Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/14/2012 03:37 PM
                     Byrd Springs vs Piedmont - 6/13/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:35.19  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 7             2) Hinely, Mary E 8               
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M 8          4) Waters, Deanna C 8             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:49.25  
     1) Werth, Adeline 7                2) Hale, Olivia 8                 
     3) Nurre, Jane 8                   4) Poplin, Alice 7                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:58.50  
     1) Watts, Elijah 7                 2) Huttula, David 7               
     3) Johns, William 8                4) Johns, James 7                 
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:21.97  
     1) Lawson, Cole B 7                2) Lindow, Gabe N 7               
     3) Lecompte, Tucker J 6            4) Smith, Sawyer B 7              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:45.40  
     1) Lindow, Tess M 9                2) Weir, Abby E 10                
     3) Blasingame, Claire C 9          4) Kelton, Laurel M 10            
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      3:22.62  
     1) Westenhoffer, Elizabeth 10      2) Whorton, Katelyn 9             
     3) Archer, Jamie 9                 4) Satterfeal, Sesalie 10         
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:29.00  
     1) Davis, Payton M 10              2) Murphy, Jennie M 9             
     3) Tate, Brooke B 9                4)                                
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X4:33.66  
     1) Brummett, Austin S 10           2) Wilke, Zach K 10               
     3) Bennick, Joel T 10              4) Jones, Nick P 10               
 -- BYRD SPRING  'A'                                                 DQ  
     1) Hill, Aaron M 9                 2) Porter, Cody J 10              
     3) Jones, Adam J 10                4) Lowe, Josh M 9                 
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 9                2) Nurre, Alexander 10            
     3) Calatrello, Henry 9             4) Huttula, Matthew 10            
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:13.57  
     1) Hinely, Emma C 12               2) Blasingame, Renae R 12         
     3) Vasquez, Emily 11               4) Evans, Brittany A 12           
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:30.97  
     1) Younkin, Kayla 12               2) Calatrello, Annie 12           
     3) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 11    4) Hale, Emily 11                 
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:49.15  
     1) Moody, Lizzie 11                2) Lynch, Emma 12                 
     3) Perez, Makayla 12               4) Ledyard, Kate 12               
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:04.43  
     1) Tate, Alex L 12                 2) Rowden, Madison E 11           
     3) Northcutt, Ali E 11             4) Luttrell, Torri E 11           
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X3:26.82  
     1) Thomas, Ali V 12                2) Fulton, Giselle P 12           
     3) Wilke, Kate M 11                4) Lowe, Claire E 11              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:18.59  
     1) Keylor, Sierra D 14             2) Hui, Chloe H 13                
     3) Northcutt, Mary A 13            4) Rowden, Chandler G 14          
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:37.82  
     1) Schuetz, Gianna 13              2) Huttula, Erin 13               
     3) Bell, Maria 13                  4) Lynch, Kathleen 14             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:56.81  
     1) Vasquez, Sam 13                 2) Blasingame, Ian I 13           
     3) Manush, Ben B 14                4) Hinely, Joe M 14               
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:57.10  
     1) Smith, Austin 13                2) Herring, Jackson 14            
     3) Overbeek, Cade 13               4) Baldwin, Spencer 14            
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:10.75  
     1) Wire, Allison 17                2) Lynch, Ailish 16               
     3) Ledyard, Ann 15                 4) Nunn, Kate 16                  
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:15.85  
     1) Lindow, Cassidy R 15            2) McDonald, Haley M 15           
     3) Hinely, Megan K 16              4) Luttrell, Holly R 15           
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:44.96  
     1) Calatrello, Jack 16             2) Lawrence, Jackson 17           
     3) Smith, John 16                  4) Calatrello, Thomas 17          
