Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                  RCSL City Meet 2011 - 7/9/2011 to 7/10/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:24.37  
     1) Rogers, Walton 12               2) Garrison, Lillian 11           
     3) Conners, Olivia 12              4) Sieja, Andie 11                
 10 1-2 Camelot                                                 2:28.23  
     1) Swann, Caroline E 11            2) Woody, Mae E 12                
     3) Badar, Victoria E 12            4) Thorington, Taylor L 12        
 11 1-3 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:33.85  
     1) Owen, Callie M 12               2) Corrigan, Lexi E 12            
     3) Brown, Whitney K 12             4) Skelton, Kyndall P 12          
 12 1-4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:33.95  
     1) Accardi, Hollon 11              2) Childs, Abbie 12               
     3) Hui, Chloe 12                   4) Patz, Avery 11                 
 13 1-5 Lily Flagg                                              2:40.18  
     1) Caruso, Emily 12                2) Uecker, Leila 12               
     3) Walters, Avery 11               4) Thomas, Ali 11                 
 14 1-6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  2:56.41  
     1) Reavis, Shelby 11               2) Brink, Angie 12                
     3) Heeney, Adeline 11              4) O'Linger, Kaitlin 11           
 15 1-7 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              3:11.45  
     1) Okochi, Rena 12                 2) Villanueva, Sara J 11          
     3) Cornelius, Laura Beth E 12      4) Key, Alexandra G 11            
  1 2-1 Monte Sano                                              2:12.62  
     1) Scott, Zoe 12                   2) Mokry, McKenzie 12             
     3) Clark, Annie 11                 4) Lacey, Emma 12                 
  2 2-2 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              2:13.36  
     1) Weakley, Regan 11               2) Garding, Madelene 11           
     3) Campbell, Devin 11              4) Brandon, Grace 12              
  3 2-3 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:14.51  
     1) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 12       2) Roberts, Riley 12              
     3) Nallamala, Kavi 12              4) Clayton, Allie 12              
  4 2-4 Byrd Spring                                             2:16.62  
     1) Vasquez, Emily 11               2) Blasingame, Renae 11           
     3) Northcutt, Mary 12              4) Evans, Brittany 11             
  5 2-5 Sharon Johnston                                         2:21.33  
     1) Cooper, Anna 11                 2) Krause, Alex 12                
     3) Hill, Reily 12                  4) Pell, Anna Grace 11            
  6 2-6 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:23.86  
     1) Burns, Emma 12                  2) Schuetz, Gianna 12             
     3) Bell, Maria 12                  4) Monk, Abby 12                  
  8 2-7 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:26.17  
     1) Cape, Jesse 11                  2) Taylor, Afura 12               
     3) Taylor, Auset 12                4) Wilkerson, Hannah L 12         
  9 2-8 Sherwood Swim Team                                      2:27.25  
     1) Stogner, Jessica 12             2) Tomlin, Morgan 11              
     3) Hammer, Kayla 12                4) Purves, Leah 12                
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                             2:38.47  
     1) Harton, Hunter 12               2) Coddington, Liam 12            
     3) Hayes, Carter 11                4) McRoy, Rily 12                 
  9 1-2 Camelot                                                 2:46.83  
     1) Link, Ethan M 11                2) Hughes, James 11               
     3) Wheeless, Collin M 11           4) Hurley, Scott A 12             
 10 1-3 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:48.06  
     1) Crawford, Will 11               2) Wang, Rong 11                  
     3) Reynolds, Jace C 12             4) Brown, Chris 12                
 11 1-4 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              3:01.10  
     1) Boyajian, Matthew H 12          2) Eames, Jason B 11              
     3) Hayes, Garren P 12              4) Haynes, Alec P 11              
 12 1-5 YMCA Seals                                              3:04.93  
     1) Detrick, Wyatt 12               2) Bolden, Jonathan 11            
     3) Bolden, Roderick 12             4) Morris, Ethan 11               
  1 2-1 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:00.15  
     1) Smith, Austin 12                2) Nurre, Nicholas 12             
     3) Overbeek, Cade 12               4) McEwen, Hunter 12              
  2 2-2 Byrd Spring                                             2:18.80  
     1) Vasquez, Sam 12                 2) Blasingame, Ian 12             
     3) Lindow, Jackson 12              4) Weir, Andrew 11                
  3 2-3 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:18.88  
     1) Coomer, Christopher 12          2) Cooper, Will 12                
     3) Slobe, Lucas 11                 4) Kimel, Sam 12                  
  4 2-4 Sherwood Swim Team                                      2:29.87  
     1) Clark, Carey 12                 2) Weis, Brandon 11               
     3) Amborski, Robert 11             4) Gunn, Dalton 12                
  5 2-5 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:31.62  
     1) Kretzschmar, Will 12            2) Darden, Will 11                
     3) Mantooth, Matthew 11            4) Thurman, Blake 12              
  7 2-6 Monte Sano                                              2:38.60  
     1) Ordway, John 12                 2) Fair, Patrick 12               
     3) Rabban, Isaac 12                4) Daniel, Linden 12              
  8 2-7 Sharon Johnston                                         2:39.88  
     1) Headlee, Joshua 11              2) Johnson, Jaedan 12             
     3) Quick, Tyler 11                 4) Hinten, Nathan 11              
 -- 2- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                                 DQ  
     1) Orcutt, Daniel 12               2) Vest, Jackson 11               
     3) Phelps, Colin 11                4) Amos, Carson P 9               
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Campbell, Sasha M      12 Launchers                     X1:18.44  
 -- 2- Lynch, Emma            11 Piedmont                        X43.57  
 -- 2- Bamburg, Sarah A       11 Launchers                       X44.82  
 -- 2- Rigby, Lauren          11 Piedmont                        X46.19  
 -- 2- Gordon, McKenzie       11 SJST                            X49.78  
 -- 2- Sisk, Tyler            12 SJST                            X54.22  
 -- 3- Blevins, Grace         11 GREN                            X38.57  
 -- 3- Fanning, Anna          11 LILY                            X39.65  
 -- 3- Tucker, Mary Taylor    11 Blossomwood                     X40.00  
 -- 3- Madison, Sarah         11 Sherwood                        X41.23  
 -- 3- Kennedy, Jillian M     11 CAM                             X41.55  
 -- 3- Huttula, Erin          12 Piedmont                        X42.45  
 -- 3- Brown, Saylor          11 GREN                            X51.84  
 -- 4- Smith, Jewel           12 HAMC                            X38.99  
 -- 4- Smith, Michelle        12 SJST                            X39.54  
