Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)


                       2011 Hampton Cove vs Sherwood - Yards - 6/15/2011

                                            Results

                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  Sherwood Swim Team               148       

  Hampton Cove Hurricanes          141

  

  

Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      1:43.20          

      1) Clarke, Andrea "ann2) Kusserow, Anne N 8 3) O'Halloran, Maddy 84) Haskell, Ardis 8

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    1:47.60      1:44.13          

      1) Brown, Julianna 8  2) Hammer, Emily 8    3) Dutton, Madison 8  4) Anderson, Mandy 7

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         B                         NT     X2:08.57          

      1) Shiner, Katheryn E 2) Jaeger, Sarah 7    3) Crawford, Chandler 4) Edwards, McKenzie M

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             B                         NT     X2:36.63          

      1) Rorick, Caitlyn 6  2) Shepherd, Laura 7  3) Schroeder, Abigail 4) Peddycoart, Emily 7

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             C                         NT     X2:44.94          

      1) Laue, Jaclyn 5     2) Bean, Taylor 7     3) Fryer, Hannah 8    4) Bean, Marli 5

 

Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    1:27.24      1:31.96          

      1) Holtcamp, Mason S 82) Rorick, Michael 8  3) Stogner, John Allen4) Amborski, Matthew 8

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      1:54.17          

      1) Morton, John Patric2) Wilson, Hunter H 8 3) Watson, Carter 8   4) Neill, Zach 7

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         B                         NT     X2:04.56          

      1) Hale, Ethan 7      2) Neville, Will P 5  3) McClelland, Garrett4) Harrison, Caleb 6

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             B                         NT     X2:11.40          

      1) Formby, John David 2) Jensen, Matthew 8  3) Purves, John 8     4) Taylor, Wyatt 8

 

Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    3:11.30     J3:05.39          

      1) Marr, Lydia 10     2) Clark, Katie 10    3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie4) Beams, Kennedy 10

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT     J3:05.23          

      1) Harrison, Kimberly 2) Colvin, Ashley a 9 3) Applebaum, Katie 104) Stephenson, Sophie 

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         B                         NT     X3:34.47          

                            2) McCarthy, Keegan 103) Jacobs, Angel 10   4) Wright, Meghan P 10

 

Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      3:01.93          

      1) Banks, Sam 9       2) Kelly, Sean 10     3) Harrison, Nathan 104) Neill, Blake 10

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    3:18.73      3:16.00          

      1) Gunn, Nathan 10    2) Jensen, Benjamin 103) Formby, Nicholas 104) Holland, Jay 9

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         B                         NT     X3:41.69          

      1) Houser, Joey 9     2) Aldag, Thomas 9    3) Carter, Jonathan 9 4) Neill, West 9

 

Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    2:27.58      2:27.73          

      1) Hammer, Kayla 12   2) Tomlin, Morgan 11  3) Stogner, Jessica 124) Purves, Leah 12

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      2:35.09          

      1) Brown, Whitney K 122) Colvin, Stefani j 13) Matis, Jennifer A 14) Matis, Nicole E 12

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         B                         NT     X2:52.97          

      1) Brown, Catie 12    2) Erickson, Sami R 113) Corrigan, Lexi E 124) Kelly, Sami 12

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             B                    2:51.73     X3:02.29          

      1) Jones, Lauren 12   2) Chapman, Juli 11   3) Chapman, Rayna 12  4) Madison, Megan 12

 

Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    2:29.25      2:31.05          

      1) Clark, Carey 12    2) Weis, Brandon 11   3) Taylor, Benjamin 124) Gunn, Dalton 12

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      2:54.77          

      1) Crawford, Will 11  2) Brown, Chris 12    3) Dombrowsky, Christo4) Reynolds, Jace C 12

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             B                    2:53.93     X3:11.85          

      1) Marr, Douglas 11   2) Byrd, Hugh 11      3) Amborski, Robert 114) Amborski, Samuel 12

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         B                         NT     X3:15.44          

      1) Shelton, Nathan 12 2) Wang, Rong 11      3) Lee, Watson 11     4) Tichow, Michael A 1