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Claudia E            6 BYRD SPRING                      25.25  
  2 Steele, Abby               6 PIEDMONT                         28.81  
  3 Brooks, Caroline           6 PIEDMONT                         30.84  
  4 Henriksen, Ava L           6 BYRD SPRING                      34.79  
  5 Brock, Emma                6 PIEDMONT                         38.75  
  6 Henriksen, Anna S          4 BYRD SPRING                      46.35  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Howell, Rowen              5 PIEDMONT                        X35.00  
 -- Jones, Kara K              5 BYRD SPRING                     X38.00  
 -- Graham, Audrey             5 PIEDMONT                        X38.09  
 -- Lecompte, Natalie J        5 BYRD SPRING                     X46.72  
 -- Jackson, Adella            4 PIEDMONT                        X52.94  
 -- Steele, Suzy               6 PIEDMONT                        X56.50  
 -- Brummett, Faith E          6 BYRD SPRING                   X1:10.03  
 -- Waters, Piper L            6 BYRD SPRING                   X1:39.06  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Grady               6 PIEDMONT                         24.91  
  2 Lecompte, Tucker J         6 BYRD SPRING                      26.78  
  3 McNeal, Cole T             6 BYRD SPRING                      28.03  
  4 Walker, Philip             6 PIEDMONT                         29.69  
  5 Elkins, Jack               6 PIEDMONT                         35.40  
  6 Hill, Adam A               5 BYRD SPRING                      37.78  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rigby, Joshua              6 PIEDMONT                        X50.09  
 -- Jones, Paul A              5 BYRD SPRING                   X1:00.85  
 -- Smith, Hoke                5 BYRD SPRING                   X1:10.03  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Jane                8 PIEDMONT                         16.09  
  2 Hinely, Mary E             8 BYRD SPRING                      16.90  
  3 Henriksen, Emma M          7 BYRD SPRING                      19.37  
  4 Hale, Olivia               8 PIEDMONT                         20.28  
  5 Lecompte, Savannah M       8 BYRD SPRING                      20.40  
  6 Werth, Adeline             7 PIEDMONT                         24.46  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cost, Caroline             7 PIEDMONT                        X32.22  
 -- Watson, Emma               7 PIEDMONT                        X37.03  
 -- Cobb, Kennedy              7 PIEDMONT                        X49.10  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johns, William             8 PIEDMONT                         20.69  
  2 Johns, James               7 PIEDMONT                         20.91  
  3 Lindow, Gabe N             7 BYRD SPRING                      27.56  
  4 Jackson, Caden             8 PIEDMONT                         29.85  
  5 Smith, Sawyer B            7 BYRD SPRING                      35.84  
  6 Fulton, Tyler J            7 BYRD SPRING                      47.94  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Westra, Benjamin           8 PIEDMONT                        X29.62  
 -- Satterfeal, Noah           8 PIEDMONT                        X29.82  
 -- Gaines, Xander             7 PIEDMONT                        X32.94  
 -- Pippins, Lawson            7 PIEDMONT                        X39.10  
 -- Sims, Aiden                7 PIEDMONT                        X43.66  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Claire C       9 BYRD SPRING                      31.47  
  2 Westenhoffer, Elizabeth   10 PIEDMONT                         39.78  
  3 Archer, Jamie              9 PIEDMONT                         40.09  
  4 Tate, Brooke B             9 BYRD SPRING                      40.47  
  5 Davis, Payton M           10 BYRD SPRING                      43.31  
  6 Satterfeal, Sesalie       10 PIEDMONT                         45.44  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Walker, Betsy             10 PIEDMONT                        X46.71  
 -- Moody, Lily                9 PIEDMONT                        X54.37  
 -- Poplin, Helen             10 PIEDMONT                        X59.56  
 -- Brooks, Mary Kate         10 PIEDMONT                      X1:09.65  
 -- Graham, Katie              9 PIEDMONT                      X1:12.22  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          9 PIEDMONT                         33.16  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          10 PIEDMONT                         34.63  
  3 Caroll, Hayden             9 PIEDMONT                         36.72  
  4 Lowe, Josh M               9 BYRD SPRING                      41.40  
  5 Jones, Adam J             10 BYRD SPRING                      42.47  