 -- 4- Chapman, Juli          11 Sherwood                        X39.58  
 -- 4- Wilke, Kara            11 Byrd Spring                     X39.63  
 -- 4- Bray, Christina        11 HAMC                            X39.68  
 -- 4- Cooley, Anna           12 LILY                            X39.97  
 -- 4- Roden, Alexia          11 Byrd Spring                     X40.17  
 -- 5- Brown, Catie           12 HAMC                            X35.58  
 -- 5- Summerford, Shelley    11 SJST                            X35.77  
 -- 5- Madison, Megan         12 Sherwood                        X36.74  
 -- 5- Ledyard, Kate          11 Piedmont                        X37.89  
 -- 5- Bradford, Becca        12 Makos                           X38.30  
 -- 6- Bohannon, Caroline     11 GREN                            X35.42  
 -- 6- Hamilton, Ruthie       11 Makos                           X36.00  
 -- 6- Zeigler, Julia         12 SJST                            X36.13  
 -- 6- Wilken, Ciera          11 SJST                            X37.05  
 -- 6- Byers, Sophie          11 GREN                            X37.32  
 -- 6- Saxton, Mykel          12 SJST                            X38.44  
 -- 6- Taylor, Alyssa         11 SJST                            X39.45  
 -- 7- Wood, Kathleen         12 Makos                           X32.20  
 -- 7- Wilson, Virginia       12 Blossomwood                     X33.96  
 -- 7- Dunford, Annie         11 Makos                           X34.56  
 -- 7- Przybysz, Emory        12 Byrd Spring                     X36.00  
 -- 7- Perez, Makayla         11 Piedmont                        X36.17  
 -- 7- Anthony, Eleese        12 Sherwood                        X37.27  
 -- 7- Thornton, Cary Jo      12 Makos                           X37.39  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Younes, Patrick        11 Makos                           X42.53  
 -- 1- Suermann, Jacob        12 Byrd Spring                   X1:00.18  
 -- 1- Griffin, Kaleb M       12 Launchers                     X1:01.01  
 -- 2- Larsen, Will           12 GREN                            X40.45  
 -- 2- Childers, Chance       11 Byrd Spring                     X41.31  
 -- 2- Cote, Peter R          11 CAM                             X44.78  
 -- 2- Morris, Ethan          11 YMCA                            X44.93  
 -- 2- Wright, Marshall       12 Makos                           X51.58  
 -- 2- Bowes, Seth M          11 Launchers                       X52.43  
 -- 2- Hinkle, James E        11 Launchers                       X53.37  
 -- 3- Powell, Joel           11 GREN                            X32.67  
 -- 3- Kaylor, John Michael   12 Blossomwood                     X34.28  
 -- 3- Byrd, Hugh             11 Sherwood                        X36.11  
 -- 3- Moore, Sam             11 Makos                           X36.51  
 -- 3- Roden, Tommie          11 Sherwood                        X36.89  
 -- 3- Amborski, Samuel       12 Sherwood                        X39.95  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Hui, Chloe            12 JVRA                   26.02      25.39  
  2 2-2 Cimino, Sarah Margar  12 Blossomwood            25.68      25.43  
  3 2-3 Mokry, McKenzie       12 Makos                  27.39      27.36  
  4 2-4 Weakley, Regan        11 Stingrays              27.77      27.66  
  5 2-5 Campbell, Devin       11 Stingrays              28.11      27.89  
  6 2-6 Northcutt, Mary       12 Byrd Spring            28.30      27.98  
  7 2-7 Taylor, Afura         12 Tide                   28.55      29.04  
  8 2-8 Vasquez, Emily        11 Byrd Spring            29.61      29.53  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Thorington, Taylor L  12 CAM                    29.93      29.33  
 10 1-2 Bell, Maria           12 Piedmont               29.89      29.44  
 11 1-3 Brown, Whitney K      12 HAMC                   29.87      29.85  
 12 1-4 Uecker, Leila         12 LILY                   30.08      29.90  
 13 1-5 Taylor, Auset         12 Tide                   29.95      30.17  
 14 1-6 Lacey, Emma           12 Makos                  30.39      30.42  
 15 1-7 Clark, Annie          11 Makos                  30.68      30.85  
 16 1-8 Conners, Olivia       12 GREN                   30.15      31.01  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 43 1-1 Lafontaine, Isabella  12 YMCA                              36.10  
 47 1-2 O'Linger, Kaitlin     11 MCST                              41.00  
 50 1-3 Henderson, Nyssa       9 YMCA                              58.02  
 35 2-1 Accardi, Hollon       11 JVRA                              33.47  
 40 2-2 Thomas, Ali           11 LILY                              35.03  
 42 2-3 Steckmesser, Brooke   11 Valley Hill-SE                    35.44  
 45 2-4 Key, Alexandra G      11 Launchers                         39.68  
 46 2-5 Okochi, Rena          12 Launchers                         39.93  
 48 2-6 Dunn, Marley          11 YMCA                              41.26  
 49 2-7 Villanueva, Sara J    11 Launchers                         42.44  
 32 3-1 Pell, Anna Grace      11 SJST                              32.90  
 34 3-2 Kelly, Sami           12 HAMC                              33.07  
 36 3-3 Owen, Callie M        12 HAMC                              33.79  
 37 3-4 Shepherd, Lindsey     11 Valley Hill-SE                    34.02  
 38 3-5 Heeney, Adeline       11 MCST                              34.07  
 39 3-6 Sieja, Andie          11 GREN                              34.38  
 41 3-7 Swann, Caroline E     11 CAM                               35.38  
 44 3-8 Patz, Avery           11 JVRA                              36.82  
 16 4-1 Clark, Annie          11 Makos                             30.68  
 17 4-2 Walters, Avery        11 LILY                              30.71  
 22 4-3 Monk, Abby            12 Piedmont                          30.92  
 24 4-4 Brink, Angie          12 MCST                              31.22  
 28 4-5 Roberts, Riley        12 Blossomwood                       31.56  
 29 4-6 Rogers, Walton        12 GREN                              31.86  
 30 4-7 Burns, Emma           12 Piedmont                          32.25  
 31 4-8 Cape, Jesse           11 Tide                              32.49  
  4 5-1 Weakley, Regan        11 Stingrays                         27.77  
  6 5-2 Northcutt, Mary       12 Byrd Spring                       28.30  
 10 5-3 Bell, Maria           12 Piedmont                          29.89  
 14 5-4 Conners, Olivia       12 GREN                              30.15  
 19 5-5 Garding, Madelene     11 Stingrays                         30.78  
 20 5-6 Stogner, Jessica      12 Sherwood                          30.80  
 25 5-7 Krause, Alex          12 SJST                              31.25  
 33 5-8 Purves, Leah          12 Sherwood                          32.95  
  2 6-1 Hui, Chloe            12 JVRA                              26.02  
  3 6-2 Mokry, McKenzie       12 Makos                             27.39  
 11 6-3 Thorington, Taylor L  12 CAM                               29.93  
 12 6-4 Taylor, Auset         12 Tide                              29.95  
 13 6-5 Uecker, Leila         12 LILY                              30.08  
 21 6-6 Evans, Brittany       11 Byrd Spring                       30.87  
 23 6-7 Hammer, Kayla         12 Sherwood                          31.16  
 26 6-8 Woody, Mae E          12 CAM                               31.29  
  1 7-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  12 Blossomwood                       25.68  
