Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                  RCSL City Meet 2011 - 7/9/2011 to 7/10/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 1-1 Camelot                                                 2:15.50  
     1) VanAllen, Hannah J 13           2) Woody, Madeline M 13           
     3) Lewis, Erica 14                 4) Griffin, Emily M 13            
  5 1-2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:17.66  
     1) Maurel, Elise O 14              2) Wang, Ting 13                  
     3) Damian, Lexi 14                 4) Carter, Meredith 14            
 11 1-3 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:25.79  
     1) Wire, Natalie 14                2) Lynch, Kathleen 13             
     3) Ledyard, Ann 14                 4) Petcher, Casey 14              
 12 1-4 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              2:28.67  
     1) Jones, Ellery 14                2) Chisler, Caroline M 14         
     3) Mickle, Peyton Ann 14           4) Lynn, Claudia 12               
 13 1-5 Sherwood Swim Team                                      2:33.27  
     1) Laue, Sloan 13                  2) Chapman, Rayna 12              
     3) Weis, Emily 13                  4) Ward, Emily 13                 
 14 1-6 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:42.81  
     1) Cape, Catherine 13              2) Williams, Sarah 13             
     3) Tatom, Sarah 14                 4) Hoyt, Judi 12                  
 -- 1- Lily Flagg                                                    DQ  
     1) Mayers, Sarah 13                2) Marett, Grace 14               
     3) Walters, Payton 14              4) Schmuck, Adaley 13             
  1 2-1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              2:04.46  
     1) Paul, Erin M 13                 2) Haapoja, Ellen R 14            
     3) Maddox, Logan A 13              4) Munster, Claire C 13           
  2 2-2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:04.53  
     1) Orcutt, Jackie 14               2) Sabio, Jesse 13                
     3) Wilson, Caroline 14             4) Clark, Amanda 14               
  3 2-3 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:11.98  
     1) Martinson, Sarah Abbott A 14    2) League, Avery 13               
     3) Jakab, Bailey 13                4) Byers, Hannah 14               
  6 2-4 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  2:17.80  
     1) Hale, Anna 14                   2) Stoner, Tess 13                
     3) Janssen, Alana 14               4) Potter, Kate 14                
  7 2-5 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:18.74  
     1) Clayton, Hannah Page 13         2) Kesting, Megan 13              
     3) Smith, Megan 14                 4) Spearman, Carolanne 14         
  8 2-6 Sharon Johnston                                         2:19.85  
     1) Tinker, Jodie 14                2) Barrett, Kelsey 13             
     3) Atkinson, Adeline 13            4) Johnson, Zhivon 14             
  9 2-7 Monte Sano                                              2:21.54  
     1) Tiller, Faith E 14              2) Derington, Sara 14             
     3) McCool, Kyra 14                 4) Wistner, Albany 14             
 10 2-8 Byrd Spring                                             2:23.52  
     1) Booth, Elaine 14                2) McDonald, Haley 14             
     3) Keylor, Sierra 13               4) Luttrell, Holly 14             
 
Event 26  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Byrd Spring                                             2:12.82  
     1) Williams, Carter 14             2) Hinely, Joe 13                 
     3) Manush, Ben 13                  4) Northcutt, Thomas 14           
  9 1-2 Sharon Johnston                                         2:20.73  
     1) Atkinson, Asa 14                2) Adams, Blake 13                
     3) Gordon, Joe 13                  4) Smith, Zachery 14              
 11 1-3 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:24.69  
     1) Batson, Luke 14                 2) Harbarger, Jackson 14          
     3) Medawar, Nicholas 13            4) Batson, Andrew 13              
 12 1-4 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:25.35  
     1) Stinson, Cade 13                2) Ledbetter, Nathan C 13         
     3) Burney, Jadie 13                4) Rice, Sam 13                   
 13 1-5 Lily Flagg                                              2:43.44  
     1) Counts, Daniel 13               2) Spearing, Caleb 14             
     3) Botta, Brooks 13                4) Thomson, Ian 13                
 14 1-6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              2:46.52  
     1) Hauenstein, Seth 13             2) Charlton, Cary 13              
     3) Gautreaux, Matthew 13           4) Johnston, Sam 11               
  1 2-1 Greenwyche Gators                                       1:53.46  
     1) Reynolds, Eli 14                2) Conners, Braxton 14            
     3) Kimrey, Andrew 14               4) McNeely, Paul 13               
  2 2-2 Monte Sano                                              2:03.96  
     1) Michael, John 13                2) Clark, Dylan 14                
     3) Graves, Macon 13                4) Howie, Houston 13              
  3 2-3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              2:04.31  
     1) Hayes, Peyton L 13              2) Santiago, Derek A 14           
     3) Harting, Zach S 13              4) Cornelius, Joshua R 14         
  4 2-4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:09.94  
     1) Wintzinger, Trey 14             2) Aldag, Franklin 13             
     3) Urban, Scott 14                 4) Couch, Seth 14                 
  5 2-5 Camelot                                                 2:10.59  
     1) Meagher, Kaegan J 13            2) Fulmer, Bret M 13              
     3) Butler, David 14                4) Gehrdes, Jack 13               
  7 2-6 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:15.01  
     1) Baldwin, Spencer 14             2) Herring, Jackson 13            
     3) Anderson, Max 13                4) Christian, Harris 14           
  8 2-7 Sherwood Swim Team                                      2:15.24  
     1) DeVaney, Isaac 13               2) Anderson, Mitchell 14          
     3) Amborski, Carl 14               4) Lane, Josiah 13                
 10 2-8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:22.11  
     1) Sabio, Joel 14                  2) Jones, Caleb 13                
     3) Steves, Ben 14                  4) Wilson, Frankie 14             
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Rhodes, Tasha S        13 Launchers                       X39.23  
 -- 1- Bowes, Samantha P      13 Launchers                       X40.17  