  6 Wilke, Zach K             10 BYRD SPRING                      46.06  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rigby, Connor             10 PIEDMONT                        X42.65  
 -- Butler, Lucas             10 PIEDMONT                        X47.00  
 -- Rist, Alex                10 PIEDMONT                        X59.59  
 -- Jones, Nick P             10 BYRD SPRING                   X1:36.88  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Brittany A         12 BYRD SPRING                      29.13  
  2 Calatrello, Annie         12 PIEDMONT                         31.87  
  3 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  11 PIEDMONT                         32.22  
  4 Hale, Emily               11 PIEDMONT                         37.84  
  5 Luttrell, Torri E         11 BYRD SPRING                      43.31  
  5 Wilke, Kate M             11 BYRD SPRING                      43.31  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Thomas, Ali V             12 BYRD SPRING                     X34.69  
 -- Ledyard, Kate             12 PIEDMONT                        X37.78  
 -- Moody, Lizzie             11 PIEDMONT                        X37.90  
 -- Lynch, Emma               12 PIEDMONT                        X40.97  
 -- Rigby, Lauren             12 PIEDMONT                        X43.06  
 -- Lowe, Claire E            11 BYRD SPRING                     X54.32  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herring, Wylder           11 PIEDMONT                         31.84  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           11 PIEDMONT                         32.06  
  3 Weir, Andrew N            12 BYRD SPRING                      32.97  
  4 Murphy, Spencer           12 BYRD SPRING                      37.66  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hui, Chloe H              13 BYRD SPRING                      26.59  
  2 Bell, Maria               13 PIEDMONT                         30.31  
  3 McDonald, Sydney M        13 BYRD SPRING                      31.40  
  4 Lynch, Kathleen           14 PIEDMONT                         34.89  
  5 Schuetz, Gianna           13 PIEDMONT                         36.03  
  6 Rowden, Chandler G        14 BYRD SPRING                      37.03  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herring, Jackson          14 PIEDMONT                         24.78  
  2 Vasquez, Sam              13 BYRD SPRING                      25.06  
  3 Overbeek, Cade            13 PIEDMONT                         26.40  
  4 Manush, Ben B             14 BYRD SPRING                      27.72  
  5 Smith, Austin             13 PIEDMONT                         28.22  
  6 Reed, Luke                13 BYRD SPRING                      33.97  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Martin, Jake              14 PIEDMONT                        X32.94  
 -- Rist, Nicholas            13 PIEDMONT                        X37.65  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan K           16 BYRD SPRING                      27.75  
  2 Wire, Natalie             15 PIEDMONT                         28.35  
  3 Nunn, Kate                16 PIEDMONT                         30.13  
  4 Wire, Allison             17 PIEDMONT                         30.94  
  5 Luttrell, Holly R         15 BYRD SPRING                      31.78  
  6 Lindow, Cassidy R         15 BYRD SPRING                      31.81  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               16 PIEDMONT                         23.25  
  2 Calatrello, Thomas        17 PIEDMONT                         24.25  
  3 Lawrence, Jackson         17 PIEDMONT                         26.78  
  4 Thomas, Ryan T            16 BYRD SPRING                      35.12  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Mary E             8 BYRD SPRING                      25.06  
  2 Nurre, Jane                8 PIEDMONT                         25.93  
  3 Herring, Winnie            7 PIEDMONT                         34.00  
  4 Lecompte, Savannah M       8 BYRD SPRING                      36.03  
  5 Waters, Deanna C           8 BYRD SPRING                      45.19  
 -- Hale, Olivia               8 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westra, Benjamin           8 PIEDMONT                         30.41  
  2 Huttula, David             7 PIEDMONT                         32.59  
  3 Johns, James               7 PIEDMONT                         34.94  
  4 Lecompte, Tucker J         6 BYRD SPRING                      37.62  
  5 Fulton, Tyler J            7 BYRD SPRING                    1:03.47  
 -- Lindow, Gabe N             7 BYRD SPRING                         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, Tess M             9 BYRD SPRING                      49.03  
  2 Weir, Abby E              10 BYRD SPRING                      50.25  
  3 Archer, Jamie              9 PIEDMONT                         54.56  
