Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)

                              2011 SHER vs BYRD-Meters - 6/29/2011

                                            Results

                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Sherwood Swim Team               305       

  2. Byrd Spring                       248

 

Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd Spring                    A                    1:31.35      1:35.47          

      1) Hinely, Mary 7     2) Blasingame, Claire 3) Tate, Brooke 8     4) Lindow, Tess 8

   2 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    1:56.77      1:53.10          

      1) Brown, Julianna 8  2) Hammer, Emily 8    3) Dutton, Madison 8  4) Fryer, Hannah 8

 --- Byrd Spring                    B                         NT     X2:21.03          

      1) Lecompte, Savannah 2) Noland, Riley 8    3) Bagwell, Disney 8  4) Henriksen, Emma 6

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    2:41.91     X2:30.38          

      1) Bean, Taylor 7     2) Anderson, Mandy 8  3) Schroeder, Abigail 4) Shepherd, Laura 8

 

Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    1:38.28      1:47.66          

      1) Stogner, John Allen2) Formby, John David 3) Holtcamp, Mason S 84) Amborski, Matthew 8

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    2:06.90     X2:56.77          

      1) Purves, John 8     2) Lee, Mason 7       3) Griffith, Will 8   4) Roden, Wesley 8

 

Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    3:27.17      3:28.94          

      1) Beams, Kennedy 10  2) Clark, Katie 10    3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie4) Marr, Lydia 10

   2 Byrd Spring                    A                    3:34.73      3:42.03          

      1) Davis, Payton 9    2) Weir, Abby 9       3) Northcutt, Ali 10  4) Przybysz, Catlyn 10

 --- Byrd Spring                    B                    4:22.48     X4:10.44          

      1) Love, Cameron 9    2) Childers, Daisy 9  3) Luttrell, Torri 10 4) Wilke, Kate 10

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    4:39.21     X4:36.56          

      1) Lee, Grace Aurin A 2) Yarbrough, Madison 3) Ward, Caroline 10  4) Evans, Laura 10

 

Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    3:33.32      3:41.82          

      1) Formby, Nicholas 102) Jensen, Benjamin 103) Gunn, Nathan 10    4) Holland, Jay 9

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    4:49.15     X4:51.19          

      1) Rorick, Michael 9  2) Dutton, Drew 10    3) Schroeder, Gabriel 4) Clegg, Will 9

 

Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd Spring                    A                    2:36.21      2:41.13          

      1) Evans, Brittany 11 2) Blasingame, Renae 13) Northcutt, Mary 12 4) Vasquez, Emily 11

   2 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:43.57      2:45.53          

      1) Stogner, Jessica 122) Tomlin, Morgan 11  3) Hammer, Kayla 12   4) Purves, Leah 12

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    3:10.62     X3:19.69          

      1) Jones, Lauren 12   2) Chapman, Rayna 12  3) Chapman, Juli 11   4) Anthony, Eleese 12

 --- Byrd Spring                    B                    3:33.12     X3:24.21          

      1) Booth, Kit 12      2) Wilke, Kara 11     3) Hinely, Emma 11    4) Przybysz, Emory 12

 

Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:44.89      2:49.15          

      1) Clark, Carey 12    2) Weis, Brandon 11   3) Amborski, Robert 114) Gunn, Dalton 12

   2 Byrd Spring                    A                    2:39.83      2:56.02          

      1) Vasquez, Sam 12    2) Blasingame, Ian 12 3) Childers, Chance 114) Weir, Andrew 11

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    3:12.28     X3:26.89          

      1) DeVaney, Collier 112) Byrd, Hugh 11      3) Roden, Tommie 11   4) Amborski, Samuel 12

 

Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd Spring                    A                    2:38.77      2:43.41          

      1) Booth, Elaine 14   2) Lindow, Cassidy 14 3) Keylor, Sierra 13  4) Luttrell, Holly 14

   2 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:55.75      3:01.42          

      1) Griffith, Shrader 12) Weis, Emily 13     3) Laue, Sloan 13     4) Ward, Emily 13

 

Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:45.33      2:50.73          

      1) Fitzgibbon, Jackson2) Anderson, Mitchell 3) Amborski, Carl 14  4) Lane, Josiah 13

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    3:10.16     X3:39.09          

      1) Chandler, Michael 12) Holden, Mitchell 143) Marr, Douglas 11   4) Evans, Michael 14

 

Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:28.26      2:33.78          

      1) Kokes, Kelso 17    2) Fitzgibbon, Micaela3) Chandler, Abigail 14) Danner, Taylor 15

   2 Byrd Spring                    A                    2:32.06      2:34.78          

      1) Hinely, Megan 15   2) Lindow, Michaila 163) Keller, Sydney 16  4) Luttrell, Anna 17

 

Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:15.02      2:22.62          

      1) Jones, Eric 17     2) Tomblin, Camren 16 3) Laue, Brandon 16   4) Anderson, Cory 16

 

Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Henriksen, Emma          6 Byrd Spring                26.45        24.44          

   2 Laue, Jaclyn             5 Sherwood Swim Team         37.12        39.93          

   3 Rorick, Caitlyn          6 Sherwood Swim Team         40.03        40.17          

   4 Bean, Marli              5 Sherwood Swim Team         47.00        44.62          

   5 Henriksen, Ava           5 Byrd Spring                51.03        51.04          

   6 Jones, Kara              4 Byrd Spring                59.93      1:14.72          

 

Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Jensen, Hannah           6 Sherwood Swim Team       1:50.02     X1:04.87          

 --- Laue, Abigail            5 Sherwood Swim Team            NT     X1:24.58          

 --- Brummett, Faith          5 Byrd Spring              1:47.40     X1:39.97          

 

Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Davis, Jackson           6 Byrd Spring                35.63        31.42          

   2 Beams, Fisher            6 Sherwood Swim Team         41.22        37.80          

   3 Cozelos, Mason           6 Sherwood Swim Team         44.89        40.30          

   4 Dutton, Clay             6 Sherwood Swim Team         54.49        54.49          

   5 Fulton, Tyler            6 Byrd Spring                53.13      2:59.22          

 

Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Blasingame, Claire       8 Byrd Spring                16.54        16.67          

   2 Lindow, Tess             8 Byrd Spring                19.08        19.37          

   3 Tate, Brooke             8 Byrd Spring                20.70        20.37          

   4 Dutton, Madison          8 Sherwood Swim Team         22.30        22.22          

(Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   5 Brown, Julianna          8 Sherwood Swim Team         23.04        24.04          

   6 Fryer, Hannah            8 Sherwood Swim Team         27.28        27.39          

 

Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Noland, Riley            8 Byrd Spring                25.39       X25.43          

 --- Bean, Taylor             7 Sherwood Swim Team         32.33       X31.85          

 --- Peddycoart, Emily        7 Sherwood Swim Team         35.02       X36.06          

 --- Lecompte, Savannah       7 Byrd Spring                42.56       X36.29          

 

Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Stogner, John Allen      8 Sherwood Swim Team         17.37        18.33          

   2 Amborski, Matthew        8 Sherwood Swim Team         23.18        23.93          

   3 Formby, John David D     7 Sherwood Swim Team         24.83        24.99          

 

Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Roden, Wesley            8 Sherwood Swim Team         24.28       X24.86          

 --- Lee, Mason               7 Sherwood Swim Team         34.15       X33.07          

 --- Laue, Frederick          8 Sherwood Swim Team         32.82       X38.04          

 

Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L   10 Sherwood Swim Team         35.76        36.31          

   2 Northcutt, Ali          10 Byrd Spring                41.10        41.49          

   3 Clark, Katie            10 Sherwood Swim Team         48.09        48.31          

   4 Beams, Kennedy          10 Sherwood Swim Team         51.82        51.33          

   5 Luttrell, Torri         10 Byrd Spring                52.60        51.54          

   6 Davis, Payton            9 Byrd Spring                53.95        51.84          

 

Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Evans, Laura            10 Sherwood Swim Team         53.68       X50.11          

 --- Kelton, Laurel           9 Byrd Spring                56.85       X52.94          

 --- Childers, Daisy          9 Byrd Spring                57.03       X56.47          

 --- Love, Cameron            9 Byrd Spring                54.43       X57.10          

 --- Emmons, Madison         10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:05.62       X57.55          

 --- Wilke, Kate             10 Byrd Spring                54.45       X57.92          

 --- Ward, Caroline          10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:00.32     X1:07.07          

 --- Matson, Emily           10 Byrd Spring              1:08.58     X1:14.50          

 

Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Formby, Nicholas        10 Sherwood Swim Team         39.53        38.70          