 -- 1- Raines, Jenna N        13 Launchers                       X42.43  
 -- 1- Summerford, Lana       13 SJST                            X42.52  
 -- 1- Stevenson, Ella M      13 Launchers                       X43.05  
 -- 2- Swann, Anna K          13 CAM                             X35.04  
 -- 2- Cote, Wanda L          13 CAM                             X38.83  
 -- 2- Smith, Lisa            14 Piedmont                        X38.96  
 -- 2- Rowden, Chandler       13 Byrd Spring                     X39.95  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 2- Ferguson, Connor E     14 HAMC                            X32.65  
 -- 2- Blevins, Joel          13 GREN                            X33.21  
 -- 2- Lack, Josh             13 SJST                            X33.24  
 -- 2- Parker, Cole J         14 CAM                             X34.62  
 -- 2- Gremillion, Alan M     14 Launchers                       X37.62  
 -- 2- Jordan, Patrick E      13 Launchers                       X47.95  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Maurel, Elise O       14 HAMC                   26.22      25.81  
  2 2-2 Haapoja, Ellen R      14 Launchers              26.70      26.02  
  3 2-3 Smith, Megan          14 Blossomwood            27.19      26.63  
  4 2-4 Janssen, Alana        14 MCST                   27.22      26.70  
  5 2-5 Munster, Claire C     13 Launchers              27.27      27.27  
  6 2-6 Paul, Erin M          13 Launchers              27.63      27.33  
  7 2-7 Schmuck, Adaley       13 LILY                   27.84      27.56  
  8 2-8 Clark, Amanda         14 JVRA                   27.44      27.83  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Wire, Natalie         14 Piedmont               27.98      28.06  
 10 1-2 Orcutt, Jackie        14 JVRA                   28.46      28.17  
 11 1-3 Woody, Madeline M     13 CAM                    27.96      28.22  
 12 1-4 Clayton, Hannah Page  13 Blossomwood            28.80      28.33  
 13 1-5 Martinson, Sarah Abb  14 GREN                   28.36      28.46  
 13 1-5 Sabio, Jesse          13 JVRA                   28.57      28.46  
 15 1-7 Jakab, Bailey         13 GREN                   28.86      28.95  
 16 1-8 Tinker, Jodie         14 SJST                   28.70      29.06  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Harris, Kayla            13 YMCA                                     
 --  Leahy, Alyssa            13 YMCA                                     
 37 1-1 Chisler, Caroline M   14 Stingrays                         31.98  
 41 1-2 Marett, Grace         14 LILY                              33.12  
 42 1-3 Tylicki, Bella        13 Valley Hill-SE                    33.46  
 44 1-4 Petcher, Casey        14 Piedmont                          34.37  
 45 1-5 Tatom, Sarah          14 Tide                              34.66  
 46 1-6 Lynch, Kathleen       13 Piedmont                          36.31  
 47 1-7 Ward, Emily           13 Sherwood                          37.23  
 28 2-1 Johnson, Zhivon       14 SJST                              30.46  
 33 2-2 Damian, Lexi          14 HAMC                              31.04  
 34 2-3 Wistner, Albany       14 Makos                             31.28  
 35 2-4 McDonald, Haley       14 Byrd Spring                       31.51  
 38 2-5 Spearman, Carolanne   14 Blossomwood                       32.42  
 39 2-6 Williams, Sarah       13 Tide                              32.56  
 40 2-7 Cape, Catherine       13 Tide                              32.88  
 43 2-8 Carter, Meredith      14 HAMC                              34.32  
 22 3-1 Laue, Sloan           13 Sherwood                          29.92  
 23 3-2 Weakley, Callie       14 Stingrays                         29.94  
 24 3-3 Jones, Ellery         14 Stingrays                         30.12  
 26 3-4 McCool, Kyra          14 Makos                             30.16  
 29 3-5 Griffin, Emily M      13 CAM                               30.61  
 30 3-6 Walters, Payton       14 LILY                              30.64  
 30 3-6 Hayes, Katherine      13 Valley Hill-SE                    30.64  
 36 3-8 Potter, Kate          14 MCST                              31.61  
  6 4-1 Clark, Amanda         14 JVRA                              27.44  
  7 4-2 Paul, Erin M          13 Launchers                         27.63  
  8 4-3 Schmuck, Adaley       13 LILY                              27.84  
 10 4-4 Wire, Natalie         14 Piedmont                          27.98  
 15 4-5 Clayton, Hannah Page  13 Blossomwood                       28.80  
 18 4-6 Byers, Hannah         14 GREN                              28.91  
 19 4-7 Freeman, Clara        14 YMCA                              29.15  
 32 4-8 Luttrell, Holly       14 Byrd Spring                       30.94  
  2 5-1 Haapoja, Ellen R      14 Launchers                         26.70  
  4 5-2 Janssen, Alana        14 MCST                              27.22  
  5 5-3 Munster, Claire C     13 Launchers                         27.27  
 13 5-4 Sabio, Jesse          13 JVRA                              28.57  
 17 5-5 Tiller, Faith E       14 Makos                             28.89  
 20 5-6 Atkinson, Adeline     13 SJST                              29.82  
 25 5-7 Stoner, Tess          13 MCST                              30.15  
 26 5-8 Keylor, Sierra        13 Byrd Spring                       30.16  
  1 6-1 Maurel, Elise O       14 HAMC                              26.22  
  3 6-2 Smith, Megan          14 Blossomwood                       27.19  
  9 6-3 Woody, Madeline M     13 CAM                               27.96  
 11 6-4 Martinson, Sarah Abb  14 GREN                              28.36  
 12 6-5 Orcutt, Jackie        14 JVRA                              28.46  
 14 6-6 Tinker, Jodie         14 SJST                              28.70  
 16 6-7 Jakab, Bailey         13 GREN                              28.86  
 21 6-8 Lewis, Erica          14 CAM                               29.90  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Espy, Chandler        14 JVRA                   23.45      22.93  
  2 2-2 Conners, Braxton      14 GREN                   24.39      24.47  
  3 2-3 Wintzinger, Trey      14 HAMC                   24.88      24.73  
  4 2-4 DeVaney, Isaac        13 Sherwood               25.31      24.79  
  5 2-5 Herring, Jackson      13 Piedmont               25.71      25.17  
  6 2-6 Graves, Macon         13 Makos                  25.90      25.93  
  7 2-7 Harting, Zach S       13 Launchers              25.86      26.02  
  8 2-8 Sabio, Joel           14 JVRA                   25.81      26.14  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Santiago, Derek A     14 Launchers              26.00      25.74  
 10 1-2 Butler, David         14 CAM                    25.97      25.91  
 11 1-3 Reynolds, Eli         14 GREN                   26.27      26.17  
