Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:32 PM  6/16/2011  Page 

                             Byrd Springs vs Lily Flagg - 6/15/2011

                                            Results

                          Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

     Byrd Spring                      142 

     Lily Flagg                         81





Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BYRD SPRING                    A                    1:28.74      1:28.97          

      1) Hinely, Mary 7     2) Blasingame, Claire 3) Tate, Brooke 8     4) Bagwell, Disney 8

   2 LILY FLAGG                     A                    1:54.19      2:13.59          

      1) Greenlee, Josephine2) Busk, Oliva 8      3) Johnson, Ashlyn 8  4) Scott, Kaitlyn 7

 --- LILY FLAGG                     B                         NT     X2:26.22          

      1) Gunsallus, Hanna 8 2) Gunsallus, Emma 7  3) Bryant, Faith 8    4) Gore, Madison 8

 

Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 LILY FLAGG                     A                    1:50.63      2:03.16          

      1) Butler, Joshua 8   2) Barraza, Chris 8   3) Chua, CJ 8         4) Andrews, Jake 7

   2 BYRD SPRING                    A                    2:15.79      2:04.13          

      1) Suermann, Trevor 8 2) Lowe, Joshua 8     3) Roden, Caleb 8     4) Lindow, Gabe 6

 

Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BYRD SPRING                    A                    2:58.75      3:01.00          

      1) Northcutt, Ali 10  2) Wilke, Kara 10     3) Vasquez, Emily 10  4) Weir, Abby 9

   2 LILY FLAGG                     A                    3:41.44      4:18.28          

      1) Lewis, Katheryn 10 2) Jenkins, Eleanor 9 3) Chua, Rachel 10    4) Adams, Gwendolyn 10

 --- BYRD SPRING                    B                    3:45.66     X3:27.78          

      1) Davis, Payton 9    2) Rowden, Madison 10 3) Luttrell, Torri 10 4) Przybysz, Catlyn 10

 --- BYRD SPRING                    C                    4:20.21     X4:04.25          

      1) Matson, Emily 10   2) Childers, Daisy 9  3) Kelton, Laurel 9   4) Wilke, Kate 10

 

Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 LILY FLAGG                     A                    3:58.13      3:38.09          

      1) Bryant, Joshua 10  2) Rorex, John David 93) Counts, Bryan 10   4) Butler, Ethan 10

   2 BYRD SPRING                    A                    3:50.13      4:00.91          

      1) Wilke, Zachary 9   2) Porter, Cody 9     3) Williams, Cooper 104) Gubarev, Victor 9

 

Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BYRD SPRING                    A                    2:25.49      2:28.15          

      1) Blasingame, Renae 12) Hinely, Emma 11    3) Northcutt, Mary 12 4) Evans, Brittany 11

   2 LILY FLAGG                     A                    2:44.57      2:43.53          

      1) Caruso, Emily 12   2) Jager, Rebecca 12  3) Uecker, Leila 12   4) Thomas, Ali 11

 --- LILY FLAGG                     B                    3:25.04     X3:16.32          

      1) Ward, Megan 12     2) Yost, Aimee 12     3) Scott, Hannah 12   4) Cooley, Anna 12

 --- BYRD SPRING                    B                    3:40.50     X3:33.93          

      1) Przybysz, Emory 12 2) Roden, Alexia 11   3) McDonald, Sydney 124) Fulton, Giselle 11

 

Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BYRD SPRING                    A                    2:23.98      2:30.37          

      1) Vasquez, Sam 12    2) Blasingame, Ian 12 3) Lindow, Jackson 12 4) Weir, Andrew 11

   2 LILY FLAGG                     A                         NT      3:31.47          

      1) Hubbert, Jonathan 12) Johnson, Brady 11  3) Caruso, Daniel 10  4) Thomson, Zach 11

 

Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BYRD SPRING                    A                    2:29.89      2:27.91          

      1) Lindow, Cassidy 14 2) McDonald, Haley 14 3) Carriger, Catie 14 4) Luttrell, Holly 14

RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:32 PM  6/16/2011  Page 

                             Byrd Springs vs Lily Flagg - 6/15/2011

                                            Results

 

Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

 

Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BYRD SPRING                    A                    2:20.73      2:25.32          

      1) Williams, Carter 142) Hinely, Joe 13     3) Manush, Ben 13     4) Northcutt, Thomas 1

