Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                        2011 - MTSP vs HAMC - 6/22/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:32.19  
     1) Brandon, Claire 8               2) Overton, Lauren-Cain 8         
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve 8           4) Brandon, Sophie 8              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:59.25  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E 8            2) Anthony, Morgan B 8            
     3) O'Halloran, Maddy 8             4) Edwards, McKenzie M 8          
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:52.20  
     1) Scherlis, Sophia n 8            2) Kelly, Sarah 8                 
     3) Kusserow, Anne N 8              4) Tetrault, Elena A 8            
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:39.24  
     1) Bouldin, Trey 8                 2) Garding, Nikolai 8             
     3) Bennett, Jamieson 7             4) Carden, Wade 7                 
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:58.33  
     1) Morton, John Patrick 8          2) Gibson, Tynan 8                
     3) Wilson, Hunter H 8              4) Watson, Carter 8               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:57.84  
     1) Fleming, Braden 8               2) Comulada, Gavin 8              
     3) Sullins, Charlie 8              4) Gunter, Cooper 7               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:01.19  
     1) Bump, Tyler 6                   2) Neville, Will P 5              
     3) McClelland, Garrett J 8         4) Harrison, Caleb 6              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:02.90  
     1) Bouldin, Lily 10                2) Weitenbeck, Abbey 10           
     3) Thompson, Grace 10              4) Moffet, Victoria 9             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                3:05.99  
     1) Applebaum, Katie 10             2) Marshall, Carolyn 10           
     3) Harrison, Kimberly 9            4) Wright, Meghan P 10            
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X3:36.69  
     1) Houser, Joey 9                  2) Aldag, Thomas 9                
     3) Neill, West 9                   4) Gagliano, Christian 10         
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Shook, Sam 9                    2) Hauenstein, Reid 10            
     3) Johnston, Drew 9                4) Stepien, Gage 9                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Neill, Blake 10                 2) Kelly, Sean 10                 
     3) Harrison, Nathan 10             4) Carter, Jonathan 9             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:36.94  
     1) Brandon, Grace 11               2) Lynn, Claudia 12               
     3) Garding, Madelene 11            4) York, Hannah 11                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:45.89  
     1) Brown, Whitney K 12             2) Owen, Callie M 11              
     3) Corrigan, Lexi E 12             4) Matis, Nicole E 12             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:55.01  
     1) Rhonemus, Emma M 12             2) Colvin, Stefani j 11           
     3) Matis, Jennifer A 12            4) Kelly, Sami 12                 
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:49.91  
     1) Johnston, Sam 11                2) Ferguson, Riggs 12             
     3) Moffet, Quentin 11              4) Patton, Daniel 11              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:52.69  
     1) Crawford, Will 11               2) Wang, Rong 11                  
     3) Reynolds, Jace C 12             4) Tichow, Michael A 11           
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:24.83  
     1) Maurel, Elise O 14              2) Wang, Ting 13                  
     3) Damian, Lexi 14                 4) Trobaugh, Marissa 13           
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:29.14  
     1) Ferguson, Kate 13               2) Chisler, Caroline M 14         
     3) Mickle, Peyton Ann 14           4) Jones, Ellery 13               
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:13.73  
     1) Hawkins, Jack R 14              2) Wintzinger, Trey 14            
     3) Urban, Scott 14                 4) Couch, Seth 14                 
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Patton, Luke 14                 2) Charlton, Cary 13              
     3) Huismann, Brendan 14            4) Hauenstein, Seth 13            
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:36.79  
     1) Rose, Mary Anna 15              2) Pattillo, Audrey 17            
     3) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 16         4) Weitenbeck, Brooke 14          
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:10.07  
     1) Cardno, Kevin W 16              2) Damian, Luke 15                
     3) McCarthy, Sean 17               4) Moore, Nathan 17               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:18.74  
     1) Patton, Aaron 16                2) Huismann, Brendan 14           
     3) Jones, Ethan 16                 4) Lynn, Jacob 15                 
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         6 STINGRAYS                        20.16  
  2 Neicamp, Allie G           6 HAMC                             23.77  
  3 Houser, Michaela           6 HAMC                             24.01  