 12 1-4 Hyde, Russell         14 Valley Hill-SE         26.41      26.33  
 13 1-5 Hayes, Peyton L       13 Launchers              26.69      26.48  
 14 1-6 Kimrey, Andrew        14 GREN                   26.13      26.49  
 15 1-7 Clark, Dylan          14 Makos                  26.69      26.86  
 16 1-8 Fulmer, Bret M        13 CAM                    27.07      27.86  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Patton, Luke             14 Stingrays                                
 --  Ferguson, Connor E       14 HAMC                                     
 35 1-1 Hauenstein, Seth      13 Stingrays                         30.62  
 40 1-2 Counts, Daniel        13 LILY                              32.45  
 42 1-3 Charlton, Cary        13 Stingrays                         33.61  
 44 1-4 Buechlar, Mathew      13 YMCA                              42.31  
 29 2-1 Howie, Houston        13 Makos                             29.37  
 32 2-2 Smith, Zachery        14 SJST                              29.99  
 33 2-3 Steves, Ben           14 JVRA                              30.19  
 34 2-4 Stinson, Cade         13 Tide                              30.58  
 36 2-5 Gordon, Joe           13 SJST                              31.89  
 37 2-6 Rice, Sam             13 Tide                              32.09  
 38 2-7 Batson, Luke          14 Blossomwood                       32.20  
 41 2-8 Medawar, Nicholas     13 Blossomwood                       32.91  
 23 3-1 Spearing, Caleb       14 LILY                              28.30  
 24 3-2 Anderson, Max         13 Piedmont                          28.82  
 24 3-2 Amborski, Carl        14 Sherwood                          28.82  
 27 3-4 Ford, Palmer          13 Valley Hill-SE                    28.85  
 30 3-5 Batson, Andrew        13 Blossomwood                       29.59  
 31 3-6 Baldwin, Spencer      14 Piedmont                          29.86  
 39 3-7 Botta, Brooks         13 LILY                              32.29  
 43 3-8 Gautreaux, Matthew    13 Stingrays                         40.58  
  4 4-1 DeVaney, Isaac        13 Sherwood                          25.31  
  5 4-2 Herring, Jackson      13 Piedmont                          25.71  
  9 4-3 Butler, David         14 CAM                               25.97  
 11 4-4 Kimrey, Andrew        14 GREN                              26.13  
 14 4-5 Hayes, Peyton L       13 Launchers                         26.69  
 18 4-6 Urban, Scott          14 HAMC                              27.43  
 19 4-7 Hinely, Joe           13 Byrd Spring                       27.57  
 21 4-8 Williams, Carter      14 Byrd Spring                       28.04  
  1 5-1 Espy, Chandler        14 JVRA                              23.45  
  6 5-2 Sabio, Joel           14 JVRA                              25.81  
  8 5-3 Graves, Macon         13 Makos                             25.90  
 13 5-4 Hyde, Russell         14 Valley Hill-SE                    26.41  
 14 5-5 Clark, Dylan          14 Makos                             26.69  
 17 5-6 Burney, Jadie         13 Tide                              27.22  
 20 5-7 Atkinson, Asa         14 SJST                              27.90  
 26 5-8 Anderson, Mitchell    14 Sherwood                          28.83  
  2 6-1 Conners, Braxton      14 GREN                              24.39  
  3 6-2 Wintzinger, Trey      14 HAMC                              24.88  
  7 6-3 Harting, Zach S       13 Launchers                         25.86  
 10 6-4 Santiago, Derek A     14 Launchers                         26.00  
 12 6-5 Reynolds, Eli         14 GREN                              26.27  
 16 6-6 Fulmer, Bret M        13 CAM                               27.07  
 21 6-7 Couch, Seth           14 HAMC                              28.04  
 28 6-8 Gehrdes, Jack         13 CAM                               29.00  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Sabio, Jesse          13 JVRA                   33.08      33.06  
  2 2-2 Ledyard, Ann          14 Piedmont               35.47      34.43  
  3 2-3 Orcutt, Jackie        14 JVRA                   37.72      34.98  
  4 2-4 Clark, Amanda         14 JVRA                   35.33      35.16  
  5 2-5 Haapoja, Ellen R      14 Launchers              35.69      35.63  
  6 2-6 Jones, Ellery         14 Stingrays              36.94      36.74  
  7 2-7 Woody, Madeline M     13 CAM                    37.49      37.25  
  8 2-8 Martinson, Sarah Abb  14 GREN                   38.13      38.67  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Janssen, Alana        14 MCST                   38.32      37.98  
 10 1-2 Byers, Hannah         14 GREN                   38.81      38.77  
 11 1-3 Chisler, Caroline M   14 Stingrays              40.05      38.90  
 12 1-4 McDonald, Haley       14 Byrd Spring            39.60      39.18  
 13 1-5 Weis, Emily           13 Sherwood               39.25      39.47  
 14 1-6 Stoner, Tess          13 MCST                   38.76      39.68  
 15 1-7 Munster, Claire C     13 Launchers              39.61      40.01  
 16 1-8 VanAllen, Hannah J    13 CAM                    39.40      40.18  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Leahy, Alyssa            13 YMCA                                     
 41 1-1 Cape, Catherine       13 Tide                              47.27  
 30 2-1 Overcast, Rebekah     13 MCST                              42.39  
 31 2-2 Maddox, Logan A       13 Launchers                         42.48  
 32 2-3 Marett, Grace         14 LILY                              42.58  
 33 2-4 Johnson, Zhivon       14 SJST                              42.63  
 34 2-5 Derington, Sara       14 Makos                             42.79  
 37 2-6 Spearman, Carolanne   14 Blossomwood                       43.46  
 38 2-7 Williams, Sarah       13 Tide                              44.09  
 40 2-8 Mayers, Sarah         13 LILY                              46.95  
  8 3-1 Martinson, Sarah Abb  14 GREN                              38.13  
 20 3-2 Walters, Payton       14 LILY                              40.91  
 23 3-3 League, Avery         13 GREN                              41.61  
 24 3-4 Barrett, Kelsey       13 SJST                              41.66  
 28 3-5 Damian, Lexi          14 HAMC                              42.16  
 29 3-6 McCool, Kyra          14 Makos                             42.30  
 36 3-7 Lynch, Kathleen       13 Piedmont                          43.22  
 39 3-8 Carter, Meredith      14 HAMC                              45.12  
  2 4-1 Clark, Amanda         14 JVRA                              35.33  
  7 4-2 Orcutt, Jackie        14 JVRA                              37.72  
 12 4-3 Weis, Emily           13 Sherwood                          39.25  
 16 4-4 Chisler, Caroline M   14 Stingrays                         40.05  
 17 4-5 Tinker, Jodie         14 SJST                              40.35  