  4 Westenhoffer, Elizabeth   10 PIEDMONT                         55.75  
  5 Murphy, Jennie M           9 BYRD SPRING                    1:07.78  
 -- Whorton, Katelyn           9 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          9 PIEDMONT                         42.28  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          10 PIEDMONT                         45.91  
  3 Huttula, Matthew          10 PIEDMONT                         51.75  
  4 Porter, Cody J            10 BYRD SPRING                      56.18  
  5 Brummett, Austin S        10 BYRD SPRING                      56.25  
  6 Hill, Aaron M              9 BYRD SPRING                    1:01.25  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Renae R       12 BYRD SPRING                      37.60  
  2 Hinely, Emma C            12 BYRD SPRING                      38.84  
  3 Calatrello, Annie         12 PIEDMONT                         39.50  
  4 Younkin, Kayla            12 PIEDMONT                         47.53  
  5 Fulton, Giselle P         12 BYRD SPRING                    1:02.00  
 -- Lynch, Emma               12 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werth, Benjamin           11 PIEDMONT                         42.00  
 -- Murphy, Spencer           12 BYRD SPRING                         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hui, Chloe H              13 BYRD SPRING                      35.10  
  2 Northcutt, Mary A         13 BYRD SPRING                      37.22  
  3 Keylor, Sierra D          14 BYRD SPRING                      41.04  
  4 Schuetz, Gianna           13 PIEDMONT                         44.50  
  5 Lynch, Kathleen           14 PIEDMONT                         45.06  
  6 Huttula, Erin             13 PIEDMONT                         47.56  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herring, Jackson          14 PIEDMONT                         32.63  
  2 Blasingame, Ian I         13 BYRD SPRING                      32.84  
  3 Nurre, Nicholas           13 PIEDMONT                        J37.06  
  4 Hinely, Joe M             14 BYRD SPRING                     J36.78  
  5 Lindow, Jackson R         13 BYRD SPRING                      44.31  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan K           16 BYRD SPRING                      35.09  
  2 Ledyard, Ann              15 PIEDMONT                         36.04  
  3 Lynch, Ailish             16 PIEDMONT                         37.93  
  4 McDonald, Haley M         15 BYRD SPRING                      40.15  
  5 Lindow, Michaila B        17 BYRD SPRING                      41.59  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Jackson         17 PIEDMONT                         29.90  
  2 Calatrello, Thomas        17 PIEDMONT                         30.82  
  3 Strankman, Stone          16 PIEDMONT                         31.75  
  4 Thomas, Ryan T            16 BYRD SPRING                      42.03  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:29.03  
     1) Hale, Olivia W8                 2) Johns, James M7                
     3) Huttula, David M7               4) Nurre, Jane W8                 
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:37.00  
     1) Lecompte, Savannah M W8         2) Lawson, Cole B M7              
     3) Lindow, Gabe N M7               4) Hinely, Mary E W8              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:14.06  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M W7            2) Smith, Sawyer B M7             
     3) Fulton, Tyler J M7              4) Waters, Deanna C W8            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:27.65  
     1) Weir, Abby E W10                2) Hill, Aaron M M9               
     3) Lowe, Josh M M9                 4) Blasingame, Claire C W9        
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:28.41  
     1) Nurre, Alexander M10            2) Archer, Jamie W9               
     3) Westenhoffer, Elizabeth W10     4) Calatrello, Henry M9           
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:52.06  
     1) Kelton, Laurel M W10            2) Brummett, Austin S M10         
     3) Wilke, Zach K M10               4) Lindow, Tess M W9              
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:53.78  
     1) Schuetz, Neil M10               2) Walker, Betsy W10              
     3) Satterfeal, Sesalie W10         4) Caroll, Hayden M9              
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X3:24.65  
     1) Davis, Payton M W10             2) Bennick, Joel T M10            
     3) Porter, Cody J M10              4) Tate, Brooke B W9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:07.50  
     1) Herring, Wylder M11             2) Calatrello, Annie W12          
     3) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth W11   4) Werth, Benjamin M11            
