Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

Jones Valley Rec. Assoc. ST                       ek's MEET MANAGER  11:45 AM  6/15/2009  Page 1

                                        VHCC V MCST - 6/10/2009

                                                Results



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       1:59.71



      1) Baessler, Gracie 8  2) Sanders, Abby 8    3) Sanders, Emily 8   4) Graves, Addie 7

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:52.50       2:52.75



      1) Heeney, Nora 6      2) Page, Catherine 8  3) McNeal, Raegan 6   4) Pearsall, Kayla 7



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:14.63



      1) Ramsey, Harrison 8  2) Welborn, Jack 8    3) Gandy, Parker 8    4) Briggs, Tyler 6

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:11.54       2:19.12



      1) Worshek, Caleb 8    2) Stiles, Jay 8      3) Hudson, Neil 7     4) Worshek, Riley 7



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       3:25.87



      1) Woodring, Sydney 10 2) Woodring, Kendall 13) Hanline, Olivia 10 4) Shepherd, Lindsey 9

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    4:15.16       3:59.50



      1) Meier, Holland 10   2) Brink, Angie 10    3) Meier, Faith 10    4) Page, Isabelle 9

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X4:19.38



      1) Heeney, Adeline 9   2) Gholson, Hannah 9  3) Larson, Keira 10   4) Hornsby, Meredith 9



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       3:23.50



      1) Tylicki, Eli 10     2) Coddington, Liam 103) Kimel, Sam 10      4) McRoy, Riley 10

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                         NT      x3:33.28



      1) Welborn, Luke 9     2) Sanders, Noah 10   3) Sanders, Dawson 10 4) Ogden, Smith 9



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:28.84       2:38.00



      1) Hale, Anna 12       2) Janssen, Alana 12  3) McElyea, Amanda 12 4) Stoner, Tess 11

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X3:08.36



      1) Potter, Kate 12     2) Rickmeyer, Katie 123) Ballance, Annalysse4) Barnes, Mary 11

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           C                         NT      X4:01.02



      1) Haugh, Mackenzie 12 2) Clingan, JoJo 11   3) Larson, Kathryn 12 4) Kern, Bailey N 11



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                         NT       4:14.12



      1) Moss, Sam 12        2) Hornsby, Carson 12 3) Maynor, Colby 11   4) Sentell, Matthew 9



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:40.42



      1) Gandy, Anna 13      2) Hyde, Haley 14     3) Mayer, Brennana 13 4) Hayes, Katie 11

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:50.02       2:41.83



      1) Rickmeyer, Mary Cla 2) Willem, Katie 13   3) Clarke, Katelyn 14 4) Clingan, Haley 13



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                         NT       2:56.55



      1) Stoner, Will 13     2) Christian, Tyler 133) Hitchcock, Rhett 134) Longmire, Richard 1



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Shepherd, Anna             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         23.78



   2 Kimel, Corrine             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         29.91



   3 Heeney, Nora               6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.61         31.44



   4 Maynor, Breanna            6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     47.80         43.30



   5 McNeal, Raegan             6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     39.74         44.33



   6 Baessler, Lily             5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         47.22





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Hayes, Lauren              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT        X24.96



 --- Byrd, Maddie               6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT        X31.61



 --- Maynor, Makenzie           6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     50.72        X36.08



 --- Graves, Belle              5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT      X1:07.06





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brashier, Campbell         6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         31.26



   2 Briggs, Tyler              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         32.03



   3 Sentell, Jack              6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     31.40         33.94



   4 Byrd, Will                 4 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         51.80





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Pearsall, Kayla            7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     27.59         24.50



   2 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         28.64



   3 Page, Catherine            8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     28.75         33.51



   4 Graves, Addie              7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         39.61



   5 Briggs, Lauren             7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         40.54





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Terry, Kaitlyn             7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT        X34.93



 --- Brown, Taryn               5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT        X46.09



 --- Ogden, Kathleen            7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT        X48.07





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Welborn, Jack              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         21.21



