Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos                          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
               2011 Piedmont vs Jones Valley - Yards - 6/1/2011                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:41.90  
     1) Boothe, Grace 7                 2) Schlichter, Caroline 8         
     3) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 8          4) Anderson, Lainey 7             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:19.38  
     1) Clark, Kennedy 7                2) Hale, Olivia 7                 
     3) Hudson, Kate 7                  4) Poplin, Helen 8                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:14.10  
     1) Tao, Megan 7                    2) Stucky, Margaret 8             
     3) Childs, Sarah Kate 8            4) Patz, Ansley 7                 
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:35.53  
     1) Shores, James 8                 2) Caroll, Hayden 8               
     3) Calatrello, Henry 8             4) Schomburg, Luke 7              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:42.84  
     1) Robin, Luke 8                   2) Amos, Ethan M 8                
     3) Hardy, Jackson 8                4) Amos, Andrew J 6               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:14.81  
     1) Bell, Charlie 7                 2) Bedsole, Chris 7               
     3) Cheng, Alex 7                   4) Wessel, Frederick 7            
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:40.06  
     1) Monk, Mary Beth 9               2) Speigle, Jillian 9             
     3) Monk, Anna 10                   4) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 10   
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          3:01.57  
     1) Wessel, Lochlin 9               2) Roberts, Ella 10               
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 9             4) Mathews, Laurel 9              
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X3:42.13  
     1) Hale, Emily 10                  2) Hickman, Darby 9               
     3) Campbell, Jessica 10            4) Satterfeal, Sesalie 9          
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      3:00.22  
     1) Werth, Benjamin 10              2) Nurre, Alexander 9             
     3) Herring, Wylder 10              4) Burns, Andrew 9                
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          3:10.62  
     1) Boothe, Blake 9                 2) Amos, Carson P 9               
     3) Barker, Luke 9                  4) Lehman, Robert 10              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:31.41  
     1) Calatrello, Annie 11            2) Schuetz, Gianna 12             
     3) Bell, Maria 12                  4) Monk, Abby 12                  
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X3:36.84  
     1) Rigby, Lauren 11                2) Lynch, Emma 11                 
     3) Ledyard, Kate 11                4) Huttula, Erin 12               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:23.19  
     1) Smith, Austin 12                2) Nurre, Nicholas 12             
     3) Overbeek, Cade 12               4) Bell, Robert 11                
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:07.41  
     1) Wilson, Caroline 14             2) Clark, Amanda 14               
     3) Pirani, Catherine 14            4) Sabio, Jesse 13                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:20.34  
     1) Wire, Natalie 14                2) Lynch, Ailish 14               
     3) Ledyard, Ann 14                 4) Hughes, Syann 13               
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X3:01.00  
     1) Brown, Ridley 14                2) Lynch, Kathleen 13             
     3) Smith, Lisa 14                  4) Petcher, Casey 14              
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:12.59  
     1) Jones, Caleb 13                 2) Sabio, Joel 14                 
     3) Steves, Ben 14                  4) Espy, Chandler 14              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:16.06  
     1) Baldwin, Spencer 13             2) Herring, Jackson 13            
     3) Anderson, Max 13                4) Christian, Harris 14           
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:01.84  
     1) Starck, Jennifer 16             2) Sabio, Jasmine 17              
     3) Wilson, Kristyn 17              4) Espy, Samantha 16              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:16.75  
     1) Wire, Allison 16                2) Nalley, Lindsey 17             
     3) Nunn, Kate 15                   4) Hickman, Emily 15              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:48.56  
     1) Calatrello, Jack 15             2) Lawrence, Jackson 16           
     3) Smith, John 15                  4) Calatrello, Thomas 16          
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sarah Kate       6 JVRA                             25.93  
  2 King, Mary Foster          6 PIEDMONT                         27.77  
  3 Poplin, Alice              6 PIEDMONT                         36.97  
  4 Werth, Adeline             6 PIEDMONT                         40.28  
  5 Childs, Megan              5 JVRA                             59.88  
