         51.12         52.19





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Henderson, Sara E         15 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.66         39.97



   2 Kokes, Kelso              15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.96         40.29



   3 Lancaster, Anna           16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.87         46.93



   4 Turner, Becca             16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         47.25





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Engle, John               16 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.93        J39.66



   2 Anderson, Christian       16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.97        J39.78



   3 Holder, Caleb             16 WHITESBURG TIDE            39.43        J40.50



   4 Lane, Josh                17 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.22        J41.44



   5 Hicks, Elijah             15 WHITESBURG TIDE            40.66        J42.48



   6 Fitzgibbon, Zach          16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         41.56        J41.57





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    1:20.42       1:26.82



      1) Gunn, Nathan M8     2) Clark, Katie W8    3) Amos, Carson M7    4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:32.05       1:38.10



      1) Rice, Rob M8        2) Blasingame, Claire 3) Honeycutt, Mary W8 4) Jose, Garrett D M8

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  B                    1:51.35      X2:02.28



      1) Richardson, John M8 2) Wimberly, Carter G 3) Duffy, Karisa W7   4) Cape, Emma W6

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X2:22.00



      1) Evans, Laura W8     2) Negast, Luke M6    3) Anderson, Amanda W64) Dodd, Brennen M7

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X2:23.90



      1) Wilson, Gracin M5   2) Dutton, Madison W6 3) Brown, Levi M7     4) Johnson, Emily W8



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:44.56       2:38.47



      1) Stogner, Jessica W1 2) McBrayer, Avery W103) Stieglitz, Westin M4) Orcutt, Daniel M10

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:34.35       2:42.16



      1) Blasingame, Ian M10 2) Cape, Jesse W9     3) Blasingame, Renae W4) Bogardus, Jay C M10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:43.87



      1) Dodd, Dustin M10    2) Marr, Douglas M9   3) Tomlin, Morgan W9  4) Peyton, Emily W9

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X3:58.00



      1) Roden, Tommie M9    2) Campbell, Connor M13) Chapman, Rayna W10 4) Seeley, Anna W10

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  B                    3:07.45      X3:58.84



      1) Smith, Kendall K W9 2) Richardson, Matthew3) Stinson, Emma G W9 4) Murphy, Spencer M9



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:32.43       2:32.09



      1) Anderson, Mitchell  2) Orcutt, Jackie W12 3) Eaton, Casey W11   4) DeVaney, Isaac M11

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:44.23       2:57.93



      1) Cape, Catherine W11 2) Duffy, Kayla M W11 3) Ledbetter, Nathan C4) Deldar, Kayvon M12

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:31.00



      1) Reardon, Katherine  2) Combs, Sarah W11   3) Chandler, Michael M4) Snoddy, Timothy M11

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X4:38.00



      1) Franck, Hannah W11  2) Lane, Josiah M11   3) Evans, Michael M12 4) Yarbrough, Darby W1



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:04.23       2:12.40



      1) Abbott, Jake M14    2) Engle, Annie W14   3) Cutter, Amy W14    4) Bogardus, Zach S M1

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:16.72       2:18.34



      1) Anderson, Cory M14  2) Danner, Taylor W13 3) Vickers, Lydia W13 4) Eaton, Jacob M13

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X2:40.28



      1) Purves, Chris M13   2) Lane, Jeremiah M13 3) Chandler, Abigail W4) Fitzgibbon, Micaela



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:57.39       2:04.44



      1) Holder, Caleb M16   2) Henderson, Sara E W3) Ashcraft, Beth Anne4) Ashcraft, John M16

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:13.37       2:11.25



      1) Anderson, Christian 2) Kokes, Kelso W15   3) Lancaster, Anna W164) Vickers, Jackson M1

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X2:29.57



      1) Fitzgibbon, Zach M1 2) Lancaster, Mary Kat3) Snoddy, Sarah W16  4) Lane, Jesse M15



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L      8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         23.16         22.69



   2 McBrayer, Alyse            8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         27.78         26.85



   3 Blasingame, Claire         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.28         31.35



   4 Clark, Katie               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         29.19         32.97



   5 Cape, Emma                 6 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.89         34.37



   6 Duffy, Karisa              7 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.19         44.97





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Amos, Carson               7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.06         24.81



   2 Formby, Nicholas           8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         24.16         26.37



   3 Gunn, Nathan               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.07         27.66



(Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Reynolds-Gleason, Jorda    7 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.79         32.79



   5 Richardson, John           8 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.90         34.53



   6 Wimberly, Carter G         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.21         34.62





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McBrayer, Avery           10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.87         46.28



   2 Stogner, Jessica          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.42         48.41



   3 Cape, Jesse                9 WHITESBURG TIDE            51.62         52.03



   4 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 WHITESBURG TIDE            53.74         55.22



   5 Purves, Leah              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         53.03         55.25



   6 Smith, Kendall K           9 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:11.22       1:27.44





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bogardus, Jay C           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            41.53         39.60



