Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                              Greenwyche vs Whitesburg - 6/15/2011

                                            Results

  Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Greenwyche Gators                142       

  2. Whitesburg Tide                  63



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Greenwyche Gators              A                    1:36.80      1:39.93          

      1) Slaton, Hannah 8   2) Lewis, Madelynn 8  3) Byrd, Maddie 8     4) Kimel, Corrine 8

   2 Whitesburg Tide                A                         NT      2:10.40          

      1) Cllick, Chandlar 8 2) Askew, Marissa 8   3) Ledbetter, Kate 8  4) Lynam, Abby 8

 --- Greenwyche Gators              B                    1:53.72     X1:58.50          

      1) Brinkley, Ella F 8 2) Evans, Jaya 8      3) Grigsby, Ella Grace4) Clary, Sydney 7

 --- Greenwyche Gators              C                    2:21.06     X2:12.30          

      1) Lewis, Claire 7    2) Thurber, Isabella 83) Wilson, Meg 8      4) Mokhtari, Farah 8

 

Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Whitesburg Tide                A                         NT      1:49.82          

      1) Wimberly, Carter G 2) Rooker, Austin 8   3) Stinson, Jake 7    4) Wimberly, Jack 7

   2 Greenwyche Gators              A                    1:52.11      1:50.22          

      1) Byrd, Will 6       2) Danner, Jackson 8  3) Ziegler, William 7 4) Coomer, David 8

 --- Whitesburg Tide                B                         NT     X1:51.27          

      1) Cape, James 8      2) Rooker, Matthew 7  3) Wilson, Walker 7   4) Lynam, Christopher 

 --- Whitesburg Tide                C                         NT     X2:26.44          

      1) Skonieczny, Caden 72) Harlow, Owen 8     3) Harris, Caden 7    4) Lamb, Ethan 7

 --- Greenwyche Gators              B                         NT     X2:27.73          

      1) Clary, David 7     2) Banks, Colton 7    3) Kennamer, Griffin 74) Lewis, Sullivan 7

 

Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Greenwyche Gators              A                    3:20.01      3:21.86          

      1) Coomer, Mary 10    2) Garrison, Sarah 10 3) Ferguson, Emily 9  4) Evans, Zoe 10

   2 Whitesburg Tide                A                         NT      3:24.43          

      1) Maurer, Gracie 10  2) Honeycutt, Mary 10 3) Clinton, Sydney 10 4) Lynam, Sarah 9

 --- Greenwyche Gators              B                    4:01.72     X4:26.19          

      1) Ferguson, Rebecca 92) Banks, Macie 9     3) Fritz, Becca 9     4) Doss, Madison 9

 

Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Greenwyche Gators              A                    3:11.30      3:10.93          

      1) Claybourne, Christo2) League, Parker 10  3) Landwehr, Connors 14) Kennamer, Carson 10

   2 Whitesburg Tide                A                         NT      3:20.30          

      1) Richardson, John 102) Jose, Garrett D 10 3) Burney, Judson 9   4) Wilson, Reynolds 10

 --- Greenwyche Gators              B                    4:04.61     X3:58.33          

      1) Holland, Brandon 9 2) Grace, William 10  3) Rogers, Jackson 9  4) Steber, Ben 9

 --- Whitesburg Tide                B                         NT     X4:35.21          

      1) Rice, Rob 10       2) Maurer, Jack 9     3) Snead, Jonah 9     4) Steadmon, Lync 8

 

Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Greenwyche Gators              A                    2:51.84      2:51.18          

      1) Rogers, Walton 12  2) Garrison, Lillian 13) Conners, Olivia 12 4) Sieja, Andie 11

   2 Whitesburg Tide                A                         NT      2:58.34          

      1) Cape, Jesse 11     2) Taylor, Auset 12   3) Wilkerson, Hannah L4) Stinson, Emma G 11

 --- Greenwyche Gators              B                    3:19.38     X3:42.73          

      1) McNeely, Emma 11   2) Blevins, Grace 11  3) Byers, Sophie 11   4) Kamelchuck, Riley 1

 

Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Greenwyche Gators              A                    2:41.64      2:48.87          

      1) Coomer, Christopher2) Cooper, Will 12    3) Slobe, Lucas 11    4) Kimel, Sam 12

 --- Greenwyche Gators              B                         NT          XDQ          

      1) Martinson, Coleman 2) Scoggins, Colton 113) Jones, Alex 11     4) Larsen, Will 11