  4 Johnston, Emma             6 STINGRAYS                        30.24  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- DeOrio, Madison L          6 HAMC                            X25.89  
 -- Hinton, Vivian             6 STINGRAYS                       X30.86  
 -- Stepien, Chloe             6 STINGRAYS                       X36.27  
 -- Schappell, Olivia M        5 HAMC                            X42.45  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will P            5 HAMC                             23.96  
  2 Harrison, Caleb            6 HAMC                             24.07  
  3 York, Peyton J             6 STINGRAYS                        25.63  
  4 Evans, Galen               6 STINGRAYS                        27.69  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bump, Tyler                6 HAMC                            X25.87  
 -- Neill, Jay                 6 HAMC                            X31.74  
 -- McClelland, Evan P         6 HAMC                            X32.33  
 -- Neill, Ben                 6 HAMC                            X34.90  
 -- DeOrio, Tyler              4 HAMC                            X37.44  
 -- Harris, Jackson            6 HAMC                            X45.36  
 -- Little, Grey               5 STINGRAYS                       X56.95  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Sophie            8 STINGRAYS                        17.98  
  2 Brandon, Claire            8 STINGRAYS                        19.23  
  3 Edwards, McKenzie M        8 HAMC                             22.77  
  4 Shiner, Katheryn E         8 HAMC                             23.02  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tetrault, Elena A          8 HAMC                            X21.67  
 -- Little, Layne              8 STINGRAYS                       X21.72  
 -- Evans, Grace               8 STINGRAYS                       X22.95  
 -- Bump, Hannah               8 HAMC                            X23.47  
 -- O'Halloran, Maddy          8 HAMC                            X23.85  
 -- Beatty, Emily M            7 HAMC                            X25.64  
 -- Summers, Caroline          7 HAMC                            X26.01  
 -- Carter, Sarah              8 HAMC                            X26.94  
 -- Rhonemus, Ellee            8 HAMC                            X28.75  
 -- Jaeger, Sarah              7 HAMC                            X29.40  
 -- Kusserow, Anne N           8 HAMC                            X35.43  
 -- Foreman, Stella C          8 HAMC                            X35.47  
 -- Harris, Anna Rae R         8 HAMC                            X35.72  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          7 STINGRAYS                        18.28  
  2 Bouldin, Trey              8 STINGRAYS                        18.37  
  3 Morton, John Patrick       8 HAMC                             21.46  
  4 Watson, Carter             8 HAMC                             22.22  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sullins, Charlie           8 STINGRAYS                       X22.11  
 -- McClelland, Garrett J      8 HAMC                            X26.34  
 -- Neill, Zach                7 HAMC                            X29.22  
 -- Gunter, Cooper             7 STINGRAYS                       X29.76  
 -- Newman, Barrett W          7 HAMC                            X36.53  
 -- Gibson, Tynan              8 HAMC                            X38.17  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Applebaum, Katie          10 HAMC                             35.93  
  2 Bouldin, Lily             10 STINGRAYS                        37.26  
  3 Moffet, Victoria           9 STINGRAYS                        40.43  
  4 Harrison, Kimberly         9 HAMC                             41.74  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- York, Priscilla            9 STINGRAYS                       X38.17  
 -- Little, Caroline          10 STINGRAYS                       X38.43  
 -- Wright, Meghan P          10 HAMC                            X39.82  
 -- McCarthy, Keegan          10 HAMC                            X43.94  
 -- Malone, Alice              9 STINGRAYS                       X47.88  
 -- Smith, Dora                9 HAMC                            X50.37  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Nathan          10 HAMC                             36.77  
  2 Neill, Blake              10 HAMC                             37.70  
  3 Shook, Sam                 9 STINGRAYS                        43.25  
  4 Hauenstein, Reid          10 STINGRAYS                        44.05  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Banks, Sam                 9 HAMC                            X38.83  
 -- Bray, Matthew              9 HAMC                            X39.52  
 -- Neill, West                9 HAMC                            X45.06  
 -- Carter, Jonathan           9 HAMC                            X45.13  
 -- Houser, Joey               9 HAMC                            X45.96  
 -- Matteson, Tom              9 STINGRAYS                       X55.59  
 -- Aldag, Thomas              9 HAMC                            X57.99  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garding, Madelene         11 STINGRAYS                        30.77  
  2 Matis, Nicole E           12 HAMC                             34.32  
  3 Brandon, Grace            11 STINGRAYS                        34.53  