   2 Orcutt, Daniel            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.37         42.10



   3 Stieglitz, Westin          9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.09         45.57



   4 Blasingame, Ian           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            48.64         50.21



   5 Meredith, Weston          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.78         52.15



 --- Daniel, Wallace R          9 WHITESBURG TIDE            55.13            DQ





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Orcutt, Jackie            12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.98         45.19



   2 Stieglitz, Caroline       11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         48.22         46.81



   3 Cape, Catherine           11 WHITESBURG TIDE            44.98         47.81



   4 Eaton, Casey              11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.12         52.44



   5 Duffy, Kayla M            11 WHITESBURG TIDE            54.62         57.91





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 DeVaney, Isaac            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.31         38.69



   2 Anderson, Mitchell        12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.37         43.25



   3 Deldar, Kayvon            12 WHITESBURG TIDE            47.70         49.44



 --- Ledbetter, Nathan C       11 WHITESBURG TIDE            56.83            DQ



 --- Fitzgibbon, Jackson       11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.18            DQ





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cutter, Amy               14 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.06         38.00



   2 Danner, Taylor            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.97         40.44



   3 Byrd, Rachel              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.13         45.28



   4 Chandler, Abigail         13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.78         45.32



   5 Jose, Morgan              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            51.32         53.75



 --- Engle, Annie              14 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT            DQ





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bogardus, Zach S          13 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.29         39.25



   2 Anderson, Cory            14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.72         40.65



   3 Holder, Dylan             14 WHITESBURG TIDE            39.17         41.00



   4 Chynoweth, Adam           14 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         52.41



(Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Lane, Jeremiah            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         51.40         54.43



   6 Purves, Chris             13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         56.38         56.19





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kokes, Kelso              15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.06         36.72



   2 Henderson, Sara E         15 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.71         39.10



   3 Snoddy, Sarah             16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.05       1:00.03



 --- Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.50            DQ





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Holder, Caleb             16 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.67         34.53



   2 Ashcraft, John            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.04         34.84



   3 Engle, John               16 WHITESBURG TIDE            39.89         40.00



   4 Lane, Jesse               15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.09         40.10



   5 Lane, Josh                17 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         41.06



   6 Vickers, Jackson          15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         44.16





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L      8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         18.93         19.47



   2 Clark, Katie               8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.73         27.53



   3 Blasingame, Claire         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.98         30.47



   4 Orcutt, Tori               7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         34.13         33.88



   5 Honeycutt, Mary            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            27.16         35.50





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stieglitz, Maxwell         8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         23.78         26.38



   2 Stogner, John Allen        6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.60         26.56



   3 Wilson, Reynolds           8 WHITESBURG TIDE            29.89         30.72



   4 Jose, Garrett D            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.43         33.66



   5 Holtcamp, Mason S          6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         32.90         33.78



 --- Rice, Rob                  8 WHITESBURG TIDE            26.60            DQ





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stogner, Jessica          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         45.23         45.00



   2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 WHITESBURG TIDE            54.51         53.50



   3 Cape, Jesse                9 WHITESBURG TIDE            55.72         55.00



   4 Hammer, Kayla             10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         56.56         57.22



   5 Blasingame, Renae          9 WHITESBURG TIDE            56.31         58.03



 --- McBrayer, Avery           10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.59            DQ





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Orcutt, Daniel            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         36.25         39.47



   2 Stieglitz, Westin          9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.60         44.50



   3 Bogardus, Jay C           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            43.86         45.03



   4 Clark, Carey              10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.72         45.80



   5 Daniel, Jared R           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            55.74         56.90



   6 Daniel, Wallace R          9 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         57.12





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stieglitz, Caroline       11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.91         46.06



   2 Weis, Emily               11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         56.02       1:01.00



   3 Cape, Catherine           11 WHITESBURG TIDE            56.15       1:03.16



   4 Pearman, Samantha         12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         53.16       1:17.56





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 DeVaney, Isaac            11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.03        J39.84



   2 Fitzgibbon, Jackson       11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.58        J51.91



   3 Baldwin, Thomas           12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:14.37        J51.91



   4 Deldar, Kayvon            12 WHITESBURG TIDE            53.29        J59.35





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cutter, Amy               14 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.80         37.12



   2 Danner, Taylor            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.15         41.81



   3 Chandler, Abigail         13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT         42.66



   4 Lancaster, Sara           14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         41.59         42.82



   5 Engle, Annie              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            42.77         45.94



   6 Snead, Morgan             13 WHITESBURG TIDE            44.54         48.88





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Eaton, Jacob              13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.32         36.09



   2 Bogardus, Zach S          13 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.32         36.75



   3 Jedlovec, Dylan           13 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.67         37.81



   4 Neely, Daniel A           14 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.91         39.94



   5 Tygielski, Nicholas       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.64         47.38



   6 Purves, Chris             13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         53.41         54.06





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kokes, Kelso              15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         36.41         35.53



   2 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.25         36.03



   3 Lancaster, Anna           16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.74         44.47



   4 Lancaster, Mary Kate      17 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.59         45.79





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ashcraft, John            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.39        J31.59