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:12.47  
     1) Evans, Brittany A W12           2) Murphy, Spencer M12            
     3) Weir, Andrew N M12              4) Vasquez, Emily W11             
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:46.06  
     1) Hui, Chloe H W13                2) Northcutt, Mary A W13          
     3) Blasingame, Ian I M13           4) Vasquez, Sam M13               
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:57.41  
     1) Baldwin, Spencer M14            2) Lynch, Kathleen W14            
     3) Bell, Maria W13                 4) Overbeek, Cade M13             
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X1:58.66  
     1) Hinely, Joe M M14               2) Manush, Ben B M14              
     3) Keylor, Sierra D W14            4) McDonald, Sydney M W13         
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X2:40.53  
     1) Lindow, Jackson R M13           2) Reed, Luke M13                 
     3) Rowden, Chandler G W14          4) Lowe, Claire E W11             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:49.19  
     1) Calatrello, Thomas M17          2) Nunn, Kate W16                 
     3) Wire, Natalie W15               4) Smith, John M16                
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:11.09  
     1) Luttrell, Holly R W15           2) Guerrero, Nicolas I M17        
     3) Thomas, Ryan T M16              4) Hinely, Megan K W16            
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X1:51.97  
     1) Strankman, Stone M16            2) Ledyard, Ann W15               
     3) Wire, Allison W17               4) Baldwin, Parker M16            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, Emma M          7 BYRD SPRING                      25.34  
  2 Lecompte, Savannah M       8 BYRD SPRING                      27.75  
  3 Waters, Deanna C           8 BYRD SPRING                      29.03  
  4 Werth, Adeline             7 PIEDMONT                         30.63  
  5 Cost, Caroline             7 PIEDMONT                         38.28  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Cole B             7 BYRD SPRING                      29.22  
  2 Watts, Elijah              7 PIEDMONT                         31.69  
  3 Jackson, Caden             8 PIEDMONT                         41.69  
  4 Huttula, David             7 PIEDMONT                         46.69  
  5 Fulton, Tyler J            7 BYRD SPRING                      49.28  
  6 Smith, Sawyer B            7 BYRD SPRING                      54.97  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weir, Abby E              10 BYRD SPRING                      41.62  
  2 Davis, Payton M           10 BYRD SPRING                      49.16  
  3 Kelton, Laurel M          10 BYRD SPRING                      50.94  
  4 Westenhoffer, Elizabeth   10 PIEDMONT                         52.16  
  5 Whorton, Katelyn           9 PIEDMONT                       1:10.99  
 -- Satterfeal, Sesalie       10 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Aaron M              9 BYRD SPRING                      50.72  
  2 Huttula, Matthew          10 PIEDMONT                         52.43  
  3 Wilke, Zach K             10 BYRD SPRING                    1:03.47  
  4 Brummett, Austin S        10 BYRD SPRING                    1:04.34  
 -- Nurre, Alexander          10 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 -- Caroll, Hayden             9 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emily            11 BYRD SPRING                      33.54  
  2 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  11 PIEDMONT                         41.22  
  3 Younkin, Kayla            12 PIEDMONT                         41.37  
  4 Northcutt, Ali E          11 BYRD SPRING                      43.72  
  5 Tate, Alex L              12 BYRD SPRING                      52.60  
 -- Calatrello, Annie         12 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werth, Benjamin           11 PIEDMONT                         38.88  
  2 Herring, Wylder           11 PIEDMONT                         42.29  
  3 Weir, Andrew N            12 BYRD SPRING                      45.78  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northcutt, Mary A         13 BYRD SPRING                      34.41  
  2 Keylor, Sierra D          14 BYRD SPRING                      35.41  
  3 Bell, Maria               13 PIEDMONT                         38.59  
  4 McDonald, Sydney M        13 BYRD SPRING                      42.66  
  5 Schuetz, Gianna           13 PIEDMONT                         44.22  
  6 Lynch, Kathleen           14 PIEDMONT                         51.34  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Sam              13 BYRD SPRING                      30.50  
  2 Smith, Austin             13 PIEDMONT                         34.06  