  4 Kelly, Sami               12 HAMC                             35.18  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Matis, Jennifer A         12 HAMC                            X34.27  
 -- York, Hannah              11 STINGRAYS                       X37.37  
 -- Rhonemus, Emma M          12 HAMC                            X38.77  
 -- McClelland, Jessi         12 HAMC                            X40.17  
 -- Bray, Christina           11 HAMC                            X41.16  
 -- Smith, Jewel              12 HAMC                            X43.19  
 -- Matteson, Maggie          12 STINGRAYS                       X43.27  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jace C          12 HAMC                             33.39  
  2 Johnston, Sam             11 STINGRAYS                        33.57  
  3 Moffet, Quentin           11 STINGRAYS                        35.02  
  4 Tichow, Michael A         11 HAMC                             37.61  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morris, Spencer           11 STINGRAYS                       X40.08  
 -- Overton, Gray             11 STINGRAYS                       X53.42  
 -- Morris, Cole              11 STINGRAYS                       X58.92  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurel, Elise O           14 HAMC                             27.38  
  2 Jones, Ellery             13 STINGRAYS                        30.57  
  3 Carter, Meredith          14 HAMC                             32.69  
  4 Mickle, Peyton Ann        14 STINGRAYS                        35.15  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          14 HAMC                             25.89  
  2 Couch, Seth               14 HAMC                             28.41  
  3 Huismann, Brendan         14 STINGRAYS                        29.93  
  4 Patton, Luke              14 STINGRAYS                        31.13  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ferguson, Connor E        14 HAMC                            X35.43  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dailey, Julia E           15 HAMC                             30.64  
  2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      16 STINGRAYS                        31.53  
  3 Erickson, Maddie C        15 HAMC                             33.41  
  4 Pattillo, Audrey          17 STINGRAYS                        36.35  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sean            17 HAMC                             24.87  
  2 Jones, Ethan              16 STINGRAYS                        26.86  
  3 Moore, Nathan             17 HAMC                             28.01  
  4 Lynn, Jacob               15 STINGRAYS                        28.87  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Howard, Sam               15 HAMC                            X38.32  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Claire            8 STINGRAYS                        28.19  
  2 Overton, Lauren-Cain       8 STINGRAYS                        29.49  
  3 Kelly, Sarah               8 HAMC                             29.52  
  4 Anthony, Morgan B          8 HAMC                             33.41  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garding, Nikolai           8 STINGRAYS                        25.68  
  2 Comulada, Gavin            8 STINGRAYS                        31.21  
  3 Wilson, Hunter H           8 HAMC                             31.38  
  4 Watson, Carter             8 HAMC                             32.25  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Applebaum, Katie          10 HAMC                             47.77  
  2 Weitenbeck, Abbey         10 STINGRAYS                        50.95  
  3 Colvin, Ashley a           9 HAMC                             53.09  
  4 Bouldin, Lily             10 STINGRAYS                        54.58  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sean               10 HAMC                             48.60  
  2 Hauenstein, Reid          10 STINGRAYS                        58.45  
  3 Gagliano, Christian       10 HAMC                           1:00.05  
  4 Adams, Reece               9 STINGRAYS                      1:06.45  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garding, Madelene         11 STINGRAYS                        42.23  
  2 Lynn, Claudia             12 STINGRAYS                        46.52  
  3 Owen, Callie M            11 HAMC                             46.82  
  4 Colvin, Stefani j         11 HAMC                             47.16  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Rong                11 HAMC                             47.83  
  2 Ferguson, Riggs           12 STINGRAYS                        50.51  
  3 Johnston, Sam             11 STINGRAYS                        54.65  
 -- Bray, Matthew              9 HAMC                                DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             13 STINGRAYS                        38.90  
  2 Chisler, Caroline M       14 STINGRAYS                        40.33  
  3 Wang, Ting                13 HAMC                             41.85  
  4 Trobaugh, Marissa         13 HAMC                             43.27  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          14 HAMC                             34.33  
  2 Hawkins, Jack R           14 HAMC                             38.01  
  3 Huismann, Brendan         14 STINGRAYS                        40.57  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      16 STINGRAYS                        40.14  
  2 Erickson, Maddie C        15 HAMC                             43.22  
