Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                  RCSL City Meet 2011 - 7/9/2011 to 7/10/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 14 1-1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              1:53.25  
     1) Brady, Melody B 8               2) Cornelius, Jessica R 8         
     3) Hamilton, Rebekah L 8           4) Haynes, Leah E 5               
 17 1-2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  2:11.17  
     1) Riesebos, Hope 8                2) Harris, Lexie 8                
     3) Heeney, Nora 8                  4) Sharp, Lydia 8                 
  8 2-1 YMCA Seals                                              1:37.88  
     1) Sexton, Cara 7                  2) O'Shea, Genevieve 8            
     3) Allen, Kori L 8                 4) McCarty, Eboni 8               
  9 2-2 Sharon Johnston                                         1:38.34  
     1) Pell, Mary Ellis 8              2) Nabors, Carlee 7               
     3) Barrett, Isabella 8             4) McDonald, Savannah 7           
 10 2-3 Sherwood Swim Team                                      1:40.85  
     1) Brown, Julianna 8               2) Hammer, Emily 8                
     3) Dutton, Madison 8               4) Fryer, Hannah 8                
 12 2-4 Whitesburg Tide                                         1:40.95  
     1) Lynam, Abby 8                   2) Ledbetter, Kate 8              
     3) Zibas, Camille 8                4) Cape, Emma 8                   
 13 2-5 Lily Flagg                                              1:51.88  
     1) Keeney, Gracie 8                2) Bryant, Faith 8                
     3) Gunsallus, Hanna 8              4) Greenlee, Josephine 7          
 15 2-6 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                             1:53.36  
     1) Wilson, Sara 8                  2) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 8            
     3) Hayes, Lauren 8                 4) Shepherd, Anna 8               
 16 2-7 Camelot                                                 2:01.95  
     1) Askew, Amber 8                  2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 7            
     3) Dean, Jill A 8                  4) Jones, Sadie K 7               
  1 3-1 Byrd Spring                                             1:18.94  
     1) Hinely, Mary 8                  2) Blasingame, Claire 8           
     3) Tate, Brooke 8                  4) Lindow, Tess 8                 
  2 3-2 Greenwyche Gators                                       1:22.04  
     1) Byrd, Maddie 8                  2) Lewis, Madelynn 8              
     3) Evans, Jaya 8                   4) Kimel, Corrine 8               
  3 3-3 Monte Sano                                              1:25.14  
     1) Bazzle, Kate 8                  2) Rabban, Sophie 8               
     3) Dunford, Abigail C 8            4) Lawrence, Lucy Wu 8            
  4 3-4 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              1:30.54  
     1) Brandon, Claire 8               2) Brandon, Sophie 8              
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve 8           4) Comulada, Gabriela 6           
  5 3-5 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 1:35.42  
     1) Clarke, Andrea "annie" 8        2) Kelly, Sarah 8                 
     3) Haskell, Ardis 8                4) Lee, Maggie E 8                
  6 3-6 Piedmont Piranhas                                       1:36.13  
     1) Graves, Belle 7                 2) Hale, Olivia 7                 
     3) Nurre, Jane 7                   4) Burns, Julia 7                 
  7 3-7 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:37.07  
     1) Orcutt, Caroline 8              2) Schlichter, Caroline 8         
     3) Anderson, Lainey 8              4) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 6         
 11 3-8 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   1:40.90  
     1) Roby, Willa 8                   2) Johnson, Madeline 8            
     3) Adams, Anna 8                   4) Paparella, Meg 7               
 
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Lily Flagg                                              1:33.76  
     1) Chua, CJ 8                      2) Barraza, Chris 8               
     3) Schmuck, Landry 7               4) Butler, Joshua 8               
  8 1-2 Sharon Johnston                                         1:37.72  
     1) Ingram, Grant 8                 2) Zeigler, Thomas 8              
     3) Bloyd, Trayce 8                 4) Bishop, Eric 7                 
  9 1-3 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   1:48.34  
     1) Tolen, John William 7           2) Brambach, Will 8               
     3) Harbarger, David 8              4) Samples, Luke 6                
 10 1-4 Camelot                                                 1:59.04  
     1) Lewis, Jes 7                    2) Swann, Eli 8                   
     3) Kalber, Kole A 6                4) Wiggs, Andrew G 8              
 11 1-5 YMCA Seals                                              2:21.00  
     1) Martinez, Christopher 6         2) Carden, Harley 8               
     3) Wyatt, Brodie 6                 4) Livingston Stanberry, Yoshiyuki
 -- 1- Byrd Spring                                                   DQ  
     1) Roden, Caleb 8                  2) Suermann, Trevor 8             
     3) Lowe, Joshua 8                  4) Lindow, Gabe 6                 
 -- 1- Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                       DQ  
     1) Morton, John Patrick 8          2) Wilson, Hunter H 8             
     3) McClelland, Garrett J 8         4) Watson, Carter 8               
  1 2-1 Monte Sano                                              1:22.35  
     1) Burbach, Pierson 8              2) Jiminez, Connor 8              
     3) Craig, Kieran 8                 4) Sheppard, Evan 8               
  2 2-2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:24.21  
     1) Robin, Luke 8                   2) Amos, Ethan M 8                
     3) Hardy, Jackson 8                4) Bedsole, Chris 7               
  3 2-3 Piedmont Piranhas                                       1:27.44  
     1) Shores, James 8                 2) Schomburg, Luke 7              
     3) Calatrello, Henry 8             4) Caroll, Hayden 8               
  4 2-4 Whitesburg Tide                                         1:29.99  
     1) Cape, James 8                   2) Wimberly, Carter G 8           
     3) Rooker, Austin 8                4) Wimberly, Jack 7               
  6 2-5 Sherwood Swim Team                                      1:34.48  
     1) Stogner, John Allen 8           2) Purves, John 8                 
     3) Holtcamp, Mason S 8             4) Amborski, Matthew 8            
  7 2-6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              1:34.64  
     1) Bouldin, Trey 8                 2) Garding, Nikolai 8             
     3) Bennett, Jamieson 7             4) Fleming, Braden 8              
 -- 2- Greenwyche Gators                                             DQ  
     1) Byrd, Will 6                    2) Danner, Jackson 8              
     3) Ziegler, William 7              4) Whitmire, John Bradley B 8     
 -- 2- Redstone Arsenal Launchers                                    DQ  
     1) Eames, Jackson T 8              2) Stokes, Nicholaus S 8          
     3) Groves, Riley T 6               4) Paul, Nolen G 8                
 
Event 7  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Craig, Alexis           7 Makos                           X40.36  
 -- 1- Norton, Meghan          7 MCST                            X43.03  
 -- 1- Hammond, Hannah Grace   8 LILY                            X47.10  
 -- 2- Gunsallus, Emma         7 LILY                            X29.50  
 -- 2- Brady, Melody B         8 Launchers                       X31.14  
 -- 2- Nulter, Cali            7 SJST                            X31.29  
 -- 2- Mitchell, Emma          8 Makos                           X33.14  
 -- 2- Hauke, Shelby           7 SJST                            X35.92  
 -- 2- Butler, Abigal          7 LILY                            X38.47  
 -- 2- Coble, Sara             7 SJST                            X48.73  
 -- 2- Bryer, Allison          7 SJST                            X55.56  
 -- 3- Ayers, Anna K           7 GREN                            X24.49  
 -- 3- Fanning, Rachel         8 LILY                            X27.51  
 -- 3- Peddycoart, Emily       7 Sherwood                        X28.56  
 -- 3- Lecompte, Savannah      7 Byrd Spring                     X29.93  
 -- 3- Busby, Elizabeth A      7 Launchers                       X34.73  
 -- 4- Collins, Ella           7 Blossomwood                     X24.57  
 -- 4- Owens, Kate             8 Makos                           X24.98  
 -- 4- Thomas, Anna Ellis E    7 GREN                            X26.14  
 -- 4- Morris, Hayley          7 YMCA                            X27.51  
