Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/4/2012 12:00 AM
                      2012 BLOS vs BYRD-Yards - 7/3/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:31.25  
     1) Yates, Madelyn 7                2) Colley, Caroline 8             
     3) Krichev, Julia 8                4) Paparella, Meg 8               
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:46.78  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 7             2) Baessler, Lily A 8             
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M 8          4) Waters, Deanna C 8             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:04.47  
     1) Rawls, Ava 6                    2) Collins, Ella 8                
     3) Watson, McKenna 7               4) Hensley, Holland 8             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:16.50  
     1) Dixon, Lindsey 7                2) Leach, Lakelee 7               
     3) Stuart, Betsy 7                 4) Krichev, Audrey 6              
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:45.47  
     1) Caldwell, Cade 8                2) Hyatt, Mike 8                  
     3) Samples, Luke 7                 4) Tolen, John William 8          
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:11.06  
     1) Lawson, Cole B 7                2) Lindow, Gabe N 7               
     3) Lecompte, Tucker J 6            4) Lawson, Jackson B 8            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:17.22  
     1) Bohan, John 7                   2) Matheny, Bennett 7             
     3) Collins, Owen 7                 4) Langford, Clements 7           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:49.31  
     1) Thompson, Charles 7             2) Roby, Billy 7                  
     3) Penfield, Thomas Henry 8        4) Spearman, Bryson 6             
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:36.00  
     1) Weir, Abby E 10                 2) Lindow, Tess M 9               
     3) Blasingame, Claire C 9          4) Tate, Brooke B 9               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:40.16  
     1) Cimino, Maddie 10               2) Johnson, Madeline 9            
     3) Johnson, Jackie 10              4) Schloss, Anna 10               
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           x3:22.50  
     1) Love, Cameron D 10              2) Murphy, Jennie M 9             
     3) Kelton, Laurel M 10             4) Noland, Riley M 9              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X3:52.71  
     1) Hensley, Evey 10                2) Seymour, Taylor 10             
     3) Miniclier, Jane 9               4) Kanupp, Elli Kate 9            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X4:01.28  
     1) Roby, Willa 9                   2) Butler, Emma 10                
     3) Henshaw, Caroline 9             4) Cusker, Natalie 10             
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            3:07.66  
     1) Hill, Aaron M 9                 2) Brummett, Austin S 10          
     3) Jones, Adam J 10                4) Lowe, Josh M 9                 
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  3:12.78  
     1) Leach, Remington 10             2) Batson, Cole 10                
     3) Thurman, Reed 10                4) Cagle, Stephen 10              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X4:37.25  
     1) Wilke, Zach K 10                2) Lamey, Johnny S 9              
     3) Bennick, Joel T 10              4) Jones, Nick P 10               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:17.00  
     1) Vasquez, Emily R 12             2) Blasingame, Renae R 12         
     3) Evans, Brittany A 12            4) Hinely, Emma C 12              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  3:03.09  
     1) Sisson, Claire 11               2) Cagle, Savannah 11             
     3) Hempstead, Maggie 11            4) Henshaw, Allie 12              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:18.72  
     1) Northcutt, Ali E 11             2) Lowe, Claire E 11              
     3) Rowden, Madison E 11            4) Thomas, Ali V 12               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:42.06  
     1) Swing, Joe 11                   2) Darden, Will 12                
     3) Butler, Warren 12               4) Harbarger, Sam 12              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.74        1984 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:21.65  
     1) McDonald, Sydney M 13           2) Hui, Chloe H 13                
     3) Northcutt, Mary A 13            4) Rowden, Chandler G 14          
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:40.22  
     1) Johnson, Macey 14               2) Seymour, Kaitlyn 14            
     3) Nallamala, Kavi 13              4) Swing, Sally 14                
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:55.97    6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         T Lewallen, T Kaliszak, N Olson, Z Kaliszak       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:58.16  
     1) Vasquez, Sam E 13               2) Blasingame, Ian I 13           
     3) Manush, Ben B 14                4) Hinely, Joe M 14               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:34.75  
     1) Kretzschmar, Will 13            2) Kaylor, Alex 14                
     3) Medawar, Nicholas 14            4) Batson, Andrew 14              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:59.64        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:14.50  
     1) Smith, Megan 15                 2) Sherman, Brooke 16             
     3) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 13       4) Spearman, Carolanne 15         
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:15.66  
     1) Lindow, Cassidy R 15            2) McDonald, Haley M 15           
     3) Hinely, Megan K 16              4) Luttrell, Holly R 15           
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.33   6/20/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         J Calatrello, J Lawrence, J Smith, T Calatrello   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:56.66  
     1) McDonald, Carter 16             2) Cimino, Addison 17             
     3) Smith, Karter 17                4) Roberts, Christopher 16        
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suttles, Ella              6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      23.32  
