Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos                          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                      2011 Camelot vs Sherwood - 6/1/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:11.89  
     1) Stinson, Catherine A 8          2) Askew, Amber 8                 
     3) Dean, Jill A 8                  4) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 7            
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X3:04.98  
     1) Schroeder, Abigail 8            2) Rorick, Caitlyn 6              
     3) Bean, Marli 5                   4) Laue, Abigail 5                
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Brown, Julianna 8               2) Anderson, Mandy 7              
     3) Hammer, Emily 8                 4) Peddycoart, Emily 7            
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:39.19  
     1) Stogner, John Allen 8           2) Rorick, Michael 8              
     3) Holtcamp, Mason S 8             4) Amborski, Matthew 8            
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:37.97  
     1) Lewis, Jes 7                    2) Swann, Eli 8                   
     3) Kalber, Kole A 6                4) Wiggs, Andrew G 8              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:41.91  
     1) Formby, John David D 7          2) Griffith, Will 8               
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 8                 4) Beams, Fisher 6                
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X2:42.00  
     1) Jensen, Matthew 8               2) Purves, John 8                 
     3) Lee, Mason 7                    4) Laue, Frederick 8              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     3:25.67  
     1) Tomlin, Morgan 10               2) Clark, Katie 10                
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 10        4) Marr, Lydia 9                  
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                4:07.36  
     1) Reeves, Abby E 10               2) Jones, Morgan E 9              
     3) Davis, Taylor L 10              4) Hurley, Katelyn M 10           
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X5:03.43  
     1) Lee, Grace Aurin A 9            2) Ward, Caroline 10              
     3) Emmons, Madison 10              4) Beams, Kennedy 10              
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     3:12.34  
     1) Formby, Nicholas 10             2) Weis, Brandon 10               
     3) DeVaney, Collier 10             4) Gunn, Nathan 10                
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                4:18.81  
     1) Thorington, Jake M 9            2) Nielsen, Garrett B 10          
     3) Sherman, Casey A 9              4) Cote, Pavel J 9                
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X4:08.87  
     1) Gallimore, Alec 9               2) Jensen, Benjamin 10            
     3) Amborski, Robert 10             4) Schroeder, Gabriel 10          
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:49.01  
     1) Hammer, Kayla 12                2) Purves, Leah 12                
     3) McBrayer, Avery 12              4) Stogner, Jessica 12            
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:01.98  
     1) Thorington, Taylor L 12         2) Woody, Mae E 12                
     3) Swann, Katlyn 11                4) Badar, Victoria E 12           
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X3:42.04  
     1) Madison, Sarah 11               2) Anthony, Eleese 12             
     3) Chapman, Rayna 12               4) Chapman, Juli 11               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:56.30  
     1) Clark, Carey 12                 2) Byrd, Hugh 11                  
     3) Taylor, Benjamin 12             4) Gunn, Dalton 12                
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:30.12  
     1) Link, Ethan M 11                2) Bohan, Drew 11                 
     3) Wheeless, Collin M 11           4) Hughes, James 11               
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X3:50.29  
     1) Amborski, Samuel 12             2) Holland, Jay 9                 
     3) Marr, Douglas 11                4) Roden, Tommie 11               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:48.53  
     1) Woody, Madeline M 13            2) Lewis, Erica 14                
     3) VanAllen, Hannah J 13           4) Wiggs, Rebecca M 13            
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     3:40.46  
     1) Ward, Emily 13                  2) Frank, Hannah 13               
     3) Weis, Emily 13                  4) Holden, Stephanie 14           
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:34.43  
     1) Meagher, Kaegan J 13            2) Gehrdes, Jack 13               
     3) Fulmer, Bret M 13               4) Neese, Kyle T 13               
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:34.67  
     1) DeVaney, Isaac 13               2) Anderson, Mitchell 14          
     3) Amborski, Carl 14               4) Lane, Josiah 13                
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:57.02  
     1) Gehrdes, Mark 13                2) Butler, David 14               
     3) Hollihan, David E 13            4) Gehrdes, Nicholas 14           
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:40.47  
     1) Byrd, Rachel 15                 2) Lancaster, Sara 16             
     3) Chandler, Abigail 15            4) Laue, Sloan 13                 
