Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos                          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                 2011 HAMP vs Byrd Springs - Yards - 6/8/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:31.18  
     1) Lindow, Tess 8                  2) Blasingame, Claire 8           
     3) Tate, Brooke 8                  4) Hinely, Mary 7                 
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:02.38  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E 8            2) Shelton, Lauren 8              
     3) Crawford, Chandler 8            4) Haskell, Ardis 8               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:53.06  
     1) Clarke, Andrea "annie" 8        2) Kusserow, Anne N 8             
     3) O'Halloran, Maddy 8             4) Jaeger, Sarah 7                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:50.67  
     1) Morton, John Patrick 8          2) Wilson, Hunter H 8             
     3) McClelland, Garrett J 8         4) Watson, Carter 8               
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:11.18  
     1) Suermann, Trevor 8              2) Lowe, Joshua 8                 
     3) Roden, Caleb 8                  4) Davis, Jackson 6               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:13.81  
     1) Hale, Ethan 7                   2) Lee, Ethan 8                   
     3) Neill, Zach 7                   4) Neville, Will P 5              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:53.01  
     1) Northcutt, Ali 10               2) Weir, Abby 9                   
     3) Vasquez, Emily 10               4) Wilke, Kara 10                 
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                3:06.79  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly 9            2) Colvin, Ashley a 9             
     3) Applebaum, Katie 10             4) McCarthy, Keegan 10            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                                     x   
     1) Parris, Sydney 10               2) Stephenson, Sophie 9           
     3) Wright, Meghan P 10             4) Jacobs, Angel 10               
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:39.27  
     1) Davis, Payton 9                 2) Luttrell, Torri 10             
     3) Kelton, Laurel 9                4) Przybysz, Catlyn 10            
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X4:27.00  
     1) Vaden, Naomi 9                  2) Matson, Emily 9                
     3) Wilke, Kate 10                  4) Lowe, Claire 10                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X4:45.34  
     1) Fuentes, Gabby 9                2) Smith, Dora 9                  
     3) Matheny, Jessica L 10           4) Marshall, Carolyn 10           
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                3:18.55  
     1) Banks, Sam 9                    2) Kelly, Sean 10                 
     3) Houser, Joey 9                  4) Harrison, Nathan 10            
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            3:53.63  
     1) Wilke, Zachary 9                2) Porter, Cody 9                 
     3) Williams, Cooper 10             4) Gubarev, Victor 9              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X3:40.88  
     1) Carter, Jonathan 9              2) Aldag, Thomas 9                
     3) Neill, Blake 10                 4) Neill, West 9                  
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:26.29  
     1) Evans, Brittany 11              2) Blasingame, Renae 10           
     3) Northcutt, Mary 12              4) McDonald, Sydney 12            
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:51.25  
     1) Matis, Jennifer A 12            2) Erickson, Sami R 11            
     3) Colvin, Stefani j 11            4) Corrigan, Lexi E 12            
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                                 x   
     1) Przybysz, Emory 12              2) Roden, Alexia 11               
     3) Hinely, Emma 11                 4) Fulton, Giselle 11             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:54.00  
     1) Rhonemus, Emma M 12             2) McClelland, Jessi 12           
     3) Matis, Nicole E 12              4) Jacobs, Rachel 11              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X3:22.02  
     1) Bray, Christina 11              2) Kelly, Sami 12                 
     3) James, Gracie G 11              4) Owen, Callie M 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:27.88  
     1) Vasquez, Sam 12                 2) Blasingame, Ian 12             
     3) Lindow, Jackson 12              4) Weir, Andrew 11                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:52.32  
     1) Reynolds, Jace C 12             2) Carter, Dan 11                 
     3) Dombrowsky, Christopher 12      4) Crawford, Will 11              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:23.94  