   2 Gunn, Nathan            10 Sherwood Swim Team         39.65        39.22          

   3 Jensen, Benjamin        10 Sherwood Swim Team         47.92        49.87          

   4 Wilke, Zachary           9 Byrd Spring                58.39      1:01.10          

   5 Porter, Cody             9 Byrd Spring              1:02.34      1:07.20          

   6 Jones, Adam              9 Byrd Spring                   NT      1:09.34          

 

Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Gallimore, Alec          9 Sherwood Swim Team         55.60       X50.00          

(Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Clegg, Will              9 Sherwood Swim Team       1:05.63     X1:03.56          

 --- Dutton, Drew            10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:03.50     X1:04.90          

 

Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Northcutt, Mary         12 Byrd Spring                32.12        31.89          

   2 Vasquez, Emily          11 Byrd Spring                32.84        33.40          

   3 Stogner, Jessica        12 Sherwood Swim Team         34.42        35.35          

   4 Hammer, Kayla           12 Sherwood Swim Team         34.41        35.68          

   5 Purves, Leah            12 Sherwood Swim Team         34.68        36.09          

   6 Hinely, Emma            11 Byrd Spring                36.76        37.06          

 

Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Anthony, Eleese         12 Sherwood Swim Team         43.09       X39.83          

 --- Przybysz, Emory         12 Byrd Spring                43.11       X40.33          

 --- Booth, Kit              12 Byrd Spring                47.13       X43.22          

 --- Madison, Megan          12 Sherwood Swim Team         43.57       X43.26          

 --- Chapman, Juli           11 Sherwood Swim Team         49.05       X44.92          

 --- Wilke, Kara             11 Byrd Spring                48.46       X46.47          

 --- Madison, Sarah          11 Sherwood Swim Team         51.18       X47.84          

 --- Gallimore, Brooklynne   11 Sherwood Swim Team         50.42       X47.94          

 --- Burwell, Nirah          11 Sherwood Swim Team         57.49       X49.24          

 --- Jones, Lauren           12 Sherwood Swim Team         52.17       X51.35          

 --- Fulton, Giselle         11 Byrd Spring              1:21.75     X1:14.66          

 

Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Vasquez, Sam            12 Byrd Spring                29.83        29.08          

   2 Blasingame, Ian         12 Byrd Spring                30.73        29.88          

  *3 Gunn, Dalton            12 Sherwood Swim Team         33.69        33.67          

  *3 Clark, Carey            12 Sherwood Swim Team         33.43        33.67          

   5 Amborski, Robert        11 Sherwood Swim Team         40.30        41.21          

   6 Weir, Andrew            11 Byrd Spring                39.37        42.66          

 

Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Amborski, Samuel        12 Sherwood Swim Team         41.28       X41.56          

 --- Marr, Douglas           11 Sherwood Swim Team         45.20       X45.77          

 --- Roden, Tommie           11 Sherwood Swim Team         46.51       X45.99          

 

Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Keylor, Sierra          13 Byrd Spring                32.66        32.73          

   2 Laue, Sloan             13 Sherwood Swim Team         33.95        33.33          

   3 Luttrell, Holly         14 Byrd Spring                32.66        34.87          

   4 Booth, Elaine           14 Byrd Spring                34.52        35.60          

   5 Weis, Emily             13 Sherwood Swim Team         36.10        36.80          

   6 Holden, Stephanie       14 Sherwood Swim Team         41.01        42.15          

 

Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Hinely, Joe             13 Byrd Spring                31.15        31.63          

(Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   2 Amborski, Carl          14 Sherwood Swim Team         32.89        32.75          

   3 Anderson, Mitchell      14 Sherwood Swim Team         32.73        33.22          

   4 Northcutt, Thomas       14 Byrd Spring                38.14        37.19          

   5 Fitzgibbon, Jackson     13 Sherwood Swim Team            NT        37.37          

 

Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Hinely, Megan           15 Byrd Spring                29.04        29.94          

   2 Danner, Taylor          15 Sherwood Swim Team         31.79        32.83          

   3 Keller, Sydney          16 Byrd Spring                32.23        33.00          

   4 Byrd, Rachel            15 Sherwood Swim Team         34.83        35.53          

   5 Chandler, Abigail       15 Sherwood Swim Team         36.60        37.08          

   6 Lindow, Michaila        16 Byrd Spring                38.26        37.62          

 

Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Anderson, Cory          16 Sherwood Swim Team         29.46        29.67          