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:41.14  
     1) Watson, Katie 17                2) Woody, Marley 17               
     3) Stone, Jordan L 16              4) Wilson, Cady 17                
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:08.52  
     1) Searcy, Philip 17               2) Hollihan, Brad R 17            
     3) Zimmerman, Fritz R 16           4) Gehrdes, Chuck 15              
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:29.04  
     1) Lane, Jeremiah 15               2) Laue, Brandon 16               
     3) Purves, Chris 15                4) Anderson, Cory 16              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rorick, Caitlyn            6 SHERWOOD                         41.11  
  2 Swann, Emma Grace          6 CAM                              42.67  
 -- Bean, Marli                5 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 -- Swann, Sarah               5 CAM                                 DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalber, Kole A             6 CAM                              28.01  
  2 Beams, Fisher              6 SHERWOOD                         48.94  
  3 Cozelos, Mason             6 SHERWOOD                       1:10.59  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Jill A               8 CAM                              19.82  
  2 Askew, Amber               8 CAM                              22.08  
  3 Brown, Julianna            8 SHERWOOD                         24.07  
  4 Anderson, Mandy            7 SHERWOOD                         28.77  
  5 Stinson, Catherine A       8 CAM                              31.55  
  6 Peddycoart, Emily          7 SHERWOOD                         47.34  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fryer, Hannah              8 SHERWOOD                        X31.49  
 -- Bean, Taylor               7 SHERWOOD                        X40.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John Allen        8 SHERWOOD                         18.02  
  2 Holtcamp, Mason S          8 SHERWOOD                         21.21  
  3 Amborski, Matthew          8 SHERWOOD                         24.27  
  4 Lewis, Jes                 7 CAM                              27.63  
  5 Swann, Eli                 8 CAM                              32.04  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Roden, Wesley              8 SHERWOOD                        X26.39  
 -- Formby, John David D       7 SHERWOOD                        X27.64  
 -- Taylor, Wyatt              8 SHERWOOD                        X30.29  
 -- Purves, John               8 SHERWOOD                        X32.95  
 -- Laue, Frederick            8 SHERWOOD                        X41.19  
 -- Lee, Mason                 7 SHERWOOD                        X44.09  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     10 SHERWOOD                         35.79  
  2 Tomlin, Morgan            10 SHERWOOD                         39.14  
  3 Davis, Taylor L           10 CAM                              41.76  
  4 Jones, Morgan E            9 CAM                              50.33  
  5 Marr, Lydia                9 SHERWOOD                         55.89  
  6 Reeves, Abby E            10 CAM                            1:01.02  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Evans, Laura              10 SHERWOOD                        X55.19  
 -- Ward, Caroline            10 SHERWOOD                      X1:02.63  
 -- Lee, Grace Aurin A         9 SHERWOOD                      X1:03.00  
 -- Emmons, Madison           10 SHERWOOD                      X1:08.89  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gunn, Nathan              10 SHERWOOD                         40.44  
  2 Formby, Nicholas          10 SHERWOOD                         41.39  
  3 Weis, Brandon             10 SHERWOOD                         42.39  
  4 Thorington, Jake M         9 CAM                              49.99  
  5 Cote, Pavel J              9 CAM                              50.67  
  6 Nielsen, Garrett B        10 CAM                              57.01  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jensen, Benjamin          10 SHERWOOD                        X47.96  
 -- Holland, Jay               9 SHERWOOD                        X51.68  
 -- Gallimore, Alec            9 SHERWOOD                        X56.78  
 -- Schroeder, Gabriel        10 SHERWOOD                      X1:00.78  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thorington, Taylor L      12 CAM                              34.93  
  2 Stogner, Jessica          12 SHERWOOD                         35.97  
  3 Purves, Leah              12 SHERWOOD                         36.19  
  4 Woody, Mae E              12 CAM                              36.80  
  5 Chapman, Rayna            12 SHERWOOD                         39.47  
  6 Swann, Katlyn             11 CAM                              48.00  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Anthony, Eleese           12 SHERWOOD                        X43.09  
 -- Madison, Megan            12 SHERWOOD                        X44.47  
 -- Kennedy, Jillian M        11 CAM                             X48.14  
 -- Jones, Lauren             12 SHERWOOD                        X54.87  
 -- Madison, Sarah            11 SHERWOOD                        X55.36  
 -- Burwell, Nirah            11 SHERWOOD                        X57.49  
 -- Gallimore, Brooklynne     11 SHERWOOD                      X1:00.26  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Carey              12 SHERWOOD                         34.09  