 -- 4- Vosahlik, Elizabeth     7 LILY                            X28.60  
 -- 4- Black, Julie            7 SJST                            X29.42  
 -- 5- Tao, Megan              7 JVRA                             X0.05  
 -- 5- Keith, Anna C           7 GREN                            X22.22  
 -- 5- Mathis, Ally            7 Makos                           X22.30  
 -- 5- Suttles, Jane Katheri   8 Blossomwood                     X22.75  
 -- 5- Rawls, Audrey           8 Blossomwood                     X23.21  
 -- 5- Mokhtari, Farah         8 GREN                            X24.52  
 -- 5- Patz, Ansley            7 JVRA                            X25.56  
 -- 5- Shepherd, Laura         8 Sherwood                        X26.74  
 -- 6- Mathis, Millie          8 Makos                           X20.80  
 -- 6- Brinkley, Ella F        8 GREN                            X20.92  
 -- 6- Noland, Riley           8 Byrd Spring                     X20.94  
 -- 6- Clary, Sydney           7 GREN                            X21.90  
 -- 6- Mikatarian, Stephanie   7 JVRA                            X22.75  
 -- 6- Perry, Olivia           7 Makos                           X23.37  
 -- 6- Mathews, Corrina        7 Makos                           X23.89  
 
Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Lamb, Ethan             7 Tide                            X38.09  
 -- 1- Candelaria, Logan       7 Launchers                       X41.21  
 -- 1- Duncan, Graham          5 Blossomwood                     X42.05  
 -- 2- Lawson, Jackson         7 Byrd Spring                     X29.87  
 -- 2- Knight, Daniel          7 JVRA                            X33.51  
 -- 2- Tumminello, Vince       6 Blossomwood                     X35.36  
 -- 2- Stokes, John Thomas T   7 Launchers                       X39.23  
 -- 3- Craig, Bridges          7 Blossomwood                     X29.47  
 -- 3- Hyatt, Mike             7 Blossomwood                     X32.93  
 -- 3- Lehman, Mitchell        6 JVRA                            X34.63  
 -- 4- Lewis, Sullivan         7 GREN                            X22.23  
 -- 4- Lang, Kane L            8 Makos                           X22.91  
 -- 4- Bankowski, Clate        7 Makos                           X24.12  
 -- 4- Cheng, Alex             7 JVRA                            X24.79  
 -- 4- Clary, David            7 GREN                            X25.24  
 -- 4- von Spakovsky, Josef    7 Launchers                       X25.39  
 -- 4- Haynes, Nicholas E      7 Launchers                       X26.20  
 -- 4- Shuffler, Ethan C       8 Launchers                       X31.77  
 -- 5- Roden, Wesley           8 Sherwood                        X19.64  
 -- 5- Hoyt, Warren            8 Tide                            X19.92  
 -- 5- Kruse, Cameron          8 JVRA                            X20.93  
 -- 5- Bell, Charlie           7 JVRA                            X22.64  
 -- 5- Byers, Jonathan A       8 Launchers                       X24.25  
 -- 5- Pollock, Ben            7 JVRA                            X24.37  
 -- 5- Grelier, Charles        8 JVRA                            X26.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Shattuck, Emily         6 LILY                            X55.78  
 -- 1- Zibas, Natalie          4 Tide                            X59.71  
 -- 1- Hicks, Krycanne         5 GREN                          X1:03.67  
 -- 1- Brummett, Faith         5 Byrd Spring                   X1:25.75  
 -- 2- Skonieczny, Abby        5 Tide                            X43.75  
 -- 2- Jones, Kara             4 Byrd Spring                     X49.85  
 -- 2- Heritage, Greer         5 Blossomwood                     X50.20  
 -- 2- Beranek, Harper         4 Makos                           X51.48  
 -- 2- Butler, Isabella        5 LILY                            X59.69  
 -- 2- Butler, Charlotte       3 LILY                          X2:04.92  
 -- 3- Copeland, Jordan        6 Stingrays                       X35.38  
 -- 3- Henshaw, Ella           5 Blossomwood                     X35.63  
 -- 3- King, Betsy             5 Piedmont                        X36.87  
 -- 3- Brinkley, Wini          5 Blossomwood                     X44.04  
 -- 3- Butkis, Stella          5 Blossomwood                     X47.49  
 -- 3- Childs, Megan           5 JVRA                            X48.01  
 -- 3- Heritage, Preston       5 Blossomwood                     X51.93  
 -- 4- Rawls, Ava              5 Blossomwood                     X29.73  
 -- 4- Krichev, Audrey         5 Blossomwood                     X30.84  
 -- 4- Steele, Abby            5 Piedmont                        X32.38  
 -- 4- Hannah, Erin            6 Stingrays                       X33.00  
 -- 4- Zibas, Julia            5 Tide                            X34.90  
 -- 4- Suttles, Ella           6 Blossomwood                     X35.03  
 -- 4- Cheng, Emily            5 JVRA                            X52.76  
 -- 4- Anderson, Ellie         3 JVRA                          X1:06.68  
 
Event 10  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- DeOrio, Tyler           4 HAMC                            X36.66  
 -- 1- Thomas, Austin          5 GREN                            X54.33  
 -- 1- Forgey, Walker          5 Tide                          X1:01.62  
 -- 2- Pace, Charlie           5 Makos                           X32.98  
 -- 2- Bell, Jack              5 JVRA                            X37.44  
 -- 2- Ward, Gates             5 Blossomwood                     X42.01  
 -- 2- Grelier, Patrick        6 JVRA                            X46.95  
 -- 2- Vosahlik, Adam          4 LILY                          X1:21.91  
 -- 3- Grigsby, Mitchell       6 GREN                            X28.22  
 -- 3- Robin, Charlie          5 JVRA                            X31.36  
 -- 3- Huskey, Alec            5 Makos                           X31.62  
 -- 3- Roby, Billy             6 Blossomwood                     X34.42  
 -- 3- Masterson, Aaron        6 Makos                           X37.49  
 -- 3- Thomas, James-Hale      6 JVRA                            X37.50  
 -- 3- Spivey, Bryson          6 Makos                           X38.17  
 -- 4- Slaton, Morgan          6 GREN                            X23.68  
 -- 4- Neill, Jay              6 HAMC                            X29.78  
 -- 4- McClelland, Evan P      6 HAMC                            X30.22  
 -- 4- Pollock, Carter         5 JVRA                            X32.50  
 -- 4- Neill, Ben              6 HAMC                            X35.70  
 -- 4- Johnson, Bradford       5 GREN                            X40.31  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Blasingame, Claire     8 Byrd Spring            14.56      14.54  
  2 2-2 Dunford, Abigail C     8 Makos                  16.22      16.08  
  3 2-3 Shepherd, Anna         8 Valley Hill-SE         17.15      16.59  
  4 2-4 Brandon, Sophie        8 Stingrays              17.02      16.70  
  5 2-5 Byrd, Maddie           8 GREN                   17.33      16.95  
  6 2-6 Nurre, Jane            7 Piedmont               17.10      16.96  
  7 2-7 Heeney, Nora           8 MCST                   17.34      17.18  
  8 2-8 Lindow, Tess           8 Byrd Spring            16.97      17.53  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Hamilton, Rebekah L    8 Launchers              17.63      16.51  
 10 1-2 Anderson, Lainey       8 JVRA                   17.40      17.09  
 11 1-3 Barrett, Isabella      8 SJST                   17.71      17.13  
 12 1-4 Dean, Jill A           8 CAM                    17.44      17.23  
 13 1-5 Schaefer, Genevieve    8 Stingrays              18.20      17.35  
 14 1-6 Tate, Brooke           8 Byrd Spring            18.07      17.60  
 15 1-7 Brandon, Claire        8 Stingrays              17.48      17.97  
 16 1-8 Lawrence, Lucy Wu      8 Makos                  18.48      18.74  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Condurso, Ashley          8 YMCA                                     
 29 1-1 Clarke, Andrea "anni   8 HAMC                              20.57  
 46 1-2 Wilson, Sara           8 Valley Hill-SE                    25.64  
 47 1-3 Savage, Grayson G      8 Valley Hill-SE                    25.66  
 51 1-4 Hoffmeyer, Sydney      8 Valley Hill-SE                    31.72  
 52 1-5 Hagood, Abigail R      8 Launchers                         33.66  
 53 1-6 Ferguson, Miranda      7 Valley Hill-SE                    37.07  
 34 2-1 Riesebos, Hope         8 MCST                              21.10  
 39 2-2 Greenlee, Josephine    7 LILY                              22.39  
 42 2-3 Nabors, Carlee         7 SJST                              22.81  
 44 2-4 Anderson, Mandy        8 Sherwood                          23.51  
 48 2-5 Fryer, Hannah          8 Sherwood                          26.21  
 49 2-6 Poston, Ella Joyce     8 YMCA                              26.25  
 50 2-7 Lemke, AnnaBeth E      7 CAM                               29.99  