 

Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      2:25.15          

      1) Maurel, Elise O 14 2) Wang, Ting 13      3) Damian, Lexi 14    4) Trobaugh, Marissa 1

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    2:40.62      2:47.68          

      1) Laue, Sloan 13     2) Yarbrough, Darby 143) Weis, Emily 13     4) Ward, Emily 13

 

Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      2:25.82          

      1) Hawkins, Jack R 14 2) Wintzinger, Trey 143) Couch, Seth 14     4) Aldag, Franklin 13

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    2:28.94      2:30.43          

      1) Chandler, Michael 12) Anderson, Mitchell 3) Amborski, Carl 14  4) Lane, Josiah 13

 

Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    2:13.57      2:25.18          

      1) Kokes, Kelso 17    2) Byrd, Rachel 15    3) Lancaster, Sara 16 4) Danner, Taylor 15

 

Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      2:03.69          

      1) Packard, Austin J 12) Moore, Nathan 17   3) Dombrowsky, Nic 15 4) McCarthy, Sean 17

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    2:08.43      2:11.09          

      1) Anderson, Cory 16  2) Tomblin, Camren 16 3) Laue, Brandon 16   4) Jones, Eric 17

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             B                         NT     X2:38.81          

      1) Corder, Mitchell 162) Adkins, Logan 16   3) Purves, Chris 15   4) Holden, Mitchell 14

 

Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Houser, Michaela         6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    23.43        21.50          

   2 Neicamp, Allie G         6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    23.62        23.73          

   3 Clarke, Rachel           6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    23.65        27.19          

   4 Rorick, Caitlyn          6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         36.06        37.88          

   5 Bean, Marli              5 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.34        48.25          

 

Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- DeOrio, Madison L        6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    25.12       X24.81          

 --- Berg, Lily D             6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    30.28       X27.52          

 --- Schappell, Olivia M      5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X43.29          

 --- Andrews, Rochelle L      5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X43.29          

 --- Knuble, Lainey           5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.97       X50.22          

 

Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Harrison, Caleb          6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    22.37        22.85          

   2 Neville, Will P          5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    23.19        24.61          

   3 Nixon, Aiden C           6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    28.41        28.34          

   4 Cozelos, Mason           6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.71        40.44          

   5 Dutton, Clay             6 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        49.09          

 

Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- McClelland, Evan P       6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    32.69       X30.19          

 --- Neill, Jay               6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    32.81       X30.36          

 --- O'Hare, Brennan          5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    35.37       X31.44          

 --- Chapman, Reece S         5 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.90       X34.19          

 --- Harris, Jackson          6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.37       X35.36          

 --- DeOrio, Tyler            4 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    47.03       X40.14          

 --- Neill, Ben               6 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.11       X41.28          

 --- Hale, Davin              4 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:58.49     X1:04.45          

 

Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Dutton, Madison          8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         20.41        20.09          

   2 Brown, Julianna          8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         21.09       J20.76          

   3 Lee, Maggie E            8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    22.01       J20.71          

   4 Edwards, McKenzie M      8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    21.72       J22.61          

   5 Shiner, Katheryn E       8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    21.93       J21.37          

   6 Anderson, Mandy          7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.92        25.97          

 

Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Shelton, Lauren          8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X20.47          

 --- Manning, Emma            8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X20.68          

 --- Scherlis, Sophia n       8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X23.39          

 --- Tetrault, Elena A        8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    22.29       X24.17          

 --- Shepherd, Laura          7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         26.56       X25.61          

 --- Schappell, Anya R        7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    37.84       X26.54          

 --- Carter, Sarah            8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    26.74       X26.59          

 --- Knuble, Averi            8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    28.01       X26.97          

 --- Jaeger, Sarah            7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X27.25          

 --- Summers, Caroline        7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    25.32       X27.59          

 --- Cazier, Alexandra        7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.42       X28.53          

 --- Bean, Taylor             7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.50       X29.13          

 --- Brinkmeier, Grayson      7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    37.77       X34.29          