   2 Laue, Brandon           16 Sherwood Swim Team         28.62        29.88          

   3 Tomblin, Camren         16 Sherwood Swim Team            NT        31.27          

   4 Guerrero, Nicolas       16 Byrd Spring                32.41        34.47          

 

Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Corder, Mitchell        16 Sherwood Swim Team         35.87       X35.08          

 --- Purves, Chris           15 Sherwood Swim Team         36.01       X36.26          

 --- Evans, Bradley          15 Sherwood Swim Team         41.40       X39.33          

 

Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Blasingame, Claire       8 Byrd Spring                24.05        23.39          

   2 Lindow, Tess             8 Byrd Spring                27.00        28.00          

   3 Dutton, Madison          8 Sherwood Swim Team         29.54        29.70          

   4 Hinely, Mary             7 Byrd Spring                31.17        31.47          

   5 Hammer, Emily            8 Sherwood Swim Team         32.61        32.22          

   6 Anderson, Mandy          8 Sherwood Swim Team         34.38        39.13          

 

Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Formby, John David D     7 Sherwood Swim Team         38.59        31.71          

   2 Holtcamp, Mason S        8 Sherwood Swim Team         32.00        32.97          

   3 Purves, John             8 Sherwood Swim Team         43.88        43.88          

   4 Lindow, Gabe             6 Byrd Spring                   NT        47.02          

 

Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Clark, Katie            10 Sherwood Swim Team         55.31        55.67          

   2 Weir, Abby               9 Byrd Spring                59.30        59.31          

   3 Przybysz, Catlyn        10 Byrd Spring              1:12.68      1:10.78          

   4 Yarbrough, Madison      10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:15.78      1:11.51          

   5 Marr, Lydia             10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:10.78      1:12.16          

   6 Davis, Payton            9 Byrd Spring              1:28.18      1:16.71          

 

Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Formby, Nicholas        10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:00.75        58.70          

   2 Jensen, Benjamin        10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:03.90      1:03.80          

   3 Porter, Cody             9 Byrd Spring              1:04.52      1:08.15          

   4 Holland, Jay             9 Sherwood Swim Team       1:15.65      1:09.67          

   5 Brummett, Austin         9 Byrd Spring                   NT      1:15.75          

   6 Jones, Adam              9 Byrd Spring                   NT      1:28.53          

 

Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Blasingame, Renae       11 Byrd Spring                45.64        46.14          

   2 Hinely, Emma            11 Byrd Spring                46.75        47.03          

   3 Evans, Brittany         11 Byrd Spring                49.84        47.69          

   4 Purves, Leah            12 Sherwood Swim Team         49.06        49.65          

   5 Tomlin, Morgan          11 Sherwood Swim Team         46.90        50.17          

   6 Chapman, Rayna          12 Sherwood Swim Team         52.06        51.55          

 

Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Vasquez, Sam            12 Byrd Spring                42.98       J42.85          

   2 Clark, Carey            12 Sherwood Swim Team         46.91       J48.19          

   3 Weis, Brandon           11 Sherwood Swim Team         49.58       J51.13          

   4 Lindow, Jackson         12 Byrd Spring                52.65       J41.82          

   5 DeVaney, Collier        11 Sherwood Swim Team         52.36        53.93          

 --- Childers, Chance        11 Byrd Spring              1:30.68           DQ          

 

Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Weis, Emily             13 Sherwood Swim Team         43.63        45.45          

   2 Lindow, Cassidy         14 Byrd Spring                44.82        45.50          

   3 Booth, Elaine           14 Byrd Spring                47.05        49.50          

   4 Luttrell, Holly         14 Byrd Spring                52.90        52.31          

   5 Yarbrough, Darby        14 Sherwood Swim Team         54.79      1:00.21          

   6 Griffith, Shrader       13 Sherwood Swim Team            NT      1:01.22          

 

Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Northcutt, Thomas       14 Byrd Spring                53.11        52.24          

   2 Chandler, Michael       14 Sherwood Swim Team         57.02        57.12          

   3 Lane, Josiah            13 Sherwood Swim Team       1:14.61        57.87          

 --- Anderson, Mitchell      14 Sherwood Swim Team         41.64           DQ          

 

Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Keller, Sydney          16 Byrd Spring                44.84        37.79          

   2 Fitzgibbon, Micaela     16 Sherwood Swim Team         43.06        43.39          

   3 Kokes, Kelso            17 Sherwood Swim Team         38.53        44.87          

   4 Byrd, Rachel            15 Sherwood Swim Team         43.53        45.33          

   5 Lindow, Michaila        16 Byrd Spring                45.01        45.87          

 

Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Anderson, Cory          16 Sherwood Swim Team         38.62        39.83          

   2 Laue, Brandon           16 Sherwood Swim Team         37.84        40.09          

(Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   3 Adkins, Logan           16 Sherwood Swim Team            NT        50.74          

 

Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    1:22.01      1:25.43          

      1) Holtcamp, Mason S M2) Dutton, Madison W8 3) Brown, Julianna W8 4) Stogner, John Allen

   2 Byrd Spring                    A                    1:25.15      1:44.83          

      1) Lindow, Tess W8    2) Lindow, Gabe M6    3) Davis, Jackson M6  4) Blasingame, Claire 

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             C                    2:07.58     X1:55.05          

      1) Purves, John M8    2) Amborski, Matthew M3) Bean, Taylor W7    4) Peddycoart, Emily W

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    2:01.94     X1:55.36          

      1) Formby, John David 2) Fryer, Hannah W8   3) Griffith, Will M8  4) Schroeder, Abigail 

 

Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:43.03      2:50.68          

      1) Gunn, Nathan M10   2) Holtcamp, Mackenzie3) Clark, Katie W10   4) Formby, Nicholas M1

   2 Byrd Spring                    A                    3:13.63      3:44.02          

      1) Weir, Abby W9      2) Wilke, Zachary M9  3) Porter, Cody M9    4) Northcutt, Ali W10

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             C                    4:03.17     X4:04.57          

      1) Gallimore, Alec M9 2) Lee, Grace Aurin A 3) Dutton, Drew M10   4) Emmons, Madison W10

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    3:58.29     X4:08.35          

      1) Evans, Laura W10   2) Schroeder, Gabriel 3) Ward, Caroline W10 4) Clegg, Will M9

 --- Byrd Spring                    B                         NT     X4:57.97          

      1) Kelton, Laurel W9  2) Jones, Adam M9     3) Brummett, Austin M94) Matson, Emily W10

 

Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd Spring                    A                    2:05.52      2:04.91          

      1) Blasingame, Ian M122) Vasquez, Emily W11 3) Northcutt, Mary W124) Vasquez, Sam M12

   2 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:15.95      2:30.33          

      1) Gunn, Dalton M12   2) Hammer, Kayla W12  3) Purves, Leah W12   4) Clark, Carey M12

 --- Byrd Spring                    B                    2:28.60     X2:43.97          

      1) Childers, Chance M12) Williams, Campbell 3) Evans, Brittany W114) Hinely, Emma W11

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             C                    2:54.86     X2:56.41          

      1) Amborski, Robert M12) Byrd, Hugh M11     3) Madison, Megan W12 4) Chapman, Juli W11

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    2:55.13     X2:56.47          

      1) Weis, Brandon M11  2) DeVaney, Collier M13) Anthony, Eleese W124) Gallimore, Brooklyn

 

Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:10.57      2:15.31          

      1) Amborski, Carl M14 2) Laue, Sloan W13    3) Weis, Emily W13    4) Anderson, Mitchell 

   2 Byrd Spring                    A                    2:08.32      2:16.33          

      1) Hinely, Joe M13    2) Northcutt, Thomas M3) Luttrell, Holly W144) Keylor, Sierra W13

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                         NT     X2:57.70          

      1) Holden, Stephanie W2) Chandler, Michael M3) Holden, Mitchell M14) Yarbrough, Darby W1

 

Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:01.25      2:16.53          

      1) Anderson, Cory M16 2) Byrd, Rachel W15   3) Danner, Taylor W15 4) Jones, Eric M17

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                         NT     X2:27.67          

      1) Corder, Mitchell M12) Purves, Chris M15  3) Chandler, Abigail W4) Kokes, Kelso W17

 

Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Hinely, Mary             7 Byrd Spring                27.16        25.38          

   2 Bagwell, Disney          8 Byrd Spring                32.12        28.56          

   3 Brown, Julianna          8 Sherwood Swim Team         29.00        29.43          

   4 Shepherd, Laura          8 Sherwood Swim Team            NT        34.27          

   5 Schroeder, Abigail       8 Sherwood Swim Team         38.97        43.46          

 --- Tate, Brooke             8 Byrd Spring                26.16           DQ          

 

Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Stogner, John Allen      8 Sherwood Swim Team         22.50        24.86          