  5 7-2 Campbell, Devin       11 Stingrays                         28.11  
  7 7-3 Taylor, Afura         12 Tide                              28.55  
  8 7-4 Vasquez, Emily        11 Byrd Spring                       29.61  
  9 7-5 Brown, Whitney K      12 HAMC                              29.87  
 15 7-6 Lacey, Emma           12 Makos                             30.39  
 18 7-7 Hill, Reily           12 SJST                              30.72  
 27 7-8 Nallamala, Kavi       12 Blossomwood                       31.34  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Overbeek, Cade        12 Piedmont               25.60      25.52  
  2 2-2 Vasquez, Sam          12 Byrd Spring            26.05      25.59  
  3 2-3 Bogardus, Jay C       12 Tide                   26.52      26.23  
  4 2-4 Blasingame, Ian       12 Byrd Spring            26.83      26.73  
  5 2-5 Vest, Jackson         11 JVRA                   29.11      29.15  
  6 2-6 Cooper, Will          12 GREN                   29.27      29.16  
  7 2-7 Gunn, Dalton          12 Sherwood               29.30      29.51  
  8 2-8 Clark, Carey          12 Sherwood               29.14      30.52  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Nurre, Nicholas       12 Piedmont               30.72      29.77  
 10 1-2 Smith, Austin         12 Piedmont               29.67      30.06  
 11 1-3 Thurman, Blake        12 Blossomwood            31.73      30.67  
 12 1-4 Coddington, Liam      12 Valley Hill-SE         30.76      30.77  
 13 1-5 Wheeless, Collin M    11 CAM                    30.46      30.80  
 14 1-6 Slobe, Lucas          11 GREN                   31.00      31.34  
 15 1-7 Sentell, Matthew      11 MCST                   31.32      31.80  
 -- 1- Phelps, Colin          11 JVRA                   29.76         DQ  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Patton, Daniel           11 Stingrays                                
 --  Lioce, Dominick D        11 JVRA                                     
 33 1-1 Welborn, Luke         11 Valley Hill-SE                    34.43  
 41 1-2 Hill, Justin          12 MCST                              37.55  
 43 1-3 Boyajian, Matthew H   12 Launchers                         38.26  
 44 1-4 DeSanctis, Matthew    11 LILY                              39.13  
 45 1-5 Haynes, Alec P        11 Launchers                         39.26  
 46 1-6 Detrick, Wyatt        12 YMCA                              39.44  
 21 2-1 Hughes, James         11 CAM                               32.57  
 26 2-2 Bolden, Jonathan      11 YMCA                              33.58  
 27 2-3 Weir, Andrew          11 Byrd Spring                       33.63  
 32 2-4 Hinten, Nathan        11 SJST                              34.39  
 34 2-5 Moffet, Quentin       11 Stingrays                         34.50  
 36 2-6 Crawford, Will        11 HAMC                              34.92  
 39 2-7 McRoy, Rily           12 Valley Hill-SE                    37.10  
 40 2-8 Bolden, Roderick      12 YMCA                              37.29  
 22 3-1 Tylicki, Eli          12 Valley Hill-SE                    32.67  
 22 3-1 Darden, Will          11 Blossomwood                       32.67  
 27 3-3 Amborski, Robert      11 Sherwood                          33.63  
 29 3-4 Quick, Tyler          11 SJST                              33.86  
 30 3-5 Daniel, Linden        12 Makos                             34.04  
 37 3-6 Rabban, Isaac         12 Makos                             35.21  
 38 3-7 Harton, Hunter        12 Valley Hill-SE                    35.58  
 42 3-8 Brown, Chris          12 HAMC                              37.79  
  4 4-1 Blasingame, Ian       12 Byrd Spring                       26.83  
  7 4-2 Cooper, Will          12 GREN                              29.27  
  8 4-3 Gunn, Dalton          12 Sherwood                          29.30  
 13 4-4 Coddington, Liam      12 Valley Hill-SE                    30.76  
 15 4-5 Sentell, Matthew      11 MCST                              31.32  
 17 4-6 Kretzschmar, Will     12 Blossomwood                       32.08  
 20 4-7 Ordway, John          12 Makos                             32.49  
 35 4-8 Johnston, Sam         11 Stingrays                         34.75  
  2 5-1 Vasquez, Sam          12 Byrd Spring                       26.05  
  5 5-2 Vest, Jackson         11 JVRA                              29.11  
  6 5-3 Clark, Carey          12 Sherwood                          29.14  
  9 5-4 Smith, Austin         12 Piedmont                          29.67  
 12 5-5 Nurre, Nicholas       12 Piedmont                          30.72  
 19 5-6 Reynolds, Jace C      12 HAMC                              32.32  
 24 5-7 Hayes, Carter         11 Valley Hill-SE                    32.98  
 31 5-8 Headlee, Joshua       11 SJST                              34.35  
  1 6-1 Overbeek, Cade        12 Piedmont                          25.60  
  3 6-2 Bogardus, Jay C       12 Tide                              26.52  
 10 6-3 Phelps, Colin         11 JVRA                              29.76  
 11 6-4 Wheeless, Collin M    11 CAM                               30.46  
 14 6-5 Slobe, Lucas          11 GREN                              31.00  
 16 6-6 Thurman, Blake        12 Blossomwood                       31.73  
 18 6-7 Kimel, Sam            12 GREN                              32.13  
 25 6-8 Hayes, Garren P       12 Launchers                         33.19  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Hui, Chloe            12 JVRA                   33.56      33.30  
  2 2-2 Mokry, McKenzie       12 Makos                  36.38      34.73  
  3 2-3 Woody, Mae E          12 CAM                    37.73      37.37  
  4 2-4 Conners, Olivia       12 GREN                   37.53      37.49  
  5 2-5 Taylor, Afura         12 Tide                   38.44      38.53  
  6 2-6 Weakley, Regan        11 Stingrays              38.85      38.58  
  7 2-7 Taylor, Auset         12 Tide                   38.95      38.89  
  8 2-8 Krause, Alex          12 SJST                   38.57      39.07  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Lacey, Emma           12 Makos                  40.32      39.39  
 10 1-2 Roberts, Riley        12 Blossomwood            40.19      39.67  
 11 1-3 Blasingame, Renae     11 Byrd Spring            40.74      40.54  
 12 1-4 Thorington, Taylor L  12 CAM                    41.20      40.70  
 13 1-5 Hill, Reily           12 SJST                   40.40      40.71  
 14 1-6 Garding, Madelene     11 Stingrays              41.45      40.84  
 15 1-7 Hinely, Emma          11 Byrd Spring            41.26      41.14  
 16 1-8 Uecker, Leila         12 LILY                   41.13      42.27  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Oliver, Sarah Jordan     12 Stingrays                                
 --  Smith, Kendall K         11 Tide                                     
 41 1-1 Okochi, Rena          12 Launchers                         52.96  
 42 1-2 Cornelius, Laura Bet  12 Launchers                         53.43  
 43 1-3 Dunn, Marley          11 YMCA                              54.35  
 44 1-4 Patz, Avery           11 JVRA                              54.48  
 45 1-5 Lafontaine, Isabella  12 YMCA                              58.47  
 46 1-6 Reavis, Shelby        11 MCST                            1:01.84  
 -- 1- Norton, Ashley         11 MCST                                 DQ  
 -- 1- Hoyt, Judi             12 Tide                                 DQ  
