Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                      2012 BLOS vs JVRA -Yards - 6/6/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    1:28.44        
     1) Burns, Julia 8                  2) Patz, Ansley 8                 
     3) Anderson, Lainey 8              4) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 7         
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:21.19    1:32.91        
     1) Rawls, Ava 6                    2) Paparella, Meg 7               
     3) Krichev, Julia 8                4) Yates, Madelyn 7               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:06.37        
     1) Hensley, Holland 8              2) Collins, Ella 8                
     3) Rawls, Audrey 8                 4) Stuart, Betsy 7                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:08.66        
     1) Parker, Merrill 8               2) League, Betty 8                
     3) Watson, McKenna 7               4) Anglin, Sadie 8                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X2:20.66        
     1) Boyce, Alana 7                  2) Dupre, Ellie Kate 8            
     3) Ghaleb, Lauren 7                4) Dahlman, Kara 8                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                     NT   X2:45.12        
     1) Mikatarian, Stephanie 8         2) Reeves, Emma Grace 7           
     3) Schantz, Cora 7                 4) Schantz, Greta 7               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    1:31.43        
     1) Bell, Charlie 8                 2) Bedsole, Chris 8               
     3) Matthews, Michael 7             4) Pollock, Ben 8                 
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:25.08    1:56.97        
     1) Caldwell, Cade 8                2) Tolen, John William 8          
     3) Collins, Owen 7                 4) Stuart, Benjamin 7             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:22.33        
     1) Bohan, John 7                   2) Craig, Bridges 8               
     3) Penfield, Thomas Henry 8        4) Samples, Luke 7                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X2:34.06        
     1) Hitchcock, Drew 7               2) Knight, Daniel 8               
     3) Lehman, Mitchell 7              4) Thomas, James-Hale 7           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X3:18.12        
     1) Hudson, Alton 8                 2) Langford, Clements 7           
     3) Hyatt, Mike 8                   4) Timberlake, Charlie 7          
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    2:43.16        
     1) Mathews, Laurel 10              2) Patz, Callie 10                
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 10            4) Shepard, Anna 9                
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:38.06    2:49.85        
     1) Gilbert, Elizabeth 10           2) Schloss, Anna 10               
     3) Johnson, Jackie 10              4) Hensley, Evey 10               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X3:58.50        
     1) Dahlman, Alison 9               2) Dupre, Susanna 10              
     3) Ghanta, Megha 10                4) Hitchcock, Lindsey 10          
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X4:05.06        
     1) Thompson, Lucy 10               2) Johnson, Madeline 9            
     3) Damson, Ali 10                  4) Creech, Mary Maddox 9          
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    3:06.18        
     1) Robin, Luke 9                   2) Burns, Andrew 10               
     3) Hardy, Jackson 9                4) Tao, Mathew 10                 
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:41.69    3:22.72        
     1) Blankenship, Nate 10            2) Brambach, Will 9               
     3) Thurman, Reed 10                4) Harbarger, David 9             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X4:12.72        
     1) Boothe, Blake 10                2) Dupre, Sam 10                  
     3) Grelier, Charles 9              4) Sickels, Noah 10               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    2:45.25        
     1) Burns, Emma 12                  2) Smith, Rachel 11               
     3) Shepard, Lindsey 12             4) Mikatarian, Mikayla 11         
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:18.78    3:03.72        
     1) Gilbert, Mary 11                2) Janssen, Kelli 11              
     3) Hempstead, Maggie 11            4) Sisson, Claire 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:22.31    2:39.72        
     1) Harbarger, Sam 12               2) Darden, Will 12                
     3) Swing, Joe 11                   4) Calvert, Ethan 12              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:26.15        
     1) Parker, Batts 11                2) League, Willsey 11             
     3) Smith, Preston 10               4) Suttles, Bennett 12            
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:13.03    2:41.72        
     1) Johnson, Macey 14               2) Swing, Sally 14                
     3) Nallamala, Kavi 13              4) Taylor, Mady 13                
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:00.39    2:28.94        
     1) Thurman, Blake 13               2) Medawar, Nicholas 14           
     3) Kretzschmar, Will 13            4) Kaylor, John Michael 13        
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    2:05.50        
     1) Luther, Michelle 17             2) Olson, Liz 16                  
     3) Pirani, Catherine 15            4) Starck, Jennifer 17            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:05.82    2:14.16        
     1) Moore, Sarah Gwin 16            2) Sherman, Brooke 16             
     3) Smith, Megan 15                 4) Browers, Veronica 16           
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:57.13    2:02.17        