  3 Pattillo, Audrey          17 STINGRAYS                        46.53  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ethan              16 STINGRAYS                        33.24  
  2 Damian, Luke              15 HAMC                             36.43  
  3 Cardno, Kevin W           16 HAMC                             42.04  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:16.67  
     1) Bouldin, Trey M8                2) Brandon, Claire W8             
     3) Bennett, Jamieson M7            4) Brandon, Sophie W8             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:33.28  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E W8           2) Edwards, McKenzie M W8         
     3) Morton, John Patrick M8         4) Watson, Carter M8              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:30.03  
     1) Fleming, Braden M8              2) Overton, Lauren-Cain W8        
     3) Sullins, Charlie M8             4) Schaefer, Genevieve W8         
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X1:32.65  
     1) Comulada, Gabriela W6           2) Little, Layne W8               
     3) Comulada, Gavin M8              4) Carden, Wade M7                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:40.12  
     1) Tetrault, Elena A W8            2) Houser, Michaela W6            
     3) Neville, Will P M5              4) Harrison, Caleb M6             
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:37.93  
     1) Applebaum, Katie W10            2) Harrison, Kimberly W9          
     3) Neill, Blake M10                4) Harrison, Nathan M10           
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:53.56  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid M10            2) Moffet, Victoria W9            
     3) Bouldin, Lily W10               4) Shook, Sam M9                  
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:54.53  
     1) Colvin, Ashley a W9             2) Lacy, Emma Clair C W9          
     3) Gagliano, Christian M10         4) Kelly, Sean M10                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X3:09.42  
     1) Matteson, Tom M9                2) Little, Caroline W10           
     3) York, Priscilla W9              4) Adams, Reece M9                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:11.71  
     1) Stepien, Gage M9                2) Weitenbeck, Abbey W10          
     3) Thompson, Grace W10             4) Johnston, Drew M9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:21.92  
     1) Garding, Madelene W11           2) Ferguson, Riggs M12            
     3) Johnston, Sam M11               4) Brandon, Grace W11             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:22.93  
     1) Brown, Whitney K W12            2) Owen, Callie M W11             
     3) Reynolds, Jace C M12            4) Crawford, Will M11             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:31.42  
     1) York, Hannah W11                2) Moffet, Quentin M11            
     3) Patton, Daniel M11              4) Malone, Liddy W12              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:35.90  
     1) McClelland, Jessi W12           2) Kelly, Sami W12                
     3) Wang, Rong M11                  4) Tichow, Michael A M11          
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:58.67  
     1) Matteson, Maggie W12            2) Overton, Gray M11              
     3) Morris, Spencer M11             4) Lynn, Claudia W12              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:55.93  
     1) Maurel, Elise O W14             2) Damian, Lexi W14               
     3) Wintzinger, Trey M14            4) Urban, Scott M14               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:06.71  
     1) Patton, Luke M14                2) Mickle, Peyton Ann W14         
     3) Jones, Ellery W13               4) Huismann, Brendan M14          
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:07.45  
     1) Wang, Ting W13                  2) Trobaugh, Marissa W13          
     3) Couch, Seth M14                 4) Hawkins, Jack R M14            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X2:14.69  
     1) Carter, Meredith W14            2) Ferguson, Connor E M14         
     3) Aldag, Franklin M13             4) Corbett, Audrey J W13          
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:56.21  
     1) Erickson, Maddie C W15          2) Dailey, Julia E W15            
     3) Moore, Nathan M17               4) McCarthy, Sean M17             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:00.37  
     1) Lynn, Jacob M15                 2) Rose, Mary Anna W15            
     3) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K W16        4) Jones, Ethan M16               
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Sophie            8 STINGRAYS                        23.75  
  2 Brandon, Claire            8 STINGRAYS                        26.19  
  3 Crawford, Chandler         8 HAMC                             28.99  
  4 Schappell, Anya R          7 HAMC                             32.29  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouldin, Trey              8 STINGRAYS                        25.47  
  2 Garding, Nikolai           8 STINGRAYS                        28.71  
  2 McClelland, Garrett J      8 HAMC                             28.71  
