Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/24/2012 11:45 AM
                   Byrd Springs vs Jones Valley - 6/20/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:31.41  
     1) Burns, Julia 8                  2) Patz, Ansley 8                 
     3) Anderson, Lainey 8              4) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 7         
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:39.03  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 7             2) Hinely, Mary E 8               
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M 8          4) Waters, Deanna C 8             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:40.03  
     1) Boothe, Grace 8                 2) Mikatarian, Stephanie 8        
     3) Tao, Megan 8                    4) Ghaleb, Lauren 7               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X2:54.94  
     1) Dupre, Ellie Kate 8             2) Schlichter, Elisabeth 7        
     3) Reeves, Emma Grace 7            4) Winn, Emma 8                   
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:30.60  
     1) Matthews, Michael 7             2) Bedsole, Chris 8               
     3) Hardy, Samuel 7                 4) Bell, Charlie 8                
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:18.60  
     1) Lawson, Cole B 7                2) Lindow, Gabe N 7               
     3) Lecompte, Tucker J 6            4) Lawson, Jackson B 8            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:12.84  
     1) Hitchcock, Drew 7               2) Knight, Daniel 8               
     3) Pollock, Ben 8                  4) Berkey, Chase 8                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X2:36.06  
     1) Robin, Charlie 6                2) Thomas, James-Hale 7           
     3) DePlatchett, Matthew 7          4) Lehman, Mitchell 7             
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:38.43  
     1) Weir, Abby E 10                 2) Lindow, Tess M 9               
     3) Blasingame, Claire C 9          4) Kelton, Laurel M 10            
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:48.46  
     1) Mathews, Laurel 10              2) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 10        
     3) Shepard, Anna 9                 4) Eichstaedt, Emily 10           
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X3:15.87  
     1) Patz, Callie 10                 2) Wessel, Lochlin 10             
     3) Hayes, Lauren 9                 4) Barber, Caroline 9             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X3:43.82  
     1) Dahlman, Alison 9               2) Schlichter, Caroline 9         
     3) Barber, Bella 10                4) Sharpe, Haley Karen 9          
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:45.56  
     1) Tate, Brooke B 9                2) Murphy, Jennie M 9             
     3) Noland, Riley M 9               4) Flinn, Madison G 9             
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          3:00.38  
     1) Robin, Luke 9                   2) Burns, Andrew 10               
     3) Hardy, Jackson 9                4) Barker, Luke 10                
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            3:12.19  
     1) Hill, Aaron M 9                 2) Porter, Cody J 10              
     3) Jones, Adam J 10                4) Lowe, Josh M 9                 
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X4:10.50  
     1) Sickels, Noah 10                2) Boothe, Blake 10               
     3) Kruse, Cameron 9                4) Crane, Andrew 10               
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X5:00.63  
     1) Jones, Nick P 10                2) Wilke, Zach K 10               
     3) Bennick, Joel T 10              4) Lamey, Johnny 9                
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:12.19  
     1) Hinely, Emma C 12               2) Blasingame, Renae R 12         
     3) Vasquez, Emily 12               4) Evans, Brittany A 12           
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:56.66  
     1) Tate, Alex L 12                 2) Northcutt, Ali E 11            
     3) Rowden, Madison E 11            4) Thomas, Ali V 12               
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X3:31.62  
     1) Love, Cameron D 10              2) Fulton, Giselle P 12           
     3) Luttrell, Torri E 11            4) Amis, Abby C 11                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Patz, Avery 12                  2) Cox, Ela 11                    
     3) Mikatarian, Mikayla 11          4) Burns, Emma 12                 
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:34.56  
     1) Lehman, Robert 11               2) Vest, Jackson 12               
     3) Phelps, Colin 12                4) Jones, Noah 11                 
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            3:15.81  
     1) Tate, Miles 12                  2) Murphy, Spencer 12             
     3) Weir, Andrew N 12               4) Davis, Hayden H 11             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:13.63  
     1) Keylor, Sierra D 14             2) Hui, Chloe H 13                
     3) Northcutt, Mary A 13            4) McDonald, Sydney M 13          
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:58.85  
     1) Vasquez, Sam 13                 2) Blasingame, Ian I 13           