 19 4-6 Lewis, Erica          14 CAM                               40.51  
 22 4-7 Wang, Ting            13 HAMC                              41.32  
 35 4-8 Booth, Elaine         14 Byrd Spring                       42.80  
  3 5-1 Ledyard, Ann          14 Piedmont                          35.47  
  5 5-2 Jones, Ellery         14 Stingrays                         36.94  
  9 5-3 Janssen, Alana        14 MCST                              38.32  
 10 5-4 Stoner, Tess          13 MCST                              38.76  
 11 5-5 Byers, Hannah         14 GREN                              38.81  
 13 5-6 VanAllen, Hannah J    13 CAM                               39.40  
 15 5-7 Munster, Claire C     13 Launchers                         39.61  
 18 5-8 Janssen, Alexa        13 Blossomwood                       40.50  
  1 6-1 Sabio, Jesse          13 JVRA                              33.08  
  4 6-2 Haapoja, Ellen R      14 Launchers                         35.69  
  6 6-3 Woody, Madeline M     13 CAM                               37.49  
 14 6-4 McDonald, Haley       14 Byrd Spring                       39.60  
 21 6-5 Lindow, Cassidy       14 Byrd Spring                       41.08  
 25 6-6 Kesting, Megan        13 Blossomwood                       41.70  
 26 6-7 Wistner, Albany       14 Makos                             41.82  
 27 6-8 Hayes, Katherine      13 Valley Hill-SE                    42.06  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Conners, Braxton      14 GREN                   30.68      29.53  
  2 2-2 Wintzinger, Trey      14 HAMC                   32.44      32.07  
  3 2-3 Graves, Macon         13 Makos                  32.50      32.17  
  4 2-4 Santiago, Derek A     14 Launchers              33.94      32.58  
  5 2-5 Herring, Jackson      13 Piedmont               33.75      32.62  
  6 2-6 Kimrey, Andrew        14 GREN                   32.35      32.67  
  7 2-7 Clark, Dylan          14 Makos                  33.47      33.15  
  8 2-8 Sabio, Joel           14 JVRA                   33.52      33.39  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Butler, David         14 CAM                    34.02      33.49  
 10 1-2 Harting, Zach S       13 Launchers              35.79      35.16  
 11 1-3 Hayes, Peyton L       13 Launchers              36.35      35.85  
 12 1-4 Anderson, Mitchell    14 Sherwood               37.63      36.05  
 13 1-5 Howie, Houston        13 Makos                  37.12      36.64  
 14 1-6 Hinely, Joe           13 Byrd Spring            36.70      36.75  
 15 1-7 Harbarger, Jackson    14 Blossomwood            37.52      37.71  
 16 1-8 Fulmer, Bret M        13 CAM                    37.48      38.03  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Powell, John Collin C    14 GREN                                     
 --  Patton, Luke             14 Stingrays                                
 26 1-1 Thomson, Ian          13 LILY                              41.55  
 27 1-2 Wilson, Frankie       14 JVRA                              42.01  
 38 1-3 Hauenstein, Seth      13 Stingrays                         59.71  
 33 2-1 Stinson, Cade         13 Tide                              46.48  
 34 2-2 Buechlar, Mathew      13 YMCA                              47.15  
 35 2-3 Ledbetter, Nathan C   13 Tide                              47.19  
 36 2-4 Rice, Sam             13 Tide                              48.13  
 37 2-5 Martin, Jake          13 Piedmont                          55.61  
 19 3-1 Atkinson, Asa         14 SJST                              39.40  
 22 3-2 Botta, Brooks         13 LILY                              40.60  
 24 3-3 Christian, Harris     14 Piedmont                          40.84  
 25 3-4 Charlton, Cary        13 Stingrays                         41.40  
 28 3-5 Amborski, Carl        14 Sherwood                          42.62  
 30 3-6 Gehrdes, Jack         13 CAM                               43.29  
 31 3-7 Jones, Caleb          13 JVRA                              44.06  
  7 4-1 Herring, Jackson      13 Piedmont                          33.75  
  8 4-2 Santiago, Derek A     14 Launchers                         33.94  
  9 4-3 Butler, David         14 CAM                               34.02  
 13 4-4 Howie, Houston        13 Makos                             37.12  
 16 4-5 Anderson, Mitchell    14 Sherwood                          37.63  
 29 4-6 Krause, Keith         14 SJST                              42.77  
 32 4-7 Medawar, Nicholas     13 Blossomwood                       46.22  
  2 5-1 Kimrey, Andrew        14 GREN                              32.35  
  4 5-2 Graves, Macon         13 Makos                             32.50  
  6 5-3 Sabio, Joel           14 JVRA                              33.52  
 11 5-4 Hayes, Peyton L       13 Launchers                         36.35  
 12 5-5 Hinely, Joe           13 Byrd Spring                       36.70  
 17 5-6 Spearing, Caleb       14 LILY                              38.91  
 20 5-7 Adams, Blake          13 SJST                              40.34  
 23 5-8 McNeely, Paul         13 GREN                              40.64  
  1 6-1 Conners, Braxton      14 GREN                              30.68  
  3 6-2 Wintzinger, Trey      14 HAMC                              32.44  
  5 6-3 Clark, Dylan          14 Makos                             33.47  
 10 6-4 Harting, Zach S       13 Launchers                         35.79  
 14 6-5 Fulmer, Bret M        13 CAM                               37.48  
 15 6-6 Harbarger, Jackson    14 Blossomwood                       37.52  
 18 6-7 Manush, Ben           13 Byrd Spring                       39.18  
 21 6-8 Batson, Andrew        13 Blossomwood                       40.45  
 
Event 49  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 1-1 Sherwood Swim Team                                      1:55.49  
     1) Anderson, Mitchell M14          2) Laue, Sloan W13                
     3) Weis, Emily W13                 4) DeVaney, Isaac M13             
 10 1-2 Sharon Johnston                                         1:57.01  
     1) Atkinson, Adeline W13           2) Smith, Zachery M14             
     3) Tinker, Jodie W14               4) Atkinson, Asa M14              
 11 1-3 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:01.46  
     1) Medawar, Nicholas M13           2) Batson, Andrew M13             
     3) Clayton, Hannah Page W13        4) Smith, Megan W14               
 12 1-4 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                             2:01.64  
     1) Tylicki, Bella W13              2) Ford, Palmer M13               
     3) Hayes, Katherine W13            4) Hyde, Russell M14              
 13 1-5 Lily Flagg                                              2:04.18  
     1) Walters, Payton W14             2) Botta, Brooks M13              
     3) Spearing, Caleb M14             4) Schmuck, Adaley W13            