 -- Kowalczyk, Angela          5 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Boyce, Alana               6 JVRA                            X32.78  
 -- Barker, Ellis              5 JVRA                            X35.69  
 -- Stucky, Grace              6 JVRA                            X38.22  
 -- Herring, Winnie            6 PIEDMONT                        X40.97  
 -- King, Betsy                5 PIEDMONT                        X41.03  
 -- Dempsey, Arabella          4 PIEDMONT                        X41.50  
 -- Steele, Abby               5 PIEDMONT                        X41.75  
 -- Page, Carley               6 PIEDMONT                      X1:06.53  
 -- Mohlere, Sarah             6 PIEDMONT                      X1:07.10  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Michael          6 JVRA                             20.63  
  2 Amos, Andrew J             6 JVRA                             21.97  
  3 Johns, James               6 PIEDMONT                         25.66  
  4 Hardy, Samuel              6 JVRA                             30.66  
  5 Huttula, David             6 PIEDMONT                         37.87  
  6 Watts, Elijah              6 PIEDMONT                         58.09  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Davis            5 JVRA                             53.47  
  2 Elkins, Jack               5 PIEDMONT                       1:00.38  
 -- Lehman, Mitchell           6 JVRA                            X29.47  
 -- Hitchcock, Drew            6 JVRA                            X33.46  
 -- Pollock, Carter            5 JVRA                            X35.15  
 -- Kruse, Tanner              5 JVRA                            X37.89  
 -- Bell, Jack                 5 JVRA                            X43.88  
 -- Thomas, James-Hale         6 JVRA                            X44.28  
 -- Robin, Charlie             5 JVRA                            X44.75  
 -- Pohl, Justice              4 JVRA                            X47.91  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey           7 JVRA                             13.48  
  2 Schlichter, Caroline       8 JVRA                             22.78  
  3 Hale, Olivia               7 PIEDMONT                        J26.78  
  4 Childs, Sarah Kate         8 JVRA                            J26.40  
  5 Poplin, Helen              8 PIEDMONT                         29.74  
  6 Hudson, Kate               7 PIEDMONT                         31.60  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Warner, Kate               8 JVRA                            X20.47  
 -- Hitchcock, Lindsey         8 JVRA                            X22.47  
 -- Russel, Hannah             8 PIEDMONT                        X25.78  
 -- Tao, Megan                 7 JVRA                            X26.41  
 -- Patz, Ansley               7 JVRA                            X26.63  
 -- Stucky, Margaret           8 JVRA                            X31.72  
 -- Clark, Regan               8 PIEDMONT                        X31.81  
 -- Garrison, Hannah           8 PIEDMONT                        X57.69  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          8 PIEDMONT                         15.57  
  2 Shores, James              8 PIEDMONT                         18.91  
  3 Amos, Ethan M              8 JVRA                             19.43  
  4 Robin, Luke                8 JVRA                             21.07  
  5 Hardy, Jackson             8 JVRA                             21.12  
  6 Caroll, Hayden             8 PIEDMONT                         25.19  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bell, Charlie              7 JVRA                            X25.88  
 -- Pollock, Ben               7 JVRA                            X26.28  
 -- Grelier, Charles           8 JVRA                            X27.22  
 -- Kelly, Joseph              7 JVRA                            X27.85  
 -- Johns, William             7 PIEDMONT                        X28.82  
 -- Wessel, Frederick          7 JVRA                            X35.47  
 -- Knight, Daniel             7 JVRA                            X39.94  
 -- Jackson, Caden             7 PIEDMONT                        X40.22  
 -- Satterfeal, Noah           7 PIEDMONT                        X47.06  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                10 PIEDMONT                         31.88  
  2 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  10 PIEDMONT                        J32.03  
  3 Monk, Mary Beth            9 PIEDMONT                        J32.00  
  4 Roberts, Ella             10 JVRA                             40.78  
  5 Patz, Callie               9 JVRA                             41.39  
  6 Eichstaedt, Emily          9 JVRA                             42.50  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hale, Emily               10 PIEDMONT                        X41.07  
 -- Cox, Ella                  9 JVRA                            X45.41  
 -- Schomburg, Sarah           9 PIEDMONT                        X48.95  
 -- Satterfeal, Sesalie        9 PIEDMONT                        X52.00  
 -- Day, Jenna                 9 JVRA                            X52.07  
 -- Schlichter, Emily         10 JVRA                            X52.46  
 -- Mikatarian, Mikayla       10 JVRA                            X53.91  
