Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                                  Whitesburg vs Lily Flagg - 6/3/2009

                                                Results



                       Final Score:Whitesburg Tide                     303

                                   Lily Flagg Cows                     250



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:44.50       1:45.53



      1) Blasingame, Claire  2) Honeycutt, Mary 8  3) Blasingame, Renae 84) Cape, Emma 6

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:03.15       1:58.82



      1) Wintzell, Olivia 7  2) Schmuck, Amery 7   3) Lewis, Kathryn 8   4) Lewis, Sarah 7



Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:52.73       1:46.07



      1) Wimberly, Carter G  2) Rice, Rob 8        3) Wilson, Reynolds 8 4) Jose, Garrett D 8

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    2:47.98      x2:40.21



      1) Carlton, Andrew 8   2) Hubbert, Benjamin 63) Schmuck, Landry 5  4) Andrews, Jake 5

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    1:58.21            DQ



      1) Thew, Kross 8       2) Caruso, Daniel 8   3) Counts, Bryan 8    4) Rorex, John David 7



Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    3:05.49       2:51.09



      1) Jager, Rebecca 10   2) Schmuck, Adaley 10 3) Uecker, Liela 10   4) Thomas, Ali 9

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    3:15.29       3:29.17



      1) Hoyt, Judi 10       2) Williams, Wreed 10 3) Wilkerson, Hannah L4) Smith, Kendall K 9

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    3:51.70      x3:39.27



      1) Scott, Hannah 10    2) Henrickson, Bonnie 3) Walters, Avery 9   4) Caruso, Emily 10



Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    3:20.38       2:58.47



      1) Daniel, Jared R 10  2) Blasingame, Ian 10 3) Bogardus, Jay C 10 4) Daniel, Wallace R 9

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    4:46.55       4:12.59



      1) Troyanek, Luke 10   2) Hubbert, Jonathon 13) Thew, James Paul 104) Johnson, Brady 9



Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    3:12.80       3:16.03



      1) Cook, Laura 11      2) Marett, Grace 12   3) Cooley, Emily 12   4) Walters, Payton 12



Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:58.09       2:48.57



      1) Jager, Daniel 12    2) Spearing, Caleb 12 3) Butler, David 12   4) Wintzell, Jacob 12



Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:15.61       2:40.70



      1) Cape, Catherine 11  2) Jose, Morgan 14    3) Sullins, Ella 13   4) Engle, Annie 14



Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:06.53       2:17.02



      1) Cleveland, Jonah N  2) Abbott, Jake 13    3) Neely, Daniel A 14 4) Bogardus, Zach S 13

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:42.73       2:29.53



      1) Foeller, Christophe 2) Thomas, Ryan 13    3) Uecker, Dominic 14 4) Botta, Brooks 11

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  B                         NT      X2:33.67





Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:30.20       2:17.27



      1) Spearing, Julie 16  2) Schmuck, Brinley 163) Alford, Melissa 15 4) Busk, Hannah 15

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    3:04.01      X2:50.24



      1) Butler, Rachel 15   2) Henrickson, Anna 153) Martin, Lindsey 16 4) Henrickson, Emily 1



Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:56.84       1:58.89



      1) Ashcraft, John 16   2) Holder, Caleb 16   3) Jedlovec, PJ J 16  4) Engle, John 16

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                         NT       1:59.09



      1) Jager, Gregory 17   2) Hobbs, Luke 16     3) Brahm, Christopher 4) Willuhn, Christophe



Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blasingame, Claire         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.53         21.23



   2 Cape, Emma                 6 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         27.53



   3 Murphy, Jennie             6 WHITESBURG TIDE            39.87         35.49



   4 Johnson, Ashlyn            6 LILY FLAGG COWS            39.38         36.54



   5 Fanning, Rachel            6 LILY FLAGG COWS            55.68         48.16



   6 Thew, Zoie                 5 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT       1:04.37





Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Ledbetter, Kate            5 WHITESBURG TIDE            45.72        X32.81



