Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/24/2012 11:49 AM
                     2012 CAML vs WHBG-Meters - 6/20/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:13.18  
     1) Martin, Julia 7                 2) Maurer, Sophie 6               
     3) Jones, Alison 8                 4) Zajac, Sophia 5                
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:17.88  
     1) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 8             2) Ferguson, Miranda 8            
     3) Reeves, Kate 7                  4) Swann, Emma Grace 7            
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:24.90  
     1) Earhart, Mary Grace 7           2) Jones, Sadie K 8               
     3) Roberts, Sofia 7                4) Bosse, Natalie 8               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:44.98  
     1) Skonieczny, Caden 8             2) Rooker, Matthew 8              
     3) Wilson, Walker 8                4) Stinson, Jake 8                
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:46.95  
     1) Lewis, Jes 8                    2) Nielsen, Wyatt 7               
     3) Baron, Campbell 7               4) Treen, Lake 6                  
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X2:41.65  
     1) Mauer, David 8                  2) Burney, Jack 7                 
     3) Harris, Caden 8                 4) Wimberly, Seth 6               
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:35.44  
     1) Askew, Amber 9                  2) Jones, Morgan E 10             
     3) Dean, Jill A 9                  4) Bosse, Lydia 10                
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        4:33.34  
     1) Lynam, Sarah 10                 2) Zibas, Camille 9               
     3) Askew, Marissa 9                4) Lynam, Abby 9                  
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        3:09.47  
     1) Wimberly, Carter G 9            2) Maurer, Jack 10                
     3) Burney, Judson 10               4) Harlow, Owen 9                 
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:56.44  
     1) Earhart, Noah 9                 2) Thorington, Jake M 10          
     3) VanAllen, Hudson J 10           4) Sherman, Casey A 10            
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X3:54.59  
     1) Steadmon, Lync 10               2) Rooker, Matthew 8              
     3) Rooker, Austin 9                4) Wilson, Walker 8               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:53.94  
     1) Maurer, Gracie 11               2) Hu, Alison 11                  
     3) Clinton, Sydney 11              4) Stinson, Emma G 12             
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:19.73  
     1) Reeves, Abby E 11               2) Honeycutt, Mary 11             
     3) Swann, Caroline E 12            4) Swann, Kaytlin 12              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                       J3:03.11  
     1) Jones, Cameron 12               2) Jose, Garrett D 11             
     3) Harlow, Ethan 12                4) Rice, Rob 11                   
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                               J3:02.75  
     1) Link, Ethan M 12                2) Nielsen, Garrett B 11          
     3) Wheeless, Collin M 12           4) Hughes, James 12               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:34.93  
     1) Hughes, SyAnn 14                2) Woody, Mae E 13                
     3) Woody, Madeline M 14            4) Thorington, Taylor L 13        
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:24.27  
     1) Stinson, Cade 14                2) Bogardus, Jay C 13             
     3) Burney, Jadie 13                4) Rice, Sam 14                   
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:33.20  
     1) Neese, Kyle T 14                2) Gehrdes, Jack 14               
     3) Meagher, Kaegan J 14            4) Gehrdes, Mark 14               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:31.87  
     1) Cutter, Amy 17                  2) Ingerson, Molly 17             
     3) Sullins, Ella 16                4) Jose, Morgan 17                
 -- CAMELOT  'A'                                                     DQ  
     1) Freeman, Tormino 15             2) Stone, Franny L 17             
     3) Mills, Cotton E 16              4) Lewis, Jezebel 15              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:08.74  
     1) Butler, Tinkerbell 15           2) Ogden, Fergus 16               
     3) Zimmerman, Quincy R 17          4) Gehrdes, Jedediah 16           
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:15.33  
     1) Bogardus, Zach S 16             2) Holder, Dylan 17               
     3) Jedlovec, Dylan 16              4) Abbott, Jake 16                
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie             6 TIDE                             29.77  
  2 Zibas, Julia               6 TIDE                             31.37  
  3 Zajac, Sophia              5 TIDE                             36.55  
  4 Swann, Sarah               6 CAM                              52.63  
  5 Trapp, Kayla               6 CAM                              53.74  
  6 Casey, Sophie              4 CAM                            1:24.14  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Faulkner, Mia              6 TIDE                            X38.26  