 33 2-1 Childs, Abbie         12 JVRA                              44.92  
 34 2-2 Chapman, Rayna        12 Sherwood                          46.26  
 35 2-3 Lynn, Claudia         12 Stingrays                         47.00  
 36 2-4 Swann, Katlyn         11 CAM                               47.19  
 37 2-5 Steckmesser, Brooke   11 Valley Hill-SE                    48.39  
 38 2-6 Villanueva, Sara J    11 Launchers                         49.14  
 39 2-7 Caruso, Emily         12 LILY                              49.63  
 40 2-8 Thomas, Ali           11 LILY                              51.52  
 23 3-1 Kelly, Sami           12 HAMC                              43.19  
 24 3-2 Brink, Angie          12 MCST                              43.40  
 25 3-3 Purves, Leah          12 Sherwood                          43.60  
 26 3-4 Colvin, Stefani j     11 HAMC                              43.76  
 27 3-5 Pell, Anna Grace      11 SJST                              43.99  
 30 3-6 McDonald, Sydney      12 Byrd Spring                       44.51  
 31 3-7 Sieja, Andie          11 GREN                              44.59  
 32 3-8 Schuetz, Gianna       12 Piedmont                          44.80  
  6 4-1 Krause, Alex          12 SJST                              38.57  
  9 4-2 Roberts, Riley        12 Blossomwood                       40.19  
 12 4-3 Blasingame, Renae     11 Byrd Spring                       40.74  
 13 4-4 Uecker, Leila         12 LILY                              41.13  
 15 4-5 Hinely, Emma          11 Byrd Spring                       41.26  
 16 4-6 Garding, Madelene     11 Stingrays                         41.45  
 21 4-7 Corrigan, Lexi E      12 HAMC                              42.61  
 28 4-8 Horton, Laura         12 Makos                             44.34  
  2 5-1 Mokry, McKenzie       12 Makos                             36.38  
  3 5-2 Conners, Olivia       12 GREN                              37.53  
  4 5-3 Woody, Mae E          12 CAM                               37.73  
 10 5-4 Lacey, Emma           12 Makos                             40.32  
 11 5-5 Hill, Reily           12 SJST                              40.40  
 18 5-6 Garrison, Lillian     11 GREN                              41.97  
 20 5-7 Burns, Emma           12 Piedmont                          42.44  
 22 5-8 Clayton, Allie        12 Blossomwood                       42.82  
  1 6-1 Hui, Chloe            12 JVRA                              33.56  
  5 6-2 Taylor, Afura         12 Tide                              38.44  
  7 6-3 Weakley, Regan        11 Stingrays                         38.85  
  8 6-4 Taylor, Auset         12 Tide                              38.95  
 14 6-5 Thorington, Taylor L  12 CAM                               41.20  
 17 6-6 Nallamala, Kavi       12 Blossomwood                       41.77  
 19 6-7 Monk, Abby            12 Piedmont                          42.28  
 29 6-8 Tomlin, Morgan        11 Sherwood                          44.42  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Overbeek, Cade        12 Piedmont               33.59      33.19  
  2 2-2 Orcutt, Daniel        12 JVRA                   34.65      34.37  
  3 2-3 Blasingame, Ian       12 Byrd Spring            34.42      34.78  
  4 2-4 Vest, Jackson         11 JVRA                   36.04      35.65  
  5 2-5 Nurre, Nicholas       12 Piedmont               37.32      37.64  
  6 2-6 Cooper, Will          12 GREN                   37.22      38.38  
  7 2-7 Bogardus, Jay C       12 Tide                   39.32      39.49  
  8 2-8 Cox, Davis            12 GREN                   40.30      40.13  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Kimel, Sam            12 GREN                   41.19      40.32  
 10 1-2 Fair, Patrick         12 Makos                  42.38      41.38  
 11 1-3 Coddington, Liam      12 Valley Hill-SE         42.20      41.98  
 12 1-4 Weis, Brandon         11 Sherwood               43.23      42.41  
 13 1-5 Wheeless, Collin M    11 CAM                    43.62      43.37  
 14 1-6 Darden, Will          11 Blossomwood            44.42      43.61  
 15 1-7 Rabban, Isaac         12 Makos                  44.34      44.03  
 16 1-8 Johnson, Jaedan       12 SJST                   44.06      46.03  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Lubeski, Andrew          12 YMCA                                     
 --  Patton, Daniel           11 Stingrays                                
 --  Tillery, Joseph          11 Stingrays                                
 36 1-1 Marr, Douglas         11 Sherwood                          55.35  
 -- 1- Hill, Justin           12 MCST                                 DQ  
 31 2-1 Welborn, Luke         11 Valley Hill-SE                    52.66  
 32 2-2 Kizer, Shawn          12 SJST                              53.34  
 34 2-3 Eames, Jason B        11 Launchers                         53.61  
 35 2-4 McRoy, Rily           12 Valley Hill-SE                    54.28  
 37 2-5 Boyajian, Matthew H   12 Launchers                         57.73  
 25 3-1 Hurley, Scott A       12 CAM                               49.22  
 26 3-2 Rice, Rob             11 Tide                              49.50  
 27 3-3 Carter, Dan           11 HAMC                              49.65  
 28 3-4 Bolden, Jonathan      11 YMCA                              49.81  
 29 3-5 Reynolds, Jace C      12 HAMC                              51.59  
 30 3-6 Hinten, Nathan        11 SJST                              52.52  
 33 3-7 Weir, Andrew          11 Byrd Spring                       53.39  
 38 3-8 Harbarger, Sam        11 Blossomwood                       59.28  
  4 4-1 Vest, Jackson         11 JVRA                              36.04  
  6 4-2 Nurre, Nicholas       12 Piedmont                          37.32  
  9 4-3 Kimel, Sam            12 GREN                              41.19  
 12 4-4 Weis, Brandon         11 Sherwood                          43.23  
 13 4-5 Wheeless, Collin M    11 CAM                               43.62  
 17 4-6 Ready, Quinn E        12 Makos                             44.48  
 23 4-7 Hayes, Garren P       12 Launchers                         48.15  
 24 4-8 DeVaney, Collier      11 Sherwood                          48.33  
  3 5-1 Orcutt, Daniel        12 JVRA                              34.65  
  7 5-2 Bogardus, Jay C       12 Tide                              39.32  
  8 5-3 Cox, Davis            12 GREN                              40.30  
 14 5-4 Johnson, Jaedan       12 SJST                              44.06  
 15 5-5 Rabban, Isaac         12 Makos                             44.34  
 18 5-6 Lindow, Jackson       12 Byrd Spring                       45.98  
 20 5-7 Hughes, James         11 CAM                               46.06  
 22 5-8 McEwen, Hunter        12 Piedmont                          47.83  
  1 6-1 Overbeek, Cade        12 Piedmont                          33.59  
  2 6-2 Blasingame, Ian       12 Byrd Spring                       34.42  
  5 6-3 Cooper, Will          12 GREN                              37.22  
 10 6-4 Coddington, Liam      12 Valley Hill-SE                    42.20  
 11 6-5 Fair, Patrick         12 Makos                             42.38  
 16 6-6 Darden, Will          11 Blossomwood                       44.42  
 19 6-7 Mantooth, Matthew     11 Blossomwood                       46.05  
 21 6-8 Wang, Rong            11 HAMC                              47.34  
 
Event 47  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 14 1-1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:18.99  