 --- Lynam, Abby                5 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        X44.07



 --- Hamby, Madelyn             3 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT      X1:10.36





Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Schmuck, Landry            5 LILY FLAGG COWS            23.81         23.49



   2 Wimberly, Carter G         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.10         27.28



   3 Cape, James                6 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         27.53



   4 Hubbert, Benjamin          6 LILY FLAGG COWS            30.72         31.64



   5 Hoyt, Warren               6 WHITESBURG TIDE            21.38         32.59



   6 Wintzell, Ben Allen        6 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         45.82





Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Wimberly, Jack             5 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        X33.56



 --- Wilson, Walker             5 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.38        X35.13



 --- Andrews, Jake              5 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT        X41.14



 --- Segrest, Evan              5 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT      X1:13.70



 --- Westra, Bejamin            5 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT      X1:23.12





Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blasingame, Renae          8 WHITESBURG TIDE            18.52         18.16



   2 Schmuck, Amery             7 LILY FLAGG COWS            19.82         19.61



   3 Wintzell, Olivia           7 LILY FLAGG COWS            22.07         21.54



   4 Honeycutt, Mary            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            22.60         22.47



   5 Lewis, Sarah               7 LILY FLAGG COWS            35.31         33.69



   6 Lynam, Sarah               7 WHITESBURG TIDE            52.47         36.54





Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Duffy, Karisa              6 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        X25.59





Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Rorex, John David          7 LILY FLAGG COWS            21.62        J22.59



   2 Counts, Bryan              8 LILY FLAGG COWS            23.79        J22.44



   3 Rice, Rob                  8 WHITESBURG TIDE            24.70        J23.41



   4 Caruso, Daniel             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            27.17        J24.62



   5 Daniel, Brady N            7 WHITESBURG TIDE            40.23        J34.90



   6 McElreath, Alan            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.17        J37.13





Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Carlton, Andrew            8 LILY FLAGG COWS            29.93        X26.68



 --- Reynolds-Gleason, Jorda    7 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.15        X26.72



 --- Stettner, Alex             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            43.24        X28.83



 --- Snead, Jonah               7 WHITESBURG TIDE            41.23        X39.71





Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Schmuck, Adaley           10 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.12         32.23



   2 Uecker, Liela             10 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.57         34.69



   3 Thomas, Ali                9 LILY FLAGG COWS            36.40         38.89



   4 Williams, Wreed           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            42.23         42.96



   5 Hoyt, Judi                10 WHITESBURG TIDE            46.36         42.97



   6 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 WHITESBURG TIDE            42.26         43.09





Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Yost, Aimee               10 LILY FLAGG COWS            46.71        X43.26



 --- Scott, Hannah             10 LILY FLAGG COWS            50.28        X48.19



 --- Fanning, Anna              9 LILY FLAGG COWS            54.05        X51.53



 --- Smith, Kendall K           9 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT        X58.96





Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blasingame, Ian           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.78         34.64



   2 Daniel, Jared R           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            39.88         41.59



   3 Daniel, Wallace R          9 WHITESBURG TIDE            40.51         41.84



   4 Hubbert, Jonathon         10 LILY FLAGG COWS            55.09         51.81



   5 Johnson, Brady             9 LILY FLAGG COWS            55.72         54.84



   6 Troyanek, Luke            10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:03.58       1:03.82





Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Murphy, Spencer            9 WHITESBURG TIDE            48.57        X49.50



 --- Andrews, Tyler             9 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT        X54.85



 --- Richardson, Matthew       10 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:07.66      X1:01.57



 --- Westra, Joseph            10 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT      X1:16.22





Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Walters, Payton           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.71         33.89



(Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 Snead, Morgan             12 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.09         36.44



   3 Marett, Grace             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.06         39.49



   4 Cook, Laura               11 LILY FLAGG COWS            42.62         41.38





Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Butler, David             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            28.60         29.97