 14 1-6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              2:04.42  
     1) Jones, Ellery W14               2) Weakley, Callie W14            
     3) Hauenstein, Seth M13            4) Charlton, Cary M13             
 15 1-7 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:05.12  
     1) Cape, Catherine W13             2) Williams, Sarah W13            
     3) Stinson, Cade M13               4) Burney, Jadie M13              
  1 2-1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:43.91  
     1) Sabio, Joel M14                 2) Orcutt, Jackie W14             
     3) Clark, Amanda W14               4) Espy, Chandler M14             
  2 2-2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              1:44.71  
     1) Santiago, Derek A M14           2) Paul, Erin M W13               
     3) Haapoja, Ellen R W14            4) Harting, Zach S M13            
  3 2-3 Greenwyche Gators                                       1:46.54  
     1) Kimrey, Andrew M14              2) Martinson, Sarah Abbott A W14  
     3) Jakab, Bailey W13               4) Conners, Braxton M14           
  4 2-4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 1:51.07  
     1) Maurel, Elise O W14             2) Damian, Lexi W14               
     3) Couch, Seth M14                 4) Wintzinger, Trey M14           
  5 2-5 Piedmont Piranhas                                       1:51.29  
     1) Anderson, Max M13               2) Ledyard, Ann W14               
     3) Wire, Natalie W14               4) Herring, Jackson M13           
  6 2-6 Camelot                                                 1:51.35  
     1) Fulmer, Bret M M13              2) Griffin, Emily M W13           
     3) Woody, Madeline M W13           4) Butler, David M14              
  7 2-7 Monte Sano                                              1:52.70  
     1) Graves, Macon M13               2) Clark, Dylan M14               
     3) Tiller, Faith E W14             4) Wistner, Albany W14            
  8 2-8 Byrd Spring                                             1:54.98  
     1) Hinely, Joe M13                 2) Luttrell, Holly W14            
     3) Keylor, Sierra W13              4) Williams, Carter M14           
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Haapoja, Ellen R      14 Launchers              30.70      29.77  
  2 2-2 Maurel, Elise O       14 HAMC                   30.39      29.80  
  3 2-3 Clark, Amanda         14 JVRA                   30.15      30.54  
  4 2-4 Smith, Megan          14 Blossomwood            30.95      30.70  
  5 2-5 Maddox, Logan A       13 Launchers              31.01      30.84  
  6 2-6 Jakab, Bailey         13 GREN                   30.86      31.03  
  7 2-7 Ledyard, Ann          14 Piedmont               31.09      31.33  
 -- 2- Janssen, Alana         14 MCST                   30.50         DQ  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Tiller, Faith E       14 Makos                  31.94      31.36  
 10 1-2 Paul, Erin M          13 Launchers              31.37      31.41  
 11 1-3 Atkinson, Adeline     13 SJST                   31.90      31.61  
 12 1-4 Freeman, Clara        14 YMCA                   32.59      32.43  
 13 1-5 Byers, Hannah         14 GREN                   32.11      32.51  
 14 1-6 Lewis, Erica          14 CAM                    33.06      32.71  
 15 1-7 Clayton, Hannah Page  13 Blossomwood            33.53      33.92  
 16 1-8 Damian, Lexi          14 HAMC                   33.23      34.30  
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Leahy, Alyssa            13 YMCA                                     
 13 1-1 Freeman, Clara        14 YMCA                              32.59  
 35 1-2 Williams, Sarah       13 Tide                              40.36  
 -- 1- Ward, Emily            13 Sherwood                             DQ  
 27 2-1 Johnson, Zhivon       14 SJST                              35.85  
 29 2-2 Bowlin, Brooke        13 Makos                             36.47  
 32 2-3 Mickle, Peyton Ann    14 Stingrays                         37.25  
 34 2-4 Barrett, Kelsey       13 SJST                              39.55  
 36 2-5 Carriger, Catie       14 Byrd Spring                       41.00  
 37 2-6 Wiggs, Rebecca M      13 CAM                               42.72  
 38 2-7 Lynch, Kathleen       13 Piedmont                          43.86  
 39 2-8 Tatom, Sarah          14 Tide                              46.86  
 15 3-1 Damian, Lexi          14 HAMC                              33.23  
 19 3-2 Walters, Payton       14 LILY                              33.93  
 22 3-3 VanAllen, Hannah J    13 CAM                               34.37  
 25 3-4 Weis, Emily           13 Sherwood                          35.81  
 30 3-5 McDonald, Haley       14 Byrd Spring                       36.76  
 31 3-6 Weakley, Callie       14 Stingrays                         37.04  
 -- 3- Carter, Meredith       14 HAMC                                 DQ  
  6 4-1 Smith, Megan          14 Blossomwood                       30.95  
  7 4-2 Maddox, Logan A       13 Launchers                         31.01  
  8 4-3 Ledyard, Ann          14 Piedmont                          31.09  
 16 4-4 Clayton, Hannah Page  13 Blossomwood                       33.53  
 22 4-5 McCool, Kyra          14 Makos                             34.37  
 24 4-6 Keylor, Sierra        13 Byrd Spring                       35.51  
 28 4-7 Chisler, Caroline M   14 Stingrays                         36.32  
 33 4-8 VanDyke, Anne Hayden  13 Blossomwood                       37.58  
  1 5-1 Clark, Amanda         14 JVRA                              30.15  
  5 5-2 Jakab, Bailey         13 GREN                              30.86  
  9 5-3 Paul, Erin M          13 Launchers                         31.37  
 10 5-4 Atkinson, Adeline     13 SJST                              31.90  
 20 5-5 Laue, Sloan           13 Sherwood                          33.94  
 21 5-6 Hayes, Katherine      13 Valley Hill-SE                    34.18  
 26 5-7 Hale, Anna            14 MCST                              35.83  
 -- 5- Wilson, Caroline       14 JVRA                                 DQ  
  2 6-1 Maurel, Elise O       14 HAMC                              30.39  
  3 6-2 Janssen, Alana        14 MCST                              30.50  
  4 6-3 Haapoja, Ellen R      14 Launchers                         30.70  
 11 6-4 Tiller, Faith E       14 Makos                             31.94  
 12 6-5 Byers, Hannah         14 GREN                              32.11  
 14 6-6 Lewis, Erica          14 CAM                               33.06  
 17 6-7 Schmuck, Adaley       13 LILY                              33.59  
 18 6-8 Howard, Parker        13 MCST                              33.68  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Espy, Chandler        14 JVRA                   25.37      25.22  