   2 LILY FLAGG                     A                    2:53.46      2:44.81          

      1) Spearing, Caleb 14 2) Blacklock, Jack 13 3) Botta, Brooks 13   4) Thomson, Ian 13

 

Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BYRD SPRING                    A                    2:16.99      2:20.91          

      1) Hinely, Megan 15   2) Lindow, Michaila 163) Keller, Sydney 16  4) Luttrell, Anna 17

   2 LILY FLAGG                     A                    2:07.94      2:26.19          

      1) Bodkin, Lizzie 17  2) Spearing, Sherry 163) Busk, Hannah 17    4) Conners, Amelia 17

 --- LILY FLAGG                     B                         NT     X2:54.31          

      1) Gordon, Riley 15   2) Hopkins, Mary Beth 3) Haley, Emily 15    4) Ward, Erin 15

 

Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 LILY FLAGG                     A                    2:03.49      2:18.25          

      1) Foeller, Chris 16  2) Evans, Patrick 16  3) Bryant, Jonathan 154) Uecker, Dominic 16

 

Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Henriksen, Emma          6 BYRD SPRING                28.01        25.53          

   2 Johnson, Macey           6 LILY FLAGG                 45.68        28.50          

   3 Lowe, Claudia            5 BYRD SPRING                35.66        37.97          

   4 Busk, Mia                6 LILY FLAGG                 53.82        43.19          

   5 Chua, Fletcher           4 LILY FLAGG               1:00.59        46.53          

   6 Henriksen, Ava           5 BYRD SPRING                53.81        51.85          

 

Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Chua, Catherine          6 LILY FLAGG               1:12.76       X39.37          

 --- Butler, Abigal           6 LILY FLAGG               1:06.76       X44.09          

 --- Butler, Isabella         5 LILY FLAGG               1:05.72       X57.69          

 --- Emily, Shattuck          6 LILY FLAGG                    NT       X59.19          

 --- Butler, Charlotte        3 LILY FLAGG                    NT     X1:11.03          

 --- Keeney, Emily            5 LILY FLAGG                 47.50     X1:24.62          

 --- Brummett, Faith          5 BYRD SPRING              1:36.76     X1:59.78          

 

Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Thomson, Andrew          5 LILY FLAGG                 39.12        30.03          

   2 Davis, Jackson           6 BYRD SPRING                32.64        32.10          

   3 Lindow, Gabe             6 BYRD SPRING                31.86        35.46          

   4 Caruso, Brendan          6 LILY FLAGG                    NT        36.37          

   5 Lawson, Cole             6 BYRD SPRING                55.97        37.75          

   6 Blacklock, Garrett       4 LILY FLAGG                    NT      1:16.35          

 

Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Fulton, Tyler            6 BYRD SPRING              1:03.17       X52.97          

 --- Vosahlik, Adam           4 LILY FLAGG                 52.92     X1:04.34          

RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:32 PM  6/16/2011  Page 

                             Byrd Springs vs Lily Flagg - 6/15/2011

                                            Results

 

Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Blasingame, Claire       8 BYRD SPRING                14.90        15.25          

   2 Hinely, Mary             7 BYRD SPRING                21.06        20.28          

   3 Bagwell, Disney          8 BYRD SPRING                23.47        24.07          

   4 Scott, Kaitlyn           7 LILY FLAGG                 26.60        29.25          

   5 Greenlee, Josephine      7 LILY FLAGG                 31.83        31.40          

   6 Busk, Oliva              8 LILY FLAGG                 37.32        31.94          

 

Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Noland, Riley            8 BYRD SPRING                22.87       X24.22          

 --- Vosahlik, Elizabeth      7 LILY FLAGG                 53.82       X31.31          

 --- Gore, Madison            8 LILY FLAGG                    NT       X35.85          

 --- Lecompte, Savannah       7 BYRD SPRING                54.16       X38.34          

 --- Keeney, Bridget          7 LILY FLAGG                 44.89       X38.82          

 --- Geisinger, Sierra        8 LILY FLAGG                 53.25       X49.72          

 

Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Lowe, Joshua             8 BYRD SPRING                18.75        19.59          