 -- Hickman, Darby             9 PIEDMONT                        X54.19  
 -- Westenhofer, Elizabeth     9 PIEDMONT                        X55.97  
 -- Campbell, Jessica         10 PIEDMONT                        X56.12  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werth, Benjamin           10 PIEDMONT                         33.78  
  2 Lehman, Robert            10 JVRA                             33.93  
  3 Herring, Wylder           10 PIEDMONT                         34.25  
  4 Barker, Luke               9 JVRA                             37.39  
  5 Huttula, Matthew           9 PIEDMONT                         42.16  
  6 Jones, Noah               10 JVRA                             44.87  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tao, Mathew                9 JVRA                            X45.28  
 -- Rigby, Conor               9 PIEDMONT                        X51.06  
 -- Rist, Alex                 9 PIEDMONT                      X1:06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Maria               12 PIEDMONT                         30.81  
  2 Monk, Abby                12 PIEDMONT                         31.91  
  3 Calatrello, Annie         11 PIEDMONT                         32.41  
  4 Accardi, Hollon           11 JVRA                             34.70  
  5 Patz, Avery               11 JVRA                             35.77  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Huttula, Erin             12 PIEDMONT                        X48.50  
 -- Rigby, Lauren             11 PIEDMONT                        X58.81  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Overbeek, Cade            12 PIEDMONT                         25.32  
  2 Vest, Jackson             11 JVRA                             29.37  
  3 Phelps, Colin             11 JVRA                             30.33  
  4 Smith, Austin             12 PIEDMONT                         30.90  
  5 Nurre, Nicholas           12 PIEDMONT                         31.41  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rist, Nicholas            11 PIEDMONT                        X40.19  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wire, Natalie             14 PIEDMONT                         28.09  
  2 Clark, Amanda             14 JVRA                             28.43  
  3 Sabio, Jesse              13 JVRA                             29.10  
  4 Pirani, Catherine         14 JVRA                             29.96  
  5 Hughes, Syann             13 PIEDMONT                         36.50  
  6 Lynch, Kathleen           13 PIEDMONT                         37.13  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Petcher, Casey            14 PIEDMONT                        X37.19  
 -- Smith, Lisa               14 PIEDMONT                        X38.13  
 -- Brown, Ridley             14 PIEDMONT                        X39.25  
 -- Giardini, Anna            14 JVRA                          X1:06.31  
 -- Matus, Laura Beth         12 JVRA                          X1:20.37  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Joel               14 JVRA                             25.72  
  2 Herring, Jackson          13 PIEDMONT                         25.91  
  3 Anderson, Max             13 PIEDMONT                         30.62  
  4 Baldwin, Spencer          13 PIEDMONT                         31.00  
  5 Steves, Ben               14 JVRA                             32.52  
  6 Jones, Caleb              13 JVRA                             35.41  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kristyn           17 JVRA                             26.78  
  2 Sabio, Jasmine            17 JVRA                             27.06  
  3 Olson, Elizabeth          15 JVRA                             28.29  
  4 Nunn, Kate                15 PIEDMONT                         29.96  
  5 Wire, Allison             16 PIEDMONT                         30.00  
  6 Hickman, Emily            15 PIEDMONT                         32.19  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               15 PIEDMONT                         22.84  
  2 Olson, Nick               17 JVRA                            J24.09  
  3 Lawrence, Jackson         16 PIEDMONT                        J24.00  
  4 Calatrello, Thomas        16 PIEDMONT                         24.50  
  5 Day, Szymmy               15 JVRA                             24.63  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth       8 JVRA                             27.25  
  2 Schlichter, Caroline       8 JVRA                             28.97  
  3 Anderson, Lainey           7 JVRA                             32.55  
  4 Hale, Olivia               7 PIEDMONT                        J35.50  
  5 Poplin, Helen              8 PIEDMONT                        J35.40  
  6 Hudson, Kate               7 PIEDMONT                         42.40  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          8 PIEDMONT                         19.97  
  2 Amos, Ethan M              8 JVRA                             26.22  
  3 Robin, Luke                8 JVRA                             28.88  
  4 Bedsole, Chris             7 JVRA                             33.37  
 -- Caroll, Hayden             8 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ella             10 JVRA                             48.21  