 

Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Greenwyche Gators              A                    2:28.62      2:36.68          

      1) Martinson, Sarah Ab2) Byers, Hannah 14   3) Jakab, Bailey 13   4) Cooper, Kelly 14

   2 Whitesburg Tide                A                         NT      3:06.51          

      1) Williams, Sarah 13 2) Tatom, Sarah 14    3) Taylor, Afura 12   4) Cape, Catherine 13

 --- Greenwyche Gators              B                    2:52.31     X3:01.43          

      1) Below, Ally 13     2) League, Avery 13   3) Jones, Katie 13    4) Huber, Laura 13

 

Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Whitesburg Tide                A                         NT      2:40.01          

      1) Stinson, Cade 13   2) Ledbetter, Nathan C3) Bogardus, Jay C 12 4) Rice, Sam 13

   2 Greenwyche Gators              A                    2:16.16      2:41.39          

      1) Powell, John Collin2) Brown, Martin 13   3) McNeely, Paul 13   4) Powell, Joel 11

 

Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Greenwyche Gators              A                    2:26.66      2:27.05          

      1) Katta, Meghna 15   2) Landwehr, Parker 153) Toth, Katie 16     4) Easterling, Carolin

   2 Whitesburg Tide                A                         NT      2:34.21          

      1) Cutter, Amy 16     2) Ingerson, Molly 16 3) Sullins, Ella 15   4) Jose, Morgan 16

 

Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Greenwyche Gators              A                    2:09.57      2:13.02          

      1) Bohannon, Evan 16  2) Brown, Matthew 16  3) Larsen, Taylor 16  4) Scoggins, Brantley 

   2 Whitesburg Tide                A                         NT      2:22.56          

      1) Bogardus, Zach S 152) Abbott, Jake 15    3) Taylor, Tchaasu 17 4) Jedlovec, Dylan 15

 

Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Martin, Julia            6 Whitesburg Tide               NT        29.68          

   2 Holland, Mallory         6 Greenwyche Gators          27.71        34.19          

   3 Ayers, Caroline          4 Greenwyche Gators          35.88        38.18          

   4 Zajac, Sophia            4 Whitesburg Tide               NT        46.73          

   5 Skonieczny, Abby         5 Whitesburg Tide               NT      1:04.37          

   6 Hicks, Krycanne          5 Greenwyche Gators             NT      1:23.12          

 

Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Glassman, Rileigh        6 Whitesburg Tide               NT       X57.59          

 --- Turner, Madeline Rae     5 Whitesburg Tide               NT     X1:00.56          

 --- Turner, Sydney           3 Whitesburg Tide               NT     X1:03.45          

 --- Faulkner, Mia            5 Whitesburg Tide               NT     X1:08.23          

 --- Brinkley, Charlotte      4 Greenwyche Gators        2:18.21     X1:28.24          

 

Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd, Will               6 Greenwyche Gators          23.75        24.29          

   2 Danner, Peyton           6 Greenwyche Gators          26.98        26.37          

   3 Lynam, Christopher       6 Whitesburg Tide               NT        34.16          

   4 Slaton, Morgan           6 Greenwyche Gators          32.04        38.90          

   5 Burney, Jack             6 Whitesburg Tide               NT        41.34          

   6 Wimberly, Seth           5 Whitesburg Tide               NT        58.67          

 

Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Grigsby, Mitchell        6 Greenwyche Gators          36.55       X35.21          

 --- Johnson, Bradford        5 Greenwyche Gators          38.78       X45.59          

 --- Freeman, Justin          5 Greenwyche Gators          53.07       X49.59          

 --- Forgey, Walker           5 Whitesburg Tide               NT     X1:27.57          

 --- Thomas, Austin           5 Greenwyche Gators        1:31.88     X1:31.71          

 

Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd, Maddie             8 Greenwyche Gators          19.47       J21.62          

   2 Cape, Emma               8 Whitesburg Tide               NT       J21.60          

   3 Grigsby, Ella Grace G    8 Greenwyche Gators          22.31       J22.55          

   4 Kimel, Corrine           8 Greenwyche Gators          21.69       J23.80          

   5 Ledbetter, Kate          8 Whitesburg Tide               NT       J22.00          

   6 Cllick, Chandlar         8 Whitesburg Tide               NT        33.38          

 

Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Brinkley, Ella F         8 Greenwyche Gators          23.13       X25.48          