     3) Manush, Ben B 14                4) Hinely, Joe M 14               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:07.03  
     1) Pirani, Catherine 15            2) Starck, Jennifer 17            
     3) Luther, Michelle 17             4) Olson, Liz 16                  
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:13.57  
     1) Hinely, Megan K 16              2) McDonald, Haley M 15           
     3) Keller, Sydney E 17             4) Luttrell, Holly R 15           
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:15.91  
     1) Kaliszak, Lucas 17              2) Sabio, Joel 15                 
     3) Steves, Ben 15                  4) Jones, Caleb 14                
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Angela          6 JVRA                             21.69  
  2 Barker, Ellis              6 JVRA                             24.46  
  3 Lowe, Claudia E            6 BYRD SPRING                      26.03  
  4 Henriksen, Ava L           6 BYRD SPRING                      29.47  
  5 Jones, Kara K              5 BYRD SPRING                      40.22  
  6 Knight, Abigail            6 JVRA                             48.10  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Baker, Macy                6 JVRA                            X27.91  
 -- Mullins, Paige             6 JVRA                            X28.69  
 -- Cheng, Emily               6 JVRA                            X32.28  
 -- Anderson, Ellie            4 JVRA                            X35.06  
 -- Henriksen, Anna S          4 BYRD SPRING                     X41.79  
 -- Ghanta, Rachna             6 JVRA                            X41.88  
 -- Thomas, Katherine          4 JVRA                            X43.34  
 -- Tao, Madeline              5 JVRA                            X44.53  
 -- Lecompte, Natalie J        5 BYRD SPRING                     X44.88  
 -- Brummett, Faith E          6 BYRD SPRING                     X56.75  
 -- Faulkner, Campbell         4 JVRA                          X1:13.94  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kruse, Tanner              6 JVRA                             23.44  
  2 Robin, Charlie             6 JVRA                             25.29  
  3 Bell, Jack                 6 JVRA                            J25.59  
  4 McNeal, Cole T             6 BYRD SPRING                     J25.53  
  5 Lecompte, Tucker J         6 BYRD SPRING                      28.93  
  6 Hill, Adam A               5 BYRD SPRING                      38.00  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pollock, Carter            6 JVRA                            X27.65  
 -- Moore, Quinn               6 JVRA                            X31.69  
 -- Reeves, Jack               4 JVRA                            X48.87  
 -- Bell, Brent                4 JVRA                            X52.44  
 -- Hitchcock, Heath           4 JVRA                            X53.19  
 -- Smith, Hoke                5 BYRD SPRING                     X55.47  
 -- Patz, Micah                4 JVRA                            X55.84  
 -- Shadinger, Austin          4 JVRA                            X56.12  
 -- Ashburn, Evan D            4 BYRD SPRING                     X57.93  
 -- Jones, Paul A              5 BYRD SPRING                   X1:08.78  
 -- Patz, Isaac                4 JVRA                          X1:12.47  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Mary E             8 BYRD SPRING                      17.15  
  2 Anderson, Lainey           8 JVRA                             17.28  
  3 Burns, Julia               8 JVRA                             19.88  
  4 Henriksen, Emma M          7 BYRD SPRING                      20.22  
  5 Patz, Ansley               8 JVRA                             21.94  
  6 Waters, Deanna C           8 BYRD SPRING                      24.37  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mikatarian, Stephanie      8 JVRA                            X22.90  
 -- Dupre, Ellie Kate          8 JVRA                            X25.69  
 -- Schlichter, Elisabeth      7 JVRA                            X28.93  
 -- Dahlman, Kara              8 JVRA                            X29.32  
 -- Winn, Emma                 8 JVRA                            X40.19  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                             16.62  
  2 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                             18.66  
  3 Bell, Charlie              8 JVRA                             19.18  
  4 Lawson, Cole B             7 BYRD SPRING                      26.91  
  5 Smith, Sawyer B            7 BYRD SPRING                      28.29  
  6 Fulton, Tyler J            7 BYRD SPRING                      34.58  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Knight, Daniel             8 JVRA                            X24.03  
 -- Lehman, Mitchell           7 JVRA                            X24.71  
 -- Thomas, James-Hale         7 JVRA                            X27.75  
 -- Berkey, Chase              8 JVRA                            X28.19  
 -- Claunch, Henry             7 JVRA                            X31.94  
 -- Hitchcock, Drew            7 JVRA                            X32.28  
 -- DePlatchett, Matthew       7 JVRA                          X1:11.16  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weir, Abby E              10 BYRD SPRING                      34.15  
