Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                              2011 MNSO - PIED-Meters - 6/16/2011

                                            Results

  Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  Piedmont Piranhas                288       

  Monte Sano                       265



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    1:46.74      1:48.93          

      1) Bazzle, Kate 8     2) Rabban, Sophie 8   3) Dunford, Abigail C 4) Masterson, Margaret

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:03.12      1:54.77          

      1) Burns, Julia 7     2) Graves, Belle 7    3) Nurre, Jane 7      4) Russel, Hannah 8

 --- Monte Sano                     B                    2:27.67     X2:07.81          

      1) Agee, Abigail 7    2) Howie, Maggie 7    3) Mathis, Millie 8   4) Mathews, Corrina 7

 --- Monte Sano                     C                    2:54.66     X2:28.34          

      1) Perry, Olivia 7    2) Owens, Kate 7      3) Mathis, Ally 7     4) Wren, Ellie M 8

 

Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    1:43.02      1:41.60          

      1) Burbach, Pierson 8 2) Jiminez, Connor 8  3) Craig, Kieran 8    4) Perry, Quillan 8

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    1:49.52      1:50.49          

      1) Shores, James 8    2) Schomburg, Luke 7  3) Calatrello, Henry 84) Caroll, Hayden 8

 --- Monte Sano                     B                    2:10.23     X2:01.15          

      1) Sheppard, Evan 8   2) Moore, Alex 8      3) Moore, Will 8      4) Bankowski, Clate 7

 

Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:56.29      2:55.21          

      1) Monk, Mary Beth 9  2) Monk, Anna 10      3) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Speigle, Jillian 9

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    3:12.10      3:20.44          

      1) Burbach, Madison 102) Hall, Anna Reid 10 3) Scoggins, Sydney 104) Rabban, Bella 9

 --- Monte Sano                     B                    3:45.78     X3:43.28          

      1) Bledsoe, Leah 9    2) Horton, Maggie 10  3) Mathis, Anna L 10  4) Daniel, Kiera 9

 --- Monte Sano                     C                    4:33.53     X4:11.91          

      1) Thornton, Stephanie2) Mathews, Rebecca 9 3) Derington, Julia 9 4) Tucker, Abby 10

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              B                    4:21.09     X4:14.94          

      1) Westenhofer, Elizab2) Graves, Addie 9    3) Campbell, Jessica 14) Schomburg, Sarah 9

 

Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    3:10.05      3:07.75          

      1) Klemm, Riley 10    2) Bazzle, Jon-Michael3) Huskey, Joshua 10  4) Jackson, Gabe 10

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    3:19.11      3:23.55          

      1) Werth, Benjamin 10 2) Nurre, Alexander 9 3) Herring, Wylder 10 4) Huttula, Matthew 9

 --- Monte Sano                     B                    3:41.77     X3:41.56          

      1) Sheppard, Sam 9    2) Wilmoth, Caleb 9   3) Stephens, William 94) Pace, Hayden 10

 

Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:40.88      2:35.55          

      1) Burns, Emma 11     2) Calatrello, Annie 13) Bell, Maria 12     4) Monk, Abby 12

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    2:42.02      2:36.31          

      1) Scott, Zoe 12      2) Mokry, McKenzie 12 3) King, Anneliese 12 4) Wood, Kathleen 12

 --- Monte Sano                     B                    3:00.84     X2:57.67          

      1) Fuller, Rachel 11  2) Horton, Laura 12   3) Clark, Annie 11    4) Thornton, Cary Jo 1

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              B                    4:05.44     X3:44.60          

      1) Schuetz, Gianna 12 2) Ledyard, Kate 11   3) Huttula, Erin 12   4) Lynch, Emma 11

 

Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:40.07      2:41.55          

      1) Smith, Austin 12   2) Nurre, Nicholas 12 3) Overbeek, Cade 12  4) Bell, Robert 11

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    3:45.00      2:56.53          

      1) Ordway, John 12    2) Fair, Patrick 12   3) Rabban, Isaac 11   4) Daniel, Linden 12

 --- Monte Sano                     C                    4:58.20     X4:29.63          

      1) Barnes, Sam A 11   2) Whatley, Holden 11 3) Younes, Alexander 14) Spivey, Jake 11

 --- Monte Sano                     B                    4:12.74          XDQ          

      1) Wright, Marshall 122) Fulkerson, Tate 11 3) Younes, Patrick 11 4) Cain, Philip 12

 

Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    2:43.32      2:38.47          

      1) Tiller, Faith E 14 2) Fair, Sara Kate 14 3) Bowlin, Brooke 13  4) McCool, Kyra 14

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:49.52      2:42.49          

      1) Wire, Natalie 14   2) Lynch, Kathleen 13 3) Ledyard, Ann 14    4) Hughes, Syann 13

 

Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    2:31.52      2:33.04          

      1) Stephens, Ciaran 142) Howie, Houston 13  3) Klemm, Chandler 13 4) Graves, Macon 13

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:37.98      2:36.80          

      1) Herring, Jackson 132) Christian, Harris 13) Anderson, Max 13   4) Baldwin, Spencer 14

 

Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    2:23.29      2:27.47          

      1) Mokry, Darby 16    2) Bowlin, Bethany 17 3) Scoggins, Sarah 17 4) Phares, Emily 17

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:32.93      2:30.96          

      1) Wire, Allison 16   2) Lynch, Ailish 15   3) Nunn, Kate 15      4) Tolleson, Rachel 16

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              B                         NT     X2:57.12          

      1) Hickman, Emily 15  2) Morrow, Taylor 15  3) Nalley, Lindsey 17 4) Nuwayhid, Allyson 1

 

Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    1:59.75      2:01.97          

      1) Calatrello, Jack 152) Lawrence, Jackson 13) Smith, John 15     4) Calatrello, Thomas 

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    2:15.27      2:15.69          

      1) Fuller, Jacob 17   2) Petroff, Ryan 17   3) King, Connor 16    4) Crook, Lowell H 15

 --- Monte Sano                     B                    2:22.00     X2:33.99          

      1) Graham, Tyler 15   2) Wisener, Jared 16  3) Craig, Brian 15    4) Beddingfield, Winst

 

Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Garmon, Mandy            6 Monte Sano                 33.68        32.53          

   2 Sheppard, Peyton         6 Monte Sano                 40.77        39.69          

   3 Steele, Abby             5 Piedmont Piranhas          41.98        40.37          

   4 Werth, Adeline           6 Piedmont Piranhas          39.25        41.28          

   5 Cain, Elizabeth          6 Monte Sano                 46.12        41.37          

   6 Herring, Winnie          6 Piedmont Piranhas          42.10        50.59          

 

Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Dempsey, Arabella        5 Piedmont Piranhas          46.06       X42.66          

 --- Keener, Clara            6 Monte Sano                 51.54       X45.72          

(Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Williams, Abbie          6 Piedmont Piranhas          56.67       X52.41          

 --- Beranek, Harper          4 Monte Sano               1:17.00     X1:00.96          

 --- Boyd, Zoe                5 Monte Sano               1:11.99     X1:04.34          

 

Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Johns, James             6 Piedmont Piranhas          28.48        27.72          

   2 Bankowski, Brett W       5 Monte Sano                 25.04        27.97          

   3 Beranek, Jacob J         6 Monte Sano                 35.56        31.75          

   4 Huttula, David           6 Piedmont Piranhas          33.92        38.32          

   5 Masterson, Aaron         6 Monte Sano                 39.34        40.31          

   6 Perez, Grady             6 Piedmont Piranhas          43.33        41.47          

 

Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Mathews, Elliot          5 Monte Sano                 44.23       X40.03          

 --- Spivey, Bryson           6 Monte Sano                 51.96       X41.37          

 --- Pace, Charlie            5 Monte Sano                 54.98       X45.35          

 --- Patterson, Jay           5 Monte Sano                 56.19       X45.79          

 --- Huskey, Alec             5 Monte Sano                 41.51       X46.25          

 --- Watts, Elijah            6 Piedmont Piranhas          47.31       X49.03          

 --- Wren, Emerson            5 Monte Sano               1:09.75       X53.82          

 --- Presson, Devon           6 Monte Sano                    NT     X1:16.15          

 

Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Nurre, Jane              7 Piedmont Piranhas          20.42        19.72          

   2 Dunford, Abigail C       8 Monte Sano                 19.95        21.12          

   3 Buchanan, Anna C         8 Monte Sano                 24.00        21.91          

   4 Burns, Julia             7 Piedmont Piranhas          23.53        22.88          

   5 Lawrence, Lucy Wu        8 Monte Sano                 22.66        23.94          

   6 Russel, Hannah           8 Piedmont Piranhas          27.10        28.66          

 

Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Mathis, Millie           8 Monte Sano                 27.44       X24.78          

 --- Graves, Virginia         8 Monte Sano                    NT       X26.02          

 --- Mathews, Corrina         7 Monte Sano                 26.74       X27.60          

 --- Whorton, Katelyn         8 Piedmont Piranhas             NT       X28.62          

 --- Mathis, Ally             7 Monte Sano                 28.69       X28.94          

 --- Howie, Maggie            7 Monte Sano                 26.78       X29.10          

 --- Perry, Olivia            7 Monte Sano                 27.75       X29.28          

 --- Hudson, Kate             7 Piedmont Piranhas          33.30       X34.21          

 --- Owens, Kate              7 Monte Sano                 37.45       X39.21          

 --- Mitchell, Emma           7 Monte Sano                 41.80       X48.34          

 --- Wren, Ellie M            8 Monte Sano                 50.75       X54.49          

 --- Craig, Alexis            7 Monte Sano               1:16.37     X1:12.94          

 

Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Calatrello, Henry        8 Piedmont Piranhas          17.28        17.56          

   2 Jiminez, Connor          8 Monte Sano                 18.28        17.94          

   3 Shores, James            8 Piedmont Piranhas          20.78        20.37          

(Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   4 Burbach, Pierson         8 Monte Sano                 20.41        21.44          

   5 Sheppard, Evan           8 Monte Sano                 23.81        23.06          

   6 Schomburg, Luke          7 Piedmont Piranhas          26.73        29.40          

 

Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Lang, Kane L             8 Monte Sano                 34.02       X27.56          

 --- Bankowski, Clate         7 Monte Sano                 29.04       X30.53          

 --- Fulkerson, Sam           7 Monte Sano                 33.00       X31.97          

 --- Satterfeal, Noah         7 Piedmont Piranhas          52.24       X42.12          

 --- Jackson, Caden           7 Piedmont Piranhas          44.64       X42.81          

 

Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monk, Anna              10 Piedmont Piranhas          35.39        36.19          

   2 Scoggins, Sydney        10 Monte Sano                 38.57        36.31          

   3 Strankman, Cole Elizab  10 Piedmont Piranhas          35.55        36.62          

   4 Monk, Mary Beth          9 Piedmont Piranhas          35.52        37.32          

   5 Rabban, Bella            9 Monte Sano                 41.61        44.12          

   6 Mathis, Anna L          10 Monte Sano                 44.79        45.68          

 

Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Tucker, Abby            10 Monte Sano                 48.70       X54.59          

 --- Bellenfant, Raychel     10 Monte Sano                    NT       X55.38          

 --- Campbell, Jessica       10 Piedmont Piranhas        1:02.29       X57.88          

 --- Westenhofer, Elizabeth   9 Piedmont Piranhas          58.06       X58.62          

 --- Schomburg, Sarah         9 Piedmont Piranhas          54.33       X59.75          

 --- Satterfeal, Sesalie      9 Piedmont Piranhas          57.72       X59.90          

 --- Graves, Addie            9 Piedmont Piranhas             NT     X1:01.00          

 --- Thornton, Stephanie     10 Monte Sano               1:02.09     X1:06.19          

 

Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Jackson, Gabe           10 Monte Sano                 37.28        36.63          

   2 Werth, Benjamin         10 Piedmont Piranhas          37.40        38.43          

   3 Herring, Wylder         10 Piedmont Piranhas          37.34        38.72          

   4 Pace, Hayden            10 Monte Sano                 44.36        42.84          

   5 Stephens, William        9 Monte Sano                 54.00        48.82          

   6 Huttula, Matthew         9 Piedmont Piranhas          46.80        51.03          

 

Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Schuetz, Neil            9 Piedmont Piranhas          49.49       X50.37          

 --- Rigby, Conor             9 Piedmont Piranhas          56.68     X1:01.40          

 --- Cain, James             10 Monte Sano                 59.89     X1:01.66          

 --- Pelham, Wade             9 Piedmont Piranhas        1:07.48     X1:06.15          

 --- Rist, Alex               9 Piedmont Piranhas        1:11.58     X1:11.00          

 --- Barnes, Matthew          9 Monte Sano               1:03.99     X1:11.01          

 

Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Mokry, McKenzie         12 Monte Sano                 32.25        32.69          

(Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   2 Bell, Maria             12 Piedmont Piranhas          33.46        34.03          

   3 Clark, Annie            11 Monte Sano                 35.38        35.40          

   4 Wood, Kathleen          12 Monte Sano                 34.79        35.94          

   5 Monk, Abby              12 Piedmont Piranhas          35.42        36.09          

   6 Calatrello, Annie       11 Piedmont Piranhas          35.52        37.12          

 

Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Whorton, Anna           12 Piedmont Piranhas             NT        42.66          

 --- Perez, Makayla          11 Piedmont Piranhas             NT       X39.84          

 --- Ledyard, Kate           11 Piedmont Piranhas          44.33       X43.75          

 --- Hamilton, Ruthie        11 Monte Sano                 45.72       X44.19          

 --- Bradford, Becca         12 Monte Sano                 43.62       X44.72          

 --- Huttula, Erin           12 Piedmont Piranhas          52.35       X48.31          

 --- Lynch, Emma             11 Piedmont Piranhas          54.28       X56.44          

 

Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Overbeek, Cade          12 Piedmont Piranhas          28.11        28.91          

   2 Smith, Austin           12 Piedmont Piranhas          34.30        34.91          

   3 Nurre, Nicholas         12 Piedmont Piranhas          34.87        36.97          

   4 Ordway, John            12 Monte Sano                 36.81        38.15          

   5 Daniel, Linden          12 Monte Sano                 38.06        40.50          

   6 Ready, Quinn E          12 Monte Sano                 49.50        48.88          

 

Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Rist, Nicholas          12 Piedmont Piranhas          43.26       X43.97          

 --- Moore, Sam              11 Monte Sano                 54.00       X46.50          

 --- Cain, Philip            12 Monte Sano                 45.14       X51.09          

 --- Younes, Patrick         11 Monte Sano                 56.83       X56.63          

 --- Wright, Marshall        12 Monte Sano                    NT     X1:02.53          

 --- Spivey, Jake            11 Monte Sano               1:03.53     X1:05.48          

 

Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Tiller, Faith E         14 Monte Sano                 31.10        31.91          