  2 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  10 PIEDMONT                         49.10  
  3 Speigle, Jillian           9 PIEDMONT                         53.85  
  4 Patz, Callie               9 JVRA                             58.88  
 -- Mathews, Laurel            9 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werth, Benjamin           10 PIEDMONT                         45.72  
  2 Nurre, Alexander           9 PIEDMONT                         53.41  
  3 Burns, Andrew              9 PIEDMONT                         57.10  
  4 Jones, Noah               10 JVRA                             57.54  
  5 Lehman, Robert            10 JVRA                          J1:05.06  
  6 Boothe, Blake              9 JVRA                          J1:03.72  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Annie         11 PIEDMONT                         41.65  
  2 Monk, Abby                12 PIEDMONT                         42.28  
  3 Schuetz, Gianna           12 PIEDMONT                         45.47  
  4 Patz, Avery               11 JVRA                             57.28  
 -- Accardi, Hollon           11 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Overbeek, Cade            12 PIEDMONT                         34.84  
  2 Vest, Jackson             11 JVRA                             36.16  
  3 Nurre, Nicholas           12 PIEDMONT                         38.94  
  4 McEwen, Hunter            12 PIEDMONT                         51.12  
 -- Kowalczyk, Matt           12 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jesse              13 JVRA                             33.86  
  2 Ledyard, Ann              14 PIEDMONT                         35.06  
  3 Clark, Amanda             14 JVRA                             35.53  
  4 Lynch, Ailish             14 PIEDMONT                        J49.50  
  5 Lynch, Kathleen           13 PIEDMONT                        J47.19  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            14 JVRA                             31.25  
  2 Herring, Jackson          13 PIEDMONT                         34.75  
  3 Sabio, Joel               14 JVRA                             35.27  
  4 Steves, Ben               14 JVRA                             41.40  
  5 Christian, Harris         14 PIEDMONT                         42.68  
 -- Christian, Shelby         14 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kristyn           17 JVRA                            J33.72  
  2 Sabio, Jasmine            17 JVRA                            J30.14  
  3 Steves, Lindsay           17 JVRA                            J40.89  
  4 Nalley, Lindsey           17 PIEDMONT                        J40.54  
  5 Morrow, Taylor            15 PIEDMONT                         43.38  
  6 Hickman, Emily            15 PIEDMONT                         45.47  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Jackson         16 PIEDMONT                         29.75  
  2 Day, Szymmy               15 JVRA                             30.03  
  3 Olson, Nick               17 JVRA                             30.68  
  4 Calatrello, Thomas        16 PIEDMONT                         32.25  
  5 Strankman, Stone          15 PIEDMONT                         32.75  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:15.84  
     1) Amos, Andrew J M6               2) Anderson, Lainey W7            
     3) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth W8         4) Amos, Ethan M M8               
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:39.62  
     1) Shores, James M8                2) Hudson, Kate W7                
     3) Poplin, Helen W8                4) Calatrello, Henry M8           
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:41.71  
     1) Hardy, Jackson M8               2) Boothe, Grace W7               
     3) Schlichter, Caroline W8         4) Robin, Luke M8                 
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X1:45.63  
     1) Pollock, Ben M7                 2) Childs, Sarah Kate W8          
     3) Mikatarian, Stephanie W7        4) Bedsole, Chris M7              
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:01.91  
     1) Hale, Olivia W7                 2) Clark, Kennedy W7              
     3) Williams, Abbie W6              4) Caroll, Hayden M8              
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:22.03  
     1) Herring, Wylder M10             2) Werth, Benjamin M10            
     3) Monk, Mary Beth W9              4) Monk, Anna W10                 
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:44.16  
     1) Barker, Luke M9                 2) Roberts, Ella W10              
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily W9            4) Amos, Carson P M9              
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:37.94  
     1) Schuetz, Neil M9                2) Speigle, Jillian W9            
     3) Nurre, Alexander M9             4) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth W10  
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:52.40  
     1) Lehman, Robert M10              2) Mathews, Laurel W9             
     3) Patz, Callie W9                 4) Boothe, Blake M9               
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'C'                                     X3:04.03  