   2 Spearing, Caleb           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            37.92         33.30



   3 Deldar, Kayvon            12 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.74         33.62



   4 Wintzell, Jacob           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            39.47         37.38



   5 Rice, Sam                 11 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         39.13



   6 Ledbetter, Nathan C       11 WHITESBURG TIDE            39.11         40.67





Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Counts, Daniel            11 LILY FLAGG COWS            51.53        X42.75



 --- Blacklock, Jack           11 LILY FLAGG COWS            48.28        X45.93





Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sullins, Ella             13 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.00         29.38



   2 Marett, Savannah          14 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.70         31.48



   3 Engle, Annie              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.91         31.88



   4 Haley, Emily              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            37.53         35.13



   5 Jose, Morgan              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.07         36.59





Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Foeller, Christopher      13 LILY FLAGG COWS            28.86         27.94



   2 Cleveland, Jonah N        13 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.91         28.19



   3 Abbott, Jake              13 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.59         28.59



   4 Uecker, Dominic           14 LILY FLAGG COWS            29.95         28.91



   5 Chynoweth, Adam           14 WHITESBURG TIDE               NT         34.48





Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 WHITESBURG TIDE            27.19         27.66



   2 Henderson, Sara E         15 WHITESBURG TIDE            27.48         27.83



   3 Schmuck, Brinley          16 LILY FLAGG COWS            29.85         29.56



   4 Alford, Melissa           15 LILY FLAGG COWS            31.68         31.46



   5 Butler, Rachel            15 LILY FLAGG COWS            35.61         34.51



   6 Hill, Ashley              16 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.82         34.52





Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



 --- Davis, Haley              16 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT        X33.80



 --- Bodkin, Elizabeth         15 LILY FLAGG COWS            37.33        X37.32



 --- Henrickson, Emily         17 LILY FLAGG COWS            38.93        X37.86





Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Ashcraft, John            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            25.18         24.53



   2 Jager, Gregory            17 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         24.77



   3 Brahm, Christopher        16 LILY FLAGG COWS            25.42         25.29



(Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   4 Willuhn, Christopher      16 LILY FLAGG COWS            25.85         26.80



   5 Engle, John               16 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.75         27.04



   6 Hicks, Elijah             15 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.74         29.44





Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Honeycutt, Mary            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            25.83        J24.13



   2 Schmuck, Amery             7 LILY FLAGG COWS            25.00        J29.58



   3 Lewis, Kathryn             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.82        J31.65



   4 Wintzell, Olivia           7 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.10        J31.86



   5 Blasingame, Claire         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.33        J31.13





Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jose, Garrett D            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            25.83        J26.04



   2 Rorex, John David          7 LILY FLAGG COWS            29.05        J26.42



   3 Caruso, Daniel             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            29.16        J28.14



   4 Wilson, Reynolds           8 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.32        J26.03



   5 Rice, Rob                  8 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.21        J29.18



   6 Schmuck, Landry            5 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.76        J33.81





Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Walters, Avery             9 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:01.41         52.41



   2 Williams, Wreed           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            58.85         55.96



   3 Caruso, Emily             10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:05.96       1:02.95



 --- Henrickson, Bonnie        10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:10.16            DQ



 --- Smith, Kendall K           9 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:12.62            DQ





Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blasingame, Ian           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            48.72         46.22



   2 Bogardus, Jay C           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            47.07         46.61



   3 Daniel, Wallace R          9 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:03.32         54.50



   4 Johnson, Brady             9 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:15.40       1:04.39



   5 Thew, James Paul          10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:23.28       1:21.27



 --- Hubbert, Jonathon         10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:09.74            DQ





Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Marett, Grace             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            48.34         45.38



   2 Snead, Morgan             12 WHITESBURG TIDE            54.40         52.03



   3 Cape, Catherine           11 WHITESBURG TIDE            58.13         56.50



   4 Morris, Cassidy           11 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:09.40       1:01.86





Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Butler, David             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.79         40.36