 --- Foreman, Stella C        8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    26.67       X34.32          

 --- Harris, Anna Rae R       8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    37.90       X34.81          

 --- Peddycoart, Emily        7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         33.44       X34.85          

 --- Claflin, Emma H          7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    39.54       X37.00          

 --- Wallace, Emily           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X51.77          

 

Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Stogner, John Allen      8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         16.23        17.10          

   2 Holtcamp, Mason S        8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         17.39        18.27          

   3 Amborski, Matthew        8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         21.20        20.88          

(Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   4 Morton, John Patrick     8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        21.86          

   5 Watson, Carter           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        25.84          

   6 Neill, Zach              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.28        31.58          

 

Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Formby, John David D     7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         24.15       X22.37          

 --- Taylor, Wyatt            8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         27.29       X28.13          

 --- Laue, Frederick          8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         33.83       X29.57          

 

Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L   10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         32.22        32.78          

   2 Applebaum, Katie        10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    35.81        35.35          

   3 Harrison, Kimberly       9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    40.31        41.92          

   4 Clark, Katie            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         45.18        43.63          

   5 Marshall, Carolyn       10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        46.00          

   6 Marr, Lydia             10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         45.04        50.57          

 

Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Wright, Meghan P        10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    55.79       X41.99          

 --- Stephenson, Sophie       9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X46.72          

 --- Lacy, Emma Clair C       9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:04.75       X47.82          

 --- Evans, Laura            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         49.33       X48.36          

 --- Smith, Dora              9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    57.82       X52.24          

 --- Ward, Caroline          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.34       X58.39          

 --- Yarbrough, Madison      10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:05.14     X1:06.78          

 --- Fuentes, Gabby           9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:25.98          XDQ          

 

Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Harrison, Nathan        10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    38.96        34.90          

   2 Gunn, Nathan            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         35.72        36.20          

   3 Neill, Blake            10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        37.94          

   4 Bray, Matthew            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    41.59        40.76          

   5 Jensen, Benjamin        10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.21        43.17          

   6 Holland, Jay             9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.30        48.46          

 

Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Carter, Jonathan         9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X43.13          

 --- Houser, Joey             9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.44       X44.73          

 --- Gallimore, Alec          9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         50.88       X50.09          

 --- Aldag, Thomas            9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X53.44          

 --- Schroeder, Gabriel      10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         52.85       X56.69          

 --- Clegg, Will              9 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:01.72     X1:04.69          

 --- Trafton, Joshua          9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  1:45.22     X1:23.35          

 

Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Stogner, Jessica        12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.01        31.46          

   2 Hammer, Kayla           12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         36.04        32.18          

(Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   3 Purves, Leah            12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.24        32.41          

   4 Matis, Nicole E         12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        35.15          

   5 Kelly, Sami             12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        36.25          

   6 Owen, Callie M          11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    35.75        36.48          

 

Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Brown, Catie            12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X38.56          

 --- Madison, Megan          12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.06       X39.25          

 --- Smith, Jewel            12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    44.28       X41.76          

 --- Bray, Christina         11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X43.80          

 --- Gallimore, Brooklynne   11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.29       X45.42          

 --- Jones, Lauren           12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         48.53       X47.00          

 --- Madison, Sarah          11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.11       X48.27          

 --- James, Gracie G         11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    50.37       X51.76          

 

Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Gunn, Dalton            12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.35        32.14          

   2 Reynolds, Jace C        12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    32.49        34.82          

   3 Weis, Brandon           11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.11       J37.12          

   4 Crawford, Will          11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.98       J37.09          

   5 Amborski, Samuel        12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.56        37.19          

   6 Tichow, Michael A       11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    36.03        38.78          

 

Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Amborski, Robert        11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.79       X36.31          

 --- Shelton, Nathan         12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    37.62       X36.78          

 --- Marr, Douglas           11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.72       X43.14          

 --- Lee, Watson             11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    42.67       X43.47          

 

Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Maurel, Elise O         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    26.86        27.13          

