Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos                          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                      2011 JVRA vs MNSO-Yards - 6/8/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             1:35.00  
     1) Rabban, Sophie 7                2) Masterson, Margaret 8          
     3) Dunford, Abigail C 8            4) Lawrence, Lucy Wu 8            
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:57.94  
     1) Childs, Sarah Kate 8            2) Schlichter, Caroline 8         
     3) Boothe, Grace 7                 4) Anderson, Lainey 7             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:03.13  
     1) Mikatarian, Stephanie 7         2) Stucky, Margaret 8             
     3) Sharpe, Haley Karen 8           4) Warner, Kate 8                 
 -- MONTE SANO  'C'                                            X2:20.17  
     1) Buchanan, Anna C 8              2) Perry, Olivia 7                
     3) Smith, Sophie 7                 4) Mitchell, Emma 7               
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X2:27.92  
     1) Howie, Maggie 6                 2) Wren, Ellie M 8                
     3) Mathis, Millie 8                4) Owens, Kate 7                  
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X2:43.06  
     1) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 6          2) Stucky, Grace 6                
     3) Patz, Ansley 7                  4) Barker, Ellis 5                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             1:30.44  
     1) Burbach, Pierson 8              2) Jiminez, Connor 8              
     3) Craig, Kieran 8                 4) Perry, Quillan 8               
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:42.53  
     1) Amos, Ethan M 8                 2) Robin, Luke 8                  
     3) Hardy, Jackson 8                4) Bedsole, Chris 7               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X1:59.92  
     1) Kelly, Joseph 7                 2) Kruse, Cameron 8               
     3) Matthews, Michael 6             4) Pollock, Ben 7                 
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X2:02.90  
     1) Tucker, Gregory 7               2) Sheppard, Evan 7               
     3) Moore, Will 8                   4) Bankowski, Clate 7             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:14.26  
     1) Bell, Charlie 7                 2) Swanson, Garrett 7             
     3) Cheng, Alex 7                   4) Wessel, Frederick 7            
 -- MONTE SANO  'C'                                            X2:20.88  
     1) Moore, Alex 8                   2) Lang, Kane L 8                 
     3) Fulkerson, Sam 7                4) Boyd, Jacob 8                  
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:55.48  
     1) Mathis, Anna L 10               2) Masterson, Marianne E 10       
     3) Rabban, Bella 9                 4) Scoggins, Sydney 10            
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:58.63  
     1) Mathews, Laurel 9               2) Roberts, Ella 10               
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 9             4) Patz, Callie 9                 
 -- MONTE SANO  'C'                                            X3:32.95  
     1) Bledsoe, Leah 9                 2) Hall, Anna Reid 9              
     3) Derington, Julia 9              4) Thornton, Stephanie 10         
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X3:41.83  
     1) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 8          2) Schlichter, Emily 10           
     3) Cox, Ella 9                     4) Roberts, Anna 9                
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X3:42.12  
     1) Burbach, Madison 10             2) Horton, Maggie 10              
     3) Wistner, Abigail N 9            4) Sibold, Lily H 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:45.48  
     1) Klemm, Riley 9                  2) Bazzle, Jon-Michael 10         
     3) Huskey, Joshua 9                4) Jackson, Gabe 10               
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X3:16.03  
     1) Sheppard, Sam 9                 2) Wilmoth, Caleb 9               
     3) Stephens, William 9             4) Pace, Hayden 10                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Tao, Mathew 9                   2) Jones, Noah 10                 
     3) Amos, Carson P 9                4) Boothe, Blake 9                
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             3:23.82  
     1) Scott, Zoe 12                   2) Mokry, McKenzie 12             
     3) Lacey, Emma 11                  4) Wood, Caroline 12              
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X2:46.08  
     1) Dunford, Annie 11               2) Fuller, Rachel 11              
     3) King, Anneliese 12              4) Thornton, Cary Jo 12           
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:28.13  
     1) Lioce, Dominick D 11            2) Vest, Jackson 11               
     3) Phelps, Colin 11                4) Kowalczyk, Matt 12             
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X3:30.97  
     1) Ordway, John 12                 2) Moore, Sam 11                  
     3) Barnes, Sam A 11                4)                                
 -- MONTE SANO  'A'                                                  DQ  