     1) McDonald, Carter 16             2) Roberts, Christopher 16        
     3) Smith, Karter 17                4) Harbarger, Jackson 15          
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Ellis              6 JVRA                      NT     J24.56        
  2 Kowalczyk, Angela          6 JVRA                      NT     J24.47        
  3 McGahey, Sara              6 JVRA                      NT      25.57        
  4 Krichev, Audrey            6 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.59     J27.13        
  5 Rawls, Ava                 6 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.57     J26.23        
  6 Suttles, Ella              6 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.00      32.47        
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Abigail            6 JVRA                      NT      26.56        
  2 Thomas, Katherine          4 JVRA                      NT      53.38        
 -- Baker, Macy                6 JVRA                      NT     X28.59        
 -- Cheng, Emily               6 JVRA                      NT     X29.56        
 -- Mullins, Paige             6 JVRA                      NT     X29.59        
 -- Henshaw, Ella              6 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.31     X29.88        
 -- Williams, Ava              6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X33.94        
 -- Mullins, Anna Crawford     6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X36.17        
 -- Butkis, Stella             6 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.47     X36.74        
 -- Layne, Shelby              6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X37.50        
 -- Ghanta, Rachna             6 JVRA                      NT     X39.56        
 -- Fann, Josey                6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X39.59        
 -- Dickson, Lila              6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X41.96        
 -- Tao, Madeline              5 JVRA                      NT     X41.97        
 -- Gilliam, Riley             6 BLOSSOMWOOD            58.80     X42.38        
 -- Cobb, Sarah                6 BLOSSOMWOOD            51.69     X42.71        
 -- Anderson, Ellie            4 JVRA                      NT     X44.91        
 -- Jones, Emma Towner         5 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X55.66        
 -- Krichev, Sophie            4 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:02.93        
 -- Watson, May                6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:05.18        
 -- Livingston, Emily Grace    6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:16.08        
 -- Fierro, Brooke             6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:20.81        
 -- Franklin, Amelia           6 JVRA                      NT        SCR        
 -- Cox, Campbell              5 JVRA                      NT        SCR        
 -- Franklin, Elsie Claire     4 JVRA                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin, Charlie             6 JVRA                      NT     J25.62        
  2 Kruse, Tanner              6 JVRA                      NT     J25.16        
  3 Pollock, Carter            6 JVRA                      NT      28.03        
  4 Hensley, Huck              6 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.30      29.28        
  5 Ward, Gates                6 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.11      33.32        
  6 Dodgen, Drew               6 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.50      35.34        
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bell, Jack                 6 JVRA                      NT     X27.37        
 -- Claunch, Henry             6 JVRA                      NT     X29.66        
 -- Johnston, Matthew          6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X35.06        
 -- McKinney, John             6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X35.84        
 -- Mitchell, William          6 JVRA                      NT     X38.31        
 -- Davis, Sam                 6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X39.80        
 -- Duncan, Graham             6 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.19     X40.28        
 -- Boyce, Colton              4 JVRA                      NT     X43.44        
 -- Thompson, Charles          6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X45.21        
 -- Ocampo, Nicholas           5 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X45.91        
 -- Reeves, Jack               4 JVRA                      NT     X45.93        
 -- McKinney, Griffin          6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X47.41        
 -- Spearman, Bryson           6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X47.54        
 -- Bell, Brent                6 JVRA                      NT     X58.09        
 -- Hitchcock, Heath           4 JVRA                      NT   X1:05.15        
 -- Waites, Will               4 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:06.59        
 -- Wilks, Jax                 6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:08.70        
 -- Patz, Micah                5 JVRA                      NT   X1:13.00        
 -- DePlatchett, Matthew       6 JVRA                      NT   X1:24.00        
 -- Fowler, Will               4 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:28.55        
 -- Timberlake, Andrew         5 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:34.37        
 -- Patz, Isaac                5 JVRA                      NT   X1:36.32        
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey           8 JVRA                      NT      17.47        
  2 Krichev, Julia             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            19.33      18.40        
  3 Paparella, Meg             7 BLOSSOMWOOD            18.48      19.07        