   2 Holtcamp, Mason S        8 Sherwood Swim Team         24.59        25.56          

   3 Griffith, Will           8 Sherwood Swim Team         36.25        36.57          

 

Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L   10 Sherwood Swim Team         43.49        44.04          

   2 Northcutt, Ali          10 Byrd Spring                52.61        53.26          

   3 Weir, Abby               9 Byrd Spring                55.58        56.90          

   4 Davis, Payton            9 Byrd Spring                57.28      1:01.35          

   5 Beams, Kennedy          10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:04.27      1:03.78          

   6 Lee, Grace Aurin A       9 Sherwood Swim Team       1:07.61      1:23.94          

 

Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Formby, Nicholas        10 Sherwood Swim Team         44.37        47.59          

   2 Gunn, Nathan            10 Sherwood Swim Team         48.67        55.37          

   3 Rorick, Michael          9 Sherwood Swim Team            NT      1:06.63          

   4 Jones, Adam              9 Byrd Spring              1:55.72      1:17.06          

   5 Wilke, Zachary           9 Byrd Spring              1:14.96      1:18.38          

   6 Porter, Cody             9 Byrd Spring              1:18.78      1:36.59          

 

Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Northcutt, Mary         12 Byrd Spring                38.88       J38.33          

   2 Hammer, Kayla           12 Sherwood Swim Team         41.47       J40.59          

   3 Vasquez, Emily          11 Byrd Spring                40.22       J37.92          

   4 Stogner, Jessica        12 Sherwood Swim Team         42.62        41.77          

   5 Evans, Brittany         11 Byrd Spring                41.48        42.09          

   6 Purves, Leah            12 Sherwood Swim Team         46.68        49.51          

 

Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Blasingame, Ian         12 Byrd Spring                42.26        36.85          

   2 Clark, Carey            12 Sherwood Swim Team         40.89        39.25          

   3 Gunn, Dalton            12 Sherwood Swim Team         45.28        44.46          

   4 Lindow, Jackson         12 Byrd Spring                46.17        49.07          

   5 Byrd, Hugh              11 Sherwood Swim Team         52.31        50.92          

   6 Weir, Andrew            11 Byrd Spring                55.98        55.80          

 

Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Laue, Sloan             13 Sherwood Swim Team         38.45        40.17          

   2 Keylor, Sierra          13 Byrd Spring                40.06        40.37          

(Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   3 Lindow, Cassidy         14 Byrd Spring                43.11        44.29          

   4 Luttrell, Holly         14 Byrd Spring                44.72        48.94          

   5 Ward, Emily             13 Sherwood Swim Team       1:03.04        56.17          

   6 Griffith, Shrader       13 Sherwood Swim Team         53.53        58.15          

 

Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Hinely, Joe             13 Byrd Spring                39.28        40.22          

   2 Fitzgibbon, Jackson     13 Sherwood Swim Team         47.45        46.67          

   3 Lane, Josiah            13 Sherwood Swim Team            NT        50.73          

   4 Evans, Michael          14 Sherwood Swim Team            NT      1:46.31          

 

Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Kokes, Kelso            17 Sherwood Swim Team         34.95        38.17          

   2 Danner, Taylor          15 Sherwood Swim Team         37.51        41.03          

   3 Byrd, Rachel            15 Sherwood Swim Team         40.08        42.53          

   4 Luttrell, Anna          17 Byrd Spring                43.98        47.07          

 

Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Anderson, Cory          16 Sherwood Swim Team         34.97        38.27          

   2 Jones, Eric             17 Sherwood Swim Team            NT        38.47          

   3 Guerrero, Nicolas       16 Byrd Spring                42.85        42.00          

   4 Adkins, Logan           16 Sherwood Swim Team            NT        42.02          

 

Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Blasingame, Claire       8 Byrd Spring                18.96        18.16          

   2 Tate, Brooke             8 Byrd Spring                21.06        23.29          

   3 Lindow, Tess             8 Byrd Spring                24.90        24.97          

   4 Dutton, Madison          8 Sherwood Swim Team         27.88        28.29          

   5 Brown, Julianna          8 Sherwood Swim Team         36.03        30.13          

   6 Hammer, Emily            8 Sherwood Swim Team         36.26        35.07          

 

Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Holtcamp, Mason S        8 Sherwood Swim Team         20.34        20.09          