   2 Spearing, Caleb           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            49.72         46.15



   3 Botta, Brooks             11 LILY FLAGG COWS            56.87         47.94



   4 Deldar, Kayvon            12 WHITESBURG TIDE            58.29         56.73



   5 Ledbetter, Nathan C       11 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:00.77       1:03.17





Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Marett, Savannah          14 LILY FLAGG COWS            43.50         40.27



   2 Engle, Annie              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            44.82         44.87



   3 Jose, Morgan              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            51.36         49.50



   4 Haley, Emily              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            55.80         51.46





Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Holder, Dylan             14 WHITESBURG TIDE            41.75         38.61



   2 Abbott, Jake              13 WHITESBURG TIDE            40.80         39.69



   3 Uecker, Dominic           14 LILY FLAGG COWS            44.40         41.17



   4 Neely, Daniel A           14 WHITESBURG TIDE            43.15         43.44



   5 Thomas, Ryan              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            48.48         45.79





Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Busk, Hannah              15 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         34.41



   2 Henderson, Sara E         15 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.37         35.83



   3 Spearing, Julie           16 LILY FLAGG COWS            44.51         36.41



   4 Hill, Ashley              16 WHITESBURG TIDE            43.62         44.51



   5 Henrickson, Anna          15 LILY FLAGG COWS            53.83         50.89





Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Engle, John               16 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.14         35.17



   2 Holder, Caleb             16 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.40         35.94



   3 Brahm, Christopher        16 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         36.07



   4 Willuhn, Christopher      16 LILY FLAGG COWS            39.97         36.83



   5 Hobbs, Luke               16 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.32         37.07



   6 Hicks, Elijah             15 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.17         37.25





Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:18.70       1:28.84



      1) Jose, Garrett D M8  2) Wilson, Reynolds M83) Honeycutt, Mary W8 4) Blasingame, Renae W

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    1:27.31       1:30.90



      1) Rorex, John David M 2) Wintzell, Olivia W73) Counts, Bryan M8   4) Schmuck, Amery W7

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    1:50.31      x2:01.87



      1) Schmuck, Landry M5  2) Lewis, Sarah W7    3) Lewis, Kathryn W8  4) Caruso, Daniel M8

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  B                         NT      x2:22.13



      1) Reynolds-Gleason, J 2) Snead, Jonah M7    3) Blasingame, Claire 4) Lynam, Sarah W7

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  C                    2:35.71      x2:39.61



      1) Carlton, Andrew M8  2) Fanning, Rachel W6 3) Hubbert, Benjamin M4) Johnson, Ashlyn W6



Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:39.19       2:34.13



      1) Blasingame, Ian M10 2) Williams, Wreed W103) Wilkerson, Hannah L4) Bogardus, Jay C M10

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:59.50       2:56.61



      1) Schmuck, Adaley W10 2) Johnson, Brady M9  3) Hubbert, Jonathon M4) Uecker, Liela W10

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    3:31.94      X3:21.77



      1) Thomas, Ali W9      2) Thew, James Paul M13) Troyanek, Luke M10 4) Walters, Avery W9

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  B                         NT      X3:35.42



      1) Hoyt, Judi W10      2) Richardson, Matthew3) Smith, Kendall K W94) Murphy, Spencer M9



Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:21.30       2:19.81



      1) Butler, David M12   2) Marett, Grace W12  3) Walters, Payton W124) Spearing, Caleb M12

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:04.39       2:30.69



      1) Cape, Catherine W11 2) Rice, Sam M11      3) Deldar, Kayvon M12 4) Snead, Morgan W12

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    2:42.96      x2:49.77



      1) Wintzell, Jacob M12 2) Jager, Daniel M12  3) Morris, Cassidy W114) Cook, Laura W11



Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:53.29       1:57.36



      1) Abbott, Jake M13    2) Sullins, Ella W13  3) Bogardus, Zach S M14) Engle, Annie W14

