Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                                 2009 Home vs Away-Yards - 6/24/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Sharon Johnston                     298 

                                   Valley Hill Country Club            249

                                   



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    1:46.86       1:41.30



      1) Lack, Grace 8       2) Robinson, Isabelle 3) Barrett, Emerson 8 4) Boyd, Haley 7

   2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    1:47.01       1:47.95



      1) Byrd, Maddie 6      2) Baessler, Gracie 8 3) Sanders, Abby 8    4) Shepherd, Anna 6

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:22.58



      1) Oshiro, Paige 7     2) Ussery, Erin 8     3) Spence, Stephanie 74) Hudson, McKenna 8

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                    2:16.28      X2:40.00



      1) Graves, Addie 6     2) Ogden, Kathleen 7  3) Kimel, Corrine 6   4) Hayes, Lauren 6

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X2:56.79



      1) McDonald, Naomi 7   2) Austell, Ally Mac 83) Barrett, Isabella 64) Marlar, Sydney 7



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:03.70       2:00.81



      1) Hall, Griffin 8     2) Keel, Colby 7      3) Nulter, Boyd 7     4) Zeigler, Samuel 8

   2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:15.58       2:24.18



      1) Briggs, Tyler 6     2) Gandy, Parker 8    3) Welborn, Jack 8    4) Ramsey, Harrison 8

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:36.99



      1) Gordon, Jarod 7     2) Sothers, Trent 7   3) Laymon, Stephen 8  4) Medlin, Taylor 7

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X3:02.88



      1) Thomas, Mason 7     2) Taylor, Garrett 7  3) Taylor, Gavin 7    4) Thomas, Ethan 6



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    3:06.28       3:04.43



      1) Pell, Anna Grace 9  2) Krause, Alex 10    3) Hill, Reily 10     4) Cooper, Anna 9

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X4:01.09



      1) Keel, Emily 9       2) Taylor, Alyssa 9   3) Brown, Sierra 9    4) Watts, Rachel 10

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X4:45.52



      1) Raley, Bella 9      2) Smith, Michelle 10 3) Murray, Veronica 9 4) Zeigler, Julia 10

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    3:25.87            DQ



      1) Shepherd, Lindsey 8 2) Woodring, Sydney 103) Woodring, Kendall 14) Sanders, Emily 8



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    3:23.50       3:21.38



      1) Hayes, Carter 9     2) Coddington, Liam 103) Tylicki, Eli 10    4) Kimel, Sam 10

   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    3:59.34       3:52.87



      1) Bell, Sam 9         2) Quick, Tyler 9     3) Shafer, Ryan 9     4) Hinten, Nathan 9

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                         NT      X4:00.17



      1) Sanders, Noah 10    2) Mayer, Hayden 9    3) McRoy, Riley 10    4) Sanders, Dawson 10

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X4:32.86



      1) Wethington-Nagy, Ia 2) Pavlik, Eric 10    3) Nulter, Adam 9     4) Myers, Hunter 9



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    3:01.54       2:57.18



      1) Tinker, Jodie 12    2) Barrett, Kelsey 11 3) Atkinson, Adeline 14) Cagle, Audrey 11

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:46.86



      1) Triplett, Parker 11 2) Sothers, Hanna 11  3) Woosley, Jessica 124) Hinten, Amanda 11



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    3:12.50       3:05.40



      1) Gordon, Joe 11      2) Krause, Keith 12   3) Atkinson, Asa 12   4) Smith, Zachery 12



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:52.45       2:55.24



      1) Haupt, Katarina 14  2) Holder, Claire 14  3) Raley, Caylie 14   4) Bailey, Alexandria

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:18.73



      1) Wilson, Jesica 13   2) Wilson, Dana 14    3) Triplett, Parker 114) Hinten, Brittany 13



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    3:16.70       3:15.58



      1) Thomas, Corey 14    2) Taylor, Jacob 14   3) Brandow, Philip 14 4) Lack, Josh 11