   2 Stogner, John Allen      8 Sherwood Swim Team         19.57        20.21          

   3 Griffith, Will           8 Sherwood Swim Team         32.33        37.29          

   4 Lindow, Gabe             6 Byrd Spring                   NT        42.95          

 

Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L   10 Sherwood Swim Team         37.60        40.92          

   2 Northcutt, Ali          10 Byrd Spring                52.84        53.79          

   3 Weir, Abby               9 Byrd Spring                59.02        57.94          

   4 Clark, Katie            10 Sherwood Swim Team         57.84      1:03.35          

   5 Beams, Kennedy          10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:04.81      1:03.67          

   6 Luttrell, Torri         10 Byrd Spring              1:03.63      1:06.31          

 

Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Gunn, Nathan            10 Sherwood Swim Team         53.66        57.83          

(Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly)

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   2 Jensen, Benjamin        10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:06.55      1:09.77          

   3 Wilke, Zachary           9 Byrd Spring                   NT      1:30.73          

 --- Schroeder, Gabriel      10 Sherwood Swim Team       1:22.20           DQ          

 

Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Northcutt, Mary         12 Byrd Spring                36.25        35.87          

   2 Vasquez, Emily          11 Byrd Spring                39.32        37.97          

   3 Hammer, Kayla           12 Sherwood Swim Team         39.37        40.26          

   4 Evans, Brittany         11 Byrd Spring                40.98        40.40          

   5 Stogner, Jessica        12 Sherwood Swim Team         40.77        44.26          

   6 Chapman, Rayna          12 Sherwood Swim Team         44.69        46.83          

 

Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Blasingame, Ian         12 Byrd Spring                33.97        33.67          

   2 Vasquez, Sam            12 Byrd Spring                35.01        36.41          

   3 Lindow, Jackson         12 Byrd Spring                42.58        47.62          

   4 Amborski, Robert        11 Sherwood Swim Team         46.70        50.50          

   5 Weis, Brandon           11 Sherwood Swim Team         51.10        51.44          

   6 DeVaney, Collier        11 Sherwood Swim Team            NT        54.47          

 

Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Keylor, Sierra          13 Byrd Spring                38.77        39.90          

   2 Laue, Sloan             13 Sherwood Swim Team         39.93        40.09          

   3 Weis, Emily             13 Sherwood Swim Team         41.50        43.96          

   4 Booth, Elaine           14 Byrd Spring                42.27        47.47          

   5 Lindow, Cassidy         14 Byrd Spring                48.71        48.75          

   6 Ward, Emily             13 Sherwood Swim Team         57.75        57.22          

 

Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Hinely, Joe             13 Byrd Spring                   NT        38.87          

   2 Amborski, Carl          14 Sherwood Swim Team         39.23        40.33          

   3 Fitzgibbon, Jackson     13 Sherwood Swim Team         50.72        50.90          

   4 Chandler, Michael       14 Sherwood Swim Team         51.34        54.11          

 

Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Hinely, Megan           15 Byrd Spring                32.31        34.25          

   2 Keller, Sydney          16 Byrd Spring                35.60        36.85          

   3 Chandler, Abigail       15 Sherwood Swim Team         38.54        40.59          

   4 Lancaster, Sara         16 Sherwood Swim Team         38.46        40.83          

   5 Danner, Taylor          15 Sherwood Swim Team         35.92        42.06          

 

Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     Name                   Age Team                   Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Laue, Brandon           16 Sherwood Swim Team         34.69        34.91          

   2 Tomblin, Camren         16 Sherwood Swim Team            NT        37.62          

   3 Jones, Eric             17 Sherwood Swim Team            NT        38.44          

   4 Guerrero, Nicolas       16 Byrd Spring                38.45        42.07          

 

Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd Spring                    A                    1:18.83      1:19.63          

      1) Lindow, Tess 8     2) Hinely, Mary 7     3) Tate, Brooke 8     4) Blasingame, Claire 

   2 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    1:41.05      1:48.52          

      1) Brown, Julianna 8  2) Anderson, Mandy 8  3) Shepherd, Laura 8  4) Dutton, Madison 8

 --- Byrd Spring                    B                    1:57.47     X1:52.18          

      1) Noland, Riley 8    2) Bagwell, Disney 8  3) Henriksen, Emma 6  4) Lecompte, Savannah 

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                    2:12.94     X2:23.52          

      1) Fryer, Hannah 8    2) Rorick, Caitlyn 6  3) Laue, Jaclyn 5     4) Peddycoart, Emily 7

 

Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    1:24.13      1:30.50          

      1) Holtcamp, Mason S 82) Amborski, Matthew 83) Roden, Wesley 8    4) Stogner, John Allen

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                         NT     X2:38.34          

      1) Laue, Frederick 8  2) Lee, Mason 7       3) Beams, Fisher 6    4) Cozelos, Mason 6

 

Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd Spring                    A                    3:03.65      3:05.59          

      1) Weir, Abby 9       2) Luttrell, Torri 10 3) Przybysz, Catlyn 104) Northcutt, Ali 10

   2 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    3:05.66      3:09.93          

      1) Clark, Katie 10    2) Evans, Laura 10    3) Beams, Kennedy 10  4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie

 --- Byrd Spring                    B                    3:42.28     X3:46.35          

      1) Davis, Payton 9    2) Wilke, Kate 10     3) Kelton, Laurel 9   4) Love, Cameron 9

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                         NT     X4:14.57          

      1) Ward, Caroline 10  2) Lee, Grace Aurin A 3) Emmons, Madison 10 4) Marr, Lydia 10

 

Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:58.49      3:14.07          

      1) Gunn, Nathan 10    2) Jensen, Benjamin 103) Holland, Jay 9     4) Formby, Nicholas 10

   2 Byrd Spring                    A                    4:11.99      5:05.94          

      1) Brummett, Austin 9 2) Wilke, Zachary 9   3) Porter, Cody 9     4) Jones, Adam 9

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                         NT     X4:12.25          

      1) Gallimore, Alec 9  2) Rorick, Michael 9  3) Schroeder, Gabriel 4) Dutton, Drew 10

 

Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd Spring                    A                    2:16.30      2:22.66          

      1) Vasquez, Emily 11  2) Hinely, Emma 11    3) Evans, Brittany 11 4) Northcutt, Mary 12

   2 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:21.24      2:28.93          

      1) Purves, Leah 12    2) Stogner, Jessica 123) Tomlin, Morgan 11  4) Hammer, Kayla 12

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                         NT     X3:00.27          

      1) Madison, Sarah 11  2) Chapman, Rayna 12  3) Anthony, Eleese 12 4) Madison, Megan 12

 --- Byrd Spring                    B                    2:53.11     X3:11.93          

      1) Blasingame, Renae 12) Przybysz, Emory 12 3) Fulton, Giselle 11 4) Wilke, Kara 11

 

Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd Spring                    A                    2:17.82      2:21.29          

      1) Blasingame, Ian 12 2) Weir, Andrew 11    3) Lindow, Jackson 12 4) Vasquez, Sam 12

   2 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:28.62      2:32.71          

      1) Gunn, Dalton 12    2) Amborski, Robert 113) Weis, Brandon 11   4) Clark, Carey 12

(Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                         NT     X2:58.79          

      1) Amborski, Samuel 122) Roden, Tommie 11   3) Byrd, Hugh 11      4) Marr, Douglas 11

 

Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd Spring                    A                    2:16.56      2:24.96          

      1) Luttrell, Holly 14 2) Lindow, Cassidy 14 3) Booth, Elaine 14   4) Keylor, Sierra 13

   2 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:32.43      2:40.63          

      1) Weis, Emily 13     2) Ward, Emily 13     3) Griffith, Shrader 14) Laue, Sloan 13

 

Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:10.42      2:41.53          

      1) Amborski, Carl 14  2) Chandler, Michael 13) Lane, Josiah 13    4) Fitzgibbon, Jackson

 

Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Byrd Spring                    A                    2:15.46      2:17.81          

      1) Keller, Sydney 16  2) Lindow, Michaila 163) Luttrell, Anna 17  4) Hinely, Megan 15

   2 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:12.41      2:23.58          

      1) Danner, Taylor 15  2) Fitzgibbon, Micaela3) Byrd, Rachel 15    4) Lancaster, Sara 16

 

Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time

   1 Sherwood Swim Team             A                    2:17.50      2:19.80          

      1) Laue, Brandon 16   2) Evans, Bradley 15  3) Corder, Mitchell 164) Jones, Eric 17

 --- Sherwood Swim Team             B                         NT     X2:08.13          

      1) Anderson, Cory 16  2) Purves, Chris 15   3) Adkins, Logan 16   4) Tomblin, Camren 16

 

Combined Team Scores

                                                                



                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96

  1. Sherwood Swim Team               305       2. Byrd Spring                       248

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org