  2 Mathews, Laurel           10 JVRA                             35.50  
  3 Shepard, Anna              9 JVRA                             35.69  
  4 Eichstaedt, Emily         10 JVRA                             35.88  
  5 Love, Cameron D           10 BYRD SPRING                      44.94  
  6 Flinn, Madison G           9 BYRD SPRING                    1:05.75  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sharpe, Haley Karen        9 JVRA                            X43.56  
 -- Schlichter, Caroline       9 JVRA                            X47.85  
 -- Barber, Caroline           9 JVRA                            X49.12  
 -- Barber, Bella             10 JVRA                            X49.25  
 -- Hitchcock, Lindsey        10 JVRA                            X52.96  
 -- Dupre, Susanna            10 JVRA                            X53.53  
 -- Murphy, Jennie M           9 BYRD SPRING                     X55.91  
 -- Dahlman, Alison            9 JVRA                          X1:04.31  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Luke              10 JVRA                             34.47  
  2 Burns, Andrew             10 JVRA                             38.37  
  3 Lowe, Josh M               9 BYRD SPRING                      40.97  
  4 Robin, Luke                9 JVRA                             42.22  
  5 Porter, Cody J            10 BYRD SPRING                      52.69  
  6 Bennick, Joel T           10 BYRD SPRING                      52.78  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kruse, Cameron             9 JVRA                            X47.47  
 -- Sickels, Noah             10 JVRA                            X54.46  
 -- Crane, Andrew             10 JVRA                            X58.56  
 -- Lamey, Johnny              9 BYRD SPRING                   X1:16.65  
 -- Dupre, Sam                10 JVRA                          X1:21.94  
 -- Jones, Nick P             10 BYRD SPRING                   X1:31.65  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Brittany A         12 BYRD SPRING                      29.19  
  2 Burns, Emma               12 JVRA                             31.81  
  3 Patz, Avery               12 JVRA                             35.50  
  4 Tate, Alex L              12 BYRD SPRING                      41.59  
  5 Cox, Ela                  11 JVRA                             46.69  
  6 Fulton, Giselle P         12 BYRD SPRING                      47.16  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ghanta, Megha             11 JVRA                            X48.97  
 -- Amis, Abby C              11 BYRD SPRING                     X52.09  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vest, Jackson             12 JVRA                             28.91  
  2 Phelps, Colin             12 JVRA                             29.53  
  3 Weir, Andrew N            12 BYRD SPRING                      35.60  
  4 Jones, Noah               11 JVRA                             40.13  
  5 Tate, Miles               12 BYRD SPRING                      42.84  
  6 Davis, Hayden H           11 BYRD SPRING                      52.09  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hui, Chloe H              13 BYRD SPRING                      26.28  
  2 Northcutt, Mary A         13 BYRD SPRING                      27.59  
  3 Sabio, Jesse              14 JVRA                             28.90  
  4 McDonald, Sydney M        13 BYRD SPRING                      31.22  
  5 Auffenorde, Isabella      14 JVRA                             48.65  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Ian I         13 BYRD SPRING                      26.66  
  2 Hinely, Joe M             14 BYRD SPRING                      28.22  
  3 Kowalczyk, Matt           13 JVRA                             29.82  
  4 Lindow, Jackson R         13 BYRD SPRING                      31.94  
  5 Jones, Caleb              14 JVRA                             35.37  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Reed, Luke                13 BYRD SPRING                     X34.44  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan K           16 BYRD SPRING                      28.00  
  2 Olson, Liz                16 JVRA                             28.25  
  3 Luther, Michelle          17 JVRA                             28.38  
  4 Keller, Sydney E          17 BYRD SPRING                      29.97  
  5 Lindow, Michaila B        17 BYRD SPRING                      33.97  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaliszak, Lucas           17 JVRA                             26.06  
  2 Sabio, Joel               15 JVRA                             26.63  
  3 Steves, Ben               15 JVRA                             30.72  
  4 Guerrero, Nicolas I       17 BYRD SPRING                      31.16  
  5 Thomas, Ryan T            16 BYRD SPRING                      34.78  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Mary E             8 BYRD SPRING                      24.65  
  2 Patz, Ansley               8 JVRA                             28.75  
  3 Kowalczyk, Angela          6 JVRA                             28.94  
  4 Boothe, Grace              8 JVRA                             31.94  
  5 Baessler, Lily A           8 BYRD SPRING                      33.69  
  6 Waters, Deanna C           8 BYRD SPRING                      44.43  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                             24.72  