   2 Wire, Natalie           14 Piedmont Piranhas          31.18        32.06          

   3 Fair, Sara Kate         14 Monte Sano                 33.68        34.07          

   4 Bowlin, Brooke          13 Monte Sano                 35.60        35.68          

   5 Hughes, Syann           13 Piedmont Piranhas          39.52        39.40          

   6 Lynch, Kathleen         13 Piedmont Piranhas          41.21        42.44          

 

Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Whorton, Rachel         14 Piedmont Piranhas             NT        42.56          

 --- Shattuck, Katie         14 Monte Sano                 36.28       X40.41          

 --- Smith, Lisa             14 Piedmont Piranhas          41.88       X42.50          

 

Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Herring, Jackson        13 Piedmont Piranhas          28.69        28.62          

   2 Graves, Macon           13 Monte Sano                    NT        30.03          

(Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   3 Anderson, Max           13 Piedmont Piranhas          33.64        34.25          

   4 Baldwin, Spencer        14 Piedmont Piranhas          34.41       J34.25          

   5 Klemm, Chandler         13 Monte Sano                 36.50        34.78          

   6 Thomas, Lawson          13 Monte Sano                    NT        53.00          

 

Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Nunn, Kate              15 Piedmont Piranhas          32.71        32.75          

   2 Phares, Emily           17 Monte Sano                 34.17        33.09          

   3 Wire, Allison           16 Piedmont Piranhas          33.30        33.93          

   4 Wright, Carter          17 Monte Sano                 36.19        34.82          

   5 Tolleson, Rachel        16 Piedmont Piranhas          34.41        35.65          

   6 Ordway, Sarah Katherin  17 Monte Sano                    NT        39.12          

 

Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- West, Kristin           16 Piedmont Piranhas             NT       X37.90          

 --- Nuwayhid, Allyson       15 Piedmont Piranhas             NT       X47.84          

 

Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Smith, John             15 Piedmont Piranhas          25.35        26.09          

   2 Calatrello, Thomas      16 Piedmont Piranhas          27.02        27.50          

   3 Wisener, Jared          16 Monte Sano                    NT        29.03          

   4 Baldwin, Parker         15 Piedmont Piranhas             NT        29.31          

   5 Crook, Lowell H         15 Monte Sano                 30.37        30.97          

   6 Graham, Tyler           15 Monte Sano                 34.41        34.28          

 

Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Rabban, Sophie           8 Monte Sano                 30.78        29.72          

   2 Dunford, Abigail C       8 Monte Sano                 37.28        30.25          

   3 Masterson, Margaret      8 Monte Sano                 25.95        32.44          

   4 Hale, Olivia             7 Piedmont Piranhas          37.64        33.82          

   5 Hudson, Kate             7 Piedmont Piranhas          47.06        35.60          

   6 Graves, Belle            7 Piedmont Piranhas          41.82        41.48          

 

Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Calatrello, Henry        8 Piedmont Piranhas          22.17        22.32          

   2 Shores, James            8 Piedmont Piranhas          28.86        30.60          

   3 Tucker, Gregory          7 Monte Sano                 38.50        31.53          

   4 Perry, Quillan           8 Monte Sano                 32.75        31.75          

   5 Moore, Alex              8 Monte Sano                 36.50        33.38          

   6 Schomburg, Luke          7 Piedmont Piranhas          34.25        33.44          

 

Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monk, Anna              10 Piedmont Piranhas          47.83        46.44          

   2 Strankman, Cole Elizab  10 Piedmont Piranhas          52.43       J50.95          

   3 Hall, Anna Reid         10 Monte Sano                 53.71       J53.50          

   4 Speigle, Jillian         9 Piedmont Piranhas          59.31       J56.25          

   5 Horton, Maggie          10 Monte Sano               1:00.07     J1:00.04          

(Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   6 Daniel, Kiera            9 Monte Sano               1:00.76       J48.41          

 

Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Werth, Benjamin         10 Piedmont Piranhas          50.75        47.94          

   2 Jackson, Gabe           10 Monte Sano                 52.76        50.12          

   3 Bazzle, Jon-Michael     10 Monte Sano                 51.06        51.08          

   4 Herring, Wylder         10 Piedmont Piranhas          55.57        52.18          

   5 Burns, Andrew            9 Piedmont Piranhas        1:01.94        55.10          

   6 Wilmoth, Caleb           9 Monte Sano               1:01.97        58.56          

 

Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Mokry, McKenzie         12 Monte Sano                 39.74        41.21          

   2 Calatrello, Annie       11 Piedmont Piranhas          46.23        46.25          

   3 Monk, Abby              12 Piedmont Piranhas          46.93        48.17          

   4 Horton, Laura           12 Monte Sano                 49.54        50.59          

   5 Schuetz, Gianna         12 Piedmont Piranhas          49.95        50.72          

   6 Fuller, Rachel          11 Monte Sano                 50.46        50.88          

 

Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Overbeek, Cade          12 Piedmont Piranhas          37.66        37.87          

   2 Rabban, Isaac           11 Monte Sano                 50.25       J47.09          

   3 Fair, Patrick           12 Monte Sano                 47.55       J47.03          

   4 McEwen, Hunter          12 Piedmont Piranhas          56.74        54.19          

   5 Ready, Quinn E          12 Monte Sano               1:00.44        54.28          

   6 Bell, Robert            11 Piedmont Piranhas          58.05        59.37          

 

Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Ledyard, Ann            14 Piedmont Piranhas          38.92        39.28          

   2 Fair, Sara Kate         14 Monte Sano                 40.70        44.06          

   3 McCool, Kyra            14 Monte Sano                 47.13        47.78          

   4 Lynch, Kathleen         13 Piedmont Piranhas          52.38        50.45          

 

Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Graves, Macon           13 Monte Sano                 42.83        37.25          

   2 Herring, Jackson        13 Piedmont Piranhas          38.36        37.50          

   3 Beddingfield, Winston   13 Monte Sano                    NT        46.09          

   4 Howie, Houston          13 Monte Sano                 43.40        46.34          

   5 Christian, Harris       14 Piedmont Piranhas          47.37        47.70          

   6 Martin, Jake            13 Piedmont Piranhas        1:21.01      1:05.56          

 

Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Mokry, Darby            16 Monte Sano                 35.81        38.03          

   2 Lynch, Ailish           15 Piedmont Piranhas          43.53        43.41          

   3 Wright, Carter          17 Monte Sano                 44.41        44.18          

   4 Bowlin, Bethany         17 Monte Sano                 41.40        45.97          

   5 Tolleson, Rachel        16 Piedmont Piranhas          47.73        46.26          

   6 Morrow, Taylor          15 Piedmont Piranhas          48.15        48.82          

 

Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Lawrence, Jackson       16 Piedmont Piranhas          33.02        33.12          

   2 Calatrello, Thomas      16 Piedmont Piranhas          34.72        36.18          

   3 Strankman, Stone        15 Piedmont Piranhas          36.35        36.44          

   4 Petroff, Ryan           17 Monte Sano                 35.09        36.69          

   5 Wisener, Jared          16 Monte Sano                 39.01        38.35          

   6 Craig, Brian            15 Monte Sano                 41.25        40.39          

 

Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    1:22.01      1:25.03          

      1) Shores, James M8   2) Graves, Belle W7   3) Burns, Julia W7    4) Calatrello, Henry M

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    1:16.44      1:28.79          

      1) Burbach, Pierson M82) Rabban, Sophie W8  3) Lawrence, Lucy Wu W4) Craig, Kieran M8

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X1:17.81          

      1) Craig, Alexis W7   2) Boyd, Jacob M8     3) Tucker, Gregory M7 4) Graves, Virginia W8

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              B                    1:45.94     X1:53.45          

      1) Caroll, Hayden M8  2) Russel, Hannah W8  3) Hale, Olivia W7    4) Schomburg, Luke M7

 --- Monte Sano                     C                         NT     X2:09.12          

      1) Agee, Abigail W7   2) Mitchell, Emma W7  3) Lang, Kane L M8    4) Bankowski, Clate M7

 

Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:25.65      2:30.62          

      1) Werth, Benjamin M102) Monk, Mary Beth W9 3) Monk, Anna W10     4) Herring, Wylder M10

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    2:32.09      2:32.50          

      1) Klemm, Riley M10   2) Scoggins, Sydney W13) Rabban, Bella W9   4) Jackson, Gabe M10

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              B                    2:55.78     X2:56.59          

      1) Schuetz, Neil M9   2) Speigle, Jillian W93) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Huttula, Matthew M9

 --- Monte Sano                     C                         NT     X3:25.90          

      1) Thornton, Stephanie2) Stephens, William M3) Burbach, Madison W14) Wilmoth, Caleb M9

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X3:30.63          

      1) Barnes, Matthew M9 2) Bellenfant, Raychel3) Cain, James M10    4) Tucker, Abby W10

 

Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:11.29      2:12.03          

      1) Smith, Austin M12  2) Monk, Abby W12     3) Bell, Maria W12    4) Overbeek, Cade M12

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    2:16.43      2:17.53          

      1) Rabban, Isaac M11  2) Mokry, McKenzie W123) Lacey, Emma W12    4) Ordway, John M12

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              B                         NT     X2:33.29          

      1) Burns, Emma W11    2) McEwen, Hunter M12 3) Bell, Robert M11   4) Calatrello, Annie W

 

Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    2:03.71      2:06.22          

      1) Stephens, Ciaran M12) Tiller, Faith E W143) Fair, Sara Kate W144) Graves, Macon M13

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:06.78      2:15.69          

      1) Anderson, Max M13  2) Lynch, Kathleen W133) Ledyard, Ann W14   4) Herring, Jackson M1

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X2:47.44          

      1) Shattuck, Katie W142) Clem, Laurel W14   3) Thomas, Lawson M13 4) Wilkinson, Haden M1

 

Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    1:58.00      1:57.92          

      1) Lawrence, Jackson M2) Wire, Allison W16  3) Nunn, Kate W15     4) Smith, John M15

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    1:57.47      2:00.03          

      1) Fuller, Jacob M17  2) Mokry, Darby W16   3) Scoggins, Sarah W174) Wisener, Jared M16

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              B                    2:04.69     X2:07.42          

      1) Baldwin, Parker M152) Hickman, Emily W15 3) Tolleson, Rachel W14) Calatrello, Jack M1