  2 2-2 Harting, Zach S       13 Launchers              27.98      27.39  
  3 2-3 Santiago, Derek A     14 Launchers              29.01      28.40  
  4 2-4 DeVaney, Isaac        13 Sherwood               28.93      28.49  
  5 2-5 Manush, Ben           13 Byrd Spring            30.08      29.27  
  6 2-6 Graves, Macon         13 Makos                  29.49      29.30  
  7 2-7 McNeely, Paul         13 GREN                   29.99      29.70  
  8 2-8 Kimrey, Andrew        14 GREN                   29.22      29.78  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Reynolds, Eli         14 GREN                   30.12      29.81  
 10 1-2 Burney, Jadie         13 Tide                   30.21      29.89  
 11 1-3 Clark, Dylan          14 Makos                  30.11      30.04  
 12 1-4 Fulmer, Bret M        13 CAM                    30.51      31.23  
 13 1-5 Urban, Scott          14 HAMC                   30.77      31.61  
 14 1-6 Williams, Carter      14 Byrd Spring            32.30      32.24  
 15 1-7 Couch, Seth           14 HAMC                   31.84      32.35  
 16 1-8 Baldwin, Spencer      14 Piedmont               31.81      32.60  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 31 1-1 Charlton, Cary        13 Stingrays                         37.82  
 33 1-2 Botta, Brooks         13 LILY                              40.42  
 35 1-3 Thomson, Ian          13 LILY                              42.93  
 29 2-1 Batson, Andrew        13 Blossomwood                       36.16  
 34 2-2 Rice, Sam             13 Tide                              40.81  
 36 2-3 Ledbetter, Nathan C   13 Tide                              42.97  
 37 2-4 Fitzgibbon, Jackson   13 Sherwood                          44.03  
 38 2-5 Boyajian, Anthony R   14 Launchers                         50.75  
 21 3-1 Smith, Zachery        14 SJST                              34.35  
 22 3-2 Gehrdes, Mark         13 CAM                               35.08  
 25 3-3 Meagher, Kaegan J     13 CAM                               35.19  
 26 3-4 Ford, Palmer          13 Valley Hill-SE                    35.45  
 27 3-5 Steves, Ben           14 JVRA                              35.53  
 30 3-6 Harbarger, Jackson    14 Blossomwood                       37.21  
 32 3-7 Christian, Harris     14 Piedmont                          38.12  
  3 4-1 DeVaney, Isaac        13 Sherwood                          28.93  
 10 4-2 Reynolds, Eli         14 GREN                              30.12  
 11 4-3 Burney, Jadie         13 Tide                              30.21  
 12 4-4 Fulmer, Bret M        13 CAM                               30.51  
 15 4-5 Couch, Seth           14 HAMC                              31.84  
 18 4-6 Medawar, Nicholas     13 Blossomwood                       33.91  
 20 4-7 Gordon, Joe           13 SJST                              34.24  
 24 4-8 Anderson, Max         13 Piedmont                          35.15  
  2 5-1 Harting, Zach S       13 Launchers                         27.98  
  4 5-2 Santiago, Derek A     14 Launchers                         29.01  
  8 5-3 Manush, Ben           13 Byrd Spring                       30.08  
 13 5-4 Urban, Scott          14 HAMC                              30.77  
 16 5-5 Williams, Carter      14 Byrd Spring                       32.30  
 17 5-6 Atkinson, Asa         14 SJST                              33.55  
 19 5-7 Klemm, Chandler       13 Makos                             34.00  
 28 5-8 Hyde, Russell         14 Valley Hill-SE                    35.54  
  1 6-1 Espy, Chandler        14 JVRA                              25.37  
  5 6-2 Kimrey, Andrew        14 GREN                              29.22  
  6 6-3 Graves, Macon         13 Makos                             29.49  
  7 6-4 McNeely, Paul         13 GREN                              29.99  
  9 6-5 Clark, Dylan          14 Makos                             30.11  
 14 6-6 Baldwin, Spencer      14 Piedmont                          31.81  
 23 6-7 Amborski, Carl        14 Sherwood                          35.10  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Maurel, Elise O       14 HAMC                   29.73      29.79  
  2 2-2 Paul, Erin M          13 Launchers              32.29      31.35  
  3 2-3 Orcutt, Jackie        14 JVRA                   32.10      32.20  
  3 2-3 Maddox, Logan A       13 Launchers              32.76      32.20  
  5 2-5 Freeman, Clara        14 YMCA                   33.31      33.20  
  6 2-6 Smith, Megan          14 Blossomwood            33.79      33.84  
  7 2-7 Sabio, Jesse          13 JVRA                   33.43      33.87  
  8 2-8 Woody, Madeline M     13 CAM                    34.13      34.96  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Jakab, Bailey         13 GREN                   34.26      33.86  
 10 1-2 Tinker, Jodie         14 SJST                   35.03      34.25  
 11 1-3 Griffin, Emily M      13 CAM                    34.18      34.44  
 12 1-4 Laue, Sloan           13 Sherwood               35.41      34.45  
 13 1-5 Clayton, Hannah Page  13 Blossomwood            34.48      34.67  
 14 1-6 Schmuck, Adaley       13 LILY                   35.16      34.84  
 15 1-7 Ledyard, Ann          14 Piedmont               34.80      35.26  
 16 1-8 Munster, Claire C     13 Launchers              35.21      35.40  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 39 1-1 Tatom, Sarah          14 Tide                              44.63  
 40 1-2 Marett, Grace         14 LILY                              44.88  
 -- 1- Ward, Emily            13 Sherwood                             DQ  
 27 2-1 Wistner, Albany       14 Makos                             38.45  
 29 2-2 Weis, Emily           13 Sherwood                          39.35  
 30 2-3 Barrett, Kelsey       13 SJST                              39.38  
 31 2-4 Howard, Parker        13 MCST                              39.84  
 35 2-5 Below, Ally           13 GREN                              41.27  
 36 2-6 Rhonemus, Emma M      13 HAMC                              41.43  
 37 2-7 Weakley, Callie       14 Stingrays                         42.39  
 23 3-1 Jones, Ellery         14 Stingrays                         37.19  
 24 3-2 Booth, Elaine         14 Byrd Spring                       37.60  
 25 3-3 Lindow, Cassidy       14 Byrd Spring                       38.20  
 26 3-4 Cape, Catherine       13 Tide                              38.23  
 28 3-5 VanAllen, Hannah J    13 CAM                               39.16  
 32 3-6 Tylicki, Bella        13 Valley Hill-SE                    40.17  
 33 3-7 Kesting, Megan        13 Blossomwood                       40.52  
 34 3-8 Bowlin, Brooke        13 Makos                             40.94  
  5 4-1 Freeman, Clara        14 YMCA                              33.31  
  6 4-2 Sabio, Jesse          13 JVRA                              33.43  