  2 Bell, Charlie              8 JVRA                             32.31  
  3 Lecompte, Tucker J         6 BYRD SPRING                      38.07  
  4 Lindow, Gabe N             7 BYRD SPRING                      41.43  
  5 Fulton, Tyler J            7 BYRD SPRING                      55.75  
 -- Pollock, Ben               8 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, Tess M             9 BYRD SPRING                      48.16  
  2 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      10 JVRA                             49.44  
  3 Patz, Callie              10 JVRA                             52.59  
  4 Kelton, Laurel M          10 BYRD SPRING                      54.16  
  5 Hayes, Lauren              9 JVRA                             59.00  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Andrew             10 JVRA                             48.88  
  2 Barker, Luke              10 JVRA                             54.22  
  3 Jones, Adam J             10 BYRD SPRING                      55.40  
  4 Boothe, Blake             10 JVRA                             55.75  
  5 Porter, Cody J            10 BYRD SPRING                      55.94  
  6 Wilke, Zach K             10 BYRD SPRING                    1:03.87  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Brittany A         12 BYRD SPRING                      38.40  
  1 Hinely, Emma C            12 BYRD SPRING                     J38.41  
  3 Burns, Emma               12 JVRA                             42.41  
  4 Northcutt, Ali E          11 BYRD SPRING                      45.53  
  5 Patz, Avery               12 JVRA                             52.97  
 -- Cox, Ela                  11 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vest, Jackson             12 JVRA                             36.06  
  2 Jones, Noah               11 JVRA                             50.03  
  3 Tate, Miles               12 BYRD SPRING                      58.65  
  4 Lehman, Robert            11 JVRA                           1:01.88  
  5 Davis, Hayden H           11 BYRD SPRING                    1:11.87  
 -- Murphy, Spencer           12 BYRD SPRING                         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jesse              14 JVRA                             34.29  
  2 Hui, Chloe H              13 BYRD SPRING                      35.85  
  3 Keylor, Sierra D          14 BYRD SPRING                      39.88  
  4 Rowden, Chandler G        14 BYRD SPRING                      47.53  
  5 Auffenorde, Isabella      14 JVRA                           1:11.13  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Ian I         13 BYRD SPRING                      33.75  
  2 Hinely, Joe M             14 BYRD SPRING                      37.87  
  3 Jones, Caleb              14 JVRA                             42.97  
  4 Lindow, Jackson R         13 BYRD SPRING                      45.07  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          17 JVRA                             33.75  
  2 Hinely, Megan K           16 BYRD SPRING                      35.31  
  3 McDonald, Haley M         15 BYRD SPRING                      40.75  
  4 Lindow, Michaila B        17 BYRD SPRING                      42.31  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Joel               15 JVRA                             34.37  
  2 Steves, Ben               15 JVRA                             41.09  
  3 Thomas, Ryan T            16 BYRD SPRING                      42.75  
  4 Guerrero, Nicolas I       17 BYRD SPRING                      43.18  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:13.85  
     1) Bell, Charlie M8                2) Burns, Julia W8                
     3) Anderson, Lainey W8             4) Bedsole, Chris M8              
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:34.37  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M W7            2) Lawson, Jackson B M8           
     3) Lindow, Gabe N M7               4) Hinely, Mary E W8              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X1:43.81  
     1) Smith, Sawyer B M7              2) Lawson, Cole B M7              
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M W8         4) Waters, Deanna C W8            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X1:56.28  
     1) Dahlman, Kara W8                2) Berkey, Chase M8               
     3) Hitchcock, Drew M7              4) Pollock, Ben M8                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:38.53  
     1) Knight, Daniel M8               2) Barker, Ellis W6               
     3) Winn, Emma W8                   4) DePlatchett, Matthew M7        
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:27.25  
     1) Burns, Andrew M10               2) Shepard, Anna W9               
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily W10           4) Barker, Luke M10               
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:29.69  
     1) Weir, Abby E W10                2) Lowe, Josh M M9                
     3) Jones, Adam J M10               4) Blasingame, Claire C W9        
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:50.69  
     1) Tao, Mathew M10                 2) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth W10       
     3) Hayes, Lauren W9                4) Kruse, Cameron M9              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:20.72  