     1) Daniel, Linden 12               2) Fair, Patrick 11               
     3) Rabban, Isaac 11                4) Fulkerson, Tate 11             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:10.22  
     1) Sabio, Jesse 13                 2) Clark, Amanda 14               
     3) Wilson, Caroline 14             4) Accardi, Hollon 11             
  2 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:16.56  
     1) Castellow, Mallory 14           2) Fair, Sara Kate 14             
     3) Tiller, Faith E 14              4) Wistner, Albany 13             
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X2:39.64  
     1) Derington, Sara 14              2) Jackson, Abbi E 14             
     3) Clem, Laurel 14                 4) Shattuck, Katie 14             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:11.03  
     1) Steves, Ben 14                  2) Sabio, Joel 14                 
     3) Espy, Chandler 14               4) Jones, Caleb 13                
  2 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:11.16  
     1) Crook, Lowell H 14              2) Clark, Dylan 14                
     3) Stephens, Ciaran 14             4) Michael, John 13               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:06.19  
     1) Espy, Samantha 16               2) Wilson, Kristyn 17             
     3) Starck, Jennifer 16             4) Olson, Elizabeth 15            
  2 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:16.12  
     1) Mokry, Darby 16                 2) Bowlin, Bethany 17             
     3) Phares, Emily 17                4) Wright, Carter 17              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:04.21  
     1) Fuller, Jacob 17                2) Petroff, Ryan 16               
     3) King, Connor 16                 4) Craig, Brian 15                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Kaliszak, Luke 15               2) Olson, Nick 17                 
     3) Kaliszak, Zack 17               4) Wilson, Frankie 14             
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sarah Kate       6 JVRA                             24.90  
  2 Garmon, Mandy              5 MAKOS                            30.34  
  3 Barker, Ellis              5 JVRA                             31.34  
  4 Boyce, Alana               6 JVRA                             36.03  
  5 Sheppard, Peyton           6 MAKOS                            36.73  
  6 Keener, Clara              6 MAKOS                            46.43  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stucky, Grace              6 JVRA                            X37.48  
 -- Childs, Megan              5 JVRA                            X55.81  
 -- Cheng, Emily               4 JVRA                          X1:05.75  
 -- Kowalczyk, Angela          5 JVRA                          X1:08.35  
 -- Boyd, Zoe                  5 MAKOS                         X1:12.38  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Michael          6 JVRA                             22.00  
  2 Bankowski, Brett W         5 MAKOS                            22.56  
  3 Amos, Andrew J             6 JVRA                             22.97  
  4 Lehman, Mitchell           6 JVRA                             29.41  
  5 Masterson, Aaron           6 MAKOS                            40.51  
  6 Pace, Charlie              4 MAKOS                            49.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, James-Hale         6 JVRA                             46.09  
 -- Kruse, Tanner              5 JVRA                            X32.86  
 -- Huskey, Alec               4 MAKOS                           X37.40  
 -- Pollock, Carter            5 JVRA                            X40.04  
 -- Mathews, Elliot            5 MAKOS                           X43.40  
 -- Robin, Charlie             5 JVRA                            X43.63  
 -- Moore, Quinn               5 JVRA                            X46.46  
 -- Pohl, Justice              4 JVRA                            X47.03  
 -- Hardy, Samuel              6 JVRA                            X51.60  
 -- Bell, Jack                 5 JVRA                            X51.72  
 -- Wren, Emerson              4 MAKOS                         X1:02.84  
 -- Persaud, Shaun             5 JVRA                          X1:06.11  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey           7 JVRA                             17.82  
  2 Dunford, Abigail C         8 MAKOS                            17.97  
  3 Masterson, Margaret        8 MAKOS                            19.67  
  4 Rabban, Sophie             7 MAKOS                            19.86  
  5 Warner, Kate               8 JVRA                             21.12  
  6 Schlichter, Caroline       8 JVRA                             24.73  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Buchanan, Anna C           8 MAKOS                           X21.62  
 -- Sharpe, Haley Karen        8 JVRA                            X23.13  
 -- Mathews, Corrina           7 MAKOS                           X24.09  
 -- Howie, Maggie              6 MAKOS                           X24.13  
 -- Mathis, Millie             8 MAKOS                           X24.72  
 -- Owens, Kate                7 MAKOS                           X33.74  
 -- Mitchell, Emma             7 MAKOS                           X45.90  
 -- Wren, Ellie M              8 MAKOS                           X49.08  