 --- Clary, Sydney            7 Greenwyche Gators          27.24       X28.28          

 --- Wilson, Meg              8 Greenwyche Gators          28.16       X28.89          

 --- Keith, Anna C            7 Greenwyche Gators          29.48       X30.41          

 --- Thurber, Isabella        8 Greenwyche Gators          29.96       X30.44          

 --- Thomas, Anna Ellis E     7 Greenwyche Gators          39.70       X31.35          

 --- Ayers, Anna K            7 Greenwyche Gators          35.35       X35.13          

 --- Mokhtari, Farah          8 Greenwyche Gators          32.64     X2:05.00          

 

Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Rooker, Austin           8 Whitesburg Tide               NT        21.30          

   2 Danner, Jackson          8 Greenwyche Gators          23.13        23.57          

   3 Wilson, Walker           7 Whitesburg Tide               NT        24.20          

   4 Ziegler, William         7 Greenwyche Gators          28.27        25.95          

   5 Skonieczny, Caden        7 Whitesburg Tide               NT        26.39          

   6 Banks, Colton            7 Greenwyche Gators          25.42        28.69          

 

Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Lewis, Sullivan          7 Greenwyche Gators          29.19       X29.30          

 --- Kennamer, Griffin        7 Greenwyche Gators          33.37       X29.72          

 --- Jacques, Parker          7 Greenwyche Gators          37.22       X36.63          

 --- Atkins, Cade             8 Greenwyche Gators          37.60       X37.23          

 --- Harris, Caden            7 Whitesburg Tide               NT       X41.17          

 --- Koken, Brett             7 Greenwyche Gators          47.56       X41.45          

(Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Lamb, Ethan              7 Whitesburg Tide               NT       X55.31          

 

Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Coomer, Mary            10 Greenwyche Gators          37.51        38.42          

   2 Mix, Samantha           10 Whitesburg Tide               NT        45.67          

   3 Ferguson, Emily          9 Greenwyche Gators          46.24        45.85          

   4 Jakab, Ella              9 Greenwyche Gators          46.43        48.89          

   5 Williams, Hailey        10 Whitesburg Tide               NT        54.72          

   6 Lynam, Sarah             9 Whitesburg Tide               NT        55.88          

 

Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Banks, Macie             9 Greenwyche Gators          51.47       X57.19          

 --- Fritz, Becca             9 Greenwyche Gators        1:03.55     X1:05.78          

 --- Doss, Madison            9 Greenwyche Gators        1:07.99     X1:07.91          

 --- Kamelchuck, Riley       10 Greenwyche Gators        1:02.87     X1:08.02          

 

Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Burney, Judson           9 Whitesburg Tide               NT        36.88          

   2 League, Parker          10 Greenwyche Gators          37.74        36.99          

   3 Kennamer, Carson        10 Greenwyche Gators          38.89        39.72          

   4 Grace, William          10 Greenwyche Gators          48.08        42.19          

   5 Wilson, Reynolds        10 Whitesburg Tide               NT        43.55          

   6 Snead, Jonah             9 Whitesburg Tide               NT      1:14.00          

 

Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Ceci, Jonathan          10 Greenwyche Gators          51.03       X47.77          

 --- Holland, Brandon         9 Greenwyche Gators        1:01.43     X1:02.80          

 --- Steber, Ben              9 Greenwyche Gators        1:00.94     X1:03.29          

 --- Ceci, Nick              10 Greenwyche Gators        1:05.15     X1:08.56          

 

Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Taylor, Afura           12 Whitesburg Tide               NT        33.64          

   2 Conners, Olivia         12 Greenwyche Gators          34.42        34.82          

   3 Rogers, Walton          12 Greenwyche Gators          35.90        37.33          

   4 Cape, Jesse             11 Whitesburg Tide               NT        37.54          

   5 Sieja, Andie            11 Greenwyche Gators          39.76        38.88          

   6 Stinson, Emma G         11 Whitesburg Tide               NT        47.17          

 

Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Byers, Sophie           11 Greenwyche Gators          41.72       X43.18          

 --- Blevins, Grace          11 Greenwyche Gators          44.52       X46.02          

 --- Saft, Virginia          11 Greenwyche Gators          53.14       X53.04          

 --- Spera, Victoria         12 Greenwyche Gators          59.01       X56.75          

 

Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Bogardus, Jay C         12 Whitesburg Tide               NT        31.54          