     1) Maurel, Elise O 14              2) Carter, Meredith 14            
     3) Damian, Lexi 14                 4) Trobaugh, Marissa 13           
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:26.72  
     1) Booth, Elaine 14                2) McDonald, Haley 14             
     3) Keylor, Sierra 13               4) Carriger, Catie 14             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:15.22  
     1) Curl, Nolan 14                  2) Wintzinger, Trey 14            
     3) Urban, Scott 14                 4) Couch, Seth 14                 
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:21.27  
     1) Williams, Carter 14             2) Hinely, Joe 13                 
     3) Manush, Ben 13                  4) Northcutt, Thomas 14           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:55.59  
     1) Hawkins, Jack R 14              2) Clarke, Owen 13                
     3) Aldag, Franklin 13              4) Taheri, Mauhaun J 13           
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:22.80  
     1) Lindow, Cassidy 14              2) Lindow, Michaila 16            
     3) Hinely, Megan 15                4) Sielameyr-Salvan, Marian 16    
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:11.10  
     1) Cardno, Kevin W 16              2) Moore, Nathan 17               
     3) Dombrowsky, Nic 15              4) McCarthy, Sean 17              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Michaela           6 HAMC                             23.43  
  2 Neicamp, Allie G           6 HAMC                             23.62  
  3 DeOrio, Madison L          6 HAMC                             25.12  
  4 Henriksen, Emma            6 BYRD SPRING                      28.01  
  5 Lowe, Claudia              5 BYRD SPRING                      35.66  
  6 Jones, Kara                4 BYRD SPRING                    1:02.19  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Clarke, Rachel             6 HAMC                            X23.65  
 -- Berg, Lily D               6 HAMC                            X30.28  
 -- Knuble, Lainey             5 HAMC                            X43.97  
 -- Henriksen, Ava             5 BYRD SPRING                     X53.81  
 -- Brummett, Faith            5 BYRD SPRING                   X1:36.76  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Caleb            6 HAMC                             22.37  
  2 Neville, Will P            5 HAMC                             24.19  
  3 Lindow, Gabe               6 BYRD SPRING                      31.86  
  4 Davis, Jackson             6 BYRD SPRING                      32.64  
  5 DeOrio, Tyler              4 HAMC                             45.54  
  6 Lawson, Cole               6 BYRD SPRING                      55.97  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bump, Tyler                6 HAMC                            X25.07  
 -- Nixon, Aiden C             6 HAMC                            X28.40  
 -- Neill, Jay                 6 HAMC                            X31.85  
 -- McClelland, Evan P         6 HAMC                            X32.69  
 -- Neill, Ben                 6 HAMC                            X33.11  
 -- O'Hare, Brennan            5 HAMC                            X35.37  
 -- Simmons, Courtenay Simmo   6 HAMC                            X40.13  
 -- Harris, Jackson            6 HAMC                            X40.37  
 -- Chapman, Reece S           5 HAMC                            X44.90  
 -- Fulton, Tyler              6 BYRD SPRING                   X1:03.17  
 -- Simmons, Connor            5 HAMC                          X1:30.12  
 -- Hale, Davin                4 HAMC                          X1:58.49  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Claire         8 BYRD SPRING                      15.03  
  2 Lindow, Tess               8 BYRD SPRING                      17.53  
  3 Tate, Brooke               8 BYRD SPRING                      19.12  
  4 Shelton, Lauren            8 HAMC                             20.86  
  5 Shiner, Katheryn E         8 HAMC                             21.93  
  6 Kelly, Sarah               8 HAMC                             24.59  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Morgan B          8 HAMC                             28.23  
 -- Bump, Hannah               8 HAMC                            X20.78  
 -- Edwards, McKenzie M        8 HAMC                            X21.72  
 -- Lee, Maggie E              8 HAMC                            X22.01  
 -- Childers, Daisy            8 BYRD SPRING                     X22.09  
 -- Tetrault, Elena A          8 HAMC                            X22.29  
 -- Noland, Riley              8 BYRD SPRING                     X22.87  
 -- Summers, Caroline          7 HAMC                            X25.32  
 -- Rhonemus, Ellee            8 HAMC                            X25.50  