  4 Burns, Julia               8 JVRA                      NT      19.31        
  5 Patz, Ansley               8 JVRA                      NT      21.44        
  6 Parker, Merrill            8 BLOSSOMWOOD            21.00      23.28        
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Collins, Ella              8 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.21     X22.16        
 -- Watson, McKenna            7 BLOSSOMWOOD            26.53     X22.65        
 -- Dupre, Ellie Kate          8 JVRA                      NT     X26.22        
 -- Hensley, Holland           8 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.02     X26.62        
 -- Boyce, Alana               7 JVRA                      NT     X29.90        
 -- Anglin, Sadie              8 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.19     X30.28        
 -- Schantz, Greta             7 JVRA                      NT     X32.00        
 -- Dahlman, Kara              8 JVRA                      NT     X32.60        
 -- Dickson, Lindsey           7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X35.29        
 -- Stuart, Betsy              7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X35.63        
 -- Reeves, Emma Grace         7 JVRA                      NT     X40.00        
 -- Winn, Emma                 8 JVRA                      NT     X43.50        
 -- Schantz, Cora              7 JVRA                      NT     X46.41        
 -- Murry, Dollie Meredith     8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X49.72        
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                      NT      16.12        
  2 Bell, Charlie              8 JVRA                      NT      17.62        
  3 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                      NT      18.35        
  4 Stuart, Benjamin           7 BLOSSOMWOOD            25.48      23.53        
  5 Collins, Owen              7 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.63      27.19        
  6 Craig, Bridges             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.59      28.68        
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Knight, Daniel             8 JVRA                      NT     X24.22        
 -- Lehman, Mitchell           7 JVRA                      NT     X25.78        
 -- Samples, Luke              7 BLOSSOMWOOD            26.43     X26.71        
 -- Langford, Clements         7 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.13     X27.04        
 -- McKinney, Sam              8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X29.03        
 -- Hitchcock, Drew            7 JVRA                      NT     X29.58        
 -- Penfield, Thomas Henry     8 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.38     X31.15        
 -- Thomas, James-Hale         7 JVRA                      NT     X31.44        
 -- Rainey, Lawson             7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X33.25        
 -- Matheny, Bennett           7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X36.79        
 -- Comer, John Franklin       7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X37.56        
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schloss, Anna             10 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.28      31.78        
  2 Shepard, Anna              9 JVRA                      NT      34.97        
  3 Eichstaedt, Emily         10 JVRA                      NT     J34.97        
  4 Mathews, Laurel           10 JVRA                      NT      35.34        
  5 Gilbert, Elizabeth        10 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.69      35.63        
  6 Johnson, Jackie           10 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.55      36.09        
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Barber, Bella             10 JVRA                      NT     X46.50        
 -- Barber, Caroline           9 JVRA                      NT     X52.53        
 -- Creech, Mary Maddox        9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X52.69        
 -- Thompson, Lucy            10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X52.75        
 -- Ghanta, Megha             10 JVRA                      NT     X56.69        
 -- Dupre, Susanna            10 JVRA                      NT   X1:02.50        
 -- Dahlman, Alison            9 JVRA                      NT   X1:04.56        
 -- Damson, Ali               10 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.37   X1:10.40        
 -- Rainey, Anna               9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:11.61        
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Andrew             10 JVRA                      NT      37.10        
  2 Thurman, Reed             10 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.59      37.87        
  3 Robin, Luke                9 JVRA                      NT      39.40        
  4 Brambach, Will             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      40.59        
  5 Blankenship, Nate         10 BLOSSOMWOOD            48.07      44.19        
  6 Tao, Mathew               10 JVRA                      NT      44.32        
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Boothe, Blake             10 JVRA                      NT     X45.00        
 -- Sullins, Charlie           9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X45.79        
 -- Grelier, Charles           9 JVRA                      NT     X54.44        
 -- Harbarger, David           9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X56.19        
 -- Sickels, Noah             10 JVRA                      NT     X57.38        
 -- Franklin, Eli              9 JVRA                      NT   X1:14.00        
 -- Dupre, Sam                10 JVRA                      NT   X1:54.87        
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Lindsey          12 JVRA                      NT      30.60        
  2 Burns, Emma               12 JVRA                      NT      32.60        
  3 Gilbert, Mary             11 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.22      36.91        
  4 Janssen, Kelli            11 BLOSSOMWOOD            48.60      36.96        
  5 Cagle, Savannah           11 BLOSSOMWOOD            50.10      42.47        
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sisson, Claire            11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X41.03        
 -- Hampton, Ann Lawrence     11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X52.59        
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colin             12 JVRA                      NT      29.28        
  2 Swing, Joe                11 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.59      31.85        
  3 Darden, Will              12 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.59      32.10        
  4 Harbarger, Sam            12 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.28      35.68        
  5 Jones, Noah               11 JVRA                      NT      38.91        
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Suttles, Bennett          12 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.37     X36.84        
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jesse              14 JVRA                      NT      28.50        
  2 Nallamala, Kavi           13 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.72      30.97        
  3 Roberts, Riley            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.85      31.09        
  4 Seymour, Kaitlyn          14 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.86      31.78        
  5 Auffenorde, Isabella      14 JVRA                      NT      46.37        
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cusker, Emily             13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X37.72        
 -- Hampton, Claire           14 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X43.44        
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Medawar, Nicholas         14 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.31     J29.67        
  2 Kowalczyk, Matt           13 JVRA                      NT     J29.37        
  3 Kretzschmar, Will         13 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.16      30.78        
  4 Kaylor, John Michael      13 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.71      30.85        
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Connor             13 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.31     X36.28        
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Sarah Gwin         16 BLOSSOMWOOD            26.89      27.07        
  2 Smith, Megan              15 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.85      27.43        
  3 Olson, Liz                16 JVRA                      NT      27.81        
  4 Luther, Michelle          17 JVRA                      NT      28.00        
  5 Pirani, Catherine         15 JVRA                      NT      30.19        
  6 Sherman, Brooke           16 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.05      33.03        
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Giardini, Anna            16 JVRA                      NT   X1:03.00        
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Karter             17 BLOSSOMWOOD            23.56      23.65        
  2 McDonald, Carter          16 BLOSSOMWOOD            25.49      24.63        
  3 Sabio, Joel               15 JVRA                      NT      24.94        
  4 Roberts, Christopher      16 BLOSSOMWOOD            26.23      26.45        
  5 Steves, Ben               15 JVRA                      NT      29.69        
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Tyler              15 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.13     X32.32        
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paparella, Meg             7 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.33      28.03        
  2 Yates, Madelyn             7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      28.47        
  2 Patz, Ansley               8 JVRA                      NT     J28.62        
  4 Burns, Julia               8 JVRA                      NT      29.15        
  5 Mikatarian, Stephanie      8 JVRA                      NT      33.53        
  6 Rawls, Audrey              8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      39.62        
 -- Parker, Merrill            8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT        SCR        
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                      NT      22.40        
  2 Pollock, Ben               8 JVRA                      NT      32.62        
  3 Tolen, John William        8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      34.06        
  4 Stuart, Benjamin           7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      35.53        
  5 Craig, Bridges             8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      40.78        
 -- Bell, Charlie              8 JVRA                      NT         DQ        
 -- Morrow, Max                8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT        SCR        
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schloss, Anna             10 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.73      42.82        
  2 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      10 JVRA                      NT      49.50        
  3 Patz, Callie              10 JVRA                      NT      51.56        
  4 Johnson, Madeline          9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      55.03        
  5 Hayes, Lauren              9 JVRA                      NT      57.69        
  6 Hensley, Evey             10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      58.50        
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Andrew             10 JVRA                      NT      51.22        
  2 Smith, Preston            10 BLOSSOMWOOD            54.90      52.57        
  3 Brambach, Will             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      56.43        
  4 Tao, Mathew               10 JVRA                      NT    1:03.00        
  5 Blankenship, Nate         10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT    1:05.93        
 -- Kruse, Cameron             9 JVRA                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janssen, Kelli            11 BLOSSOMWOOD            43.22      41.75        
  2 Cagle, Savannah           11 BLOSSOMWOOD            55.22      50.08        
  3 Henshaw, Allie            12 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      53.66        
 -- Mikatarian, Mikayla       11 JVRA                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darden, Will              12 BLOSSOMWOOD            43.61      42.06        
  2 Calvert, Ethan            12 BLOSSOMWOOD            50.07      48.51        
  3 Jones, Noah               11 JVRA                      NT      50.05        
  4 League, Willsey           11 BLOSSOMWOOD            52.98      52.60        
  5 Lehman, Robert            11 JVRA                      NT    1:00.56        
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jesse              14 JVRA                      NT      34.06        
  2 Roberts, Riley            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.59      40.09        
  3 Kesting, Megan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD            41.62      42.35        
  4 Nallamala, Kavi           13 BLOSSOMWOOD            42.78      43.53        
  5 Auffenorde, Isabella      14 JVRA                      NT    1:03.97        
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Medawar, Nicholas         14 BLOSSOMWOOD            41.57      40.28        
  2 Kaylor, Alex              14 BLOSSOMWOOD            53.50      46.35        
  3 Burkett, Graham           13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      54.25        
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          17 JVRA                      NT      33.62        
  2 Sherman, Brooke           16 BLOSSOMWOOD            38.75      40.50        
  3 Pirani, Catherine         15 JVRA                      NT      44.78        
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Joel               15 JVRA                      NT      33.50        
  2 Hamm, Andy                16 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.91      35.10        
  3 Roberts, Christopher      16 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.16      36.22        
  4 Harbarger, Jackson        15 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.70      37.94        
  5 Steves, Ben               15 JVRA                      NT      40.90        
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    1:12.00        
     1) Anderson, Lainey W8             2) Matthews, Michael M7           
     3) Burns, Julia W8                 4) Bedsole, Chris M8              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:05.41    1:20.28        
     1) Tolen, John William M8          2) Stuart, Benjamin M7            
     3) Paparella, Meg W7               4) Krichev, Julia W8              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X1:48.97        
     1) Anglin, Sadie W8                2) Bohan, John M7                 
     3) Caldwell, Cade M8               4) Collins, Ella W8               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:04.72        
     1) Hensley, Holland W8             2) Hudson, Alton M8               
     3) Kanupp, Elli Kate W8            4) Penfield, Thomas Henry M8      
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                     NT   X2:05.94        
     1) Dahlman, Kara W8                2) Knight, Daniel M8              
     3) Schantz, Cora W7                4) Thomas, James-Hale M7          
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X2:10.47        
     1) Boyce, Alana W7                 2) Lehman, Mitchell M7            
     3) Dupre, Ellie Kate W8            4) Hulsey, Ben M8                 
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:18.04    2:30.03        
     1) Johnson, Jackie W10             2) Schloss, Anna W10              
     3) Thurman, Reed M10               4) Cagle, Stephen M10             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    2:34.00        
     1) Eichstaedt, Emily W10           2) Tao, Mathew M10                
     3) Burns, Andrew M10               4) Mathews, Laurel W10            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X3:20.59        
     1) Thompson, Lucy W10              2) Sullins, Charlie M9            
     3) Smith, Preston M10              4) Hensley, Evey W10              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:29.67        
     1) Brambach, Will M9               2) Creech, Mary Maddox W9         
     3) Cusker, Natalie W10             4) Harbarger, David M9            
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    2:14.00        
     1) Shepard, Lindsey W12            2) Jones, Noah M11                
     3) Burns, Emma W12                 4) Phelps, Colin M12              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:29.65    2:27.28        
     1) Janssen, Kelli W11              2) Gilbert, Mary W11              
     3) Darden, Will M12                4) Swing, Joe M11                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:42.55        
     1) Sisson, Claire W11              2) Henshaw, Allie W12             
     3) Suttles, Bennett M12            4) League, Willsey M11            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:48.25    2:13.66        
     1) Roberts, Riley W13              2) Nallamala, Kavi W13            