  2 Rawls, Ava                 6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      24.59  
  3 Krichev, Audrey            6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      26.44  
  4 Lowe, Claudia E            6 BYRD SPRING                      26.50  
  5 Henriksen, Ava L           6 BYRD SPRING                      31.01  
  6 Jones, Kara K              5 BYRD SPRING                      37.17  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mullins, Anna Crawford     6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X28.72  
 -- Henshaw, Ella              6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X28.87  
 -- Henrich, Nancy Kate        6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X31.65  
 -- Layne, Shelby              6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X33.56  
 -- Dixon, Lila                6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X33.97  
 -- Livingston, Emily Grace    6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X34.07  
 -- Sanders, Sarah Collins     5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.50  
 -- Heritage, Greer            6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X36.43  
 -- Lecompte, Natalie J        5 BYRD SPRING                     X36.47  
 -- Brinkley, Wini             6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X36.59  
 -- Heritage, Preston          6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X38.21  
 -- Watson, May                6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X38.47  
 -- Gilliam, Riley             6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X39.09  
 -- Henriksen, Anna S          4 BYRD SPRING                     X41.22  
 -- Krichev, Sophie            4 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X42.11  
 -- Comer, Mackenzie           4 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X43.59  
 -- Jones, Emma Towner         5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X44.92  
 -- Brummett, Faith E          6 BYRD SPRING                     X49.72  
 -- Waters, Piper L            6 BYRD SPRING                     X52.16  
 -- Fierro, Brooke             6 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:07.22  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hensley, Huck              6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      22.38  
  2 Lecompte, Tucker J         6 BYRD SPRING                      23.41  
  3 McNeal, Cole T             6 BYRD SPRING                      24.00  
  4 Johnston, Matthew          6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.91  
  5 Ward, Gates                6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      30.75  
  6 Hill, Adam A               5 BYRD SPRING                      43.97  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Davis, Sam                 6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X31.50  
 -- Spearman, Bryson           6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X33.81  
 -- Ocampo, Nicholas           5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X49.65  
 -- Brinkley, John Allen       5 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:04.33  
 -- Wilks, Jax                 6 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:34.22  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, Emma M          7 BYRD SPRING                     J17.75  
  2 Yates, Madelyn             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J17.47  
  3 Krichev, Julia             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      18.31  
  4 Paparella, Meg             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      18.72  
  5 Baessler, Lily A           8 BYRD SPRING                      20.27  
  6 Lecompte, Savannah M       8 BYRD SPRING                      21.50  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Colley, Caroline           8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X21.44  
 -- Hensley, Holland           8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X26.16  
 -- Dixon, Lindsey             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X26.69  
 -- Leach, Lakelee             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X30.34  
 -- Stuart, Betsy              7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X31.82  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tolen, John William        8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      18.06  
  2 Lawson, Cole B             7 BYRD SPRING                      23.48  
  3 Lawson, Jackson B          8 BYRD SPRING                      23.59  
  4 Caldwell, Cade             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      23.94  
  5 Collins, Owen              7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      24.94  
  6 Lindow, Gabe N             7 BYRD SPRING                      27.00  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Langford, Clements         7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X25.34  
 -- Penfield, Thomas Henry     8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X28.06  
 -- Roby, Billy                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X28.88  
 -- Bohan, John                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X30.19  
 -- Thompson, Charles          7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.00  
 -- Matheny, Bennett           7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.50  
 -- Comer, John Franklin       7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.50  
 -- Sanders, Jack              7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.31  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schloss, Anna             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.46  
  2 Cimino, Maddie            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.90  
  3 Weir, Abby E              10 BYRD SPRING                      34.22  
  4 Kelton, Laurel M          10 BYRD SPRING                      37.31  
  5 Blasingame, Claire C       9 BYRD SPRING                      41.00  
  6 Seymour, Taylor           10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      43.66  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Noland, Riley M            9 BYRD SPRING                     X42.29  
 -- Cusker, Natalie           10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X44.43  