 -- Foreman, Stella C          8 HAMC                            X26.67  
 -- Carter, Sarah              8 HAMC                            X26.74  
 -- Knuble, Averi              8 HAMC                            X28.01  
 -- Kusserow, Anne N           8 HAMC                            X29.10  
 -- Cazier, Alexandra          7 HAMC                            X29.42  
 -- Brinkmeier, Grayson        7 HAMC                            X37.77  
 -- Harris, Anna Rae R         8 HAMC                            X37.90  
 -- Claflin, Emma H            7 HAMC                            X39.54  
 -- Wallace, Emily             8 HAMC                            X45.03  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Joshua               8 BYRD SPRING                      18.75  
  2 Roden, Caleb               8 BYRD SPRING                      25.87  
  3 Lee, Ethan                 8 HAMC                             27.58  
  4 Neill, Zach                7 HAMC                             29.28  
  5 Hale, Ethan                7 HAMC                             30.44  
  6 Suermann, Trevor           8 BYRD SPRING                      33.00  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gibson, Tynan              8 HAMC                            X29.51  
 -- Lawson, Jackson            7 BYRD SPRING                     X45.68  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emily            10 BYRD SPRING                      30.73  
  2 Applebaum, Katie          10 HAMC                             35.81  
  3 Northcutt, Ali            10 BYRD SPRING                      37.03  
  4 Harrison, Kimberly         9 HAMC                             40.31  
  5 Weir, Abby                 9 BYRD SPRING                      41.51  
  6 McCarthy, Keegan          10 HAMC                             43.83  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Przybysz, Catlyn          10 BYRD SPRING                     X42.90  
 -- Matheny, Jessica L        10 HAMC                            X49.15  
 -- Wilke, Kate               10 BYRD SPRING                     X49.44  
 -- Davis, Payton              9 BYRD SPRING                     X50.51  
 -- Kelton, Laurel             9 BYRD SPRING                     X53.49  
 -- Smith, Dora                9 HAMC                            X57.82  
 -- Vaden, Naomi               9 BYRD SPRING                     X58.01  
 -- Lowe, Claire              10 BYRD SPRING                   X1:04.40  
 -- Matson, Emily              9 BYRD SPRING                   X1:12.84  
 -- Fuentes, Gabby             9 HAMC                          X1:25.98  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bray, Matthew              9 HAMC                             41.59  
  2 Carter, Jonathan           9 HAMC                             44.27  
  3 Houser, Joey               9 HAMC                             44.44  
  4 Williams, Cooper          10 BYRD SPRING                      46.50  
  5 Gubarev, Victor            9 BYRD SPRING                      49.79  
  6 Porter, Cody               9 BYRD SPRING                    1:05.79  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jones, Adam                9 BYRD SPRING                   X1:13.66  
 -- Brummett, Austin           9 BYRD SPRING                   X1:15.11  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northcutt, Mary           12 BYRD SPRING                      29.49  
  2 Evans, Brittany           11 BYRD SPRING                      31.15  
  3 McDonald, Sydney          12 BYRD SPRING                      32.39  
  4 Kelly, Sami               12 HAMC                             36.85  
  5 Rhonemus, Emma M          12 HAMC                             37.90  
  6 Erickson, Sami R          11 HAMC                             39.66  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Owen, Callie M            11 HAMC                            X35.75  
 -- Roden, Alexia             11 BYRD SPRING                     X42.36  
 -- Smith, Jewel              12 HAMC                            X44.28  
 -- Bray, Christina           11 HAMC                            X44.87  
 -- James, Gracie G           11 HAMC                            X50.37  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Sam              12 BYRD SPRING                      26.93  
  2 Blasingame, Ian           12 BYRD SPRING                      27.77  
  3 Reynolds, Jace C          12 HAMC                             32.49  
  4 Lindow, Jackson           12 BYRD SPRING                      33.84  
  5 Tichow, Michael A         11 HAMC                             36.03  
  6 Lee, Watson               11 HAMC                             42.67  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Childers, Chance          11 BYRD SPRING                     X43.93  
 -- Suermann, Jacob           12 BYRD SPRING                   X1:10.85  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurel, Elise O           14 HAMC                             26.86  