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:10.04       2:04.37



      1) Foeller, Christophe 2) Haley, Emily W13   3) Marett, Savannah W14) Uecker, Dominic M14



Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    1:52.79       1:44.70



      1) Jager, Gregory M17  2) Spearing, Julie W163) Brahm, Christopher 4) Busk, Hannah W15

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:49.91       1:46.53



      1) Engle, John M16     2) Ashcraft, Beth Anne3) Henderson, Sara E W4) Ashcraft, John M16

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    2:01.43      x2:04.09



      1) Willuhn, Christophe 2) Hobbs, Luke M16    3) Alford, Melissa W154) Schmuck, Brinley W1

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  C                         NT      x2:15.48



      1) Butler, Rachel W15  2) Thomas, Ryan M13   3) Martin, Lindsey W164) Martin, Peter M17



Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blasingame, Renae          8 WHITESBURG TIDE            24.83         23.52



   2 Cape, Emma                 6 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.59         28.73



   3 Blasingame, Claire         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.29         29.95



   4 Lewis, Kathryn             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.21         30.93



   5 Wintzell, Olivia           7 LILY FLAGG COWS            29.03         30.97





Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Counts, Bryan              8 LILY FLAGG COWS            35.53        J28.65



   2 Rorex, John David          7 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.20        J31.47



   3 Jose, Garrett D            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.22        J31.47



   4 Wilson, Reynolds           8 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.48        J32.51



   5 Thew, Kross                8 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.23        J31.79



   6 Wimberly, Carter G         6 WHITESBURG TIDE            33.50        J35.33





Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Schmuck, Adaley           10 LILY FLAGG COWS            44.59         41.59



   2 Uecker, Liela             10 LILY FLAGG COWS            47.72         46.00



   3 Jager, Rebecca            10 LILY FLAGG COWS            54.41         49.37



   4 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 WHITESBURG TIDE            51.34         50.00



   5 Hoyt, Judi                10 WHITESBURG TIDE            50.65         50.76



   6 Smith, Kendall K           9 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:15.69       1:04.16





Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bogardus, Jay C           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            38.53         40.18



(Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   2 Daniel, Wallace R          9 WHITESBURG TIDE            54.46         49.67



   3 Daniel, Jared R           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            51.27         55.60



   4 Thew, James Paul          10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:24.13       1:01.69



   5 Johnson, Brady             9 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:23.98       1:09.59



   6 Troyanek, Luke            10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:20.29       1:18.68





Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



  *1 Walters, Payton           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            45.15         41.92



  *1 Cape, Catherine           11 WHITESBURG TIDE            45.58         41.92



   3 Cooley, Emily             12 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:00.70         51.82



   4 Marett, Grace             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            53.06         54.92





Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Butler, David             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            39.07         39.35



   2 Wintzell, Jacob           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            51.10         49.23



   3 Jager, Daniel             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            49.83         50.09



   4 Ledbetter, Nathan C       11 WHITESBURG TIDE            50.90         53.15



   5 Rice, Sam                 11 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:14.30         55.30





Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sullins, Ella             13 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.05        J35.67



   2 Jose, Morgan              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            46.39        J46.23



   3 Haley, Emily              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            50.23        J47.90



   4 Marett, Savannah          14 LILY FLAGG COWS            50.31        J47.67



 --- Morris, Cassidy           11 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT            DQ





Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bogardus, Zach S          13 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.13         32.69



   2 Foeller, Christopher      13 LILY FLAGG COWS            37.70         33.46



   3 Holder, Dylan             14 WHITESBURG TIDE            37.92         35.29



   4 Cleveland, Jonah N        13 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.96         35.75



   5 Thomas, Ryan              13 LILY FLAGG COWS            53.69         55.19





Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Busk, Hannah              15 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT        J31.14



   2 Henderson, Sara E         15 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.42        J33.97



   3 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 WHITESBURG TIDE            31.91        J34.15