   2 Anderson, Christian       16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.94        J31.53



   3 Holder, Caleb             16 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.25        J32.41



   4 Jedlovec, PJ J            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.09        J35.07



   5 Fitzgibbon, Zach          16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.57        J38.84



   6 Lane, Josh                17 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.50        J39.50





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    1:29.82       1:33.78



      1) Clark, Katie 8      2) Seeley, Rachel 7   3) McBrayer, Alyse 8  4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:45.68       1:57.94



      1) Honeycutt, Mary 8   2) Ledbetter, Kate 6  3) Duffy, Karisa 7    4) Blasingame, Claire

(Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X2:44.00



      1) Orcutt, Tori 7      2) Liddie, Alex 5     3) Orcutt, Colby 6    4) Condurso, Ashley 7

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X2:45.44



      1) Johnson, Emily 8    2) Brown, Julianna 6  3) Schroeder, Abigail 4) Marr, Lydia 8



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    1:29.29       1:30.38



      1) Amos, Carson 7      2) Stogner, John Allen3) Stieglitz, Maxwell 4) Gunn, Nathan 8

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:37.72       1:40.34



      1) Rice, Rob 8         2) Richardson, John 8 3) Wilson, Reynolds 8 4) Jose, Garrett D 8

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X2:40.00



      1) Holtcamp, Mason S 6 2) Clifton, Nicholas 73) Davis, Eli 7       4) Formby, John David

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  B                         NT      X2:43.97



      1) Daniel, Brady N 7   2) Hoyt, Warren 6     3) McElreath, Alan 8  4) Snead, Jonah 7

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X2:51.81



      1) Amos, Ethan 6       2) Taylor, Wyatt 6    3) Jensen, Benjamin 8 4) Penfield, Matthew 6



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:58.44       2:56.72



      1) Purves, Leah 10     2) McBrayer, Avery 10 3) McAfee, Natalie 10 4) Stogner, Jessica 10

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:58.49       3:06.50



      1) Blasingame, Renae 9 2) Wilkerson, Hannah L3) Williams, Wreed 10 4) Cape, Jesse 9

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X3:26.00



      1) Tomlin, Morgan 9    2) Seeley, Anna 10    3) Peyton, Emily 9    4) Hammer, Kayla 10



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:53.60       2:44.01



      1) Stieglitz, Westin 9 2) Clark, Carey 10    3) Vickers, Carter 10 4) Orcutt, Daniel 10

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:43.31       2:58.10



      1) Blasingame, Ian 10  2) Daniel, Wallace R 93) Daniel, Jared R 10 4) Bogardus, Jay C 10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:14.22



      1) King, Sam 10        2) McAfee, Connor 10  3) Meredith, Weston 104) Byrd, Hugh 9

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               C                         NT      X3:45.00



      1) Rorick, Ryan 10     2) Weis, Brandon 9    3) Zabel, Richard 10  4) Bartley, Ty 10



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:54.63



      1) Franck, Hannah 11   2) Weis, Emily 11     3) Combs, Sarah 11    4) Reardon, Katherine

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:45.22            DQ



      1) Eaton, Casey 11     2) Turner, Sydney 11  3) Stieglitz, Caroline4) Orcutt, Jackie 12



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:39.16       2:41.47



      1) Anderson, Mitchell  2) Fitzgibbon, Jackson3) Baldwin, Thomas 12 4) DeVaney, Isaac 11

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:11.94



      1) Chandler, Michael 1 2) Marshall, Zachary 13) Snoddy, Timothy 11 4) Taylor, Benjamin 10



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:27.31       2:27.35



      1) Fitzgibbon, Micaela 2) Lancaster, Sara 14 3) Byrd, Rachel 13    4) Danner, Taylor 13

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:15.14       2:28.09



      1) Engle, Annie 14     2) Jose, Morgan 14    3) Snead, Morgan 13   4) Cutter, Amy 14



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:09.30       2:20.44



      1) Abbott, Jake 14     2) Jedlovec, Dylan 13 3) Holder, Dylan 14   4) Neely, Daniel A 14

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:25.84       2:30.53



      1) Anderson, Cory 14   2) Tygielski, Nicholas3) Lane, Jeremiah 13  4) Eaton, Jacob 13

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               B                         NT      X3:16.00



      1) Lyles, Zachary 13   2) Snoddy, TJ 14      3) Evans, Bradley 13  4) Purves, Chris 13



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:29.81       2:40.00



      1) Kokes, Kelso 15     2) Lancaster, Anna 16 3) Snoddy, Sarah 16   4) Turner, Becca 16



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:56.19       1:59.94



      1) Holder, Caleb 16    2) Engle, John 16     3) Jedlovec, PJ J 16  4) Ashcraft, John 16

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM               A                    2:01.28       2:02.50



      1) Vickers, Jackson 15 2) Fitzgibbon, Zach 163) Lane, Josh 17      4) Anderson, Christian







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Sherwood Swim Team                  340      2. Whitesburg Tide                      192

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org