  2 Gunn, Dalton              12 SHERWOOD                         34.51  
  3 Wheeless, Collin M        11 CAM                              34.91  
  4 Hughes, James             11 CAM                              41.71  
  5 Byrd, Hugh                11 SHERWOOD                         46.18  
  6 Cote, Peter R             11 CAM                              53.56  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Amborski, Samuel          12 SHERWOOD                        X41.69  
 -- Boykin, Michael M         12 CAM                             X43.63  
 -- Roden, Tommie             11 SHERWOOD                        X47.72  
 -- Turner, Ethan P           11 CAM                           X1:17.29  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Madeline M         13 CAM                             J34.69  
  2 Lewis, Erica              14 CAM                              34.58  
  3 Laue, Sloan               13 SHERWOOD                        J36.91  
  4 VanAllen, Hannah J        13 CAM                             J32.37  
  5 Weis, Emily               13 SHERWOOD                         37.10  
  6 Holden, Stephanie         14 SHERWOOD                         42.97  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cote, Wanda L             13 CAM                             X42.10  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Isaac            13 SHERWOOD                         27.79  
  2 Fulmer, Bret M            13 CAM                              31.45  
  3 Anderson, Mitchell        14 SHERWOOD                         33.05  
  4 Amborski, Carl            14 SHERWOOD                         33.36  
  5 Neese, Kyle T             13 CAM                              33.60  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lane, Josiah              13 SHERWOOD                        X40.17  
 -- Holden, Mitchell          14 SHERWOOD                        X41.73  
 -- Hollihan, David E         13 CAM                             X43.60  
 -- Evans, Michael            14 SHERWOOD                      X1:00.00  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Marley             17 CAM                              32.71  
  2 Stone, Jordan L           16 CAM                              34.53  
  3 Byrd, Rachel              15 SHERWOOD                         35.55  
  4 Kokes, Kelso              17 SHERWOOD                         36.36  
  5 Watson, Katie             17 CAM                             J37.13  
  6 Chandler, Abigail         15 SHERWOOD                        J36.73  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Fritz R        16 CAM                              28.19  
  2 Gehrdes, Chuck            15 CAM                              28.84  
  3 Laue, Brandon             16 SHERWOOD                         29.34  
  4 Anderson, Cory            16 SHERWOOD                         29.56  
  5 Searcy, Philip            17 CAM                              29.87  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mills, Sean C             17 CAM                             X36.67  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Jill A               8 CAM                              32.10  
  2 Askew, Amber               8 CAM                              35.43  
  3 Hammer, Emily              8 SHERWOOD                         39.62  
  4 Anderson, Mandy            7 SHERWOOD                         42.74  
  5 Stinson, Catherine A       8 CAM                              43.95  
  6 Schroeder, Abigail         8 SHERWOOD                         48.36  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John Allen        8 SHERWOOD                         30.00  
  2 Jensen, Matthew            8 SHERWOOD                         35.36  
  3 Swann, Eli                 8 CAM                              37.13  
  4 Kalber, Kole A             6 CAM                              40.92  
  5 Lewis, Jes                 7 CAM                              44.15  
 -- Rorick, Michael            8 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomlin, Morgan            10 SHERWOOD                         51.51  
  2 Clark, Katie              10 SHERWOOD                         57.14  
  3 Davis, Taylor L           10 CAM                            1:11.99  
  4 Jones, Morgan E            9 CAM                            1:12.87  
  5 Reeves, Abby E            10 CAM                            1:24.61  
 -- Marr, Lydia                9 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          10 SHERWOOD                         52.36  
  2 Weis, Brandon             10 SHERWOOD                         52.38  
  3 Formby, Nicholas          10 SHERWOOD                       1:01.00  
  4 Nielsen, Garrett B        10 CAM                            1:05.23  
  5 Thorington, Jake M         9 CAM                            1:19.13  
  6 Sherman, Casey A           9 CAM                            1:32.45  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Mae E              12 CAM                              43.87  
  2 Thorington, Taylor L      12 CAM                              46.38  
  3 Purves, Leah              12 SHERWOOD                         51.94  
  4 Chapman, Rayna            12 SHERWOOD                         55.82  
  5 Swann, Katlyn             11 CAM                              56.07  
  6 Chapman, Juli             11 SHERWOOD                       1:01.00  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Carey              12 SHERWOOD                         48.56  
