Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                               2011 - MTSP vs Camelot - 6/15/2011

                                            Results

                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Camelot                          298       

  2. Mountain Springs Swim Team        247



Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    1:32.15      1:33.33          

      1) Brandon, Claire 8  2) Overton, Lauren-Cai3) Schaefer, Genevieve4) Brandon, Sophie 8

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    1:55.30      1:52.93          

      1) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 72) Stinson, Catherine 3) Dean, Jill A 8     4) Askew, Amber 8

 --- CAMELOT                        B                         NT     X3:26.85          

      1) Swann, Emma Grace 62) Reeves, Kate 6     3) Jones, Sadie K 7   4) Swann, Sarah 5

 

Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    1:38.11      1:41.03          

      1) Bouldin, Trey 8    2) Garding, Nikolai 8 3) Bennett, Jamieson 74) Carden, Wade 7

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    2:13.69      2:08.11          

      1) Wiggs, Andrew G 8  2) Swann, Eli 8       3) Kalber, Kole A 6   4) Lewis, Jes 7

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          B                         NT     x2:04.77          

      1) Gunter, Cooper 7   2) Comulada, Gavin 8  3) Sullins, Charlie 8 4) York, Peyton J 6

 

Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:14.91      2:42.88          

      1) Bouldin, Lily 10   2) Harris, Harding 10 3) Weakley, Regan 10  4) Gautreaux, Corinne 

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    3:42.04      3:33.68          

      1) Reeves, Abby E 10  2) Hurley, Katelyn M 13) Davis, Taylor L 10 4) Jones, Morgan E 9

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          B                    3:29.40     x3:15.21          

      1) Malone, Alice 9    2) Weitenbeck, Abbey 13) Thompson, Grace 10 4) Moffet, Victoria 9

 

Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    3:31.04      3:22.20          

      1) Shook, Sam 9       2) Hauenstein, Reid 103) Peffer, Gage 9     4) Tillery, Luke 9

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    3:52.38      3:32.69          

      1) Thorington, Jake M 2) Nielsen, Garrett B 3) VanAllen, Hudson J 4) Cote, Pavel J 9

 

Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:37.99      2:27.03          

      1) Brandon, Grace 11  2) Garding, Madelene 13) Campbell, Devin 10 4) Malone, Liddy 12

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    2:38.07      2:28.18          

      1) Thorington, Taylor 2) Woody, Mae E 12    3) Badar, Victoria E 14) Swann, Caroline E 1

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          B                    3:26.24     x2:55.81          

      1) York, Hannah 11    2) Lynn, Claudia 12   3) Oliver, Sarah Jorda4) Matteson, Maggie 12

 

Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:56.36      2:48.96          

      1) Johnston, Sam 11   2) Ferguson, Riggs 12 3) Aquila, Ben 12     4) Moffet, Quentin 11

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    2:55.96      3:04.75          

      1) Link, Ethan M 11   2) Hughes, James 11   3) Wheeless, Collin M 4) Boykin, Michael M 1

 --- CAMELOT                        B                    3:38.37     X3:33.23          

      1) Sherman, Casey A 9 2) Hurley, Scott A 12 3) Davis, Trevor A 12 4) Cote, Peter R 11

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          B                         NT     x3:59.13          

      1) Tillery, Joseph 11 2) Johnston, Drew 9   3) Patton, Daniel 11  4) Overton, Gray 11

 

Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    2:25.46      2:17.68          

      1) Griffin, Emily M 132) Lewis, Erica 14    3) VanAllen, Hannah J 4) Woody, Madeline M 1

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:26.52      2:22.93          

      1) Ferguson, Kate 13  2) Jones, Ellery 13   3) Chisler, Caroline M4) Weakley, Callie 13

 --- CAMELOT                        B                    3:35.07     X3:08.32          

      1) Swann, Anna K 13   2) Kennedy, Jillian M 3) Wiggs, Rebecca M 134) Cote, Wanda L 13

 

Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    2:14.87      2:10.95          

      1) Meagher, Kaegan J 12) Butler, David 14   3) Fulmer, Bret M 13  4) Gehrdes, Jack 13

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:50.13      2:22.87          

      1) Patton, Luke 14    2) Charlton, Cary 13  3) Huismann, Brendan 14) Hauenstein, Seth 13

 --- CAMELOT                        B                    2:42.52          XDQ          

                            2) Parker, Cole J 14  3) Gehrdes, Mark 13   4) Gehrdes, Nicholas 1

 

Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    2:25.81      2:36.29          

      1) Watson, Katie 17   2) Woody, Marley 17   3) Mills, Grace E 15  4) Wilson, Cady 17

 

Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    1:53.11      1:56.39          

      1) Searcy, Philip 17  2) Hollihan, Brad R 173) Zimmerman, Fritz R 4) Gehrdes, Chuck 15

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                         NT      2:14.62          

      1) Satterfield, Forres2) Jones, Ethan 16    3) Lynn, Jacob 15     4) Charlton, Tyler 16

 --- CAMELOT                        B                         NT     X2:32.20          

      1) Davis, Steven M 15 2) Prasher, Karl 15   3) Mills, Sean C 17   4) Hollihan, David E 1

 

Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Comulada, Gabriela       6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  23.53        21.69          

   2 Reeves, Kate             6 CAMELOT                    31.33        23.03          

   3 Johnston, Emma           6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  26.53        30.76          

   4 Swann, Emma Grace        6 CAMELOT                    38.44        34.19          

 

Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Hinton, Vivian           6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  27.63        32.69          

   2 Hannah, Erin             6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  32.57        33.60          

   3 Stepien, Chloe           6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  33.73        34.14          

   4 Copeland, Jordan         6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  47.53       x35.52          

   5 Tillery, Lucy            5 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA1:17.63     x1:09.47          

 --- Swann, Sarah             5 CAMELOT                  1:09.37     X1:18.45          

 

Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Kalber, Kole A           6 CAMELOT                    25.23        23.55          

   2 York, Peyton J           6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  29.50        26.11          

   3 Evans, Galen             6 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  35.31        27.69          

 

Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Little, Grey             5 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT        52.17          

 

Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Dean, Jill A             8 CAMELOT                    17.86        17.38          

   2 Brandon, Sophie          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  17.10        18.29          

   3 Brandon, Claire          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  18.53        19.40          

   4 Askew, Amber             8 CAMELOT                    19.24        19.49          

 

Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Little, Layne            8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT        21.57          

   2 Evans, Grace             8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  23.66        24.79          

 --- Stinson, Catherine A     8 CAMELOT                    27.55       X24.91          

 --- Lemke, AnnaBeth E        7 CAMELOT                    31.10       X27.09          

 --- Jones, Sadie K           7 CAMELOT                    53.81       X35.02          

 

Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Bouldin, Trey            8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  18.19        19.85          

   2 Bennett, Jamieson        7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  18.24        20.15          

   3 Lewis, Jes               7 CAMELOT                    24.89        23.38          

   4 Swann, Eli               8 CAMELOT                    25.08        26.67          

 

Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sullins, Charlie         8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  23.97        22.14          

   2 Gunter, Cooper           7 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  28.72        31.48          

 

Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Weakley, Regan          10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  27.19        28.80          

   2 Campbell, Devin         10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  27.65        29.35          

   3 Jones, Morgan E          9 CAMELOT                    45.34        48.42          

   4 Hurley, Katelyn M       10 CAMELOT                  1:00.23        55.50          

 

Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Thompson, Grace         10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  39.96        39.77          

   2 Little, Caroline        10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  44.97        39.97          

   3 York, Priscilla          9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  41.93        41.12          

   4 Moffet, Victoria         9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  39.84       x42.03          

   5 Weitenbeck, Abbey       10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  41.30       x42.47          

   6 Malone, Alice            9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  50.09       x53.67          

 --- Reeves, Abby E          10 CAMELOT                    54.97       X49.78          

 

Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Shook, Sam               9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  43.41        41.40          