     1) Hill, Aaron M M9                2) Wilke, Zach K M10              
     3) Love, Cameron D W10             4) Noland, Riley M W9             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X3:49.60  
     1) Wessel, Lochlin W10             2) Dupre, Sam M10                 
     3) Dupre, Susanna W10              4) Crane, Andrew M10              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X3:55.38  
     1) Bennick, Joel T M10             2) Porter, Cody J M10             
     3) Flinn, Madison G W9             4) Murphy, Jennie M W9            
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:06.13  
     1) Phelps, Colin M12               2) Patz, Avery W12                
     3) Burns, Emma W12                 4) Vest, Jackson M12              
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:18.44  
     1) Evans, Brittany A W12           2) Murphy, Spencer M12            
     3) Weir, Andrew N M12              4) Vasquez, Emily W12             
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:04.19  
     1) Tate, Miles M12                 2) Davis, Hayden H M11            
     3) Tate, Alex L W12                4) Luttrell, Torri E W11          
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:45.31  
     1) Hui, Chloe H W13                2) Northcutt, Mary A W13          
     3) Blasingame, Ian I M13           4) Vasquez, Sam M13               
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:02.22  
     1) Hinely, Joe M M14               2) Manush, Ben B M14              
     3) Keylor, Sierra D W14            4) McDonald, Sydney M W13         
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X2:31.35  
     1) Lindow, Jackson R M13           2) Rowden, Chandler G W14         
     3) Reed, Luke M13                  4) Rowden, Madison E W11          
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:44.37  
     1) Sabio, Joel M15                 2) Olson, Liz W16                 
     3) Starck, Jennifer W17            4) Kaliszak, Lucas M17            
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:13.16  
     1) Luttrell, Holly R W15           2) Guerrero, Nicolas I M17        
     3) Thomas, Ryan T M16              4) Hinely, Megan K W16            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey           8 JVRA                             21.81  
  2 Henriksen, Emma M          7 BYRD SPRING                      24.28  
  3 Burns, Julia               8 JVRA                             26.40  
  4 Kowalczyk, Angela          6 JVRA                             27.90  
  5 Lecompte, Savannah M       8 BYRD SPRING                      28.18  
  6 Baessler, Lily A           8 BYRD SPRING                      36.22  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                             22.38  
  2 Bell, Charlie              8 JVRA                             26.81  
  3 Hardy, Samuel              7 JVRA                             28.66  
  4 Lawson, Cole B             7 BYRD SPRING                      28.82  
  5 Lawson, Jackson B          8 BYRD SPRING                      32.45  
  6 Fulton, Tyler J            7 BYRD SPRING                      33.45  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weir, Abby E              10 BYRD SPRING                      39.88  
  2 Mathews, Laurel           10 JVRA                             42.50  
  3 Shepard, Anna              9 JVRA                             45.31  
  4 Wessel, Lochlin           10 JVRA                             48.72  
  5 Love, Cameron D           10 BYRD SPRING                      59.78  
  6 Noland, Riley M            9 BYRD SPRING                    1:05.62  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin, Luke                9 JVRA                             50.34  
  2 Hill, Aaron M              9 BYRD SPRING                      50.84  
  3 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                             51.03  
  4 Lowe, Josh M               9 BYRD SPRING                    1:01.59  
  5 Bennick, Joel T           10 BYRD SPRING                    1:15.72  
 -- Tao, Mathew               10 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emily            12 BYRD SPRING                      33.07  
  2 Burns, Emma               12 JVRA                             34.78  
  3 Patz, Avery               12 JVRA                             48.34  
  4 Tate, Alex L              12 BYRD SPRING                      51.53  
  5 Mikatarian, Mikayla       11 JVRA                             55.78  
  6 Rowden, Madison E         11 BYRD SPRING                      58.97  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vest, Jackson             12 JVRA                             34.56  
  2 Phelps, Colin             12 JVRA                             35.81  
  3 Weir, Andrew N            12 BYRD SPRING                      48.22  
  4 Lehman, Robert            11 JVRA                             49.13  
  5 Tate, Miles               12 BYRD SPRING                      53.84  
  6 Davis, Hayden H           11 BYRD SPRING                    1:04.09  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northcutt, Mary A         13 BYRD SPRING                      33.56  
  2 Sabio, Jesse              14 JVRA                             35.03  
  3 Keylor, Sierra D          14 BYRD SPRING                      35.84  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Sam              13 BYRD SPRING                      30.72  