  2 Taylor, Benjamin          12 SHERWOOD                         52.89  
  3 Wheeless, Collin M        11 CAM                              53.69  
  4 Byrd, Hugh                11 SHERWOOD                       1:01.00  
  5 Hughes, James             11 CAM                            1:03.08  
  6 Bohan, Drew               11 CAM                            1:12.00  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Madeline M         13 CAM                              43.53  
  2 Weis, Emily               13 SHERWOOD                         43.63  
  3 VanAllen, Hannah J        13 CAM                              46.21  
  4 Lewis, Erica              14 CAM                              46.47  
  5 Frank, Hannah             13 SHERWOOD                       1:01.00  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Mitchell        14 SHERWOOD                         41.96  
  2 Fulmer, Bret M            13 CAM                              44.93  
  3 Gehrdes, Jack             13 CAM                              47.01  
  4 Amborski, Carl            14 SHERWOOD                         48.18  
  5 Parker, Cole J            14 CAM                              55.74  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Marley             17 CAM                              40.38  
  2 Stone, Jordan L           16 CAM                              44.41  
  3 Byrd, Rachel              15 SHERWOOD                         44.97  
  4 Lancaster, Sara           16 SHERWOOD                         48.15  
  5 Watson, Katie             17 CAM                              50.92  
  6 Chandler, Abigail         15 SHERWOOD                         53.57  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Fritz R        16 CAM                              32.88  
  2 Hollihan, Brad R          17 CAM                              32.95  
  3 Tomblin, Camren           16 SHERWOOD                        J39.33  
  4 Gehrdes, Chuck            15 CAM                             J39.27  
  5 Laue, Brandon             16 SHERWOOD                         39.85  
  6 Purves, Chris             15 SHERWOOD                         51.14  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                1:48.13  
     1) Askew, Amber W8                 2) Lewis, Jes M7                  
     3) Dean, Jill A W8                 4) Swann, Eli M8                  
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:51.84  
     1) Holtcamp, Mason S M8            2) Peddycoart, Emily W7           
     3) Brown, Julianna W8              4) Stogner, John Allen M8         
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:14.23  
     1) Kalber, Kole A M6               2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E W7           
     3) Wiggs, Andrew G M8              4) Stinson, Catherine A W8        
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X2:39.00  
     1) Purves, John M8                 2) Griffith, Will M8              
     3) Bean, Taylor W7                 4) Anderson, Mandy W7             
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:42.77  
     1) Formby, John David D M7         2) Jensen, Matthew M8             
     3) Bean, Marli W5                  4) Fryer, Hannah W8               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:42.46  
     1) Formby, Nicholas M10            2) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L W10      
     3) Tomlin, Morgan W10              4) Gunn, Nathan M10               
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:32.40  
     1) Thorington, Jake M M9           2) Jones, Morgan E W9             
     3) Davis, Taylor L W10             4) Nielsen, Garrett B M10         
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X3:36.93  
     1) Amborski, Robert M10            2) Evans, Laura W10               
     3) Beams, Kennedy W10              4) Schroeder, Gabriel M10         
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X3:59.00  
     1) Jensen, Benjamin M10            2) Holland, Jay M9                
     3) Ward, Caroline W10              4) Lee, Grace Aurin A W9          
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X4:03.25  
     1) Reeves, Abby E W10              2) Sherman, Casey A M9            
     3) Hurley, Katelyn M W10           4) Cote, Pavel J M9               
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:28.10  
     1) Gunn, Dalton M12                2) Stogner, Jessica W12           
     3) Purves, Leah W12                4) Clark, Carey M12               
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:34.43  
     1) Hughes, James M11               2) Woody, Mae E W12               
     3) Thorington, Taylor L W12        4) Wheeless, Collin M M11         
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:57.23  
     1) Hammer, Kayla W12               2) Amborski, Samuel M12           
     3) Jones, Lauren W12               4) Byrd, Hugh M11                 
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X3:13.00  
     1) Anthony, Eleese W12             2) Marr, Douglas M11              
     3) Madison, Megan W12              4) Roden, Tommie M11              
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X3:21.69  
     1) Cote, Peter R M11               2) Badar, Victoria E W12          
     3) Kennedy, Jillian M W11          4) Link, Ethan M M11              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:11.97  
     1) Neese, Kyle T M13               2) Lewis, Erica W14               
     3) Woody, Madeline M W13           4) Fulmer, Bret M M13             