  4 Morton, John Patrick       8 HAMC                             31.36  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly         9 HAMC                             47.93  
  2 Weitenbeck, Abbey         10 STINGRAYS                        52.11  
  3 Bouldin, Lily             10 STINGRAYS                        53.74  
  4 Lacy, Emma Clair C         9 HAMC                             55.12  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Nathan          10 HAMC                             43.33  
  2 Neill, Blake              10 HAMC                             45.33  
  3 Johnston, Drew             9 STINGRAYS                        51.32  
  4 Shook, Sam                 9 STINGRAYS                      1:09.70  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Whitney K          12 HAMC                             36.44  
  2 Garding, Madelene         11 STINGRAYS                        37.16  
  3 Brandon, Grace            11 STINGRAYS                        40.91  
  4 Rhonemus, Emma M          12 HAMC                             44.53  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sam             11 STINGRAYS                        43.89  
  2 Reynolds, Jace C          12 HAMC                             46.26  
  3 Crawford, Will            11 HAMC                             47.01  
  4 Ferguson, Riggs           12 STINGRAYS                        53.99  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurel, Elise O           14 HAMC                             30.69  
  2 Corbett, Audrey J         13 HAMC                             38.63  
  3 Jones, Ellery             13 STINGRAYS                        38.93  
  4 Ferguson, Kate            13 STINGRAYS                        43.96  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          14 HAMC                             30.37  
  2 Patton, Luke              14 STINGRAYS                        39.53  
  3 Hauenstein, Seth          13 STINGRAYS                        40.07  
  4 Aldag, Franklin           13 HAMC                             47.68  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dailey, Julia E           15 HAMC                             37.02  
  2 Pattillo, Audrey          17 STINGRAYS                        48.14  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sean            17 HAMC                             31.90  
  2 Lynn, Jacob               15 STINGRAYS                        37.50  
  3 Cardno, Kevin W           16 HAMC                             39.18  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Sophie            8 STINGRAYS                        22.38  
  2 Schaefer, Genevieve        8 STINGRAYS                        23.47  
  3 Edwards, McKenzie M        8 HAMC                             30.09  
  4 Scherlis, Sophia n         8 HAMC                             31.01  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          7 STINGRAYS                        24.86  
  2 Bouldin, Trey              8 STINGRAYS                        29.33  
  3 Wilson, Hunter H           8 HAMC                             35.33  
  4 Morton, John Patrick       8 HAMC                             37.10  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Applebaum, Katie          10 HAMC                             46.29  
  2 Thompson, Grace           10 STINGRAYS                        47.53  
  3 Harrison, Kimberly         9 HAMC                             52.19  
  4 Weitenbeck, Abbey         10 STINGRAYS                        54.82  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Nathan          10 HAMC                             46.99  
  2 Gagliano, Christian       10 HAMC                             52.50  
  3 Hauenstein, Reid          10 STINGRAYS                      1:08.93  
 -- Shook, Sam                 9 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Whitney K          12 HAMC                             37.23  
  2 Garding, Madelene         11 STINGRAYS                        38.09  
  3 Brandon, Grace            11 STINGRAYS                        42.18  
  4 Corrigan, Lexi E          12 HAMC                             48.06  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Quentin           11 STINGRAYS                        41.68  
  2 Reynolds, Jace C          12 HAMC                             46.86  
  3 Ferguson, Riggs           12 STINGRAYS                        52.12  
 -- Crawford, Will            11 HAMC                                DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurel, Elise O           14 HAMC                             31.27  
  2 Chisler, Caroline M       14 STINGRAYS                        35.63  
  3 Damian, Lexi              14 HAMC                             37.97  
  4 Mickle, Peyton Ann        14 STINGRAYS                        38.95  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huismann, Brendan         14 STINGRAYS                        32.22  
  2 Urban, Scott              14 HAMC                             32.61  
  3 Couch, Seth               14 HAMC                             33.23  
  4 Hauenstein, Seth          13 STINGRAYS                        42.03  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      16 STINGRAYS                        34.59  
  2 Dailey, Julia E           15 HAMC                             35.09  
  3 Erickson, Maddie C        15 HAMC                             41.51  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sean            17 HAMC                             26.20  