 -- Craig, Alexis              7 MAKOS                         X1:08.80  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jiminez, Connor            8 MAKOS                            16.47  
  2 Amos, Ethan M              8 JVRA                             18.09  
  3 Burbach, Pierson           8 MAKOS                            19.33  
  4 Bedsole, Chris             7 JVRA                             19.78  
  5 Robin, Luke                8 JVRA                             20.03  
  6 Craig, Kieran              8 MAKOS                            20.07  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Charlie              7 JVRA                             26.06  
 -- Kruse, Cameron             8 JVRA                            X21.32  
 -- Pollock, Ben               7 JVRA                            X23.66  
 -- Tucker, Gregory            7 MAKOS                           X24.27  
 -- Cheng, Alex                7 JVRA                            X25.39  
 -- Bankowski, Clate           7 MAKOS                           X26.16  
 -- Swanson, Garrett           7 JVRA                            X29.60  
 -- Lang, Kane L               8 MAKOS                           X30.65  
 -- Fulkerson, Sam             7 MAKOS                           X31.24  
 -- Kelly, Joseph              7 JVRA                            X33.69  
 -- Wessel, Frederick          7 JVRA                            X36.03  
 -- Pohl, Weston               8 JVRA                          X2:08.38  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Masterson, Marianne E     10 MAKOS                           J37.37  
  2 Rabban, Bella              9 MAKOS                           J37.49  
  3 Scoggins, Sydney          10 MAKOS                           J35.37  
  4 Roberts, Ella             10 JVRA                            J41.62  
  5 Patz, Callie               9 JVRA                            J41.91  
  6 Eichstaedt, Emily          9 JVRA                            J40.09  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wistner, Abigail N         9 MAKOS                           X40.97  
 -- Horton, Maggie            10 MAKOS                           X45.40  
 -- Bledsoe, Leah              9 MAKOS                           X45.93  
 -- Tucker, Abby              10 MAKOS                           X46.34  
 -- Mathews, Rebecca           9 MAKOS                           X47.94  
 -- Derington, Julia           9 MAKOS                           X49.03  
 -- Roberts, Anna              9 JVRA                            X50.09  
 -- Cox, Ella                  9 JVRA                            X51.47  
 -- Schlichter, Emily         10 JVRA                            X54.05  
 -- Thornton, Stephanie       10 MAKOS                           X55.94  
 -- Rasooli, Leena            10 JVRA                            X58.95  
 -- Sibold, Lily H             9 MAKOS                         X1:00.37  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Gabe             10 MAKOS                            33.59  
  2 Amos, Carson P             9 JVRA                             35.03  
  3 Klemm, Riley               9 MAKOS                            35.73  
  4 Sheppard, Sam              9 MAKOS                            40.91  
  5 Jones, Noah               10 JVRA                             49.13  
  6 Boothe, Blake              9 JVRA                             50.85  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pace, Hayden              10 MAKOS                           X41.04  
 -- Barnes, Matthew            9 MAKOS                           X57.65  
 -- Whatley, Fred              8 MAKOS                         X1:04.07  
 -- Michael, Charlie          10 MAKOS                         X1:10.47  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Kathleen            12 MAKOS                            31.34  
  2 Lacey, Emma               11 MAKOS                            31.59  
  3 Accardi, Hollon           11 JVRA                             35.34  
  4 Patz, Avery               11 JVRA                             36.33  
  5 Bradford, Becca           11 MAKOS                            42.09  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hamilton, Ruthie          11 MAKOS                           X41.19  
 -- Matus, Laura Beth         12 JVRA                          X1:23.56  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vest, Jackson             11 JVRA                             29.81  
  2 Phelps, Colin             11 JVRA                             30.27  
  3 Kowalczyk, Matt           12 JVRA                             34.24  
  4 Daniel, Linden            12 MAKOS                            34.29  
  5 Rabban, Isaac             11 MAKOS                            34.53  
  6 Younes, Patrick           11 MAKOS                            51.20  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ordway, John              12 MAKOS                           X33.16  
 -- Ready, Quinn E            12 MAKOS                           X44.96  
 -- Dombroski, Alex           11 MAKOS                           X45.14  
 -- Whatley, Holden           10 MAKOS                           X45.53  
 -- Barnes, Sam A             11 MAKOS                           X46.19  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Amanda             14 JVRA                             28.72  
  2 Sabio, Jesse              13 JVRA                             28.82  
  3 Tiller, Faith E           14 MAKOS                            29.38  
  4 Wistner, Albany           13 MAKOS                            31.78  