     1) Brown, Whitney K W12            2) Skelton, Kyndall P W12         
     3) Wang, Rong M11                  4) Reynolds, Jace C M12           
 15 1-2 YMCA Seals                                              2:30.21  
     1) Dunn, Marley W11                2) Lafontaine, Isabella W12       
     3) Bolden, Jonathan M11            4) Bolden, Roderick M12           
 16 1-3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              2:33.85  
     1) Hayes, Garren P M12             2) Boyajian, Matthew H M12        
     3) Okochi, Rena W12                4) Key, Alexandra G W11           
  8 2-1 Monte Sano                                              2:06.90  
     1) Ordway, John M12                2) Daniel, Linden M12             
     3) Lacey, Emma W12                 4) Mokry, McKenzie W12            
  9 2-2 Camelot                                                 2:07.68  
     1) Hughes, James M11               2) Woody, Mae E W12               
     3) Thorington, Taylor L W12        4) Wheeless, Collin M M11         
 11 2-3 Sharon Johnston                                         2:13.45  
     1) Quick, Tyler M11                2) Headlee, Joshua M11            
     3) Krause, Alex W12                4) Hill, Reily W12                
 12 2-4 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                             2:17.40  
     1) Steckmesser, Brooke W11         2) Coddington, Liam M12           
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey W11           4) Hayes, Carter M11              
 13 2-5 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  2:18.48  
     1) Brink, Angie W12                2) Barinaga, Sampley M12          
     3) Heeney, Adeline W11             4) Sentell, Matthew M11           
  1 3-1 Byrd Spring                                             1:49.76  
     1) Blasingame, Ian M12             2) Vasquez, Emily W11             
     3) Northcutt, Mary W12             4) Vasquez, Sam M12               
  2 3-2 Piedmont Piranhas                                       1:55.71  
     1) Smith, Austin M12               2) Monk, Abby W12                 
     3) Bell, Maria W12                 4) Overbeek, Cade M12             
  3 3-3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:55.85  
     1) Orcutt, Daniel M12              2) Accardi, Hollon W11            
     3) Vest, Jackson M11               4) Hui, Chloe W12                 
  4 3-4 Sherwood Swim Team                                      2:02.75  
     1) Gunn, Dalton M12                2) Hammer, Kayla W12              
     3) Purves, Leah W12                4) Clark, Carey M12               
  5 3-5 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:02.87  
     1) Thurman, Blake M12              2) Nallamala, Kavi W12            
     3) Kretzschmar, Will M12           4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret W12     
  6 3-6 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:03.13  
     1) Kimel, Sam M12                  2) Conners, Olivia W12            
     3) Rogers, Walton W12              4) Cooper, Will M12               
  7 3-7 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              2:05.49  
     1) Campbell, Devin W11             2) Moffet, Quentin M11            
     3) Johnston, Sam M11               4) Weakley, Regan W11             
 10 3-8 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:08.49  
     1) Taylor, Auset W12               2) Rice, Rob M11                  
     3) Taylor, Afura W12               4) Bogardus, Jay C M12            
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  12 Blossomwood            27.40      27.25  
  2 2-2 Hui, Chloe            12 JVRA                   28.65      28.07  
  3 2-3 Campbell, Devin       11 Stingrays              29.67      29.42  
  4 2-4 Northcutt, Mary       12 Byrd Spring            31.04      31.40  
  5 2-5 Mokry, McKenzie       12 Makos                  32.52      32.02  
  6 2-6 Conners, Olivia       12 GREN                   32.72      32.90  
  7 2-7 Bell, Maria           12 Piedmont               32.86      32.97  
  8 2-8 Clark, Annie          11 Makos                  32.96      33.65  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Vasquez, Emily        11 Byrd Spring            33.10      31.93  
 10 1-2 Hammer, Kayla         12 Sherwood               33.57      32.79  
 11 1-3 Nallamala, Kavi       12 Blossomwood            33.89      34.12  
 12 1-4 Taylor, Afura         12 Tide                   33.52      34.17  
 13 1-5 Hill, Reily           12 SJST                   34.41      34.59  
 14 1-6 Lacey, Emma           12 Makos                  34.25      34.76  
 15 1-7 Walters, Avery        11 LILY                   34.71      35.13  
 16 1-8 Brown, Whitney K      12 HAMC                   34.64      35.29  
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Weakley, Regan           11 Stingrays                                
 36 1-1 Accardi, Hollon       11 JVRA                              44.20  
 41 1-2 Reavis, Shelby        11 MCST                              51.28  
 42 1-3 Cornelius, Laura Bet  12 Launchers                         52.96  
 44 1-4 Villanueva, Sara J    11 Launchers                         57.44  
 45 1-5 Okochi, Rena          12 Launchers                         58.51  
 -- 1- O'Linger, Kaitlin      11 MCST                                 DQ  
 22 2-1 Clayton, Allie        12 Blossomwood                       36.48  
 31 2-2 Wilkerson, Hannah L   12 Tide                              41.34  
 35 2-3 Corrigan, Lexi E      12 HAMC                              44.15  
 37 2-4 Owen, Callie M        12 HAMC                              44.35  
 38 2-5 Thomas, Ali           11 LILY                              44.41  
 39 2-6 Broyles, Joanna       12 GREN                              45.39  
 40 2-7 Steckmesser, Brooke   11 Valley Hill-SE                    47.92  
 43 2-8 Childs, Abbie         12 JVRA                              55.21  
 24 3-1 Rogers, Walton        12 GREN                              37.37  
 25 3-2 Brandon, Grace        12 Stingrays                         37.54  
 26 3-3 Chapman, Rayna        12 Sherwood                          38.28  
 28 3-4 Pell, Anna Grace      11 SJST                              40.13  
 29 3-5 Oliver, Sarah Jordan  12 Stingrays                         41.15  
 30 3-6 Cape, Jesse           11 Tide                              41.17  
 32 3-7 Swann, Caroline E     11 CAM                               42.21  
 34 3-8 Heeney, Adeline       11 MCST                              44.00  
  3 4-1 Campbell, Devin       11 Stingrays                         29.67  
  7 4-2 Bell, Maria           12 Piedmont                          32.86  
 12 4-3 Nallamala, Kavi       12 Blossomwood                       33.89  
 15 4-4 Brown, Whitney K      12 HAMC                              34.64  
 17 4-5 Cooper, Anna          11 SJST                             J34.71  
 18 4-6 Monk, Abby            12 Piedmont                          34.84  
 19 4-7 Thorington, Taylor L  12 CAM                               34.95  
 27 4-8 Shepherd, Lindsey     11 Valley Hill-SE                    38.56  
  2 5-1 Hui, Chloe            12 JVRA                              28.65  
  4 5-2 Northcutt, Mary       12 Byrd Spring                       31.04  
  6 5-3 Conners, Olivia       12 GREN                              32.72  
  8 5-4 Clark, Annie          11 Makos                             32.96  