  2 Hinely, Joe M             14 BYRD SPRING                      35.00  
  3 Kowalczyk, Matt           13 JVRA                             38.37  
  4 Lindow, Jackson R         13 BYRD SPRING                      39.88  
  5 Jones, Caleb              14 JVRA                             48.44  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          17 JVRA                             31.32  
  2 Luther, Michelle          17 JVRA                             33.65  
  2 Olson, Liz                16 JVRA                            J33.87  
  4 Luttrell, Holly R         15 BYRD SPRING                      40.62  
  5 Manush, Emily K           16 BYRD SPRING                      44.44  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaliszak, Lucas           17 JVRA                             26.34  
  2 Steves, Ben               15 JVRA                             36.50  
  3 Guerrero, Nicolas I       17 BYRD SPRING                      39.59  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey           8 JVRA                             17.44  
  2 Burns, Julia               8 JVRA                             22.56  
  3 Hinely, Mary E             8 BYRD SPRING                      22.84  
  4 Henriksen, Emma M          7 BYRD SPRING                      26.50  
  5 Lecompte, Savannah M       8 BYRD SPRING                      27.09  
  6 Tao, Megan                 8 JVRA                             27.32  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                             18.84  
  2 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                             21.28  
  3 Hardy, Samuel              7 JVRA                             26.04  
  4 Lawson, Cole B             7 BYRD SPRING                      33.75  
  5 Lecompte, Tucker J         6 BYRD SPRING                      45.50  
  6 Lindow, Gabe N             7 BYRD SPRING                      46.43  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Claire C       9 BYRD SPRING                      34.91  
  2 Eichstaedt, Emily         10 JVRA                             43.46  
  3 Shepard, Anna              9 JVRA                             43.85  
  4 Tate, Brooke B             9 BYRD SPRING                      44.34  
  5 Kelton, Laurel M          10 BYRD SPRING                      46.38  
  6 Mathews, Laurel           10 JVRA                             47.03  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam J             10 BYRD SPRING                      48.03  
  2 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                             52.53  
  3 Burns, Andrew             10 JVRA                             55.16  
  4 Hill, Aaron M              9 BYRD SPRING                      57.19  
  5 Wilke, Zach K             10 BYRD SPRING                    1:05.69  
 -- Barker, Luke              10 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Renae R       12 BYRD SPRING                      35.38  
  2 Thomas, Ali V             12 BYRD SPRING                      51.00  
  3 Luttrell, Torri E         11 BYRD SPRING                      53.62  
 -- Cox, Ela                  11 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colin             12 JVRA                             35.38  
  2 Weir, Andrew N            12 BYRD SPRING                      47.19  
  3 Jones, Noah               11 JVRA                           1:07.47  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northcutt, Mary A         13 BYRD SPRING                      30.60  
  1 Hui, Chloe H              13 BYRD SPRING                     J30.72  
  3 McDonald, Sydney M        13 BYRD SPRING                      39.57  
  4 Auffenorde, Isabella      14 JVRA                           1:06.19  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Ian I         13 BYRD SPRING                      29.22  
  1 Manush, Ben B             14 BYRD SPRING                     J29.53  
  3 Vasquez, Sam              13 BYRD SPRING                      31.06  
  4 Kowalczyk, Matt           13 JVRA                             39.59  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan K           16 BYRD SPRING                      31.09  
  2 Luther, Michelle          17 JVRA                             32.37  
  3 Keller, Sydney E          17 BYRD SPRING                      32.97  
  4 Olson, Liz                16 JVRA                             35.59  
  5 McDonald, Haley M         15 BYRD SPRING                      36.21  
 -- Starck, Jennifer          17 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaliszak, Lucas           17 JVRA                             26.34  
  2 Sabio, Joel               15 JVRA                             30.78  
  3 Thomas, Ryan T            16 BYRD SPRING                      48.01  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:21.62  
     1) Burns, Julia 8                  2) Patz, Ansley 8                 
     3) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 7          4) Anderson, Lainey 8             
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:26.37  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 7             2) Baessler, Lily A 8             
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M 8          4) Hinely, Mary E 8               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:42.47  
     1) Mikatarian, Stephanie 8         2) Boothe, Grace 8                