  5 Wilson, Caroline          14 JVRA                             32.29  
  6 Jackson, Abbi E           14 MAKOS                            35.93  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Joel               14 JVRA                             27.09  
  2 Clark, Dylan              14 MAKOS                            27.92  
  3 Crook, Lowell H           14 MAKOS                            27.94  
  4 Steves, Ben               14 JVRA                             31.12  
  5 Dombroski, Max            14 MAKOS                           J34.99  
  6 Jones, Caleb              13 JVRA                            J34.93  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kristyn           17 JVRA                             27.25  
  2 Mokry, Darby              16 MAKOS                            27.72  
  3 Espy, Samantha            16 JVRA                             28.37  
  4 Luther, Michelle          16 JVRA                             28.66  
  5 Phares, Emily             17 MAKOS                            30.94  
  6 Bradford, Olivia          16 MAKOS                            31.45  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Nick               17 JVRA                            J24.56  
  2 Kaliszak, Zack            17 JVRA                             24.38  
  3 Kaliszak, Luke            15 JVRA                            J24.37  
  4 King, Connor              16 MAKOS                            25.66  
  5 Fuller, Jacob             17 MAKOS                            29.49  
  6 Craig, Brian              15 MAKOS                            30.88  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rabban, Sophie             7 MAKOS                            27.73  
  2 Masterson, Margaret        8 MAKOS                           J29.06  
  3 Bazzle, Kate               8 MAKOS                           J30.28  
  4 Schlichter, Caroline       8 JVRA                            J28.95  
  5 Stucky, Margaret           8 JVRA                             32.13  
  6 Childs, Sarah Kate         8 JVRA                             38.50  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jiminez, Connor            8 MAKOS                            23.69  
  2 Amos, Ethan M              8 JVRA                             26.09  
  3 Perry, Quillan             8 MAKOS                            30.35  
  4 Bedsole, Chris             7 JVRA                            J31.95  
  5 Robin, Luke                8 JVRA                            J31.94  
  6 Moore, Alex                8 MAKOS                            32.88  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Masterson, Marianne E     10 MAKOS                            46.60  
  2 Roberts, Ella             10 JVRA                             47.28  
  3 Hall, Anna Reid            9 MAKOS                            48.39  
  4 Daniel, Kiera              8 MAKOS                            54.74  
  5 Wessel, Lochlin            9 JVRA                             58.39  
  6 Patz, Callie               9 JVRA                             59.70  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Gabe             10 MAKOS                            47.53  
  2 Bazzle, Jon-Michael       10 MAKOS                            48.47  
  3 Wilmoth, Caleb             9 MAKOS                            56.15  
  4 Jones, Noah               10 JVRA                             59.53  
  5 Boothe, Blake              9 JVRA                           1:06.06  
 -- Tao, Mathew                9 JVRA                                DQ  
      10 Scissors kick
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mokry, McKenzie           12 MAKOS                            36.69  
  2 Horton, Laura             12 MAKOS                            44.63  
  3 Fuller, Rachel            11 MAKOS                            45.46  
  4 Patz, Avery               11 JVRA                             52.50  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vest, Jackson             11 JVRA                             37.28  
  2 Fair, Patrick             11 MAKOS                            42.84  
  3 Kowalczyk, Matt           12 JVRA                             45.57  
  4 Fulkerson, Tate           11 MAKOS                            51.63  
  5 Lioce, Dominick D         11 JVRA                             52.85  
  6 Moore, Sam                11 MAKOS                          1:06.44  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jesse              13 JVRA                             34.53  
  2 Clark, Amanda             14 JVRA                             35.58  
  3 Fair, Sara Kate           14 MAKOS                            39.71  
  4 Wistner, Albany           13 MAKOS                            44.86  
  5 Shattuck, Katie           14 MAKOS                            52.19  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            14 JVRA                             32.87  
  2 Clark, Dylan              14 MAKOS                           J34.95  
  3 Sabio, Joel               14 JVRA                            J34.89  
  4 Stephens, Ciaran          14 MAKOS                            37.03  
  5 Wilkinson, Haden          14 MAKOS                            41.80  
  6 Jones, Caleb              13 JVRA                             44.27  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          16 JVRA                             33.05  
  2 Wilson, Kristyn           17 JVRA                             33.81  
  3 Mokry, Darby              16 MAKOS                            35.43  