  2 Keylor, Sierra            13 BYRD SPRING                      29.42  
  3 Luttrell, Holly           14 BYRD SPRING                      32.78  
  4 Carriger, Catie           14 BYRD SPRING                      33.87  
  5 Carter, Meredith          14 HAMC                             34.96  
  6 Trobaugh, Marissa         13 HAMC                             35.69  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          14 HAMC                             25.67  
  2 Williams, Carter          14 BYRD SPRING                      29.03  
  3 Hinely, Joe               13 BYRD SPRING                      29.07  
  4 Urban, Scott              14 HAMC                             30.19  
  5 Manush, Ben               13 BYRD SPRING                      30.79  
  6 Aldag, Franklin           13 HAMC                             33.03  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Clarke, Owen              13 HAMC                            X33.32  
 -- Taheri, Mauhaun J         13 HAMC                            X47.84  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan             15 BYRD SPRING                      27.02  
  2 Dailey, Julia E           15 HAMC                             30.94  
  3 Erickson, Maddie C        15 HAMC                             33.35  
  4 Sielameyr-Salvan, Marian  16 BYRD SPRING                      33.50  
  5 Lindow, Michaila          16 BYRD SPRING                      35.26  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sean            17 HAMC                             24.62  
  2 Dombrowsky, Nic           15 HAMC                             26.19  
  3 Moore, Nathan             17 HAMC                             26.66  
  4 Guerrero, Nicolas         16 BYRD SPRING                      30.93  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Claire         8 BYRD SPRING                      21.67  
  2 Lindow, Tess               8 BYRD SPRING                      24.61  
  3 Hinely, Mary               7 BYRD SPRING                      28.08  
  4 Haskell, Ardis             8 HAMC                             29.25  
  5 Anthony, Morgan B          8 HAMC                             31.07  
  6 Shelton, Lauren            8 HAMC                             37.43  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Joshua               8 BYRD SPRING                      25.17  
  2 Wilson, Hunter H           8 HAMC                             27.33  
  3 Watson, Carter             8 HAMC                             29.53  
  4 Hale, Ethan                7 HAMC                             37.73  
  5 Suermann, Trevor           8 BYRD SPRING                      45.99  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northcutt, Ali            10 BYRD SPRING                      52.37  
  2 Colvin, Ashley a           9 HAMC                             52.90  
  3 Weir, Abby                 9 BYRD SPRING                      54.12  
  4 Wilke, Kara               10 BYRD SPRING                      55.53  
  5 Parris, Sydney            10 HAMC                           1:03.88  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sean               10 HAMC                             54.40  
  2 Banks, Sam                 9 HAMC                          J1:00.05  
  3 Porter, Cody               9 BYRD SPRING                     J58.13  
  4 Williams, Cooper          10 BYRD SPRING                    1:03.11  
  5 Aldag, Thomas              9 HAMC                           1:03.47  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northcutt, Mary           12 BYRD SPRING                      40.76  
  2 Blasingame, Renae         10 BYRD SPRING                      41.13  
  3 Hinely, Emma              11 BYRD SPRING                      42.12  
  4 Corrigan, Lexi E          12 HAMC                             43.62  
  5 Colvin, Stefani j         11 HAMC                             45.25  
  6 Erickson, Sami R          11 HAMC                             51.68  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Ian           12 BYRD SPRING                      37.23  
  2 Lindow, Jackson           12 BYRD SPRING                      49.22  
  3 Carter, Dan               11 HAMC                             53.83  
  4 Reynolds, Jace C          12 HAMC                             53.92  
  5 Weir, Andrew              11 BYRD SPRING                      54.32  
  6 Lee, Watson               11 HAMC                             59.87  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Haley           14 BYRD SPRING                      39.60  
  2 Lindow, Cassidy           14 BYRD SPRING                      42.60  
  3 Damian, Lexi              14 HAMC                             43.59  
  4 Booth, Elaine             14 BYRD SPRING                      44.07  
  5 Carter, Meredith          14 HAMC                             45.10  
  6 Trobaugh, Marissa         13 HAMC                             45.94  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          14 HAMC                             33.99  