   2 Thorington, Jake M       9 CAMELOT                    45.04        42.88          

   3 Hauenstein, Reid        10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  43.96        47.37          

   4 Cote, Pavel J            9 CAMELOT                    45.65        48.71          

 

Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Adams, Reece             9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  55.80        46.48          

   2 Johnston, Drew           9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  51.40        48.06          

   3 Stepien, Gage            9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  54.41        55.17          

   4 Matteson, Tom            9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA1:05.94     x1:00.57          

   5 Wiesmann, Andy           9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA1:16.63     x1:10.37          

 --- VanAllen, Hudson J       9 CAMELOT                       NT       X49.75          

 

Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Garding, Madelene       11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  30.54        30.59          

   2 Thorington, Taylor L    12 CAMELOT                    31.47        30.77          

   3 Woody, Mae E            12 CAMELOT                    32.85        31.73          

   4 Brandon, Grace          11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  32.99        34.59          

 

Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 York, Hannah            11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  36.88        34.70          

   2 Hoffman, Grace          12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  40.00        41.99          

   3 Matteson, Maggie        12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  45.60        43.80          

 --- Swann, Caroline E       11 CAMELOT                    36.33       X34.99          

 --- Kennedy, Jillian M      11 CAMELOT                    43.37       X45.71          

 --- Swann, Katlyn           11 CAMELOT                    42.65       X47.40          

 --- Kalber, Kaylee M        11 CAMELOT                    43.25       X49.77          

 

Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Wheeless, Collin M      11 CAMELOT                    31.45        31.36          

   2 Aquila, Ben             12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  34.18        33.97          

   3 Hughes, James           11 CAMELOT                    37.58        35.46          

   4 Johnston, Sam           11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  35.48        35.98          

 

Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Patton, Daniel          11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  39.06        40.10          

   2 Tillery, Joseph         11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  48.83        51.68          

   3 Overton, Gray           11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  52.31        57.06          

 --- Hurley, Scott A         12 CAMELOT                       NT       X38.13          

 --- Boykin, Michael M       12 CAMELOT                    39.31       X40.36          

 --- Davis, Trevor A         12 CAMELOT                    51.20       X41.83          

 --- Cote, Peter R           11 CAMELOT                    48.18       X48.86          

 

Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Woody, Madeline M       13 CAMELOT                    29.16        28.30          

   2 Weakley, Callie         13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  29.74       J30.80          

   3 Jones, Ellery           13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  30.75       J30.64          

   4 Griffin, Emily M        13 CAMELOT                    34.77        30.95          

 

Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Wiggs, Rebecca M        13 CAMELOT                    38.54       X38.50          

 

Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Butler, David           14 CAMELOT                    33.42        26.77          

   2 Gehrdes, Jack           13 CAMELOT                       NT        28.92          

   3 Patton, Luke            14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  30.82        30.65          

   4 Charlton, Cary          13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT        32.80          

 

Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Gehrdes, Mark           13 CAMELOT                    34.98       X34.46          

 --- Gehrdes, Nicholas       14 CAMELOT                    31.85       X34.77          

 

Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Woody, Marley           17 CAMELOT                    29.47        29.70          

   2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K    16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  30.66        30.47          

   3 Stone, Jordan L         16 CAMELOT                       NT        30.78          

   4 Weakley, Annabeth       16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  33.30        33.16          

 

Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Zimmerman, Fritz R      16 CAMELOT                       NT        24.31          

   2 Hollihan, Brad R        17 CAMELOT                    25.41        24.53          

   3 Jones, Ethan            16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  25.41        26.31          

   4 Lynn, Jacob             15 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  27.87        28.60          

 

Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Mills, Sean C           17 CAMELOT                    30.27       X32.75          

 --- Davis, Steven M         15 CAMELOT                    30.64       X33.17          

 

Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Dean, Jill A             8 CAMELOT                    26.90        27.90          

   2 Brandon, Claire          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  27.00        28.35          

   3 Little, Layne            8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  28.87        30.34          

 

Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Swann, Eli               8 CAMELOT                    33.45        32.71          

   2 Comulada, Gavin          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  32.35        34.18          

 --- Wiggs, Andrew G          8 CAMELOT                    54.36           DQ          

 --- Garding, Nikolai         8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  24.63           DQ          

 

Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Harris, Harding         10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  43.91        45.32          

   2 Gautreaux, Corinne      10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT        56.57          

   3 Jones, Morgan E          9 CAMELOT                  1:04.63        59.65          

   4 Hurley, Katelyn M       10 CAMELOT                  1:26.41      1:10.78          

 

Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Nielsen, Garrett B      10 CAMELOT                    58.77        57.63          

   2 Hauenstein, Reid        10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  55.59        57.96          

(Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   3 Thorington, Jake M       9 CAMELOT                  1:11.29      1:08.10          

 --- Tillery, Luke            9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA1:06.87           DQ          

 

Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Woody, Mae E            12 CAMELOT                    39.52        39.29          

   2 Garding, Madelene       11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  41.81        41.09          

   3 Thorington, Taylor L    12 CAMELOT                    41.78        41.49          

   4 Lynn, Claudia           12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  47.20        47.62          

 

Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Wheeless, Collin M      11 CAMELOT                    47.02        48.84          

   2 Ferguson, Riggs         12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  49.14        49.39          

   3 Hughes, James           11 CAMELOT                    56.83        49.76          

   4 Tillery, Joseph         11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT      1:05.68          

 

Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Jones, Ellery           13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  38.00        38.03          

   2 Woody, Madeline M       13 CAMELOT                    39.22        38.40          

   3 Chisler, Caroline M     14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  41.41        39.43          

   4 Lewis, Erica            14 CAMELOT                    39.62        40.56          

 

Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Fulmer, Bret M          13 CAMELOT                    40.48        38.19          

   2 Gehrdes, Jack           13 CAMELOT                    42.35        41.97          

   3 Charlton, Cary          13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  42.75        42.50          

   4 Patton, Luke            14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  42.96        44.24          

 

Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Woody, Marley           17 CAMELOT                    36.38        38.50          

   2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K    16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  41.00        38.99          

   3 Stone, Jordan L         16 CAMELOT                       NT        39.28          

   4 Pattillo, Audrey        17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  49.47        47.47          

 

Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Zimmerman, Fritz R      16 CAMELOT                    29.62        29.46          

   2 Hollihan, Brad R        17 CAMELOT                    29.68        30.07          

   3 Jones, Ethan            16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  30.97        32.57          

 

Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    1:12.06      1:22.39          

      1) Bouldin, Trey M8   2) Brandon, Claire W8 3) Comulada, Gavin M8 4) Brandon, Sophie W8

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    1:25.87      1:33.60          

      1) Swann, Eli M8      2) Askew, Amber W8    3) Dean, Jill A W8    4) Lewis, Jes M7

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          B                    1:28.96     X1:36.20          

      1) Gunter, Cooper M7  2) Evans, Grace W8    3) Schaefer, Genevieve4) Carden, Wade M7

 --- CAMELOT                        B                    2:11.38     X1:59.92          

      1) Wiggs, Andrew G M8 2) Jones, Sadie K W7  3) Reeves, Kate W6    4) Lemke, AnnaBeth E W

 

Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:22.21      2:47.20          

      1) Gautreaux, Corinne 2) Hauenstein, Reid M13) Matteson, Tom M9   4) Foster, Margaret W1

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    2:50.48      2:50.97          

      1) VanAllen, Hudson J 2) Jones, Morgan E W9 3) Davis, Taylor L W104) Thorington, Jake M 

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          B                    2:48.55     X3:02.67          

      1) Bouldin, Lily W10  2) Tillery, Luke M9   3) Adams, Reece M9

 --- CAMELOT                        B                         NT     X3:21.79          

      1) Nielsen, Garrett B 2) Hurley, Katelyn M W3) Reeves, Abby E W10 4) Sherman, Casey A M9