     3) Kretzschmar, Will M13           4) Medawar, Nicholas M14          
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:25.37        
     1) Kaylor, Alex M14                2) Kaylor, John Michael M13       
     3) Seymour, Kaitlyn W14            4) Taylor, Mady W13               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:35.83        
     1) Burkett, Graham M13             2) Cusker, Emily W13              
     3) Hampton, Claire W14             4) Smith, Connor M13              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:46.00    1:44.54        
     1) Smith, Megan W15                2) Moore, Sarah Gwin W16          
     3) McDonald, Carter M16            4) Smith, Karter M17              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    1:48.00        
     1) Olson, Liz W16                  2) Steves, Ben M15                
     3) Sabio, Joel M15                 4) Starck, Jennifer W17           
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey           8 JVRA                      NT      21.07        
  2 Yates, Madelyn             7 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.13      23.38        
  3 Krichev, Julia             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.37      25.43        
  4 Burns, Julia               8 JVRA                      NT      25.60        
  5 Kowalczyk, Angela          6 JVRA                      NT      25.94        
  6 Rawls, Ava                 6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      29.28        
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                      NT      22.50        
  2 Bell, Charlie              8 JVRA                      NT      25.15        
  3 Hardy, Samuel              7 JVRA                      NT      29.94        
  4 Caldwell, Cade             8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      33.33        
  5 Bohan, John                7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      35.37        
  6 Hudson, Alton              8 BLOSSOMWOOD            47.50      40.19        
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Laurel           10 JVRA                      NT      42.44        
  2 Gilbert, Elizabeth        10 BLOSSOMWOOD            49.69      45.35        
  3 Johnson, Jackie           10 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.75     J47.31        
  4 Wessel, Lochlin           10 JVRA                      NT     J47.15        
  5 Eichstaedt, Emily         10 JVRA                      NT      49.63        
  6 Cusker, Natalie           10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT    1:00.58        
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin, Luke                9 JVRA                      NT      47.25        
  2 Thurman, Reed             10 BLOSSOMWOOD            54.51      49.69        
  3 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                      NT      53.03        
  4 Burns, Andrew             10 JVRA                      NT      53.50        
  5 Blankenship, Nate         10 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:05.29      55.59        
  6 Sullins, Charlie           9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT    1:12.03        
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Emma               12 JVRA                      NT      36.03        
  2 Shepard, Lindsey          12 JVRA                      NT      37.34        
  3 Gilbert, Mary             11 BLOSSOMWOOD            48.63      49.66        
  4 Henshaw, Allie            12 BLOSSOMWOOD            56.59      54.33        
  5 Hempstead, Maggie         11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT    1:04.22        
 -- Hutchens, Sara            11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT        SCR        
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colin             12 JVRA                      NT      36.68        
  2 Swing, Joe                11 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.79      37.15        
  3 Calvert, Ethan            12 BLOSSOMWOOD            43.61      45.37        
  4 Harbarger, Sam            12 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.18      45.63        
  5 Lehman, Robert            11 JVRA                      NT      49.03        
 -- Jones, Noah               11 JVRA                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kesting, Megan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.37      39.28        
  2 Johnson, Macey            14 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      40.60        
  3 Taylor, Mady              13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      50.52        
  4 Auffenorde, Isabella      14 JVRA                      NT      59.10        
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kretzschmar, Will         13 BLOSSOMWOOD            35.96      35.59        
  2 Thurman, Blake            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.90      38.49        
  3 Kowalczyk, Matt           13 JVRA                      NT      38.93        
  4 Kaylor, Alex              14 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.16    1:01.00        
 -- Jones, Caleb              14 JVRA                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          17 JVRA                      NT      30.72        
  2 Moore, Sarah Gwin         16 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.10      31.53        
  3 Olson, Liz                16 JVRA                      NT      32.88        
  4 Luther, Michelle          17 JVRA                      NT      33.09        
  5 Smith, Megan              15 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.96      35.56        
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Carter          16 BLOSSOMWOOD            29.22      28.49        
  2 Smith, Karter             17 BLOSSOMWOOD            24.89      30.68        
  3 Sabio, Joel               15 JVRA                      NT      31.69        
