Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                               2011PIED vs BLOS-Yards - 6/29/2011

                                            Results

                        Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Piedmont Piranhas                323       

  2. Blossomwood Swim Team             230

 

Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    1:36.07      1:40.32          

      1) Yates, Madelyn 6   2) Johnson, Madeline 83) Adams, Anna 8      4) Paparella, Meg 7

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:40.57      1:45.65          

      1) Burns, Julia 7     2) Hudson, Kate 7     3) Nurre, Jane 7      4) Hale, Olivia 7

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              B                    2:18.56     X1:56.28          

      1) King, Mary Foster 62) Russel, Hannah 8   3) Graves, Belle 7    4) Whorton, Katelyn 8

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          C                         NT     X2:07.61          

      1) Roby, Willa 8      2) Colley, Caroline 7 3) Banish, Katie 8    4) Anglin, Sadie 7

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                         NT     X2:08.28          

      1) Rawls, Audrey 8    2) Suttles, Jane Kathe3) Hensley, Holland 7 4) Alison, Mary Ellis 

 

Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:38.50      1:42.65          

      1) Johns, William 7   2) Shores, James 8    3) Calatrello, Henry 84) Johns, James 6

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    1:42.35      2:22.59          

      1) Hudson, Alton 7    2) Harbarger, David 8 3) McCrary, Gamble 7  4) Penfield, Thomas He

 

Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:36.36      2:37.25          

      1) Monk, Mary Beth 9  2) Monk, Anna 10      3) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Speigle, Jillian 9

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:47.33      2:38.06          

      1) Cimino, Maddie 9   2) Janssen, Kelli 10  3) Johnson, Jackie 9  4) Schloss, Anna 9

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              B                    4:13.08     X3:28.44          

      1) Westenhofer, Elizab2) Campbell, Jessica 13) Hale, Emily 10     4) Graves, Addie 8

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                         NT     X3:37.81          

      1) Gilbert, Elizabeth 2) Cagle, Savannah 10 3) Gilbert, Mary 10   4) Hensley, Evey 9

 

Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:47.47      2:51.65          

      1) Werth, Benjamin 10 2) Burns, Andrew 9    3) Herring, Wylder 10 4) Nurre, Alexander 9

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    3:00.32      2:58.89          

      1) Swing, Joe 10      2) Smith, Preston 10  3) Thurman, Reed 9    4) Parker, Batts 10

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                    3:26.41     X3:29.82          

      1) Hall, Griffin 10   2) League, Willsey 10 3) Batson, Cole 9     4) Wilson, Fletcher 10

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              B                    4:10.94     X4:11.91          

      1) Rigby, Conor 9     2) Schuetz, Neil 9    3) Huttula, Matthew 9 4) Pelham, Wade 9

 

Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:20.78      2:21.04          

      1) Cimino, Sarah Marga2) Clayton, Allie 12  3) Nallamala, Kavi 12 4) Johnston, Mackenzie

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:22.81      2:22.06          

      1) Burns, Emma 11     2) Calatrello, Annie 13) Bell, Maria 12     4) Monk, Abby 12

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                    3:01.54     X3:25.75          

      1) Speer, Sarah Kate 12) Creech, Bankston 113) Tucker, Mary Taylor4) Wilson, Virginia 12

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              B                    3:30.65     X3:29.38          

      1) Lynch, Emma 11     2) Huttula, Erin 12   3) Ledyard, Kate 11   4) Whorton, Anna 12

 

Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:22.09      2:21.84          

      1) Smith, Austin 12   2) Nurre, Nicholas 12 3) Overbeek, Cade 12  4) Bell, Robert 11

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:31.33      2:35.27          

      1) Kretzschmar, Will 12) Darden, Will 11    3) Mantooth, Matthew 14) Thurman, Blake 12

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                    2:47.33     X3:03.09          

      1) Calvert, Ethan 11  2) Burkett, Graham 12 3) Harbarger, Sam 11  4) Windham, Sims 12

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          C                    3:03.53     X3:22.31          

      1) Kaylor, John Michae2) Smith, Connor 12   3) Butler, Warren 11  4) Suttles, Bennett 11

 

Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:17.48      2:25.93          

      1) Clayton, Hannah Pag2) Janssen, Alexa 13  3) Smith, Megan 14    4) Kesting, Megan 13

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:54.37      2:50.47          

      1) Hughes, Syann 13   2) Schuetz, Gianna 12 3) Lynch, Kathleen 13 4) Whorton, Rachel 14

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                         NT     X2:49.34          

      1) Swing, Sally 13    2) Spearman, Carolanne3) Seymour, Kaitlyn 134) Johnson, Macey 13

 

Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:16.55      2:18.84          

      1) Herring, Jackson 132) Christian, Harris 13) Anderson, Max 13   4) Baldwin, Spencer 13

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:30.02      2:26.99          

      1) Batson, Luke 14    2) Harbarger, Jackson 3) Medawar, Nicholas 14) Batson, Andrew 13

 

Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:09.35      2:14.57          

      1) Moore, Sarah Gwin 12) Sherman, Brooke 15 3) Parsons, Devon 16  4) Browers, Veronica 1

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:22.01      2:22.62          

      1) Tolleson, Rachel 162) Nalley, Lindsey 17 3) Wire, Allison 16   4) Wire, Natalie 14

 

Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:49.59      1:58.25          

      1) Calatrello, Jack 152) Calatrello, Thomas 3) Smith, John 15     4) Strankman, Stone 15

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    1:52.30           DQ          

      1) Smith, Karter 16   2) Hamm, Andy 15      3) Hudson, Harrison 174) McDonald, Carter 15

 

Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Yates, Madelyn           6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      21.00        22.10          

   2 King, Mary Foster        6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.71       J24.90          

   3 Watson, McKenna          6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      28.28       J26.53          

   4 Werth, Adeline           6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.27       J27.91          

   5 Poplin, Alice            6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.50       J23.40          

   6 Rawls, Ava               5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      33.57        36.53          

 

Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Leech, Lakelee           6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      33.87       X29.42          

 --- Dempsey, Arabella        4 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.13       X33.04          

 --- Suttles, Ella            5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      34.00       X34.81          

 --- Steele, Abby             5 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.37       X35.56          

(Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Brooks, Caroline         5 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          49.48       X41.00          

 --- Brinkley, Wini           5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      49.23       X42.03          

 --- Herring, Winnie          6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.93       X43.16          

 --- Butkis, Stella           5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      45.47       X46.42          

 --- Heritage, Preston        5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      49.94       X51.07          

 --- Cobb, Sarah              5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      51.69       X51.69          

 --- Henrich, Nancy Kate      5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      50.10       X54.54          

 --- Heritage, Greer          5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      52.47       X56.90          

 --- McCrary, Eliza           5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      57.86     X1:07.87          

 

Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Johns, James             6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.97        23.10          

   2 Huttula, David           6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.59        26.38          

   3 Samples, Luke            6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      26.43        27.60          

   4 Langford, Clements       6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      28.13        28.75          

   5 Collins, Owen            6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      33.50        31.63          

   6 Watts, Elijah            6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.69        33.53          

 

Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Perez, Grady             6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.53       X31.13          

 --- Lunsford, Luke           6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.16       X33.61          

 --- Sanders, Jack            6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.69       X35.09          

 --- Roby, Billy              6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      35.25       X35.38          

 --- Dodgen, Drew             5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      33.50       X36.80          

 --- Ward, Gates              5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      53.00       X39.11          

 --- Hensley, Huck            5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.30       X39.36          

 --- Duncan, Graham           5 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      46.19       X47.10          

 --- Elkins, Jack             5 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          56.37       X49.78          

 --- Tumminello, Vince        6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      40.59       X55.94          

 

Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Nurre, Jane              7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          17.56        17.41          

   2 Paparella, Meg           7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      18.48        19.21          

   3 Burns, Julia             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          20.32        19.57          

   4 Adams, Anna              8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      20.03        19.72          

   5 Roby, Willa              8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      21.08        20.92          

   6 Hale, Olivia             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          22.29        22.72          

 

Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Alison, Mary Ellis       8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      24.28       X22.20          

 --- Whorton, Katelyn         8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          25.78       X24.09          

 --- Alison, Madelyn          8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      27.88       X24.34          