  4 Wright, Carter            17 MAKOS                            40.79  
  5 Steves, Lindsay           17 JVRA                             41.46  
  6 Bradford, Olivia          16 MAKOS                            44.56  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Nick               17 JVRA                             31.15  
  2 King, Connor              16 MAKOS                            33.25  
  3 Kaliszak, Zack            17 JVRA                             33.69  
  4 Petroff, Ryan             16 MAKOS                            35.07  
  5 Graham, Tyler             15 MAKOS                            41.34  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             1:16.50  
     1) Burbach, Pierson M8             2) Rabban, Sophie W7              
     3) Dunford, Abigail C W8           4) Jiminez, Connor M8             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:27.29  
     1) Amos, Ethan M M8                2) Childs, Sarah Kate W8          
     3) Anderson, Lainey W7             4) Bedsole, Chris M7              
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X1:41.50  
     1) Bankowski, Clate M7             2) Buchanan, Anna C W8            
     3) Mathews, Corrina W7             4) Fulkerson, Sam M7              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:50.60  
     1) Cheng, Alex M7                  2) Tao, Megan W7                  
     3) Mikatarian, Stephanie W7        4) Bell, Charlie M7               
 -- MONTE SANO  'C'                                            X2:44.52  
     1) Bankowski, Brett W M5           2) Craig, Alexis W7               
     3) Mitchell, Emma W7               4) Moore, Alex M8                 
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:27.80  
     1) Klemm, Riley M9                 2) Masterson, Marianne E W10      
     3) Scoggins, Sydney W10            4) Jackson, Gabe M10              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:51.97  
     1) Jones, Noah M10                 2) Roberts, Ella W10              
     3) Patz, Callie W9                 4) Amos, Carson P M9              
 -- MONTE SANO  'C'                                            X3:00.01  
     1) Tucker, Abby W10                2) Mathews, Rebecca W9            
     3) Wilmoth, Caleb M9               4)                                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X3:10.97  
     1) Tao, Mathew M9                  2) Cox, Ella W9                   
     3) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth W8         4) Boothe, Blake M9               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X3:36.05  
     1) Sickels, Noah M9                2) Schlichter, Emily W10          
     3) Mikatarian, Mikayla W10         4) Swanson, Ethan M9              
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X3:47.50  
     1) Wistner, Abigail N W9           2) Whatley, Fred M8               
     3) Bledsoe, Leah W9                4) Michael, Charlie M10           
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:12.50  
     1) Phelps, Colin M11               2) Patz, Avery W11                
     3) Accardi, Hollon W11             4) Vest, Jackson M11              
  2 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:12.81  
     1) Fair, Patrick M11               2) Wood, Caroline W12             
     3) Mokry, McKenzie W12             4) Rabban, Isaac M11              
 -- MONTE SANO  'C'                                            X2:53.96  
     1) Barnes, Sam A M11               2) Horton, Laura W12              
     3) Hamilton, Ruthie W11            4) Ready, Quinn E M12             
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X3:02.68  
     1) Wright, Marshall M12            2) Bradford, Becca W11            
     3) Dunford, Annie W11              4) Moore, Sam M11                 
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:49.81  
     1) Sabio, Joel M14                 2) Sabio, Jesse W13               
     3) Clark, Amanda W14               4) Espy, Chandler M14             
  2 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             1:54.06  
     1) Stephens, Ciaran M14            2) Fair, Sara Kate W14            
     3) Tiller, Faith E W14             4) Clark, Dylan M14               
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X2:14.95  
     1) Dombroski, Max M14              2) Derington, Sara W14            
     3) Jackson, Abbi E W14             4) Wilkinson, Haden M14           
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:48.50  
     1) Wilson, Kristyn W17             2) Kaliszak, Luke M15             
     3) Olson, Nick M17                 4) Olson, Elizabeth W15           
  2 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:01.00  
     1) Fuller, Jacob M17               2) Bradford, Olivia W16           
     3) Phares, Emily W17               4) King, Connor M16               
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            x2:18.49  
     1) Graham, Tyler M15               2) Bowlin, Bethany W17            
     3) Craig, Brian M15                4) Wright, Carter W17             
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Lucy Wu          8 MAKOS                           J26.58  
  2 Bazzle, Kate               8 MAKOS                           J25.28  
  3 Smith, Sophie              7 MAKOS                            26.75  