     1) Burns, Andrew M9                2) Hale, Emily W10                
     3) Westenhofer, Elizabeth W9       4) Huttula, Matthew M9            
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:59.63  
     1) Smith, Austin M12               2) Monk, Abby W12                 
     3) Bell, Maria W12                 4) Overbeek, Cade M12             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:15.53  
     1) Phelps, Colin M11               2) Accardi, Hollon W11            
     3) Patz, Avery W11                 4) Vest, Jackson M11              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                               x   
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:16.85  
     1) Nurre, Nicholas M12             2) Bell, Robert M11               
     3) Schuetz, Gianna W12             4) Calatrello, Annie W11          
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:52.06  
     1) Sabio, Joel M14                 2) Clark, Amanda W14              
     3) Sabio, Jesse W13                4) Espy, Chandler M14             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:56.41  
     1) Ledyard, Ann W14                2) Anderson, Max M13              
     3) Wire, Natalie W14               4) Herring, Jackson M13           
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:30.78  
     1) Christian, Harris M14           2) Hughes, Syann W13              
     3) Lynch, Ailish W14               4) Baldwin, Spencer M13           
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:43.91  
     1) Olson, Nick M17                 2) Sabio, Jasmine W17             
     3) Wilson, Kristyn W17             4) Steves, Ben M14                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:51.53  
     1) Lawrence, Jackson M16           2) Wire, Allison W16              
     3) Nunn, Kate W15                  4) Smith, John M15                
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X1:58.84  
     1) Strankman, Stone M15            2) Nalley, Lindsey W17            
     3) Hickman, Emily W15              4) Baldwin, Parker M15            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth       8 JVRA                             23.00  
  2 King, Mary Foster          6 PIEDMONT                         29.82  
  3 Hale, Olivia               7 PIEDMONT                         37.44  
  4 Anderson, Lainey           7 JVRA                             38.44  
  5 Boothe, Grace              7 JVRA                             40.22  
  6 Clark, Kennedy             7 PIEDMONT                         41.47  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Ethan M              8 JVRA                             22.00  
  2 Robin, Luke                8 JVRA                             27.09  
  3 Shores, James              8 PIEDMONT                         29.38  
  4 Amos, Andrew J             6 JVRA                             30.44  
  5 Schomburg, Luke            7 PIEDMONT                         44.12  
  6 Caroll, Hayden             8 PIEDMONT                         44.60  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                10 PIEDMONT                         38.34  
  2 Monk, Mary Beth            9 PIEDMONT                         38.65  
  3 Mathews, Laurel            9 JVRA                             50.12  
  4 Speigle, Jillian           9 PIEDMONT                         52.09  
  5 Wessel, Lochlin            9 JVRA                             52.62  
  6 Patz, Callie               9 JVRA                             53.21  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werth, Benjamin           10 PIEDMONT                         42.25  
  2 Amos, Carson P             9 JVRA                             44.03  
  3 Herring, Wylder           10 PIEDMONT                         49.06  
  4 Barker, Luke               9 JVRA                             51.57  
  5 Boothe, Blake              9 JVRA                           1:03.35  
  6 Schuetz, Neil              9 PIEDMONT                       1:04.34  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Annie         11 PIEDMONT                         38.29  
  2 Bell, Maria               12 PIEDMONT                         41.34  
  3 Accardi, Hollon           11 JVRA                            J55.69  
  4 Patz, Avery               11 JVRA                            J50.44  
  5 Schuetz, Gianna           12 PIEDMONT                        J50.62  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colin             11 JVRA                             38.63  
  2 Smith, Austin             12 PIEDMONT                         41.28  
  3 Nurre, Nicholas           12 PIEDMONT                         43.75  
  4 Kowalczyk, Matt           12 JVRA                            J47.03  
  5 Bell, Robert              11 PIEDMONT                        J46.85  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pirani, Catherine         14 JVRA                             33.73  
  2 Sabio, Jesse              13 JVRA                             35.72  
  3 Ledyard, Ann              14 PIEDMONT                         35.81  
  4 Wilson, Caroline          14 JVRA                             35.96  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            14 JVRA                             27.19  
  2 Sabio, Joel               14 JVRA                             34.06  