 -- Roby, Willa                9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X44.68  
 -- Henshaw, Caroline          9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X46.81  
 -- Love, Cameron D           10 BYRD SPRING                     X47.16  
 -- Thompson, Lucy            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X47.56  
 -- Suttles, Jane Katherine    9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X48.09  
 -- Hensley, Evey             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X48.34  
 -- Butler, Emma              10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X52.12  
 -- Kanupp, Elli Kate          9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X52.65  
 -- Murphy, Jennie M           9 BYRD SPRING                     X53.56  
 -- Moore, Vivian              9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X57.94  
 -- McCann, Morgan             9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X58.28  
 -- Flinn, Madison G           9 BYRD SPRING                   X1:08.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Josh M               9 BYRD SPRING                      36.00  
  2 Cagle, Stephen            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      36.69  
  3 Thurman, Reed             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      39.00  
  4 Jones, Adam J             10 BYRD SPRING                      40.56  
  5 Batson, Cole              10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      40.78  
  6 Hill, Aaron M              9 BYRD SPRING                      40.93  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bennick, Joel T           10 BYRD SPRING                     X48.41  
 -- Lamey, Johnny S            9 BYRD SPRING                   X1:03.47  
 -- Jones, Nick P             10 BYRD SPRING                   X1:18.81  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emily R          12 BYRD SPRING                      28.56  
  2 Evans, Brittany A         12 BYRD SPRING                      29.28  
  3 Blasingame, Renae R       12 BYRD SPRING                      31.07  
  4 Henshaw, Allie            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.03  
  5 Sisson, Claire            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.10  
  6 Hempstead, Maggie         11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.19  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Thomas, Ali V             12 BYRD SPRING                     X35.28  
 -- Wilke, Kate M             11 BYRD SPRING                     X42.10  
 -- Luttrell, Torri E         11 BYRD SPRING                     X43.81  
 -- Rowden, Madison E         11 BYRD SPRING                     X45.91  
 -- Lowe, Claire E            11 BYRD SPRING                     X55.45  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.90  
  2 Darden, Will              12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.25  
  3 Weir, Andrew N            12 BYRD SPRING                      32.66  
  4 Harbarger, Sam            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      34.69  
  5 Murphy, Spencer S         12 BYRD SPRING                      37.81  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.47        1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.65  
  2 Hui, Chloe H              13 BYRD SPRING                      26.64  
  3 Northcutt, Mary A         13 BYRD SPRING                      27.37  
  4 Nallamala, Kavi           13 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J30.59  
  5 McDonald, Sydney M        13 BYRD SPRING                     J30.57  
  6 Swing, Sally              14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.63  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.47        1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cusker, Emily             13 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.13  
 -- Hampton, Claire           14 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X38.75  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Ian I         13 BYRD SPRING                      25.97  
  2 Manush, Ben B             14 BYRD SPRING                      26.59  
  3 Hinely, Joe M             14 BYRD SPRING                      27.85  
  4 Batson, Andrew            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      28.25  
  5 Medawar, Nicholas         14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      28.41  
  6 Kretzschmar, Will         13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.31  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Reed, Luke A              13 BYRD SPRING                     X33.82  
 -- Smith, Connor             13 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.62  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Megan              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.69  
  2 Luttrell, Holly R         15 BYRD SPRING                      29.06  
  3 Lindow, Cassidy R         15 BYRD SPRING                      31.32  
  4 McDonald, Haley M         15 BYRD SPRING                      31.68  
  5 Sherman, Brooke           16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.19  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.90   6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Karter             17 BLOSSOMWOOD                      23.19  
  2 McDonald, Carter          16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      24.66  
  3 Roberts, Christopher      16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.34  
  4 Guerrero, Nicolas I       17 BYRD SPRING                      30.03  
  5 Thomas, Ryan T            16 BYRD SPRING                      33.29  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Mary E             8 BYRD SPRING                      24.19  
  2 Paparella, Meg             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      24.78  
  3 Yates, Madelyn             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.75  
  4 Collins, Ella              8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.19  
  6 Waters, Deanna C           8 BYRD SPRING                     J37.99  
 -- Baessler, Lily A           8 BYRD SPRING                         DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Mike                8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.53  
  2 Stuart, Benjamin           7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      34.94  