   4 Alford, Melissa           15 LILY FLAGG COWS            37.59        J36.56



   5 Spearing, Julie           16 LILY FLAGG COWS            39.64        J36.52





Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Holder, Caleb             16 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.14         30.29



   2 Ashcraft, John            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.35         30.65



   3 Jager, Gregory            17 LILY FLAGG COWS            32.26         31.47



   4 Willuhn, Christopher      16 LILY FLAGG COWS            35.98         35.06



   5 Engle, John               16 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.71         35.94



   6 Martin, Peter             17 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         46.68





Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Blasingame, Renae          8 WHITESBURG TIDE            25.39         23.89



   2 Schmuck, Amery             7 LILY FLAGG COWS            25.00         26.50



   3 Honeycutt, Mary            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.62         29.23



   4 Lewis, Kathryn             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.82         36.59



   5 Lewis, Sarah               7 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         59.73





Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Jose, Garrett D            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            26.68         28.42



   2 Thew, Kross                8 LILY FLAGG COWS            41.32         32.69



   3 Wilson, Reynolds           8 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.02         33.46



   4 Counts, Bryan              8 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.19         34.47



   5 Caruso, Daniel             8 LILY FLAGG COWS            36.58         37.42



   6 McElreath, Alan            8 WHITESBURG TIDE            44.77         55.52





Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Schmuck, Adaley           10 LILY FLAGG COWS            45.69         40.83



   2 Uecker, Liela             10 LILY FLAGG COWS            46.23         43.89



   3 Walters, Avery             9 LILY FLAGG COWS            58.16         49.80



   4 Wilkerson, Hannah L       10 WHITESBURG TIDE            50.85         51.89



   5 Williams, Wreed           10 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:02.17       1:03.99



   6 Hoyt, Judi                10 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:14.01       1:05.99





Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Bogardus, Jay C           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.32         40.04



   2 Blasingame, Ian           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            45.14         42.25



   3 Daniel, Jared R           10 WHITESBURG TIDE            45.75         55.88



   4 Hubbert, Jonathon         10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:20.79       1:24.49



   5 Troyanek, Luke            10 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:22.37       1:26.65





Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Snead, Morgan             12 WHITESBURG TIDE            42.92         40.73



   2 Walters, Payton           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            44.00         40.93



   3 Cook, Laura               11 LILY FLAGG COWS          1:11.29       1:08.01





Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Spearing, Caleb           12 LILY FLAGG COWS            56.60         45.15



   2 Botta, Brooks             11 LILY FLAGG COWS            56.23         47.27



   3 Jager, Daniel             12 LILY FLAGG COWS            55.97         52.87



   4 Rice, Sam                 11 WHITESBURG TIDE          1:09.37         54.37



   5 Deldar, Kayvon            12 WHITESBURG TIDE            58.93         54.48





Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Sullins, Ella             13 WHITESBURG TIDE            32.35         34.44



   2 Engle, Annie              14 WHITESBURG TIDE            36.79         38.53



   3 Marett, Savannah          14 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         49.32





Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Foeller, Christopher      13 LILY FLAGG COWS            35.23         32.21



   2 Bogardus, Zach S          13 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.49         32.72



   3 Neely, Daniel A           14 WHITESBURG TIDE            34.02         35.29



   4 Jedlovec, Dylan           13 WHITESBURG TIDE            35.24         35.96



 --- Uecker, Dominic           14 LILY FLAGG COWS            40.32            DQ





Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Busk, Hannah              15 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         28.67



   2 Ashcraft, Beth Anne       17 WHITESBURG TIDE            30.09         31.76



   3 Schmuck, Brinley          16 LILY FLAGG COWS            33.78         32.99



   4 Martin, Lindsey           16 LILY FLAGG COWS               NT         36.68





Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                     Age Team                   Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 Brahm, Christopher        16 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.74         27.99