   2 Burney, Jadie           12 Whitesburg Tide               NT        31.65          

(Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   3 Cooper, Will            12 Greenwyche Gators          32.63        34.80          

   4 Slobe, Lucas            11 Greenwyche Gators          34.89        35.33          

   5 Coomer, Christopher     12 Greenwyche Gators          35.47        37.10          

 

Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Martinson, Coleman      12 Greenwyche Gators          43.49       X43.57          

 --- Larsen, Will            11 Greenwyche Gators          49.86       X51.45          

 

Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Cooper, Kelly           14 Greenwyche Gators          30.97        30.83          

   2 Martinson, Sarah Abbot  14 Greenwyche Gators          31.92        31.91          

   3 Jakab, Bailey           13 Greenwyche Gators          32.65        33.34          

   4 Cape, Catherine         13 Whitesburg Tide               NT        38.27          

   5 Williams, Sarah         13 Whitesburg Tide               NT        40.46          

   6 Tatom, Sarah            14 Whitesburg Tide               NT        40.68          

 

Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Below, Ally             13 Greenwyche Gators          39.04       X38.80          

 --- Huber, Laura            13 Greenwyche Gators          38.33       X38.92          

 --- Jones, Katie            13 Greenwyche Gators             NT       X39.94          

 

Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 McNeely, Paul           13 Greenwyche Gators          32.41        30.83          

   2 Powell, John Collin C   14 Greenwyche Gators          32.86        32.03          

   3 Stinson, Cade           13 Whitesburg Tide               NT        35.93          

   4 Rice, Sam               13 Whitesburg Tide               NT        38.32          

   5 Brown, Martin           13 Greenwyche Gators          40.36        39.52          

   6 Ledbetter, Nathan C     13 Whitesburg Tide               NT        40.03          

 

Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Toth, Katie             16 Greenwyche Gators          30.35        31.21          

   2 Katta, Meghna           15 Greenwyche Gators          32.29        32.67          

   3 Easterling, Caroline    15 Greenwyche Gators          32.87        33.29          

   4 Jose, Morgan            16 Whitesburg Tide               NT       J39.19          

   5 Ingerson, Molly         16 Whitesburg Tide               NT       J38.84          

   6 Sullins, Ella           15 Whitesburg Tide               NT       J39.08          

 

Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Bohannon, Evan          16 Greenwyche Gators          27.44        27.58          

   2 Brown, Matthew          16 Greenwyche Gators          28.23        28.30          

   3 Bogardus, Zach S        15 Whitesburg Tide               NT        28.91          

   4 Scoggins, Brantley      16 Greenwyche Gators          29.74        30.13          

   5 Abbott, Jake            15 Whitesburg Tide               NT        31.30          

   6 Jedlovec, Dylan         15 Whitesburg Tide               NT        34.63          

 

Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Lewis, Madelynn          8 Greenwyche Gators          26.61        27.53          

(Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   2 Evans, Jaya              8 Greenwyche Gators          28.93        27.97          

   3 Kimel, Corrine           8 Greenwyche Gators          28.77        28.93          

   4 Ledbetter, Kate          8 Whitesburg Tide               NT        35.29          

   5 Askew, Marissa           8 Whitesburg Tide               NT        38.69          

   6 Lynam, Abby              8 Whitesburg Tide               NT        44.63          

 

Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Rooker, Matthew          7 Whitesburg Tide               NT        30.73          

   2 Ziegler, William         7 Greenwyche Gators          32.40        30.97          

   3 Danner, Jackson          8 Greenwyche Gators          32.26        31.68          

   4 Wimberly, Carter G       8 Whitesburg Tide               NT        32.22          

   5 Wimberly, Jack           7 Whitesburg Tide               NT        41.24          

   6 Banks, Colton            7 Greenwyche Gators          47.54        41.53          

 

Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Hu, Allison             10 Whitesburg Tide               NT        40.53          

   2 Garrison, Sarah         10 Greenwyche Gators          56.89        54.87          

   3 Honeycutt, Mary         10 Whitesburg Tide               NT        55.06          

   4 Clinton, Sydney         10 Whitesburg Tide               NT      1:00.99          

   5 Evans, Zoe              10 Greenwyche Gators        1:12.34      1:01.27          

   6 Ferguson, Rebecca        9 Greenwyche Gators        1:02.67      1:03.35          

 

Combined Team Scores

                                                                



                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Greenwyche Gators                142       2. Whitesburg Tide                    63

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org