  3 Hinely, Joe M             14 BYRD SPRING                      34.41  
  4 Baldwin, Spencer          14 PIEDMONT                         36.03  
  5 Anderson, Max             14 PIEDMONT                         37.41  
  6 Manush, Ben B             14 BYRD SPRING                      41.50  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wire, Allison             17 PIEDMONT                         34.15  
  2 Nunn, Kate                16 PIEDMONT                         36.84  
  3 Lindow, Cassidy R         15 BYRD SPRING                      36.94  
  4 Ledyard, Ann              15 PIEDMONT                         37.82  
  5 Manush, Emily K           16 BYRD SPRING                      43.13  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Jack          16 PIEDMONT                         28.44  
  2 Baldwin, Parker           16 PIEDMONT                         29.44  
  3 Smith, John               16 PIEDMONT                         30.56  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Jane                8 PIEDMONT                         21.00  
  2 Hinely, Mary E             8 BYRD SPRING                      23.87  
  3 Hale, Olivia               8 PIEDMONT                         26.78  
  4 Henriksen, Emma M          7 BYRD SPRING                      27.34  
  5 Waters, Deanna C           8 BYRD SPRING                      44.04  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johns, James               7 PIEDMONT                         32.00  
  2 Johns, William             8 PIEDMONT                         32.56  
  3 Lawson, Cole B             7 BYRD SPRING                      33.28  
  4 Lecompte, Tucker J         6 BYRD SPRING                      36.75  
  5 Lindow, Gabe N             7 BYRD SPRING                      42.65  
  6 Huttula, David             7 PIEDMONT                         42.78  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blasingame, Claire C       9 BYRD SPRING                      35.25  
  2 Lindow, Tess M             9 BYRD SPRING                      42.97  
  3 Tate, Brooke B             9 BYRD SPRING                      50.91  
  4 Archer, Jamie              9 PIEDMONT                         52.00  
 -- Satterfeal, Sesalie       10 PIEDMONT                            DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          9 PIEDMONT                         38.79  
  2 Jones, Adam J             10 BYRD SPRING                      52.19  
  3 Caroll, Hayden             9 PIEDMONT                         52.53  
  4 Schuetz, Neil             10 PIEDMONT                       1:00.94  
  5 Lowe, Josh M               9 BYRD SPRING                    1:06.68  
 -- Bennick, Joel T           10 BYRD SPRING                         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emily            11 BYRD SPRING                      33.03  
  2 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  11 PIEDMONT                         34.82  
  3 Blasingame, Renae R       12 BYRD SPRING                      35.13  
  4 Younkin, Kayla            12 PIEDMONT                         40.84  
  5 Perez, Makayla            12 PIEDMONT                         41.65  
  6 Rowden, Madison E         11 BYRD SPRING                      46.31  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herring, Wylder           11 PIEDMONT                         39.94  
  2 Weir, Andrew N            12 BYRD SPRING                      41.41  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hui, Chloe H              13 BYRD SPRING                      31.22  
  2 Bell, Maria               13 PIEDMONT                         34.22  
  3 Keylor, Sierra D          14 BYRD SPRING                      35.57  
  4 Rowden, Chandler G        14 BYRD SPRING                      45.13  
  5 Huttula, Erin             13 PIEDMONT                         47.79  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Overbeek, Cade            13 PIEDMONT                         28.25  
  2 Manush, Ben B             14 BYRD SPRING                      29.09  
  3 Blasingame, Ian I         13 BYRD SPRING                      29.56  
  4 Baldwin, Spencer          14 PIEDMONT                         31.91  
  5 Anderson, Max             14 PIEDMONT                         33.89  
  6 Lindow, Jackson R         13 BYRD SPRING                      39.82  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Megan K           16 BYRD SPRING                      31.63  
  2 Ledyard, Ann              15 PIEDMONT                         33.22  
  3 Lynch, Ailish             16 PIEDMONT                         34.40  
  4 Nunn, Kate                16 PIEDMONT                         34.97  
  5 McDonald, Haley M         15 BYRD SPRING                      36.38  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               16 PIEDMONT                         24.13  