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:34.10



      1) Hyde, Haley 14      2) Johnson, Lauren 15 3) Smith, Jenna 16    4) Windsor, Olivia 15

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:49.22            DQ



      1) Fortier, Briana 17  2) Rogers, Alecia 15  3) Haupt, Caity 15    4) Stinson, China 16



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:21.34       2:20.48



      1) Tinker, Joel 15     2) Cooper, James 16   3) Cagle, Connor 16   4) Hale, Spencer 16



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Shepherd, Anna             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   23.78         21.96



   2 Kimel, Corrine             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   29.91         28.16



   3 Hayes, Lauren              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   24.96         28.42



   4 Barrett, Isabella          6 SHARON JOHNSTON            27.48         29.26



   5 Pell, Mary Ellis           6 SHARON JOHNSTON            28.81         35.20



   6 Oshiro, Kristina           6 SHARON JOHNSTON            29.57         39.86





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Baessler, Lily             5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   47.22        X33.33



 --- Graves, Belle              5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:07.06        X40.25



 --- Brown, Taryn               5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   46.09        X47.11



 --- Throop, Callista           6 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:03.51        X56.16



 --- Harwood, Colleen           6 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:18.66      X2:16.42





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Briggs, Tyler              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   32.03         29.43



   2 Brashier, Campbell         6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   31.26         33.51



   3 Ingram, Grant              6 SHARON JOHNSTON            35.76         37.16



   4 Thomas, Ethan              6 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         39.69



   5 Byrd, Will                 4 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   51.80         41.54



   6 Zeigler, Thomas            6 SHARON JOHNSTON            45.98         47.42





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Bishop, Frederick          5 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:04.10        X47.13





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Robinson, Isabelle         8 SHARON JOHNSTON            19.82         20.51



   2 Lack, Grace                8 SHARON JOHNSTON            21.04         20.74



   3 Boyd, Haley                7 SHARON JOHNSTON            24.32         26.69



   4 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   28.64         27.52



   5 Byrd, Maddie               6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   31.61         29.30



   6 Graves, Addie              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   39.61         29.32





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Austell, Ally Mac          8 SHARON JOHNSTON            28.14        X26.64



 --- McDonald, Naomi            7 SHARON JOHNSTON            33.25        X32.44



 --- Oshiro, Paige              7 SHARON JOHNSTON            29.29        X33.42



 --- Spence, Stephanie          7 SHARON JOHNSTON            31.72        X34.28



 --- Terry, Kaitlyn             7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT        X36.16



 --- Ogden, Kathleen            7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   48.07        X36.46



 --- Hudson, McKenna            8 SHARON JOHNSTON            35.29        X37.54



 --- Flynn, Valerie             8 SHARON JOHNSTON            36.58        X41.00



 --- Marlar, Sydney             7 SHARON JOHNSTON            56.06        X54.18





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Welborn, Jack              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   21.21         20.35



   2 Hall, Griffin              8 SHARON JOHNSTON            22.87         22.77



   3 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   26.16         24.81



   4 Medlin, Taylor             7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         31.76



   5 Nulter, Boyd               7 SHARON JOHNSTON            33.45         32.81





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Gordon, Jarod              7 SHARON JOHNSTON            27.65        X29.28



 --- Thomas, Mason              7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X30.04



 --- Taylor, Gavin              7 SHARON JOHNSTON            30.70        X32.23



 --- Taylor, Garrett            7 SHARON JOHNSTON            35.19        X32.67



 --- Barton, Terrell            7 SHARON JOHNSTON            37.70        X45.81



 --- Sothers, Trent             7 SHARON JOHNSTON            52.92        X46.37





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Krause, Alex              10 SHARON JOHNSTON            35.53         36.21