 -- Zibas, Natalie             4 TIDE                            X46.24  
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae       6 TIDE                            X55.27  
 -- Turner, Sydney             4 TIDE                          X1:21.07  
 -- Trapp, Emma                6 CAM                           X1:26.20  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forgey, Walker             6 TIDE                             37.46  
  2 Ashton, Liam               6 CAM                              39.01  
  3 Treen, Lake                6 CAM                              40.70  
  4 Wimberly, Seth             6 TIDE                             45.77  
  5 Lemke, Wilson R            4 CAM                            1:42.90  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ferguson, John S           5 CAM                           X1:09.59  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alison              8 TIDE                             21.65  
  2 Martin, Julia              7 TIDE                             25.04  
  3 Reeves, Kate               7 CAM                              25.34  
  4 Lemke, AnnaBeth E          8 CAM                              28.39  
  5 Butler, Avery              7 TIDE                             37.18  
  6 Swann, Emma Grace          7 CAM                              40.19  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bosse, Natalie             8 CAM                             X30.05  
 -- Earhart, Mary Grace        7 CAM                             X32.23  
 -- Holloway, Ellie            7 CAM                             X36.67  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Jake              8 TIDE                             20.12  
  2 Wilson, Walker             8 TIDE                             21.38  
  3 Mauer, David               8 TIDE                             26.58  
  4 Lewis, Jes                 8 CAM                              26.59  
  5 Baron, Campbell            7 CAM                              29.51  
  6 Nielsen, Wyatt             7 CAM                              41.08  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Burney, Jack               7 TIDE                            X33.43  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Jill A               9 CAM                              40.92  
  2 Askew, Amber               9 CAM                              45.26  
  3 Lynam, Sarah              10 TIDE                             51.62  
  4 Bosse, Lydia              10 CAM                              54.50  
  5 Ledbetter, Kate            9 TIDE                             57.11  
  6 Lynam, Abby                9 TIDE                             57.42  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Naumchef, Stevie          10 CAM                           X1:11.89  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            10 TIDE                             34.35  
  2 Maurer, Jack              10 TIDE                             41.33  
  3 Sherman, Casey A          10 CAM                              45.49  
  4 Thorington, Jake M        10 CAM                              45.56  
  5 Wimberly, Carter G         9 TIDE                             46.05  
  6 VanAllen, Hudson J        10 CAM                              47.12  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Swann, Eli                 9 CAM                           X1:27.17  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Alison                11 TIDE                             31.18  
  2 Maurer, Gracie            11 TIDE                             37.04  
  3 Swann, Caroline E         12 CAM                              38.09  
  4 Honeycutt, Mary           11 CAM                              42.81  
  5 Swann, Kaytlin            12 CAM                              45.07  
  6 Williams, Hailey          11 TIDE                             48.21  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hurley, Katelyn M         11 CAM                             X48.82  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeless, Collin M        12 CAM                              33.37  
  2 Jones, Cameron            12 TIDE                             34.56  
  3 Harlow, Ethan             12 TIDE                             38.92  
  4 Hughes, James             12 CAM                              38.93  
  5 Wilson, Reynolds          11 TIDE                             40.21  
  6 Link, Ethan M             12 CAM                              43.43  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McElreath, Alan           11 TIDE                            X52.75  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Madeline M         14 CAM                              31.34  
  2 Thorington, Taylor L      13 CAM                              33.75  
  3 Woody, Mae E              13 CAM                              35.61  
  4 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 TIDE                             39.53  
  5 Harris, Maddie            13 TIDE                             40.45  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Swann, Anna K             14 CAM                             X36.44  
 -- Cote, Wanda L             14 CAM                             X38.68  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           13 TIDE                             29.05  
  2 Burney, Jadie             13 TIDE                             29.35  