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X2:16.37          

      1) Wright, Carter W17 2) Bowlin, Bethany W173) Petroff, Ryan M17  4) Crook, Lowell H M15

 

Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Burns, Julia             7 Piedmont Piranhas          31.88        27.34          

   2 Bazzle, Kate             8 Monte Sano                 28.06        28.16          

   3 Smith, Sophie            7 Monte Sano                 29.69        28.19          

   4 Agee, Abigail            7 Monte Sano                 30.37        28.29          

   5 Graves, Belle            7 Piedmont Piranhas          35.96        33.02          

   6 Hudson, Kate             7 Piedmont Piranhas          41.97        36.59          

 

Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Burbach, Pierson         8 Monte Sano                 28.38        24.85          

   2 Shores, James            8 Piedmont Piranhas          27.75        27.15          

   3 Perry, Quillan           8 Monte Sano                 35.75        27.19          

   4 Sheppard, Evan           8 Monte Sano                 33.06        28.12          

   5 Johns, William           7 Piedmont Piranhas          35.06        36.41          

   6 Caroll, Hayden           8 Piedmont Piranhas          46.06        44.10          

 

Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monk, Mary Beth          9 Piedmont Piranhas          42.90        43.00          

   2 Strankman, Cole Elizab  10 Piedmont Piranhas          47.97        45.41          

   3 Scoggins, Sydney        10 Monte Sano                 51.52        50.93          

   4 Bledsoe, Leah            9 Monte Sano               1:04.16        55.94          

   5 Burbach, Madison        10 Monte Sano                 48.32       J57.69          

   6 Speigle, Jillian         9 Piedmont Piranhas          54.01       J57.12          

 

Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Werth, Benjamin         10 Piedmont Piranhas          46.90        45.35          

   2 Klemm, Riley            10 Monte Sano                 45.64        45.62          

   3 Huskey, Joshua          10 Monte Sano               1:02.62        51.41          

   4 Sheppard, Sam            9 Monte Sano                 57.91        57.75          

   5 Burns, Andrew            9 Piedmont Piranhas        1:12.26      1:00.06          

   6 Schuetz, Neil            9 Piedmont Piranhas        1:11.42      1:06.49          

 

Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Scott, Zoe              12 Monte Sano                 42.79        39.56          

   2 Burns, Emma             11 Piedmont Piranhas          41.59        39.78          

   3 Lacey, Emma             12 Monte Sano                 44.28        42.10          

   4 Calatrello, Annie       11 Piedmont Piranhas          42.50       J42.73          

   5 Bell, Maria             12 Piedmont Piranhas          45.89       J42.53          

   6 Horton, Laura           12 Monte Sano                    NT        53.18          

 

Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Smith, Austin           12 Piedmont Piranhas          44.83        43.06          

   2 Ordway, John            12 Monte Sano                 54.53        44.75          

   3 Daniel, Linden          12 Monte Sano                 50.29        50.69          

   4 Bell, Robert            11 Piedmont Piranhas          52.00       J57.80          

   5 McEwen, Hunter          12 Piedmont Piranhas          59.53       J52.03          

   6 Younes, Alexander       11 Monte Sano               1:03.11        58.91          

 

Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Tiller, Faith E         14 Monte Sano                 38.96        38.50          

   2 Ledyard, Ann            14 Piedmont Piranhas          39.72        39.28          

   3 Bowlin, Brooke          13 Monte Sano                 45.04        45.64          

   4 Clem, Laurel            14 Monte Sano                 48.44        46.87          

   5 Lynch, Kathleen         13 Piedmont Piranhas          59.00        55.28          

 

Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Herring, Jackson        13 Piedmont Piranhas          37.81        38.59          

   2 Stephens, Ciaran        14 Monte Sano                 43.79        41.53          

   3 Baldwin, Spencer        14 Piedmont Piranhas          43.60        42.49          

   4 Anderson, Max           13 Piedmont Piranhas          46.13        44.72          

   5 Howie, Houston          13 Monte Sano                 47.15        47.53          

   6 Beddingfield, Winston   13 Monte Sano                 52.25        49.69          

 

Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Mokry, Darby            16 Monte Sano                 33.19        35.18          

   2 Wire, Allison           16 Piedmont Piranhas          36.94        37.35          

   3 Scoggins, Sarah         17 Monte Sano                 36.27        38.00          

   4 Nunn, Kate              15 Piedmont Piranhas          39.07        38.21          

   5 Tolleson, Rachel        16 Piedmont Piranhas          38.36        38.99          

   6 Phares, Emily           17 Monte Sano                 37.53        40.62          

 

Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Calatrello, Jack        15 Piedmont Piranhas          31.26        31.47          

   2 Smith, John             15 Piedmont Piranhas          33.47        32.92          

   3 Baldwin, Parker         15 Piedmont Piranhas          34.90        34.32          

   4 Wisener, Jared          16 Monte Sano                 33.30        35.50          

   5 Fuller, Jacob           17 Monte Sano                 36.01        38.41          

   6 Crook, Lowell H         15 Monte Sano                 39.82        40.69          

 

Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Dunford, Abigail C       8 Monte Sano                 23.83        24.25          

   2 Rabban, Sophie           8 Monte Sano                 33.50        28.41          

   3 Lawrence, Lucy Wu        8 Monte Sano                 31.93        29.50          

   4 Burns, Julia             7 Piedmont Piranhas             NT        34.20          

   5 Graves, Belle            7 Piedmont Piranhas          41.86        34.35          

 

Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Calatrello, Henry        8 Piedmont Piranhas          20.39        19.81          

(Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   2 Craig, Kieran            8 Monte Sano                 25.13        27.28          

   3 Moore, Will              8 Monte Sano                 31.63        28.37          

   4 Sheppard, Evan           8 Monte Sano                 38.37        29.20          

   5 Schomburg, Luke          7 Piedmont Piranhas          37.07        36.07          

   6 Johns, William           7 Piedmont Piranhas             NT        36.25          

 

Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monk, Anna              10 Piedmont Piranhas          39.33        42.25          

   2 Monk, Mary Beth          9 Piedmont Piranhas          42.74        47.06          

   3 Scoggins, Sydney        10 Monte Sano                 48.46        47.37          

   4 Speigle, Jillian         9 Piedmont Piranhas          52.31        51.03          

   5 Mathis, Anna L          10 Monte Sano                 54.13        52.06          

   6 Rabban, Bella            9 Monte Sano                 59.64        53.69          

 

Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Herring, Wylder         10 Piedmont Piranhas          46.12        44.75          

   2 Jackson, Gabe           10 Monte Sano                 47.30        47.10          

   3 Klemm, Riley            10 Monte Sano                 49.82        49.12          

   4 Bazzle, Jon-Michael     10 Monte Sano                 58.59      1:02.00          

 --- Burns, Andrew            9 Piedmont Piranhas        1:01.75           DQ          

        21 Arms underwater recovery

 

Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Mokry, McKenzie         12 Monte Sano                 35.51        34.75          

   2 Bell, Maria             12 Piedmont Piranhas          37.64        37.09          

   3 Clark, Annie            11 Monte Sano                 39.59        38.03          

   4 Monk, Abby              12 Piedmont Piranhas          41.31        43.97          

   5 Thornton, Cary Jo       12 Monte Sano                 44.94        44.81          

   6 Schuetz, Gianna         12 Piedmont Piranhas          53.14        54.37          

 

Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Overbeek, Cade          12 Piedmont Piranhas          31.98        31.40          

   2 Smith, Austin           12 Piedmont Piranhas          43.27        42.33          

   3 Rabban, Isaac           11 Monte Sano                 48.40        45.47          

   4 Fair, Patrick           12 Monte Sano                 51.15        48.63          

   5 Bell, Robert            11 Piedmont Piranhas          48.76        51.06          

   6 Ordway, John            12 Monte Sano               1:10.88        52.19          

 

Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Tiller, Faith E         14 Monte Sano                 35.67        35.28          

   2 Ledyard, Ann            14 Piedmont Piranhas          36.21        36.69          

   3 McCool, Kyra            14 Monte Sano                 39.79        40.06          

   4 Bowlin, Brooke          13 Monte Sano                 38.61        44.18          

 

Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Graves, Macon           13 Monte Sano                 33.33        33.28          

   2 Stephens, Ciaran        14 Monte Sano                 36.17        36.38          

(Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   3 Klemm, Chandler         13 Monte Sano                 38.31        38.52          

   4 Baldwin, Spencer        14 Piedmont Piranhas          40.00        38.59          

   5 Anderson, Max           13 Piedmont Piranhas          38.39        39.69          

   6 Christian, Harris       14 Piedmont Piranhas             NT        49.84          

 

Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Scoggins, Sarah         17 Monte Sano                 32.98        35.00          

   2 Phares, Emily           17 Monte Sano                 35.18        38.75          

   3 Nunn, Kate              15 Piedmont Piranhas          38.05        38.88          

   4 Hickman, Emily          15 Piedmont Piranhas          42.76        42.59          

 

Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Smith, John             15 Piedmont Piranhas          28.45        29.00          

   2 Calatrello, Jack        15 Piedmont Piranhas          30.66        31.29          

   3 Strankman, Stone        15 Piedmont Piranhas          31.85        31.31          

   4 Petroff, Ryan           17 Monte Sano                 32.96        32.31          

   5 Craig, Brian            15 Monte Sano                 36.55        37.84          

   6 Crook, Lowell H         15 Monte Sano                    NT        41.41          

 

Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    1:20.83      1:34.44          

      1) Masterson, Margaret2) Lawrence, Lucy Wu 83) Agee, Abigail 7    4) Dunford, Abigail C 

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    1:36.03      1:52.47          

      1) Graves, Belle 7    2) Russel, Hannah 8   3) Hale, Olivia 7     4) Burns, Julia 7

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X1:50.04          

      1) Perry, Olivia 7    2) Bazzle, Kate 8     3) Sheppard, Peyton 6 4) Rabban, Sophie 8

 --- Monte Sano                     C                         NT     X2:04.81          

      1) Graves, Virginia 8 2) Smith, Sophie 7                          4) Wren, Ellie M 8