  3 Lindow, Gabe N             7 BYRD SPRING                      36.66  
  4 Caldwell, Cade             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      43.90  
  5 Jones, Paul A              5 BYRD SPRING                    1:01.37  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.19        1995 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Claire C       9 BYRD SPRING                      39.94  
  2 Schloss, Anna             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.56  
  3 Cimino, Maddie            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      45.96  
  4 Lindow, Tess M             9 BYRD SPRING                     J47.62  
  5 Weir, Abby E              10 BYRD SPRING                     J47.52  
  6 Johnson, Madeline          9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      55.47  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Josh M               9 BYRD SPRING                      47.68  
  2 Brummett, Austin S        10 BYRD SPRING                      57.53  
  3 Wilke, Zach K             10 BYRD SPRING                    1:03.99  
  4 Adams, John                9 BLOSSOMWOOD                   J1:05.19  
 -- Harbarger, David           9 BLOSSOMWOOD                         DQ  
 -- Sullins, Charlie           9 BLOSSOMWOOD                         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Renae R       12 BYRD SPRING                      37.72  
  2 Hinely, Emma C            12 BYRD SPRING                      38.68  
  3 Northcutt, Ali E          11 BYRD SPRING                      45.83  
  4 Cagle, Savannah           11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      48.97  
  5 Sisson, Claire            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      51.18  
  6 Hampton, Ann Lawrence     11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      54.50  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darden, Will              12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      43.57  
  2 League, Willsey           11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      49.56  
  3 Murphy, Spencer S         12 BYRD SPRING                      50.35  
  4 Butler, Warren            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      51.47  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.27        1984 Rosemary Smith, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hui, Chloe H              13 BYRD SPRING                      34.95  
  2 Nallamala, Kavi           13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      40.31  
  3 McDonald, Sydney M        13 BYRD SPRING                      43.00  
  4 Rowden, Chandler G        14 BYRD SPRING                      46.19  
  5 Taylor, Mady              13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      49.81  
  6 Seymour, Kaitlyn          14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      50.50  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.38    6/6/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Ian I         13 BYRD SPRING                      33.50  
  2 Vasquez, Sam E            13 BYRD SPRING                      36.00  
  3 Medawar, Nicholas         14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      38.84  
  4 Hinely, Joe M             14 BYRD SPRING                      38.92  
  5 Batson, Andrew            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.09  
  6 Kaylor, Alex              14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.87  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan K           16 BYRD SPRING                      35.25  
  2 Sherman, Brooke           16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      39.31  
  3 McDonald, Haley M         15 BYRD SPRING                      39.32  
  4 Lindow, Cassidy R         15 BYRD SPRING                      39.60  
  5 Spearman, Carolanne       15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      48.06  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Christopher      16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.81  
  2 Harbarger, Jackson        15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      36.72  
  3 Smith, Tyler              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.03  
  4 Guerrero, Nicolas I       17 BYRD SPRING                      42.35  
  5 Thomas, Ryan T            16 BYRD SPRING                      42.59  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood                                
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts,S Cimino         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:19.66  
     1) Tolen, John William M8          2) Stuart, Benjamin M7            
     3) Krichev, Julia W8               4) Paparella, Meg W8              
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:37.10  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M W7            2) Lawson, Jackson B M8           
     3) Lindow, Gabe N M7               4) Hinely, Mary E W8              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X1:41.90  
     1) Lawson, Cole B M7               2) Smith, Sawyer B M7             
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M W8         4) Baessler, Lily A W8            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X1:46.31  
     1) Hensley, Holland W8             2) Roby, Billy M7                 
     3) Colley, Caroline W8             4) Penfield, Thomas Henry M8      
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:07.81  
     1) Watson, McKenna W7              2) Thompson, Charles M7           
     3) Sanders, Jack M7                4) Leach, Lakelee W7              
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:23.59  
     1) Cagle, Stephen M10              2) Thurman, Reed M10              
     3) Schloss, Anna W10               4) Cimino, Maddie W10             
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:26.22  
     1) Weir, Abby E W10                2) Lowe, Josh M M9                
     3) Jones, Adam J M10               4) Blasingame, Claire C W9        
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:51.47  
     1) Bennick, Joel T M10             2) Wilke, Zach K M10              
     3) Lindow, Tess M W9               4) Tate, Brooke B W9              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X3:08.94  
     1) Thompson, Lucy W10              2) Suttles, Jane Katherine W9     