  3 Steves, Ben               14 JVRA                             37.83  
  4 Baldwin, Spencer          13 PIEDMONT                         39.28  
  5 Anderson, Max             13 PIEDMONT                         41.56  
 -- Christian, Harris         14 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          16 JVRA                             29.35  
  2 Olson, Elizabeth          15 JVRA                            J33.47  
  3 Wire, Allison             16 PIEDMONT                        J33.28  
  4 Nunn, Kate                15 PIEDMONT                         36.13  
  5 Nalley, Lindsey           17 PIEDMONT                         37.16  
  6 Steves, Lindsay           17 JVRA                             37.75  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Szymmy               15 JVRA                             27.81  
  2 Calatrello, Jack          15 PIEDMONT                         28.47  
  3 Smith, John               15 PIEDMONT                         30.15  
  4 Baldwin, Parker           15 PIEDMONT                         31.44  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth       8 JVRA                             22.84  
  2 Nurre, Jane                7 PIEDMONT                         25.78  
  3 Childs, Sarah Kate         8 JVRA                             36.15  
  4 Poplin, Helen              8 PIEDMONT                         41.13  
  5 Hudson, Kate               7 PIEDMONT                         46.72  
 -- Boothe, Grace              7 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          8 PIEDMONT                         18.37  
  2 Hardy, Jackson             8 JVRA                             25.90  
  3 Schomburg, Luke            7 PIEDMONT                         33.40  
  4 Bedsole, Chris             7 JVRA                             35.81  
 -- Matthews, Michael          6 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                10 PIEDMONT                         36.56  
  2 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  10 PIEDMONT                         37.50  
  3 Monk, Mary Beth            9 PIEDMONT                         38.50  
  4 Eichstaedt, Emily          9 JVRA                             48.75  
  5 Roberts, Ella             10 JVRA                             53.31  
  6 Mathews, Laurel            9 JVRA                             55.17  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Carson P             9 JVRA                             42.37  
  2 Herring, Wylder           10 PIEDMONT                         44.38  
  3 Barker, Luke               9 JVRA                             50.84  
  4 Nurre, Alexander           9 PIEDMONT                         52.63  
  5 Lehman, Robert            10 JVRA                           1:05.81  
  6 Schuetz, Neil              9 PIEDMONT                       1:15.62  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Maria               12 PIEDMONT                         35.13  
  2 Monk, Abby                12 PIEDMONT                         37.22  
  3 Schuetz, Gianna           12 PIEDMONT                         47.87  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Overbeek, Cade            12 PIEDMONT                         28.91  
  2 Vest, Jackson             11 JVRA                             33.65  
  3 Phelps, Colin             11 JVRA                             34.72  
  4 Smith, Austin             12 PIEDMONT                         40.60  
  5 Bell, Robert              11 PIEDMONT                         43.93  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pirani, Catherine         14 JVRA                            J31.87  
  2 Clark, Amanda             14 JVRA                            J31.59  
  3 Ledyard, Ann              14 PIEDMONT                         32.62  
  4 Wilson, Caroline          14 JVRA                             34.31  
  5 Lynch, Ailish             14 PIEDMONT                         36.97  
  6 Lynch, Kathleen           13 PIEDMONT                         47.94  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            14 JVRA                             26.16  
  2 Sabio, Joel               14 JVRA                             31.38  
  3 Herring, Jackson          13 PIEDMONT                         33.28  
  4 Anderson, Max             13 PIEDMONT                         34.94  
  5 Baldwin, Spencer          13 PIEDMONT                         36.04  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          16 JVRA                             28.03  
  2 Wilson, Kristyn           17 JVRA                             28.90  
  3 Luther, Michelle          16 JVRA                             33.40  
  4 Nunn, Kate                15 PIEDMONT                         34.28  
  5 Wire, Allison             16 PIEDMONT                         35.00  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               15 PIEDMONT                         25.63  
  2 Olson, Nick               17 JVRA                             25.97  
  3 Lawrence, Jackson         16 PIEDMONT                         26.90  
  4 Calatrello, Jack          15 PIEDMONT                         27.62  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:35.72  
     1) Anderson, Lainey 7              2) Schlichter, Caroline 8         
     3) Childs, Sarah Kate 8            4) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 8         