   2 Hill, Reily               10 SHARON JOHNSTON            37.16         37.17



   3 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   42.66         44.26



   4 Shepherd, Lindsey          8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   44.19         45.46



   5 Zeigler, Julia            10 SHARON JOHNSTON            44.51         45.86





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Keel, Emily                9 SHARON JOHNSTON            50.06        X46.80



 --- Brown, Sierra              9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT        X47.41



 --- Taylor, Alyssa             9 SHARON JOHNSTON            52.26        X47.51



(Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Raley, Bella               9 SHARON JOHNSTON            59.70        X58.18



 --- Watts, Rachel             10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:01.21



 --- Batson, Bailee             9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:12.63      X1:06.79



 --- Smith, Michelle           10 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT      X1:08.82



 --- Pierce, Rachel             9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:21.39      X1:13.86



 --- Wethington-Nagy, Carly     9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:09.19      X1:21.91



 --- Murray, Veronica           9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:48.16      X1:40.55





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Coddington, Liam          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         36.98



   2 Quick, Tyler               9 SHARON JOHNSTON            39.08         38.62



   3 Sanders, Dawson           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         40.88



   4 Hinten, Nathan             9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         47.39



   5 Shafer, Ryan               9 SHARON JOHNSTON            46.49         47.54





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Myers, Hunter              9 SHARON JOHNSTON            58.91        X49.76



 --- Brashier, David           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   52.88        X54.26



 --- Mayer, Hayden              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   56.87        X55.50



 --- Brashier, Jared            9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   58.48        X56.52



 --- Schacht, Brennan           9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:02.29        X57.41



 --- Oshiro, Royce              9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:02.79      X1:01.28



 --- Heller, Nicholas           9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:05.13      X1:05.67



 --- Wilson, Colin              9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:17.42      X1:16.26





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Atkinson, Adeline         11 SHARON JOHNSTON            34.70         32.91



   2 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   33.94         33.79



   3 Tinker, Jodie             12 SHARON JOHNSTON            37.40         35.86



   4 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   38.66         37.11



   5 Cagle, Audrey             11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         39.00





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Hinten, Amanda            11 SHARON JOHNSTON            49.69        X47.18



 --- Sothers, Hanna            11 SHARON JOHNSTON            51.19        X47.70



 --- Triplett, Parker          11 SHARON JOHNSTON            49.67      X1:00.24



 --- Stephens, Janeka          11 SHARON JOHNSTON            56.62      X1:05.98





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ford, Palmer              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   35.25         32.91



   2 Atkinson, Asa             12 SHARON JOHNSTON            34.81         38.18



   3 Gordon, Joe               11 SHARON JOHNSTON            39.76         44.44



   4 Smith, Zachery            12 SHARON JOHNSTON            42.09         44.89





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Lack, Josh                11 SHARON JOHNSTON            45.98        X45.42





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   30.83         30.96



   2 Gandy, Anna               13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   36.46         34.56



   3 Raley, Caylie             14 SHARON JOHNSTON            33.42         35.01



   4 Bailey, Alexandria        13 SHARON JOHNSTON            36.56         36.13



   5 Holder, Claire            14 SHARON JOHNSTON            35.82         36.70





Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Brown, Megan              13 SHARON JOHNSTON            40.36        X38.58



 --- Wilson, Jesica            13 SHARON JOHNSTON            40.92        X40.42



 --- Hinten, Brittany          13 SHARON JOHNSTON            44.57        X41.11





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Windsor, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   28.36         29.11



   2 Brandow, Philip           14 SHARON JOHNSTON            33.40         34.95



   3 Taylor, Jacob             14 SHARON JOHNSTON            41.15         41.44



   4 Thomas, Corey             14 SHARON JOHNSTON            41.81         44.67





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Windsor, Olivia           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         31.34



   2 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   32.69         32.62



   3 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   33.95         33.14



   4 Fortier, Briana           17 SHARON JOHNSTON            34.39         35.36



   5 Haupt, Caity              15 SHARON JOHNSTON            35.26         39.55



   6 Rogers, Alecia            15 SHARON JOHNSTON            39.70         43.20





Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Stinson, China            16 SHARON JOHNSTON            48.37        X47.42