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:16.03  
     1) Anderson, Mitchell M14          2) Laue, Sloan W13                
     3) Weis, Emily W13                 4) DeVaney, Isaac M13             
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:26.90  
     1) Gehrdes, Jack M13               2) Swann, Anna K W13              
     3) VanAllen, Hannah J W13          4) Gehrdes, Nicholas M14          
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X3:10.00  
     1) Lane, Josiah M13                2) Burwell, Nirah W11             
     3) Ward, Emily W13                 4) Holden, Mitchell M14           
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X3:17.49  
     1) Chandler, Michael M14           2) Frank, Hannah W13              
     3) Holden, Stephanie W14           4) Evans, Michael M14             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:05.47  
     1) Hollihan, Brad R M17            2) Stone, Jordan L W16            
     3) Woody, Marley W17               4) Zimmerman, Fritz R M16         
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:16.24  
     1) Laue, Brandon M16               2) Lancaster, Sara W16            
     3) Kokes, Kelso W17                4) Tomblin, Camren M16            
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:38.47  
     1) Chandler, Abigail W15           2) Evans, Bradley M15             
     3) Byrd, Rachel W15                4) Corder, Mitchell M16           
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Julianna            8 SHERWOOD                         29.21  
  2 Lemke, AnnaBeth E          7 CAM                              36.63  
  3 Schroeder, Abigail         8 SHERWOOD                         38.97  
  4 Stinson, Catherine A       8 CAM                              44.50  
  5 Swann, Emma Grace          6 CAM                              45.21  
  6 Hammer, Emily              8 SHERWOOD                         52.27  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John Allen        8 SHERWOOD                         24.75  
  2 Holtcamp, Mason S          8 SHERWOOD                         25.34  
  3 Rorick, Michael            8 SHERWOOD                         29.97  
  4 Wiggs, Andrew G            8 CAM                              45.24  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     10 SHERWOOD                         46.23  
  2 Davis, Taylor L           10 CAM                              55.82  
  3 Jones, Morgan E            9 CAM                              59.69  
  4 Clark, Katie              10 SHERWOOD                       1:01.96  
  5 Lee, Grace Aurin A         9 SHERWOOD                       1:12.00  
  6 Reeves, Abby E            10 CAM                            1:15.65  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Formby, Nicholas          10 SHERWOOD                         47.29  
  2 DeVaney, Collier          10 SHERWOOD                         48.46  
  3 Gunn, Nathan              10 SHERWOOD                         52.89  
  4 Thorington, Jake M         9 CAM                            1:03.64  
  5 Nielsen, Garrett B        10 CAM                            1:12.12  
  6 Sherman, Casey A           9 CAM                            1:15.97  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Kayla             12 SHERWOOD                         41.87  
  2 McBrayer, Avery           12 SHERWOOD                         44.00  
  3 Stogner, Jessica          12 SHERWOOD                         44.58  
  4 Thorington, Taylor L      12 CAM                              44.83  
  5 Woody, Mae E              12 CAM                              48.51  
  6 Badar, Victoria E         12 CAM                              53.97  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gunn, Dalton              12 SHERWOOD                         46.13  
  2 Taylor, Benjamin          12 SHERWOOD                         47.84  
  3 Wheeless, Collin M        11 CAM                              50.49  
  4 Byrd, Hugh                11 SHERWOOD                         53.84  
  5 Link, Ethan M             11 CAM                              57.09  
  6 Bohan, Drew               11 CAM                              59.29  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laue, Sloan               13 SHERWOOD                         40.55  
  2 Weis, Emily               13 SHERWOOD                         46.20  
  3 VanAllen, Hannah J        13 CAM                              47.16  
  4 Griffin, Emily M          13 CAM                              48.68  
  5 Wiggs, Rebecca M          13 CAM                              52.73  
  6 Holden, Stephanie         14 SHERWOOD                         56.07  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Isaac            13 SHERWOOD                         32.00  
  2 Anderson, Mitchell        14 SHERWOOD                         40.87  
  3 Meagher, Kaegan J         13 CAM                              41.17  
  4 Neese, Kyle T             13 CAM                              42.03  
  5 Gehrdes, Jack             13 CAM                              43.13  
  6 Chandler, Michael         14 SHERWOOD                         47.87  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokes, Kelso              17 SHERWOOD                         40.27  
  2 Byrd, Rachel              15 SHERWOOD                        J41.25  
  3 Woody, Marley             17 CAM                             J41.23  
