Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                                      2009 VHCC vs YMCA - 7/1/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Valley Hill Country Club            268

                                   Heart of the Valley SE YMCA         165



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    1:47.01       2:00.14



      1) Sanders, Abby 8     2) Baessler, Gracie 8 3) Byrd, Maddie 6     4) Shepherd, Anna 6

   2 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                    1:54.29       2:12.69



      1) Marshall, Kaelin 8  2) Shrier, Colleen 7  3) Keel, Anna Grace 7 4) Allen, Kori 6

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                    2:16.28      X2:39.98



      1) Graves, Addie 6     2) Ogden, Kathleen 7  3) Kimel, Corrine 6   4) Hayes, Lauren 6



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:15.58       2:22.34



      1) Briggs, Tyler 6     2) Ramsey, Harrison 8 3) Gandy, Parker 8    4) Brashier, Campbell



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    3:25.87       3:32.94



      1) Hanline, Olivia 10  2) Woodring, Kendall 13) Woodring, Sydney 104) Sanders, Emily 8



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    3:23.50       3:12.23



      1) Hayes, Carter 9     2) Coddington, Liam 103) Tylicki, Eli 10    4) Kimel, Sam 10

   2 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                         NT       3:49.31



      1) Keel, ben 9         2) Keel, Isaac 9      3) Link, Eathan 9     4) Stephens, Daniel 10

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                         NT      X3:24.66



      1) Sanders, Dawson 10  2) Sanders, Noah 10   3) McRoy, Riley 10    4) Ogden, Smith 9



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                         NT       4:15.86



      1) Neese, Kyle 11      2) Vanrell, Lee 12    3) Wells, John Bryson 4) Buechler, Matthew 1



Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                         NT       2:19.83



      1) Browning, Meghan 17 2) Jerman, Alicia 15  3) Newsum, Gracie 16  4) Freeman, Clara 12

   2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:38.07



      1) Hyde, Haley 14      2) Johnson, Lauren 15 3) Smith, Jenna 16    4) Mayer, Brennana 13



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Shepherd, Anna             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   23.78         23.10



   2 Allen, Kori                6 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   27.11         26.00



   3 Kimel, Corrine             6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   29.91         28.30



   4 Hayes, Lauren              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   24.96         28.66





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Baessler, Lily             5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   47.22        X30.71



 --- Graves, Belle              5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:07.06        X34.74



 --- Brown, Taryn               5 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   46.09        X48.41





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Briggs, Tyler              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   32.03         29.25



(Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 Byrd, Will                 4 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   51.80         40.38



   3 Brashier, Campbell         6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   31.26         45.98



   4 Maurer, David              5 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   39.54         49.25





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sanders, Emily             8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         22.50



   2 Graves, Addie              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   39.61         25.80



   3 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   28.64         27.47



   4 Shrier, Colleen            7 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   25.38         29.08



   5 Rogers, Haley              8 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT         36.70





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ramsey, Harrison           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   24.38         23.40



   2 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   26.16         25.02



   3 Maurer, Jack               7 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   27.90         31.06



   4 Maurer, David              5 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   39.54         50.53





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         38.83



   2 Hanline, Olivia           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   39.23         39.81



   3 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   42.66         44.95



   4 Kennedy, Jillian           9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   52.81         54.37



   5 Dunn, Marley               9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   58.86       1:01.47





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stephens, Daniel          10 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   34.58         33.06



   2 Coddington, Liam          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         35.57



   3 Kimel, Sam                10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         35.73



   4 Ogden, Smith               9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         39.10



   5 Link, Eathan               9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   48.53         48.82



   6 Keel, Isaac                9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y 1:03.19         59.00





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Mayer, Hayden              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   56.87        X46.61



 --- Brashier, David           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   52.88        X46.90



 --- Brashier, Jared            9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   58.48        X48.72





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Freeman, Clara            12 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   30.31         30.12



   2 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   33.94         35.14



   3 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   38.66         37.89



   4 Hatmaker, Kaitlyn         11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   54.04         54.47





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Wells, John Bryson        11 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   51.03         48.89



   2 Buechler, Matthew         11 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT       1:02.26





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   30.83         31.04



   2 Dunn, Aubrey              14 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   40.19         39.44





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Browning, Meghan          17 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   28.78         29.10