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   24.67         25.13



   2 Hale, Spencer             16 SHARON JOHNSTON            28.53         27.21



   3 Cooper, James             16 SHARON JOHNSTON            27.13         27.75



   4 Cagle, Connor             16 SHARON JOHNSTON            30.88         31.38





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         28.14



   2 Barrett, Emerson           8 SHARON JOHNSTON            28.00         28.68



   3 Robinson, Isabelle         8 SHARON JOHNSTON            28.73         31.29



   4 Ussery, Erin               8 SHARON JOHNSTON            32.55         33.64



   5 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   32.76         35.01



   6 Shepherd, Anna             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         35.95





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Keel, Colby                7 SHARON JOHNSTON            34.24         33.48



   2 Laymon, Stephen            8 SHARON JOHNSTON            34.45         33.59



   3 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   38.79         37.11



(Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Welborn, Jack              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   36.89         37.38



   5 Medlin, Taylor             7 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         40.79





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Krause, Alex              10 SHARON JOHNSTON            46.56         47.48



   2 Hill, Reily               10 SHARON JOHNSTON            52.60         54.24



   3 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   58.47         55.37



   4 Zeigler, Julia            10 SHARON JOHNSTON            59.57         59.57



   5 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:10.11



   6 Shepherd, Lindsey          8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:05.48       1:17.12





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Coddington, Liam          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         57.11



   2 Sanders, Noah             10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:01.39       1:01.02



   3 Quick, Tyler               9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:02.46       1:01.65



   4 Nulter, Adam               9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:04.76       1:09.16



   5 Hinten, Nathan             9 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT       1:19.13



   6 Brashier, Jared            9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:20.79





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         49.70



   2 Atkinson, Adeline         11 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         50.37



   3 Barrett, Kelsey           11 SHARON JOHNSTON            54.70         53.87



   4 Cagle, Audrey             11 SHARON JOHNSTON            51.61         58.78





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Krause, Keith             12 SHARON JOHNSTON            46.81         45.86



   2 Ford, Palmer              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         51.10



   3 Atkinson, Asa             12 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         52.01



   4 Smith, Zachery            12 SHARON JOHNSTON            52.59       1:01.39





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Gandy, Anna               13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   48.65         46.96



   2 Haupt, Katarina           14 SHARON JOHNSTON            54.20         51.41



   3 Holder, Claire            14 SHARON JOHNSTON            52.78         51.51



   4 Bailey, Alexandria        13 SHARON JOHNSTON            53.12         53.18





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Windsor, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   42.02         42.95



   2 Brandow, Philip           14 SHARON JOHNSTON            47.02         43.73



   3 Taylor, Jacob             14 SHARON JOHNSTON            53.90         50.50



   4 Thomas, Corey             14 SHARON JOHNSTON            55.16         51.81





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Windsor, Olivia           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         44.18



   2 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   46.59         48.20



   3 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   51.07         52.34



(Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Rogers, Alecia            15 SHARON JOHNSTON            57.21         58.28





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Cooper, James             16 SHARON JOHNSTON            36.50         37.94



   2 Smith, Benjamin           16 SHARON JOHNSTON            45.18         42.92





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    1:33.98       1:33.32



      1) Hall, Griffin M8    2) Keel, Colby M7     3) Robinson, Isabelle 4) Barrett, Emerson W8

   2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    1:34.33       1:38.26



      1) Baessler, Gracie W8 2) Gandy, Parker M8   3) Shepherd, Anna W6  4) Welborn, Jack M8

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:02.45



      1) Gordon, Jarod M7    2) Austell, Ally Mac W3) Oshiro, Paige W7   4) Medlin, Taylor M7

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                    1:50.51      X2:09.89



      1) Brashier, Campbell  2) Kimel, Corrine W6  3) Hayes, Lauren W6   4) Briggs, Tyler M6