 --- Banish, Katie            8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      32.56       X24.34          

 --- Rawls, Audrey            8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT       X25.38          

 --- Suttles, Jane Katherin   8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      26.37       X26.84          

 --- Colley, Caroline         7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      26.22       X27.16          

 --- Collins, Ella            7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      27.84       X27.21          

 --- Moore, Vivian            8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      27.19       X28.10          

 --- Anglin, Sadie            7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      28.19       X29.43          

(Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Clark, Kennedy           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.87       X29.81          

 --- Hensley, Holland         7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      30.02       X30.41          

 --- Creech, Mary Maddox      8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      31.62       X32.27          

 --- Garrison, Hannah         8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.38       X34.38          

 --- Russel, Hannah           8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.41       X35.50          

 --- Williams, Abbie          6 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT       X41.69          

 --- League, Betty            7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      56.31       X50.50          

 

Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Calatrello, Henry        8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          15.57        16.81          

   2 Shores, James            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          18.19        18.43          

   3 Caroll, Hayden           8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.44        22.00          

   4 Harbarger, David         8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      24.98        25.77          

   5 McCrary, Gamble          7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        28.56          

   6 Penfield, Thomas Henry   7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        30.38          

 

Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Satterfeal, Noah         7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.29       X29.69          

 --- Jackson, Caden           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.57       X34.66          

 --- Young, David             7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      43.46       X42.73          

 

Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Strankman, Cole Elizab  10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.99        33.22          

   2 Monk, Mary Beth          9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          32.00        34.08          

   3 Schloss, Anna            9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      36.50        36.28          

   4 Cimino, Maddie           9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      36.24        36.53          

   5 Speigle, Jillian         9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          39.59       J37.84          

   6 Johnson, Jackie          9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      37.55       J37.73          

 

Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Hale, Emily             10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.37        39.38          

 --- Westenhofer, Elizabeth   9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.63       X46.47          

 --- Hutchens, Sara          10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      49.19       X47.18          

 --- Campbell, Jessica       10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.94       X47.40          

 --- Seymour, Taylor          9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      49.84       X47.93          

 --- Graves, Addie            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.62       X49.29          

 --- Satterfeal, Sesalie      9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          52.00       X54.81          

 --- Hensley, Evey            9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      56.34       X56.25          

 --- Butler, Emma             9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      54.35       X57.26          

 --- Poplin, Helen            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS        1:03.75       X58.88          

 --- Brooks, Mary Kate        9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS        1:14.22     X1:12.09          

 

Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Swing, Joe              10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      31.76        31.59          

   2 Herring, Wylder         10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.64        32.88          

   3 Werth, Benjamin         10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.69        34.97          

   4 Parker, Batts           10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      38.93        36.35          

   5 Nurre, Alexander         9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.65        36.65          

(Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   6 Thurman, Reed            9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      42.18        40.59          

 

Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Wilson, Fletcher        10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      41.03       X39.20          

 --- Alison, Luke            10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      43.97       X42.19          

 --- Huttula, Matthew         9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          42.16       X42.37          

 --- Pope, Aidan              9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      56.81       X50.01          

 --- Rigby, Conor             9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          48.93       X50.34          

 --- Pelham, Wade             9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          59.59       X54.94          

 --- Rist, Alex               9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS        1:00.22     X1:02.66          

 

Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret  12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      26.28        26.20          

   2 Bell, Maria             12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.14        30.12          

   3 Nallamala, Kavi         12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      31.84        31.72          

   4 Monk, Abby              12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.91        32.29          

   5 Clayton, Allie          12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      34.09        32.78          

   6 Burns, Emma             11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          32.24        33.22          

 

Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Whorton, Anna           12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.43       X36.90          

 --- Wilson, Virginia        12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      35.83       X37.91          

 --- Ledyard, Kate           11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          39.41       X40.47          

 --- Huttula, Erin           12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.52       X42.31          

 --- Speer, Sarah Kate       11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      40.78       X42.38          

 --- Creech, Bankston        11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      47.22       X48.66          

 --- Rigby, Lauren           11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          53.35       X52.68          

 

Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Overbeek, Cade          12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          25.32        25.44          