  4 Watson, Katie             17 CAM                              45.28  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hollihan, Brad R          17 CAM                             J33.80  
  2 Searcy, Philip            17 CAM                             J37.02  
  3 Anderson, Cory            16 SHERWOOD                        J37.07  
  4 Lane, Jeremiah            15 SHERWOOD                        J31.54  
  5 Davis, Steven M           15 CAM                              47.69  
  6 Corder, Mitchell          16 SHERWOOD                         49.50  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Jill A               8 CAM                              25.33  
  2 Hammer, Emily              8 SHERWOOD                         43.74  
  3 Brown, Julianna            8 SHERWOOD                         45.40  
  4 Schroeder, Abigail         8 SHERWOOD                         49.35  
  5 Jones, Sadie K             7 CAM                              59.33  
  6 Lemke, AnnaBeth E          7 CAM                            1:00.90  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mason S          8 SHERWOOD                         20.34  
  2 Rorick, Michael            8 SHERWOOD                         29.77  
  3 Griffith, Will             8 SHERWOOD                      J1:00.00  
  4 Lewis, Jes                 7 CAM                             J43.66  
  5 Wiggs, Andrew G            8 CAM                            1:16.14  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     10 SHERWOOD                         42.01  
  2 Beams, Kennedy            10 SHERWOOD                       1:08.64  
  3 Hurley, Katelyn M         10 CAM                            1:32.39  
 -- Tomlin, Morgan            10 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          10 SHERWOOD                         52.18  
  2 Amborski, Robert          10 SHERWOOD                         52.39  
  3 Weis, Brandon             10 SHERWOOD                         56.70  
  4 Sherman, Casey A           9 CAM                            1:34.32  
  5 Turner, Evan J             9 CAM                            1:59.49  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Kayla             12 SHERWOOD                         40.47  
  2 McBrayer, Avery           12 SHERWOOD                         42.17  
  3 Stogner, Jessica          12 SHERWOOD                         44.03  
  4 Badar, Victoria E         12 CAM                              52.82  
  5 Kalber, Kaylee M          11 CAM                            1:00.02  
  6 Swann, Katlyn             11 CAM                            1:09.59  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Carey              12 SHERWOOD                         40.09  
  2 Taylor, Benjamin          12 SHERWOOD                         45.41  
  3 Link, Ethan M             11 CAM                              59.66  
  4 Marr, Douglas             11 SHERWOOD                       1:05.00  
  5 Hughes, James             11 CAM                            1:06.20  
  6 Bohan, Drew               11 CAM                            1:16.31  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Madeline M         13 CAM                              38.72  
  2 Lewis, Erica              14 CAM                              41.49  
  3 Laue, Sloan               13 SHERWOOD                         49.03  
  4 Wiggs, Rebecca M          13 CAM                              53.77  
  5 Ward, Emily               13 SHERWOOD                         58.98  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Isaac            13 SHERWOOD                         33.42  
  2 Butler, David             14 CAM                              35.62  
  3 Fulmer, Bret M            13 CAM                              37.61  
  4 Amborski, Carl            14 SHERWOOD                         43.14  
  5 Gehrdes, Mark             13 CAM                              46.17  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Jordan L           16 CAM                              40.47  
  2 Lancaster, Sara           16 SHERWOOD                         41.65  
  3 Chandler, Abigail         15 SHERWOOD                         43.08  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Fritz R        16 CAM                              29.11  
  2 Hollihan, Brad R          17 CAM                              29.96  
  3 Searcy, Philip            17 CAM                              34.98  
  4 Lane, Jeremiah            15 SHERWOOD                         42.03  
  5 Purves, Chris             15 SHERWOOD                         44.49  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                1:58.05  
     1) Askew, Amber 8                  2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 7            
     3) Stinson, Catherine A 8          4) Dean, Jill A 8                 
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:26.09  
     1) Schroeder, Abigail 8            2) Anderson, Mandy 7              
     3) Peddycoart, Emily 7             4) Brown, Julianna 8              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:38.86  
     1) Hammer, Emily 8                 2) Fryer, Hannah 8                
     3) Rorick, Caitlyn 6               4) Bean, Taylor 7                 
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X4:00.00  
     1) Swann, Emma Grace 6             2) Swann, Sarah 5                 
     3) Jones, Sadie K 7                4) Reeves, Kate 6                 
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:37.75  
     1) Holtcamp, Mason S 8             2) Amborski, Matthew 8            
     3) Rorick, Michael 8               4) Stogner, John Allen 8          