   2 Ashcraft, John            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            27.78         28.59



   3 Holder, Caleb             16 WHITESBURG TIDE            28.75         29.05



   4 Jedlovec, PJ J            16 WHITESBURG TIDE            26.51         29.83



   5 Jager, Gregory            17 LILY FLAGG COWS            34.86         29.87



   6 Hobbs, Luke               16 LILY FLAGG COWS            37.42         33.49





Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:30.92       1:35.44



      1) Blasingame, Claire  2) Blasingame, Renae 83) Honeycutt, Mary 8  4) Cape, Emma 6

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    1:41.22       1:44.95



      1) Schmuck, Amery 7    2) Lewis, Sarah 7     3) Lewis, Kathryn 8   4) Wintzell, Olivia 7



Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:31.10       1:39.95



      1) Rice, Rob 8         2) Wimberly, Carter G 3) Wilson, Reynolds 8 4) Jose, Garrett D 8

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    1:36.40       1:40.34



      1) Rorex, John David 7 2) Counts, Bryan 8    3) Schmuck, Landry 5  4) Caruso, Daniel 8

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                         NT      x1:58.84



      1) Hubbert, Benjamin 6 2) Stettner, Alex 8   3) Carlton, Andrew 8  4) Thew, Kross 8



Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:26.69       2:26.55



      1) Schmuck, Adaley 10  2) Walters, Avery 9   3) Thomas, Ali 9      4) Uecker, Liela 10

   2 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:50.10       3:16.15



      1) Wilkerson, Hannah L 2) Hoyt, Judi 10      3) Smith, Kendall K 9 4) Williams, Wreed 10

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    3:00.83      x3:00.67



      1) Jager, Rebecca 10   2) Henrickson, Bonnie 3) Yost, Aimee 10     4) Caruso, Emily 10



Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:28.99       2:37.29



      1) Blasingame, Ian 10  2) Daniel, Wallace R 93) Daniel, Jared R 10 4) Bogardus, Jay C 10

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    4:04.74       4:02.77



      1) Hubbert, Jonathon 1 2) Johnson, Brady 9   3) Troyanek, Luke 10  4) Thew, James Paul 10



Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:38.31       2:43.67



      1) Walters, Payton 12  2) Cook, Laura 11     3) Cooley, Emily 12   4) Marett, Grace 12



Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:25.95       2:24.24



      1) Spearing, Caleb 12  2) Jager, Daniel 12   3) Wintzell, Jacob 12 4) Butler, David 12



Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    2:04.61       2:19.36



      1) Engle, Annie 14     2) Jose, Morgan 14    3) Snead, Morgan 12   4) Sullins, Ella 13



Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:51.24       1:59.07



      1) Abbott, Jake 13     2) Cleveland, Jonah N 3) Jedlovec, Dylan 13 4) Bogardus, Zach S 13

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:12.09       2:18.23



      1) Foeller, Christophe 2) Thomas, Ryan 13    3) Botta, Brooks 11   4) Uecker, Dominic 14

 --- WHITESBURG TIDE                  B                         NT      x2:24.77





Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                    2:14.47       2:05.54



      1) Busk, Hannah 15     2) Alford, Melissa 15 3) Schmuck, Brinley 164) Spearing, Julie 16

 --- LILY FLAGG COWS                  B                    2:29.43      x2:26.94



      1) Henrickson, Emily 1 2) Bodkin, Elizabeth 13) Martin, Lindsey 16 4) Butler, Rachel 15



Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                         Relay                  Seed Time   Finals Time



   1 WHITESBURG TIDE                  A                    1:43.65       1:44.59



      1) Engle, John 16      2) Holder, Caleb 16   3) Jedlovec, PJ J 16  4) Ashcraft, John 16

   2 LILY FLAGG COWS                  A                         NT       1:45.33



      1) Brahm, Christopher  2) Hobbs, Luke 16     3) Willuhn, Christophe4) Jager, Gregory 17







                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96



  1. Whitesburg Tide                     303      2. Lily Flagg Cows                      250

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org