  4 Anderson, Lainey           7 JVRA                             28.16  
  5 Patz, Ansley               7 JVRA                             35.07  
  6 Boothe, Grace              7 JVRA                             38.22  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Ethan M              8 JVRA                             20.97  
  2 Robin, Luke                8 JVRA                             24.21  
  3 Burbach, Pierson           8 MAKOS                            25.57  
  4 Amos, Andrew J             6 JVRA                             26.85  
  5 Sheppard, Evan             7 MAKOS                            29.78  
  6 Boyd, Jacob                8 MAKOS                            35.21  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Laurel            9 JVRA                            J43.75  
  2 Scoggins, Sydney          10 MAKOS                           J46.41  
  3 Mathis, Anna L            10 MAKOS                           J47.34  
  4 Burbach, Madison          10 MAKOS                           J43.53  
  5 Wessel, Lochlin            9 JVRA                             53.17  
  6 Patz, Callie               9 JVRA                             55.83  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klemm, Riley               9 MAKOS                            41.12  
  2 Amos, Carson P             9 JVRA                             41.65  
  3 Bazzle, Jon-Michael       10 MAKOS                            48.28  
  4 Sheppard, Sam              9 MAKOS                            52.17  
 -- Tao, Mathew                9 JVRA                                DQ  
      32 Not on back off wall
 -- Boothe, Blake              9 JVRA                                DQ  
      32 Not on back off wall
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Zoe                12 MAKOS                            38.55  
  2 Accardi, Hollon           11 JVRA                             43.73  
  3 Dunford, Annie            11 MAKOS                            48.70  
  4 Patz, Avery               11 JVRA                             49.12  
 -- Wood, Caroline            12 MAKOS                               DQ  
      33 No touch at turn
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colin             11 JVRA                             38.47  
  2 Kowalczyk, Matt           12 JVRA                             42.75  
  3 Daniel, Linden            12 MAKOS                            45.31  
  4 Lioce, Dominick D         11 JVRA                             46.42  
  5 Younes, Alexander         11 MAKOS                            56.86  
  6 Wright, Marshall          12 MAKOS                          1:16.25  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pirani, Catherine         14 JVRA                             33.69  
  2 Tiller, Faith E           14 MAKOS                           J35.10  
  3 Sabio, Jesse              13 JVRA                            J34.17  
  4 Wilson, Caroline          14 JVRA                             36.38  
  5 Castellow, Mallory        14 MAKOS                            37.27  
  6 Derington, Sara           14 MAKOS                            46.82  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            14 JVRA                             27.59  
  2 Sabio, Joel               14 JVRA                             34.69  
  3 Crook, Lowell H           14 MAKOS                            35.87  
  4 Michael, John             13 MAKOS                            35.97  
  5 Wilkinson, Haden          14 MAKOS                            41.65  
  6 Wilson, Frankie           14 JVRA                             41.90  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          16 JVRA                             30.06  
  2 Mokry, Darby              16 MAKOS                            32.31  
  3 Olson, Elizabeth          15 JVRA                             32.99  
  4 Phares, Emily             17 MAKOS                            37.29  
  5 Steves, Lindsay           17 JVRA                             38.30  
  6 Bradford, Olivia          16 MAKOS                            41.78  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaliszak, Luke            15 JVRA                             26.44  
  2 Fuller, Jacob             17 MAKOS                            35.54  
  3 Petroff, Ryan             16 MAKOS                            38.32  
  4 Graham, Tyler             15 MAKOS                            39.23  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey           7 JVRA                             21.07  
  2 Dunford, Abigail C         8 MAKOS                            23.79  
  3 Lawrence, Lucy Wu          8 MAKOS                            28.77  
  4 Perry, Olivia              7 MAKOS                            29.28  
  5 Childs, Sarah Kate         8 JVRA                             32.16  
  6 Boothe, Grace              7 JVRA                             38.59  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jiminez, Connor            8 MAKOS                            20.55  
  2 Matthews, Michael          6 JVRA                            J24.23  
  3 Craig, Kieran              8 MAKOS                           J23.05  
  4 Hardy, Jackson             8 JVRA                             26.31  
  5 Moore, Will                8 MAKOS                            29.15  
  6 Bedsole, Chris             7 JVRA                             31.61  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scoggins, Sydney          10 MAKOS                            43.66  