   2 Smith, Austin           12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.90        31.93          

   3 Kretzschmar, Will       12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      31.16        32.69          

   4 Thurman, Blake          12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      32.75        33.80          

   5 McEwen, Hunter          12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          36.32        35.00          

   6 Mantooth, Matthew       11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      32.59        35.66          

 

Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Kaylor, John Michael    12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      36.71       X36.89          

 --- Suttles, Bennett        11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      38.72       X37.37          

 --- Rist, Nicholas          11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.16       X38.59          

 --- Butler, Warren          11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.14       X40.43          

 --- Burkett, Graham         12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.22       X40.89          

 --- Roby, Jackson           11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      46.07       X50.47          

 

Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Smith, Megan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      28.18        27.85          

   2 Wire, Natalie           14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.09        28.22          

(Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   3 Clayton, Hannah Page    13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      28.89        30.07          

   4 Kesting, Megan          13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      33.13        33.09          

   5 Hughes, Syann           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.25        35.32          

   6 Whorton, Rachel         14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.25        36.78          

 

Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Johnson, Macey          13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      35.52       X33.31          

 --- Seymour, Kaitlyn        13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      34.04       X33.86          

 

Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Herring, Jackson        13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          25.78        26.56          

   2 Anderson, Max           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.61       J30.00          

   3 Baldwin, Spencer        13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.86       J29.97          

   4 Batson, Andrew          13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      30.94        30.34          

   5 Medawar, Nicholas       13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      31.31        32.03          

   6 Harbarger, Jackson      14 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      35.80        32.74          

 

Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Martin, Jake            13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.50       X35.75          

 --- Christian, Shelby       14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT       X41.72          

 

Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Moore, Sarah Gwin       15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      26.89        27.47          

   2 Parsons, Devon          16 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      27.81        28.65          

   3 Nalley, Lindsey         17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT        29.32          

   4 Wire, Allison           16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.59        30.35          

   5 Tolleson, Rachel        16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.00        32.00          

   6 Sherman, Brooke         15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      30.05        32.06          

 

Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Nuwayhid, Allyson       15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.10       X38.88          

 

Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Smith, John             15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          22.84        23.12          

   2 Smith, Karter           16 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      23.56        23.66          

   3 Hudson, Harrison        17 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      25.56        25.38          

   4 McDonald, Carter        15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      25.78        25.49          

   5 Strankman, Stone        15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.80        25.50          

   6 Baldwin, Parker         15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          26.23        26.47          

 

Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Johnson, Madeline        8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      26.91        27.55          

   2 Adams, Anna              8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      27.78        27.87          

   3 Paparella, Meg           7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      30.66        30.33          

   4 Hudson, Kate             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          32.07        32.72          

   5 Graves, Belle            7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.37        33.35          

   6 Hale, Olivia             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.47        36.53          

 

Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Calatrello, Henry        8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          19.97        20.59          

   2 Harbarger, David         8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      32.01        33.69          

   3 Johns, William           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.32        40.00          

   4 McCrary, Gamble          7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        45.10          

 --- Penfield, Thomas Henry   7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT           DQ          

 --- Caroll, Hayden           8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.22           DQ          

 

Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monk, Anna              10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.84        41.59          

   2 Janssen, Kelli          10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      47.38        43.22          

   3 Schloss, Anna            9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      47.12        45.73          

   4 Monk, Mary Beth          9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.10       J47.97          

   5 Strankman, Cole Elizab  10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          45.90       J47.85          

   6 Cimino, Maddie           9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      52.85        52.49          

 

Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Werth, Benjamin         10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.19        44.78          

   2 Herring, Wylder         10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          47.01        46.06          

   3 Burns, Andrew            9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          49.64        52.84          

   4 Smith, Preston          10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      56.71        54.90          

   5 Parker, Batts           10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      57.97        56.37          

 --- Cummings, Andrew        10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT           DQ          

 

Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Calatrello, Annie       11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.65        41.85          

   2 Bell, Maria             12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.11        42.81          

   3 Nallamala, Kavi         12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      42.78        42.86          

   4 Monk, Abby              12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.84        43.00          

   5 Clayton, Allie          12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      43.49        44.41          

 --- Tucker, Mary Taylor     11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT           DQ          