 

Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    2:12.56      2:12.53          

      1) Hughes, James M11  2) Woody, Mae E W12   3) Thorington, Taylor 4) Wheeless, Collin M 

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:13.19      2:13.82          

      1) Brandon, Grace W11 2) Moffet, Quentin M113) Aquila, Ben M12    4) Garding, Madelene W

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          B                    2:25.49     X2:32.49          

      1) Lynn, Claudia W12  2) Ferguson, Riggs M123) Patton, Daniel M11 4) Malone, Liddy W12

 --- CAMELOT                        C                         NT     X2:35.19          

      1) Davis, Trevor A M122) Swann, Caroline E W3) Kalber, Kaylee M W14) Cote, Peter R M11

 --- CAMELOT                        B                    2:37.67     X2:43.84          

      1) Kennedy, Jillian M 2) Hurley, Scott A M123) Swann, Katlyn W11  4) Boykin, Michael M M

 

Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    1:54.83      1:58.74          

      1) Fulmer, Bret M M13 2) Lewis, Erica W14   3) Woody, Madeline M W4) Butler, David M14

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:03.59      2:05.67          

      1) Jones, Ellery W13  2) Patton, Luke M14   3) Huismann, Brendan M4) Weakley, Callie W13

 --- CAMELOT                        B                    2:26.22     X2:14.88          

      1) Gehrdes, Mark M13  2) Meagher, Kaegan J M3) Parker, Cole J M14 4) Griffin, Emily M W1

 --- CAMELOT                        C                    2:20.18          XDQ          

      1) Gehrdes, Jack M13  2) Cote, Wanda L W13  3) Wiggs, Rebecca M W14) Gehrdes, Nicholas M

 

Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    1:49.73      1:52.43          

      1) Zimmerman, Fritz R 2) Stone, Jordan L W163) Woody, Marley W17  4) Hollihan, Brad R M1

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    1:57.23      2:01.07          

      1) Lynn, Jacob M15    2) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 3) Weakley, Annabeth W4) Jones, Ethan M16

 --- CAMELOT                        B                         NT          XDQ          

      1) Davis, Steven M M152) Davis, Taylor L W103) Mills, Grace E W15 4) Mills, Sean C M17

 

Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Askew, Amber             8 CAMELOT                    28.06        23.01          

   2 Brandon, Sophie          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  22.69        23.43          

   3 Brandon, Claire          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  23.92        24.17          

   4 Lemke, AnnaBeth E        7 CAMELOT                    33.00        31.39          

 

Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Bouldin, Trey            8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  26.90        25.14          

   2 Lewis, Jes               7 CAMELOT                    32.67        27.44          

   3 Garding, Nikolai         8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  29.66        32.30          

(Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   4 Swann, Eli               8 CAMELOT                    42.02        33.79          

 

Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Davis, Taylor L         10 CAMELOT                    50.29        45.94          

   2 Reeves, Abby E          10 CAMELOT                  1:08.15        50.49          

   3 Bouldin, Lily           10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT        54.81          

 --- Gautreaux, Corinne      10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  51.66           DQ          

 

Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Thorington, Jake M       9 CAMELOT                    57.33        57.37          

   2 Adams, Reece             9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT        57.49          

   3 Hauenstein, Reid        10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  59.00        59.31          

 --- Sherman, Casey A         9 CAMELOT                       NT           DQ          

 

Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Garding, Madelene       11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  38.53        37.03          

   2 Woody, Mae E            12 CAMELOT                    43.70        40.96          

   3 Brandon, Grace          11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  40.44        42.20          

   4 Swann, Caroline E       11 CAMELOT                       NT        43.83          

 

Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Aquila, Ben             12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  45.76        44.96          

   2 Moffet, Quentin         11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT        50.79          

 --- Wheeless, Collin M      11 CAMELOT                    45.49           DQ          

 

Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Griffin, Emily M        13 CAMELOT                    43.86        35.32          