  2 Mathews, Laurel            9 JVRA                             46.57  
  3 Masterson, Marianne E     10 MAKOS                            47.19  
  4 Eichstaedt, Emily          9 JVRA                             48.12  
  5 Mathis, Anna L            10 MAKOS                            48.77  
  6 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth       8 JVRA                             50.13  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Carson P             9 JVRA                             40.25  
  2 Klemm, Riley               9 MAKOS                            47.50  
  3 Huskey, Joshua             9 MAKOS                            50.13  
  4 Stephens, William          9 MAKOS                            51.83  
  5 Tao, Mathew                9 JVRA                           1:09.97  
  6 Jones, Noah               10 JVRA                           1:20.29  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mokry, McKenzie           12 MAKOS                            34.34  
  2 King, Anneliese           12 MAKOS                            39.38  
  3 Thornton, Cary Jo         12 MAKOS                            40.49  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vest, Jackson             11 JVRA                             34.43  
  2 Phelps, Colin             11 JVRA                             34.49  
  3 Rabban, Isaac             11 MAKOS                            43.60  
  4 Fair, Patrick             11 MAKOS                            46.08  
  5 Younes, Patrick           11 MAKOS                            59.14  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Amanda             14 JVRA                             31.41  
  2 Pirani, Catherine         14 JVRA                             31.72  
  3 Tiller, Faith E           14 MAKOS                            32.29  
  4 Wilson, Caroline          14 JVRA                             35.53  
  5 Clem, Laurel              14 MAKOS                            40.02  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            14 JVRA                             27.07  
  2 Stephens, Ciaran          14 MAKOS                            32.59  
  3 Clark, Dylan              14 MAKOS                            32.91  
  4 Klemm, Chandler           13 MAKOS                            34.51  
  5 Steves, Ben               14 JVRA                             40.20  
  6 Jones, Caleb              13 JVRA                             44.67  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          16 JVRA                             28.97  
  2 Wilson, Kristyn           17 JVRA                             29.40  
  3 Olson, Elizabeth          15 JVRA                             31.59  
  4 Phares, Emily             17 MAKOS                            35.40  
  5 Bowlin, Bethany           17 MAKOS                            44.76  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Nick               17 JVRA                            J26.69  
  2 King, Connor              16 MAKOS                           J26.32  
  3 Kaliszak, Luke            15 JVRA                            J26.75  
  4 Kaliszak, Zack            17 JVRA                            J26.72  
  5 Craig, Brian              15 MAKOS                            33.49  
  6 Fuller, Jacob             17 MAKOS                            33.79  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             1:24.58  
     1) Rabban, Sophie 7                2) Lawrence, Lucy Wu 8            
     3) Masterson, Margaret 8           4) Dunford, Abigail C 8           
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:36.78  
     1) Childs, Sarah Kate 8            2) Warner, Kate 8                 
     3) Schlichter, Caroline 8          4) Anderson, Lainey 7             
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X1:45.10  
     1) Owens, Kate 7                   2) Bazzle, Kate 8                 
     3) Smith, Sophie 7                 4) Perry, Olivia 7                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:48.60  
     1) Boothe, Grace 7                 2) Mikatarian, Stephanie 7        
     3) Patz, Ansley 7                  4) Sharpe, Haley Karen 8          
 -- MONTE SANO  'C'                                            X2:07.64  
     1) Howie, Maggie 6                 2) Buchanan, Anna C 8             
     3) Mathis, Millie 8                4) Wren, Ellie M 8                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:21.53  
     1) Amos, Ethan M 8                 2) Robin, Luke 8                  
     3) Hardy, Jackson 8                4) Bedsole, Chris 7               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:52.17  
     1) Bell, Charlie 7                 2) Kelly, Joseph 7                
     3) Kruse, Cameron 8                4) Pollock, Ben 7                 
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X1:57.48  
     1) Bankowski, Clate 7              2) Moore, Alex 8                  
     3) Lang, Kane L 8                  4) Boyd, Jacob 8                  
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X2:09.45  
     1) Cheng, Alex 7                   2) Swanson, Garrett 7             
     3) Wessel, Frederick 7             4) Kruse, Tanner 5                
 -- MONTE SANO  'A'                                                  DQ  
      60 False start
     1) Burbach, Pierson 8              2) Perry, Quillan 8               
