Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/28/2012 01:20 PM
                      2012 BLOS vs PIED-Yards - 6/6/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:29.25  
     1) Yates, Madelyn 7                2) Colley, Caroline 8             
     3) Krichev, Julia 8                4) Paparella, Meg 8               
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:34.87  
     1) King, Mary Foster 7             2) Hale, Olivia 8                 
     3) Nurre, Jane 8                   4) Hudson, Kate 8                 
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     x2:12.37  
     1) Werth, Adeline 7                2) Herring, Winnie 7              
     3) Poplin, Alice 7                 4) Dempsey, Arabella 7            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:15.75  
     1) Dixon, Lindsey 7                2) Hensley, Holland 8             
     3) Watson, McKenna 7               4) Kesting, Emma Grace 7          
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:19.66  
     1) Leech, Lakelee 7                2) Anglin, Sadie 8                
     3) Stuart, Betsy 7                 4) Murray, Dollie Meredith 8      
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:46.59  
     1) Caldwell, Cade 8                2) Hyatt, Mike 8                  
     3) Samples, Luke 7                 4) Tolen, John William 8          
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:52.97  
     1) Watts, Elijah 7                 2) Huttula, David 7               
     3) Johns, James 7                  4) Schomburg, Luke 8              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:14.13  
     1) Bohan, John 7                   2) Craig, Bridges 8               
     3) Roby, Billy 7                   4) Hudson, Alton 8                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:02.25  
     1) Thompson, Charles 6             2) Spearman, Bryson 6             
     3) Penfield, Thomas Henry 8        4) Rainey, Lawson 7               
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:32.09  
     1) Cimino, Maddie 10               2) Schloss, Anna 10               
     3) Johnson, Jackie 10              4) Gilbert, Elizabeth 10          
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:41.84  
     1) Monk, Mary Beth 10              2) Archer, Jamie 9                
     3) Speigle, Jillian 10             4) Westenhoffer, Elizabeth 10     
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X3:50.34  
     1) Miniclier, Jane 9               2) Cusker, Natalie 10             
     3) Henshaw, Caroline 9             4) Creech, Mary Maddox 9          
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X4:09.47  
     1) Butler, Emma 10                 2) Seymour, Taylor 10             
     3) Thompson, Lucy 10               4) Roby, Willa 9                  
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      3:01.00  
     1) Rigby, Connor 10                2) Huttula, Matthew 10            
     3) Calatrello, Henry 9             4) Shores, James 9                
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  3:17.15  
     1) Thurman, Reed 10                2) Blankenship, Nate 10           
     3) Cagle, Stephen 10               4) Leech, Remington 10            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:51.78  
     1) Batson, Cole 10                 2) Adams, John 9                  
     3) Sullins, Charlie 9              4) Harbarger, David 9             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:22.00  
     1) Monk, Anna 11                   2) Calatrello, Annie 12           
     3) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 11    4) Perez, Makayla 12              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:59.66  
     1) Gilbert, Mary 11                2) Janssen, Kelli 11              
     3) Henshaw, Allie 12               4) Sisson, Claire 11              
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     x3:00.12  
     1) Moody, Lizzie 11                2) Lynch, Emma 12                 
     3) Ledyard, Kate 12                4) Hale, Emily 11                 
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'C'                                     x3:32.34  
     1) Rigby, Lauren 12                2) Aldridge, Chloe 12             
     3) Campbell, Jessica 11            4) Bradford, Maddie 11            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:38.53  
     1) Cagle, Savannah 11              2) Creech, Bankston 12            
     3) Hempstead, Maggie 11            4) Hampton, Ann Lawrence 11       
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:28.75  
     1) Calvert, Ethan 12               2) Darden, Will 12                
     3) Swing, Joe 11                   4) Harbarger, Sam 12              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:39.00  
     1) Werth, Benjamin 11              2) Nurre, Alexander 11            
     3) Herring, Wylder 11              4) Caroll, Hayden 9               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:05.11  
     1) Suttles, Bennett 12             2) League, Willsey 11             
     3) Butler, Warren 12               4) Smith, Preston 11              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:16.75  
     1) Clayton, Hannah Page 14         2) Roberts, Riley 13              
     3) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 13       4) Swing, Sally 14                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:22.00  
     1) Monk, Abby 13                   2) Schuetz, Gianna 13             
     3) Bell, Maria 13                  4) Lynch, Kathleen 14             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:44.25  
     1) Cusker, Emily 13                2) Kesting, Megan 14              
     3) Taylor, Mady 13                 4) Seymour, Kaitlyn 14            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:00.00  
     1) Smith, Austin 13                2) Herring, Jackson 14            
     3) Overbeek, Cade 13               4) Baldwin, Spencer 14            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:23.72  
     1) Kretzschmar, Will 13            2) Batson, Andrew 14              
     3) Medawar, Nicholas 14            4) Kaylor, John Michael 13        
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:10.00  
     1) Wire, Allison 17                2) Ledyard, Ann 15                
     3) Lynch, Ailish 16                4) Nunn, Kate 16                  
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:15.03  
     1) Moore, Sarah Gwin 16            2) Sherman, Brooke 16             
     3) Smith, Megan 15                 4) Browers, Veronica 16           
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:01.97  
     1) Calatrello, Jack 16             2) Strankman, Stone 16            
     3) Smith, John 16                  4) Calatrello, Thomas 17          
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suttles, Ella              6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.10  
  2 Rawls, Ava                 6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      26.09  
  3 King, Betsy                5 PIEDMONT                         26.81  
  4 Krichev, Audrey            6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.43  
  5 Brock, Emma                6 PIEDMONT                         34.53  
  6 Howell, Rowen              5 PIEDMONT                         36.83  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Williams, Ava              6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X26.06  
 -- Henshaw, Ella              6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X28.25  
 -- Heritage, Preston          6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X32.34  
 -- Henrich, Nancy Kate        6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X32.75  
 -- Mullins, Anna Crawford     6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X32.75  
 -- Brinkley, Wini             6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X33.46  
 -- Livingston, Emily Grace    6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.01  
 -- Fann, Josey                6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.13  
 -- Heritage, Greer            6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X36.60  
 -- Cobb, Sarah                6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.91  
 -- Sanders, Sarah Collins     4 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X38.56  
 -- Dixon, Lila                6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X39.56  
 -- Krichev, Sophie            4 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X40.31  
 -- Comer, Mackenzie           4 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X41.00  
 -- Gilliam, Riley             6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X42.31  
 -- Jones, Emma Towner         5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X43.75  
 -- Jackson, Adella            4 PIEDMONT                        X45.16  
 -- Watson, May                6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X49.22  
 -- Fierro, Brooke             6 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:04.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hensley, Huck              6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      23.75  
  2 Perez, Grady               6 PIEDMONT                         24.31  
  3 Walker, Philip             6 PIEDMONT                         26.56  
  4 Ward, Gates                6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      26.57  
  5 Dodgen, Drew               6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.94  
  6 Elkins, Jack               6 PIEDMONT                         30.12  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Burger, Hayes              6 PIEDMONT                        X34.69  
 -- Johnston, Matthew          6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X34.94  
 -- Spearman, Bryson           6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.13  
 -- Thompson, Charles          6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.25  
 -- McKinney, John             6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.72  
 -- Duncan, Graham             6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X36.19  
 -- McKinney, Griffin          6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X36.47  
 -- Servick, Jack              5 PIEDMONT                        X46.71  
 -- Rigby, Joshua              6 PIEDMONT                        X47.91  
 -- Timberlake, Andrew         5 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X2:21.34  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Jane                8 PIEDMONT                         16.44  
  2 Krichev, Julia             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      18.00  
  3 Yates, Madelyn             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J18.19  
  4 Paparella, Meg             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J18.16  
  5 King, Mary Foster          7 PIEDMONT                         18.91  
  6 Hale, Olivia               8 PIEDMONT                         20.05  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Werth, Adeline             7 PIEDMONT                        X22.91  
 -- Dempsey, Arabella          7 PIEDMONT                        X27.00  
 -- Poplin, Alice              7 PIEDMONT                        X27.97  
 -- Dixon, Lindsey             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X28.12  
 -- Anglin, Sadie              8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X29.22  
 -- Leech, Lakelee             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X30.28  
 -- Stuart, Betsy              7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X30.66  
 -- Kesting, Emma Grace        7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X30.69  
 -- Herring, Winnie            7 PIEDMONT                        X31.10  
 -- Murray, Dollie Meredith    8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X39.63  
 -- Cobb, Kennedy              7 PIEDMONT                        X45.54  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tolen, John William        8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      17.34  
  2 Schomburg, Luke            8 PIEDMONT                         19.06  
  3 Stuart, Benjamin           7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      23.02  
  4 Huttula, David             7 PIEDMONT                         25.34  
  5 Craig, Bridges             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.90  
  6 Watts, Elijah              7 PIEDMONT                         28.16  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Satterfeal, Noah           8 PIEDMONT                        X23.75  
 -- Gaines, Xander             7 PIEDMONT                        X23.80  
 -- Servick, Sam               8 PIEDMONT                        X25.65  
 -- Rainey, Lawson             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X28.53  
 -- Penfield, Thomas Henry     8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X30.31  
 -- Roby, Billy                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X30.38  
 -- Comer, John Franklin       7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X31.10  
 -- Pippins, Lawson            7 PIEDMONT                        X31.91  
 -- Hudson, Alton              8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X33.29  
 -- Sanders, Jack              7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X41.13  
 -- Timberlake, Charlie        7 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:07.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Mary Beth           10 PIEDMONT                         29.50  
  2 Schloss, Anna             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.50  
  3 Cimino, Maddie            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.03  
  4 Speigle, Jillian          10 PIEDMONT                         35.94  
  5 Westenhoffer, Elizabeth   10 PIEDMONT                         36.93  
  6 Johnson, Madeline          9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.19  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cusker, Natalie           10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X43.54  
 -- Walker, Betsy             10 PIEDMONT                        X44.50  
 -- Satterfeal, Sesalie       10 PIEDMONT                        X44.69  
 -- Roby, Willa                9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X45.40  
 -- Hensley, Evey             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X47.62  
 -- Henshaw, Caroline          9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X48.12  
 -- Dempsey, Emma              9 PIEDMONT                        X48.13  
 -- Thompson, Lucy            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X48.44  
 -- Butler, Emma              10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X49.19  
 -- Moody, Lily                9 PIEDMONT                        X49.74  
 -- Suttles, Jane Katherine    9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X51.06  
 -- Miniclier, Jane            9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X53.09  
 -- Creech, Mary Maddox        9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X54.13  
 -- Kanupp, Elli Kate          9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X55.75  
 -- McCann, Morgan             9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X57.00  
 -- Poplin, Helen             10 PIEDMONT                        X57.75  
 -- Rawls, Audrey              9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X58.15  
 -- Damson, Ali               10 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:03.88  
 -- Graham, Katie              9 PIEDMONT                      X1:05.45  
 -- Rainey, Anna               9 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:05.50  
 -- Moore, Vivian              9 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:08.78  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          9 PIEDMONT                         32.50  
  2 Cagle, Stephen            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.81  
  3 Thurman, Reed             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.69  
  4 Caroll, Hayden             9 PIEDMONT                         38.69  
  5 Shores, James              9 PIEDMONT                         39.13  
  6 Leech, Remington          10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.22  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Butler, Lucas             10 PIEDMONT                        X43.25  
 -- Harbarger, David           9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X53.21  
 -- Adams, John                9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X53.34  
 -- Rist, Alex                10 PIEDMONT                      X1:00.78  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                11 PIEDMONT                         30.10  
  2 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  11 PIEDMONT                         31.34  
  3 Perez, Makayla            12 PIEDMONT                         32.97  
  4 Janssen, Kelli            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      36.97  
  5 Gilbert, Mary             11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.12  
  6 Cagle, Savannah           11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      44.81  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hale, Emily               11 PIEDMONT                        X35.88  
 -- Moody, Lizzie             11 PIEDMONT                        X38.04  
 -- Ledyard, Kate             12 PIEDMONT                        X38.71  
 -- Hutchens, Sara            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X39.28  
 -- Lynch, Emma               12 PIEDMONT                        X41.06  
 -- Campbell, Jessica         11 PIEDMONT                        X41.59  
 -- Hempstead, Maggie         11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X41.99  
 -- Sisson, Claire            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X42.06  
 -- Aldridge, Chloe           12 PIEDMONT                        X43.36  
 -- Rigby, Lauren             12 PIEDMONT                        X43.57  
 -- Hampton, Ann Lawrence     11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X50.19  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      30.71  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           11 PIEDMONT                         31.44  
  3 Herring, Wylder           11 PIEDMONT                         31.56  
  4 Calvert, Ethan            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J32.00  
  5 Darden, Will              12 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J31.82  
  6 Nurre, Alexander          11 PIEDMONT                         33.99  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Suttles, Bennett          12 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.82  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.96  
  2 Monk, Abby                13 PIEDMONT                         29.84  
  3 Bell, Maria               13 PIEDMONT                         29.97  
  4 Kesting, Megan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.59  
  5 Seymour, Kaitlyn          14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.87  
  6 Schuetz, Gianna           13 PIEDMONT                         34.84  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Whorton, Anna             13 PIEDMONT                        X33.90  
 -- Cusker, Emily             13 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.12  
 -- Hampton, Claire           14 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.66  
 -- Taylor, Mady              13 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.88  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herring, Jackson          14 PIEDMONT                         24.59  
  2 Overbeek, Cade            13 PIEDMONT                         25.07  
  3 Smith, Austin             13 PIEDMONT                         27.11  
  4 Medawar, Nicholas         14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      28.22  
  5 Batson, Andrew            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      28.60  
  6 Kaylor, John Michael      13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      30.72  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Martin, Jake              14 PIEDMONT                        X31.00  
 -- Bell, Robert              13 PIEDMONT                        X32.94  
 -- Smith, Connor             13 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.84  
 -- Burkett, Graham           13 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X36.72  
 -- Rist, Nicholas            13 PIEDMONT                        X38.17  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Sarah Gwin         16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.28  
  2 Smith, Megan              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.50  
  3 Ledyard, Ann              15 PIEDMONT                         28.65  
  4 Nunn, Kate                16 PIEDMONT                         29.22  
  5 Wire, Allison             17 PIEDMONT                         30.87  
  6 Browers, Veronica         16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.69  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Whorton, Rachel           15 PIEDMONT                        X33.56  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               16 PIEDMONT                         22.62  
  2 Smith, Karter             17 BLOSSOMWOOD                      23.25  
  3 McDonald, Carter          16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      24.22  
  4 Calatrello, Jack          16 PIEDMONT                        J24.75  
  5 Strankman, Stone          16 PIEDMONT                        J24.68  
  6 Batson, Luke              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.34  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paparella, Meg             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      26.50  
  2 Nurre, Jane                8 PIEDMONT                         26.54  
  3 Hale, Olivia               8 PIEDMONT                         26.72  
  4 Colley, Caroline           8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J28.38  
  5 Yates, Madelyn             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J27.57  
  6 Herring, Winnie            7 PIEDMONT                         36.25  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schomburg, Luke            8 PIEDMONT                         29.16  
  2 Hyatt, Mike                8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.93  
  3 Johns, James               7 PIEDMONT                         34.65  
  4 Huttula, David             7 PIEDMONT                        J35.68  
  5 Craig, Bridges             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J35.65  
  6 Bohan, John                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.40  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schloss, Anna             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.88  
  2 Archer, Jamie              9 PIEDMONT                         50.13  
  3 Speigle, Jillian          10 PIEDMONT                         51.15  
  4 Johnson, Madeline          9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      51.22  
  5 Westenhoffer, Elizabeth   10 PIEDMONT                         55.27  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          9 PIEDMONT                         42.44  
  2 Huttula, Matthew          10 PIEDMONT                         53.50  
  3 Blankenship, Nate         10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      56.84  
  4 Cagle, Stephen            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      58.84  
  5 Batson, Cole              10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      59.71  
  6 Shores, James              9 PIEDMONT                       1:01.09  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Annie         12 PIEDMONT                         39.91  
  2 Janssen, Kelli            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.69  
  3 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  11 PIEDMONT                         43.66  
  4 Ledyard, Kate             12 PIEDMONT                         47.53  
  5 Cagle, Savannah           11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      50.34  
  6 Creech, Bankston          12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      59.47  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darden, Will              12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      39.82  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           11 PIEDMONT                         41.16  
  3 Nurre, Alexander          11 PIEDMONT                         45.78  
  4 League, Willsey           11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      50.41  
  5 Smith, Preston            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      51.72  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Riley            13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      39.07  
  2 Kesting, Megan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.47  
  3 Janssen, Alexa            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.63  
  4 Lynch, Kathleen           14 PIEDMONT                         43.50  
  5 Schuetz, Gianna           13 PIEDMONT                         43.84  
  6 Huttula, Erin             13 PIEDMONT                         45.83  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herring, Jackson          14 PIEDMONT                         32.81  
  2 Overbeek, Cade            13 PIEDMONT                         33.59  
  3 Nurre, Nicholas           13 PIEDMONT                         35.43  
  4 Medawar, Nicholas         14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      38.37  
  5 Batson, Andrew            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.18  
  6 Kaylor, Alex              14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.44  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ledyard, Ann              15 PIEDMONT                         36.31  
  2 Lynch, Ailish             16 PIEDMONT                         38.22  
  3 Sherman, Brooke           16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      40.53  
  4 Whorton, Rachel           15 PIEDMONT                         50.62  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Thomas        17 PIEDMONT                         31.25  
  2 Strankman, Stone          16 PIEDMONT                         32.28  
  3 Calatrello, Jack          16 PIEDMONT                         32.64  
  4 Hamm, Andy                16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      34.94  
  5 Harbarger, Jackson        15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      38.34  
  6 Smith, Tyler              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.31  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:17.72  
     1) Samples, Luke M7                2) Tolen, John William M8         
     3) Krichev, Julia W8               4) Paparella, Meg W8              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:18.93  
     1) Schomburg, Luke M8              2) Johns, James M7                
     3) King, Mary Foster W7            4) Nurre, Jane W8                 
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     x1:40.53  
     1) Jackson, Caden M8               2) Werth, Adeline W7              
     3) Hale, Olivia W8                 4) Huttula, David M7              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X1:47.13  
     1) Comer, John Franklin M7         2) Caldwell, Cade M8              
     3) Watson, McKenna W7              4) Anglin, Sadie W8               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X1:54.97  
     1) Hensley, Holland W8             2) Craig, Bridges M8              
     3) Dixon, Lindsey W7               4) Hudson, Alton M8               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:16.97  
     1) Calatrello, Henry M9            2) Caroll, Hayden M9              
     3) Speigle, Jillian W10            4) Monk, Mary Beth W10            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:17.93  
     1) Thurman, Reed M10               2) Cagle, Stephen M10             
     3) Schloss, Anna W10               4) Cimino, Maddie W10             
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     x2:41.59  
     1) Huttula, Matthew M10            2) Archer, Jamie W9               
     3) Westenhoffer, Elizabeth W10     4) Shores, James M9               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X3:10.66  
     1) Leech, Remington M10            2) Miniclier, Jane W9             
     3) Thompson, Lucy W10              4) Sullins, Charlie M9            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:18.69  
     1) Butler, Emma W10                2) Blankenship, Nate M10          
     3) Adams, John M9                  4) Cusker, Natalie W10            
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:07.07  
     1) Werth, Benjamin M11             2) Herring, Wylder M11            
     3) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth W11   4) Monk, Anna W11                 
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:29.28  
     1) Gilbert, Mary W11               2) Janssen, Kelli W11             
     3) Darden, Will M12                4) Swing, Joe M11                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:43.16  
     1) Suttles, Bennett M12            2) Henshaw, Allie W12             
     3) Harbarger, Sam M12              4) Hampton, Ann Lawrence W11      
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:58.50  
     1) Creech, Bankston W12            2) Hutchens, Sara W11             
     3) League, Willsey M11             4) Smith, Preston M11             
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:51.75  
     1) Overbeek, Cade M13              2) Bell, Maria W13                
     3) Monk, Abby W13                  4) Herring, Jackson M14           
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:01.50  
     1) Batson, Andrew M14              2) Clayton, Hannah Page W14       
     3) Medawar, Nicholas M14           4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret W13     
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     x2:09.44  
     1) Anderson, Max M14               2) Whorton, Anna W13              
     3) Lynch, Kathleen W14             4) Baldwin, Spencer M14           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:25.50  
     1) Seymour, Kaitlyn W14            2) Taylor, Mady W13               
     3) Smith, Connor M13               4) Kaylor, Alex M14               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:25.55  
     1) Burkett, Graham M13             2) Colley, Will M14               
     3) Cusker, Emily W13               4) Hampton, Claire W14            
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:42.50  
     1) Moore, Sarah Gwin W16           2) Smith, Megan W15               
     3) McDonald, Carter M16            4) Smith, Karter M17              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:46.18  
     1) Lawrence, Jackson M17           2) Ledyard, Ann W15               
     3) Wire, Allison W17               4) Smith, John M16                
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yates, Madelyn             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      22.56  
  2 King, Mary Foster          7 PIEDMONT                         25.47  
  3 Krichev, Julia             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      26.84  
  4 Rawls, Ava                 6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.88  
  5 Werth, Adeline             7 PIEDMONT                         32.57  
  6 Hudson, Kate               8 PIEDMONT                         34.48  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tolen, John William        8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      24.75  
  2 Watts, Elijah              7 PIEDMONT                         27.18  
  3 Caldwell, Cade             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.69  
  4 Huttula, David             7 PIEDMONT                         35.84  
  5 Bohan, John                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      36.41  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Mary Beth           10 PIEDMONT                         32.84  
  2 Cimino, Maddie            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      36.34  
  3 Gilbert, Elizabeth        10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      45.12  
  4 Westenhoffer, Elizabeth   10 PIEDMONT                         46.96  
  5 Johnson, Jackie           10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      47.81  
  6 Satterfeal, Sesalie       10 PIEDMONT                       1:06.00  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caroll, Hayden             9 PIEDMONT                         44.31  
  2 Thurman, Reed             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      49.75  
  3 Rigby, Connor             10 PIEDMONT                         54.00  
  4 Leech, Remington          10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      55.59  
  5 Blankenship, Nate         10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      58.41  
  6 Shores, James              9 PIEDMONT                         59.66  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                11 PIEDMONT                         34.15  
  2 Calatrello, Annie         12 PIEDMONT                         37.03  
  3 Moody, Lizzie             11 PIEDMONT                         46.74  
  4 Gilbert, Mary             11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      50.81  
  5 Henshaw, Allie            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      56.25  
  6 Creech, Bankston          12 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:01.28  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.46  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           11 PIEDMONT                         38.78  
  3 Calvert, Ethan            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      40.90  
  4 Harbarger, Sam            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J44.91  
  5 Herring, Wylder           11 PIEDMONT                        J44.65  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.72  
  2 Monk, Abby                13 PIEDMONT                         34.88  
  3 Clayton, Hannah Page      14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      36.52  
  4 Kesting, Megan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      38.53  
  5 Bell, Maria               13 PIEDMONT                         41.18  
  6 Schuetz, Gianna           13 PIEDMONT                         43.92  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Austin             13 PIEDMONT                         33.56  
  2 Baldwin, Spencer          14 PIEDMONT                         35.31  
  3 Anderson, Max             14 PIEDMONT                         36.36  
  4 Thurman, Blake            13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.50  
  5 Colley, Will              14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      44.69  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Sarah Gwin         16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      30.72  
  2 Wire, Allison             17 PIEDMONT                         34.32  
  3 Smith, Megan              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      34.65  
  4 Nunn, Kate                16 PIEDMONT                         34.72  
  5 Whorton, Rachel           15 PIEDMONT                         44.38  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               16 PIEDMONT                         28.03  
  2 McDonald, Carter          16 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J28.47  
  3 Calatrello, Jack          16 PIEDMONT                        J28.37  
  4 Baldwin, Parker           16 PIEDMONT                         30.38  
  5 Smith, Tyler              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      43.45  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Jane                8 PIEDMONT                         20.97  
  2 Krichev, Julia             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      21.07  
  3 King, Mary Foster          7 PIEDMONT                         23.50  
  4 Hale, Olivia               8 PIEDMONT                         27.22  
  5 Paparella, Meg             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      30.15  
  6 Watson, McKenna            7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.57  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tolen, John William        8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      26.10  
  2 Schomburg, Luke            8 PIEDMONT                         26.28  
  3 Samples, Luke              7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.56  
  4 Johns, James               7 PIEDMONT                         33.28  
  5 McKinney, Sam              8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.19  
  6 Watts, Elijah              7 PIEDMONT                         43.58  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Mary Beth           10 PIEDMONT                         34.35  
  2 Schloss, Anna             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.52  
  3 Cimino, Maddie            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      38.66  
  4 Johnson, Jackie           10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      39.16  
  5 Speigle, Jillian          10 PIEDMONT                         44.47  
  6 Archer, Jamie              9 PIEDMONT                         49.57  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          9 PIEDMONT                         37.63  
  2 Thurman, Reed             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      45.81  
  3 Caroll, Hayden             9 PIEDMONT                         46.97  
  4 Huttula, Matthew          10 PIEDMONT                         56.82  
  5 Cagle, Stephen            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      56.97  
 -- Sullins, Charlie           9 BLOSSOMWOOD                         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                11 PIEDMONT                         32.44  
  2 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  11 PIEDMONT                         35.78  
  3 Perez, Makayla            12 PIEDMONT                         39.08  
  4 Janssen, Kelli            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      47.10  
  5 Gilbert, Mary             11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      53.47  
  6 Cagle, Savannah           11 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:02.37  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      34.88  
  2 Butler, Warren            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      40.31  
  3 Herring, Wylder           11 PIEDMONT                         41.37  
  4 Harbarger, Sam            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.41  
 -- Nurre, Alexander          11 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.47  
  2 Monk, Abby                13 PIEDMONT                         32.56  
  3 Bell, Maria               13 PIEDMONT                         34.00  
  4 Roberts, Riley            13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      34.15  
  5 Seymour, Kaitlyn          14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      39.81  
  6 Lynch, Kathleen           14 PIEDMONT                         44.13  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Overbeek, Cade            13 PIEDMONT                         27.50  
  2 Herring, Jackson          14 PIEDMONT                         28.38  
  3 Baldwin, Spencer          14 PIEDMONT                         30.57  
  4 Medawar, Nicholas         14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.06  
  5 Kaylor, John Michael      13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.44  
 -- Batson, Andrew            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                         DQ  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Megan              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.40  
  2 Ledyard, Ann              15 PIEDMONT                         31.75  
  3 Moore, Sarah Gwin         16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.91  
  4 Lynch, Ailish             16 PIEDMONT                         33.94  
  5 Nunn, Kate                16 PIEDMONT                         33.98  
  6 Browers, Veronica         16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.68  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               16 PIEDMONT                         24.30  
  2 Smith, Karter             17 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.13  
  3 McDonald, Carter          16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      26.33  
  4 Calatrello, Thomas        17 PIEDMONT                         26.84  
  5 Baldwin, Parker           16 PIEDMONT                         26.96  
  6 Smith, Tyler              15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.75  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:20.47  
     1) Watson, McKenna 7               2) Paparella, Meg 8               
     3) Yates, Madelyn 7                4) Krichev, Julia 8               
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:29.29  
     1) King, Mary Foster 7             2) Werth, Adeline 7               
     3) Hale, Olivia 8                  4) Nurre, Jane 8                  
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X1:51.94  
     1) Hensley, Holland 8              2) Colley, Caroline 8             
     3) Anglin, Sadie 8                 4) Dixon, Lindsey 7               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:21.94  
     1) Stuart, Betsy 7                 2) Murray, Dollie Meredith 8      
     3) Leech, Lakelee 7                4) Kesting, Emma Grace 7          
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:36.68  
     1) Johns, James 7                  2) Perez, Grady 6                 
     3) Huttula, David 7                4) Schomburg, Luke 8              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X1:52.75  
     1) Bohan, John 7                   2) Caldwell, Cade 8               
     3) Craig, Bridges 8                4) Penfield, Thomas Henry 8       
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:06.57  
     1) Rainey, Lawson 7                2) Roby, Billy 7                  
     3) Sanders, Jack 7                 4) Timberlake, Charlie 7          
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) McKinney, Sam 8                 2) Samples, Luke 7                
     3) Stuart, Benjamin 7              4) Tolen, John William 8          
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:15.18  
     1) Johnson, Jackie 10              2) Gilbert, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Cimino, Maddie 10               4) Schloss, Anna 10               
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:30.32  
     1) Speigle, Jillian 10             2) Archer, Jamie 9                
     3) Westenhoffer, Elizabeth 10      4) Monk, Mary Beth 10             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:05.47  
     1) Cusker, Natalie 10              2) Seymour, Taylor 10             
     3) Hensley, Evey 10                4) Johnson, Madeline 9            
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     x3:28.69  
     1) Walker, Betsy 10                2) Poplin, Helen 10               
     3) Moody, Lily 9                   4) Satterfeal, Sesalie 10         
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X3:52.78  
     1) Moore, Vivian 9                 2) Suttles, Jane Katherine 9      
     3) Roby, Willa 9                   4) Creech, Mary Maddox 9          
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:33.94  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 9                2) Butler, Lucas 10               
     3) Shores, James 9                 4) Calatrello, Henry 9            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:40.53  
     1) Batson, Cole 10                 2) Leech, Remington 10            
     3) Cagle, Stephen 10               4) Thurman, Reed 10               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:21.60  
     1) Blankenship, Nate 10            2) Harbarger, David 9             
     3) Sullins, Charlie 9              4) Adams, John 9                  
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:09.35  
     1) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 11    2) Perez, Makayla 12              
     3) Calatrello, Annie 12            4) Monk, Anna 11                  
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:54.00  
     1) Gilbert, Mary 11                2) Cagle, Savannah 11             
     3) Sisson, Claire 11               4) Janssen, Kelli 11              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:59.09  
     1) Creech, Bankston 12             2) Hempstead, Maggie 11           
     3) Hutchens, Sara 11               4) Henshaw, Allie 12              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:11.71  
     1) Harbarger, Sam 12               2) Darden, Will 12                
     3) Calvert, Ethan 12               4) Swing, Joe 11                  
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:18.19  
     1) Herring, Wylder 11              2) Huttula, Matthew 10            
     3) Nurre, Alexander 11             4) Werth, Benjamin 11             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:43.10  
     1) Butler, Warren 12               2) League, Willsey 11             
     3) Smith, Preston 11               4) Suttles, Bennett 12            
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:04.40  
     1) Roberts, Riley 13               2) Kesting, Megan 14              
     3) Clayton, Hannah Page 14         4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 13      
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:10.53  
     1) Bell, Maria 13                  2) Whorton, Anna 13               
     3) Lynch, Kathleen 14              4) Monk, Abby 13                  
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:32.87  
     1) Taylor, Mady 13                 2) Seymour, Kaitlyn 14            
     3) Hampton, Claire 14              4) Cusker, Emily 13               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:41.22  
     1) Overbeek, Cade 13               2) Smith, Austin 13               
     3) Baldwin, Spencer 14             4) Herring, Jackson 14            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:14.69  
     1) Kaylor, John Michael 13         2) Batson, Andrew 14              
     3) Kretzschmar, Will 13            4) Medawar, Nicholas 14           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:33.60  
     1) Burkett, Graham 13              2) Colley, Will 14                
     3) Kaylor, Alex 14                 4) Smith, Connor 13               
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:58.19  
     1) Ledyard, Ann 15                 2) Lynch, Ailish 16               
     3) Wire, Allison 17                4) Nunn, Kate 16                  
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:00.41  
     1) Browers, Veronica 16            2) Smith, Megan 15                
     3) Sherman, Brooke 16              4) Moore, Sarah Gwin 16           
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:46.25  
     1) Calatrello, Jack 16             2) Calatrello, Thomas 17          
     3) Smith, John 16                  4) Baldwin, Parker 16             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:03.91  
     1) Smith, Karter 17                2) McDonald, Carter 16            
     3) Roberts, Christopher 16         4) Hamm, Andy 16                  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Piedmont Piranhas                   312   2. Blossomwood Swim Team               241

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org