   2 Worshek, Caleb             8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     22.11         22.19



   3 Worshek, Riley             7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     22.86         23.87



   4 Ramsey, Harrison           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         24.38



   5 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         26.16



   6 Cupp, Mason                7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         41.46





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brink, Angie              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     38.68         37.20



   2 Hanline, Olivia           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         39.23



   3 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         42.66



   4 Shepherd, Lindsey          9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         44.19



   5 Meier, Holland            10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     50.02         50.08



   6 Page, Isabelle             9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     55.65         56.31





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Meier, Faith              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT        X55.48



 --- Heeney, Adeline            9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:05.00        X59.71



 --- Hornsby, Meredith          9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT      X1:08.65





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McRoy, Riley              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         41.74



   2 Archer, Will               9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         45.98



   3 Falcon, Christian         10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     51.87         54.44



   4 Sentell, Matthew           9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     51.58         55.27



   5 Mayer, Hayden              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         56.87



   6 Brashier, Jared            9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         58.48





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Brashier, David           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT        X52.88





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Janssen, Alana            12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     30.12         30.44



   2 Hale, Anna                12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     32.32         32.92



   3 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         33.94



   4 Stoner, Tess              11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     32.93         35.25



   5 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         38.66



   6 Hatmaker, Kaitlyn         11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         54.04





Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Barnes, Mary              11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     41.01        X42.10



 --- Willem, Jenny             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     45.73        X42.10



 --- Moss, Reily               11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     47.48        X44.20



 --- Ballance, Annalysse       11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     43.96        X44.21



 --- Kern, Bailey N            11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     56.40        X44.71



 --- Haugh, Mackenzie          12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     44.64        X45.27



 --- Larson, Kathryn           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     48.14        X45.86



 --- Blackwood, Katie          11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     50.79        X49.43



 --- Clingan, JoJo             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     49.77        X51.32





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hyde, Russel              12 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         30.84



   2 Ford, Palmer              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         35.25



   3 Hornsby, Carson           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     47.36         47.18



   4 Maynor, Colby             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     53.98         54.44



   5 Hitchcock, Lars           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT       1:13.93





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clarke, Katelyn           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     28.40         28.95



   2 Rickmeyer, Mary Claire    14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     29.54         29.84



   3 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         30.83



   4 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         30.85



   5 Gandy, Anna               13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         36.46



(Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   6 Clingan, Haley            13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     35.76         36.60





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Windsor, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         28.36



   2 Stoner, Will              13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         29.27



   3 Christian, Tyler          13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         34.79



   4 Longmire, Richard         13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         38.77





Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Hitchcock, Rhett          13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT        X37.67





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         32.69



   2 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         33.95





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         24.67



   2 Albert, Colton            17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         26.85



   3 Brink, Stephen            15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     37.51         35.91





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         32.76



   2 Pearsall, Kayla            7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.89         33.07



   3 Sanders, Emily             8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         33.69



   4 Page, Catherine            8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.91         37.72



   5 Maynor, Makenzie           6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:04.94         54.12



   6 Graves, Addie              7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         59.86





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Worshek, Caleb             8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         28.63



   2 Worshek, Riley             7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         30.56



   3 Welborn, Jack              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         36.89



   4 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         38.79



   5 Stiles, Jay                8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     43.32         41.35





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brink, Angie              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     52.51         52.65



   2 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         58.47



   3 Shepherd, Lindsey          9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:05.48



   4 Meier, Holland            10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:18.00       1:11.73



   5 Meier, Faith              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:23.51       1:32.92





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kimel, Sam                10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         54.66



   2 Sanders, Noah             10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:01.39



   3 Sanders, Dawson           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:10.99



(Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Sentell, Matthew           9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:32.75       1:29.83





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Janssen, Alana            12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     40.16         41.58



   2 Potter, Kate              12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     48.34         45.43



   3 Stoner, Tess              11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         45.90



   4 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         50.40



   5 Hatmaker, Kaitlyn         11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:06.29





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Maynor, Colby             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT       1:13.07





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Gandy, Anna               13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         48.65



   2 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         51.07



   3 Clingan, Haley            13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     57.48         55.03



   4 Kern, Jennifer            14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:15.00       1:12.49





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stoner, Will              13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         41.91