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X2:23.02



      1) Thomas, Mason M7    2) McDonald, Naomi W7 3) Wittschen, Spencer 4) Flynn, Valerie W8



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:56.51       2:44.75



      1) Woodring, Sydney W1 2) Hayes, Carter M9   3) Hanline, Olivia W104) McRoy, Riley M10

   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:47.45       2:44.82



      1) Shafer, Ryan M9     2) Hill, Reily W10    3) Quick, Tyler M9    4) Krause, Alex W10

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT             x



      1) Nulter, Adam M9     2) Batson, Bailee W9  3) Wethington-Nagy, Ca4) Schacht, Brennan M9

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:43.48



      1) Myers, Hunter M9    2) Oshiro, Royce M9   3) Brown, Sierra W9   4) Taylor, Alyssa W9



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:26.33       2:26.94



      1) Ford, Palmer M11    2) Hayes, Katie W11   3) Kimel, Sam M10     4) Tylicki, Bella W11

   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:35.56       2:29.54



      1) Tinker, Jodie W12   2) Atkinson, Adeline W3) Krause, Keith M12  4) Atkinson, Asa M12

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:11.26



      1) Smith, Zachery M12  2) Lack, Josh M11     3) Sothers, Hanna W11 4) Woosley, Jessica W1

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X3:21.70



      1) Gordon, Joe M11     2) Hinten, Amanda W11 3) Hinten, Nathan M9  4) Triplett, Parker W1



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:24.58       2:29.82



      1) Brandow, Philip M14 2) Taylor, Jacob M14  3) Holder, Claire W14 4) Raley, Caylie W14



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:08.17       2:05.89



      1) Windsor, Alex M13   2) Bradley, Will M17  3) Hyde, Haley W14    4) Windsor, Olivia W15

   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:08.51       2:18.82



      1) Rogers, Alecia W15  2) Haupt, Caity W15   3) Hale, Spencer M16  4) Cooper, James M16



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Barrett, Emerson           8 SHARON JOHNSTON            25.44         24.48



   2 Lack, Grace                8 SHARON JOHNSTON            27.71         25.86



   3 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   28.21         29.81



   4 Byrd, Maddie               6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         30.26



   5 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   25.67         31.29



   6 Boyd, Haley                7 SHARON JOHNSTON            33.13         34.74





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hall, Griffin              8 SHARON JOHNSTON            23.25         25.20



   2 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   37.20         36.65



   3 Welborn, Jack              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   34.37         38.51



   4 Keel, Colby                7 SHARON JOHNSTON            36.71         39.16



   5 Zeigler, Samuel            8 SHARON JOHNSTON            34.24         43.91



   6 Briggs, Tyler              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         44.40





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Krause, Alex              10 SHARON JOHNSTON            41.89         42.42



   2 Cooper, Anna               9 SHARON JOHNSTON            47.86         48.93



   3 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         55.39



   4 Shepherd, Lindsey          8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         59.60





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Quick, Tyler               9 SHARON JOHNSTON            52.18         47.73



   2 Hayes, Carter              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         48.76



   3 Kimel, Sam                10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   49.06         51.93



   4 Sanders, Dawson           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   50.93         53.42



   5 Bell, Sam                  9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:05.84         57.20



   6 Wethington-Nagy, Ian       9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:04.73       1:07.27





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   44.81         45.18



   2 Tinker, Jodie             12 SHARON JOHNSTON            44.85         45.60



   3 Woosley, Jessica          12 SHARON JOHNSTON            56.85         54.34



   4 Barrett, Kelsey           11 SHARON JOHNSTON            54.41         54.59





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Krause, Keith             12 SHARON JOHNSTON            50.34         45.79