   2 Jones, Ellery           13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  37.92        37.84          

   3 VanAllen, Hannah J      13 CAMELOT                    42.49        38.81          

   4 Weakley, Callie         13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  41.01        44.81          

 

Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Meagher, Kaegan J       13 CAMELOT                    37.09        35.96          

   2 Gehrdes, Jack           13 CAMELOT                    38.86        36.61          

   3 Patton, Luke            14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  38.41        39.20          

 

Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Weakley, Annabeth       16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  35.62        36.29          

   2 Woody, Marley           17 CAMELOT                       NT        37.49          

   3 Mills, Grace E          15 CAMELOT                       NT        39.06          

   4 Pattillo, Audrey        17 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT        48.19          

 

Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Hollihan, Brad R        17 CAMELOT                    30.45        31.34          

   2 Searcy, Philip          17 CAMELOT                    33.35        33.44          

   3 Satterfield, Forrest    16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  35.87        34.92          

(Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   4 Charlton, Tyler         16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  37.09        36.94          

 

Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Dean, Jill A             8 CAMELOT                    21.03        20.95          

   2 Brandon, Sophie          8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  20.97        21.23          

   3 Schaefer, Genevieve      8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  22.26        22.89          

   4 Jones, Sadie K           7 CAMELOT                    53.45        45.19          

 

Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sullins, Charlie         8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT        24.47          

   2 Bouldin, Trey            8 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  28.50        26.13          

 --- Wiggs, Andrew G          8 CAMELOT                    59.68           DQ          

 

Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Weakley, Regan          10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  32.72        33.58          

   2 Davis, Taylor L         10 CAMELOT                    59.88        42.97          

 --- Reeves, Abby E          10 CAMELOT                  1:35.20           DQ          

 --- Foster, Margaret        10 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT           DQ          

 

Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 VanAllen, Hudson J       9 CAMELOT                       NT        58.14          

 --- Sherman, Casey A         9 CAMELOT                  1:16.68           DQ          

 --- Tillery, Luke            9 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT           DQ          

 

Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Thorington, Taylor L    12 CAMELOT                    41.32        36.59          

   2 Badar, Victoria E       12 CAMELOT                    47.59        39.66          

   3 Brandon, Grace          11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  40.27        42.76          

   4 Oliver, Sarah Jordan    12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  41.87        42.97          

 

Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Moffet, Quentin         11 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA     NT        41.06          

   2 Aquila, Ben             12 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  44.00        43.77          

   3 Boykin, Michael M       12 CAMELOT                  1:20.81        53.63          

   4 Link, Ethan M           11 CAMELOT                    53.75        54.81          

 

Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Woody, Madeline M       13 CAMELOT                    34.88        33.93          

   2 Lewis, Erica            14 CAMELOT                    37.38       J35.87          

   3 Chisler, Caroline M     14 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  37.35       J35.75          

   4 Weakley, Callie         13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  36.85        37.03          

 

Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Butler, David           14 CAMELOT                    32.09        31.42          

   2 Fulmer, Bret M          13 CAMELOT                    33.88        32.97          

   3 Charlton, Cary          13 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  51.35        39.58          

 

Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K    16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  35.71        34.89          

   2 Stone, Jordan L         16 CAMELOT                       NT        35.13          

   3 Mills, Grace E          15 CAMELOT                    38.30        35.19          

 --- Weakley, Annabeth       16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  36.89           DQ          

 

Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Zimmerman, Fritz R      16 CAMELOT                    26.23        26.89          

   2 Jones, Ethan            16 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  28.91        29.37          

   3 Searcy, Philip          17 CAMELOT                    31.51        30.66          

   4 Lynn, Jacob             15 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEA  32.57        32.25          

 

Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    1:17.40      1:24.21          

      1) Brandon, Claire 8  2) Comulada, Gabriela 3) Schaefer, Genevieve4) Brandon, Sophie 8

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    1:35.75      1:28.36          

      1) Reeves, Kate 6     2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 73) Askew, Amber 8     4) Dean, Jill A 8