 

Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    1:16.85      1:33.81          

      1) Craig, Kieran 8    2) Perry, Quillan 8   3) Burbach, Pierson 8 4) Sheppard, Evan 8

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    1:31.92      1:40.97          

      1) Schomburg, Luke 7  2) Johns, James 6     3) Caroll, Hayden 8   4) Shores, James 8

 --- Monte Sano                     C                         NT     X1:53.75          

      1) Moore, Alex 8      2) Lang, Kane L 8     3) Moore, Will 8      4) Huskey, Alec 5

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X2:22.50          

      1) Boyd, Jacob 8      2) Tucker, Gregory 7  3) Bankowski, Clate 7 4) Bankowski, Brett W 

 

Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:30.40      2:36.50          

      1) Monk, Mary Beth 9  2) Speigle, Jillian 9 3) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Monk, Anna 10

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    2:41.40      2:43.46          

      1) Rabban, Bella 9    2) Hall, Anna Reid 10 3) Mathis, Anna L 10  4) Scoggins, Sydney 10

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X3:21.91          

      1) Tucker, Abby 10    2) Burbach, Madison 103) Horton, Maggie 10  4) Daniel, Kiera 9

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              B                    3:35.70     X3:36.77          

      1) Schomburg, Sarah 9 2) Westenhofer, Elizab3) Satterfeal, Sesalie4) Hale, Emily 10

 

Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:53.12      2:38.50          

      1) Werth, Benjamin 10 2) Burns, Andrew 9    3) Calatrello, Henry 84) Herring, Wylder 10

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    2:29.13      2:45.15          

      1) Klemm, Riley 10    2) Sheppard, Sam 9    3) Bazzle, Jon-Michael4) Jackson, Gabe 10

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X3:16.15          

      1) Huskey, Joshua 10  2) Wilmoth, Caleb 9   3) Stephens, William 94) Pace, Hayden 10

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              B                    3:30.73     X3:48.75          

      1) Pelham, Wade 9     2) Rigby, Conor 9     3) Schuetz, Neil 9    4) Huttula, Matthew 9

 

Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    2:22.70      2:18.69          

      1) Lacey, Emma 12     2) Scott, Zoe 12      3) Clark, Annie 11    4) Mokry, McKenzie 12

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:23.93      2:21.78          

      1) Monk, Abby 12      2) Burns, Emma 11     3) Calatrello, Annie 14) Bell, Maria 12

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X2:56.75          

      1) Bradford, Becca 12 2) Fuller, Rachel 11  3) Thornton, Cary Jo 14) Hamilton, Ruthie 11

 

Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:22.77      2:23.43          

      1) Smith, Austin 12   2) McEwen, Hunter 12  3) Bell, Robert 11    4) Overbeek, Cade 12

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    2:19.68      2:39.37          

      1) Daniel, Linden 12  2) Fair, Patrick 12   3) Rabban, Isaac 11   4) Ordway, John 12

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X3:36.34          

      1) Younes, Patrick 11 2) Younes, Alexander 13) Barnes, Sam A 11   4) Wright, Marshall 12

 

Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    2:17.53      2:17.44          

      1) Fair, Sara Kate 14 2) McCool, Kyra 14    3) Bowlin, Brooke 13  4) Tiller, Faith E 14

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:25.18      2:30.06          

      1) Lynch, Kathleen 13 2) Petcher, Casey 14  3) Hughes, Syann 13   4) Ledyard, Ann 14

 

Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    1:57.59      2:10.94          

      1) Clark, Dylan 14    2) Howie, Houston 13  3) Wilkinson, Haden 144) Graves, Macon 13

   2 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:16.53      2:11.72          

      1) Anderson, Max 13   2) Christian, Harris 13) Baldwin, Spencer 144) Herring, Jackson 13

 --- Monte Sano                     B                         NT     X2:34.25          

      1) Stephens, Ciaran 142) Beddingfield, Winst3) Klemm, Chandler 13 4) Thomas, Lawson 13

 

Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monte Sano                     A                    2:12.18      2:10.43          

      1) Scoggins, Sarah 17 2) Wright, Carter 17  3) Phares, Emily 17   4) Mokry, Darby 16

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              B                         NT     X2:41.10          

      1) Hickman, Emily 15  2) Lynch, Ailish 15   3) West, Kristin 16   4) Nuwayhid, Allyson 1

 --- Piedmont Piranhas              A                    2:16.15           DQ          

      1) Wire, Allison 16   2) Nalley, Lindsey 17 3) Tolleson, Rachel 164) Nunn, Kate 15

 

Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Piedmont Piranhas              A                    1:46.54      1:47.50          

      1) Lawrence, Jackson 12) Strankman, Stone 153) Calatrello, Thomas 4) Smith, John 15

   2 Monte Sano                     A                    1:46.96      2:01.62          

      1) Petroff, Ryan 17   2) Craig, Brian 15    3) Fuller, Jacob 17   4) Wisener, Jared 16

 

Combined Team Scores

                                                                



                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Piedmont Piranhas                288       2. Monte Sano                        265

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org