   2 Gordon, Joe               11 SHARON JOHNSTON            46.39         54.01



 --- Smith, Zachery            12 SHARON JOHNSTON            56.72            DQ





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   39.25         39.11



   2 Haupt, Katarina           14 SHARON JOHNSTON            42.26         44.78



   3 Wilson, Dana              14 SHARON JOHNSTON            49.14         44.87



 --- Gandy, Anna               13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   46.17            DQ





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Thomas, Corey             14 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:01.55         57.87





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         40.17



   2 Fortier, Briana           17 SHARON JOHNSTON            39.94         40.95



   3 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   39.71         41.52



   4 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   44.90         43.80



   5 Haupt, Caity              15 SHARON JOHNSTON            44.79         48.97



 --- Rogers, Alecia            15 SHARON JOHNSTON            55.11            DQ





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   31.58         30.97



   2 Schulte, Stephen          16 SHARON JOHNSTON            43.89         40.08



   3 Tinker, Joel              15 SHARON JOHNSTON            44.93         44.10



   4 Smith, Benjamin           16 SHARON JOHNSTON            47.88         46.71





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Barrett, Emerson           8 SHARON JOHNSTON            22.29         20.34



   2 Sanders, Emily             8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   24.80         22.86



   3 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   27.63         23.82



   4 Ussery, Erin               8 SHARON JOHNSTON            34.16         30.41



 --- Shepherd, Anna             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT            DQ



 --- Robinson, Isabelle         8 SHARON JOHNSTON            28.24            DQ





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Welborn, Jack              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         28.72



   2 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         33.12



   3 Laymon, Stephen            8 SHARON JOHNSTON            36.32         38.39



   4 Nulter, Boyd               7 SHARON JOHNSTON            35.15         38.60



   5 Zeigler, Samuel            8 SHARON JOHNSTON            39.48         43.79





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hanline, Olivia           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         44.60



   2 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   45.88         47.44



   3 Hill, Reily               10 SHARON JOHNSTON            43.76         49.92



   4 Cooper, Anna               9 SHARON JOHNSTON            54.68         54.71



   5 Pell, Anna Grace           9 SHARON JOHNSTON            53.74         55.28





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McRoy, Riley              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   52.50         52.28



   2 Tylicki, Eli              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   52.62         53.42



   3 Hayes, Carter              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         53.43



   4 Nulter, Adam               9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:09.12       1:09.18



   5 Shafer, Ryan               9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:08.39       1:09.78



 --- Bell, Sam                  9 SHARON JOHNSTON          1:07.16            DQ





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Atkinson, Adeline         11 SHARON JOHNSTON            38.99         40.01



   2 Hatmaker, Kaitlyn         11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   48.75         46.32



   3 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         52.24



   4 Woosley, Jessica          12 SHARON JOHNSTON            55.27       1:01.19



 --- Tinker, Jodie             12 SHARON JOHNSTON            44.75            DQ





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ford, Palmer              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   46.46         44.65



   2 Krause, Keith             12 SHARON JOHNSTON            45.21         47.93



   3 Atkinson, Asa             12 SHARON JOHNSTON            44.72         48.08



   4 Gordon, Joe               11 SHARON JOHNSTON            53.26         56.70





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   36.15         36.21



   2 Raley, Caylie             14 SHARON JOHNSTON            41.63         40.60



   3 Bailey, Alexandria        13 SHARON JOHNSTON            45.50         45.86



   4 Brown, Megan              13 SHARON JOHNSTON               NT         49.31





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Windsor, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   34.84         33.24



   2 Brandow, Philip           14 SHARON JOHNSTON            43.13         41.80



   3 Taylor, Jacob             14 SHARON JOHNSTON            52.40         51.13





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   39.13         39.02



   2 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         40.25



   3 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   36.70         40.26



   4 Haupt, Caity              15 SHARON JOHNSTON            45.89         47.25





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   30.38         30.14



   2 Hale, Spencer             16 SHARON JOHNSTON            33.24         33.16



   3 Cagle, Connor             16 SHARON JOHNSTON            34.68         35.16



   4 Schulte, Stephen          16 SHARON JOHNSTON            38.57         39.08





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    1:36.29       1:33.78



      1) Boyd, Haley 7       2) Ussery, Erin 8     3) Robinson, Isabelle 4) Barrett, Emerson 8