  3 Gehrdes, Jack             14 CAM                              30.55  
  4 Neese, Kyle T             14 CAM                              32.33  
  5 Stinson, Cade             14 TIDE                             32.42  
  6 Meagher, Kaegan J         14 CAM                              32.96  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Meeks, Austin             13 CAM                             X36.21  
 -- Hagan, Colton             14 CAM                             X46.34  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullins, Ella             16 TIDE                             31.73  
  2 Cutter, Amy               17 TIDE                             32.49  
  3 Freeman, Tormino          15 CAM                              32.97  
  4 Lewis, Jezebel            15 CAM                              35.85  
  5 Stone, Franny L           17 CAM                              37.02  
  6 Jose, Morgan              17 TIDE                             37.24  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Askew, Cornelia           16 CAM                             X39.47  
 -- Rivette, Olympia          16 CAM                             X46.40  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Quincy R       17 CAM                              27.87  
  2 Holder, Dylan             17 TIDE                             29.70  
  3 Butler, Tinkerbell        15 CAM                              29.79  
  4 Bogardus, Zach S          16 TIDE                             30.31  
  5 Abbott, Jake              16 TIDE                             30.72  
  6 Gehrdes, Jedediah         16 CAM                              31.39  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alison              8 TIDE                             32.19  
  2 Maurer, Sophie             6 TIDE                            J43.15  
  3 Jones, Sadie K             8 CAM                             J42.69  
  4 Ferguson, Miranda          8 CAM                              45.71  
  5 Lemke, AnnaBeth E          8 CAM                              53.15  
 -- Skonieczny, Abby           6 TIDE                                DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Matthew            8 TIDE                             27.17  
  2 Wilson, Walker             8 TIDE                             29.89  
  3 Stinson, Jake              8 TIDE                             33.40  
  4 Lewis, Jes                 8 CAM                              36.31  
  5 Baron, Campbell            7 CAM                              46.09  
  6 Nielsen, Wyatt             7 CAM                              57.70  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Jill A               9 CAM                              58.22  
  2 Lynam, Sarah              10 TIDE                           1:04.74  
  3 Jones, Morgan E           10 CAM                            1:06.83  
  4 Ledbetter, Kate            9 TIDE                           1:10.41  
  5 Askew, Amber               9 CAM                            1:10.73  
  6 Lynam, Abby                9 TIDE                           1:14.06  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Jack              10 TIDE                             53.01  
  2 Harlow, Owen               9 TIDE                             59.44  
  3 Rooker, Austin             9 TIDE                           1:00.91  
  4 VanAllen, Hudson J        10 CAM                            1:04.32  
  5 Thorington, Jake M        10 CAM                            1:06.49  
  6 Sherman, Casey A          10 CAM                            1:11.73  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Alison                11 TIDE                             38.21  
  2 Swann, Kaytlin            12 CAM                              49.59  
  3 Honeycutt, Mary           11 CAM                              51.57  
  4 Stinson, Emma G           12 TIDE                             53.80  
  5 Kennedy, Jillian M        12 CAM                              55.59  
  6 Williams, Hailey          11 TIDE                           1:16.54  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Ethan             12 TIDE                             44.46  
  2 Wheeless, Collin M        12 CAM                              44.54  
  3 Jose, Garrett D           11 TIDE                             51.24  
  4 Rice, Rob                 11 TIDE                             53.61  
  5 Hughes, James             12 CAM                              56.03  
  6 Nielsen, Garrett B        11 CAM                            1:01.29  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Madeline M         14 CAM                              42.08  
  2 Woody, Mae E              13 CAM                              43.93  
  3 Thorington, Taylor L      13 CAM                              47.17  
  4 Harris, Maddie            13 TIDE                             58.93  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           13 TIDE                             41.75  
  2 Gehrdes, Jack             14 CAM                              43.52  
  3 Meagher, Kaegan J         14 CAM                              46.76  
  4 Stinson, Cade             14 TIDE                             49.54  
  5 Rice, Sam                 14 TIDE                             49.63  
  6 Hurley, Scott A           13 CAM                              53.47  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullins, Ella             16 TIDE                             42.67  