     3) Dupre, Ellie Kate 8             4) Tao, Megan 8                   
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X2:33.28  
     1) Dahlman, Kara 8                 2) Schlichter, Elisabeth 7        
     3) Winn, Emma 8                    4) Reeves, Emma Grace 7           
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:16.50  
     1) Bell, Charlie 8                 2) Cheng, Alex 8                  
     3) Matthews, Michael 7             4) Bedsole, Chris 8               
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:02.79  
     1) Lawson, Jackson B 8             2) Lindow, Gabe N 7               
     3) Lecompte, Tucker J 6            4) Lawson, Cole B 7               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:41.12  
     1) Hardy, Samuel 7                 2) Lehman, Mitchell 7             
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 7            4) Knight, Daniel 8               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X2:41.81  
     1) Berkey, Chase 8                 2) Pollock, Ben 8                 
     3) Hitchcock, Drew 7               4) DePlatchett, Matthew 7         
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:21.15  
     1) Weir, Abby E 10                 2) Kelton, Laurel M 10            
     3) Lindow, Tess M 9                4) Blasingame, Claire C 9         
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:33.34  
     1) Eichstaedt, Emily 10            2) Hayes, Lauren 9                
     3) Mathews, Laurel 10              4) Shepard, Anna 9                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X3:11.90  
     1) Patz, Callie 10                 2) Dupre, Susanna 10              
     3) Dahlman, Alison 9               4) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 10        
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X3:21.00  
     1) Barber, Caroline 9              2) Barber, Bella 10               
     3) Hitchcock, Lindsey 10           4) Sharpe, Haley Karen 9          
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:36.97  
     1) Tate, Brooke B 9                2) Murphy, Jennie M 9             
     3) Flinn, Madison G 9              4) Love, Cameron D 10             
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:44.21  
     1) Burns, Andrew 10                2) Tao, Mathew 10                 
     3) Robin, Luke 9                   4) Barker, Luke 10                
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            3:05.18  
     1) Jones, Adam J 10                2) Hill, Aaron M 9                
     3) Wilke, Zach K 10                4) Lowe, Josh M 9                 
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X3:39.81  
     1) Boothe, Blake 10                2) Sickels, Noah 10               
     3) Dupre, Sam 10                   4) Hardy, Jackson 9               
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X4:43.10  
     1) Porter, Cody J 10               2) Bennick, Joel T 10             
     3) Lamey, Johnny 9                 4) Jones, Nick P 10               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:01.05  
     1) Evans, Brittany A 12            2) Hinely, Emma C 12              
     3) Blasingame, Renae R 12          4) Vasquez, Emily 12              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:35.87  
     1) Patz, Avery 12                  2) Mikatarian, Mikayla 11         
     3) Shepard, Lindsey 12             4) Burns, Emma 12                 
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:24.87  
     1) Thomas, Ali V 12                2) Northcutt, Ali E 11            
     3) Luttrell, Torri E 11            4) Tate, Alex L 12                
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X3:11.85  
     1) Noland, Riley M 9               2) Rowden, Madison E 11           
     3) Amis, Abby C 11                 4) Fulton, Giselle P 12           
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:27.25  
     1) Phelps, Colin 12                2) Lehman, Robert 11              
     3) Jones, Noah 11                  4) Vest, Jackson 12               
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            3:00.71  
     1) Tate, Miles 12                  2) Davis, Hayden H 11             
     3) Murphy, Spencer 12              4) Weir, Andrew N 12              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:57.00  
     1) Northcutt, Mary A 13            2) McDonald, Sydney M 13          
     3) Keylor, Sierra D 14             4) Hui, Chloe H 13                
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:45.79  
     1) Blasingame, Ian I 13            2) Manush, Ben B 14               
     3) Hinely, Joe M 14                4) Vasquez, Sam 13                
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:55.09  
     1) Olson, Liz 16                   2) Pirani, Catherine 15           
     3) Luther, Michelle 17             4) Starck, Jennifer 17            
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:58.50  
     1) Keller, Sydney E 17             2) Luttrell, Holly R 15           
     3) McDonald, Haley M 15            4) Hinely, Megan K 16             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:17.19  
     1) Sabio, Joel 15                  2) Markwalter, Trace 16           
     3) Steves, Ben 15                  4) Kaliszak, Lucas 17             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org