  2 Jones, Ethan              16 STINGRAYS                        29.60  
  3 Moore, Nathan             17 HAMC                             30.59  
  4 Lynn, Jacob               15 STINGRAYS                        32.38  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:23.52  
     1) Brandon, Claire 8               2) Overton, Lauren-Cain 8         
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve 8           4) Brandon, Sophie 8              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:42.13  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E 8            2) Edwards, McKenzie M 8          
     3) Scherlis, Sophia n 8            4) O'Halloran, Maddy 8            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:45.07  
     1) Little, Layne 8                 2) Stepien, Chloe 6               
     3) Evans, Grace 8                  4) Comulada, Gabriela 6           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:50.92  
     1) Carter, Sarah 8                 2) Kusserow, Anne N 8             
     3) Bump, Hannah 8                  4) Tetrault, Elena A 8            
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:30.12  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 7             2) Carden, Wade 7                 
     3) Fleming, Braden 8               4) Bouldin, Trey 8                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:40.44  
     1) Harrison, Caleb 6               2) Watson, Carter 8               
     3) Neville, Will P 5               4) Morton, John Patrick 8         
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:44.83  
     1) Comulada, Gavin 8               2) York, Peyton J 6               
     3) Garding, Nikolai 8              4) Sullins, Charlie 8             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:59.54  
     1) Lee, Ethan 8                    2) McClelland, Garrett J 8        
     3) Neill, Zach 7                   4) Wilson, Hunter H 8             
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:46.41  
     1) Moffet, Victoria 9              2) Weitenbeck, Abbey 10           
     3) Thompson, Grace 10              4) Bouldin, Lily 10               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:47.99  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly 9            2) Wright, Meghan P 10            
     3) Colvin, Ashley a 9              4) Applebaum, Katie 10            
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:38.81  
     1) Banks, Sam 9                    2) Bray, Matthew 9                
     3) Gagliano, Christian 10          4) Harrison, Nathan 10            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:23.05  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid 10             2) Stepien, Gage 9                
     3) Johnston, Drew 9                4) Shook, Sam 9                   
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                               J2:17.65  
     1) Matis, Nicole E 12              2) Corrigan, Lexi E 12            
     3) Owen, Callie M 11               4) Brown, Whitney K 12            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                            J2:17.36  
     1) Garding, Madelene 11            2) Malone, Liddy 12               
     3) Brandon, Grace 11               4) York, Hannah 11                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:26.67  
     1) Colvin, Stefani j 11            2) Matis, Jennifer A 12           
     3) Rhonemus, Emma M 12             4) Kelly, Sami 12                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:33.27  
     1) Ferguson, Riggs 12              2) Moffet, Quentin 11             
     3) Patton, Daniel 11               4) Johnston, Sam 11               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:34.86  
     1) Crawford, Will 11               2) Neill, West 9                  
     3) Tichow, Michael A 11            4) Reynolds, Jace C 12            
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:06.73  
     1) Damian, Lexi 14                 2) Wang, Ting 13                  
     3) Trobaugh, Marissa 13            4) Maurel, Elise O 14             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:19.59  
     1) Jones, Ellery 13                2) Chisler, Caroline M 14         
     3) Mickle, Peyton Ann 14           4) Ferguson, Kate 13              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:03.03  
     1) Couch, Seth 14                  2) Hawkins, Jack R 14             
     3) Urban, Scott 14                 4) Wintzinger, Trey 14            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Patton, Luke 14                 2) Charlton, Cary 13              
     3) Hauenstein, Seth 13             4) Huismann, Brendan 14           
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:40.40  
     1) Thompson, Emma Frances 14       2) Rose, Emma 12                  
     3) Pattillo, Audrey 17             4) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 16        
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:54.53  
     1) Moore, Nathan 17                2) Cardno, Kevin W 16             
     3) Damian, Luke 15                 4) McCarthy, Sean 17              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:01.49  
     1) Oliver, Bailey 15               2) Lynn, Jacob 15                 
     3) Patton, Aaron 16                4) Jones, Ethan 16                

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org