Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/16/2012 04:17 PM
                 RCSL City Meet 2012 - 7/14/2012 to 7/15/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.14        1981 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 13 1-1 Sherwood                                                1:58.50  
     1) Laue, Jaclyn 6                  2) Clark, Caroline 7              
     3) Rorick, Caitlyn 7               4) Clegg, Sammi 8                 
 15 1-2 Mt. Carmel                                              2:11.06  
     1) Kalfus, Mia 8                   2) Askew, Izzy 6                  
     3) Hewitt, Eve 8                   4) Hill, Caroline 7               
  8 2-1 Lily Flagg                                              1:42.15  
     1) Scott, Kaitlyn 8                2) Gunsullus, Emma 8              
     3) Greenlee, Josephine 8           4) Chua, Catherine 7              
 10 2-2 Camelot                                                 1:51.82  
     1) Reeves, Kate 7                  2) Ferguson, Miranda 8            
     3) Roberts, Sofia 7                4) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 8            
 11 2-3 Whitesburg                                              1:53.36  
     1) Butler, Avery 7                 2) Skonieczny, Abby 6             
     3) Maurer, Sophie 6                4) Zajac, Sophia 6                
 12 2-4 YMCA                                                    1:53.71  
     1) Butler, Taylor 8                2) Morris, Hayley 8               
     3) Sexton, Cara 8                  4) Petersen, Serina 7             
 14 2-5 Mountain Springs                                        1:59.39  
     1) Hannah, Erin 7                  2) Johnston, Emma 7               
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 7            4) Mcarthur, Addy 8               
 16 2-6 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                             2:50.08  
     1) Wilson, Kaylen 6                2) Engel, Judith G 7              
     3) Sowash, Lillian G 7             4) Kelley, Olivia M 7             
  1 3-1 Blossomwood                                             1:22.53  
     1) Yates, Madelyn 7                2) Paparella, Meg 8               
     3) Krichev, Julia 8                4) Collins, Ella 8                
  2 3-2 Monte Sano                                              1:29.10  
     1) Smith, Sophie 8                 2) Garmon, Mandy 7                
     3) Mathis, Ally 8                  4) Perry, Olivia 8                
  3 3-3 Piedmont                                                1:30.19  
     1) King, Mary Foster 7             2) Hale, Olivia 8                 
     3) Nurre, Jane 8                   4) Hudson, Kate 8                 
  4 3-4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:34.14  
     1) Kowalczyk, Angela 6             2) Patz, Ansley 8                 
     3) Burns, Julia 8                  4) Barker, Ellis 6                
  5 3-5 Hampton Cove                                            1:34.36  
     1) Jarres, GiGi 8                  2) Neicamp, Allie G 8             
     3) Beatty, Emily M 8               4) Houser, Michaela 7             
  6 3-6 Greenwyche                                              1:36.66  
     1) Thomas, Anna Ellis E 8          2) Graves, Belle 8                
     3) Clary, Sydney 8                 4) Ayers, Anna K 8                
  7 3-7 Sharon Johnston                                         1:39.15  
     1) McDonald, Savannah 8            2) Nabors, Carlee 8               
     3) Black, Julie 8                  4) Bagdonas, Madeleine 8          
  9 3-8 Byrd Spring-SE                                          1:45.84  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 7             2) Baessler, Lily A 8             
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M 8          4) Waters, Deanna C 8             
 
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.80        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 13 1-1 Lily Flagg                                              2:13.58  
     1) Barnett, Evan 7                 2) Cothran, Evan 7                
     3) Thomson, Andrew 6               4) Wright, Dylan 8                
 15 1-2 Camelot                                                 2:49.50  
     1) Treen, Lake 6                   2) Lewis, Jes 8                   
     3) Ashton, Liam 6                  4) Lemke, Wilson R 5              
 -- 1- Sherwood                                                      DQ  
     1) Cozelos, Mason 7                2) Beams, Fisher 7                
     3) Hammer, Matthew 5               4) Riley, Caleb 5                 
  9 2-1 Blossomwood                                             1:44.86  
     1) Caldwell, Cade 8                2) Stuart, Benjamin 7             
     3) Samples, Luke 7                 4) Tolen, John William 8          
 10 2-2 YMCA                                                    1:45.41  
     1) Jones, Ben 8                    2) Wyatt, Brodie 7                
     3) Martinez, Christopher 8         4) Driver, David 8                
 11 2-3 Byrd Spring-SE                                          2:01.72  
     1) Lawson, Cole B 7                2) Lindow, Gabe N 7               
     3) Lawson, Jackson B 8             4) Lecompte, Tucker J 6           
 12 2-4 Sharon Johnston                                         2:04.63  
     1) McCord, Kyle 7                  2) Christensen, Matthew 7         
     3) Blackwood, Benjamin 8           4) Witt, Quade 8                  
 14 2-5 Mt. Carmel                                              2:29.15  
     1) Davis, Benjamin 6               2) Amos, Andrew 7                 
     3) Hampton, Conner 7               4) Sarkisian, Sam 7               
 -- 2- Valley Hill Country Club-SE                                   DQ  
     1) Queeney, Cole 8                 2) O,Neill, Hudson 8              
     3) O'Neill, Bram 7                 4) Carney, Cameron 4              
  1 3-1 Whitesburg                                              1:20.35  
     1) Wimberly, Jack 8                2) Rooker, Matthew 8              
     3) Wilson, Walker 8                4) Stinson, Jake 8                
  2 3-2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:20.77  
     1) Matthews, Michael 8             2) Cheng, Alex 8                  
     3) Bedsole, Chris 8                4) Bell, Charlie 8                
  3 3-3 Greenwyche                                              1:21.14  
     1) Byrd, Will 7                    2) Kimball, Myles 8               
     3) Ziegler, William 8              4) Whitmire, Todd 7               
  4 3-4 Hampton Cove                                            1:32.76  
     1) Neville, Will 6                 2) Neill, Zach 8                  
     3) Harrison, Caleb 7               4) Neill, Jay 7                   
  5 3-5 Mountain Springs                                        1:37.04  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 8             2) York, Peyton J 7               
     3) Mcarthur, Freddie 8             4) Carden, Wade 8                 
  6 3-6 Monte Sano                                              1:37.24  
     1) Finley, Tate 7                  2) Tucker, Gregory 8              
     3) Fulkerson, Sam 8                4) Bankowski, Brett W 7           
  7 3-7 Redstone Arsenal                                        1:40.71  
     1) Banas, Dominic J 8              2) Stokes, John Thomas T 8        
     3) Groves, Riley T 7               4) Eames, Tyler M 6               
  8 3-8 Piedmont                                                1:42.83  
     1) Watts, Elijah 7                 2) Westra, Benjamin 8             
     3) Schomburg, Luke 8               4) Johns, James 7                 
 
Event 7  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 28 1-1 Willett, Gracie        7 Tornados                         32.83  
 29 1-2 Murray, Dollie Mered   8 Barracudas                       33.53  
 32 1-3 Powell, Aspen          7 Cows                             34.54  
 34 1-4 Winn, Emma             8 Blue Wave                        37.65  
 36 1-5 Williams, Madison      8 Tornados                         47.72  
 37 1-6 Burruss, Shelby        7 Tornados                         49.40  
  3 2-1 Burnside, Olivia       7 Hurricanes                       22.96  
 20 2-2 Coble, Sara            8 Tornados                         29.34  
 22 2-3 Copeland, Jordan       7 Stingrays                        29.89  
 25 2-4 Cost, Caroline         7 Piranhas                         30.44  
 26 2-5 Culbertson, Kyrie      7 Seals                            31.04  
 30 2-6 Kyemba, Sophia         7 Sharks                           33.89  
 31 2-7 Jensen, Hannah         7 Sharks                           34.25  
 35 2-8 Archiable, Katalina    8 Tornados                         38.33  
  2 3-1 Rivera, Ava            7 Cows                             21.66  
 10 3-2 Leach, Lakelee         7 Barracudas                       24.67  
 14 3-3 Anglin, Sadie          8 Barracudas                       26.59  
 16 3-4 Stuart, Betsy          7 Barracudas                       27.43  
 21 3-5 Hauke, Shelby          8 Tornados                         29.64  
 23 3-6 Patch, Brooklynn       7 Tornados                         30.03  
 24 3-7 Butler, Abigal         8 Cows                             30.21  
 33 3-8 Ryan, Ashleigh         8 Tornados                         36.87  
  6 4-1 Quadrini, Grace M      7 Makos                            23.20  
  9 4-2 Synan, Kassidy         8 Tornados                         24.35  
 13 4-3 Ferguson, Emma C       7 Hurricanes                       25.78  
 15 4-4 Dempsey, Arabella      7 Piranhas                         27.18  
 17 4-5 Earhart, Mary Grace    8 Knights                          27.44  
 18 4-6 Hensley, Holland       8 Barracudas                       28.27  
 19 4-7 Bosse, Natalie         8 Knights                          29.13  
 27 4-8 Craig, Alexis          8 Makos                            32.38  
  1 5-1 Mathews, Corrina       8 Makos                            20.39  
  4 5-2 DeOrio, Madison L      7 Hurricanes                       22.98  
  4 5-2 Suttles, Ella          7 Barracudas                       22.98  
  6 5-4 Turner, Abbey J        8 Hurricanes                       23.20  
  8 5-5 Sheppard, Peyton       7 Makos                            23.41  
 11 5-6 McMillen, Callie       8 Makos                            25.14  
 12 5-7 Abbie, Rankin          8 Stingrays                        25.66  
 
Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 17 1-1 Rainey, Lawson         7 Barracudas                       26.46  
 26 1-2 Davis, William         7 Tornados                         39.59  
 27 1-3 Reynolds, Conner T     7 Launchers                        40.85  
 28 1-4 Livingston Stanberry   7 Seals                            54.22  
  9 2-1 Lawrence, Jack Wu      7 Makos                            24.26  
 12 2-2 Sudduth, Jonathan      8 Cows                             24.84  
 14 2-3 Coates, Skyler         7 Tornados                         25.03  
 25 2-4 Tumminello, Vince      7 Stingrays                        34.28  
 15 3-1 Neill, Ben             7 Hurricanes                       25.96  
 19 3-2 Elsamadicy, Rami       8 Seals                            27.90  
 20 3-3 Yi, Alex               8 Gators                           29.20  
 21 3-4 Worthy, Will K         7 Makos                            29.78  
 22 3-5 Comer, John Franklin   7 Barracudas                       30.75  
 23 3-6 Peffer, Nolan          7 Stingrays                        31.00  
 24 3-7 Pippins, Lawson        7 Piranhas                         31.14  
  4 4-1 Harris, Caden          8 Tide                             23.64  
  7 4-2 Burney, Jack           7 Tide                             24.13  
  8 4-3 Servick, Sam           8 Piranhas                         24.19  
 16 4-4 Evans, Galen           7 Stingrays                        26.15  
 18 4-5 Skutta, Jake M         7 Gators                           27.46  
 -- 4- Derrington, Michael P   7 Launchers                           DQ  
  1 5-1 Grigsby, Mitchell      7 Gators                           19.57  
  2 5-2 Mauer, David           8 Tide                             20.15  
  3 5-3 Saunders, Jesse        8 Stingrays                        23.47  
  5 5-4 Lehman, Mitchell       7 Blue Wave                        23.75  
  6 5-5 Satterfeal, Noah       8 Piranhas                         23.92  
 10 5-6 Thomas, James-Hale     7 Blue Wave                        24.31  
 11 5-7 Gaines, Xander         7 Piranhas                         24.70  
 13 5-8 Masterson, Aaron       7 Makos                            25.01  
 
Event 9  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-1 Fann, Josey            6 Barracudas                       30.17  
 24 1-2 Gaines, Yoi            5 Piranhas                         46.98  
 28 1-3 Owen, Rylee            4 Tornados                         57.50  
  8 2-1 Henriksen, Anna S      4 Bullsharks-SE                    35.04  
 11 2-2 Payne, Sarah           6 Gators                           35.93  
 25 2-3 Wilmoth, Marcela       6 Makos                            47.79  
 26 2-4 Zibas, Natalie         5 Tide                             50.45  
 27 2-5 Bayless, Nadia         4 Stingrays                        52.29  
 29 2-6 Bridges, Malorie       5 Tornados                       1:46.17  
  7 3-1 Krichev, Sophie        4 Barracudas                       34.69  
 12 3-2 McCary, Addie          6 Gators                           36.06  
 19 3-3 Thomas, Katherine      4 Blue Wave                        38.78  
 21 3-4 Payne, Anne            6 Gators                           40.38  
 22 3-5 Ghanta, Rachna         6 Blue Wave                        40.51  
  9 4-1 Keith, Caroline        6 Gators                           35.57  
 10 4-2 Butkis, Stella         6 Barracudas                       35.76  
 14 4-3 Watson, May            6 Barracudas                       37.02  
 15 4-4 Lecompte, Natalie J    5 Bullsharks-SE                    37.53  
 16 4-5 Mathews, Tessa         4 Makos                            37.94  
 17 4-6 Archiable, Madeline    6 Tornados                         37.99  
 18 4-7 Brinkley, Charlotte    6 Gators                           38.66  
 23 4-8 Worthy, Emily M        6 Makos                            46.35  
  1 5-1 Cheng, Emily           6 Blue Wave                        26.91  
  3 5-2 Heritage, Preston      6 Barracudas                       30.21  
  4 5-3 Evans, Alexandra       6 Makos                            30.58  
  5 5-4 Layne, Shelby          6 Barracudas                       32.94  
  6 5-5 Heritage, Greer        6 Barracudas                       34.12  
 13 5-6 Brinkley, Wini         6 Barracudas                       36.57  
 20 5-7 Anderson, Ellie        4 Blue Wave                        39.84  
 
Event 10  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 11 1-1 Waites, Will           4 Barracudas                       41.03  
 12 1-2 Garrison, Luke         6 Makos                            46.89  
 14 1-3 Harris, Hooper         5 Stingrays                        52.08  
 15 1-4 Cazier, William        6 Hurricanes                       53.08  
 17 1-5 McDonald, Bobby        5 Tornados                         56.76  
 19 1-6 Cozelos, Aiden         3 Sharks                         1:06.85  
 20 1-7 Sudduth, Daniel        4 Cows                           1:24.48  
 -- 1- Cothran, Jonas          4 Cows                                DQ  
  4 2-1 Chung, JJ              6 Gators                           32.52  
  7 2-2 Rigby, Joshua          6 Piranhas                         35.69  
 10 2-3 McKinney, Griffin      6 Barracudas                       38.83  
 13 2-4 Spence, Stephen        6 Tornados                         47.56  
 16 2-5 Evans, John            5 Stingrays                        53.63  
 18 2-6 Marett, Aubrey         4 Cows                             58.03  
  1 3-1 Johnston, Matthew      6 Barracudas                       26.78  
  2 3-2 Wren, Emerson          6 Makos                            30.33  
  3 3-3 Whitmire, Daniel       6 Gators                           31.84  
  5 3-4 Sudduth, David         6 Cows                             32.78  
  6 3-5 Davis, Sam             6 Barracudas                       34.73  
  8 3-6 Wysock, Noah           6 Cows                             36.65  
  9 3-7 McKinney, John         6 Barracudas                       38.19  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1987 Lee Ann Gaithings, GREN                      
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Nurre, Jane            8 Piranhas               16.55      16.15  
  2 2-2 Krichev, Julia         8 Barracudas             17.04      16.53  
  3 2-3 Paparella, Meg         8 Barracudas             18.33      17.10  
  4 2-4 Smith, Sophie          8 Makos                  18.20      17.79  
  5 2-5 Yates, Madelyn         7 Barracudas             18.89      17.86  
  6 2-6 Greenlee, Josephine    8 Cows                   18.42      18.41  
  7 2-7 Henriksen, Emma M      7 Bullsharks-SE          18.37      18.65  
  8 2-8 Burns, Julia           8 Blue Wave              18.90      19.53  
B - Final
  9 1-1 King, Mary Foster      7 Piranhas               19.50      18.08  
 10 1-2 Mikatarian, Stephani   8 Blue Wave              20.36      18.23  
 11 1-3 Reeves, Kate           7 Knights                19.59      18.48  
 12 1-4 Beatty, Emily M        8 Hurricanes             19.90      18.61  
 13 1-5 Howie, Maggie          8 Makos                  19.15      18.76  
 14 1-6 Perry, Olivia          8 Makos                  20.26      18.88  
 15 1-7 Busby, Elizabeth A     8 Launchers              19.04      19.03  
 16 1-8 Patz, Ansley           8 Blue Wave              20.66      21.35  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1987 Lee Ann Gaithings, GREN                      
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 38 1-1 Engel, Judith G        7 Barracudas-SE                     24.18  
 44 1-2 Sowash, Lillian G      7 Barracudas-SE                     25.94  
 42 2-1 Butler, Avery          7 Tide                              25.41  
 43 2-2 Kalfus, Mia            8 Hammerheads                       25.57  
 45 2-3 White, Kaitlyn         8 Sharks                            29.31  
 46 2-4 Faulkner, Mia          6 Tide                              32.04  
 47 2-5 Tanner, Claire A       7 Launchers                         32.31  
 48 2-6 Hill, Caroline         7 Hammerheads                       33.70  
 49 2-7 Skonieczny, Abby       6 Tide                              35.29  
 20 3-1 Morris, Hayley         8 Seals                             21.04  
 23 3-2 Mcarthur, Addy         8 Stingrays                         21.55  
 29 3-3 Trudell, Maggie        7 Stingrays                         22.40  
 36 3-4 Petersen, Serina       7 Seals                             24.01  
 37 3-5 Bagdonas, Madeleine    8 Tornados                          24.17  
 39 3-6 Clark, Caroline        7 Sharks                            24.24  
 40 3-7 Chua, Catherine        7 Cows                              25.16  
 41 3-8 Johnston, Emma         7 Stingrays                         25.27  
 15 4-1 Mikatarian, Stephani   8 Blue Wave                         20.36  
 22 4-2 Nabors, Carlee         8 Tornados                          21.33  
 30 4-3 Hewitt, Eve            8 Hammerheads                       22.67  
 30 4-3 Thomas, Anna Ellis E   8 Gators                            22.67  
 32 4-5 Lemke, AnnaBeth E      8 Knights                           22.86  
 33 4-6 Scott, Kaitlyn         8 Cows                              22.92  
 34 4-7 Clegg, Sammi           8 Sharks                            22.96  
 35 4-8 Roberts, Sofia         7 Knights                           23.09  
  3 5-1 Smith, Sophie          8 Makos                             18.20  
  7 5-2 Yates, Madelyn         7 Barracudas                        18.89  
  8 5-3 Burns, Julia           8 Blue Wave                         18.90  
 13 5-4 Beatty, Emily M        8 Hurricanes                        19.90  
 14 5-5 Perry, Olivia          8 Makos                             20.26  
 18 5-6 Cazier, Alexandra      8 Hurricanes                        20.99  
 23 5-7 Clary, Sydney          8 Gators                            21.55  
 27 5-8 Sexton, Cara           8 Seals                             21.83  
  5 6-1 Henriksen, Emma M      7 Bullsharks-SE                     18.37  
  9 6-2 Busby, Elizabeth A     8 Launchers                         19.04  
 11 6-3 King, Mary Foster      7 Piranhas                          19.50  
 12 6-4 Reeves, Kate           7 Knights                           19.59  
 16 6-5 Patz, Ansley           8 Blue Wave                         20.66  
 21 6-6 Lecompte, Savannah M   8 Bullsharks-SE                     21.18  
 25 6-7 Graves, Belle          8 Gators                            21.64  
 26 6-8 Houser, Michaela       7 Hurricanes                        21.81  
  1 7-1 Nurre, Jane            8 Piranhas                          16.55  
  2 7-2 Krichev, Julia         8 Barracudas                        17.04  
  4 7-3 Paparella, Meg         8 Barracudas                        18.33  
  6 7-4 Greenlee, Josephine    8 Cows                              18.42  
 10 7-5 Howie, Maggie          8 Makos                             19.15  
 17 7-6 Baessler, Lily A       8 Bullsharks-SE                     20.94  
 19 7-7 Hale, Olivia           8 Piranhas                          21.02  
 28 7-8 McDonald, Savannah     8 Tornados                          21.90  
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Bedsole, Chris         8 Blue Wave              15.92      15.89  
  2 2-2 Byrd, Will             7 Gators                 16.83      16.42  
  3 2-3 Bennett, Jamieson      8 Stingrays              16.55      16.46  
  4 2-4 Tucker, Gregory        8 Makos                  17.01      16.52  
  5 2-5 Tolen, John William    8 Barracudas             16.75      16.92  
  6 2-6 Stinson, Jake          8 Tide                   17.39      17.63  
  7 2-7 Wilson, Walker         8 Tide                   17.70      17.79  
  8 2-8 Ziegler, William       8 Gators                 17.97      18.38  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Wimberly, Jack         8 Tide                   19.19      17.19  
 10 1-2 Matthews, Michael      8 Blue Wave              18.57      17.76  
 11 1-3 Kimball, Myles         8 Gators                 19.90      18.25  
 12 1-4 Bankowski, Brett W     7 Makos                  19.78      18.69  
 13 1-5 Bell, Charlie          8 Blue Wave              18.98      18.81  
 14 1-6 Amos, Andrew           7 Hammerheads            19.42      18.85  
 15 1-7 Schomburg, Luke        8 Piranhas               20.01      18.86  
 16 1-8 Harrison, Caleb        7 Hurricanes             19.08      19.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 38 1-1 Carney, Gavin M        7 Barracudas-SE                     25.57  
 49 1-2 O'Neill, Bram          7 Barracudas-SE                     44.36  
 50 1-3 Hurley, Dylan          7 Knights                         1:07.18  
 37 2-1 Queeney, Cole          8 Barracudas-SE                     25.06  
 40 2-2 O,Neill, Hudson        8 Barracudas-SE                     26.75  
 42 2-3 Christensen, Matthew   7 Tornados                          27.47  
 44 2-4 Cozelos, Mason         7 Sharks                            28.57  
 45 2-5 Witt, Quade            8 Tornados                          29.55  
 47 2-6 Hampton, Conner        7 Hammerheads                       32.81  
 48 2-7 Sarkisian, Sam         7 Hammerheads                       41.97  
 51 2-8 Ferguson, John S       6 Knights                         2:20.02  
 23 3-1 Neill, Jay             7 Hurricanes                        21.18  
 28 3-2 Caldwell, Cade         8 Barracudas                        22.72  
 33 3-3 Wright, Dylan          8 Cows                              24.19  
 34 3-4 Lindow, Gabe N         7 Bullsharks-SE                     24.46  
 35 3-5 Bell, Jace             8 Launchers                         24.85  
 39 3-6 Stokes, John Thomas    8 Launchers                         26.18  
 41 3-7 Beams, Fisher          7 Sharks                            26.93  
 46 3-8 Cothran, Evan          7 Cows                              30.18  
 17 4-1 Stuart, Benjamin       7 Barracudas                        20.03  
 24 4-2 Neill, Zach            8 Hurricanes                        21.79  
 25 4-3 Blackwood, Benjamin    8 Tornados                          21.90  
 29 4-4 Lawson, Cole B         7 Bullsharks-SE                     23.01  
 30 4-5 Wyatt, Brodie          7 Seals                             23.53  
 31 4-6 Lawson, Jackson B      8 Bullsharks-SE                     23.81  
 32 4-7 Huttula, David         7 Piranhas                          24.02  
 36 4-8 Caruso, Brendan        7 Cows                              25.01  
  2 5-1 Bennett, Jamieson      8 Stingrays                         16.55  
  5 5-2 Tucker, Gregory        8 Makos                             17.01  
 10 5-3 Bell, Charlie          8 Blue Wave                         18.98  
 12 5-4 Wimberly, Jack         8 Tide                              19.19  
 15 5-5 Kimball, Myles         8 Gators                            19.90  
 16 5-6 Schomburg, Luke        8 Piranhas                          20.01  
 20 5-7 Trudell, Conley        8 Stingrays                         20.37  
 26 5-8 Bankowski, Clate       8 Makos                             21.95  
  3 6-1 Tolen, John William    8 Barracudas                        16.75  
  4 6-2 Byrd, Will             7 Gators                            16.83  
 14 6-3 Bankowski, Brett W     7 Makos                             19.78  
 18 6-4 Driver, David          8 Seals                             20.16  
 19 6-5 Lewis, Jes             8 Knights                           20.24  
 22 6-6 Carden, Wade           8 Stingrays                         20.66  
 27 6-7 Martinez, Christophe   8 Seals                             22.69  
 43 6-8 Banas, Dominic J       8 Launchers                         28.40  
  1 7-1 Bedsole, Chris         8 Blue Wave                         15.92  
  6 7-2 Stinson, Jake          8 Tide                              17.39  
  7 7-3 Wilson, Walker         8 Tide                              17.70  
  8 7-4 Ziegler, William       8 Gators                            17.97  
  9 7-5 Matthews, Michael      8 Blue Wave                         18.57  
 11 7-6 Harrison, Caleb        7 Hurricanes                        19.08  
 13 7-7 Amos, Andrew           7 Hammerheads                       19.42  
 21 7-8 Johns, James           7 Piranhas                          20.63  
 
Event 15  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.93        1981 Nancy Childs, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 28 1-1 Davis, Sydney          6 Hammerheads                      31.44  
 30 1-2 Wilson, Kaylen         6 Barracudas-SE                    32.98  
 36 1-3 Sowash, Riley          4 Barracudas-SE                    42.38  
 39 1-4 Rivera, Sadie          5 Cows                             43.60  
 40 1-5 Burnside, Ellie G      5 Hurricanes                       45.06  
 43 1-6 Engel, Katelyn         5 Barracudas-SE                    58.74  
 45 1-7 Groves, Brooke T       5 Launchers                      1:09.47  
 27 2-1 Trapp, Kayla           6 Knights                          30.81  
 33 2-2 Chua, Fletcher         5 Cows                             36.87  
 37 2-3 Butler, Isabella       6 Cows                             42.77  
 38 2-4 Bukenya, Trish         5 Hammerheads                      43.39  
 41 2-5 Kronk, Lauren F        6 Launchers                        50.77  
 42 2-6 Tumminello, Cici       5 Stingrays                        50.82  
 44 2-7 Trapp, Emma            6 Knights                        1:01.01  
 21 3-1 Graham, Audrey         6 Piranhas                         28.46  
 23 3-2 Coates, Kenzie         6 Tornados                         29.31  
 24 3-3 Almond, Selah          6 Sharks                           29.72  
 26 3-4 Bayless, Ila           6 Stingrays                        30.38  
 31 3-5 Boyd, Zoe              6 Makos                            34.20  
 34 3-6 Hicks, Krycanne        6 Gators                           41.04  
 35 3-7 Jones, Kara K          5 Bullsharks-SE                    41.82  
  9 4-1 Laue, Abigail          6 Sharks                           25.01  
 14 4-2 Brooks, Caroline       6 Piranhas                         27.38  
 16 4-3 Brix, Samantha         6 Hurricanes                       27.52  
 18 4-4 Askew, Izzy            6 Hammerheads                      28.24  
 19 4-5 Miller, Georgie        6 Makos                            28.37  
 22 4-6 Mullins, Anna Crawfo   6 Barracudas                       28.73  
 29 4-7 Laue, Jaclyn           6 Sharks                           32.33  
 32 4-8 Henriksen, Ava L       6 Bullsharks-SE                    34.91  
  6 5-1 St. John, Sophia C     6 Makos                            24.13  
 11 5-2 Black, Jessica         5 Tornados                         25.36  
 12 5-3 Scott, Sydney          6 Gators                           26.83  
 13 5-4 Ayers, Caroline        5 Gators                           27.26  
 15 5-5 Wical, Alexia          6 Seals                            27.46  
 17 5-6 Williams, Ava          6 Barracudas                       27.75  
 20 5-7 King, Betsy            5 Piranhas                         28.42  
 25 5-8 Zibas, Julia           6 Tide                             30.02  
  1 6-1 Kowalczyk, Angela      6 Blue Wave                        20.80  
  2 6-2 Lowe, Claudia E        6 Bullsharks-SE                    22.77  
  3 6-3 Owen, Bailey           6 Tornados                         23.18  
  4 6-4 Krichev, Audrey        6 Barracudas                       23.76  
  5 6-5 Baker, Macy            6 Blue Wave                        23.96  
  7 6-6 Barker, Ellis          6 Blue Wave                        24.22  
  8 6-7 Maurer, Sophie         6 Tide                             24.65  
 10 6-8 Zajac, Sophia          6 Tide                             25.30  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.85   7/13/2002 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 22 1-1 Carney, Cameron        4 Barracudas-SE                    30.94  
 40 1-2 O'Neill, Grattan       5 Barracudas-SE                    56.28  
 42 1-3 Riley, Caleb           5 Sharks                         1:00.50  
 43 1-4 Hammer, Matthew        5 Sharks                         1:07.29  
 44 1-5 Jones, Paul A          5 Bullsharks-SE                  1:15.75  
 24 2-1 Bell, Jayden T         5 Launchers                        31.29  
 30 2-2 Wimberly, Seth         6 Tide                             36.31  
 32 2-3 Page, Jack             6 Cows                             36.88  
 35 2-4 Copeland, Jack         5 Stingrays                        40.16  
 36 2-5 Nulter, Dean           5 Tornados                         42.58  
 37 2-6 Bedsole, Luke          5 Blue Wave                        42.64  
 38 2-7 Tripp, Brantley        6 Tornados                         44.66  
 39 2-8 Lemke, Wilson R        5 Knights                          51.62  
 23 3-1 McCarty, Chase         6 Seals                            31.25  
 24 3-2 Little, Grey           5 Stingrays                        31.29  
 28 3-3 Johnson, Nathan        6 Seals                            34.74  
 29 3-4 Beatty, Brendan W      6 Hurricanes                       35.21  
 31 3-5 Sowell, Joseph         5 Stingrays                        36.74  
 34 3-6 Treen, Lake            6 Knights                          38.46  
 41 3-7 Davis, Benjamin        6 Hammerheads                      56.41  
 45 3-8 Miller, Sam            6 Tide                           1:23.13  
 11 4-1 Wright, Noah           6 Cows                             25.66  
 12 4-2 DeOrio, Tyler          6 Hurricanes                       25.80  
 18 4-3 Dodgen, Drew           6 Barracudas                       27.66  
 19 4-4 Elkins, Jack           6 Piranhas                         29.27  
 21 4-5 McDonald, Brock        6 Tornados                         29.58  
 26 4-6 Forgey, Walker         6 Tide                             31.93  
 27 4-7 Ashton, Liam           6 Knights                          33.19  
 33 4-8 Thomas, Austin         6 Gators                           37.43  
  4 5-1 Robin, Charlie         6 Blue Wave                        23.06  
  5 5-2 Walker, Philip         6 Piranhas                         23.20  
  6 5-3 Mathews, Elliot        6 Makos                            23.27  
  7 5-4 Ward, Gates            6 Barracudas                       23.35  
 10 5-5 Eames, Tyler M         6 Launchers                        24.57  
 15 5-6 Johnson, Bradford      6 Gators                           26.15  
 17 5-7 Huskey, Alec           6 Makos                            27.19  
 20 5-8 Patterson, Jay         6 Makos                            29.44  
  1 6-1 Neville, Will          6 Hurricanes                       19.05  
  2 6-2 Thomson, Andrew        6 Cows                             20.87  
  3 6-3 Hensley, Huck          6 Barracudas                       21.01  
  8 6-4 Perez, Grady           6 Piranhas                         23.59  
  9 6-5 Bell, Jack             6 Blue Wave                        23.91  
 13 6-6 Freeman, Justin        6 Gators                           26.07  
 14 6-7 Lecompte, Tucker J     6 Bullsharks-SE                    26.14  
 16 6-8 McNeal, Cole T         6 Bullsharks-SE                    27.11  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Paparella, Meg         8 Barracudas             25.21      23.31  
  2 2-2 Nurre, Jane            8 Piranhas               25.68      23.99  
  3 2-3 Garmon, Mandy          7 Makos                  25.43      24.95  
  4 2-4 Howie, Maggie          8 Makos                  26.73      25.37  
  5 2-5 Beatty, Emily M        8 Hurricanes             25.58      25.48  
  6 2-6 Comulada, Gabriela     7 Stingrays              25.66      25.70  
  7 2-7 McDonald, Savannah     8 Tornados               26.81      25.80  
  8 2-8 Black, Julie           8 Tornados               26.80      26.89  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Neicamp, Allie G       8 Hurricanes             28.74      26.34  
 10 1-2 Perry, Olivia          8 Makos                  27.72      26.44  
 11 1-3 Yates, Madelyn         7 Barracudas             28.32      27.36  
 12 1-4 Kowalczyk, Angela      6 Blue Wave              27.73      27.47  
 13 1-5 Smith, Corinne         7 Gators                 28.32      27.57  
 14 1-6 Graves, Belle          8 Gators                 29.12      27.89  
 15 1-7 Claflin, Emma H        8 Hurricanes             27.66      29.00  
 -- 1- Patz, Ansley            8 Blue Wave              27.70         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 38 1-1 Groves, Brooke T       5 Launchers                       1:15.74  
 -- 1- Kalfus, Mia             8 Hammerheads                          DQ  
 -- 1- Petersen, Serina        7 Seals                                DQ  
 -- 1- Vosahlik, Elizabeth     8 Cows                                 DQ  
 -- 1- Hill, Caroline          7 Hammerheads                          DQ  
 -- 1- Sowash, Lillian G       7 Barracudas-SE                        DQ  
 -- 1- Wical, Alexia           6 Seals                                DQ  
 22 2-1 Johnson, Audrey        7 Sharks                            31.23  
 31 2-2 Holloway, Ellie        7 Knights                           38.68  
 32 2-3 Hewitt, Eve            8 Hammerheads                       38.88  
 33 2-4 Lawson, Jenna          8 Sharks                            39.07  
 34 2-5 Jones, Sadie K         8 Knights                           39.47  
 35 2-6 Faulkner, Mia          6 Tide                              40.10  
 37 2-7 Tanner, Claire A       7 Launchers                         47.32  
 -- 2- Waters, Deanna C        8 Bullsharks-SE                        DQ  
 23 3-1 Maurer, Sophie         6 Tide                              32.14  
 25 3-2 Lecompte, Savannah M   8 Bullsharks-SE                     32.52  
 27 3-3 Chua, Catherine        7 Cows                              34.44  
 28 3-4 Ferguson, Miranda      8 Knights                           34.68  
 29 3-5 Skonieczny, Abby       6 Tide                              37.67  
 30 3-6 Baessler, Lily A       8 Bullsharks-SE                     38.07  
 -- 3- Hinton, Vivian          7 Stingrays                            DQ  
 -- 3- Collins, Ella           8 Barracudas                           DQ  
  5 4-1 Nurre, Jane            8 Piranhas                          25.68  
  6 4-2 Howie, Maggie          8 Makos                             26.73  
  7 4-3 Black, Julie           8 Tornados                          26.80  
  9 4-4 Claflin, Emma H        8 Hurricanes                        27.66  
 12 4-5 Kowalczyk, Angela      6 Blue Wave                         27.73  
 13 4-6 Smith, Corinne         7 Gators                            28.32  
 19 4-7 Gunsullus, Emma        8 Cows                              29.73  
 20 4-8 Ayers, Anna K          8 Gators                            30.55  
  1 5-1 Paparella, Meg         8 Barracudas                        25.21  
  3 5-2 Beatty, Emily M        8 Hurricanes                        25.58  
 10 5-3 Patz, Ansley           8 Blue Wave                         27.70  
 13 5-4 Yates, Madelyn         7 Barracudas                        28.32  
 15 5-5 Neicamp, Allie G       8 Hurricanes                        28.74  
 16 5-6 Graves, Belle          8 Gators                            29.12  
 24 5-7 Hudson, Kate           8 Piranhas                          32.39  
 36 5-8 Johnston, Emma         7 Stingrays                         44.80  
  2 6-1 Garmon, Mandy          7 Makos                             25.43  
  4 6-2 Comulada, Gabriela     7 Stingrays                         25.66  
  8 6-3 McDonald, Savannah     8 Tornados                          26.81  
 11 6-4 Perry, Olivia          8 Makos                             27.72  
 17 6-5 Hale, Olivia           8 Piranhas                          29.17  
 18 6-6 Nabors, Carlee         8 Tornados                          29.26  
 21 6-7 Boothe, Grace          8 Blue Wave                         30.81  
 26 6-8 Clark, Caroline        7 Sharks                            32.88  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Rooker, Matthew        8 Tide                   21.80      21.52  
  2 2-2 Groves, Riley T        7 Launchers              22.97      21.57  
  3 2-3 Byrd, Will             7 Gators                 22.38      21.73  
  4 2-4 Tucker, Gregory        8 Makos                  24.84      23.12  
  5 2-5 Bedsole, Chris         8 Blue Wave              23.66      23.48  
  6 2-6 Wilson, Walker         8 Tide                   23.85      23.74  
  7 2-7 Whitmire, Todd         7 Gators                 25.12      24.21  
  8 2-8 Bennett, Jamieson      8 Stingrays              24.49      24.35  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Kimball, Myles         8 Gators                 25.32      24.72  
 10 1-2 Wimberly, Jack         8 Tide                   27.80      26.07  
 11 1-3 Neill, Zach            8 Hurricanes             27.55      26.22  
 12 1-4 Westra, Benjamin       8 Piranhas               26.61      27.03  
 13 1-5 Schomburg, Luke        8 Piranhas               27.52      27.12  
 14 1-6 Nixon, Aiden C         7 Hurricanes             27.86      28.57  
 -- 1- Bell, Charlie           8 Blue Wave              26.18         DQ  
 -- 1- Cheng, Alex             8 Blue Wave              25.41         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 27 1-1 Sarkisian, Sam         7 Hammerheads                       40.31  
 -- 1- O,Neill, Hudson         8 Barracudas-SE                        DQ  
 -- 1- O'Neill, Bram           7 Barracudas-SE                        DQ  
 -- 1- Davis, Benjamin         6 Hammerheads                          DQ  
 -- 1- Hurley, Dylan           7 Knights                              DQ  
 -- 1- Eames, Tyler M          6 Launchers                            DQ  
 26 2-1 Wright, Dylan          8 Cows                              38.83  
 -- 2- Christensen, Matthew    7 Tornados                             DQ  
 -- 2- Hampton, Conner         7 Hammerheads                          DQ  
 -- 2- Karnes, Zack            7 Seals                                DQ  
 -- 2- Cozelos, Mason          7 Sharks                               DQ  
 -- 2- Bohan, John             7 Barracudas                           DQ  
 -- 2- Jones, Paul A           5 Bullsharks-SE                        DQ  
  3 3-1 Groves, Riley T        7 Launchers                         22.97  
 25 3-2 Thomson, Andrew        6 Cows                              36.29  
 -- 3- Wyatt, Brodie           7 Seals                                DQ  
 -- 3- McKinney, Sam           8 Barracudas                           DQ  
 -- 3- Beams, Fisher           7 Sharks                               DQ  
 -- 3- Lindow, Gabe N          7 Bullsharks-SE                        DQ  
 -- 3- Stuart, Benjamin        7 Barracudas                           DQ  
  7 4-1 Tucker, Gregory        8 Makos                             24.84  
 10 4-2 Cheng, Alex            8 Blue Wave                         25.41  
 11 4-3 Bell, Charlie          8 Blue Wave                         26.18  
 13 4-4 Schomburg, Luke        8 Piranhas                          27.52  
 14 4-5 Neill, Zach            8 Hurricanes                        27.55  
 18 4-6 York, Peyton J         7 Stingrays                         29.68  
 20 4-7 Neville, Will          6 Hurricanes                        31.23  
 24 4-8 Huttula, David         7 Piranhas                          33.84  
  2 5-1 Byrd, Will             7 Gators                            22.38  
  6 5-2 Bennett, Jamieson      8 Stingrays                         24.49  
  9 5-3 Kimball, Myles         8 Gators                            25.32  
 15 5-4 Wimberly, Jack         8 Tide                              27.80  
 16 5-5 Nixon, Aiden C         7 Hurricanes                        27.86  
 19 5-6 Blackwood, Benjamin    8 Tornados                          31.04  
 22 5-7 Cothran, Evan          7 Cows                              32.15  
 23 5-8 Stokes, John Thomas    8 Launchers                         32.20  
  1 6-1 Rooker, Matthew        8 Tide                              21.80  
  4 6-2 Bedsole, Chris         8 Blue Wave                         23.66  
  5 6-3 Wilson, Walker         8 Tide                              23.85  
  8 6-4 Whitmire, Todd         7 Gators                            25.12  
 12 6-5 Westra, Benjamin       8 Piranhas                          26.61  
 17 6-6 Egeland, Peyton D      8 Makos                             28.50  
 21 6-7 Carden, Wade           8 Stingrays                         31.59  
 -- 6- Fulkerson, Sam          8 Makos                                DQ  
 
Event 55  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:02.40        1987 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 1-1 Lily Flagg                                              1:31.42  
     1) Thomson, Andrew M6              2) Scott, Kaitlyn W8              
     3) Cothran, Evan M7                4) Greenlee, Josephine W8         
 16 1-2 Sherwood                                                1:39.28  
     1) Cozelos, Mason M7               2) Clark, Caroline W7             
     3) Clegg, Sammi W8                 4) Beams, Fisher M7               
 17 1-3 Mt. Carmel                                              1:40.77  
     1) Hewitt, Eve W8                  2) Davis, Benjamin M6             
     3) Kalfus, Mia W8                  4) Amos, Andrew M7                
  8 2-1 Hampton Cove                                            1:20.77  
     1) Neill, Zach M8                  2) Beatty, Emily M W8             
     3) Harrison, Caleb M7              4) Houser, Michaela W7            
  9 2-2 YMCA                                                    1:23.22  
     1) Driver, David M8                2) Petersen, Serina W7            
     3) Martinez, Christopher M8        4) Sexton, Cara W8                
 11 2-3 Sharon Johnston                                         1:27.44  
     1) McDonald, Savannah W8           2) Christensen, