Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                  RCSL City Meet 2011 - 7/9/2011 to 7/10/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              2:49.68  
     1) York, Priscilla 9               2) Harris, Harding 10             
     3) Foster, Margaret 10             4) Thompson, Grace 10             
 10 1-2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:54.90  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly 9            2) Colvin, Ashley a 9             
     3) Applebaum, Katie 10             4) Wright, Meghan P 10            
 11 1-3 Sherwood Swim Team                                      3:04.63  
     1) Marr, Lydia 10                  2) Clark, Katie 10                
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 10        4) Beams, Kennedy 10              
 12 1-4 Byrd Spring                                             3:07.47  
     1) Davis, Payton 9                 2) Weir, Abby 9                   
     3) Northcutt, Ali 10               4) Przybysz, Catlyn 10            
 13 1-5 Lily Flagg                                              3:37.75  
     1) Greenlee, Lizzie 9              2) Lewis, Katheryn 10             
     3) Schmuck, Amery 9                4) Butler, Elise 9                
 14 1-6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  3:50.87  
     1) Riesebos, Victoria 10           2) McNeal, Raegan 9               
     3) Culbreath, Rachel 9             4) Hillis, Jenna 10               
 15 1-7 YMCA Seals                                              4:13.65  
     1) Fuell, Isabelle 10              2) Morris, Kaitlyn 9              
     3) Marshall, Kaelin 10             4) Henderson, Nyssa 9             
  1 2-1 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:33.18  
     1) Monk, Mary Beth 9               2) Monk, Anna 10                  
     3) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 10    4) Speigle, Jillian 9             
  2 2-2 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:39.20  
     1) Cimino, Maddie 9                2) Janssen, Kelli 10              
     3) Johnson, Jackie 9               4) Schloss, Anna 9                
  3 2-3 Monte Sano                                              2:42.61  
     1) Mathis, Anna L 10               2) Masterson, Marianne E 10       
     3) Scoggins, Sydney 10             4) Rabban, Bella 9                
  4 2-4 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:46.24  
     1) Maurer, Gracie 10               2) Honeycutt, Mary 10             
     3) Clinton, Sydney 10              4) Hu, Alison 10                  
  5 2-5 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:48.24  
     1) Ferguson, Emily 9               2) Garrison, Sarah 10             
     3) Coomer, Mary 10                 4) Evans, Zoe 10                  
  7 2-6 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              2:51.83  
     1) Paul, Paulie F 9                2) Tarsitano, Christina D 10      
     3) Harting, Nichole L 10           4) Jordan, Kitty E 10             
  8 2-7 Sharon Johnston                                         2:52.05  
     1) Boyd, Haley 9                   2) Lack, Grace 10                 
     3) Barrett, Emerson 10             4) Ussery, Erin 10                
  9 2-8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:54.76  
     1) Mathews, Laurel 9               2) Roberts, Ella 10               
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 9             4) Orcutt, Tori 9                 
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 1-1 Sharon Johnston                                         3:45.11  
     1) Davis, Wesley 9                 2) Bassler, Coleton 10            
     3) Nulter, Boyd 9                  4) Zeigler, Samuel 10             
 13 1-2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              3:53.13  
     1) Brady, Sean M 10                2) Stokes, Christopher F 10       
     3) Hamilton, Walker V 10           4) Hinkle, Joshua T 10            
 14 1-3 YMCA Seals                                              4:06.51  
     1) Cianciotto, Jake 10             2) Underwood, Ethan 10            
     3) Black, Connor 10                4) Wolfe, Michael 10              
  7 2-1 Lily Flagg                                              3:08.66  
     1) Bryant, Joshua 10               2) Rorex, John David 9            
     3) Counts, Bryan 10                4) Carlton, Andrew 10             
  8 2-2 Sherwood Swim Team                                      3:10.61  
     1) Formby, Nicholas 10             2) Dutton, Drew 10                
     3) Gunn, Nathan 10                 4) Holland, Jay 9                 
 10 2-3 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              3:24.03  
     1) Johnston, Drew 9                2) Hauenstein, Reid 10            
     3) Peffer, Gage 9                  4) Shook, Sam 9                   
 11 2-4 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                             3:31.74  
     1) Gandy, Parker 10                2) Hoffmeyer, Dagen 10            
     3) Hope, Truett 9                  4) Welborn, Jack 10               
 15 2-5 Byrd Spring                                             4:23.56  
     1) Wilke, Zachary 9                2) Porter, Cody 9                 
     3) Williams, Cooper 10             4)                                
 -- 2- Camelot                                                       DQ  
     1) Sherman, Casey A 9              2) Cote, Pavel J 9                
     3) VanAllen, Hudson J 9            4) Thorington, Jake M 9           
  1 3-1 Monte Sano                                              2:38.61  
     1) Klemm, Riley 10                 2) Bazzle, Jon-Michael 10         
     3) Huskey, Joshua 10               4) Jackson, Gabe 10               
  2 3-2 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:46.90  
     1) Smith, Duncan 9                 2) League, Parker 10              
     3) Landwehr, Connors 10            4) Grace, William 10              
  3 3-3 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  2:48.05  
     1) Sentell, Jack 9                 2) Worshek, Caleb 10              
     3) Hudson, Neil 10                 4) Worshek, Riley 9               
  4 3-4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:48.64  
     1) Neill, Blake 10                 2) Kelly, Sean 10                 
     3) Harrison, Nathan 10             4) Bray, Matthew 9                
  5 3-5 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:48.73  
     1) Werth, Benjamin 10              2) Burns, Andrew 9                
     3) Herring, Wylder 10              4) Nurre, Alexander 10            
  6 3-6 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:59.98  
     1) Swing, Joe 10                   2) League, Willsey 10             
     3) Thurman, Reed 9                 4) Cagle, Stephen 9               
  9 3-7 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           3:12.40  
     1) Tao, Mathew 9                   2) Jones, Noah 10                 
     3) Barker, Luke 9                  4) Lehman, Robert 10              
 -- 3- Whitesburg Tide                                               DQ  
     1) Burney, Judson 9                2) Jose, Garrett D 10             
     3) Maurer, Jack 9                  4) Wilson, Reynolds 10            
 
Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Condurso, Ashley        8 YMCA                          X1:00.11  
 -- 1- Jackson, Amiia          9 YMCA                          X1:20.55  
 -- 1- Fox, Corina             9 Tide                          X1:52.21  
 -- 2- Lewis, Sarah            9 LILY                            X52.15  
 -- 2- Matson, Emily          10 Byrd Spring                     X53.71  
 -- 2- Lowe, Claire           10 Byrd Spring                     X54.41  
 -- 2- Yarbrough, Madison     10 Sherwood                        X57.22  
 -- 2- Foster, Madison         9 SJST                          X1:03.62  
 -- 2- Michael, Ella           9 YMCA                          X1:12.34  
 -- 3- Bosse, Lydia E          9 Launchers                       X49.98  
 -- 3- Hagood, Emily G         9 Launchers                       X53.16  
 -- 3- Thornton, Stephanie    10 Makos                           X53.87  
 -- 3- Hitchcock, Lindsey      9 JVRA                            X53.97  
 -- 3- Poplin, Helen           9 Piedmont                        X55.90  
 -- 4- Villanueva, Ruthann N   9 Launchers                       X47.37  
 -- 4- Kellum, KatieAnn       10 SJST                            X50.80  
 -- 4- Meredith, Rachel       10 SJST                            X52.06  
 -- 4- Mikatarian, Mikayla    10 JVRA                            X54.20  
 -- 4- Bryer, LeeCaroline     10 SJST                            X56.04  
 -- 4- Black, Sarah           10 SJST                            X56.75  
 -- 4- Henderson, Nyssa        9 YMCA                          X1:01.01  
 -- 5- Cagle, Savannah        10 Blossomwood                     X42.93  
 -- 5- Graves, Addie           9 Piedmont                        X44.76  
 -- 5- Smith, Dora             9 HAMC                            X49.40  
 -- 5- Bellenfant, Raychel    10 Makos                           X50.32  
 -- 5- Childers, Daisy         9 Byrd Spring                     X56.70  
 -- 6- Mathews, Rebecca        9 Makos                           X38.95  
 -- 6- Campbell, Jessica      10 Piedmont                        X44.56  
 -- 6- Hutchens, Sara         10 Blossomwood                     X46.04  
 -- 6- Love, Cameron           9 Byrd Spring                     X46.75  
 -- 6- Gipson, Abby           10 SJST                            X47.14  
 -- 6- Wilke, Kate            10 Byrd Spring                     X47.35  
 -- 6- Schomburg, Sarah        9 Piedmont                        X53.52  
 -- 7- McDonald, Naomi         9 SJST                            X41.77  
 -- 7- Bledsoe, Leah           9 Makos                           X42.12  
 -- 7- Westenhofer, Elizabet   9 Piedmont                        X43.05  
 -- 7- Derington, Julia        9 Makos                           X46.30  
 -- 7- Foster, Lauren         10 SJST                            X50.20  
 -- 8- Wistner, Abigail N      9 Makos                           X37.18  
 -- 8- Hale, Emily            10 Piedmont                        X38.67  
 -- 8- Moffet, Victoria        9 Stingrays                       X38.67  
 -- 8- Jakab, Ella             9 GREN                            X40.69  
 -- 8- Horton, Maggie         10 Makos                           X41.99  
 -- 8- Austell, Ally Mac      10 SJST                            X43.43  
 -- 8- Matheny, Jessica L     10 HAMC                            X44.12  
 
Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Cupp, Mason             9 MCST                            X58.81  
 -- 1- Hartley, Drew          10 SJST                          X1:03.96  
 -- 1- Wallace, Tyler          9 SJST                          X1:07.79  
 -- 1- Coble, James           10 SJST                          X1:12.21  
 -- 1- Wolfe, Michael         10 YMCA                          X1:13.11  
 -- 1- Sepulveda, Samuel A     9 Launchers                          XDQ  
 -- 2- Byers, Justin M         9 Launchers                       X45.11  
 -- 2- Michael, Charlie       10 Makos                           X52.19  
 -- 2- Medlin, Taylor          9 SJST                            X53.61  
 -- 2- Sickels, Noah           9 JVRA                            X53.92  
 -- 2- Byers, Joshua C         9 Launchers                       X55.75  
 -- 2- Steadmon, Lync          9 Tide                          X1:01.38  
 -- 2- Bowes, William K        9 Launchers                     X1:12.59  
 -- 3- Pace, Hayden           10 Makos                           X37.71  
 -- 3- Huttula, Matthew        9 Piedmont                        X38.51  
 -- 3- Sheppard, Sam           9 Makos                           X39.84  
 -- 3- Schuetz, Neil           9 Piedmont                        X43.14  
 -- 3- Rigby, Conor            9 Piedmont                        X44.48  
 -- 3- Steber, Ben             9 GREN                            X46.61  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Hu, Alison            10 Tide                   28.80      28.40  
  2 2-2 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   10 Sherwood               30.25      30.68  
  3 2-3 Scoggins, Sydney      10 Makos                  31.82      31.05  
  4 2-4 Monk, Mary Beth        9 Piedmont               32.27      31.08  
  5 2-5 Davis, Taylor L       10 CAM                    33.20      31.64  
  6 2-6 Strankman, Cole Eliz  10 Piedmont               31.91      31.79  
  7 2-7 Coomer, Mary          10 GREN                   33.15      31.92  
  8 2-8 Barrett, Emerson      10 SJST                   33.90      33.97  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Schmuck, Amery         9 LILY                   33.93      32.78  
 10 1-2 Paul, Paulie F         9 Launchers              33.93      32.94  
 11 1-3 Applebaum, Katie      10 HAMC                   34.58      34.95  
 12 1-4 Harting, Nichole L    10 Launchers              35.89      35.46  
 12 1-4 Gautreaux, Corinne    10 Stingrays              35.45      35.46  
 14 1-6 Cimino, Maddie         9 Blossomwood            34.73      35.70  
 15 1-7 Schloss, Anna          9 Blossomwood            35.33      35.86  
 16 1-8 Northcutt, Ali        10 Byrd Spring            35.70      35.95  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Orcutt, Tori              9 JVRA                                     
 28 1-1 Harris, Harding       10 Stingrays                         37.99  
 48 1-2 Stinson, Catherine A   9 CAM                               56.63  
 49 1-3 McNeal, Raegan         9 MCST                            1:11.35  
 40 2-1 Jones, Morgan E        9 CAM                               43.43  
 42 2-2 Riesebos, Victoria    10 MCST                              48.69  
 43 2-3 McLelland, Paige       9 Valley Hill-SE                    51.26  
 44 2-4 Jordan, Kitty E       10 Launchers                         52.39  
 45 2-5 Morris, Kaitlyn        9 YMCA                              53.19  
 46 2-6 Marshall, Kaelin      10 YMCA                              53.51  
 47 2-7 Butler, Elise          9 LILY                              55.21  
 24 3-1 Wilson, Rebekka       10 Valley Hill-SE                    37.37  
 31 3-2 Lewis, Katheryn       10 LILY                              38.63  
 33 3-3 Przybysz, Catlyn      10 Byrd Spring                       38.91  
 37 3-4 Clinton, Sydney       10 Tide                              40.57  
 38 3-5 Garrison, Sarah       10 GREN                              40.99  
 39 3-6 Fuell, Isabelle       10 YMCA                              41.93  
 41 3-7 Marr, Lydia           10 Sherwood                          46.86  
 18 4-1 Eichstaedt, Emily      9 JVRA                              36.35  
 23 4-2 Thompson, Grace       10 Stingrays                         37.24  
 25 4-3 Weir, Abby             9 Byrd Spring                       37.46  
 29 4-4 Patz, Callie           9 JVRA                              38.30  
 32 4-5 Culbreath, Rachel      9 MCST                              38.76  
 34 4-6 Ferguson, Emily        9 GREN                              39.02  
 35 4-7 Harrison, Kimberly     9 HAMC                              39.23  
 36 4-8 Wright, Meghan P      10 HAMC                              39.27  
  5 5-1 Monk, Mary Beth        9 Piedmont                          32.27  
  6 5-2 Coomer, Mary          10 GREN                              33.15  
  9 5-3 Paul, Paulie F         9 Launchers                         33.93  
 12 5-4 Cimino, Maddie         9 Blossomwood                       34.73  
 15 5-5 Northcutt, Ali        10 Byrd Spring                       35.70  
 19 5-6 Rabban, Bella          9 Makos                             36.38  
 20 5-7 Maurer, Gracie        10 Tide                              36.64  
 30 5-8 Roberts, Ella         10 JVRA                              38.55  
  3 6-1 Scoggins, Sydney      10 Makos                             31.82  
  4 6-2 Strankman, Cole Eliz  10 Piedmont                          31.91  
  7 6-3 Davis, Taylor L       10 CAM                               33.20  
  9 6-4 Schmuck, Amery         9 LILY                              33.93  
 14 6-5 Gautreaux, Corinne    10 Stingrays                         35.45  
 21 6-6 Ussery, Erin          10 SJST                              36.71  
 22 6-7 Masterson, Marianne   10 Makos                             37.16  
 26 6-8 Speigle, Jillian       9 Piedmont                          37.51  
  1 7-1 Hu, Alison            10 Tide                              28.80  
  2 7-2 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   10 Sherwood                          30.25  
  8 7-3 Barrett, Emerson      10 SJST                              33.90  
 11 7-4 Applebaum, Katie      10 HAMC                              34.58  
 13 7-5 Schloss, Anna          9 Blossomwood                       35.33  
 16 7-6 Harting, Nichole L    10 Launchers                         35.89  
 17 7-7 Lack, Grace           10 SJST                              36.20  
 27 7-8 Johnson, Jackie        9 Blossomwood                       37.94  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Swing, Joe            10 Blossomwood            30.81      30.11  
  2 2-2 Burney, Judson         9 Tide                   30.89      30.81  
  3 2-3 League, Parker        10 GREN                   31.84      31.24  
  4 2-4 Worshek, Riley         9 MCST                   32.52      31.95  
  5 2-5 Werth, Benjamin       10 Piedmont               33.18      33.21  
  6 2-6 Klemm, Riley          10 Makos                  33.62      33.27  
  7 2-7 Jackson, Gabe         10 Makos                  32.99      33.30  
  8 2-8 Amos, Carson P         9 JVRA                   33.31      33.76  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Neill, Blake          10 HAMC                   34.18      33.72  
 10 1-2 Landwehr, Connors     10 GREN                   34.01      33.73  
 11 1-3 Gunn, Nathan          10 Sherwood               34.27      34.17  
 12 1-4 Harrison, Nathan      10 HAMC                   34.24      34.33  
 13 1-5 Counts, Bryan         10 LILY                   34.16      34.34  
 14 1-6 Nurre, Alexander      10 Piedmont               34.19      34.61  
 15 1-7 Herring, Wylder       10 Piedmont               34.32      34.75  
 16 1-8 Formby, Nicholas      10 Sherwood               34.64      34.91  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Cianciatto, Josh          9 YMCA                                     
 --  Batson, Cole              9 Blossomwood                              
 28 1-1 Sentell, Jack          9 MCST                              39.21  
 50 1-2 Wilke, Zachary         9 Byrd Spring                       53.79  
 51 1-3 Hoffmeyer, Dagen      10 Valley Hill-SE                    58.04  
 52 1-4 Porter, Cody           9 Byrd Spring                     1:01.08  
 34 2-1 Peffer, Gage           9 Stingrays                         41.66  
 42 2-2 VanAllen, Hudson J     9 CAM                               44.04  
 43 2-3 Black, Connor         10 YMCA                              45.63  
 44 2-4 Stokes, Christopher   10 Launchers                         46.40  
 46 2-5 Cianciotto, Josh       9 YMCA                              47.65  
 47 2-6 Bassler, Coleton      10 SJST                              48.14  
 48 2-7 Brady, Sean M         10 Launchers                         48.51  
 49 2-8 Zeigler, Samuel       10 SJST                              51.13  
 31 3-1 Shook, Sam             9 Stingrays                         41.24  
 36 3-2 Cagle, Stephen         9 Blossomwood                       42.69  
 37 3-3 Hope, Truett           9 Valley Hill-SE                    42.79  
 38 3-4 Williams, Cooper      10 Byrd Spring                       42.80  
 39 3-5 Hauenstein, Reid      10 Stingrays                         42.94  
 40 3-6 Bryant, Joshua        10 LILY                              43.25  
 41 3-7 Holland, Jay           9 Sherwood                          43.62  
 45 3-8 Cote, Pavel J          9 CAM                               47.57  
  4 4-1 Worshek, Riley         9 MCST                              32.52  
 19 4-2 Grace, William        10 GREN                              35.58  
 25 4-3 Rorex, John David      9 LILY                              38.07  
 29 4-4 Cianciotto, Jake      10 YMCA                              40.92  
 30 4-5 Hamilton, Walker V    10 Launchers                         41.03  
 32 4-6 Gandy, Parker         10 Valley Hill-SE                    41.61  
 33 4-7 Thorington, Jake M     9 CAM                               41.63  
 35 4-8 Davis, Wesley          9 SJST                              41.99  
  7 5-1 Amos, Carson P         9 JVRA                              33.31  
  8 5-2 Klemm, Riley          10 Makos                             33.62  
  9 5-3 Landwehr, Connors     10 GREN                              34.01  
 10 5-4 Counts, Bryan         10 LILY                              34.16  
 12 5-5 Nurre, Alexander      10 Piedmont                          34.19  
 15 5-6 Herring, Wylder       10 Piedmont                          34.32  
 17 5-7 Worshek, Caleb        10 MCST                              34.83  
 26 5-8 Thurman, Reed          9 Blossomwood                       38.70  
  2 6-1 Burney, Judson         9 Tide                              30.89  
  3 6-2 League, Parker        10 GREN                              31.84  
 13 6-3 Harrison, Nathan      10 HAMC                              34.24  
 14 6-4 Gunn, Nathan          10 Sherwood                          34.27  
 18 6-5 Welborn, Jack         10 Valley Hill-SE                    35.48  
 21 6-6 Bray, Matthew          9 HAMC                              36.25  
 23 6-7 Barker, Luke           9 JVRA                              36.59  
 27 6-8 Lehman, Robert        10 JVRA                              38.98  
  1 7-1 Swing, Joe            10 Blossomwood                       30.81  
  5 7-2 Jackson, Gabe         10 Makos                             32.99  
  6 7-3 Werth, Benjamin       10 Piedmont                          33.18  
 11 7-4 Neill, Blake          10 HAMC                              34.18  
 16 7-5 Formby, Nicholas      10 Sherwood                          34.64  
 20 7-6 Jose, Garrett D       10 Tide                              35.66  
 22 7-7 Wilson, Reynolds      10 Tide                              36.42  
 24 7-8 Bazzle, Jon-Michael   10 Makos                             36.63  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Hu, Alison            10 Tide                   35.22      34.77  
  2 2-2 Tarsitano, Christina  10 Launchers              38.83      37.88  
  3 2-3 Monk, Anna            10 Piedmont               40.31      39.89  
  4 2-4 Harris, Harding       10 Stingrays              41.48      42.06  
  5 2-5 Applebaum, Katie      10 HAMC                   44.85      43.67  
  6 2-6 Janssen, Kelli        10 Blossomwood            43.42      44.18  
  7 2-7 Schloss, Anna          9 Blossomwood            45.24      44.61  
  8 2-8 Hall, Anna Reid       10 Makos                  45.59      45.94  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Strankman, Cole Eliz  10 Piedmont               46.04      44.87  
 10 1-2 Masterson, Marianne   10 Makos                  45.70      45.09  
 11 1-3 Roberts, Ella         10 JVRA                   48.39      45.33  
 12 1-4 Clark, Katie          10 Sherwood               48.36      46.43  
 13 1-5 Honeycutt, Mary       10 Tide                   46.38      46.51  
 14 1-6 Garrison, Sarah       10 GREN                   47.72      47.09  
 15 1-7 Weitenbeck, Abbey     10 Stingrays              48.20      47.68  
 16 1-8 Cimino, Maddie         9 Blossomwood            48.13      50.22  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Mathews, Laurel           9 JVRA                                     
 31 1-1 Gautreaux, Corinne    10 Stingrays                         57.64  
 40 1-2 Riesebos, Victoria    10 MCST                            1:13.19  
 41 1-3 Morris, Kaitlyn        9 YMCA                            1:15.41  
 42 1-4 Stinson, Catherine A   9 CAM                             1:17.79  
 43 1-5 McNeal, Raegan         9 MCST                            1:18.64  
 33 2-1 Przybysz, Catlyn      10 Byrd Spring                       58.12  
 34 2-2 Beams, Kennedy        10 Sherwood                          59.45  
 35 2-3 Marr, Lydia           10 Sherwood                        1:00.75  
 37 2-4 Marshall, Kaelin      10 YMCA                            1:08.15  
 38 2-5 Okochi, Yui            9 Launchers                       1:09.43  
 39 2-6 Chua, Rachel          10 LILY                            1:11.01  
 -- 2- McCarthy, Keegan       10 HAMC                                 DQ  
 -- 2- Hillis, Jenna          10 MCST                                 DQ  
 19 3-1 Williams, Emma        10 SJST                              50.73  
 22 3-2 Lewis, Katheryn       10 LILY                              51.40  
 26 3-3 Maurer, Gracie        10 Tide                              53.10  
 27 3-4 Evans, Zoe            10 GREN                              53.11  
 29 3-5 Boyd, Haley            9 SJST                              54.52  
 30 3-6 Rowden, Madison       10 Byrd Spring                       56.54  
 32 3-7 Wilson, Rebekka       10 Valley Hill-SE                    58.05  
 36 3-8 Jones, Morgan E        9 CAM                             1:01.31  
  3 4-1 Monk, Anna            10 Piedmont                          40.31  
  4 4-2 Harris, Harding       10 Stingrays                         41.48  
 10 4-3 Strankman, Cole Eliz  10 Piedmont                          46.04  
 11 4-4 Honeycutt, Mary       10 Tide                              46.38  
 14 4-5 Weitenbeck, Abbey     10 Stingrays                         48.20  
 15 4-6 Clark, Katie          10 Sherwood                          48.36  
 18 4-7 Orcutt, Tori           9 JVRA                              49.12  
 23 4-8 Ferguson, Emily        9 GREN                              51.57  
  2 5-1 Tarsitano, Christina  10 Launchers                         38.83  
  7 5-2 Schloss, Anna          9 Blossomwood                       45.24  
 12 5-3 Garrison, Sarah       10 GREN                              47.72  
 16 5-4 Roberts, Ella         10 JVRA                              48.39  
 17 5-5 Colvin, Ashley a       9 HAMC                              48.55  
 20 5-6 Daniel, Kiera          9 Makos                             50.90  
 21 5-7 Weir, Abby             9 Byrd Spring                       51.37  
 24 5-8 Lack, Grace           10 SJST                              51.77  
  1 6-1 Hu, Alison            10 Tide                              35.22  
  5 6-2 Janssen, Kelli        10 Blossomwood                       43.42  
  6 6-3 Applebaum, Katie      10 HAMC                              44.85  
  8 6-4 Hall, Anna Reid       10 Makos                             45.59  
  9 6-5 Masterson, Marianne   10 Makos                             45.70  
 13 6-6 Cimino, Maddie         9 Blossomwood                       48.13  
 25 6-7 Speigle, Jillian       9 Piedmont                          51.92  
 28 6-8 Eichstaedt, Emily      9 JVRA                              54.22  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Bazzle, Jon-Michael   10 Makos                  43.96      42.37  
  1 2-1 Werth, Benjamin       10 Piedmont               43.83      42.37  
  3 2-3 Worshek, Caleb        10 MCST                   43.88      42.62  
  4 2-4 League, Parker        10 GREN                   44.12      44.63  
  5 2-5 Jose, Garrett D       10 Tide                   46.02      45.35  
  6 2-6 Jackson, Gabe         10 Makos                  45.01      45.46  
  7 2-7 Rorex, John David      9 LILY                   46.57      46.24  
  8 2-8 Herring, Wylder       10 Piedmont               45.25      46.85  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Wilson, Reynolds      10 Tide                   47.51      46.48  
 10 1-2 Kelly, Sean           10 HAMC                   47.20      47.71  
 11 1-3 Bray, Matthew          9 HAMC                   47.31      47.93  
 12 1-4 Formby, Nicholas      10 Sherwood               51.97      48.08  
 13 1-5 Counts, Bryan         10 LILY                   47.54      48.14  
 14 1-6 Jones, Noah           10 JVRA                   51.19      48.56  
 15 1-7 Maurer, Jack           9 Tide                   49.73      49.85  
 16 1-8 Burns, Andrew          9 Piedmont               50.83      50.58  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Tillery, Luke             9 Stingrays                                
 --  Nielsen, Garrett B       10 CAM                                      
 42 1-1 Shook, Sam             9 Stingrays                       1:06.04  
 43 1-2 Johnston, Drew         9 Stingrays                       1:06.87  
 33 2-1 Sherman, Casey A       9 CAM                             1:03.05  
 38 2-2 Black, Connor         10 YMCA                            1:04.71  
 40 2-3 Brady, Sean M         10 Launchers                       1:05.92  
 41 2-4 Hall, Griffin         10 Blossomwood                     1:06.02  
 45 2-5 Schroeder, Gabriel    10 Sherwood                        1:11.71  
 -- 2- Bowes, William K        9 Launchers                            DQ  
 20 3-1 Barker, Luke           9 JVRA                              54.65  
 24 3-2 Paparella, Preston    10 Blossomwood                       56.34  
 30 3-3 Underwood, Ethan      10 YMCA                            1:00.00  
 35 3-4 Hoffmeyer, Dagen      10 Valley Hill-SE                  1:03.95  
 39 3-5 Hope, Truett           9 Valley Hill-SE                  1:05.56  
 44 3-6 Cote, Pavel J          9 CAM                             1:08.91  
 46 3-7 Brummett, Austin       9 Byrd Spring                     1:16.99  
 -- 3- Stokes, Christopher F  10 Launchers                            DQ  
 26 4-1 Boothe, Blake          9 JVRA                              56.78  
 27 4-2 Williams, Cooper      10 Byrd Spring                       57.00  
 28 4-3 Hudson, Neil          10 MCST                              57.64  
 29 4-4 Dutton, Drew          10 Sherwood                          59.46  
 31 4-5 Nulter, Boyd           9 SJST                            1:00.01  
 34 4-6 Gandy, Parker         10 Valley Hill-SE                  1:03.27  
 36 4-7 Gagliano, Christian   10 HAMC                            1:04.28  
 36 4-7 Zeigler, Samuel       10 SJST                            1:04.28  
  3 5-1 Bazzle, Jon-Michael   10 Makos                             43.96  
  4 5-2 League, Parker        10 GREN                              44.12  
  9 5-3 Kelly, Sean           10 HAMC                              47.20  
 10 5-4 Bray, Matthew          9 HAMC                              47.31  
 11 5-5 Wilson, Reynolds      10 Tide                              47.51  
 17 5-6 Wilmoth, Caleb         9 Makos                             53.09  
 22 5-7 Caruso, Daniel        10 LILY                              55.69  
 32 5-8 Porter, Cody           9 Byrd Spring                     1:00.02  
  5 6-1 Jackson, Gabe         10 Makos                             45.01  
  7 6-2 Jose, Garrett D       10 Tide                              46.02  
  8 6-3 Rorex, John David      9 LILY                              46.57  
 13 6-4 Maurer, Jack           9 Tide                              49.73  
 14 6-5 Burns, Andrew          9 Piedmont                          50.83  
 21 6-6 League, Willsey       10 Blossomwood                       55.68  
 23 6-7 Smith, Duncan          9 GREN                              56.02  
 25 6-8 Hauenstein, Reid      10 Stingrays                         56.53  
  1 7-1 Werth, Benjamin       10 Piedmont                          43.83  
  2 7-2 Worshek, Caleb        10 MCST                              43.88  
  6 7-3 Herring, Wylder       10 Piedmont                          45.25  
 12 7-4 Counts, Bryan         10 LILY                              47.54  
 15 7-5 Jones, Noah           10 JVRA                              51.19  
 16 7-6 Formby, Nicholas      10 Sherwood                          51.97  
 18 7-7 Grace, William        10 GREN                              53.24  
 19 7-8 Bassler, Coleton      10 SJST                              53.96  
 
Event 53  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:23.19  
     1) Applebaum, Katie W10            2) Harrison, Kimberly W9          
     3) Neill, Blake M10                4) Harrison, Nathan M10           
  8 1-2 Lily Flagg                                              2:26.57  
     1) Rorex, John David M9            2) Lewis, Katheryn W10            
     3) Schmuck, Amery W9               4) Counts, Bryan M10              
 10 1-3 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  2:30.03  
     1) Sentell, Jack M9                2) Culbreath, Rachel W9           
     3) Heeney, Nora W8                 4) Worshek, Caleb M10             
 11 1-4 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              2:33.80  
     1) Hamilton, Walker V M10          2) Stokes, Christopher F M10      
     3) Tarsitano, Christina D W10      4) Paul, Paulie F W9              
 12 1-5 Sharon Johnston                                         2:39.13  
     1) Davis, Wesley M9                2) Bassler, Coleton M10           
     3) Ussery, Erin W10                4) Barrett, Emerson W10           
 14 1-6 Camelot                                                 2:45.63  
     1) Cote, Pavel J M9                2) Jones, Morgan E W9             
     3) Davis, Taylor L W10             4) Thorington, Jake M M9          
 15 1-7 Byrd Spring                                             2:55.93  
     1) Weir, Abby W9                   2) Wilke, Zachary M9              
     3) Williams, Cooper M10            4) Northcutt, Ali W10             
 16 1-8 YMCA Seals                                              3:08.46  
     1) Fuell, Isabelle W10             2) Wolfe, Michael M10             
     3) Black, Connor M10               4) Gilbert, Leah W10              
  1 2-1 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:09.98  
     1) Herring, Wylder M10             2) Monk, Mary Beth W9             
     3) Werth, Benjamin M10             4) Monk, Anna W10                 
  2 2-2 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:11.10  
     1) Burney, Judson M9               2) Maurer, Gracie W10             
     3) Jose, Garrett D M10             4) Hu, Alison W10                 
  3 2-3 Monte Sano                                              2:12.45  
     1) Jackson, Gabe M10               2) Klemm, Riley M10               
     3) Masterson, Marianne E W10       4) Scoggins, Sydney W10           
  4 2-4 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:17.16  
     1) Landwehr, Connors M10           2) Coomer, Mary W10               
     3) Garrison, Sarah W10             4) League, Parker M10             
  5 2-5 Sherwood Swim Team                                      2:19.77  
     1) Formby, Nicholas M10            2) Clark, Katie W10               
     3) Gunn, Nathan M10                4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L W10      
  6 2-6 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:20.26  
     1) Schloss, Anna W9                2) Thurman, Reed M9               
     3) Cimino, Maddie W9               4) Swing, Joe M10                 
  9 2-7 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:29.27  
     1) Barker, Luke M9                 2) Eichstaedt, Emily W9           
     3) Roberts, Ella W10               4) Amos, Carson P M9              
 13 2-8 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              2:40.58  
     1) Harris, Harding W10             2) Shook, Sam M9                  
     3) Hauenstein, Reid M10            4) Thompson, Grace W10            
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Hu, Alison            10 Tide                   31.95      31.11  
  2 2-2 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   10 Sherwood               33.38      33.12  
  3 2-3 Monk, Mary Beth        9 Piedmont               34.69      34.14  
  4 2-4 Monk, Anna            10 Piedmont               34.33      34.36  
  5 2-5 Strankman, Cole Eliz  10 Piedmont               36.94      36.33  
  6 2-6 Barrett, Emerson      10 SJST                   36.82      36.81  
  7 2-7 Coomer, Mary          10 GREN                   38.37      36.94  
  8 2-8 Tarsitano, Christina  10 Launchers              38.41      37.88  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Scoggins, Sydney      10 Makos                  39.01      37.94  
 10 1-2 Davis, Taylor L       10 CAM                    39.13      39.19  
 11 1-3 Paul, Paulie F         9 Launchers              41.12      39.39  
 12 1-4 Schmuck, Amery         9 LILY                   39.62      40.08  
 13 1-5 Harting, Nichole L    10 Launchers              41.38      40.39  
 14 1-6 Johnson, Jackie        9 Blossomwood            41.71      40.45  
 15 1-7 Masterson, Marianne   10 Makos                  41.22      41.01  
 16 1-8 Northcutt, Ali        10 Byrd Spring            41.15      41.81  
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Stinson, Catherine A      9 CAM                                      
 --  Jones, Morgan E           9 CAM                                      
 11 1-1 Schmuck, Amery         9 LILY                              39.62  
 19 1-2 Foster, Margaret      10 Stingrays                         43.70  
 40 1-3 Greenlee, Lizzie       9 LILY                            1:02.30  
 42 1-4 Chua, Rachel          10 LILY                            1:11.03  
 -- 1- Riesebos, Victoria     10 MCST                                 DQ  
 -- 1- McNeal, Raegan          9 MCST                                 DQ  
 31 2-1 Clark, Katie          10 Sherwood                          47.87  
 35 2-2 Luttrell, Torri       10 Byrd Spring                       51.32  
 36 2-3 Beams, Kennedy        10 Sherwood                          53.20  
 37 2-4 McCarthy, Keegan      10 HAMC                              53.66  
 38 2-5 Honeycutt, Mary       10 Tide                              54.16  
 39 2-6 Rowden, Madison       10 Byrd Spring                       54.22  
 41 2-7 McLelland, Paige       9 Valley Hill-SE                  1:09.35  
 -- 2- Fuell, Isabelle        10 YMCA                                 DQ  
 13 3-1 Northcutt, Ali        10 Byrd Spring                       41.15  
 18 3-2 Harris, Harding       10 Stingrays                         43.41  
 27 3-3 Schloss, Anna          9 Blossomwood                       46.88  
 28 3-4 Ferguson, Rebecca      9 GREN                              47.76  
 29 3-5 Culbreath, Rachel      9 MCST                              47.80  
 32 3-6 Gilbert, Elizabeth     9 Blossomwood                       48.20  
 33 3-7 Harrison, Kimberly     9 HAMC                              49.17  
 34 3-8 Ferguson, Emily        9 GREN                              50.17  
  3 4-1 Monk, Anna            10 Piedmont                          34.33  
  7 4-2 Coomer, Mary          10 GREN                              38.37  
  8 4-3 Tarsitano, Christina  10 Launchers                         38.41  
 16 4-4 Johnson, Jackie        9 Blossomwood                       41.71  
 21 4-5 Thompson, Grace       10 Stingrays                         44.15  
 22 4-6 Ussery, Erin          10 SJST                              44.77  
 25 4-7 Orcutt, Tori           9 JVRA                              45.39  
 26 4-8 Clinton, Sydney       10 Tide                              45.65  
  2 5-1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   10 Sherwood                          33.38  
  4 5-2 Monk, Mary Beth        9 Piedmont                          34.69  
  9 5-3 Scoggins, Sydney      10 Makos                             39.01  
 12 5-4 Paul, Paulie F         9 Launchers                         41.12  
 14 5-5 Masterson, Marianne   10 Makos                             41.22  
 20 5-6 Boyd, Haley            9 SJST                              43.96  
 23 5-7 Eichstaedt, Emily      9 JVRA                              44.81  
 24 5-8 Mathis, Anna L        10 Makos                             44.84  
  1 6-1 Hu, Alison            10 Tide                              31.95  
  5 6-2 Barrett, Emerson      10 SJST                              36.82  
  6 6-3 Strankman, Cole Eliz  10 Piedmont                          36.94  
 10 6-4 Davis, Taylor L       10 CAM                               39.13  
 15 6-5 Harting, Nichole L    10 Launchers                         41.38  
 17 6-6 Applebaum, Katie      10 HAMC                              42.05  
 30 6-7 Mathews, Laurel        9 JVRA                              47.85  
 -- 6- Gilbert, Leah          10 YMCA                                 DQ  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Swing, Joe            10 Blossomwood            35.51      34.95  
  2 2-2 Burney, Judson         9 Tide                   38.14      37.30  
  3 2-3 Amos, Carson P         9 JVRA                   38.32      38.09  
  4 2-4 Jackson, Gabe         10 Makos                  39.22      38.70  
  5 2-5 Landwehr, Connors     10 GREN                   40.71      40.02  
  6 2-6 Herring, Wylder       10 Piedmont               39.39      40.38  
  7 2-7 Harrison, Nathan      10 HAMC                   40.78      40.69  
  8 2-8 League, Parker        10 GREN                   40.94      40.98  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Klemm, Riley          10 Makos                  41.58      40.71  
 10 1-2 Worshek, Caleb        10 MCST                   43.59      42.48  
 11 1-3 Peffer, Gage           9 Stingrays              46.76      42.55  
 12 1-4 Welborn, Jack         10 Valley Hill-SE         43.31      42.59  
 13 1-5 Huskey, Joshua        10 Makos                  45.25      43.94  
 14 1-6 Nurre, Alexander      10 Piedmont               44.51      44.13  
 15 1-7 Counts, Bryan         10 LILY                   47.66      44.21  
 16 1-8 Gunn, Nathan          10 Sherwood               45.20      45.04  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Nielsen, Garrett B       10 CAM                                      
 --  Batson, Cole              9 Blossomwood                              
 18 1-1 Sentell, Jack          9 MCST                              48.46  
 -- 1- MacDonald, Trevor J    10 Launchers                            DQ  
 -- 1- Wilke, Zachary          9 Byrd Spring                          DQ  
 30 2-1 Davis, Wesley          9 SJST                              58.00  
 33 2-2 Hamilton, Walker V    10 Launchers                       1:02.76  
 35 2-3 Sherman, Casey A       9 CAM                             1:03.43  
 36 2-4 Boothe, Blake          9 JVRA                            1:04.17  
 37 2-5 Dutton, Drew          10 Sherwood                        1:06.09  
 38 2-6 Stokes, Christopher   10 Launchers                       1:07.98  
 -- 2- Schroeder, Gabriel     10 Sherwood                             DQ  
 -- 2- Caruso, Daniel         10 LILY                                 DQ  
 25 3-1 Shook, Sam             9 Stingrays                         51.57  
 26 3-2 Burns, Andrew          9 Piedmont                          53.43  
 27 3-3 Cagle, Stephen         9 Blossomwood                       54.54  
 28 3-4 VanAllen, Hudson J     9 CAM                               56.08  
 31 3-5 Nulter, Boyd           9 SJST                              58.23  
 32 3-6 Bassler, Coleton      10 SJST                              59.25  
 34 3-7 Williams, Cooper      10 Byrd Spring                     1:02.79  
 -- 3- Hope, Truett            9 Valley Hill-SE                       DQ  
  5 4-1 Herring, Wylder       10 Piedmont                          39.39  
  6 4-2 Landwehr, Connors     10 GREN                              40.71  
  7 4-3 Harrison, Nathan      10 HAMC                              40.78  
 13 4-4 Gunn, Nathan          10 Sherwood                          45.20  
 15 4-5 Peffer, Gage           9 Stingrays                         46.76  
 20 4-6 Thurman, Reed          9 Blossomwood                       48.88  
 24 4-7 Smith, Duncan          9 GREN                              50.84  
 29 4-8 Gagliano, Christian   10 HAMC                              56.81  
  3 5-1 Amos, Carson P         9 JVRA                              38.32  
  4 5-2 Jackson, Gabe         10 Makos                             39.22  
  9 5-3 Klemm, Riley          10 Makos                             41.58  
 11 5-4 Worshek, Caleb        10 MCST                              43.59  
 12 5-5 Nurre, Alexander      10 Piedmont                          44.51  
 19 5-6 Maurer, Jack           9 Tide                              48.58  
 22 5-7 Hudson, Neil          10 MCST                              49.81  
 23 5-8 Jose, Garrett D       10 Tide                              50.01  
  1 6-1 Swing, Joe            10 Blossomwood                       35.51  
  2 6-2 Burney, Judson         9 Tide                              38.14  
  8 6-3 League, Parker        10 GREN                              40.94  
 10 6-4 Welborn, Jack         10 Valley Hill-SE                    43.31  
 14 6-5 Huskey, Joshua        10 Makos                             45.25  
 16 6-6 Counts, Bryan         10 LILY                              47.66  
 17 6-7 Barker, Luke           9 JVRA                              48.23  
 21 6-8 Neill, Blake          10 HAMC                              49.15  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Monk, Anna            10 Piedmont               35.97      35.00  
  2 2-2 Tarsitano, Christina  10 Launchers              37.15      35.16  
  3 2-3 Monk, Mary Beth        9 Piedmont               37.60      35.24  
  4 2-4 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   10 Sherwood               37.82      37.54  
  5 2-5 Schmuck, Amery         9 LILY                   39.93      38.17  
  6 2-6 Barrett, Emerson      10 SJST                   41.23      39.97  
  7 2-7 Cimino, Maddie         9 Blossomwood            39.17      41.28  
  8 2-8 Paul, Paulie F         9 Launchers              41.47      41.60  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Davis, Taylor L       10 CAM                    43.47      41.94  
 10 1-2 Coomer, Mary          10 GREN                   43.77      42.08  
 11 1-3 Ussery, Erin          10 SJST                   45.02      43.68  
 12 1-4 Scoggins, Sydney      10 Makos                  43.89      44.31  
 13 1-5 Gilbert, Mary         10 Blossomwood            43.41      45.09  
 14 1-6 Northcutt, Ali        10 Byrd Spring            43.28      45.76  
 15 1-7 Wright, Meghan P      10 HAMC                   43.55      46.12  
 -- 1- Maurer, Gracie         10 Tide                   41.49         DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Stinson, Catherine A      9 CAM                                      
 --  Colvin, Ashley a          9 HAMC                                     
 --  Foster, Margaret         10 Stingrays                                
 17 1-1 York, Priscilla        9 Stingrays                         45.05  
 38 1-2 Lynam, Sarah           9 Tide                              51.73  
 43 1-3 Hillis, Jenna         10 MCST                              54.67  
 44 1-4 Beams, Kennedy        10 Sherwood                          55.20  
 45 1-5 Chua, Rachel          10 LILY                            1:03.38  
 -- 1- Morris, Kaitlyn         9 YMCA                                 DQ  
 13 2-1 Wright, Meghan P      10 HAMC                              43.55  
 20 2-2 Weitenbeck, Abbey     10 Stingrays                         45.16  
 25 2-3 Lewis, Katheryn       10 LILY                              46.36  
 27 2-4 Bouldin, Lily         10 Stingrays                         46.64  
 37 2-5 Jacobs, Angel         10 HAMC                              50.56  
 39 2-6 Clark, Katie          10 Sherwood                          51.83  
 40 2-7 Davis, Payton          9 Byrd Spring                       52.23  
 42 2-8 Gilbert, Leah         10 YMCA                              53.24  
 19 3-1 Weir, Abby             9 Byrd Spring                       45.12  
 28 3-2 Ferguson, Emily        9 GREN                              47.04  
 29 3-3 Garrison, Sarah       10 GREN                              47.46  
 33 3-4 Culbreath, Rachel      9 MCST                              48.94  
 34 3-5 Clinton, Sydney       10 Tide                              49.29  
 35 3-6 Fuell, Isabelle       10 YMCA                              49.63  
 36 3-7 Wessel, Lochlin        9 JVRA                              50.32  
 41 3-8 Jones, Morgan E        9 CAM                               52.39  
  4 4-1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   10 Sherwood                          37.82  
  7 4-2 Barrett, Emerson      10 SJST                              41.23  
  8 4-3 Paul, Paulie F         9 Launchers                         41.47  
 12 4-4 Davis, Taylor L       10 CAM                               43.47  
 18 4-5 Orcutt, Tori           9 JVRA                              45.08  
 22 4-6 Mathews, Laurel        9 JVRA                              45.30  
 24 4-7 Mathis, Anna L        10 Makos                             45.82  
 31 4-8 Speigle, Jillian       9 Piedmont                          48.46  
  3 5-1 Monk, Mary Beth        9 Piedmont                          37.60  
  5 5-2 Cimino, Maddie         9 Blossomwood                       39.17  
 11 5-3 Gilbert, Mary         10 Blossomwood                       43.41  
 14 5-4 Coomer, Mary          10 GREN                              43.77  
 16 5-5 Ussery, Erin          10 SJST                              45.02  
 26 5-6 Harting, Nichole L    10 Launchers                         46.49  
 30 5-7 Burbach, Madison      10 Makos                             47.63  
 32 5-8 Johnson, Jackie        9 Blossomwood                       48.53  
  1 6-1 Monk, Anna            10 Piedmont                          35.97  
  2 6-2 Tarsitano, Christina  10 Launchers                         37.15  
  6 6-3 Schmuck, Amery         9 LILY                              39.93  
  9 6-4 Maurer, Gracie        10 Tide                              41.49  
 10 6-5 Northcutt, Ali        10 Byrd Spring                       43.28  
 15 6-6 Scoggins, Sydney      10 Makos                             43.89  
 20 6-7 Boyd, Haley            9 SJST                              45.16  
 23 6-8 Harrison, Kimberly     9 HAMC                              45.45  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Swing, Joe            10 Blossomwood            35.17      35.15  
  2 2-2 Burney, Judson         9 Tide                   38.84      38.25  
  3 2-3 Harrison, Nathan      10 HAMC                   39.85      39.24  
  4 2-4 Formby, Nicholas      10 Sherwood               39.54      39.27  
  5 2-5 Klemm, Riley          10 Makos                  39.79      39.73  
  6 2-6 Neill, Blake          10 HAMC                   40.74      40.57  
  7 2-7 Werth, Benjamin       10 Piedmont               40.50      40.73  
  8 2-8 Landwehr, Connors     10 GREN                   42.82      42.42  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Amos, Carson P         9 JVRA                   43.00      41.84  
 10 1-2 Gunn, Nathan          10 Sherwood               43.26      42.55  
 11 1-3 Sentell, Jack          9 MCST                   45.73      42.73  
 12 1-4 Worshek, Riley         9 MCST                   45.38      44.23  
 13 1-5 Bazzle, Jon-Michael   10 Makos                  46.04      45.06  
 14 1-6 Wilson, Reynolds      10 Tide                   47.46      46.01  
 15 1-7 Richardson, John      10 Tide                   47.30      47.23  
 16 1-8 Lehman, Robert        10 JVRA                   48.16      48.75  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Nielsen, Garrett B       10 CAM                                      
 --  Beck, Cameron             9 YMCA                                     
 12 1-1 Sentell, Jack          9 MCST                              45.73  
 38 1-2 Black, Connor         10 YMCA                            1:00.34  
 40 1-3 Zeigler, Samuel       10 SJST                            1:03.70  
 41 1-4 Caruso, Daniel        10 LILY                            1:04.89  
 42 1-5 Porter, Cody           9 Byrd Spring                     1:10.12  
 -- 1- Wilke, Zachary          9 Byrd Spring                          DQ  
 -- 1- Hoffmeyer, Dagen       10 Valley Hill-SE                       DQ  
 29 2-1 Rorick, Michael        9 Sherwood                          53.92  
 31 2-2 Hauenstein, Reid      10 Stingrays                         54.57  
 32 2-3 Peffer, Gage           9 Stingrays                         55.01  
 33 2-4 Hinkle, Joshua T      10 Launchers                         55.31  
 34 2-5 Sherman, Casey A       9 CAM                               55.89  
 36 2-6 Nulter, Boyd           9 SJST                              58.13  
 37 2-7 Brady, Sean M         10 Launchers                         58.19  
 39 2-8 Davis, Wesley          9 SJST                            1:02.58  
 19 3-1 Tao, Mathew            9 JVRA                              51.14  
 25 3-2 Burns, Andrew          9 Piedmont                          52.60  
 26 3-3 Rorex, John David      9 LILY                              52.86  
 27 3-4 MacDonald, Trevor J   10 Launchers                         52.97  
 28 3-5 Thorington, Jake M     9 CAM                               53.19  
 30 3-6 Hudson, Neil          10 MCST                              54.29  
 35 3-7 Gandy, Parker         10 Valley Hill-SE                    58.04  
 -- 3- Thurman, Reed           9 Blossomwood                          DQ  
  3 4-1 Formby, Nicholas      10 Sherwood                          39.54  
  5 4-2 Harrison, Nathan      10 HAMC                              39.85  
 10 4-3 Gunn, Nathan          10 Sherwood                          43.26  
 16 4-4 Lehman, Robert        10 JVRA                              48.16  
 20 4-5 Welborn, Jack         10 Valley Hill-SE                    51.27  
 23 4-6 Neill, West            9 HAMC                              52.40  
 24 4-7 Bryant, Joshua        10 LILY                              52.43  
 -- 4- Nurre, Alexander       10 Piedmont                             DQ  
  2 5-1 Burney, Judson         9 Tide                              38.84  
  4 5-2 Klemm, Riley          10 Makos                             39.79  
  7 5-3 Neill, Blake          10 HAMC                              40.74  
 15 5-4 Wilson, Reynolds      10 Tide                              47.46  
 17 5-5 Smith, Duncan          9 GREN                              48.66  
 21 5-6 Johnston, Drew         9 Stingrays                         51.55  
 22 5-7 Huskey, Joshua        10 Makos                             52.13  
  1 6-1 Swing, Joe            10 Blossomwood                       35.17  
  6 6-2 Werth, Benjamin       10 Piedmont                          40.50  
  8 6-3 Landwehr, Connors     10 GREN                              42.82  
  9 6-4 Amos, Carson P         9 JVRA                              43.00  
 11 6-5 Worshek, Riley         9 MCST                              45.38  
 13 6-6 Bazzle, Jon-Michael   10 Makos                             46.04  
 14 6-7 Richardson, John      10 Tide                              47.30  
 18 6-8 Rogers, Jackson        9 GREN                              48.89  
 
Event 65  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:33.01  
     1) Eichstaedt, Emily 9             2) Patz, Callie 9                 
     3) Orcutt, Tori 9                  4) Roberts, Ella 10               
 10 1-2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:41.52  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly 9            2) Wright, Meghan P 10            
     3) Colvin, Ashley a 9              4) Applebaum, Katie 10            
 11 1-3 Lily Flagg                                              2:42.93  
     1) Lewis, Katheryn 10              2) Greenlee, Lizzie 9             
     3) Butler, Elise 9                 4) Schmuck, Amery 9               
 12 1-4 Byrd Spring                                             2:42.99  
     1) Weir, Abby 9                    2) Luttrell, Torri 10             
     3) Przybysz, Catlyn 10             4) Northcutt, Ali 10              
 13 1-5 Sherwood Swim Team                                      2:43.57  
     1) Clark, Katie 10                 2) Beams, Kennedy 10              
     3) Evans, Laura 10                 4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 10       
 14 1-6 YMCA Seals                                              3:07.33  
     1) Fuell, Isabelle 10              2) Marshall, Kaelin 10            
     3) Morris, Kaitlyn 9               4) Gilbert, Leah 10               
 15 1-7 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  3:25.21  
     1) Riesebos, Victoria 10           2) McNeal, Raegan 9               
     3) Hillis, Jenna 10                4) Culbreath, Rachel 9            
  1 2-1 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:14.84  
     1) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 10    2) Speigle, Jillian 9             
     3) Monk, Mary Beth 9               4) Monk, Anna 10                  
  2 2-2 Monte Sano                                              2:24.30  
     1) Masterson, Marianne E 10        2) Wistner, Abigail N 9           
     3) Rabban, Bella 9                 4) Scoggins, Sydney 10            
  3 2-3 Sharon Johnston                                         2:26.22  
     1) Lack, Grace 10                  2) Boyd, Haley 9                  
     3) Ussery, Erin 10                 4) Barrett, Emerson 10            
  4 2-4 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:31.67  
     1) Schloss, Anna 9                 2) Gilbert, Mary 10               
     3) Johnson, Jackie 9               4) Cimino, Maddie 9               
  6 2-5 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:34.38  
     1) Maurer, Gracie 10               2) Honeycutt, Mary 10             
     3) Clinton, Sydney 10              4) Hu, Alison 10                  
  7 2-6 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              2:34.59  
     1) Tarsitano, Christina D 10       2) Paul, Paulie F 9               
     3) Harting, Nichole L 10           4) Jordan, Kitty E 10             
  8 2-7 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:37.99  
     1) Garrison, Sarah 10              2) Evans, Zoe 10                  
     3) Ferguson, Emily 9               4) Coomer, Mary 10                
  9 2-8 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              2:39.15  
     1) Harris, Harding 10              2) Foster, Margaret 10            
     3) York, Priscilla 9               4) Thompson, Grace 10             
 
Event 66  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  2:32.93  
     1) Sentell, Jack 9                 2) Hudson, Neil 10                
     3) Worshek, Riley 9                4) Worshek, Caleb 10              
  9 1-2 Lily Flagg                                              2:45.96  
     1) Rorex, John David 9             2) Bryant, Joshua 10              
     3) Butler, Ethan 10                4) Counts, Bryan 10               
 11 1-3 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              2:59.25  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid 10             2) Peffer, Gage 9                 
     3) Johnston, Drew 9                4) Shook, Sam 9                   
 12 1-4 Camelot                                                 3:01.90  
     1) Cote, Pavel J 9                 2) Sherman, Casey A 9             
     3) VanAllen, Hudson J 9            4) Thorington, Jake M 9           
 13 1-5 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                             3:03.13  
     1) Gandy, Parker 10                2) Hoffmeyer, Dagen 10            
     3) Hope, Truett 9                  4) Welborn, Jack 10               
 14 1-6 Sharon Johnston                                         3:05.80  
     1) Nulter, Boyd 9                  2) Zeigler, Samuel 10             
     3) Bassler, Coleton 10             4) Davis, Wesley 9                
 15 1-7 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              3:10.43  
     1) Hamilton, Walker V 10           2) Stokes, Christopher F 10       
     3) Brady, Sean M 10                4) MacDonald, Trevor J 10         
 16 1-8 Byrd Spring                                             3:36.59  
     1) Williams, Cooper 10             2) Lowe, Joshua 8                 
     3) Wilke, Zachary 9                4) Porter, Cody 9                 
  1 2-1 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:15.30  
     1) Werth, Benjamin 10              2) Nurre, Alexander 10            
     3) Calatrello, Henry 8             4) Herring, Wylder 10             
  2 2-2 Monte Sano                                              2:18.38  
     1) Klemm, Riley 10                 2) Pace, Hayden 10                
     3) Bazzle, Jon-Michael 10          4) Jackson, Gabe 10               
  3 2-3 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:25.08  
     1) Jose, Garrett D 10              2) Maurer, Jack 9                 
     3) Wilson, Reynolds 10             4) Burney, Judson 9               
  4 2-4 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:27.83  
     1) League, Parker 10               2) Grace, William 10              
     3) Smith, Duncan 9                 4) Landwehr, Connors 10           
  5 2-5 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:28.78  
     1) Neill, Blake 10                 2) Neill, West 9                  
     3) Bray, Matthew 9                 4) Harrison, Nathan 10            
  7 2-6 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:35.00  
     1) Swing, Joe 10                   2) Cagle, Stephen 9               
     3) Wilson, Fletcher 10             4) Thurman, Reed 9                
  8 2-7 Sherwood Swim Team                                      2:38.89  
     1) Gunn, Nathan 10                 2) Holland, Jay 9                 
     3) Schroeder, Gabriel 10           4) Formby, Nicholas 10            
 10 2-8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:49.47  
     1) Lehman, Robert 10               2) Jones, Noah 10                 
     3) Boothe, Blake 9                 4) Amos, Carson P 9               
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 66                    
 
  1. Piedmont Piranhas                1107.5   2. Greenwyche Gators                1001.5
  3. Monte Sano                        996.5   4. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.     930.5
  5. Blossomwood Swim Team               663   6. Whitesburg Tide                     634
  7. Byrd Spring                         595   8. Sherwood Swim Team                  574
  9. Redstone Arsenal Launchers        526.5  10. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             526
 11. Mountain Springs Swim Team        514.5  12. Camelot                             460
 13. Lily Flagg                          402  14. Sharon Johnston                     385
 15. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              234  16. Valley Hill Country Club            127
 17. YMCA Seals                          124                                             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org