  2 Hawkins, Jack R           14 HAMC                             38.15  
  3 Manush, Ben               13 BYRD SPRING                      39.41  
  4 Hinely, Joe               13 BYRD SPRING                      40.08  
  5 Curl, Nolan               14 HAMC                             42.78  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Maddie C        15 HAMC                             42.01  
  2 Sielameyr-Salvan, Marian  16 BYRD SPRING                      42.17  
  3 Lindow, Michaila          16 BYRD SPRING                      42.59  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Packard, Austin J         15 HAMC                             36.19  
  2 Damian, Luke              15 HAMC                             36.70  
  3 Cardno, Kevin W           16 HAMC                             40.66  
  4 Guerrero, Nicolas         16 BYRD SPRING                      42.20  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:23.62  
     1) Lindow, Tess W8                 2) Lowe, Joshua M8                
     3) Roden, Caleb M8                 4) Blasingame, Claire W8          
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:27.16  
     1) Shelton, Lauren W8              2) Haskell, Ardis W8              
     3) Watson, Carter M8               4) McClelland, Garrett J M8       
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:36.24  
     1) Lee, Maggie E W8                2) Clarke, Andrea "annie" W8      
     3) Wilson, Hunter H M8             4) Morton, John Patrick M8        
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:04.63  
     1) Noland, Riley W8                2) Suermann, Trevor M8            
     3) Davis, Jackson M6               4) Childers, Daisy W8             
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:36.01  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly W9           2) Applebaum, Katie W10           
     3) Banks, Sam M9                   4) Harrison, Nathan M10           
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:51.27  
     1) Northcutt, Ali W10              2) Williams, Cooper M10           
     3) Gubarev, Victor M9              4) Vasquez, Emily W10             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X3:08.94  
     1) Colvin, Ashley a W9             2) Stephenson, Sophie W9          
     3) Carter, Jonathan M9             4) Neill, Blake M10               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X3:10.83  
     1) Wright, Meghan P W10            2) Jacobs, Angel W10              
     3) Neill, West M9                  4) Houser, Joey M9                
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:38.47  
     1) Luttrell, Torri W10             2) Porter, Cody M9                
     3) Wilke, Zachary M9               4) Wilke, Kara W10                
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X4:52.20  
     1) Kelton, Laurel W9               2) Jones, Adam M9                 
     3) Brummett, Austin M9             4) Matson, Emily W9               
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:55.43  
     1) Blasingame, Ian M12             2) Northcutt, Mary W12            
     3) Evans, Brittany W11             4) Vasquez, Sam M12               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:25.39  
     1) Erickson, Sami R W11            2) Matis, Jennifer A W12          
     3) Crawford, Will M11              4) Reynolds, Jace C M12           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:35.87  
     1) Kelly, Sami W12                 2) Matis, Nicole E W12            
     3) Carter, Dan M11                 4) Dombrowsky, Christopher M12    
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:40.23  
     1) Hinely, Emma W11                2) Childers, Chance M11           
     3) Weir, Andrew M11                4) Roden, Alexia W11              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X2:48.19  
     1) Colvin, Stefani j W11           2) Smith, Jewel W12               
     3) Lee, Watson M11                 4) Shelton, Nathan M12            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:56.59  
     1) Maurel, Elise O W14             2) Damian, Lexi W14               
     3) Urban, Scott M14                4) Wintzinger, Trey M14           
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:02.93  
     1) Hinely, Joe M13                 2) Booth, Elaine W14              
     3) Luttrell, Holly W14             4) Williams, Carter M14           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:11.16  
     1) Carter, Meredith W14            2) Trobaugh, Marissa W13          
     3) Couch, Seth M14                 4) Hawkins, Jack R M14            
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:19.88  
     1) Carriger, Catie W14             2) Lindow, Jackson M12            
     3) Northcutt, Thomas M14           4) Lindow, Cassidy W14            