 23 3-1 McCarty, Eboni         8 YMCA                              19.39  
 32 3-2 Bump, Hannah           8 HAMC                              20.99  
 33 3-3 Brown, Julianna        8 Sherwood                          21.00  
 35 3-4 Keeney, Gracie         8 LILY                              21.54  
 38 3-5 Gunsallus, Hanna       8 LILY                              22.11  
 40 3-6 Cornelius, Jessica R   8 Launchers                         22.64  
 43 3-7 Hale, Olivia           7 Piedmont                          23.11  
 45 3-8 Schlichter, Caroline   8 JVRA                              25.05  
 15 4-1 Schaefer, Genevieve    8 Stingrays                         18.20  
 19 4-2 Kimel, Corrine         8 GREN                              18.83  
 21 4-3 Hayes, Lauren          8 Valley Hill-SE                    19.10  
 26 4-4 Pell, Mary Ellis       8 SJST                              19.88  
 27 4-5 Zibas, Camille         8 Tide                              19.99  
 28 4-6 Grigsby, Ella Grace    8 GREN                              20.10  
 36 4-7 Ledbetter, Kate        8 Tide                              21.68  
 41 4-8 Lee, Maggie E          8 HAMC                              22.77  
  2 5-1 Dunford, Abigail C     8 Makos                             16.22  
  3 5-2 Lindow, Tess           8 Byrd Spring                       16.97  
  5 5-3 Nurre, Jane            7 Piedmont                          17.10  
 11 5-4 Brandon, Claire        8 Stingrays                         17.48  
 12 5-5 Hamilton, Rebekah L    8 Launchers                         17.63  
 18 5-6 Allen, Kori L          8 YMCA                              18.56  
 22 5-7 Askew, Amber           8 CAM                               19.31  
 31 5-8 Adams, Anna            8 Blossomwood                       20.60  
  1 6-1 Blasingame, Claire     8 Byrd Spring                       14.56  
  4 6-2 Brandon, Sophie        8 Stingrays                         17.02  
  8 6-3 Heeney, Nora           8 MCST                              17.34  
 10 6-4 Dean, Jill A           8 CAM                               17.44  
 16 6-5 Lawrence, Lucy Wu      8 Makos                             18.48  
 17 6-5 Orcutt, Caroline       8 JVRA                             J18.48  
 24 6-7 Masterson, Margaret    8 Makos                             19.43  
 25 6-8 Paparella, Meg         7 Blossomwood                       19.58  
  6 7-1 Shepherd, Anna         8 Valley Hill-SE                    17.15  
  7 7-2 Byrd, Maddie           8 GREN                              17.33  
  9 7-3 Anderson, Lainey       8 JVRA                              17.40  
 13 7-4 Barrett, Isabella      8 SJST                              17.71  
 14 7-5 Tate, Brooke           8 Byrd Spring                       18.07  
 20 7-6 Burns, Julia           7 Piedmont                          18.97  
 29 7-7 Cape, Emma             8 Tide                              20.57  
 37 7-8 Krichev, Julia         7 Blossomwood                       22.05  
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Stogner, John Allen    8 Sherwood               15.39      14.22  
  2 2-2 Jiminez, Connor        8 Makos                  15.86      14.78  
  3 2-3 Calatrello, Henry      8 Piedmont               16.25      14.82  
  4 2-4 Schmuck, Landry        7 LILY                   16.88      15.37  
  5 2-5 Stokes, Nicholaus S    8 Launchers              16.98      16.24  
  6 2-6 Brambach, Will         8 Blossomwood            17.58      16.68  
  7 2-7 Bennett, Jamieson      7 Stingrays              17.73      16.77  
  8 2-8 Bouldin, Trey          8 Stingrays              17.42      17.33  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Amos, Ethan M          8 JVRA                   18.46      16.96  
 10 1-2 Paul, Nolen G          8 Launchers              18.29      17.10  
 11 1-3 Holtcamp, Mason S      8 Sherwood               18.45      17.46  
 12 1-4 Shores, James          8 Piedmont               18.04      17.51  
 13 1-5 Bedsole, Chris         7 JVRA                   18.08      17.55  
 14 1-6 Burbach, Pierson       8 Makos                  18.14      17.68  
 15 1-7 Wimberly, Carter G     8 Tide                   18.50      17.85  
 16 1-8 Barraza, Chris         8 LILY                   18.25      18.48  
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Livingston Stanberry, Y   6 YMCA                                     
 40 1-1 Neill, Zach            7 HAMC                              27.34  
 41 1-2 Roden, Caleb           8 Byrd Spring                       29.22  
 42 1-3 Wiggs, Andrew G        8 CAM                               30.88  
 43 1-4 Suermann, Trevor       8 Byrd Spring                       31.92  
 24 2-1 Bloyd, Trayce          8 SJST                              19.31  
 27 2-2 Fleming, Braden        8 Stingrays                         19.80  
 29 2-3 Eames, Jackson T       8 Launchers                         20.09  
 31 2-4 Butler, Joshua         8 LILY                              20.34  
 36 2-5 Coomer, David          8 GREN                              21.32  
 38 2-6 Lewis, Jes             7 CAM                               24.51  
 39 2-7 Swann, Eli             8 CAM                               25.06  
 17 3-1 Caroll, Hayden         8 Piedmont                          18.77  
 19 3-2 Whitmire, John Bradl   8 GREN                              18.94  
 25 3-3 Danner, Jackson        8 GREN                              19.32  
 28 3-4 Hope, Crawford         8 Valley Hill-SE                    20.06  
 30 3-5 Morton, John Patrick   8 HAMC                              20.33  
 33 3-6 Amborski, Matthew      8 Sherwood                          20.59  
 34 3-7 Wimberly, Jack         7 Tide                              20.68  
 37 3-8 Watson, Carter         8 HAMC                              23.82  
  1 4-1 Stogner, John Allen    8 Sherwood                          15.39  
  6 4-2 Bouldin, Trey          8 Stingrays                         17.42  
  7 4-3 Brambach, Will         8 Blossomwood                       17.58  
 12 4-4 Barraza, Chris         8 LILY                              18.25  
 15 4-5 Amos, Ethan M          8 JVRA                              18.46  
 16 4-6 Wimberly, Carter G     8 Tide                              18.50  
 20 4-7 Ingram, Grant          8 SJST                              18.97  
 21 4-8 Carden, Harley         8 YMCA                              19.09  
  3 5-1 Calatrello, Henry      8 Piedmont                          16.25  
  5 5-2 Stokes, Nicholaus S    8 Launchers                         16.98  
  9 5-3 Shores, James          8 Piedmont                          18.04  
 13 5-4 Paul, Nolen G          8 Launchers                         18.29  
 18 5-5 Robin, Luke            8 JVRA                              18.86  
 22 5-6 Lowe, Joshua           8 Byrd Spring                       19.10  
 26 5-7 Craig, Kieran          8 Makos                             19.60  
 35 5-8 Bishop, Eric           7 SJST                              20.97  
  2 6-1 Jiminez, Connor        8 Makos                             15.86  
  4 6-2 Schmuck, Landry        7 LILY                              16.88  
  8 6-3 Bennett, Jamieson      7 Stingrays                         17.73  
 10 6-4 Bedsole, Chris         7 JVRA                              18.08  
 11 6-5 Burbach, Pierson       8 Makos                             18.14  
 14 6-6 Holtcamp, Mason S      8 Sherwood                          18.45  
 23 6-7 Rooker, Austin         8 Tide                              19.29  
 32 6-8 Tolen, John William    7 Blossomwood                       20.46  
 
Event 15  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 31 1-1 Henriksen, Ava         5 Byrd Spring                      37.58  
 32 1-2 Wolfe, Emma            6 YMCA                             41.15  
 33 1-3 Busk, Mia              6 LILY                             41.37  
 34 1-4 Culbreath, Haley       5 MCST                             43.10  
 35 1-5 Chua, Fletcher         4 LILY                             53.12  
 36 1-6 Wilson, Kaylen         5 Valley Hill-SE                   54.23  
 37 1-7 Hayes, Alexandria L    5 Launchers                      1:07.32  
 14 2-1 Stucky, Grace          6 JVRA                             29.00  
 19 2-2 Nuttall, Sophia        6 YMCA                             30.48  
 24 2-3 Owen, Bailey           5 SJST                             31.71  
 25 2-4 Maurer, Sophie         5 Tide                             32.22  
 26 2-5 Ayers, Caroline        4 GREN                             32.97  
 28 2-6 Keener, Clara          6 Makos                            33.42  
 29 2-7 Lowe, Claudia          5 Byrd Spring                      34.75  
 30 2-8 McElwee, Abby          6 SJST                             35.10  
 15 3-1 Chua, Catherine        6 LILY                             29.33  
 16 3-2 Haynes, Leah E         5 Launchers                        29.43  
 18 3-3 Garmon, Mandy          6 Makos                            30.25  
 21 3-4 Barker, Ellis          5 JVRA                             30.60  
 22 3-5 Leech, Lakelee         6 Blossomwood                      30.80  
 27 3-6 Sheppard, Peyton       6 Makos                            33.37  
  7 4-1 DeOrio, Madison L      6 HAMC                             24.55  
  9 4-2 Watson, McKenna        6 Blossomwood                      25.33  
 10 4-3 King, Mary Foster      6 Piedmont                         25.90  
 12 4-4 Johnston, Emma         6 Stingrays                        26.24  
 13 4-5 Luckey, Gracie         6 SJST                             28.44  
 17 4-6 Hinton, Vivian         6 Stingrays                        29.55  
 20 4-7 Poplin, Alice          6 Piedmont                         30.56  
 23 4-8 Werth, Adeline         6 Piedmont                         31.51  
  1 5-1 Comulada, Gabriela     6 Stingrays                        19.99  
  2 5-2 Henriksen, Emma        6 Byrd Spring                      22.01  
  3 5-3 Yates, Madelyn         6 Blossomwood                      22.08  
  4 5-4 Smith, Corinne         6 GREN                             22.67  
  5 5-5 Martin, Julia          6 Tide                             23.22  
  6 5-6 Mitchell, Sarah Kate   6 JVRA                             24.15  
  8 5-7 Neicamp, Allie G       6 HAMC                             24.70  
 11 5-8 Clarke, Rachel         6 HAMC                             26.05  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 35 1-1 Dutton, Clay           6 Sherwood                         46.27  
 38 1-2 McCord, Kyle           6 SJST                           1:11.06  
 26 2-1 Caruso, Brendan        6 LILY                             32.99  
 26 2-1 Beams, Fisher          6 Sherwood                         32.99  
 32 2-3 Cozelos, Mason         6 Sherwood                         35.93  
 33 2-4 Lawson, Cole           6 Byrd Spring                      42.44  
 34 2-5 McDonald, Brock        5 SJST                             45.29  
 36 2-6 Livingston Stanberry   6 YMCA                             46.93  
 37 2-7 Wimberly, Seth         5 Tide                             49.79  
 21 3-1 Ise, Aleksander A      6 Launchers                        29.24  
 23 3-2 Collins, Owen          6 Blossomwood                      29.46  
 24 3-3 Lindow, Gabe           6 Byrd Spring                      30.54  
 28 3-4 Mathews, Elliot        5 Makos                            33.77  
 29 3-5 Kruse, Tanner          6 JVRA                             34.87  
 30 3-6 Burney, Jack           6 Tide                             34.96  
 31 3-7 Perez, Grady           6 Piedmont                         35.87  
 13 4-1 Wyatt, Brodie          6 YMCA                             27.13  
 14 4-2 Langford, Clements     6 Blossomwood                      27.17  
 15 4-3 Lynam, Christopher     6 Tide                             27.42  
 16 4-4 Foster, Harry          6 Stingrays                        27.83  
 18 4-5 Eames, Tyler M         5 Launchers                        28.72  
 20 4-6 Evans, Galen           6 Stingrays                        29.04  
 22 4-7 Davis, Jackson         6 Byrd Spring                      29.30  
 25 4-8 Beranek, Jacob J       6 Makos                            30.59  
  6 5-1 Whitmire, Todd         6 GREN                             23.43  
  9 5-2 Danner, Peyton         6 GREN                             25.04  
 10 5-3 Huttula, David         6 Piedmont                         25.27  
 11 5-4 Bump, Tyler            6 HAMC                             25.54  
 12 5-5 York, Peyton J         6 Stingrays                        25.62  
 17 5-6 Hardy, Samuel          6 JVRA                             27.91  
 19 5-7 Samples, Luke          6 Blossomwood                      28.73  
  1 6-1 Byrd, Will             6 GREN                             19.97  
  2 6-2 Groves, Riley T        6 Launchers                        20.28  
  3 6-3 Johns, James           6 Piedmont                         22.32  
  4 6-4 Neville, Will P        5 HAMC                             22.43  
  5 6-5 Bankowski, Brett W     6 Makos                            23.27  
  7 6-6 Harrison, Caleb        6 HAMC                             23.46  
  8 6-7 Kalber, Kole A         6 CAM                              23.61  
 -- 6- Amos, Andrew J          6 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Blasingame, Claire     8 Byrd Spring            19.64      18.56  
  2 2-2 Evans, Jaya            8 GREN                   22.59      22.05  
  3 2-3 Lewis, Madelynn        8 GREN                   22.65      22.41  
  4 2-4 Kimel, Corrine         8 GREN                   23.53      23.40  
  5 2-5 Rabban, Sophie         8 Makos                  25.36      24.78  
  6 2-6 Lindow, Tess           8 Byrd Spring            25.26      25.50  
  7 2-7 Masterson, Margaret    8 Makos                  25.91      26.08  
  8 2-8 Nurre, Jane            7 Piedmont               25.51      26.35  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Hinely, Mary           8 Byrd Spring            26.51      24.99  
 10 1-2 Dutton, Madison        8 Sherwood               26.37      25.02  
 11 1-3 O'Shea, Genevieve      8 YMCA                   26.10      25.57  
 12 1-4 Brandon, Sophie        8 Stingrays              26.27      25.67  
 13 1-5 Bazzle, Kate           8 Makos                  26.89      25.73  
 14 1-6 Johnson, Madeline      8 Blossomwood            26.28      27.15  
 15 1-7 Brandon, Claire        8 Stingrays              26.44      27.29  
 16 1-8 Zibas, Camille         8 Tide                   26.48      27.81  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Morris, Hayley            7 YMCA                                     
 --  Anderson, Lainey          8 JVRA                                     
 --  Little, Layne             8 Stingrays                                
 10 1-1 Brandon, Sophie        8 Stingrays                         26.27  
 31 1-2 Gunsallus, Hanna       8 LILY                              31.77  
 38 1-3 Keeney, Gracie         8 LILY                              35.32  
 41 1-4 Hewitt, Eve            7 MCST                              38.76  
 43 1-5 Brady, Melody B        8 Launchers                         40.30  
 45 1-6 Jones, Sadie K         7 CAM                               46.60  
 22 2-1 Hayes, Lauren          8 Valley Hill-SE                    29.46  
 34 2-2 McDonald, Savannah     7 SJST                              33.77  
 35 2-3 Wilson, Sara           8 Valley Hill-SE                    34.17  
 37 2-4 Boothe, Grace          7 JVRA                              35.23  
 39 2-5 Hagood, Abigail R      8 Launchers                         38.53  
 40 2-6 Poston, Ella Joyce     8 YMCA                              38.55  
 42 2-7 Harris, Lexie          8 MCST                              40.03  
 44 2-8 Hoffmeyer, Sydney      8 Valley Hill-SE                    41.58  
 23 3-1 Nabors, Carlee         7 SJST                              29.65  
 24 3-2 Anthony, Morgan B      8 HAMC                              29.77  
 25 3-3 Hudson, Kate           7 Piedmont                          29.78  
 28 3-4 Henshaw, Caroline      8 Blossomwood                       30.03  
 30 3-5 Busk, Oliva            8 LILY                              31.04  
 32 3-6 Austell, Arlee         8 SJST                              32.05  
 36 3-7 Anderson, Mandy        8 Sherwood                          34.18  
  2 4-1 Evans, Jaya            8 GREN                              22.59  
 11 4-2 Johnson, Madeline      8 Blossomwood                       26.28  
 12 4-3 Dutton, Madison        8 Sherwood                          26.37  
 19 4-4 Ledbetter, Kate        8 Tide                              27.59  
 20 4-5 Hammer, Emily          8 Sherwood                          27.88  
 25 4-6 Bryant, Faith          8 LILY                              29.78  
 29 4-7 Cape, Emma             8 Tide                              30.38  
 33 4-8 Hale, Olivia           7 Piedmont                          32.09  
  3 5-1 Lewis, Madelynn        8 GREN                              22.65  
  4 5-2 Kimel, Corrine         8 GREN                              23.53  
  6 5-3 Rabban, Sophie         8 Makos                             25.36  
 13 5-4 Brandon, Claire        8 Stingrays                         26.44  
 14 5-5 Zibas, Camille         8 Tide                              26.48  
 15 5-6 Hinely, Mary           8 Byrd Spring                       26.51  
 16 5-7 Bazzle, Kate           8 Makos                             26.89  
 21 5-8 Schlichter, Caroline   8 JVRA                              28.27  
  1 6-1 Blasingame, Claire     8 Byrd Spring                       19.64  
  5 6-2 Lindow, Tess           8 Byrd Spring                       25.26  
  7 6-3 Nurre, Jane            7 Piedmont                          25.51  
  8 6-4 Masterson, Margaret    8 Makos                             25.91  
  9 6-5 O'Shea, Genevieve      8 YMCA                              26.10  
 17 6-6 Haskell, Ardis         8 HAMC                             J26.89  
 18 6-7 Kelly, Sarah           8 HAMC                              27.31  
 27 6-8 Adams, Anna            8 Blossomwood                       29.83  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Calatrello, Henry      8 Piedmont               19.60      18.57  
  2 2-2 Jiminez, Connor        8 Makos                  22.10      20.56  
  3 2-3 Stokes, Nicholaus S    8 Launchers              23.07      21.70  
  4 2-4 Barraza, Chris         8 LILY                   23.01      22.20  
  5 2-5 Paul, Nolen G          8 Launchers              24.21      23.30  
  6 2-6 Lowe, Joshua           8 Byrd Spring            24.24      23.39  
  7 2-7 Ingram, Grant          8 SJST                   24.67      24.16  
  8 2-8 McClelland, Garrett    8 HAMC                   24.27      24.17  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Butler, Joshua         8 LILY                   26.24      24.41  
 10 1-2 Rooker, Matthew        7 Tide                   25.57      24.81  
 11 1-3 Brambach, Will         8 Blossomwood            25.67      25.00  
 12 1-4 Wimberly, Carter G     8 Tide                   25.32      25.10  
 13 1-5 Garding, Nikolai       8 Stingrays              26.13      25.33  
 14 1-6 Amos, Ethan M          8 JVRA                   26.17      25.39  
 15 1-7 Shores, James          8 Piedmont               26.69      25.78  
 16 1-8 Bedsole, Chris         7 JVRA                   25.85      25.91  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Formby, John David D      7 Sherwood                                 
 33 1-1 Carden, Wade           7 Stingrays                         32.33  
 40 1-2 Purves, John           8 Sherwood                          39.02  
 -- 1- Griffith, Will          8 Sherwood                             DQ  
 25 2-1 Eames, Jackson T       8 Launchers                         29.18  
 26 2-2 Adams, John            8 Blossomwood                       30.92  
 31 2-3 Swann, Eli             8 CAM                               31.98  
 35 2-4 Kalber, Kole A         6 CAM                               34.36  
 36 2-5 Chua, CJ               8 LILY                              34.72  
 38 2-6 Suermann, Trevor       8 Byrd Spring                       34.74  
 39 2-7 Lewis, Jes             7 CAM                               35.70  
 18 3-1 Harlow, Owen           8 Tide                              27.44  
 21 3-2 Hardy, Jackson         8 JVRA                              27.81  
 24 3-3 Schomburg, Luke        7 Piedmont                          28.92  
 27 3-4 Comulada, Gavin        8 Stingrays                         30.97  
 28 3-5 Amborski, Matthew      8 Sherwood                          31.12  
 29 3-6 Hope, Crawford         8 Valley Hill-SE                    31.20  
 36 3-7 Harbarger, David       8 Blossomwood                       34.72  
  4 4-1 Stokes, Nicholaus S    8 Launchers                         23.07  
  7 4-2 McClelland, Garrett    8 HAMC                              24.27  
 12 4-3 Bedsole, Chris         7 JVRA                              25.85  
 13 4-4 Garding, Nikolai       8 Stingrays                         26.13  
 14 4-5 Amos, Ethan M          8 JVRA                              26.17  
 22 4-6 Wilson, Hunter H       8 HAMC                              28.16  
 30 4-7 Zeigler, Thomas        8 SJST                              31.72  
 34 4-8 Ziegler, William       7 GREN                              33.82  
  2 5-1 Jiminez, Connor        8 Makos                             22.10  
  5 5-2 Paul, Nolen G          8 Launchers                         24.21  
  9 5-3 Wimberly, Carter G     8 Tide                              25.32  
 10 5-4 Rooker, Matthew        7 Tide                              25.57  
 11 5-5 Brambach, Will         8 Blossomwood                       25.67  
 17 5-6 Moore, Alex            8 Makos                             26.92  
 19 5-7 Carden, Harley         8 YMCA                              27.72  
 32 5-8 Watson, Carter         8 HAMC                              32.05  
  1 6-1 Calatrello, Henry      8 Piedmont                          19.60  
  3 6-2 Barraza, Chris         8 LILY                              23.01  
  6 6-3 Lowe, Joshua           8 Byrd Spring                       24.24  
  8 6-4 Ingram, Grant          8 SJST                              24.67  
 15 6-5 Butler, Joshua         8 LILY                              26.24  
 16 6-6 Shores, James          8 Piedmont                          26.69  
 20 6-7 Perry, Quillan         8 Makos                             27.78  
 23 6-8 Danner, Jackson        8 GREN                              28.62  
 
Event 55  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Lily Flagg                                              1:15.93  
     1) Barraza, Chris M8               2) Gunsallus, Hanna W8            
     3) Greenlee, Josephine W7          4) Schmuck, Landry M7             
  9 1-2 Whitesburg Tide                                         1:17.71  
     1) Rooker, Austin M8               2) Ledbetter, Kate W8             
     3) Cape, Emma W8                   4) Wimberly, Carter G M8          
 10 1-3 Sharon Johnston                                         1:17.91  
     1) Ingram, Grant M8                2) Pell, Mary Ellis W8            
     3) Bishop, Eric M7                 4) Barrett, Isabella W8           
 11 1-4 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              1:20.16  
     1) Paul, Nolen G M8                2) Groves, Riley T M6             
     3) Hamilton, Rebekah L W8          4) Cornelius, Jessica R W8        
 12 1-5 YMCA Seals                                              1:23.18  
     1) Allen, Kori L W8                2) Wyatt, Brodie M6               
     3) McCarty, Eboni W8               4) Carden, Harley M8              
 14 1-6 Camelot                                                 1:25.35  
     1) Kalber, Kole A M6               2) Askew, Amber W8                
     3) Dean, Jill A W8                 4) Lewis, Jes M7                  
 -- 1- Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                       DQ  
     1) Haskell, Ardis W8               2) Lee, Maggie E W8               
     3) Watson, Carter M8               4) Morton, John Patrick M8        
  1 2-1 Monte Sano                                              1:06.97  
     1) Jiminez, Connor M8              2) Burbach, Pierson M8            
     3) Dunford, Abigail C W8           4) Lawrence, Lucy Wu W8           
  2 2-2 Piedmont Piranhas                                       1:07.51  
     1) Shores, James M8                2) Burns, Julia W7                
     3) Nurre, Jane W7                  4) Calatrello, Henry M8           
  3 2-3 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              1:10.79  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve W8          2) Bennett, Jamieson M7           
     3) Bouldin, Trey M8                4) Brandon, Sophie W8             
  4 2-4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:12.23  
     1) Bedsole, Chris M7               2) Orcutt, Caroline W8            
     3) Anderson, Lainey W8             4) Amos, Ethan M M8               
  5 2-5 Sherwood Swim Team                                      1:12.85  
     1) Holtcamp, Mason S M8            2) Dutton, Madison W8             
     3) Brown, Julianna W8              4) Stogner, John Allen M8         
  6 2-6 Greenwyche Gators                                       1:14.06  
     1) Byrd, Will M6                   2) Whitmire, John Bradley B M8    
     3) Kimel, Corrine W8               4) Byrd, Maddie W8                
  8 2-7 Byrd Spring                                             1:17.32  
     1) Lindow, Tess W8                 2) Roden, Caleb M8                
     3) Lowe, Joshua M8                 4) Blasingame, Claire W8          
 13 2-8 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   1:23.72  
     1) Krichev, Julia W7               2) Tolen, John William M7         
     3) Paparella, Meg W7               4) Brambach, Will M8              
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Blasingame, Claire     8 Byrd Spring            16.33      15.45  
  2 2-2 Shepherd, Anna         8 Valley Hill-SE         19.09      18.87  
  3 2-3 Tate, Brooke           8 Byrd Spring            19.39      19.04  
  4 2-4 Byrd, Maddie           8 GREN                   20.14      19.44  
  5 2-5 Dean, Jill A           8 CAM                    19.65      19.55  
  6 2-6 Nurre, Jane            7 Piedmont               20.48      20.24  
  7 2-7 Dunford, Abigail C     8 Makos                  20.59      20.49  
  8 2-8 Barrett, Isabella      8 SJST                   20.67      22.26  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Heeney, Nora           8 MCST                   21.03      19.90  
 10 1-2 Brandon, Sophie        8 Stingrays              21.93      20.15  
 11 1-3 Anderson, Lainey       8 JVRA                   20.86      20.72  
 12 1-4 Orcutt, Caroline       8 JVRA                   21.48      21.64  
 13 1-5 Evans, Jaya            8 GREN                   21.23      21.95  
 14 1-6 Adams, Anna            8 Blossomwood            21.95      22.81  
 15 1-7 Allen, Kori L          8 YMCA                   22.22      23.45  
 16 1-8 Graves, Virginia       8 Makos                  21.20      24.22  
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Bump, Hannah              8 HAMC                                     
 --  Morris, Hayley            7 YMCA                                     
 18 1-1 Comulada, Gabriela     6 Stingrays                         22.70  
 -- 1- Busk, Oliva             8 LILY                                 DQ  
 36 2-1 Gunsallus, Hanna       8 LILY                              28.33  
 42 2-2 Bryant, Faith          8 LILY                              30.68  
 43 2-3 O'Shea, Genevieve      8 YMCA                              31.28  
 45 2-4 Lynam, Abby            8 Tide                              34.41  
 46 2-5 Hoffmeyer, Sydney      8 Valley Hill-SE                    35.78  
 -- 2- Sexton, Cara            7 YMCA                                 DQ  
 -- 2- Hagood, Abigail R       8 Launchers                            DQ  
 25 3-1 Burns, Julia           7 Piedmont                          24.39  
 33 3-2 Paparella, Meg         7 Blossomwood                       27.11  
 34 3-3 Hammer, Emily          8 Sherwood                          27.80  
 35 3-4 Pell, Mary Ellis       8 SJST                              27.92  
 37 3-5 Riesebos, Hope         8 MCST                              28.80  
 38 3-6 Childs, Sarah Kate     8 JVRA                              28.83  
 41 3-7 Cornelius, Jessica R   8 Launchers                         30.54  
 44 3-8 Crawford, Chandler     8 HAMC                              31.44  
 16 4-1 Allen, Kori L          8 YMCA                              22.22  
 26 4-2 Bagwell, Disney        8 Byrd Spring                       25.41  
 28 4-3 Graves, Belle          7 Piedmont                          25.73  
 29 4-4 Brown, Julianna        8 Sherwood                          25.83  
 30 4-5 Nabors, Carlee         7 SJST                              26.38  
 31 4-6 Zibas, Camille         8 Tide                              26.49  
 32 4-7 Lee, Maggie E          8 HAMC                              27.03  
 39 4-8 Ledbetter, Kate        8 Tide                              29.60  
  2 5-1 Shepherd, Anna         8 Valley Hill-SE                    19.09  
  4 5-2 Dean, Jill A           8 CAM                               19.65  
  6 5-3 Nurre, Jane            7 Piedmont                          20.48  
  7 5-4 Dunford, Abigail C     8 Makos                             20.59  
 19 5-5 Krichev, Julia         7 Blossomwood                       22.99  
 22 5-6 Haskell, Ardis         8 HAMC                              23.55  
 23 5-7 Kimel, Corrine         8 GREN                              24.34  
 27 5-8 Rabban, Sophie         8 Makos                             25.64  
  3 6-1 Tate, Brooke           8 Byrd Spring                       19.39  
  5 6-2 Byrd, Maddie           8 GREN                              20.14  
 10 6-3 Heeney, Nora           8 MCST                              21.03  
 12 6-4 Evans, Jaya            8 GREN                              21.23  
 13 6-5 Orcutt, Caroline       8 JVRA                              21.48  
 17 6-6 Schaefer, Genevieve    8 Stingrays                         22.36  
 20 6-7 Hamilton, Rebekah L    8 Launchers                         23.02  
 40 6-8 Savage, Grayson G      8 Valley Hill-SE                    30.28  
  1 7-1 Blasingame, Claire     8 Byrd Spring                       16.33  
  8 7-2 Barrett, Isabella      8 SJST                              20.67  
  9 7-3 Anderson, Lainey       8 JVRA                              20.86  
 11 7-4 Graves, Virginia       8 Makos                             21.20  
 14 7-5 Brandon, Sophie        8 Stingrays                         21.93  
 15 7-6 Adams, Anna            8 Blossomwood                       21.95  
 21 7-7 Askew, Amber           8 CAM                               23.22  
 24 7-8 Dutton, Madison        8 Sherwood                          24.38  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Calatrello, Henry      8 Piedmont               16.68      16.40  
  2 2-2 Stogner, John Allen    8 Sherwood               17.68      16.80  
  3 2-3 Schmuck, Landry        7 LILY                   18.43      17.42  
  4 2-4 Holtcamp, Mason S      8 Sherwood               18.49      17.98  
  5 2-5 Jiminez, Connor        8 Makos                  18.61      18.05  
  6 2-6 Groves, Riley T        6 Launchers              20.04      19.98  
  7 2-7 Craig, Kieran          8 Makos                  21.27      21.73  
  8 2-8 Stinson, Jake          7 Tide                   22.81      23.88  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Wilson, Walker         7 Tide                   23.18      23.08  
 10 1-2 Rooker, Austin         8 Tide                   23.98      23.12  
 11 1-3 Hardy, Jackson         8 JVRA                   23.89      23.14  
 12 1-4 Bedsole, Chris         7 JVRA                   23.32      24.00  
 13 1-5 Ziegler, William       7 GREN                   24.52      24.47  
 14 1-6 Barraza, Chris         8 LILY                   24.66      26.13  
 15 1-7 Bouldin, Trey          8 Stingrays              24.81      27.18  
 -- 1- Lowe, Joshua            8 Byrd Spring            23.23         DQ  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  McClelland, Garrett J     8 HAMC                                     
 --  Swann, Eli                8 CAM                                      
 --  Fleming, Braden           8 Stingrays                                
 --  McClelland, Evan P        6 HAMC                                     
 --  Lewis, Jes                7 CAM                                      
 26 1-1 Comulada, Gavin        8 Stingrays                         27.31  
 39 1-2 Shuffler, Ethan C      8 Launchers                         39.01  
 40 1-3 Wiggs, Andrew G        8 CAM                               48.33  
 28 2-1 Kalber, Kole A         6 CAM                               27.82  
 29 2-2 Harrison, Caleb        6 HAMC                              29.10  
 32 2-3 Zeigler, Thomas        8 SJST                              31.76  
 35 2-4 Chua, CJ               8 LILY                              34.61  
 36 2-5 Wyatt, Brodie          6 YMCA                              34.73  
 38 2-6 von Spakovsky, Josef   7 Launchers                         36.70  
 -- 2- Roden, Caleb            8 Byrd Spring                          DQ  
 16 3-1 Bouldin, Trey          8 Stingrays                         24.81  
 19 3-2 Schomburg, Luke        7 Piedmont                          25.76  
 20 3-3 Tolen, John William    7 Blossomwood                       26.59  
 23 3-4 Byrd, Will             6 GREN                              26.75  
 24 3-5 Coomer, David          8 GREN                              26.84  
 27 3-6 Harbarger, David       8 Blossomwood                       27.43  
 33 3-7 Watson, Carter         8 HAMC                              32.07  
 34 3-8 Hope, Crawford         8 Valley Hill-SE                    32.57  
  3 4-1 Schmuck, Landry        7 LILY                              18.43  
  7 4-2 Craig, Kieran          8 Makos                             21.27  
 11 4-3 Bedsole, Chris         7 JVRA                              23.32  
 12 4-4 Hardy, Jackson         8 JVRA                              23.89  
 14 4-5 Ziegler, William       7 GREN                              24.52  
 18 4-6 Moore, Will            8 Makos                             25.39  
 22 4-7 Bloyd, Trayce          8 SJST                              26.73  
 30 4-8 Bishop, Eric           7 SJST                              29.38  
  1 5-1 Calatrello, Henry      8 Piedmont                          16.68  
  5 5-2 Jiminez, Connor        8 Makos                             18.61  
  6 5-3 Groves, Riley T        6 Launchers                         20.04  
  8 5-4 Stinson, Jake          7 Tide                              22.81  
 10 5-5 Lowe, Joshua           8 Byrd Spring                       23.23  
 15 5-6 Barraza, Chris         8 LILY                              24.66  
 31 5-7 Griffith, Will         8 Sherwood                          30.55  
 -- 5- Bennett, Jamieson       7 Stingrays                            DQ  
  2 6-1 Stogner, John Allen    8 Sherwood                          17.68  
  4 6-2 Holtcamp, Mason S      8 Sherwood                          18.49  
  9 6-3 Wilson, Walker         7 Tide                              23.18  
 13 6-4 Rooker, Austin         8 Tide                              23.98  
 17 6-5 Brambach, Will         8 Blossomwood                       24.91  
 21 6-6 Caroll, Hayden         8 Piedmont                          26.62  
 25 6-7 Matthews, Michael      7 JVRA                              26.85  
 37 6-8 Neville, Will P        5 HAMC                              36.23  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Byrd, Maddie           8 GREN                   20.47      19.83  