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:17.90  
     1) Swann, Eli 8                    2) Wiggs, Andrew G 8              
     3) Kalber, Kole A 6                4) Lewis, Jes 7                   
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:19.70  
     1) Formby, John David D 7          2) Jensen, Matthew 8              
     3) Roden, Wesley 8                 4) Lee, Mason 7                   
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X2:30.00  
     1) Purves, John 8                  2) Griffith, Will 8               
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 8                 4) Laue, Frederick 8              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     3:08.89  
     1) Tomlin, Morgan 10               2) Marr, Lydia 9                  
     3) Clark, Katie 10                 4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 10       
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:54.26  
     1) Jones, Morgan E 9               2) Hurley, Katelyn M 10           
     3) Reeves, Abby E 10               4) Davis, Taylor L 10             
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X4:48.21  
     1) Beams, Kennedy 10               2) Ward, Caroline 10              
     3) Lee, Grace Aurin A 9            4) Evans, Laura 10                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:53.30  
     1) Formby, Nicholas 10             2) Weis, Brandon 10               
     3) DeVaney, Collier 10             4) Gunn, Nathan 10                
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                4:00.37  
     1) Thorington, Jake M 9            2) Sherman, Casey A 9             
     3) Cote, Pavel J 9                 4) Nielsen, Garrett B 10          
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X3:32.05  
     1) Amborski, Robert 10             2) Jensen, Benjamin 10            
     3) Holland, Jay 9                  4) Schroeder, Gabriel 10          
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:37.95  
     1) Purves, Leah 12                 2) McBrayer, Avery 12             
     3) Chapman, Rayna 12               4) Stogner, Jessica 12            
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:42.13  
     1) Woody, Mae E 12                 2) Badar, Victoria E 12           
     3) Kalber, Kaylee M 11             4) Thorington, Taylor L 12        
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X3:25.58  
     1) Chapman, Juli 11                2) Madison, Sarah 11              
     3) Anthony, Eleese 12              4) Jones, Lauren 12               
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X3:26.08  
     1) Hammer, Kayla 12                2) Madison, Megan 12              
     3) Burwell, Nirah 11               4) Gallimore, Brooklynne 11       
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:41.86  
     1) Gunn, Dalton 12                 2) Byrd, Hugh 11                  
     3) Taylor, Benjamin 12             4) Clark, Carey 12                
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:20.65  
     1) Hughes, James 11                2) Cote, Peter R 11               
     3) Link, Ethan M 11                4) Wheeless, Collin M 11          
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X4:06.67  
     1) Nielsen, Garrett B 10           2) Turner, Ethan P 11             
     3) Boykin, Michael M 12            4) Bohan, Drew 11                 
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:24.63  
     1) Lewis, Erica 14                 2) Griffin, Emily M 13            
     3) VanAllen, Hannah J 13           4) Woody, Madeline M 13           
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     3:15.42  
     1) Frank, Hannah 13                2) Ward, Emily 13                 
     3) Holden, Stephanie 14            4) Laue, Sloan 13                 
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:10.98  
     1) Neese, Kyle T 13                2) Gehrdes, Jack 13               
     3) Gehrdes, Nicholas 14            4) Fulmer, Bret M 13              
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:23.02  
     1) Anderson, Mitchell 14           2) Amborski, Carl 14              
     3) Marshall, Zachary 14            4) DeVaney, Isaac 13              
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:32.17  
     1) Butler, David 14                2) Parker, Cole J 14              
     3) Gehrdes, Mark 13                4) Meagher, Kaegan J 13           
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:27.13  
     1) Wilson, Cady 17                 2) Watson, Katie 17               
     3) Woody, Marley 17                4) Stone, Jordan L 16             
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:31.99  
     1) Byrd, Rachel 15                 2) Weis, Emily 13                 
     3) Chandler, Abigail 15            4) Lancaster, Sara 16             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:02.37  
     1) Davis, Steven M 15              2) Hollihan, Brad R 17            
     3) Gehrdes, Chuck 15               4) Zimmerman, Fritz R 16          
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:14.73  
     1) Laue, Brandon 16                2) Lane, Jeremiah 15              
     3) Purves, Chris 15                4) Anderson, Cory 16              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Sherwood Swim Team                  321   2. Camelot                             231

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org