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:55.15  
     1) Dailey, Julia E W15             2) Erickson, Maddie C W15         
     3) McCarthy, Sean M17              4) Moore, Nathan M17              
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:03.54  
     1) Sielameyr-Salvan, Marian W16    2) Guerrero, Nicolas M16          
     3) Manush, Ben M13                 4) Hinely, Megan W15              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tate, Brooke               8 BYRD SPRING                      23.57  
  2 Lindow, Tess               8 BYRD SPRING                      23.80  
  3 Hinely, Mary               7 BYRD SPRING                      24.47  
  4 Clarke, Andrea "annie"     8 HAMC                             26.57  
  5 Crawford, Chandler         8 HAMC                             30.40  
  6 Schappell, Anya R          7 HAMC                             36.69  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Garrett J      8 HAMC                             29.29  
  2 Morton, John Patrick       8 HAMC                             31.22  
  3 Wilson, Hunter H           8 HAMC                             37.17  
  4 Roden, Caleb               8 BYRD SPRING                      40.03  
  5 Suermann, Trevor           8 BYRD SPRING                      42.76  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emily            10 BYRD SPRING                      37.73  
  2 Harrison, Kimberly         9 HAMC                             46.77  
  3 Northcutt, Ali            10 BYRD SPRING                      49.13  
  4 Weir, Abby                 9 BYRD SPRING                      53.16  
  5 Wright, Meghan P          10 HAMC                             54.31  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Nathan          10 HAMC                             42.96  
  2 Neill, Blake              10 HAMC                             43.65  
  3 Neill, West                9 HAMC                             55.72  
  4 Wilke, Zachary             9 BYRD SPRING                    1:07.53  
  5 Gubarev, Victor            9 BYRD SPRING                    1:10.80  
  6 Porter, Cody               9 BYRD SPRING                    1:13.19  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northcutt, Mary           12 BYRD SPRING                      36.77  
  2 Evans, Brittany           11 BYRD SPRING                      38.71  
  3 Hinely, Emma              11 BYRD SPRING                      41.47  
  4 Matis, Nicole E           12 HAMC                             43.93  
  5 Matis, Jennifer A         12 HAMC                             46.38  
  6 McClelland, Jessi         12 HAMC                             50.17  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Sam              12 BYRD SPRING                      33.86  
  2 Crawford, Will            11 HAMC                             44.29  
  3 Lindow, Jackson           12 BYRD SPRING                      44.35  
  4 Dombrowsky, Christopher   12 HAMC                             45.16  
  5 Weir, Andrew              11 BYRD SPRING                      53.13  
  6 Shelton, Nathan           12 HAMC                             54.23  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurel, Elise O           14 HAMC                             30.83  
  2 Keylor, Sierra            13 BYRD SPRING                      37.44  
  3 Damian, Lexi              14 HAMC                             39.94  
  4 Lindow, Cassidy           14 BYRD SPRING                      41.58  
  5 Booth, Elaine             14 BYRD SPRING                      42.51  
  6 Trobaugh, Marissa         13 HAMC                             44.33  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Joe               13 BYRD SPRING                      35.39  
  2 Urban, Scott              14 HAMC                             35.75  
  3 Williams, Carter          14 BYRD SPRING                      36.90  
  4 Hawkins, Jack R           14 HAMC                             40.32  
  5 Couch, Seth               14 HAMC                             42.61  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan             15 BYRD SPRING                      32.62  
  2 Dailey, Julia E           15 HAMC                             38.17  
  3 Sielameyr-Salvan, Marian  16 BYRD SPRING                      40.09  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sean            17 HAMC                             29.52  
  2 Dombrowsky, Nic           15 HAMC                             31.70  
  3 Cardno, Kevin W           16 HAMC                             37.53  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Claire         8 BYRD SPRING                      17.08  
  2 Tate, Brooke               8 BYRD SPRING                      25.19  
  3 Haskell, Ardis             8 HAMC                             27.16  
  4 O'Halloran, Maddy          8 HAMC                             29.07  
  5 Lee, Maggie E              8 HAMC                             30.99  