     3) Sullins, Charlie M9             4) Leach, Remington M10           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:29.84  
     1) Adams, John M9                  2) Butler, Emma W10               
     3) Cusker, Natalie W10             4) Harbarger, David M9            
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X4:02.53  
     1) Murphy, Jennie M W9             2) Brummett, Austin S M10         
     3) Flinn, Madison G W9             4) Lamey, Johnny S M9             
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.70        1977 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:14.94  
     1) Evans, Brittany A W12           2) Murphy, Spencer S M12          
     3) Weir, Andrew N M12              4) Vasquez, Emily R W12           
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:36.78  
     1) Sisson, Claire W11              2) Hempstead, Maggie W11          
     3) Darden, Will M12                4) Swing, Joe M11                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:52.66  
     1) League, Willsey M11             2) Hampton, Ann Lawrence W11      
     3) Suttles, Bennett M12            4) Henshaw, Allie W12             
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:45.06    6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         T Lewallen, A Esneault, J Sabio, T Kaliszak       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:44.45  
     1) Hui, Chloe H W13                2) Northcutt, Mary A W13          
     3) Blasingame, Ian I M13           4) Vasquez, Sam E M13             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:00.75  
     1) Batson, Andrew M14              2) Medawar, Nicholas M14          
     3) Nallamala, Kavi W13             4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret W13     
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:00.81  
     1) Manush, Ben B M14               2) Hinely, Joe M M14              
     3) Rowden, Chandler G W14          4) McDonald, Sydney M W13         
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:26.63  
     1) Colley, Will M14                2) Cusker, Emily W13              
     3) Hampton, Claire W14             4) Kaylor, Alex M14               
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:38.24        1982 Whitesburg                                 
                         N Levasseur, B Hall, V McLean, S Sullins          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:50.28  
     1) Smith, Megan W15                2) Sherman, Brooke W16            
     3) McDonald, Carter M16            4) Smith, Karter M17              
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:56.66  
     1) Williams, Carter T M15          2) Guerrero, Nicolas I M17        
     3) Luttrell, Holly R W15           4) Hinely, Megan K W16            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yates, Madelyn             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      21.78  
  2 Henriksen, Emma M          7 BYRD SPRING                      22.12  
  3 Hinely, Mary E             8 BYRD SPRING                      22.15  
  4 Krichev, Julia             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.25  
  5 Waters, Deanna C           8 BYRD SPRING                      32.77  
  6 Watson, McKenna            7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.69  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.38        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tolen, John William        8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.53  
  2 Caldwell, Cade             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.60  
  3 Lawson, Cole B             7 BYRD SPRING                      28.81  
  4 Lecompte, Tucker J         6 BYRD SPRING                      33.21  
  5 Collins, Owen              7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.91  
  6 Smith, Sawyer B            7 BYRD SPRING                      59.69  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.74    6/1/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cimino, Maddie            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.66  
  2 Weir, Abby E              10 BYRD SPRING                      40.18  
  3 Kelton, Laurel M          10 BYRD SPRING                      46.50  
  3 Johnson, Jackie           10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      46.50  
  5 Tate, Brooke B             9 BYRD SPRING                      53.51  
  6 Seymour, Taylor           10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      55.57  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.26   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam J             10 BYRD SPRING                      49.35  
  2 Hill, Aaron M              9 BYRD SPRING                      50.34  
  3 Thurman, Reed             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      53.06  
  4 Leach, Remington          10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      57.12  
  5 Brummett, Austin S        10 BYRD SPRING                    1:07.86  
  6 Sullins, Charlie           9 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:14.53  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.10        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emily R          12 BYRD SPRING                      34.00  
  2 Evans, Brittany A         12 BYRD SPRING                      34.28  
  3 Hinely, Emma C            12 BYRD SPRING                      36.86  
  4 Sisson, Claire            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      50.50  
  5 Henshaw, Allie            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      53.88  
  6 Hampton, Ann Lawrence     11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      58.44  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.62   6/30/2010 Isaac DeVaney, Sherwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.62  
  2 Weir, Andrew N            12 BYRD SPRING                      44.85  
  3 Harbarger, Sam            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      46.00  
  4 Suttles, Bennett          12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      48.10  
  5 Murphy, Spencer S         12 BYRD SPRING                      53.79  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.00        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.56  
  2 Northcutt, Mary A         13 BYRD SPRING                      33.93  