   2 Laue, Sloan             13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.59        31.04          

   3 Damian, Lexi            14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.94        31.59          

   4 Trobaugh, Marissa       13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    35.69        36.28          

   5 Holden, Stephanie       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.71        36.95          

 

Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Wintzinger, Trey        14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    25.67        26.43          

   2 Couch, Seth             14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.03        29.36          

   3 Amborski, Carl          14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.05        29.63          

   4 Anderson, Mitchell      14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         29.49        30.05          

   5 Hawkins, Jack R         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        31.97          

   6 Lane, Josiah            13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         33.34        34.87          

 

Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Holden, Mitchell        14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.59       X37.63          

 --- Taheri, Mauhaun J       13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT       X43.73          

(Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Evans, Michael          14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.05       X48.80          

 

Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Dailey, Julia E         15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    30.94        30.29          

   2 Danner, Taylor          15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         28.64        30.58          

   3 Byrd, Rachel            15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.38        31.49          

   4 Fitzgibbon, Micaela     16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        33.13          

 

Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 McCarthy, Sean          17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    24.62        24.43          

   2 Dombrowsky, Nic         15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    26.19        25.50          

   3 Laue, Brandon           16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         25.78        26.29          

   4 Moore, Nathan           17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    26.60        27.19          

   5 Adkins, Logan           16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        27.28          

   6 Jones, Eric             17 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        28.48          

 

Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Evans, Bradley          15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.30       X37.77          

 

Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Haskell, Ardis           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.25        28.23          

   2 Hammer, Emily            8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         30.43        29.38          

   3 Anderson, Mandy          7 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.50        30.97          

   4 Fryer, Hannah            8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM            NT        32.90          

   5 Kelly, Sarah             8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        33.91          

   6 Kusserow, Anne N         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        34.40          

 

Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Rorick, Michael          8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         26.26        27.20          

   2 Wilson, Hunter H         8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    27.33        27.65          

   3 Jensen, Matthew          8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         31.86        29.06          

   4 Watson, Carter           8 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    29.53        31.26          

   5 Hale, Ethan              7 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        39.07          

 --- Amborski, Matthew        8 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.56           DQ          

 

Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Applebaum, Katie        10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        47.91          

   2 Clark, Katie            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         51.48        49.83          

   3 Colvin, Ashley a         9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    52.90        53.01          

   4 McCarthy, Keegan        10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    53.81      1:03.09          

   5 Marr, Lydia             10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:08.32      1:04.86          

   6 Beams, Kennedy          10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:10.54      1:05.21          

 

Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Kelly, Sean             10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    54.40        49.87          

   2 Formby, Nicholas        10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.95        54.73          

   3 Jensen, Benjamin        10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:00.29        57.57          

(Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   4 Banks, Sam               9 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT      1:00.25          

   5 Gagliano, Christian     10 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT      1:01.45          

   6 Dutton, Drew            10 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM       1:18.38      1:08.93          

 

Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Tomlin, Morgan          11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.25        46.13          

   2 Corrigan, Lexi E        12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.62        46.29          

   3 Owen, Callie M          11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        46.91          

   4 Colvin, Stefani j       11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    45.25        47.01          

   5 Chapman, Rayna          12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.90        47.67          

   6 Chapman, Juli           11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         54.73        54.81          

 

Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Clark, Carey            12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.75        42.26          

   2 Taylor, Benjamin        12 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         47.65        45.00          

   3 Wang, Rong              11 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        45.63          

   4 Weis, Brandon           11 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         44.67        46.17          

   5 Brown, Chris            12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        53.68          

   6 Reynolds, Jace C        12 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    53.92        55.50          

 

Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Weis, Emily             13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.31        39.69          

   2 Damian, Lexi            14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    43.59        42.77          

   3 Wang, Ting              13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        43.65          

   4 Trobaugh, Marissa       13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    45.94        44.27          

   5 Laue, Sloan             13 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         42.18        44.92          

   6 Yarbrough, Darby        14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         49.36        54.41          

 

Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Wintzinger, Trey        14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    33.56        34.82          

   2 Hawkins, Jack R         14 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES    38.15        38.07          

   3 Anderson, Mitchell      14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         37.51        38.41          

   4 Aldag, Franklin         13 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        42.72          

   5 Amborski, Carl          14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         43.41        43.18          

   6 Chandler, Michael       14 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         57.91        51.37          

 

Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Fitzgibbon, Micaela     16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         38.79       J40.17          

   2 Byrd, Rachel            15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         39.22       J39.97          

   3 Lancaster, Sara         16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         40.97        44.00          

 

Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Laue, Brandon           16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         34.09        34.96          

   2 Packard, Austin J       15 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        36.61          

   3 Moore, Nathan           17 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES       NT        38.83          

   4 Purves, Chris           15 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         46.07        48.12          

 --- Tomblin, Camren         16 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM         35.43           DQ          

 

Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    1:15.12      1:21.86          

      1) Holtcamp, Mason S M2) Dutton, Madison W8 3) Brown, Julianna W8 4) Stogner, John Allen

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      1:35.46          

      1) Clarke, Andrea "ann2) Haskell, Ardis W8  3) Morton, John Patric4) Watson, Carter M8

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             C                    2:31.55     X1:39.53          

      1) Rorick, Michael M8 2) Fryer, Hannah W8   3) Beams, Fisher M6   4) Anderson, Mandy W7

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         C                         NT     X1:43.78          

      1) Crawford, Chandler 2) Edwards, McKenzie M3) McClelland, Garrett4) Harrison, Caleb M6

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         B                         NT     X1:55.27          

      1) O'Halloran, Maddy W2) Shiner, Katheryn E 3) Wilson, Hunter H M84) Neill, Zach M7

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             B                    2:24.25     X2:26.73          

      1) Laue, Frederick M8 2) Peddycoart, Emily W3) Cozelos, Mason M6  4) Schroeder, Abigail 

 

Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      2:33.15          

      1) Harrison, Kimberly 2) Applebaum, Katie W13) Neill, Blake M10   4) Harrison, Nathan M1

   2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    2:28.59      2:39.25          

      1) Gunn, Nathan M10   2) Holtcamp, Mackenzie3) Marr, Lydia W10    4) Formby, Nicholas M1

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         C                         NT     X3:11.99          

      1) Stephenson, Sophie 2) Shelton, Lauren W8 3) Houser, Joey M9    4) Carter, Jonathan M9

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         B                         NT     X3:16.17          

      1) Colvin, Ashley a W92) Smith, Dora W9     3) Aldag, Thomas M9   4) Banks, Sam M9

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             C                    3:36.87     X3:49.80          

      1) Gallimore, Alec M9 2) Schroeder, Gabriel 3) Yarbrough, Madison 4) Beams, Kennedy W10

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             B                    3:42.60     X4:17.03          

      1) Evans, Laura W10   2) Ward, Caroline W10 3) Dutton, Drew M10   4) Clegg, Will M9

 

Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             A                    2:03.04      2:12.27          

      1) Clark, Carey M12   2) Stogner, Jessica W13) Purves, Leah W12   4) Gunn, Dalton M12

   2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         A                         NT      2:23.48          

      1) Matis, Nicole E W122) Owen, Callie M W11 3) Crawford, Will M11 4) Reynolds, Jace C M1

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         C                         NT     X2:29.75          

      1) Brown, Whitney K W12) Colvin, Stefani j W3) Tichow, Michael A M4) Shelton, Nathan M12

 --- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANE         B                         NT     X2:38.30          

      1) Brown, Catie W12   2) Erickson, Sami R W13) Dombrowsky, Christo4) Brown, Chris M12

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             B                    2:57.07     X2:41.99          

      1) Madison, Megan W12 2) Gallimore, Brooklyn3) Amborski, Robert M14) Taylor, Benjamin M1

 --- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM             C                    2:56.73     X2:44.44          

      1) Chapman, Rayna W12 2) Madison, Sarah W11 3) Weis, Brandon M11  4) Marr, Douglas M11

 

Combined Team Scores

                                                                



                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Sherwood Swim Team               148       2. Hampton Cove Hurricanes           141

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org