 --- CAMELOT                        B                    2:22.61          XDQ          

      1) Jones, Sadie K 7   2) Swann, Sarah 5     3) Swann, Emma Grace 6

 

Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    1:23.62      1:36.19          

      1) Sullins, Charlie 8 2) Garding, Nikolai 8 3) Carden, Wade 7     4) Bouldin, Trey 8

 

Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:10.91      2:29.02          

      1) Foster, Margaret 102) Harris, Harding 10 3) Gautreaux, Corinne 4) Weakley, Regan 10

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    3:15.16      3:07.31          

      1) Jones, Morgan E 9  2) Hurley, Katelyn M 13) Reeves, Abby E 10  4) Davis, Taylor L 10

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          B                    2:40.16     X2:42.88          

      1) Moffet, Victoria 9 2) Weitenbeck, Abbey 13) Thompson, Grace 10 4) Bouldin, Lily 10

 

Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    3:25.69      3:12.85          

      1) Sherman, Casey A 9 2) Nielsen, Garrett B 3) VanAllen, Hudson J 4) Thorington, Jake M 

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:59.85      3:20.47          

      1) Hauenstein, Reid 102) Matteson, Tom 9    3) Tillery, Luke 9    4) Adams, Reece 9

 

Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    2:16.58      2:12.86          

      1) Woody, Mae E 12    2) Badar, Victoria E 13) Swann, Caroline E 14) Thorington, Taylor 

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:12.54      2:17.17          

      1) Brandon, Grace 11  2) Lynn, Claudia 12   3) Malone, Liddy 12   4) Garding, Madelene 1

 --- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          B                    2:41.07     X2:36.11          

      1) Oliver, Sarah Jorda2) Matteson, Maggie 123) York, Priscilla 9  4) York, Hannah 11

 

Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:26.14      2:27.89          

      1) Patton, Daniel 11  2) Moffet, Quentin 11 3) Ferguson, Riggs 12 4) Aquila, Ben 12

   2 CAMELOT                        A                    2:33.65      2:42.28          

      1) Hughes, James 11   2) Link, Ethan M 11   3) Boykin, Michael M 14) Wheeless, Collin M 

 --- CAMELOT                        B                    3:35.78          XDQ          

      1) Cote, Peter R 11   2) Turner, Ethan P 11 3) Davis, Trevor A 12 4) Hurley, Scott A 12

 

Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    2:10.88      2:05.29          

      1) VanAllen, Hannah J 2) Lewis, Erica 14    3) Griffin, Emily M 134) Woody, Madeline M 1

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    2:10.80      2:06.82          

      1) Jones, Ellery 13   2) Mickle, Peyton Ann 3) Chisler, Caroline M4) Weakley, Callie 13

 

Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    1:58.96      2:00.21          

      1) Fulmer, Bret M 13  2) Gehrdes, Mark 13   3) Gehrdes, Jack 13   4) Butler, David 14

 --- CAMELOT                        B                    2:19.99          XDQ          

      1) Gehrdes, Nicholas 12) Parker, Cole J 14  3) Meagher, Kaegan J 1

 

Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    2:05.97      2:13.51          

      1) Wiggs, Rebecca M 132) Stone, Jordan L 16 3) Mills, Grace E 15  4) Woody, Marley 17

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    1:57.11      2:18.93          

      1) Weakley, Annabeth 12) Pattillo, Audrey 173) Ferguson, Kate 13  4) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 

 

Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 CAMELOT                        A                    1:50.15      2:00.73          

      1) Mills, Sean C 17   2) Searcy, Philip 17  3) Hollihan, Brad R 174) Zimmerman, Fritz R 

   2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM          A                    1:50.20      2:28.95          

      1) Lynn, Jacob 15     2) Satterfield, Forres3) Jones, Ethan 16    4) Charlton, Tyler 16

 --- CAMELOT                        B                    1:51.57          XDQ          

      1) Prasher, Karl 15   2) Gehrdes, Nicholas 1

 

Combined Team Scores

                                                                



                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Camelot                          298       2. Mountain Springs Swim Team        247

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org