   2 Windsor, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         42.02





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         46.59





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Albert, Colton            17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         37.85



   2 Brink, Stephen            15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     47.92         42.51





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       1:37.04



      1) Baessler, Gracie W8 2) Gandy, Parker M8   3) Sanders, Emily W8  4) Welborn, Jack M8

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    1:41.31       1:49.70



      1) Worshek, Riley M7   2) Page, Catherine W8 3) Pearsall, Kayla W7 4) Worshek, Caleb M8

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                    2:13.08      X2:29.94



      1) Sentell, Jack M6    2) Willem, Alyssa W7  3) Heeney, Nora W6    4) Hudson, Neil M7



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:46.85



      1) Woodring, Sydney W1 2) Coddington, Liam M13) Shepherd, Lindsey W4) Kimel, Sam M10

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    3:12.15       3:14.82



      1) Falcon, Christian M 2) Meier, Holland W10 3) Brink, Angie W10   4) Sentell, Matthew M9



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:26.33



      1) Hayes, Katie W11    2) Hyde, Russel M12   3) Tylicki, Bella W11 4) Ford, Palmer M11

(Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:43.78       2:42.76



      1) Maynor, Colby M11   2) Hale, Anna W12     3) Janssen, Alana W12 4) Hornsby, Carson M12

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X3:06.43



      1) Moss, Sam M12       2) Blackwood, Katie W13) Stoner, Tess W11   4) Archer, Will M9



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                         NT       2:30.72



      1) Stoner, Will M13    2) Longmire, Richard M3) Kern, Jennifer W14 4) Clingan, Haley W13



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:08.17



      1) Johnson, Lauren W15 2) Albert, Colton M17 3) Smith, Jenna W16   4) Bradley, Will M17



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         25.67



   2 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         28.21



   3 Pearsall, Kayla            7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         38.49



   4 Graves, Addie              7 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         40.26



   5 Heeney, Nora               6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     56.09         45.84



   6 Page, Catherine            8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         48.64





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Worshek, Caleb             8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     31.58         29.26



   2 Welborn, Jack              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         34.37



   3 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         37.20



   4 Stiles, Jay                8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     41.70         42.77





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brink, Angie              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     48.76         48.66



   2 Hanline, Olivia           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         55.01



   3 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         57.94



   4 Meier, Holland            10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:02.00       1:00.51



   5 Larson, Keira             10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT       1:00.56





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kimel, Sam                10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         49.06



   2 Sanders, Dawson           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         50.93



   3 Ogden, Smith               9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         58.48



   4 Sentell, Matthew           9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:05.22         58.95



   5 Falcon, Christian         10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:12.60       1:16.67



   6 Archer, Will               9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT       1:22.23





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hale, Anna                12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.38         38.67



   2 Potter, Kate              12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     43.50         42.01



   3 Rickmeyer, Katie          12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         42.94



   4 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         44.81



(Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         46.54





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hyde, Russel              12 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         44.71



   2 Ford, Palmer              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         48.13



   3 Hornsby, Carson           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:09.00       1:03.52



   4 Maynor, Colby             11 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:09.00       1:14.27





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clarke, Katelyn           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     34.38         35.72



   2 Rickmeyer, Mary Claire    14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     35.00         35.89



   3 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         39.25



   4 Gandy, Anna               13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         46.17



   5 Kern, Jennifer            14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         53.47





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stoner, Will              13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         42.65



   2 Longmire, Richard         13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         54.12



   3 Christian, Tyler          13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         55.27





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         39.71



   2 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         44.90





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         31.58



   2 Brink, Stephen            15 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     50.72         49.27





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sanders, Emily             8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         24.80



   2 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         27.63



   3 Kimel, Corrine             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         37.37



   4 Heeney, Nora               6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     47.40         39.84



   5 McNeal, Raegan             6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     54.19       1:00.30



   6 Maynor, Breanna            6 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     51.91       1:09.23





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Worshek, Riley             7 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         28.83