  2 Ingerson, Molly           17 TIDE                             43.78  
  3 Stone, Franny L           17 CAM                              45.11  
  4 Lewis, Jezebel            15 CAM                              45.35  
  5 Zimmerman, Saskia         16 CAM                              47.38  
  6 Jose, Morgan              17 TIDE                             53.99  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Quincy R       17 CAM                              32.93  
  2 Butler, Tinkerbell        15 CAM                              37.56  
  3 Holder, Dylan             17 TIDE                             37.70  
  4 Ogden, Fergus             16 CAM                              41.42  
  5 Abbott, Jake              16 TIDE                             44.15  
  6 Jedlovec, Dylan           16 TIDE                             48.58  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:35.27  
     1) Wilson, Walker M8               2) Martin, Julia W7               
     3) Jones, Alison W8                4) Stinson, Jake M8               
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                1:55.32  
     1) Baron, Campbell M7              2) Swann, Emma Grace W7           
     3) Reeves, Kate W7                 4) Lewis, Jes M8                  
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X1:54.99  
     1) Mauer, David M8                 2) Butler, Avery W7               
     3) Maurer, Sophie W6               4) Skonieczny, Caden M8           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                       X2:02.05  
     1) Burney, Jack M7                 2) Faulkner, Mia W6               
     3) Zibas, Julia W6                 4) Harris, Caden M8               
 -- CAMELOT  'C'                                               X2:51.18  
     1) Nielsen, Wyatt M7               2) Jones, Sadie K W8              
     3) Bosse, Natalie W8               4) Ashton, Liam M6                
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X3:28.36  
     1) Lemke, Wilson R M4              2) Earhart, Mary Grace W7         
     3) Lemke, AnnaBeth E W8            4) Treen, Lake M6                 
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:57.14  
     1) Maurer, Jack M10                2) Lynam, Sarah W10               
     3) Zibas, Camille W9               4) Burney, Judson M10             
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:01.09  
     1) Sherman, Casey A M10            2) Askew, Amber W9                
     3) Dean, Jill A W9                 4) Thorington, Jake M M10         
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X3:41.63  
     1) Harlow, Owen M9                 2) Lynam, Abby W9                 
     3) Askew, Marissa W9               4) Steadmon, Lync M10             
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X3:53.14  
     1) Earhart, Noah M9                2) Bosse, Lydia W10               
     3) Jones, Morgan E W10             4) VanAllen, Hudson J M10         
 -- CAMELOT  'C'                                               X4:36.60  
     1)                                 2) McDonald, Tyler M9             
     3) Swann, Eli M9                   4) Stinson, Catherine A W9        
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:25.68  
     1) Jones, Cameron M12              2) Harlow, Ethan M12              
     3) Maurer, Gracie W11              4) Hu, Alison W11                 
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:39.97  
     1) Hughes, James M12               2) Swann, Kaytlin W12             
     3) Swann, Caroline E W12           4) Wheeless, Collin M M12         
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X2:45.08  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds M11            2) Clinton, Sydney W11            
     3) Stinson, Emma G W12             4) Jose, Garrett D M11            
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X3:05.14  
     1) Nielsen, Garrett B M11          2) Kennedy, Jillian M W12         
     3) Honeycutt, Mary W11             4) Link, Ethan M M12              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                       X3:15.36  
     1) McElreath, Alan M11             2) Williams, Hailey W11           
     3) Smith, Kendall W12              4) Rice, Rob M11                  
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:11.38  
     1) Neese, Kyle T M14               2) Thorington, Taylor L W13       
     3) Woody, Madeline M W14           4) Meagher, Kaegan J M14          
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:19.87  
     1) Burney, Jadie M13               2) Harris, Maddie W13             
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L W13         4) Bogardus, Jay C M13            
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:22.42  
     1) Gehrdes, Jack M14               2) Woody, Mae E W13               
     3) Badar, Victoria E W13           4) Gehrdes, Mark M14              
 -- CAMELOT  'C'                                               X2:45.03  
     1) Hurley, Scott A M13             2) Swann, Anna K W14              
     3) Cote, Wanda L W14               4) Meeks, Austin M13              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:03.43  
     1) Gehrdes, Jedediah M16           2) Lewis, Jezebel W15             
     3) Freeman, Tormino W15            4) Zimmerman, Quincy R M17        