  6 Hinely, Mary               7 BYRD SPRING                      34.33  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Joshua               8 BYRD SPRING                      26.85  
  2 McClelland, Garrett J      8 HAMC                             27.92  
  3 Watson, Carter             8 HAMC                             30.38  
  4 Wilson, Hunter H           8 HAMC                             36.28  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emily            10 BYRD SPRING                      35.60  
  2 Applebaum, Katie          10 HAMC                             44.97  
  3 Harrison, Kimberly         9 HAMC                             52.34  
  4 Luttrell, Torri           10 BYRD SPRING                      57.32  
  5 Stephenson, Sophie         9 HAMC                           1:00.02  
  6 Wilke, Kara               10 BYRD SPRING                    1:02.16  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Nathan          10 HAMC                             49.68  
  2 Banks, Sam                 9 HAMC                           1:01.25  
  3 Gubarev, Victor            9 BYRD SPRING                    1:05.65  
  4 Williams, Cooper          10 BYRD SPRING                    1:10.20  
  5 Carter, Jonathan           9 HAMC                           1:16.07  
  6 Wilke, Zachary             9 BYRD SPRING                    1:20.58  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Brittany           11 BYRD SPRING                      36.92  
  2 Lee, Maddie N             11 HAMC                             40.37  
  3 Blasingame, Renae         10 BYRD SPRING                      40.88  
  4 McDonald, Sydney          12 BYRD SPRING                      41.20  
  5 Corrigan, Lexi E          12 HAMC                             51.34  
  6 McClelland, Jessi         12 HAMC                             53.98  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Ian           12 BYRD SPRING                      31.37  
  2 Vasquez, Sam              12 BYRD SPRING                      32.50  
  3 Reynolds, Jace C          12 HAMC                             42.58  
  4 Dombrowsky, Christopher   12 HAMC                             43.03  
  5 Crawford, Will            11 HAMC                             47.13  
  6 Weir, Andrew              11 BYRD SPRING                      48.77  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurel, Elise O           14 HAMC                             31.53  
  2 Keylor, Sierra            13 BYRD SPRING                      35.63  
  3 Damian, Lexi              14 HAMC                            J39.38  
  4 McDonald, Haley           14 BYRD SPRING                     J39.27  
  5 Carter, Meredith          14 HAMC                             41.05  
  6 Carriger, Catie           14 BYRD SPRING                      42.87  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          14 HAMC                             31.34  
  2 Manush, Ben               13 BYRD SPRING                      31.43  
  3 Urban, Scott              14 HAMC                             33.88  
  4 Williams, Carter          14 BYRD SPRING                      35.12  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan             15 BYRD SPRING                      30.85  
  2 Dailey, Julia E           15 HAMC                             37.14  
  3 Erickson, Maddie C        15 HAMC                             41.79  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dombrowsky, Nic           15 HAMC                             29.46  
  2 Moore, Nathan             17 HAMC                             30.81  
  3 Damian, Luke              15 HAMC                             32.89  
  4 Guerrero, Nicolas         16 BYRD SPRING                      37.26  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:14.18  
     1) Tate, Brooke 8                  2) Hinely, Mary 7                 
     3) Lindow, Tess 8                  4) Blasingame, Claire 8           
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:30.70  
     1) Haskell, Ardis 8                2) Clarke, Andrea "annie" 8       
     3) Lee, Maggie E 8                 4) Shelton, Lauren 8              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:47.68  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E 8            2) O'Halloran, Maddy 8            
     3) Kelly, Sarah 8                  4) Crawford, Chandler 8           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X1:53.29  
     1) Bump, Hannah 8                  2) Rhonemus, Ellee 8              
     3) Kusserow, Anne N 8              4) Carter, Sarah 8                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:41.60  
     1) Watson, Carter 8                2) Wilson, Hunter H 8             
     3) Morton, John Patrick 8          4) McClelland, Garrett J 8        
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:57.56  
     1) Roden, Caleb 8                  2) Suermann, Trevor 8             