 

Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Nurre, Nicholas         12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.94        39.69          

   2 Darden, Will            11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      43.61        46.03          

   3 Mantooth, Matthew       11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      46.03        46.35          

   4 McEwen, Hunter          12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          48.82        49.44          

   5 Harbarger, Sam          11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      52.47        52.51          

   6 Bell, Robert            11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          52.30        52.91          

 

Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Lynch, Kathleen         13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          45.45        43.53          

   2 Kesting, Megan          13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      41.62        43.72          

   3 Janssen, Alexa          13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      42.30        45.00          

   4 Spearman, Carolanne     14 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      45.09        45.85          

   5 Hughes, Syann           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          54.50        46.94          

   6 Whorton, Rachel         14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT        53.22          

 

Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Herring, Jackson        13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.78        34.88          

   2 Harbarger, Jackson      14 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      40.81        40.70          

   3 Christian, Harris       14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          42.68        42.00          

   4 Batson, Andrew          13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      40.96        42.13          

   5 Medawar, Nicholas       13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      41.57        45.60          

   6 Martin, Jake            13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          59.06        59.16          

 

Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Moore, Sarah Gwin       15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.29        38.07          

   2 Nalley, Lindsey         17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          40.26        39.35          

   3 Sherman, Brooke         15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      38.75        40.21          

   4 Parsons, Devon          16 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      40.03        41.44          

   5 Morrow, Taylor          15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.38        43.06          

   6 Tolleson, Rachel        16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.68        43.29          

 

Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Calatrello, Thomas      16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.28        31.85          

   2 Strankman, Stone        15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          32.68        32.62          

   3 Calatrello, Jack        15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.90        33.41          

   4 Hamm, Andy              15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      36.91        38.24          

   5 Cimino, Addison         16 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      37.84        38.78          

   6 Kaylor, Daniel          15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.85        41.13          

 

Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:11.64      1:14.22          

      1) Shores, James M8   2) Burns, Julia W7    3) Nurre, Jane W7     4) Calatrello, Henry M

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    1:13.68      1:40.76          

      1) Adams, Anna W8     2) McCrary, Gamble M7 3) Paparella, Meg W7  4) Harbarger, David M8

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                         NT     X2:02.35          

      1) Alison, Madelyn W8 2) Alison, Mary Ellis 3) Young, David M7    4) Penfield, Thomas He

 

Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:11.20      2:19.03          

      1) Herring, Wylder M102) Monk, Mary Beth W9 3) Werth, Benjamin M104) Monk, Anna W10

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:23.43      2:26.95          

      1) Schloss, Anna W9   2) Parker, Batts M10  3) Cimino, Maddie W9  4) Swing, Joe M10

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              B                    2:20.44     X2:31.66          

      1) Burns, Andrew M9   2) Hale, Emily W10    3) Strankman, Cole Eli4) Nurre, Alexander M9

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                    2:39.98     X3:15.91          

      1) Wilson, Fletcher M12) Alison, Luke M10   3) Butler, Emma W9    4) Hutchens, Sara W10

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          C                         NT     X3:20.61          

      1) Smith, Preston M10 2) Seymour, Taylor W9 3) Pope, Aidan M9     4) Gilbert, Elizabeth 

 

Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:58.27      2:00.91          

      1) Smith, Austin M12  2) Monk, Abby W12     3) Bell, Maria W12    4) Overbeek, Cade M12

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:01.87      2:06.48          

      1) Kretzschmar, Will M2) Mantooth, Matthew M3) Nallamala, Kavi W124) Cimino, Sarah Marga

(Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              B                    2:11.72     X2:13.12          

      1) Bell, Robert M11   2) Burns, Emma W11    3) Calatrello, Annie W4) Nurre, Nicholas M12

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                         NT     X2:34.29          

      1) Windham, Sims M12  2) Wilson, Virginia W13) Tucker, Mary Taylor4) Suttles, Bennett M1

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          C                         NT     X3:04.73          

      1) Smith, Connor M12  2) Roby, Jackson M11  3) Speer, Sarah Kate W4) Creech, Bankston W1

 

Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:53.45      1:58.57          

      1) Anderson, Max M13  2) Hughes, Syann W13  3) Wire, Natalie W14  4) Herring, Jackson M1

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    1:59.32      2:05.52          

      1) Batson, Andrew M13 2) Medawar, Nicholas M3) Clayton, Hannah Pag4) Smith, Megan W14

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                         NT     X2:22.25          

      1) Colley, Will M13   2) Johnson, Macey W13 3) Seymour, Kaitlyn W14) Smith, Tyler M14

 

Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    1:43.82      1:46.65          

      1) Parsons, Devon W16 2) Moore, Sarah Gwin W3) Hudson, Harrison M14) Smith, Karter M16

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:47.77      1:48.47          

      1) Calatrello, Thomas 2) Tolleson, Rachel W13) Wire, Allison W16  4) Smith, John M15

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              B                    1:54.56     X1:59.88          

      1) Calatrello, Jack M12) Nalley, Lindsey W173) Hickman, Emily W15 4) Baldwin, Parker M15

 

Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Roby, Willa              8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      30.52        26.28          

   2 Yates, Madelyn           6 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      27.67        27.13          

   3 Graves, Belle            7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.94        28.44          

   4 Nurre, Jane              7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.61        29.28          

   5 Burns, Julia             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.63        30.78          

   6 Paparella, Meg           7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        31.43          

 

Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Calatrello, Henry        8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          20.16        22.22          

   2 Johns, William           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          31.59        35.13          

   3 Hudson, Alton            7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        47.50          

 --- Shores, James            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          24.46           DQ          

 

Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monk, Anna              10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.43        36.81          

   2 Monk, Mary Beth          9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.65        38.04          

   3 Cimino, Maddie           9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.76        43.46          

   4 Gilbert, Elizabeth       9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        49.69          

   5 Speigle, Jillian         9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          48.66        50.00          

   6 Gilbert, Mary           10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      48.63        50.82          

 

Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Swing, Joe              10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      36.79        37.06          

   2 Werth, Benjamin         10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          40.86        43.69          

(Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   3 Hall, Griffin           10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      54.21        49.75          

   4 Burns, Andrew            9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          54.11        55.15          

   5 Schuetz, Neil            9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          59.90      1:01.78          

   6 Batson, Cole             9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT      1:02.01          

 

Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret  12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      29.88        30.09          

   2 Burns, Emma             11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.84        38.02          

   3 Calatrello, Annie       11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.29        39.40          

   4 Clayton, Allie          12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        41.98          

   5 Johnston, Mackenzie     11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      45.79        45.25          

   6 Schuetz, Gianna         12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          50.62        50.34          

 

Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Overbeek, Cade          12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          32.75        32.00          

   2 Kretzschmar, Will       12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      35.96        37.03          

   3 Smith, Austin           12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.79        40.69          

   4 Thurman, Blake          12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.90        40.87          

   5 Nurre, Nicholas         12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          43.75        43.75          

   6 Harbarger, Sam          11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        46.18          

 

Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Smith, Megan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      32.96        35.13          

   2 Clayton, Hannah Page    13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      33.54        36.60          

   3 Swing, Sally            13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.74        42.27          

   4 Lynch, Kathleen         13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          49.80        48.94          

 

Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Herring, Jackson        13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.06        34.87          

   2 Baldwin, Spencer        13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.28        41.10          

   3 Batson, Luke            14 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      43.11        41.63          

   4 Anderson, Max           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          40.29        43.38          

   5 Kaylor, Alex            13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      52.90        46.16          

   6 Smith, Tyler            14 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      51.34      1:00.15          

 

Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Moore, Sarah Gwin       15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      30.10        30.97          

   2 Wire, Allison           16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.28        33.44          

   3 Tolleson, Rachel        16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.56        36.69          

   4 Sherman, Brooke         15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      46.06        37.37          

   5 Nalley, Lindsey         17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.16        37.72          

 

Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Calatrello, Jack        15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.16        28.35          

   2 Smith, Karter           16 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      24.89        29.87          

   3 Smith, John             15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          29.31        30.16          

   4 McDonald, Carter        15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      29.22        31.13          

(Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   5 Baldwin, Parker         15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.92        31.50          