   2 Jerman, Alicia            15 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   28.75         29.25



   3 Newsum, Gracie            16 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   31.06         32.42



   4 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   30.85         32.91



   5 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   32.69         32.92



   6 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   33.95         34.81





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   24.67         25.61



   2 Albert, Colton            17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   26.85         26.92



   3 Overbeck, Greg            17 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   27.16         27.31



   4 Ford, Tripp               15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         29.32





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         29.69



   2 Sanders, Emily             8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         31.01



   3 Shrier, Colleen            7 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   29.50         32.25



   4 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   32.76         33.19



   5 Allen, Kori                6 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   40.99         43.33



   6 Marshall, Kaelin           8 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT         44.12





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ramsey, Harrison           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         32.63



   2 Gladney, Preston           7 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   37.42         33.95



   3 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   38.79         35.99



   4 Maurer, Jack               7 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   48.57         39.02





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hanline, Olivia           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         55.00



   2 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:07.63



   3 Dunn, Marley               9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y 1:15.39       1:07.88



   4 Kennedy, Jillian           9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y 1:20.41       1:10.69





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 McRoy, Riley              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         53.80



   2 Coddington, Liam          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         53.89



   3 Sanders, Noah             10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:01.39         59.95



   4 Link, Eathan               9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y 1:05.13       1:06.56



   5 Keel, Isaac                9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y 1:21.18       1:12.05



   6 Keel, ben                  9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT       1:20.12





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   50.40         49.26



   2 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         51.05





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Vanrell, Lee              12 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT       1:07.50



   2 Buechler, Matthew         11 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT       1:15.23





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         42.46



   2 Dunn, Aubrey              14 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   47.42         46.83





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Browning, Meghan          17 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   39.03         39.62



   2 Newsum, Gracie            16 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   42.42         44.53



   3 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         50.01



   4 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   51.07         53.52





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Overbeck, Greg            17 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   36.19         35.88



   2 Albert, Colton            17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   37.85         37.88





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    1:34.33       1:39.12



      1) Ramsey, Harrison M8 2) Baessler, Gracie W83) Sanders, Abby W8   4) Gandy, Parker M8

   2 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                         NT       2:11.83



      1) Gladney, Preston M7 2) Shrier, Colleen W7 3) Maurer, Jack M7    4) Keel, Anna Grace W7



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:46.85       2:47.45



      1) Woodring, Kendall W 2) Woodring, Sydney W13) Kimel, Sam M10     4) Tylicki, Eli M10

   2 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                         NT       3:21.25



      1) Link, Eathan M9     2) Stephens, Daniel M13) Kennedy, Jillian W94) Dunn, Marley W9



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                         NT       1:58.50



      1) Browning, Meghan W1 2) Neese, Kyle M11    3) Jerman, Alicia W15 4) Overbeck, Greg M17

   2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:08.17       1:59.26



      1) Albert, Colton M17  2) Hyde, Haley W14    3) Johnson, Lauren W154) Bradley, Will M17



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Allen, Kori                6 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT         28.28



   2 Byrd, Maddie               6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         29.93



   3 Baessler, Gracie           8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   28.21         30.98



   4 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   25.67         33.97



   5 Marshall, Kaelin           8 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT         35.56



   6 Shrier, Colleen            7 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   32.64         36.06





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Gladney, Preston           7 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   28.34         29.19



   2 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   37.20         33.06



   3 Briggs, Tyler              6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         44.25



   4 Maurer, David              5 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT         54.96





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         49.27



   2 Hanline, Olivia           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   55.01         50.30



   3 Dunn, Marley               9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y 1:06.93       1:03.53



   4 Kennedy, Jillian           9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y 1:06.69       1:07.44





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stephens, Daniel          10 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   42.66         40.38



   2 Hayes, Carter              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         48.07



   3 McRoy, Riley              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         50.45



   4 Sanders, Dawson           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   50.93         53.78



   5 Link, Eathan               9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   55.86         56.20



   6 Keel, ben                  9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y 1:15.72         59.71





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Freeman, Clara            12 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   33.97         33.75



   2 Hatmaker, Kaitlyn         11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT       1:11.16





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hyde, Russel              12 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         42.18