     3) Davis, Jackson 6                4) Lowe, Joshua 8                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:57.75  
     1) Neill, Zach 7                   2) Lee, Ethan 8                   
     3) Hale, Ethan 7                   4) Neville, Will P 5              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:33.80  
     1) Northcutt, Ali 10               2) Weir, Abby 9                   
     3) Wilke, Kara 10                  4) Vasquez, Emily 10              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                3:01.75  
     1) Applebaum, Katie 10             2) Colvin, Ashley a 9             
     3) Stephenson, Sophie 9            4) Harrison, Kimberly 9           
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:23.11  
     1) Luttrell, Torri 10              2) Davis, Payton 9                
     3) Kelton, Laurel 9                4) Przybysz, Catlyn 10            
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X4:15.53  
     1) Wilke, Kate 10                  2) Vaden, Naomi 9                 
     3) Matson, Emily 9                 4) Lowe, Claire 10                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:56.22  
     1) Harrison, Nathan 10             2) Carter, Jonathan 9             
     3) Houser, Joey 9                  4) Banks, Sam 9                   
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            3:58.98  
     1) Gubarev, Victor 9               2) Porter, Cody 9                 
     3) Wilke, Zachary 9                4) Williams, Cooper 10            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X3:13.88  
     1) Neill, Blake 10                 2) Kelly, Sean 10                 
     3) Aldag, Thomas 9                 4) Neill, West 9                  
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:08.65  
     1) Evans, Brittany 11              2) Hinely, Emma 11                
     3) McDonald, Sydney 12             4) Northcutt, Mary 12             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:27.37  
     1) Matis, Nicole E 12              2) Corrigan, Lexi E 12            
     3) Erickson, Sami R 11             4) Lee, Maddie N 11               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:29.38  
     1) Colvin, Stefani j 11            2) Kelly, Sami 12                 
     3) Matis, Jennifer A 12            4) Rhonemus, Emma M 12            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X3:05.25  
     1) McClelland, Jessi 12            2) McCarthy, Keegan 10            
     3) Parris, Sydney 10               4) Owen, Callie M 11              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:29.36  
     1) Blasingame, Renae 10            2) Kelton, Laurel 9               
     3) Roden, Alexia 11                4) Fulton, Giselle 11             
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:10.72  
     1) Blasingame, Ian 12              2) Lindow, Jackson 12             
     3) Weir, Andrew 11                 4) Vasquez, Sam 12                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:34.63  
     1) Crawford, Will 11               2) Carter, Dan 11                 
     3) Dombrowsky, Christopher 12      4) Reynolds, Jace C 12            
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:05.91  
     1) Booth, Elaine 14                2) Keylor, Sierra 13              
     3) McDonald, Haley 14              4) Luttrell, Holly 14             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:10.30  
     1) Damian, Lexi 14                 2) Trobaugh, Marissa 13           
     3) Carter, Meredith 14             4) Maurel, Elise O 14             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:56.53  
     1) Urban, Scott 14                 2) Couch, Seth 14                 
     3) Hawkins, Jack R 14              4) Wintzinger, Trey 14            
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:01.00  
     1) Hinely, Joe 13                  2) Manush, Ben 13                 
     3) Northcutt, Thomas 14            4) Williams, Carter 14            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:25.16  
     1) Aldag, Franklin 13              2) Taheri, Mauhaun J 13           
     3) Clarke, Owen 13                 4) Curl, Nolan 14                 
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:12.63  
     1) Sielameyr-Salvan, Marian 16     2) Warner, Hannah 17              
     3) Lindow, Michaila 16             4) Hinely, Megan 15               
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:07.98  
     1) McCarthy, Sean 17               2) Damian, Luke 15                
     3) Dombrowsky, Nic 15              4) Moore, Nathan 17               
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Byrd Spring                         285   2. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             268

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org