   2 Barraza, Chris           8 LILY FLAGG                    NT        19.97          

   3 Chua, CJ                 8 LILY FLAGG                 32.99        28.78          

   4 Roden, Caleb             8 BYRD SPRING                25.87        29.31          

   5 Suermann, Trevor         8 BYRD SPRING                33.00        30.62          

   6 Hubbert, Benjamin        8 LILY FLAGG                    NT        43.31          

 

Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Lawson, Jackson          7 BYRD SPRING                45.68        37.19          

 

Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Vasquez, Emily          10 BYRD SPRING                29.59        33.06          

   2 Northcutt, Ali          10 BYRD SPRING                37.03        39.66          

   3 Weir, Abby               9 BYRD SPRING                40.22        41.41          

   4 Lewis, Katheryn         10 LILY FLAGG                    NT        46.75          

   5 Chua, Rachel            10 LILY FLAGG                    NT        57.60          

 

Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Przybysz, Catlyn        10 BYRD SPRING                42.90       X40.82          

 --- Davis, Payton            9 BYRD SPRING                50.51       X48.60          

 --- Kelton, Laurel           9 BYRD SPRING                53.15       X51.22          

 --- Childers, Daisy          9 BYRD SPRING              1:02.22       X54.12          

 --- Wilke, Kate             10 BYRD SPRING                49.44       X55.78          

 --- Lewis, Sarah             9 LILY FLAGG                    NT     X1:02.00          

 --- Matson, Emily           10 BYRD SPRING              1:01.78     X1:07.07          

 --- Lowe, Claire            10 BYRD SPRING              1:02.87     X1:08.13          

 

Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Counts, Bryan           10 LILY FLAGG                 37.35        36.78          

   2 Rorex, John David        9 LILY FLAGG                    NT        41.81          

   3 Williams, Cooper        10 BYRD SPRING                45.13        47.78          

(Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle)

RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:32 PM  6/16/2011  Page 

                             Byrd Springs vs Lily Flagg - 6/15/2011

                                            Results

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   4 Wilke, Zachary           9 BYRD SPRING              1:12.37        52.60          

   5 Gubarev, Victor          9 BYRD SPRING                46.78        53.84          

   6 Emerson, Ian             9 LILY FLAGG                    NT      1:00.40          

 

Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Clark, Josh             10 LILY FLAGG                    NT       X49.69          

 --- Jones, Adam              9 BYRD SPRING              1:13.66     X1:15.00          

 --- Brummett, Austin         9 BYRD SPRING              1:15.11     X1:19.56          

 

Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Northcutt, Mary         12 BYRD SPRING                28.94        29.12          

   2 Uecker, Leila           12 LILY FLAGG                 33.21        30.60          

   3 Hinely, Emma            11 BYRD SPRING                33.12        34.19          

   4 Blasingame, Renae       11 BYRD SPRING                33.59        34.28          

   5 Thomas, Ali             11 LILY FLAGG                 36.32        39.15          

   6 Cooley, Anna            12 LILY FLAGG                    NT        41.72          

 

Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Henrikson, Bonnie       12 LILY FLAGG                    NT       X37.87          

 --- Przybysz, Emory         12 BYRD SPRING                40.30       X38.84          

 --- Roden, Alexia           11 BYRD SPRING                42.36       X42.56          

 --- Fulton, Giselle         11 BYRD SPRING              1:34.50     X1:20.12          

 

Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Vasquez, Sam            12 BYRD SPRING                26.91        26.87          

   2 Blasingame, Ian         12 BYRD SPRING                27.77        28.06          

   3 Thomson, Zach           11 LILY FLAGG                    NT        36.65          

   4 Weir, Andrew            11 BYRD SPRING                35.97        38.53          

   5 Johnson, Brady          11 LILY FLAGG                    NT        39.12          

   6 Hubbert, Jonathan       12 LILY FLAGG                    NT        43.15          

 

Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Childers, Chance        11 BYRD SPRING                43.93       X46.53          

 --- Suermann, Jacob         12 BYRD SPRING              1:10.85     X1:10.37          

 

Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Luttrell, Holly         14 BYRD SPRING                29.42        31.40          

   2 Walters, Payton         14 LILY FLAGG                 32.82        31.44          

   3 Lindow, Cassidy         14 BYRD SPRING                33.08        33.93          

   4 Rowden, Chandler        13 BYRD SPRING                39.13        37.91          

 

Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Williams, Carter        14 BYRD SPRING                28.69        29.31          