   2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    1:47.29       1:54.70



      1) Hayes, Lauren 6     2) Baessler, Gracie 8 3) Sanders, Emily 8   4) Shepherd, Anna 6

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                    2:16.06      X2:26.01



      1) Byrd, Maddie 6      2) Graves, Addie 6    3) Terry, Kaitlyn 7   4) Kimel, Corrine 6

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          C                    3:01.92      X2:34.44



      1) Brown, Taryn 5      2) Graves, Belle 5    3) Baessler, Lily 5   4) Ogden, Kathleen 7



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:01.59       1:45.29



      1) Thomas, Mason 7     2) Zeigler, Samuel 8  3) Keel, Colby 7      4) Hall, Griffin 8

   2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    1:43.01       1:55.10



      1) Briggs, Tyler 6     2) Brashier, Campbell 3) Gandy, Parker 8    4) Welborn, Jack 8



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:47.73       2:45.18



      1) Pell, Anna Grace 9  2) Cooper, Anna 9     3) Hill, Reily 10     4) Krause, Alex 10

   2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    3:00.28       3:04.79



      1) Woodring, Sydney 10 2) Woodring, Kendall 13) Shepherd, Lindsey 84) Hanline, Olivia 10

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:36.58



      1) Brown, Sierra 9     2) Zeigler, Julia 10  3) Watts, Rachel 10   4) Keel, Emily 9

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  C                         NT      X4:56.28



      1) Raley, Bella 9      2) Smith, Michelle 10 3) Batson, Bailee 9   4) Wethington-Nagy, Ca



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:41.20       2:39.72



      1) Tylicki, Eli 10     2) Kimel, Sam 10      3) Coddington, Liam 104) Hayes, Carter 9

   2 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    3:41.35       3:22.76



      1) Bell, Sam 9         2) Hinten, Nathan 9   3) Shafer, Ryan 9     4) Quick, Tyler 9

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          C                         NT      X3:24.63



      1) Brashier, David 10  2) Brashier, Jared 9  3) Mayer, Hayden 9    4) McRoy, Riley 10



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:41.57       2:40.34



      1) Cagle, Audrey 11    2) Barrett, Kelsey 11 3) Tinker, Jodie 12   4) Atkinson, Adeline 1

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X3:22.48



      1) Sothers, Hanna 11   2) Hinten, Amanda 11  3) Triplett, Parker 114) Woosley, Jessica 12



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    3:00.52       3:02.52



      1) Gordon, Joe 11      2) Lack, Josh 11      3) Krause, Keith 12   4) Atkinson, Asa 12



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:27.93       2:29.96



      1) Haupt, Katarina 14  2) Holder, Claire 14  3) Wilson, Dana 14    4) Raley, Caylie 14

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:56.78



      1) Brown, Megan 13     2) Hinten, Brittany 133) Wilson, Jesica 13  4) Lozier, Rachel 13



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:49.58       2:52.91



      1) Thomas, Corey 14    2) Taylor, Jacob 14   3) Smith, Zachery 12  4) Brandow, Philip 14



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:14.32



      1) Hyde, Haley 14      2) Johnson, Lauren 15 3) Smith, Jenna 16    4) Windsor, Olivia 15

 --- SHARON JOHNSTON                  B                         NT      X2:46.30



      1) Fortier, Briana 17  2) Stinson, China 16  3) Rogers, Alecia 15  4) Haupt, Caity 15



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 SHARON JOHNSTON                  A                    2:05.93       2:10.42



      1) Schulte, Stephen 16 2) Cagle, Connor 16   3) Hale, Spencer 16   4) Cooper, James 16







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Sharon Johnston                     298      2. Valley Hill Country Club             249

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org