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:04.85  
     1) Holder, Dylan M17               2) Cutter, Amy W17                
     3) Sullins, Ella W16               4) Bogardus, Zach S M16           
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:28.52  
     1) Ogden, Fergus M16               2) Mills, Cotton E W16            
     3) Stone, Franny L W17             4) Butler, Tinkerbell M15         
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X2:34.35  
     1) Jedlovec, Dylan M16             2) Ingerson, Molly W17            
     3) Jose, Morgan W17                4) Abbott, Jake M16               
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alison              8 TIDE                             32.83  
  2 Reeves, Kate               7 CAM                              33.52  
  3 Martin, Julia              7 TIDE                             34.67  
  4 Lemke, AnnaBeth E          8 CAM                              36.19  
  5 Butler, Avery              7 TIDE                             38.17  
  6 Jones, Sadie K             8 CAM                              41.59  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Jake              8 TIDE                             26.65  
  2 Skonieczny, Caden          8 TIDE                             28.76  
  3 Lewis, Jes                 8 CAM                              33.47  
  4 Mauer, David               8 TIDE                             34.23  
  5 Treen, Lake                6 CAM                              50.74  
  6 Nielsen, Wyatt             7 CAM                              52.37  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Jill A               9 CAM                              47.34  
  2 Askew, Amber               9 CAM                              53.40  
  3 Jones, Morgan E           10 CAM                              56.08  
  4 Zibas, Camille             9 TIDE                           1:01.69  
  5 Lynam, Sarah              10 TIDE                           1:11.23  
  6 Askew, Marissa             9 TIDE                           1:15.09  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            10 TIDE                             43.97  
  2 Rooker, Austin             9 TIDE                             57.92  
  3 Sherman, Casey A          10 CAM                            1:01.89  
  4 Thorington, Jake M        10 CAM                            1:03.32  
  5 Steadmon, Lync            10 TIDE                           1:03.77  
  6 Earhart, Noah              9 CAM                            1:16.11  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Gracie            11 TIDE                             44.99  
  2 Swann, Caroline E         12 CAM                              47.21  
  3 Stinson, Emma G           12 TIDE                             51.27  
  4 Smith, Kendall            12 TIDE                             51.70  
  5 Swann, Kaytlin            12 CAM                              54.19  
  6 Reeves, Abby E            11 CAM                              56.97  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cameron            12 TIDE                             43.99  
  2 Link, Ethan M             12 CAM                              49.81  
  3 Hughes, James             12 CAM                              51.23  
  4 Wilson, Reynolds          11 TIDE                             53.47  
  5 Rice, Rob                 11 TIDE                           1:00.59  
  6 Nielsen, Garrett B        11 CAM                            1:06.19  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thorington, Taylor L      13 CAM                              42.27  
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 TIDE                             45.66  
  3 Hughes, SyAnn             14 CAM                              45.89  
  4 Woody, Mae E              13 CAM                              46.59  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             13 TIDE                             33.99  
  2 Stinson, Cade             14 TIDE                             39.28  
  3 Neese, Kyle T             14 CAM                              43.41  
  4 Gehrdes, Mark             14 CAM                              45.42  
  5 Rice, Sam                 14 TIDE                             46.37  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Tormino          15 CAM                              37.67  
  2 Mills, Cotton E           16 CAM                              45.98  
  3 Askew, Cornelia           16 CAM                              47.05  
  4 Jose, Morgan              17 TIDE                             54.39  
 -- Cutter, Amy               17 TIDE                                DQ  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Quincy R       17 CAM                              32.67  
  2 Butler, Tinkerbell        15 CAM                              35.40  
  3 Bogardus, Zach S          16 TIDE                             36.59  
  4 Gehrdes, Jedediah         16 CAM                              36.87  
  5 Jedlovec, Dylan           16 TIDE                             46.67  
  6 Abbott, Jake              16 TIDE                             48.95  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Kate               7 CAM                              32.13  
  2 Martin, Julia              7 TIDE                             34.74  
  3 Roberts, Sofia             7 CAM                              38.90  