   2 Hinely, Joe             13 BYRD SPRING                28.97        29.56          

   3 Botta, Brooks           13 LILY FLAGG                 39.73        30.31          

   4 Jager, Daniel           14 LILY FLAGG                    NT        34.53          

 

Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:32 PM  6/16/2011  Page 

                             Byrd Springs vs Lily Flagg - 6/15/2011

                                            Results

   1 Hinely, Megan           15 BYRD SPRING                26.16        27.69          

   2 Keller, Sydney          16 BYRD SPRING                29.04        30.12          

   3 Spearing, Sherry        16 LILY FLAGG                    NT        31.47          

   4 Marett, Savannah        16 LILY FLAGG                    NT        33.84          

   5 Lindow, Michaila        16 BYRD SPRING                34.47        36.78          

 

Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Bryant, Jonathan        15 LILY FLAGG                 27.80        26.94          

   2 Guerrero, Nicolas       16 BYRD SPRING                29.20        30.09          

   3 Evans, Patrick          16 LILY FLAGG                    NT        31.72          

 

Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Blasingame, Claire       8 BYRD SPRING                21.67        22.37          

   2 Johnson, Ashlyn          8 LILY FLAGG                 28.86        28.65          

   3 Hinely, Mary             7 BYRD SPRING                28.08        28.69          

   4 Tate, Brooke             8 BYRD SPRING                31.39        29.25          

   5 Busk, Oliva              8 LILY FLAGG                    NT        32.72          

   6 Gunsallus, Emma          7 LILY FLAGG                    NT        45.18          

 

Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Barraza, Chris           8 LILY FLAGG                 28.92        24.00          

   2 Lowe, Joshua             8 BYRD SPRING                25.17        25.53          

   3 Butler, Joshua           8 LILY FLAGG                    NT        29.50          

   4 Suermann, Trevor         8 BYRD SPRING                45.99        35.12          

   5 Chua, CJ                 8 LILY FLAGG                    NT        37.53          

 

Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Adams, Gwendolyn        10 LILY FLAGG                    NT        52.53          

   2 Weir, Abby               9 BYRD SPRING                53.87        55.07          

   3 Lewis, Katheryn         10 LILY FLAGG               1:04.71        57.72          

   4 Wilke, Kara             10 BYRD SPRING                55.53        57.97          

   5 Rowden, Madison         10 BYRD SPRING              1:04.97        58.25          

   6 Jenkins, Eleanor         9 LILY FLAGG                    NT      1:33.38          

 

Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Rorex, John David        9 LILY FLAGG                    NT        49.09          

   2 Counts, Bryan           10 LILY FLAGG                    NT        50.19          

   3 Caruso, Daniel          10 LILY FLAGG                 58.82        59.21          

   4 Porter, Cody             9 BYRD SPRING                58.13      1:00.68          

   5 Williams, Cooper        10 BYRD SPRING                59.12      1:04.16          

   6 Wilke, Zachary           9 BYRD SPRING              1:34.66      1:17.21          

 

Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Blasingame, Renae       11 BYRD SPRING                41.12        41.37          

   2 Hinely, Emma            11 BYRD SPRING                42.12        42.16          

   3 Uecker, Leila           12 LILY FLAGG                 46.01        42.96          

   4 McDonald, Sydney        12 BYRD SPRING                45.50        47.06          

(Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   5 Caruso, Emily           12 LILY FLAGG                    NT        52.38          

   6 Scott, Hannah           12 LILY FLAGG                    NT        52.91          

RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:32 PM  6/16/2011  Page 

                             Byrd Springs vs Lily Flagg - 6/15/2011

                                            Results

 

Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- LILY FLAGG                     C                         NT            x          

      1) Keeney, Bridget 7  2) Geisinger, Sierra 83) Vosahlik, Elizabeth4) Gore, Madison 8

 --- BYRD SPRING                    B                    1:50.01            x          

      1) Noland, Riley 8    2) Lowe, Claudia 5    3) Henriksen, Emma 6  4) Lecompte, Savannah 

 --- LILY FLAGG                     B                    1:53.35            x          

      1) Bryant, Faith 8    2) Scott, Kaitlyn 7   3) Johnson, Macey 6   4) Gunsallus, Emma 7

 

Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- LILY FLAGG                     B                    1:37.44            x          

 

Combined Team Scores

                                                                



                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Byrd Spring                      142       2. Lily Flagg                         81













































































 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org