   2 Wells, John Bryson        11 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   57.72         56.60



   3 Vanrell, Lee              12 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y 1:02.31       1:06.68





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Dunn, Aubrey              14 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   48.99         46.49





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jerman, Alicia            15 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   34.39         35.88



   2 Browning, Meghan          17 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   36.14         36.69



   3 Smith, Jenna              16 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   39.71         40.42



   4 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   44.90         43.07





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   31.58         32.46



   2 Overbeck, Greg            17 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   36.61         37.10





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sanders, Emily             8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   24.80         25.67



   2 Sanders, Abby              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   27.63         25.99



   3 Byrd, Maddie               6 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         33.11



(Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Rogers, Haley              8 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT         35.90



   5 Allen, Kori                6 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT         40.23



   6 Marshall, Kaelin           8 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   47.98         44.25





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Gladney, Preston           7 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   30.37         28.00



   2 Gandy, Parker              8 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         32.88



   3 Maurer, Jack               7 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   52.11         45.15



   4 Maurer, David              5 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   54.10       1:15.59





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Woodring, Kendall         10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   45.88         47.17



   2 Woodring, Sydney          10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   56.31         59.41





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Stephens, Daniel          10 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT         40.55



   2 Tylicki, Eli              10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   52.62         50.91



   3 Hayes, Carter              9 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         52.84



   4 Sanders, Dawson           10 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         54.82



   5 Keel, ben                  9 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT       1:16.62





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Freeman, Clara            12 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   36.93         35.19



   2 Hayes, Katie              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB 1:10.61         47.88



   3 Tylicki, Bella            11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         50.14



   4 Hatmaker, Kaitlyn         11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   48.75       1:14.96





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Hyde, Russel              12 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         40.86



   2 Ford, Palmer              11 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         41.16



   3 Wells, John Bryson        11 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT         57.59



   4 Buechler, Matthew         11 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT       1:16.05



   5 Vanrell, Lee              12 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y      NT       1:20.37





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Mayer, Brennana           13 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   36.15         35.18





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jerman, Alicia            15 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   34.62         35.50



   2 Newsum, Gracie            16 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE Y   36.94         36.60



   3 Hyde, Haley               14 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB   36.70         37.34



   4 Johnson, Lauren           15 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         40.90





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bradley, Will             17 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB      NT         33.40





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    1:47.29       1:46.27



      1) Hayes, Lauren 6     2) Sanders, Abby 8    3) Baessler, Gracie 8 4) Shepherd, Anna 6

   2 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                         NT       2:15.56



      1) Marshall, Kaelin 8  2) Shrier, Colleen 7  3) Rogers, Haley 8    4) Allen, Kori 6



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    1:52.65       1:56.90



      1) Brashier, Campbell  2) Briggs, Tyler 6    3) Ramsey, Harrison 8 4) Gandy, Parker 8



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    3:00.28       3:01.37



      1) Hanline, Olivia 10  2) Woodring, Kendall 13) Woodring, Sydney 104) Sanders, Emily 8



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                    2:41.20       2:35.98



      1) Tylicki, Eli 10     2) Kimel, Sam 10      3) Coddington, Liam 104) Ogden, Smith 9

   2 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                         NT       3:12.69



      1) Keel, ben 9         2) Keel, Isaac 9      3) Link, Eathan 9     4) Stephens, Daniel 10

 --- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          B                         NT      X3:12.66



      1) Brashier, David 10  2) Brashier, Jared 9  3) Hayes, Carter 9    4) Mayer, Hayden 9



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:57.29



      1) Hatmaker, Kaitlyn 1 2) Hayes, Katie 11    3) Tylicki, Bella 11  4) Hanline, Olivia 10



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                         NT       3:59.26



      1) Gladney, Preston 7  2) Vanrell, Lee 12    3) Wells, John Bryson 4) Buechler, Matthew 1



Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 HEART OF THE VALLEY SE           A                         NT       2:04.50



      1) Browning, Meghan 17 2) Jerman, Alicia 15  3) Newsum, Gracie 16  4) Freeman, Clara 12

   2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLU          A                         NT       2:11.20



      1) Hyde, Haley 14      2) Johnson, Lauren 15 3) Smith, Jenna 16    4) Mayer, Brennana 13







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Valley Hill Country Club            268      2. Heart of the Valley SE YMCA          165

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org