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey           8 JVRA                      NT      17.90        
  2 Krichev, Julia             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            24.63      22.94        
  3 Tao, Megan                 8 JVRA                      NT      26.10        
  4 Paparella, Meg             7 BLOSSOMWOOD            29.05      28.19        
  5 Rawls, Audrey              8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      32.25        
  6 Franklin, Avery            8 JVRA                      NT      35.09        
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                      NT      19.59        
  2 Hardy, Samuel              7 JVRA                      NT      27.40        
  3 Stuart, Benjamin           7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      35.75        
  4 Collins, Owen              7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      36.76        
  5 Caldwell, Cade             8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      37.56        
 -- Pollock, Ben               8 JVRA                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Anna              9 JVRA                      NT      39.50        
  2 Schloss, Anna             10 BLOSSOMWOOD            51.52      40.10        
  3 Johnson, Jackie           10 BLOSSOMWOOD            42.12      42.19        
  4 Eichstaedt, Emily         10 JVRA                      NT      43.62        
  5 Mathews, Laurel           10 JVRA                      NT      43.97        
  6 Gilbert, Elizabeth        10 BLOSSOMWOOD            50.81      45.72        
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thurman, Reed             10 BLOSSOMWOOD            50.50      52.71        
  2 Cagle, Stephen            10 BLOSSOMWOOD            58.22      54.16        
  3 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                      NT      54.94        
  4 Brambach, Will             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      59.22        
  5 Tao, Mathew               10 JVRA                      NT    1:04.00        
  6 Kruse, Cameron             9 JVRA                      NT    1:04.72        
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Lindsey          12 JVRA                      NT      36.07        
  2 Burns, Emma               12 JVRA                      NT      43.91        
  3 Janssen, Kelli            11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      48.82        
  4 Cagle, Savannah           11 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:07.06      52.90        
  5 Hempstead, Maggie         11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      56.59        
  6 Mikatarian, Mikayla       11 JVRA                      NT    1:08.00        
 -- Hutchens, Sara            11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT        SCR        
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colin             12 JVRA                      NT      34.22        
  2 Swing, Joe                11 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.69      38.91        
  3 Harbarger, Sam            12 BLOSSOMWOOD            44.76      42.65        
  4 Lehman, Robert            11 JVRA                      NT    1:00.40        
  5 Jones, Noah               11 JVRA                      NT    1:09.72        
 -- Butler, Warren            12 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT        SCR        
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jesse              14 JVRA                      NT      33.50        
  2 Nallamala, Kavi           13 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.22      35.60        
  3 Roberts, Riley            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            38.68      35.87        
  4 Swing, Sally              14 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.32      36.90        
 -- Lioce, Bonnie             14 JVRA                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Medawar, Nicholas         14 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.11      32.34        
  2 Kowalczyk, Matt           13 JVRA                      NT      37.22        
  3 Kretzschmar, Will         13 BLOSSOMWOOD            38.69      37.32        
  4 Kaylor, John Michael      13 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:07.87      44.32        
 -- Jones, Caleb              14 JVRA                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          17 JVRA                      NT      29.35        
  2 Luther, Michelle          17 JVRA                      NT      31.69        
  3 Olson, Liz                16 JVRA                      NT      31.88        
  4 Smith, Megan              15 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.54      32.97        
  5 Moore, Sarah Gwin         16 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.06      33.43        
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Karter             17 BLOSSOMWOOD            25.54      26.12        
  2 McDonald, Carter          16 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.49      27.23        
  3 Roberts, Christopher      16 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.85      30.43        
  4 Steves, Ben               15 JVRA                      NT      36.38        
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    1:20.50        
     1) Burns, Julia 8                  2) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 7         
     3) Patz, Ansley 8                  4) Anderson, Lainey 8             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:13.40    1:22.53        
     1) Rawls, Audrey 8                 2) Yates, Madelyn 7               
     3) Krichev, Julia 8                4) Paparella, Meg 7               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X1:45.31        