  2 Lawrence, Jackson         17 PIEDMONT                         26.88  
  3 Calatrello, Jack          16 PIEDMONT                         27.75  
  4 Thomas, Ryan T            16 BYRD SPRING                      48.07  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:28.25  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 7             2) Lecompte, Savannah M 8         
     3) Waters, Deanna C 8              4) Hinely, Mary E 8               
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:37.87  
     1) Hale, Olivia 8                  2) Poplin, Alice 7                
     3) Werth, Adeline 7                4) Nurre, Jane 8                  
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:31.91  
     1) Huttula, David 7                2) Perez, Grady 6                 
     3) Johns, William 8                4) Johns, James 7                 
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:08.34  
     1) Smith, Sawyer B 7               2) Lindow, Gabe N 7               
     3) Lawson, Cole B 7                4) Lecompte, Tucker J 6           
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:24.22  
     1) Weir, Abby E 10                 2) Kelton, Laurel M 10            
     3) Lindow, Tess M 9                4) Blasingame, Claire C 9         
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      3:05.94  
     1) Archer, Jamie 9                 2) Whorton, Katelyn 9             
     3) Satterfeal, Sesalie 10          4) Westenhoffer, Elizabeth 10     
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X3:08.87  
     1) Tate, Brooke B 9                2) Davis, Payton M 10             
     3) Murphy, Jennie M 9              4)                                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:28.97  
     1) Nurre, Alexander 10             2) Schuetz, Neil 10               
     3) Caroll, Hayden 9                4) Calatrello, Henry 9            
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            3:09.18  
     1) Wilke, Zach K 10                2) Brummett, Austin S 10          
     3) Jones, Adam J 10                4) Lowe, Josh M 9                 
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X4:14.53  
     1) Hill, Aaron M 9                 2) Porter, Cody J 10              
     3) Bennick, Joel T 10              4) Jones, Nick P 10               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            2:03.13  
     1) Evans, Brittany A 12            2) Blasingame, Renae R 12         
     3) Hinely, Emma C 12               4) Vasquez, Emily 11              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:16.44  
     1) Calatrello, Annie 12            2) Perez, Makayla 12              
     3) Hale, Emily 11                  4) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 11   
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                           X2:46.28  
     1) Luttrell, Torri E 11            2) Tate, Alex L 12                
     3) Wilke, Kate M 11                4) Northcutt, Ali E 11            
 -- BYRD SPRING  'C'                                           X3:12.32  
     1) Thomas, Ali V 12                2) Fulton, Giselle P 12           
     3) Lowe, Claire E 11               4) Rowden, Madison E 11           
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:56.07  
     1) Northcutt, Mary A 13            2) Keylor, Sierra D 14            
     3) McDonald, Sydney M 13           4) Hui, Chloe H 13                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:05.59  
     1) Lynch, Kathleen 14              2) Huttula, Erin 13               
     3) Schuetz, Gianna 13              4) Bell, Maria 13                 
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:43.28  
     1) Blasingame, Ian I 13            2) Manush, Ben B 14               
     3) Hinely, Joe M 14                4) Vasquez, Sam 13                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:43.34  
     1) Baldwin, Spencer 14             2) Herring, Jackson 14            
     3) Smith, Austin 13                4) Overbeek, Cade 13              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                            1:58.53  
     1) Luttrell, Holly R 15            2) Lindow, Cassidy R 15           
     3) McDonald, Haley M 15            4) Hinely, Megan K 16             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:58.58  
     1) Nunn, Kate 16                   2) Ledyard, Ann 15                
     3) Wire, Allison 17                4) Wire, Natalie 15               
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:52.16  
     1) Calatrello, Thomas 17           2) Calatrello, Jack 16            
     3) Lawrence, Jackson 17            4) Smith, John 16                 

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org