 

Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Adams, Anna              8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      23.31        25.30          

   2 Graves, Belle            7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.95        27.41          

   3 Parker, Merrill          7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      32.34        28.73          

   4 Burns, Julia             7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          30.81        28.81          

   5 Johnson, Madeline        8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      24.24        31.81          

 --- Nurre, Jane              7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          22.97           DQ          

 

Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Caroll, Hayden           8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT        27.75          

   2 Shores, James            8 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          26.00        30.89          

   3 Harbarger, David         8 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      29.75        32.88          

   4 Johns, William           7 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          32.66        35.59          

   5 McCrary, Gamble          7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        39.47          

   6 Penfield, Thomas Henry   7 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        44.65          

 

Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Monk, Anna              10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.43        36.37          

   2 Strankman, Cole Elizab  10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.50        40.59          

   3 Johnson, Jackie          9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      43.69        42.12          

   4 Speigle, Jillian         9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          45.97        44.22          

   5 Gilbert, Elizabeth       9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      53.63        50.81          

   6 Gilbert, Mary           10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      52.29        50.94          

 

Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Swing, Joe              10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      36.69        37.09          

   2 Herring, Wylder         10 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          40.32        39.78          

   3 Parker, Batts           10 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT       J48.09          

   4 Thurman, Reed            9 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      51.62        50.50          

   5 Burns, Andrew            9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          55.63        54.75          

 --- Nurre, Alexander         9 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          48.28           DQ          

 

Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret  12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      28.15        27.88          

   2 Bell, Maria             12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          33.41        33.78          

   3 Nallamala, Kavi         12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      36.22        37.28          

   4 Monk, Abby              12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.22        38.72          

   5 Calatrello, Annie       11 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.87        40.15          

   6 Johnston, Mackenzie     11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      47.31        42.53          

 

Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Overbeek, Cade          12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.29        27.97          

   2 Smith, Austin           12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          37.44        37.75          

   3 Kretzschmar, Will       12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      38.69       J39.23          

   4 Nurre, Nicholas         12 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          38.97       J39.06          

(Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   5 Mantooth, Matthew       11 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.01        42.10          

 --- Windham, Sims           12 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT           DQ          

 

Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Smith, Megan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      30.54        32.17          

   2 Clayton, Hannah Page    13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      35.22        35.80          

   3 Lynch, Kathleen         13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          46.97        45.53          

 

Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Medawar, Nicholas       13 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      35.16        34.11          

   2 Baldwin, Spencer        13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.77        34.22          

   3 Anderson, Max           13 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          34.59        34.97          

   4 Harbarger, Jackson      14 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.97        40.12          

   5 Christian, Harris       14 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          41.96        40.56          

   6 Smith, Tyler            14 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM         NT        45.47          

 

Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Parsons, Devon          16 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      28.69        30.77          

   2 Nalley, Lindsey         17 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS             NT        34.57          

   3 Wire, Allison           16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          35.00        36.47          

   4 Browers, Veronica       15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      39.90        37.06          

 

Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Smith, John             15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          25.35        25.15          

   2 Smith, Karter           16 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      25.54        25.94          

   3 Hudson, Harrison        17 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      27.47        27.66          

   4 Calatrello, Thomas      16 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          28.50       J27.87          

   5 Calatrello, Jack        15 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS          27.62       J27.85          

   6 McDonald, Carter        15 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM      28.49        41.51          

 

Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    1:18.84      1:23.63          

      1) Yates, Madelyn 6   2) Roby, Willa 8      3) Adams, Anna 8      4) Paparella, Meg 7

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:22.67      1:25.22          

      1) Burns, Julia 7     2) Graves, Belle 7    3) Hale, Olivia 7     4) Nurre, Jane 7

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                         NT     X1:46.72          

      1) Suttles, Jane Kathe2) Rawls, Audrey 8    3) Moore, Vivian 8    4) Johnson, Madeline 8

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          C                         NT     X1:55.97          

      1) Banish, Katie 8    2) Anglin, Sadie 7    3) Alison, Mary Ellis 4) Alison, Madelyn 8

 

Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    1:15.38      2:12.83          

      1) McCrary, Gamble 7  2) Penfield, Thomas He3) Hudson, Alton 7    4) Harbarger, David 8