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:52.63  
     1) Poplin, Helen 8                 2) Hudson, Kate 7                 
     3) Hale, Olivia 7                  4) Nurre, Jane 7                  
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:59.97  
     1) Mikatarian, Stephanie 7         2) Patz, Ansley 7                 
     3) Boothe, Grace 7                 4) Tao, Megan 7                   
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:25.50  
     1) Amos, Andrew J 6                2) Matthews, Michael 6            
     3) Robin, Luke 8                   4) Amos, Ethan M 8                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:40.97  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 8                2) Schomburg, Luke 7              
     3) Johns, James 6                  4) Shores, James 8                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:36.93  
     1) Bedsole, Chris 7                2) Bell, Charlie 7                
     3) Hardy, Jackson 8                4) Cheng, Alex 7                  
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:25.13  
     1) Monk, Mary Beth 9               2) Hepler, Hallie 9               
     3) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 10    4) Monk, Anna 10                  
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:55.44  
     1) Mathews, Laurel 9               2) Patz, Callie 9                 
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 9             4) Roberts, Ella 10               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X3:22.72  
     1) Wessel, Lochlin 9               2) Roberts, Anna 9                
     3) Cox, Ella 9                     4) Mikatarian, Mikayla 10         
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X3:36.62  
     1) Hale, Emily 10                  2) Westenhofer, Elizabeth 9       
     3) Satterfeal, Sesalie 9           4) Speigle, Jillian 9             
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:28.19  
     1) Herring, Wylder 10              2) Nurre, Alexander 9             
     3) Calatrello, Henry 8             4) Werth, Benjamin 10             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:48.03  
     1) Barker, Luke 9                  2) Lehman, Robert 10              
     3) Jones, Noah 10                  4) Amos, Carson P 9               
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X3:05.19  
     1) Burns, Andrew 9                 2) Mohlere, Matt 9                
     3) Huttula, Matthew 9              4) Schuetz, Neil 9                
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:20.21  
     1) Monk, Abby 12                   2) Schuetz, Gianna 12             
     3) Calatrello, Annie 11            4) Bell, Maria 12                 
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X3:11.65  
     1) Ledyard, Kate 11                2) Huttula, Erin 12               
     3) Rigby, Lauren 11                4) Lynch, Emma 11                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:06.84  
     1) Smith, Austin 12                2) Bell, Robert 11                
     3) Nurre, Nicholas 12              4) Overbeek, Cade 12              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:20.78  
     1) Phelps, Colin 11                2) Lioce, Dominick D 11           
     3) Kowalczyk, Matt 12              4) Vest, Jackson 11               
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:59.79  
     1) Clark, Amanda 14                2) Wilson, Caroline 14            
     3) Sabio, Jesse 13                 4) Pirani, Catherine 14           
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:05.35  
     1) Ledyard, Ann 14                 2) Lynch, Ailish 14               
     3) Hughes, Syann 13                4) Wire, Natalie 14               
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:31.34  
     1) Smith, Lisa 14                  2) Brown, Ridley 14               
     3) Petcher, Casey 14               4) Lynch, Kathleen 13             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:54.46  
     1) Sabio, Joel 14                  2) Steves, Ben 14                 
     3) Jones, Caleb 13                 4) Espy, Chandler 14              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:57.69  
     1) Anderson, Max 13                2) Christian, Harris 14           
     3) Baldwin, Spencer 13             4) Herring, Jackson 13            
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:53.85  
     1) Wilson, Kristyn 17              2) Starck, Jennifer 16            
     3) Espy, Samantha 16               4) Luther, Michelle 16            
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:04.94  
     1) Wire, Allison 16                2) Hickman, Emily 15              
     3) Nalley, Lindsey 17              4) Nunn, Kate 15                  
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:07.34  
     1) Lawrence, Jackson 16            2) Baldwin, Parker 15             
     3) Calatrello, Thomas 16           4) Smith, John 15                 
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.       280   2. Piedmont Piranhas                   273

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org