  3 McDonald, Sydney M        13 BYRD SPRING                      40.03  
  4 Seymour, Kaitlyn          14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.19  
  5 Johnson, Macey            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J42.75  
  6 Rowden, Chandler G        14 BYRD SPRING                     J47.21  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Sam E            13 BYRD SPRING                      31.22  
  2 Hinely, Joe M             14 BYRD SPRING                      35.07  
  3 Kretzschmar, Will         13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.44  
  4 Manush, Ben B             14 BYRD SPRING                      37.06  
  5 Colley, Will              14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      48.35  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.10        2001 E.C. Moore, Blossomwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan K           16 BYRD SPRING                      32.15  
  2 Smith, Megan              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.12  
  3 Lindow, Cassidy R         15 BYRD SPRING                      38.00  
  4 Manush, Emily K           17 BYRD SPRING                      43.99  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Carter          16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      28.03  
  2 Smith, Karter             17 BLOSSOMWOOD                      28.44  
  3 Guerrero, Nicolas I       17 BYRD SPRING                      40.56  
  4 Batson, Luke              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.53  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Mary E             8 BYRD SPRING                      22.31  
  2 Krichev, Julia             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      22.72  
  3 Lecompte, Savannah M       8 BYRD SPRING                      25.87  
  4 Paparella, Meg             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.07  
  5 Watson, McKenna            7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.93  
  6 Waters, Deanna C           8 BYRD SPRING                      40.37  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.25        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tolen, John William        8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      24.81  
  2 Lawson, Jackson B          8 BYRD SPRING                      27.83  
  3 Collins, Owen              7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.47  
  4 Samples, Luke              7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      30.08  
  5 Lindow, Gabe N             7 BYRD SPRING                      46.81  
 -- Lawson, Cole B             7 BYRD SPRING                         DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Claire C       9 BYRD SPRING                      35.15  
  2 Johnson, Jackie           10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.87  
  3 Schloss, Anna             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      39.16  
  4 Lindow, Tess M             9 BYRD SPRING                      44.75  
  5 Tate, Brooke B             9 BYRD SPRING                      51.51  
  6 Johnson, Madeline          9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      57.16  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thurman, Reed             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      45.66  
  2 Jones, Adam J             10 BYRD SPRING                      48.13  
  3 Cagle, Stephen            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      57.31  
  4 Hill, Aaron M              9 BYRD SPRING                    1:00.75  
  5 Wilke, Zach K             10 BYRD SPRING                    1:05.51  
 -- Leach, Remington          10 BLOSSOMWOOD                         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.01        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emily R          12 BYRD SPRING                      31.94  
  2 Evans, Brittany A         12 BYRD SPRING                      33.44  
  3 Blasingame, Renae R       12 BYRD SPRING                      34.57  
  4 Hempstead, Maggie         11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      48.47  
  5 Henshaw, Allie            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      53.40  
  6 Cagle, Savannah           11 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:02.47  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.44   6/16/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      36.82  
  2 Darden, Will              12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      40.90  
  3 Weir, Andrew N            12 BYRD SPRING                      44.25  
 -- Butler, Warren            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                         DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.47    6/6/2012 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.66  
  2 Hui, Chloe H              13 BYRD SPRING                      30.12  
  3 Northcutt, Mary A         13 BYRD SPRING                      30.44  
  4 Nallamala, Kavi           13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      34.41  
 -- Rowden, Chandler G        14 BYRD SPRING                         DQ  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.16    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manush, Ben B             14 BYRD SPRING                      28.65  
  2 Blasingame, Ian I         13 BYRD SPRING                      28.87  
  3 Vasquez, Sam E            13 BYRD SPRING                      30.09  
  4 Medawar, Nicholas         14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.00  
  5 Batson, Andrew            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      40.44  
  6 Colley, Will              14 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:02.97  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.65        1997 Megan Lynch, Piedmont                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan K           16 BYRD SPRING                      31.25  
  2 Smith, Megan              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.53  
  3 Sherman, Brooke           16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      33.81  
  4 McDonald, Haley M         15 BYRD SPRING                      36.53  
  5 Manush, Emily K           17 BYRD SPRING                      39.35  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.96   6/20/2012 John Smith, Piedmont                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Karter             17 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.28  
  2 McDonald, Carter          16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      26.78  
  3 Roberts, Christopher      16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.15  
  4 Thomas, Ryan T            16 BYRD SPRING                      47.31  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:17.44  
     1) Collins, Ella 8                 2) Paparella, Meg 8               
     3) Yates, Madelyn 7                4) Krichev, Julia 8               
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:19.75  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 7             2) Baessler, Lily A 8             
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M 8          4) Hinely, Mary E 8               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X1:47.84  
     1) Watson, McKenna 7               2) Colley, Caroline 8             
     3) Dixon, Lindsey 7                4) Hensley, Holland 8             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X1:58.41  
     1) Rawls, Ava 6                    2) Stuart, Betsy 7                
     3) Leach, Lakelee 7                4) Krichev, Audrey 6              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:29.22  
     1) Hensley, Huck 6                 2) Stuart, Benjamin 7             
     3) Samples, Luke 7                 4) Tolen, John William 8          
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:49.50  
     1) Lawson, Jackson B 8             2) Lindow, Gabe N 7               
     3) Lawson, Cole B 7                4) Lecompte, Tucker J 6           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X1:39.13  
     1) Bohan, John 7                   2) Langford, Clements 7           
     3) Collins, Owen 7                 4) Caldwell, Cade 8               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:05.63  
     1) Comer, John Franklin 7          2) Penfield, Thomas Henry 8       
     3) Hyatt, Mike 8                   4) Matheny, Bennett 7             
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:26.00  
     1) Weir, Abby E 10                 2) Tate, Brooke B 9               
     3) Lindow, Tess M 9                4) Blasingame, Claire C 9         
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:32.82  
     1) Johnson, Madeline 9             2) Johnson, Jackie 10             
     3) Cimino, Maddie 10               4) Schloss, Anna 10               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:19.25  
     1) Butler, Emma 10                 2) Cusker, Natalie 10             
     3) Roby, Willa 9                   4) Henshaw, Caroline 9            
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:20.53  
     1) Kelton, Laurel M 10             2) Love, Cameron D 10             
     3) Noland, Riley M 9               4) Flinn, Madison G 9             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X3:45.44  
     1) Hensley, Evey 10                2) Kanupp, Elli Kate 9            
     3) Miniclier, Jane 9               4) Moore, Vivian 9                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:43.09  
     1) Leach, Remington 10             2) Batson, Cole 10                
     3) Thurman, Reed 10                4) Cagle, Stephen 10              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X4:08.85  
     1) Bennick, Joel T 10              2) Brummett, Austin S 10          
     3) Jones, Nick P 10                4) Lamey, Johnny S 9              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'A'                                                 DQ  
     1) Jones, Adam J 10                2) Wilke, Zach K 10               
     3) Hill, Aaron M 9                 4) Lowe, Josh M 9                 
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:05.13  
     1) Evans, Brittany A 12            2) Blasingame, Renae R 12         
     3) Hinely, Emma C 12               4) Vasquez, Emily R 12            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  3:04.84  
     1) Henshaw, Allie 12               2) Hempstead, Maggie 11           
     3) Sisson, Claire 11               4) Cagle, Savannah 11             
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:39.90  
     1) Thomas, Ali V 12                2) Northcutt, Ali E 11            
     3) Luttrell, Torri E 11            4) Wilke, Kate M 11               
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:34.18  
     1) Butler, Warren 12               2) Harbarger, Sam 12              
     3) Darden, Will 12                 4) Swing, Joe 11                  
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:48.83        1983 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:01.59  
     1) Seymour, Kaitlyn 14             2) Swing, Sally 14                
     3) Nallamala, Kavi 13              4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 13      
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:01.91  
     1) Northcutt, Mary A 13            2) Rowden, Chandler G 14          
     3) McDonald, Sydney M 13           4) Hui, Chloe H 13                
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:45.81  
     1) Blasingame, Ian I 13            2) Manush, Ben B 14               
     3) Hinely, Joe M 14                4) Vasquez, Sam E 13              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:22.53  
     1) Batson, Andrew 14               2) Kaylor, Alex 14                
     3) Medawar, Nicholas 14            4) Kretzschmar, Will 13           
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:00.56  
     1) Lindow, Cassidy R 15            2) Luttrell, Holly R 15           
     3) McDonald, Haley M 15            4) Hinely, Megan K 16             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:08.19  
     1) Johnson, Macey 14               2) Sherman, Brooke 16             
     3) Spearman, Carolanne 15          4) Smith, Megan 15                
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:00.94  
     1) Cimino, Addison 17              2) Roberts, Christopher 16        
     3) McDonald, Carter 16             4) Smith, Karter 17               
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Blossomwood Swim Team             287.5   2. Byrd Spring                       265.5

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org