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:34.27           DQ          

      1) Caroll, Hayden 8   2) Johns, William 7   3) Johns, James 6     4) Shores, James 8

 

Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:14.24      2:27.97          

      1) Strankman, Cole Eli2) Speigle, Jillian 9 3) Monk, Mary Beth 9  4) Monk, Anna 10

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:21.52      2:41.61          

      1) Gilbert, Mary 10   2) Schloss, Anna 9    3) Johnson, Jackie 9  4) Cimino, Maddie 9

 

Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:23.78      2:22.00          

      1) Werth, Benjamin 10 2) Nurre, Alexander 9 3) Calatrello, Henry 84) Herring, Wylder 10

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:33.90      2:32.27          

      1) Wilson, Fletcher 102) Thurman, Reed 9    3) Parker, Batts 10   4) Swing, Joe 10

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              B                    2:55.01     X3:03.59          

      1) Huttula, Matthew 9 2) Pelham, Wade 9     3) Schuetz, Neil 9    4) Burns, Andrew 9

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                         NT     X3:09.24          

      1) Batson, Cole 9     2) Cummings, Andrew 103) Alison, Luke 10    4) Hall, Griffin 10

 

Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:04.06      2:07.61          

      1) Johnston, Mackenzie2) Clayton, Allie 12  3) Nallamala, Kavi 12 4) Cimino, Sarah Marga

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:06.29      2:07.97          

      1) Monk, Abby 12      2) Burns, Emma 11     3) Calatrello, Annie 14) Bell, Maria 12

 --- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              B                    2:31.57     X2:39.03          

      1) Schuetz, Gianna 12 2) Ledyard, Kate 11   3) Whorton, Anna 12   4) Perez, Makayla 11

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                         NT     X2:50.35          

      1) Creech, Bankston 112) Speer, Sarah Kate 13) Wilson, Virginia 124) Gilbert, Elizabeth 

 

Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:03.70      2:04.35          

      1) Smith, Austin 12   2) Bell, Robert 11    3) Nurre, Nicholas 12 4) Overbeek, Cade 12

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:10.09      2:14.67          

      1) Calvert, Ethan 11  2) Thurman, Blake 12  3) Mantooth, Matthew 14) Kretzschmar, Will 1

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          B                         NT     X2:34.37          

      1) Darden, Will 11    2) Harbarger, Sam 11  3) Butler, Warren 11  4) Windham, Sims 12

 --- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          C                         NT     X2:41.21          

      1) Burkett, Graham 12 2) Kaylor, John Michae3) Smith, Connor 12   4) Suttles, Bennett 11

 

Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:02.13      2:08.89          

      1) Swing, Sally 13    2) Spearman, Carolanne3) Clayton, Hannah Pag4) Smith, Megan 14

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:09.44      2:14.03          

      1) Hughes, Syann 13   2) Whorton, Rachel 14 3) Lynch, Kathleen 13 4) Wire, Natalie 14

 

Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:56.15      2:00.25          

      1) Anderson, Max 13   2) Baldwin, Spencer 133) Christian, Harris 14) Herring, Jackson 13

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    2:05.87      2:11.67          

      1) Harbarger, Jackson 2) Medawar, Nicholas 13) Batson, Luke 14    4) Batson, Andrew 13

 

Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    1:56.56      2:02.63          

      1) Browers, Veronica 12) Sherman, Brooke 15 3) Parsons, Devon 16  4) Moore, Sarah Gwin 1

   2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    2:05.19      2:08.91          

      1) Tolleson, Rachel 162) Hickman, Emily 15  3) Nalley, Lindsey 17 4) Wire, Allison 16

 

Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS              A                    1:37.14      1:42.00          

      1) Calatrello, Thomas 2) Strankman, Stone 153) Calatrello, Jack 154) Smith, John 15

   2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM          A                    1:41.13      1:42.99          

      1) Cimino, Addison 16 2) McDonald, Carter 153) Hudson, Harrison 174) Smith, Karter 16

 

Combined Team Scores

                                                                



                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Piedmont Piranhas                323       2. Blossomwood Swim Team             230

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org