   2 Ramsey, Harrison           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         31.16



   3 Stiles, Jay                8 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     44.05         43.01





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         45.88



   2 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         56.31



   3 Larson, Keira             10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         57.33



   4 Shepherd, Lindsey          9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:02.76



(Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   5 Gholson, Hannah            9 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT       1:03.15



   6 Meier, Faith              10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:25.00       1:23.21





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Kimel, Sam                10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         51.21



   2 McRoy, Riley              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         52.50



   3 Tylicki, Eli              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         52.62



   4 Falcon, Christian         10 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS   1:08.10       1:07.80





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Janssen, Alana            12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     33.97         33.49



   2 Hale, Anna                12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.95         36.19



   3 McElyea, Amanda           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     39.37         39.54



   4 Hatmaker, Kaitlyn         11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         48.75



   5 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:10.61





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hyde, Russel              12 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         40.11



   2 Ford, Palmer              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         46.46



   3 Hornsby, Carson           12 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT       1:03.23





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Clarke, Katelyn           14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     33.90        J34.38



   2 Rickmeyer, Mary Claire    14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     36.24        J34.30



   3 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT        J36.15



   4 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT        J36.70



   5 Kern, Jennifer            14 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS     55.10        J56.63





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Windsor, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         34.84



   2 Stoner, Will              13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         43.35



   3 Longmire, Richard         13 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS        NT         53.06





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         39.13





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         30.38



   2 Albert, Colton            17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         36.96





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       1:50.99



      1) Graves, Addie 7     2) Sanders, Abby 8    3) Baessler, Gracie 8 4) Sanders, Emily 8

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:15.35       2:28.06



      1) Page, Catherine 8   2) McNeal, Raegan 6   3) Heeney, Nora 6     4) Pearsall, Kayla 7



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       1:52.65



      1) Briggs, Tyler 6     2) Ramsey, Harrison 8 3) Gandy, Parker 8    4) Welborn, Jack 8

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    1:42.17       2:09.42



      1) Worshek, Riley 7    2) Stiles, Jay 8      3) Cupp, Mason 7      4) Worshek, Caleb 8



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       3:00.28



      1) Hanline, Olivia 10  2) Shepherd, Lindsey 93) Woodring, Kendall 14) Woodring, Sydney 10

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    3:29.35       3:30.72



      1) Meier, Holland 10   2) Heeney, Adeline 9  3) Page, Isabelle 9   4) Brink, Angie 10

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                         NT      X3:38.64



      1) Gholson, Hannah 9   2) Hornsby, Meredith 93) Larson, Keira 10   4) Meier, Faith 10



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:41.20



      1) Kimel, Sam 10       2) Welborn, Luke 9    3) Tylicki, Eli 10    4) Sanders, Dawson 10

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                         NT       4:13.67



      1) Archer, Will 9      2) Falcon, Christian 13) Sentell, Matthew 9 4) Sentell, Jack 6

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                         NT      x3:31.86



      1) Brashier, Jared 9   2) McRoy, Riley 10    3) Sanders, Noah 10   4) Mayer, Hayden 9



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:10.25       2:19.09



      1) Hale, Anna 12       2) Potter, Kate 12    3) Stoner, Tess 11    4) Janssen, Alana 12

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           B                    2:55.34      X2:45.68



      1) McElyea, Amanda 12  2) Ballance, Annalysse3) Rickmeyer, Katie 124) Barnes, Mary 11

 --- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           C                    3:05.99      X3:03.78



      1) Kern, Bailey N 11   2) Larson, Kathryn 12 3) Moss, Reily 11     4) Haugh, Mackenzie 12



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:15.00



      1) Tylicki, Bella 11   2) Gandy, Anna 13     3) Mayer, Brennana 13 4) Hyde, Haley 14

   2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                    2:13.82       2:19.97



      1) Kern, Jennifer 14   2) Rickmeyer, Mary Cla3) Clingan, Haley 13  4) Clarke, Katelyn 14



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS           A                         NT       2:36.31



      1) Hornsby, Carson 12  2) Stoner, Will 13    3) Longmire, Richard 14) Christian, Tyler 13







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Valley Hill Country Club            306      2. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads               194

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org