     1) Kanupp, Elli Kate 8             2) Hensley, Holland 8             
     3) Collins, Ella 8                 4) Anglin, Sadie 8                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                     NT   X1:55.28        
     1) Dahlman, Kara 8                 2) Dupre, Ellie Kate 8            
     3) Ghaleb, Lauren 7                4) Morton, Katie 8                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:17.20        
     1) Watson, McKenna 7               2) Stuart, Betsy 7                
     3) League, Betty 8                 4) Kesting, Emma Grace 7          
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X2:55.32        
     1) Reeves, Emma Grace 7            2) Schantz, Cora 7                
     3) Schantz, Greta 7                4) Winn, Emma 8                   
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    1:19.00        
     1) Matthews, Michael 7             2) Pollock, Ben 8                 
     3) Bell, Charlie 8                 4) Bedsole, Chris 8               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:15.38    1:40.90        
     1) Samples, Luke 7                 2) Tolen, John William 8          
     3) Craig, Bridges 8                4) Stuart, Benjamin 7             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X2:00.31        
     1) Hitchcock, Drew 7               2) Knight, Daniel 8               
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 7            4) Lehman, Mitchell 7             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:03.38        
     1) Penfield, Thomas Henry 8        2) Collins, Owen 7                
     3) Langford, Clements 7            4) Hudson, Alton 8                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:03.41        
     1) Bohan, John 7                   2) Caldwell, Cade 8               
     3) Hensley, Huck 6                 4) Matheny, Bennett 7             
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    2:31.95        
     1) Shepard, Anna 9                 2) Wessel, Lochlin 10             
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 10            4) Mathews, Laurel 10             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:21.52    2:38.40        
     1) Gilbert, Elizabeth 10           2) Hensley, Evey 10               
     3) Johnson, Jackie 10              4) Schloss, Anna 10               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:29.46        
     1) Creech, Mary Maddox 9           2) Cusker, Natalie 10             
     3) Johnson, Madeline 9             4) Thompson, Lucy 10              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X3:40.97        
     1) Barber, Bella 10                2) Barber, Caroline 9             
     3) Dahlman, Alison 9               4) Hitchcock, Lindsey 10          
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    2:48.75        
     1) Robin, Luke 9                   2) Tao, Mathew 10                 
     3) Hardy, Jackson 9                4) Burns, Andrew 10               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:23.14    2:49.34        
     1) Blankenship, Nate 10            2) Cagle, Stephen 10              
     3) Brambach, Will 9                4) Thurman, Reed 10               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X4:21.37        
     1) Boothe, Blake 10                2) Dupre, Sam 10                  
     3) Grelier, Charles 9              4) Sickels, Noah 10               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    2:29.53        
     1) Burns, Emma 12                  2) Rasooli, Leena 11              
     3) Mikatarian, Mikayla 11          4) Shepard, Lindsey 12            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:06.27    2:52.28        
     1) Henshaw, Allie 12               2) Cagle, Savannah 11             
     3) Janssen, Kelli 11               4) Gilbert, Mary 11               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:15.64        
     1) Creech, Bankston 12             2) Hampton, Ann Lawrence 11       
     3) Hempstead, Maggie 11            4) Sisson, Claire 11              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:06.06    2:20.41        
     1) Calvert, Ethan 12               2) Harbarger, Sam 12              
     3) Darden, Will 12                 4) Swing, Joe 11                  
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    2:39.27        
     1) Jones, Noah 11                  2) Wolfe, Michael 11              
     3) Lehman, Robert 11               4) Phelps, Colin 12               
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:01.67    2:14.04        
     1) Kesting, Megan 14               2) Swing, Sally 14                
     3) Roberts, Riley 13               4) Nallamala, Kavi 13             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:37.43        
     1) Cusker, Emily 13                2) Hampton, Claire 14             
     3) Seymour, Kaitlyn 14             4) Taylor, Mady 13                
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:48.33    2:09.81        
     1) Thurman, Blake 13               2) Kaylor, John Michael 13        
     3) Kretzschmar, Will 13            4) Medawar, Nicholas 14           
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    1:55.00        
     1) Olson, Liz 16                   2) Luther, Michelle 17            
     3) Pirani, Catherine 15            4) Starck, Jennifer 17            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:54.50    2:14.56        
     1) Sherman, Brooke 16              2) Browers, Veronica 16           
     3) Smith, Megan 15                 4) Moore, Sarah Gwin 16           
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:42.99    1:48.46        
     1) Harbarger, Jackson 15           2) Roberts, Christopher 16        
     3) McDonald, Carter 16             4) Smith, Karter 17               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org