  7 4-3 Smith, Megan          14 Blossomwood                       33.79  
  8 4-4 Woody, Madeline M     13 CAM                               34.13  
  9 4-5 Griffin, Emily M      13 CAM                               34.18  
 13 4-6 Tinker, Jodie         14 SJST                              35.03  
 18 4-7 Hale, Anna            14 MCST                              35.93  
  3 5-1 Paul, Erin M          13 Launchers                         32.29  
 10 5-2 Jakab, Bailey         13 GREN                              34.26  
 11 5-3 Clayton, Hannah Page  13 Blossomwood                       34.48  
 12 5-4 Ledyard, Ann          14 Piedmont                          34.80  
 17 5-5 Tiller, Faith E       14 Makos                             35.45  
 20 5-6 Potter, Kate          14 MCST                              36.63  
 22 5-7 Atkinson, Adeline     13 SJST                              36.92  
 38 5-8 Mayers, Sarah         13 LILY                              42.64  
  1 6-1 Maurel, Elise O       14 HAMC                              29.73  
  2 6-2 Orcutt, Jackie        14 JVRA                              32.10  
  4 6-3 Maddox, Logan A       13 Launchers                         32.76  
 14 6-4 Schmuck, Adaley       13 LILY                              35.16  
 15 6-5 Munster, Claire C     13 Launchers                         35.21  
 16 6-6 Laue, Sloan           13 Sherwood                          35.41  
 19 6-7 Wilson, Caroline      14 JVRA                              36.08  
 21 6-8 Keylor, Sierra        13 Byrd Spring                       36.67  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Espy, Chandler        14 JVRA                   26.18      25.97  
  2 2-2 DeVaney, Isaac        13 Sherwood               27.78      27.97  
  3 2-3 Wintzinger, Trey      14 HAMC                   28.42      28.45  
  4 2-4 Conners, Braxton      14 GREN                   31.44      29.95  
  5 2-5 Butler, David         14 CAM                    30.09      30.21  
  6 2-6 Reynolds, Eli         14 GREN                   30.25      30.28  
  7 2-7 Burney, Jadie         13 Tide                   30.73      30.60  
  8 2-8 Sabio, Joel           14 JVRA                   32.37      31.67  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Williams, Carter      14 Byrd Spring            32.99      32.61  
 10 1-2 Urban, Scott          14 HAMC                   32.69      32.91  
 11 1-3 Herring, Jackson      13 Piedmont               33.43      33.00  
 12 1-4 Hinely, Joe           13 Byrd Spring            33.72      33.24  
 13 1-5 Powell, John Collin   14 GREN                   33.28      33.26  
 14 1-6 Anderson, Mitchell    14 Sherwood               33.24      33.58  
 15 1-7 Stinson, Cade         13 Tide                   35.66      34.87  
 16 1-8 Steves, Ben           14 JVRA                   35.16      35.57  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --  Patton, Luke             14 Stingrays                                
 --  Charlton, Cary           13 Stingrays                                
 --  McNeely, Paul            13 GREN                                     
 21 1-1 Gehrdes, Jack         13 CAM                               35.93  
 38 1-2 Villanueva, Alan T    14 Launchers                         44.61  
 40 1-3 Counts, Daniel        13 LILY                              47.86  
 42 1-4 Buechlar, Mathew      13 YMCA                              58.02  
 24 2-1 Krause, Keith         14 SJST                              37.49  
 29 2-2 Cornelius, Joshua R   14 Launchers                         38.94  
 36 2-3 Lane, Josiah          13 Sherwood                          43.85  
 37 2-4 Ledbetter, Nathan C   13 Tide                              44.15  
 39 2-5 Kaylor, Alex          13 Blossomwood                       46.38  
 41 2-6 Boyajian, Anthony R   14 Launchers                         53.70  
 -- 2- Harbarger, Jackson     14 Blossomwood                          DQ  
 18 3-1 Couch, Seth           14 HAMC                              35.78  
 25 3-2 Manush, Ben           13 Byrd Spring                       37.53  
 28 3-3 Anderson, Max         13 Piedmont                          38.85  
 30 3-4 Hauenstein, Seth      13 Stingrays                         39.15  
 32 3-5 Greising, Brent       13 SJST                              39.64  
 33 3-6 Wilkinson, Haden      14 Makos                             39.98  
 34 3-7 Batson, Luke          14 Blossomwood                       41.97  
 35 3-8 Beddingfield, Winsto  13 Makos                             42.33  
  3 4-1 Wintzinger, Trey      14 HAMC                              28.42  
  7 4-2 Conners, Braxton      14 GREN                              31.44  
  9 4-3 Urban, Scott          14 HAMC                              32.69  
 10 4-4 Williams, Carter      14 Byrd Spring                       32.99  
 16 4-5 Stinson, Cade         13 Tide                              35.66  
 22 4-6 Spearing, Caleb       14 LILY                              36.16  
 23 4-7 Baldwin, Spencer      14 Piedmont                          37.03  
 27 4-8 Gordon, Joe           13 SJST                              38.26  
  2 5-1 DeVaney, Isaac        13 Sherwood                          27.78  
  4 5-2 Butler, David         14 CAM                               30.09  
  6 5-3 Burney, Jadie         13 Tide                              30.73  
 12 5-4 Powell, John Collin   14 GREN                              33.28  
 13 5-5 Herring, Jackson      13 Piedmont                          33.43  
 15 5-6 Steves, Ben           14 JVRA                              35.16  
 18 5-7 Neese, Kyle T         13 CAM                               35.78  
 20 5-8 Michael, John         13 Makos                             35.85  
  1 6-1 Espy, Chandler        14 JVRA                              26.18  
  5 6-2 Reynolds, Eli         14 GREN                              30.25  
  8 6-3 Sabio, Joel           14 JVRA                              32.37  
 11 6-4 Anderson, Mitchell    14 Sherwood                          33.24  
 14 6-5 Hinely, Joe           13 Byrd Spring                       33.72  
 17 6-6 Hyde, Russell         14 Valley Hill-SE                    35.77  
 26 6-7 Meagher, Kaegan J     13 CAM                               38.13  
 31 6-8 Ford, Palmer          13 Valley Hill-SE                    39.41  
 
Event 89  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Sharon Johnston                                         2:01.46  
     1) Johnson, Zhivon 14              2) Barrett, Kelsey 13             
     3) Atkinson, Adeline 13            4) Tinker, Jodie 14               
 10 1-2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 2:06.42  
     1) Damian, Lexi 14                 2) Trobaugh, Marissa 13           
     3) Carter, Meredith 14             4) Maurel, Elise O 14             