  2 2-2 Brandon, Claire        8 Stingrays              21.93      21.25  
  3 2-3 Allen, Kori L          8 YMCA                   23.11      21.54  
  4 2-4 Lindow, Tess           8 Byrd Spring            23.39      22.24  
  5 2-5 Schaefer, Genevieve    8 Stingrays              23.32      22.31  
  6 2-6 Dunford, Abigail C     8 Makos                  22.39      22.64  
  7 2-7 Dean, Jill A           8 CAM                    23.08      22.90  
  8 2-8 Orcutt, Caroline       8 JVRA                   23.52      25.02  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Tate, Brooke           8 Byrd Spring            24.21      21.74  
 10 1-2 Slaton, Hannah         8 GREN                   23.83      22.45  
 11 1-3 Askew, Amber           8 CAM                    23.78      22.89  
 12 1-4 Barrett, Isabella      8 SJST                   24.31      23.24  
 13 1-5 Smith, Sophie          7 Makos                  23.53      23.73  
 14 1-6 Hayes, Lauren          8 Valley Hill-SE         24.40      23.78  
 15 1-7 Heeney, Nora           8 MCST                   23.92      23.81  
 16 1-8 Hamilton, Rebekah L    8 Launchers              24.64      25.10  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Bump, Hannah              8 HAMC                                     
 --  Little, Layne             8 Stingrays                                
 30 1-1 Evans, Grace           8 Stingrays                         27.52  
 36 1-2 McDonald, Savannah     7 SJST                              28.65  
 38 1-3 Greenlee, Josephine    7 LILY                              30.47  
 41 1-4 Poston, Ella Joyce     8 YMCA                              31.35  
 44 1-5 Click, Chandler        8 Tide                              32.36  
 45 1-6 Brady, Melody B        8 Launchers                         32.50  
 46 1-7 Busk, Oliva            8 LILY                              35.56  
 47 1-8 Culbreath, Haley       5 MCST                              42.08  
  6 2-1 Schaefer, Genevieve    8 Stingrays                         23.32  
 25 2-2 Graves, Belle          7 Piedmont                          26.28  
 34 2-3 Stucky, Margaret       8 JVRA                              28.02  
 35 2-4 King, Mary Foster      6 Piedmont                          28.24  
 37 2-5 Lynam, Abby            8 Tide                              30.04  
 39 2-6 Schroeder, Abigail     8 Sherwood                          30.80  
 42 2-7 Crawford, Chandler     8 HAMC                              31.99  
 43 2-8 Lemke, AnnaBeth E      7 CAM                               32.06  
  3 3-1 Dunford, Abigail C     8 Makos                             22.39  
 24 3-2 Yates, Madelyn         6 Blossomwood                       26.00  
 27 3-3 Roby, Willa            8 Blossomwood                       26.99  
 28 3-4 Pell, Mary Ellis       8 SJST                              27.26  
 29 3-5 Lewis, Claire          7 GREN                              27.39  
 31 3-6 Krichev, Julia         7 Blossomwood                       27.55  
 33 3-7 Riesebos, Hope         8 MCST                              27.96  
 -- 3- Sexton, Cara            7 YMCA                                 DQ  
  5 4-1 Allen, Kori L          8 YMCA                              23.11  
  9 4-2 Smith, Sophie          7 Makos                             23.53  
 13 4-3 Tate, Brooke           8 Byrd Spring                       24.21  
 14 4-4 Barrett, Isabella      8 SJST                              24.31  
 19 4-5 Brown, Julianna        8 Sherwood                          25.23  
 22 4-6 Cape, Emma             8 Tide                              25.54  
 23 4-7 Cornelius, Jessica R   8 Launchers                         25.90  
 26 4-8 Clarke, Andrea "anni   8 HAMC                              26.71  
  2 5-1 Brandon, Claire        8 Stingrays                         21.93  
  7 5-2 Lindow, Tess           8 Byrd Spring                       23.39  
  8 5-3 Orcutt, Caroline       8 JVRA                              23.52  
 10 5-4 Askew, Amber           8 CAM                               23.78  
 11 5-5 Slaton, Hannah         8 GREN                              23.83  
 15 5-6 Hayes, Lauren          8 Valley Hill-SE                    24.40  
 16 5-7 Hamilton, Rebekah L    8 Launchers                         24.64  
 21 5-8 Bazzle, Kate           8 Makos                             25.38  
  1 6-1 Byrd, Maddie           8 GREN                              20.47  
  4 6-2 Dean, Jill A           8 CAM                               23.08  
 12 6-3 Heeney, Nora           8 MCST                              23.92  
 17 6-4 Dutton, Madison        8 Sherwood                          24.70  
 18 6-5 Burns, Julia           7 Piedmont                          24.74  
 20 6-6 Hinely, Mary           8 Byrd Spring                       25.32  
 32 6-7 Anderson, Lainey       8 JVRA                              27.75  
 40 6-8 Haskell, Ardis         8 HAMC                              31.33  
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Schmuck, Landry        7 LILY                   19.27      18.96  
  2 2-2 Stogner, John Allen    8 Sherwood               19.97      19.30  
  3 2-3 Amos, Ethan M          8 JVRA                   20.53      20.11  
  4 2-4 Robin, Luke            8 JVRA                   21.22      21.48  
  5 2-5 Groves, Riley T        6 Launchers              21.54      21.57  
  6 2-6 Wimberly, Carter G     8 Tide                   21.73      22.66  
  7 2-7 Stokes, Nicholaus S    8 Launchers              21.70      23.14  
  8 2-8 Cape, James            8 Tide                   21.65      23.88  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Holtcamp, Mason S      8 Sherwood               22.67      21.73  
 10 1-2 Ingram, Grant          8 SJST                   24.66      22.41  
 11 1-3 Shores, James          8 Piedmont               23.43      22.66  
 12 1-4 Byrd, Will             6 GREN                   23.90      22.74  
 13 1-5 Paul, Nolen G          8 Launchers              24.24      22.84  
 14 1-6 Burbach, Pierson       8 Makos                  23.65      22.95  
 15 1-7 Sheppard, Evan         8 Makos                  24.55      25.44  
 16 1-8 Amos, Andrew J         6 JVRA                   24.84      25.67  
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Fleming, Braden           8 Stingrays                                
 --  McClelland, Garrett J     8 HAMC                                     
  6 1-1 Cape, James            8 Tide                              21.65  
 18 1-2 Bennett, Jamieson      7 Stingrays                         25.69  
 -- 1- Chua, CJ                8 LILY                                 DQ  
 29 2-1 Martinez, Christophe   6 YMCA                              29.24  
 33 2-2 Butler, Joshua         8 LILY                              31.51  
 34 2-3 Wiggs, Andrew G        8 CAM                               31.75  
 37 2-4 Caroll, Hayden         8 Piedmont                          33.60  
 39 2-5 Suermann, Trevor       8 Byrd Spring                       35.07  
 -- 2- Roden, Caleb            8 Byrd Spring                          DQ  
 17 3-1 Garding, Nikolai       8 Stingrays                         25.44  
 20 3-2 Bloyd, Trayce          8 SJST                              26.38  
 25 3-3 Ziegler, William       7 GREN                              28.42  
 26 3-4 Johns, William         8 Piedmont                          28.75  
 28 3-5 Amborski, Matthew      8 Sherwood                          28.84  
 30 3-6 Lewis, Jes             7 CAM                               29.27  
 31 3-7 Carden, Harley         8 YMCA                              30.38  
 36 3-8 Swann, Eli             8 CAM                               32.88  
  3 4-1 Amos, Ethan M          8 JVRA                              20.53  
 11 4-2 Burbach, Pierson       8 Makos                             23.65  
 12 4-3 Byrd, Will             6 GREN                              23.90  
 13 4-4 Paul, Nolen G          8 Launchers                         24.24  
 16 4-5 Amos, Andrew J         6 JVRA                              24.84  
 21 4-6 Whitmire, John Bradl   8 GREN                              26.77  
 22 4-7 Perry, Quillan         8 Makos                             26.86  
 27 4-8 Morton, John Patrick   8 HAMC                              28.80  
  1 5-1 Schmuck, Landry        7 LILY                              19.27  
  8 5-2 Wimberly, Carter G     8 Tide                              21.73  
  9 5-3 Holtcamp, Mason S      8 Sherwood                          22.67  
 10 5-4 Shores, James          8 Piedmont                          23.43  
 15 5-5 Ingram, Grant          8 SJST                              24.66  
 19 5-6 Bouldin, Trey          8 Stingrays                         25.96  
 32 5-7 Bishop, Eric           7 SJST                              30.46  
 38 5-8 Wyatt, Brodie          6 YMCA                              34.99  
  2 6-1 Stogner, John Allen    8 Sherwood                          19.97  
  4 6-2 Robin, Luke            8 JVRA                              21.22  
  5 6-3 Groves, Riley T        6 Launchers                         21.54  
  7 6-4 Stokes, Nicholaus S    8 Launchers                         21.70  
 14 6-5 Sheppard, Evan         8 Makos                             24.55  
 23 6-6 Tolen, John William    7 Blossomwood                       27.21  
 24 6-7 Skonieczny, Caden      7 Tide                              27.67  
 34 6-8 Neville, Will P        5 HAMC                              31.75  
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 1-1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                             1:33.42  
     1) Hayes, Lauren 8                 2) Savage, Grayson G 8            
     3) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 8             4) Shepherd, Anna 8               
 13 1-2 YMCA Seals                                              1:36.60  
     1) McCarty, Eboni 8                2) Sexton, Cara 7                 
     3) Poston, Ella Joyce 8            4) Allen, Kori L 8                
 17 1-3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              2:05.29  
     1) Brady, Melody B 8               2) Cornelius, Jessica R 8         
     3) Haynes, Leah E 5                4) Hagood, Abigail R 8            
  7 2-1 Whitesburg Tide                                         1:25.83  
     1) Ledbetter, Kate 8               2) Lynam, Abby 8                  
     3) Zibas, Camille 8                4) Cape, Emma 8                   
  9 2-2 Sherwood Swim Team                                      1:27.68  
     1) Brown, Julianna 8               2) Anderson, Mandy 8              
     3) Fryer, Hannah 8                 4) Dutton, Madison 8              
 10 2-3 Sharon Johnston                                         1:27.92  
     1) McDonald, Savannah 7            2) Nabors, Carlee 7               
     3) Pell, Mary Ellis 8              4) Barrett, Isabella 8            
 11 2-4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 1:30.32  
     1) Clarke, Andrea "annie" 8        2) Crawford, Chandler 8           
     3) Haskell, Ardis 8                4) Lee, Maggie E 8                
 14 2-5 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  1:40.28  
     1) Riesebos, Hope 8                2) Harris, Lexie 8                
     3) Sharp, Lydia 8                  4) Heeney, Nora 8                 
 16 2-6 Lily Flagg                                              1:41.00  
     1) Gunsallus, Hanna 8              2) Bryant, Faith 8                
     3) Busk, Oliva 8                   4) Greenlee, Josephine 7          
  1 3-1 Byrd Spring                                             1:08.65  
     1) Lindow, Tess 8                  2) Hinely, Mary 8                 
     3) Tate, Brooke 8                  4) Blasingame, Claire 8           
  2 3-2 Monte Sano                                              1:13.10  
     1) Lawrence, Lucy Wu 8             2) Bazzle, Kate 8                 
     3) Masterson, Margaret 8           4) Dunford, Abigail C 8           
  3 3-3 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              1:14.59  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 8           2) Brandon, Claire 8              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 6            4) Brandon, Sophie 8              
  4 3-4 Greenwyche Gators                                       1:16.02  
     1) Kimel, Corrine 8                2) Slaton, Hannah 8               
     3) Grigsby, Ella Grace G 8         4) Byrd, Maddie 8                 
  5 3-5 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   1:18.82  
     1) Krichev, Julia 7                2) Roby, Willa 8                  
     3) Adams, Anna 8                   4) Paparella, Meg 7               
  6 3-6 Piedmont Piranhas                                       1:21.63  
     1) Burns, Julia 7                  2) Graves, Belle 7                
     3) Hale, Olivia 7                  4) Nurre, Jane 7                  
  8 3-7 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:26.42  
     1) Orcutt, Caroline 8              2) Childs, Sarah Kate 8           
     3) Schlichter, Caroline 8          4) Anderson, Lainey 8             
 15 3-8 Camelot                                                 1:40.34  
     1) Jones, Sadie K 7                2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 7            
     3) Askew, Amber 8                  4) Dean, Jill A 8                 
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 1-1 Piedmont Piranhas                                       1:21.81  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 8                2) Schomburg, Luke 7              
     3) Johns, James 6                  4) Shores, James 8                
 10 1-2 Sharon Johnston                                         1:23.84  
     1) Bloyd, Trayce 8                 2) Zeigler, Thomas 8              
     3) Ingram, Grant 8                 4) Bishop, Eric 7                 
 11 1-3 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   1:28.43  
     1) Tolen, John William 7           2) Egeland, Liam 8                
     3) Samples, Luke 6                 4) Brambach, Will 8               
 12 1-4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 1:32.84  
     1) Watson, Carter 8                2) Neville, Will P 5              
     3) Harrison, Caleb 6               4) Morton, John Patrick 8         
 13 1-5 Camelot                                                 1:45.31  
     1) Swann, Eli 8                    2) Wiggs, Andrew G 8              
     3) Kalber, Kole A 6                4) Lewis, Jes 7                   
 14 1-6 Byrd Spring                                             1:53.93  
     1) Roden, Caleb 8                  2) Lindow, Gabe 6                 
     3) Suermann, Trevor 8              4) Davis, Jackson 6               
 15 1-7 YMCA Seals                                              1:59.65  
     1) Wyatt, Brodie 6                 2) Livingston Stanberry, Yoshiyuki
     3) Martinez, Christopher 6         4) Carden, Harley 8               
  1 2-1 Monte Sano                                              1:09.78  
     1) Craig, Kieran 8                 2) Sheppard, Evan 8               
     3) Burbach, Pierson 8              4) Jiminez, Connor 8              
  2 2-2 Sherwood Swim Team                                      1:13.90  
     1) Holtcamp, Mason S 8             2) Roden, Wesley 8                
     3) Amborski, Matthew 8             4) Stogner, John Allen 8          
  3 2-3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:14.61  
     1) Bedsole, Chris 7                2) Matthews, Michael 7            
     3) Robin, Luke 8                   4) Amos, Ethan M 8                
  4 2-4 Whitesburg Tide                                         1:15.18  
     1) Rooker, Austin 8                2) Stinson, Jake 7                
     3) Cape, James 8                   4) Wimberly, Carter G 8           
  5 2-5 Lily Flagg                                              1:19.06  
     1) Barraza, Chris 8                2) Butler, Joshua 8               
     3) Chua, CJ 8                      4) Schmuck, Landry 7              
  6 2-6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              1:19.84  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 7             2) Carden, Wade 7                 
     3) Fleming, Braden 8               4) Bouldin, Trey 8                
  7 2-7 Greenwyche Gators                                       1:19.94  
     1) Danner, Jackson 8               2) Whitmire, John Bradley B 8     
     3) Ziegler, William 7              4) Byrd, Will 6                   
  8 2-8 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              1:20.26  
     1) Paul, Nolen G 8                 2) von Spakovsky, Josef A 7       
     3) Stokes, Nicholaus S 8           4) Groves, Riley T 6              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 68                    
 
  1. Piedmont Piranhas                1151.5   2. Monte Sano                       1070.5
  3. Greenwyche Gators                1055.5   4. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.     984.5
  5. Blossomwood Swim Team               703   6. Whitesburg Tide                     688
  7. Byrd Spring                         641   8. Sherwood Swim Team                  626
  9. Mountain Springs Swim Team        572.5  10. Redstone Arsenal Launchers        548.5
 11. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             548  12. Camelot                             472
 13. Lily Flagg                          432  14. Sharon Johnston                     413
 15. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              240  16. Valley Hill Country Club            137
 17. YMCA Seals                          136                                             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org