     3) Craig, Kieran 8                 4) Jiminez, Connor 8              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:32.28  
     1) Masterson, Marianne E 10        2) Rabban, Bella 9                
     3) Mathis, Anna L 10               4) Scoggins, Sydney 10            
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:59.43  
     1) Patz, Callie 9                  2) Wessel, Lochlin 9              
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 9             4) Roberts, Ella 10               
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X3:03.76  
     1) Daniel, Kiera 8                 2) Derington, Julia 9             
     3) Bledsoe, Leah 9                 4) Horton, Maggie 10              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         x3:27.20  
     1) Mathews, Laurel 9               2) Roberts, Anna 9                
     3) Schlichter, Emily 10            4) Cox, Ella 9                    
 -- MONTE SANO  'C'                                            X3:34.77  
     1) Sibold, Lily H 9                2) Mathews, Rebecca 9             
     3) Tucker, Abby 10                 4) Thornton, Stephanie 10         
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:34.63  
     1) Klemm, Riley 9                  2) Bazzle, Jon-Michael 10         
     3) Pace, Hayden 10                 4) Jackson, Gabe 10               
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          3:28.13  
     1) Jones, Noah 10                  2) Tao, Mathew 9                  
     3) Swanson, Ethan 9                4) Boothe, Blake 9                
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X2:58.83  
     1) Huskey, Joshua 9                2) Whatley, Holden 10             
     3) Stephens, William 9             4) Sheppard, Sam 9                
 -- MONTE SANO  'C'                                            X4:04.92  
     1) Barnes, Matthew 9               2) Whatley, Fred 8                
     3) Michael, Charlie 10             4) Wilmoth, Caleb 9               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:10.93  
     1) Wood, Caroline 12               2) Wood, Kathleen 12              
     3) King, Anneliese 12              4) Mokry, McKenzie 12             
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X2:32.93  
     1) Horton, Laura 12                2) Dunford, Annie 11              
     3) Thornton, Cary Jo 12            4) Fuller, Rachel 11              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:15.66  
     1) Phelps, Colin 11                2) Lioce, Dominick D 11           
     3) Kowalczyk, Matt 12              4) Vest, Jackson 11               
  2 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:32.31  
     1) Daniel, Linden 12               2) Fulkerson, Tate 11             
     3) Fair, Patrick 11                4) Rabban, Isaac 11               
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X2:57.93  
     1) Ready, Quinn E 12               2) Younes, Alexander 11           
     3) Barnes, Sam A 11                4) Ordway, John 12                
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:58.25  
     1) Clark, Amanda 14                2) Wilson, Caroline 14            
     3) Pirani, Catherine 14            4) Sabio, Jesse 13                
  2 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             1:58.34  
     1) Fair, Sara Kate 14              2) Wistner, Albany 13             
     3) Castellow, Mallory 14           4) Tiller, Faith E 14             
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X2:22.94  
     1) Jackson, Abbi E 14              2) Shattuck, Katie 14             
     3) Clem, Laurel 14                 4) Derington, Sara 14             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             1:53.03  
     1) Clark, Dylan 14                 2) Stephens, Ciaran 14            
     3) Michael, John 13                4) Crook, Lowell H 14             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:57.58  
     1) Sabio, Joel 14                  2) Steves, Ben 14                 
     3) Jones, Caleb 13                 4) Espy, Chandler 14              
 -- MONTE SANO  'C'                                                  x   
 -- MONTE SANO  'B'                                            X2:35.47  
     1) Klemm, Chandler 13              2) Thomas, Lawson 13              
     3) Howie, Houston 13               4) Wilkinson, Haden 14            
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:53.94  
     1) Wilson, Kristyn 17              2) Steves, Lindsay 17             
     3) Olson, Elizabeth 15             4) Espy, Samantha 16              
  2 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             2:00.66  
     1) Phares, Emily 17                2) Wright, Carter 17              
     3) Bradford, Olivia 16             4) Mokry, Darby 16                
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MONTE SANO  'A'                                             1:47.75  
     1) Petroff, Ryan 16                2) Fuller, Jacob 17               
     3) Craig, Brian 15                 4) King, Connor 16                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Kaliszak, Luke 15               2) Kaliszak, Zack 17              
     3) Wilson, Frankie 14              4) Olson, Nick 17                 
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.       282   2. Monte Sano                          271

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org