  4 Maurer, Sophie             6 TIDE                             40.04  
  5 Jones, Sadie K             8 CAM                              45.09  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Matthew            8 TIDE                             26.45  
  2 Mauer, David               8 TIDE                             35.49  
  3 Baron, Campbell            7 CAM                              39.99  
  4 Treen, Lake                6 CAM                              57.13  
  5 Hurley, Dylan              7 CAM                            1:11.15  
 -- Skonieczny, Caden          8 TIDE                                DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Morgan E           10 CAM                            1:05.24  
  2 Ledbetter, Kate            9 TIDE                           1:06.27  
  3 Bosse, Lydia              10 CAM                            1:12.29  
  4 Askew, Marissa             9 TIDE                           1:18.89  
  5 Stinson, Catherine A       9 CAM                            1:30.13  
 -- Zibas, Camille             9 TIDE                                DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            10 TIDE                             43.20  
  2 VanAllen, Hudson J        10 CAM                            1:02.92  
  3 Steadmon, Lync            10 TIDE                           1:10.02  
  4 Earhart, Noah              9 CAM                            1:32.67  
 -- Wimberly, Carter G         9 TIDE                                DQ  
 -- McDonald, Tyler            9 CAM                                 DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Alison                11 TIDE                             34.02  
  2 Clinton, Sydney           11 TIDE                             46.84  
  3 Swann, Caroline E         12 CAM                              48.63  
  4 Smith, Kendall            12 TIDE                             50.73  
  5 Honeycutt, Mary           11 CAM                            1:00.19  
  6 Kennedy, Jillian M        12 CAM                            1:04.00  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeless, Collin M        12 CAM                              41.19  
  2 Jones, Cameron            12 TIDE                             43.13  
  3 Harlow, Ethan             12 TIDE                             46.97  
  4 Link, Ethan M             12 CAM                              50.27  
  5 Jose, Garrett D           11 TIDE                             54.25  
  6 Nielsen, Garrett B        11 CAM                            1:03.21  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Madeline M         14 CAM                              35.52  
  2 Hughes, SyAnn             14 CAM                              43.95  
  3 Badar, Victoria E         13 CAM                              44.23  
  4 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 TIDE                             46.15  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             13 TIDE                             32.73  
  2 Bogardus, Jay C           13 TIDE                             33.67  
  3 Meagher, Kaegan J         14 CAM                              38.59  
  4 Gehrdes, Mark             14 CAM                              41.52  
  5 Neese, Kyle T             14 CAM                              44.73  
  5 Rice, Sam                 14 TIDE                             44.73  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullins, Ella             16 TIDE                             34.87  
  2 Freeman, Tormino          15 CAM                              36.87  
  3 Cutter, Amy               17 TIDE                             37.60  
  4 Lewis, Jezebel            15 CAM                              41.78  
  5 Stone, Franny L           17 CAM                              41.84  
  6 Ingerson, Molly           17 TIDE                             45.31  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Quincy R       17 CAM                              29.47  
  2 Holder, Dylan             17 TIDE                             31.65  
  3 Jedlovec, Dylan           16 TIDE                             33.93  
  4 Gehrdes, Jedediah         16 CAM                              36.82  
  5 Bogardus, Zach S          16 TIDE                             36.87  
  6 Ogden, Fergus             16 CAM                              38.02  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:59.80  
     1) Martin, Julia 7                 2) Zibas, Julia 6                 
     3) Zajac, Sophia 5                 4) Jones, Alison 8                
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:07.33  
     1) Swann, Emma Grace 7             2) Earhart, Mary Grace 7          
     3) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 8             4) Reeves, Kate 7                 
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X3:08.95  
     1) Jones, Sadie K 8                2) Roberts, Sofia 7               
     3) Holloway, Ellie 7               4) Bosse, Natalie 8               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X3:15.78  
     1) Faulkner, Mia 6                 2) Zibas, Natalie 4               
     3) Skonieczny, Abby 6              4) Butler, Avery 7                
 -- CAMELOT  'C'                                               X4:04.03  
     1) Ferguson, Miranda 8             2) Casey, Sophie 4                
     3) Swann, Sarah 6                  4) Trapp, Kayla 6                 