 14 5-5 Hill, Reily           12 SJST                              34.41  
 16 5-6 Walters, Avery        11 LILY                              34.71  
 21 5-7 Evans, Brittany       11 Byrd Spring                       35.93  
 23 5-8 Badar, Victoria E     12 CAM                               36.50  
  1 6-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  12 Blossomwood                       27.40  
  5 6-2 Mokry, McKenzie       12 Makos                             32.52  
  9 6-3 Vasquez, Emily        11 Byrd Spring                       33.10  
 10 6-4 Taylor, Afura         12 Tide                              33.52  
 11 6-5 Hammer, Kayla         12 Sherwood                          33.57  
 13 6-6 Lacey, Emma           12 Makos                             34.25  
 20 6-7 Stogner, Jessica      12 Sherwood                          35.46  
 33 6-8 Schuetz, Gianna       12 Piedmont                          43.39  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Overbeek, Cade        12 Piedmont               28.92      28.45  
  2 2-2 Blasingame, Ian       12 Byrd Spring            29.75      28.99  
  3 2-3 Orcutt, Daniel        12 JVRA                   29.21      29.09  
  4 2-4 Vasquez, Sam          12 Byrd Spring            30.19      30.16  
  5 2-5 Phelps, Colin         11 JVRA                   32.74      32.66  
  6 2-6 Clark, Carey          12 Sherwood               32.61      32.88  
  7 2-7 Kimel, Sam            12 GREN                   32.28      33.17  
  8 2-8 Vest, Jackson         11 JVRA                   33.82      33.70  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Slobe, Lucas          11 GREN                   34.40      34.04  
 10 1-2 Hayes, Carter         11 Valley Hill-SE         34.89      34.14  
 11 1-3 Smith, Austin         12 Piedmont               35.40      35.15  
 12 1-4 Coomer, Christopher   12 GREN                   37.45      36.17  
 13 1-5 Sentell, Matthew      11 MCST                   38.04      36.25  
 14 1-6 Kretzschmar, Will     12 Blossomwood            37.57      36.95  
 15 1-7 Mantooth, Matthew     11 Blossomwood            36.76      36.99  
 16 1-8 Thurman, Blake        12 Blossomwood            36.27      37.46  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Eames, Jason B           11 Launchers                                
 --  Tillery, Joseph          11 Stingrays                                
 26 1-1 Hughes, James         11 CAM                               40.86  
 33 1-2 Boyajian, Matthew H   12 Launchers                         43.34  
 40 1-3 Bolden, Roderick      12 YMCA                              50.32  
 42 1-4 Rice, Rob             11 Tide                              53.77  
 43 1-5 Haynes, Alec P        11 Launchers                         56.01  
 31 2-1 Harton, Hunter        12 Valley Hill-SE                    42.41  
 34 2-2 DeSanctis, Matthew    11 LILY                              43.86  
 36 2-3 Boykin, Michael M     12 CAM                               49.40  
 37 2-4 Link, Ethan M         11 CAM                               49.54  
 38 2-5 Headlee, Joshua       11 SJST                              49.55  
 39 2-6 Nulter, Adam          11 SJST                              50.16  
 41 2-7 McRoy, Rily           12 Valley Hill-SE                    51.54  
 20 3-1 Dombrowsky, Christop  12 HAMC                              39.20  
 21 3-2 Bell, Robert          12 Piedmont                          39.45  
 23 3-3 Tylicki, Eli          12 Valley Hill-SE                    39.62  
 24 3-4 Fair, Patrick         12 Makos                             40.19  
 25 3-5 Johnston, Sam         11 Stingrays                         40.68  
 29 3-6 Bolden, Jonathan      11 YMCA                              42.29  
 32 3-7 Ordway, John          12 Makos                             43.00  
 35 3-8 Weis, Brandon         11 Sherwood                          43.96  
  3 4-1 Blasingame, Ian       12 Byrd Spring                       29.75  
  6 4-2 Clark, Carey          12 Sherwood                          32.61  
  7 4-3 Phelps, Colin         11 JVRA                              32.74  
 12 4-4 Thurman, Blake        12 Blossomwood                       36.27  
 13 4-5 Mantooth, Matthew     11 Blossomwood                       36.76  
 17 4-6 Lindow, Jackson       12 Byrd Spring                       38.12  
 22 4-7 Amborski, Robert      11 Sherwood                          39.58  
 30 4-8 Brown, Chris          12 HAMC                              42.38  
  2 5-1 Orcutt, Daniel        12 JVRA                              29.21  
  8 5-2 Vest, Jackson         11 JVRA                              33.82  
  9 5-3 Slobe, Lucas          11 GREN                              34.40  
 11 5-4 Smith, Austin         12 Piedmont                          35.40  
 14 5-5 Coomer, Christopher   12 GREN                              37.45  
 15 5-6 Kretzschmar, Will     12 Blossomwood                       37.57  
 19 5-7 Quick, Tyler          11 SJST                              38.65  
 -- 5- Reynolds, Jace C       12 HAMC                                 DQ  
  1 6-1 Overbeek, Cade        12 Piedmont                          28.92  
  4 6-2 Vasquez, Sam          12 Byrd Spring                       30.19  
  5 6-3 Kimel, Sam            12 GREN                              32.28  
 10 6-4 Hayes, Carter         11 Valley Hill-SE                    34.89  
 16 6-5 Sentell, Matthew      11 MCST                              38.04  
 18 6-6 Hayes, Garren P       12 Launchers                         38.44  
 27 6-7 Rabban, Isaac         12 Makos                             41.40  
 28 6-8 Moffet, Quentin       11 Stingrays                         41.66  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  12 Blossomwood            29.31      29.18  
  2 2-2 Weakley, Regan        11 Stingrays              31.60      31.84  
  3 2-3 Campbell, Devin       11 Stingrays              33.46      33.30  
  4 2-4 Vasquez, Emily        11 Byrd Spring            34.05      33.36  
  5 2-5 Northcutt, Mary       12 Byrd Spring            33.98      33.69  
  6 2-6 Krause, Alex          12 SJST                   34.03      34.15  
  7 2-7 Hammer, Kayla         12 Sherwood               34.84      34.23  
  8 2-8 Burns, Emma           12 Piedmont               35.51      36.80  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Evans, Brittany       11 Byrd Spring            36.89      35.36  
 10 1-2 Brown, Whitney K      12 HAMC                   36.02      35.65  
 11 1-3 Uecker, Leila         12 LILY                   35.95      35.86  
 12 1-4 Brink, Angie          12 MCST                   36.32      35.97  
 13 1-5 Garding, Madelene     11 Stingrays              36.43      36.22  
 14 1-6 Rogers, Walton        12 GREN                   36.71      36.59  
 15 1-7 Wood, Caroline        12 Makos                  36.58      37.56  
 16 1-8 Cape, Jesse           11 Tide                   37.25      37.91  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 23 1-1 King, Anneliese       12 Makos                             39.72  
 28 1-2 Accardi, Hollon       11 JVRA                              41.71  
 39 1-3 Lafontaine, Isabella  12 YMCA                              46.29  
 42 1-4 Cornelius, Laura Bet  12 Launchers                         48.95  
 43 1-5 Reavis, Shelby        11 MCST                              48.98  
 44 1-6 Bamburg, Sarah A      11 Launchers                         51.93  
 45 1-7 Key, Alexandra G      11 Launchers                         52.25  