 11 1-3 Mountain Springs Swim Team                              2:06.95  
     1) Weakley, Callie 14              2) Chisler, Caroline M 14         
     3) York, Hannah 11                 4) Jones, Ellery 14               
 12 1-4 Piedmont Piranhas                                       2:08.05  
     1) Ledyard, Ann 14                 2) Lynch, Kathleen 13             
     3) Schuetz, Gianna 12              4) Wire, Natalie 14               
 13 1-5 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:19.71  
     1) Williams, Sarah 13              2) Tatom, Sarah 14                
     3) Stinson, Emma G 11              4) Cape, Catherine 13             
 14 1-6 Sherwood Swim Team                                      2:20.15  
     1) Weis, Emily 13                  2) Ward, Emily 13                 
     3) Anthony, Eleese 12              4) Laue, Sloan 13                 
 -- 1- Lily Flagg                                                    DQ  
     1) Walters, Payton 14              2) Mayers, Sarah 13               
     3) Marett, Grace 14                4) Schmuck, Adaley 13             
  1 2-1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              1:49.67  
     1) Haapoja, Ellen R 14             2) Paul, Erin M 13                
     3) Munster, Claire C 13            4) Maddox, Logan A 13             
  2 2-2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:53.41  
     1) Orcutt, Jackie 14               2) Wilson, Caroline 14            
     3) Sabio, Jesse 13                 4) Clark, Amanda 14               
  3 2-3 Camelot                                                 1:59.72  
     1) Lewis, Erica 14                 2) VanAllen, Hannah J 13          
     3) Griffin, Emily M 13             4) Woody, Madeline M 13           
  4 2-4 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:00.86  
     1) Kesting, Megan 13               2) Spearman, Carolanne 14         
     3) Clayton, Hannah Page 13         4) Smith, Megan 14                
  6 2-5 Monte Sano                                              2:01.61  
     1) Bowlin, Brooke 13               2) McCool, Kyra 14                
     3) Wistner, Albany 14              4) Tiller, Faith E 14             
  7 2-6 Byrd Spring                                             2:02.44  
     1) Luttrell, Holly 14              2) Booth, Elaine 14               
     3) McDonald, Haley 14              4) Keylor, Sierra 13              
  8 2-7 Greenwyche Gators                                       2:03.71  
     1) Jakab, Bailey 13                2) Byers, Hannah 14               
     3) League, Avery 13                4) Jones, Katie 14                
  9 2-8 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                  2:06.17  
     1) Stoner, Tess 13                 2) Hale, Anna 14                  
     3) Potter, Kate 14                 4) Janssen, Alana 14              
 
Event 90  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Byrd Spring                                             1:54.91  
     1) Hinely, Joe 13                  2) Northcutt, Thomas 14           
     3) Manush, Ben 13                  4) Williams, Carter 14            
  8 1-2 Sherwood Swim Team                                      1:55.95  
     1) Anderson, Mitchell 14           2) Amborski, Carl 14              
     3) Lane, Josiah 13                 4) DeVaney, Isaac 13              
 11 1-3 Whitesburg Tide                                         2:06.75  
     1) Stinson, Cade 13                2) Ledbetter, Nathan C 13         
     3) Rice, Sam 13                    4) Burney, Jadie 13               
 12 1-4 Blossomwood Swim Team                                   2:07.66  
     1) Harbarger, Jackson 14           2) Medawar, Nicholas 13           
     3) Batson, Luke 14                 4) Batson, Andrew 13              
 13 1-5 Lily Flagg                                              2:09.89  
     1) Botta, Brooks 13                2) Counts, Daniel 13              
     3) Thomson, Ian 13                 4) Spearing, Caleb 14             
  1 2-1 Greenwyche Gators                                       1:42.88  
     1) Reynolds, Eli 14                2) Kimrey, Andrew 14              
     3) McNeely, Paul 13                4) Conners, Braxton 14            
  2 2-2 Monte Sano                                              1:50.13  
     1) Clark, Dylan 14                 2) Howie, Houston 13              
     3) Michael, John 13                4) Graves, Macon 13               
  3 2-3 Camelot                                                 1:50.69  
     1) Neese, Kyle T 13                2) Gehrdes, Jack 13               
     3) Fulmer, Bret M 13               4) Butler, David 14               
  4 2-4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                 1:53.62  
     1) Couch, Seth 14                  2) Clarke, Owen 14                
     3) Urban, Scott 14                 4) Wintzinger, Trey 14            
  5 2-5 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:54.51  
     1) Sabio, Joel 14                  2) Lioce, Dominick D 11           
     3) Steves, Ben 14                  4) Espy, Chandler 14              
  7 2-6 Piedmont Piranhas                                       1:55.72  
     1) Anderson, Max 13                2) Baldwin, Spencer 14            
     3) Christian, Harris 14            4) Herring, Jackson 13            
  9 2-7 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                              1:58.20  
     1) Santiago, Derek A 14            2) Harting, Zach S 13             
     3) Villanueva, Alan T 14           4) Cornelius, Joshua R 14         
 10 2-8 Sharon Johnston                                         2:01.74  
     1) Smith, Zachery 14               2) Lack, Josh 13                  
     3) Gordon, Joe 13                  4) Atkinson, Asa 14               
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 90                    
 
  1. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.      1427   2. Piedmont Piranhas                1403.5
  3. Greenwyche Gators                1379.5   4. Monte Sano                       1307.5
  5. Blossomwood Swim Team               970   6. Byrd Spring                         922
  7. Whitesburg Tide                     795   8. Sherwood Swim Team                  784
  9. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             763  10. Redstone Arsenal Launchers          730
 11. Mountain Springs Swim Team        677.5  12. Camelot                             650
 13. Sharon Johnston                     531  14. Lily Flagg                          503
 15. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              291  16. YMCA Seals                          179
 17. Valley Hill Country Club            144                                             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org