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:29.42  
     1) Wilson, Walker 8                2) Wimberly, Jack 8               
     3) Stinson, Jake 8                 4) Rooker, Matthew 8              
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:34.30  
     1) Baron, Campbell 7               2) Nielsen, Wyatt 7               
     3) Treen, Lake 6                   4) Lewis, Jes 8                   
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X2:30.19  
     1) Skonieczny, Caden 8             2) Wimberly, Seth 6               
     3) Forgey, Walker 6                4) Burney, Jack 7                 
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X5:25.03  
     1) Lemke, Wilson R 4               2) Ferguson, John S 5             
     3) Hurley, Dylan 7                 4) Ashton, Liam 6                 
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:34.06  
     1) Askew, Amber 9                  2) Bosse, Lydia 10                
     3) Jones, Morgan E 10              4) Dean, Jill A 9                 
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        3:40.59  
     1) Zibas, Camille 9                2) Ledbetter, Kate 9              
     3) Lynam, Abby 9                   4) Lynam, Sarah 10                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:58.02  
     1) Maurer, Jack 10                 2) Harlow, Owen 9                 
     3) Steadmon, Lync 10               4) Burney, Judson 10              
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:43.23  
     1) Sherman, Casey A 10             2) Earhart, Noah 9                
     3) VanAllen, Hudson J 10           4) Thorington, Jake M 10          
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X3:32.45  
     1) Wimberly, Carter G 9            2) Wimberly, Jack 8               
     3) Rooker, Austin 9                4) Mauer, David 8                 
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X3:44.09  
     3) McDonald, Tyler 9               4) Swann, Eli 9                   
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:37.52  
     1) Maurer, Gracie 11               2) Clinton, Sydney 11             
     3) Stinson, Emma G 12              4) Hu, Alison 11                  
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:59.17  
     1) Swann, Kaytlin 12               2) Kennedy, Jillian M 12          
     3) Honeycutt, Mary 11              4) Swann, Caroline E 12           
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                                    XDQ  
     1) Meeks, Ashleigh 11              2) Hurley, Katelyn M 11           
     3) Reeves, Abby E 11               4) Stinson, Catherine A 9         
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:43.77  
     1) Harlow, Ethan 12                2) Wilson, Reynolds 11            
     3) Jose, Garrett D 11              4) Jones, Cameron 12              
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:53.64  
     1) Hughes, James 12                2) Nielsen, Garrett B 11          
     3) Link, Ethan M 12                4) Wheeless, Collin M 12          
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:22.00  
     1) Badar, Victoria E 13            2) Woody, Mae E 13                
     3) Thorington, Taylor L 13         4) Woody, Madeline M 14           
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:29.23  
     1) Cote, Wanda L 14                2) Hughes, SyAnn 14               
     3) Swann, Anna K 14                4)                                
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:07.03  
     1) Burney, Jadie 13                2) Rice, Sam 14                   
     3) Stinson, Cade 14                4) Bogardus, Jay C 13             
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:14.97  
     1) Neese, Kyle T 14                2) Gehrdes, Jack 14               
     3) Meagher, Kaegan J 14            4) Gehrdes, Mark 14               
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:30.26  
     1) Hagan, Colton 14                2)                                
     3) Meeks, Austin 13                4) Hurley, Scott A 13             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:23.07  
     1) Sullins, Ella 16                2) Ingerson, Molly 17             
     3) Jose, Morgan 17                 4) Cutter, Amy 17                 
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:30.28  
     1) Lewis, Jezebel 15               2) Mills, Cotton E 16             
     3) Stone, Franny L 17              4) Freeman, Tormino 15            
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:52.97  
     1)                                 2) Rivette, Olympia 16            
     3) Askew, Cornelia 16              4) Zimmerman, Saskia 16           
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                1:58.77  
     1) Gehrdes, Jedediah 16            2) Ogden, Fergus 16               
     3) Butler, Tinkerbell 15           4) Zimmerman, Quincy R 17         
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:01.91  
     1) Holder, Dylan 17                2) Jedlovec, Dylan 16             
     3) Abbott, Jake 16                 4) Bogardus, Zach S 16            
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Whitesburg Tide                     339   2. Camelot                             214

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org