 46 1-8 Kalber, Kaylee M      11 CAM                               54.15  
 27 2-1 Tauss, Charlotte      12 GREN                              41.54  
 29 2-2 Corrigan, Lexi E      12 HAMC                              41.89  
 30 2-3 Caruso, Emily         12 LILY                              42.20  
 31 2-4 Heeney, Adeline       11 MCST                              42.39  
 36 2-5 Patz, Avery           11 JVRA                              44.45  
 38 2-6 Garrison, Lillian     11 GREN                              44.86  
 41 2-7 Dunn, Marley          11 YMCA                              46.85  
 47 2-8 Childs, Abbie         12 JVRA                              54.16  
 11 3-1 Brink, Angie          12 MCST                              36.32  
 22 3-2 Clayton, Allie        12 Blossomwood                       38.42  
 25 3-3 Shepherd, Lindsey     11 Valley Hill-SE                    41.00  
 32 3-4 Swann, Caroline E     11 CAM                               42.54  
 33 3-5 Erickson, Sami R      12 HAMC                              42.70  
 34 3-6 Morris, Anica         12 SJST                              43.30  
 35 3-7 Wilkerson, Hannah L   12 Tide                              43.92  
 40 3-8 Stinson, Emma G       11 Tide                              46.74  
  3 4-1 Campbell, Devin       11 Stingrays                         33.46  
  5 4-2 Krause, Alex          12 SJST                              34.03  
  9 4-3 Uecker, Leila         12 LILY                              35.95  
 10 4-4 Brown, Whitney K      12 HAMC                              36.02  
 15 4-5 Evans, Brittany       11 Byrd Spring                       36.89  
 18 4-6 Cooper, Anna          11 SJST                              37.42  
 21 4-7 Roberts, Riley        12 Blossomwood                       37.78  
 26 4-8 Purves, Leah          12 Sherwood                          41.19  
  2 5-1 Weakley, Regan        11 Stingrays                         31.60  
  4 5-2 Northcutt, Mary       12 Byrd Spring                       33.98  
  8 5-3 Burns, Emma           12 Piedmont                          35.51  
 12 5-4 Garding, Madelene     11 Stingrays                         36.43  
 13 5-5 Wood, Caroline        12 Makos                             36.58  
 17 5-6 Bell, Maria           12 Piedmont                          37.39  
 19 5-7 Walters, Avery        11 LILY                              37.59  
 20 5-8 Stogner, Jessica      12 Sherwood                          37.67  
  1 6-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  12 Blossomwood                       29.31  
  6 6-2 Vasquez, Emily        11 Byrd Spring                       34.05  
  7 6-3 Hammer, Kayla         12 Sherwood                          34.84  
 14 6-4 Rogers, Walton        12 GREN                              36.71  
 16 6-5 Cape, Jesse           11 Tide                              37.25  
 24 6-6 Woody, Mae E          12 CAM                               40.42  
 37 6-7 Schuetz, Gianna       12 Piedmont                          44.77  
 -- 6- Scott, Zoe             12 Makos                                DQ  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Orcutt, Daniel        12 JVRA                   30.18      29.19  
  2 2-2 Bogardus, Jay C       12 Tide                   30.19      29.59  
  3 2-3 Vasquez, Sam          12 Byrd Spring            31.75      31.86  
  4 2-4 Clark, Carey          12 Sherwood               33.67      33.89  
  5 2-5 Cooper, Will          12 GREN                   34.28      34.77  
  6 2-6 Coomer, Christopher   12 GREN                   35.69      35.50  
  7 2-7 Gunn, Dalton          12 Sherwood               35.06      35.78  
  8 2-8 Phelps, Colin         11 JVRA                   35.98      35.98  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Kretzschmar, Will     12 Blossomwood            36.79      36.59  
 10 1-2 Sentell, Matthew      11 MCST                   37.24      37.09  
 11 1-3 Slobe, Lucas          11 GREN                   37.05      37.11  
 12 1-4 Wheeless, Collin M    11 CAM                    38.36      37.83  
 13 1-5 Smith, Austin         12 Piedmont               39.46      39.06  
 14 1-6 Nurre, Nicholas       12 Piedmont               39.91      39.83  
 15 1-7 Quick, Tyler          11 SJST                   39.23      40.70  
 16 1-8 DeVaney, Collier      11 Sherwood               39.97      41.05  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Lioce, Dominick D        11 JVRA                                     
 --  Patton, Daniel           11 Stingrays                                
 --  Eames, Jason B           11 Launchers                                
 --  Hill, Cody               11 MCST                                     
 --  Kizer, Shawn             12 SJST                                     
 32 1-1 Moffet, Quentin       11 Stingrays                         46.95  
 37 1-2 DeSanctis, Matthew    11 LILY                              50.96  
 41 1-3 Shuffler, Caleb C     11 Launchers                         56.88  
 42 1-4 Longino, Carter T     12 Launchers                         59.19  
 27 2-1 Weir, Andrew          11 Byrd Spring                       43.83  
 33 2-2 Hinten, Nathan        11 SJST                              47.54  
 35 2-3 Link, Ethan M         11 CAM                               48.67  
 36 2-4 Rice, Rob             11 Tide                              50.79  
 38 2-5 Haynes, Alec P        11 Launchers                         52.62  
 39 2-6 Younes, Alexander     11 Makos                             54.40  
 40 2-7 Hvizda, Thomas        11 YMCA                              55.21  
 20 3-1 Detrick, Wyatt        12 YMCA                              40.99  
 21 3-2 Hill, Justin          12 MCST                              41.15  
 25 3-3 Daniel, Linden        12 Makos                             42.80  
 26 3-4 Harbarger, Sam        11 Blossomwood                       43.73  
 29 3-5 Dombrowsky, Christop  12 HAMC                              44.27  
 30 3-6 Bell, Robert          12 Piedmont                          45.11  
 31 3-7 Brown, Chris          12 HAMC                              46.80  
 34 3-8 Bolden, Roderick      12 YMCA                              48.27  
  3 4-1 Vasquez, Sam          12 Byrd Spring                       31.75  
  5 4-2 Cooper, Will          12 GREN                              34.28  
  8 4-3 Phelps, Colin         11 JVRA                              35.98  
 12 4-4 Wheeless, Collin M    11 CAM                               38.36  
 16 4-5 DeVaney, Collier      11 Sherwood                          39.97  
 17 4-6 Thurman, Blake        12 Blossomwood                       40.50  
 22 4-7 Crawford, Will        11 HAMC                              41.33  
 28 4-8 Tylicki, Eli          12 Valley Hill-SE                    43.88  
  2 5-1 Bogardus, Jay C       12 Tide                              30.19  
  9 5-2 Kretzschmar, Will     12 Blossomwood                       36.79  
 10 5-3 Slobe, Lucas          11 GREN                              37.05  
 11 5-4 Sentell, Matthew      11 MCST                              37.24  
 18 5-5 Headlee, Joshua       11 SJST                              40.71  
 19 5-6 Lindow, Jackson       12 Byrd Spring                       40.89  
 23 5-7 Ordway, John          12 Makos                             41.82  
 24 5-8 Johnston, Sam         11 Stingrays                         42.78  
  1 6-1 Orcutt, Daniel        12 JVRA                              30.18  
  4 6-2 Clark, Carey          12 Sherwood                          33.67  
  6 6-3 Gunn, Dalton          12 Sherwood                          35.06  
  7 6-4 Coomer, Christopher   12 GREN                              35.69  
 13 6-5 Quick, Tyler          11 SJST                              39.23  
 14 6-6 Smith, Austin         12 Piedmont                          39.46  
 15 6-7 Nurre, Nicholas       12 Piedmont                          39.91  
 
Event 87  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 1-1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:00.57  
     1) Skelton, Kyndall P 12           2) Owen, Callie M 12              
     3) Corrigan, Lexi E 12             4) Brown, Whitney K 12            
  9 1-2 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:08.72  
     1) Taylor, Afura 12                2) Wilkerson, Hannah L 12         
     3) Cape, Jesse 11                  4) Taylor, Auset 12               
 10 1-3 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:10.67  
     1) Rogers, Walton 12               2) Sieja, Andie 11                
     3) Tauss, Charlotte 12             4) Conners, Olivia 12             
 12 1-4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:20.20  
     1) Accardi, Hollon 11              2) Childs, Abbie 12               
     3) Patz, Avery 11                  4) Hui, Chloe 12                  
 13 1-5 Lily Flagg                                              2:21.66  
     1) Walters, Avery 11               2) Henrikson, Bonnie 12           
     3) Thomas, Ali 11                  4) Uecker, Leila 12               
 14 1-6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  2:28.76  
     1) Heeney, Adeline 11              2) O'Linger, Kaitlin 11           
     3) Reavis, Shelby 11               4) Brink, Angie 12                
 15 1-7 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              2:50.52  
     1) Okochi, Rena 12                 2) Key, Alexandra G 11            
     3) Villanueva, Sara J 11           4) Cornelius, Laura Beth E 12     
  1 2-1 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              1:56.53  
     1) Campbell, Devin 11              2) Brandon, Grace 12              
     3) Garding, Madelene 11            4) Weakley, Regan 11              
  2 2-2 Monte Sano                                              1:58.30  
     1) Lacey, Emma 12                  2) Clark, Annie 11                
     3) Wood, Kathleen 12               4) Mokry, McKenzie 12             
  3 2-3 Byrd Spring                                             2:00.50  
     1) Vasquez, Emily 11               2) McDonald, Sydney 12            
     3) Evans, Brittany 11              4) Northcutt, Mary 12             
  5 2-4 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:01.29  
     1) Nallamala, Kavi 12              2) Clayton, Allie 12              
     3) Roberts, Riley 12               4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 12      
  6 2-5 Sharon Johnston                                         2:07.84  
     1) Pell, Anna Grace 11             2) Cooper, Anna 11                
     3) Krause, Alex 12                 4) Hill, Reily 12                 
  7 2-6 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:07.98  
     1) Monk, Abby 12                   2) Burns, Emma 12                 
     3) Perez, Makayla 11               4) Bell, Maria 12                 
  8 2-7 Sherwood Swim Team                                      2:08.10  
     1) Stogner, Jessica 12             2) Purves, Leah 12                
     3) Tomlin, Morgan 11               4) Hammer, Kayla 12               
 11 2-8 Camelot                                                 2:11.52  
     1) Woody, Mae E 12                 2) Swann, Caroline E 11           
     3) Badar, Victoria E 12            4) Thorington, Taylor L 12        
 
Event 88  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Camelot                                                 2:16.62  
     1) Boykin, Michael M 12            2) Hurley, Scott A 12             
     3) Hughes, James 11                4) Wheeless, Collin M 11          
  8 1-2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:20.67  
     1) Tichow, Michael A 12            2) Brown, Chris 12                
     3) Crawford, Will 11               4) Reynolds, Jace C 12            
  9 1-3 Sharon Johnston                                         2:20.73  
     1) Hinten, Nathan 11               2) Johnson, Jaedan 12             
     3) Quick, Tyler 11                 4) Headlee, Joshua 11             
 10 1-4 YMCA Seals                                              2:34.81  
     1) Bolden, Roderick 12             2) Morris, Ethan 11               
     3) Detrick, Wyatt 12               4) Bolden, Jonathan 11            
 11 1-5 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              2:46.64  
     1) Hayes, Garren P 12              2) Boyajian, Matthew H 12         
     3) Haynes, Alec P 11               4) Longino, Carter T 12           
  1 2-1 Byrd Spring                                             1:56.41  
     1) Blasingame, Ian 12              2) Weir, Andrew 11                
     3) Lindow, Jackson 12              4) Vasquez, Sam 12                
  2 2-2 Piedmont Piranhas                                       1:59.98  
     1) Smith, Austin 12                2) Bell, Robert 12                
     3) Nurre, Nicholas 12              4) Overbeek, Cade 12              
  3 2-3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:00.14  
     1) Vest, Jackson 11                2) Barker, Luke 9                 
     3) Phelps, Colin 11                4) Orcutt, Daniel 12              
  4 2-4 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:00.57  
     1) Cox, Davis 12                   2) Kimel, Sam 12                  
     3) Slobe, Lucas 11                 4) Cooper, Will 12                
  5 2-5 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:10.76  
     1) Darden, Will 11                 2) Thurman, Blake 12              
     3) Mantooth, Matthew 11            4) Kretzschmar, Will 12           
  7 2-6 Monte Sano                                              2:19.62  
     1) Daniel, Linden 12               2) Fair, Patrick 12               
     3) Rabban, Isaac 12                4) Ordway, John 12                
 -- 2- Sherwood Swim Team                                            DQ  
     1) Gunn, Dalton 12                 2) Amborski, Robert 11            
     3) Weis, Brandon 11                4) Clark, Carey 12                
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 88                    
 
  1. Piedmont Piranhas                1369.5   2. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.      1365
  3. Greenwyche Gators                1317.5   4. Monte Sano                       1247.5
  5. Blossomwood Swim Team               930   6. Byrd Spring                         872
  7. Whitesburg Tide                     775   8. Sherwood Swim Team                  756
  9. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             719  10. Redstone Arsenal Launchers          672
 11. Mountain Springs Swim Team        665.5  12. Camelot                             586
 13. Lily Flagg                          495  14. Sharon Johnston                     489
 15. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              273  16. YMCA Seals                          179
 17. Valley Hill Country Club            144                                             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org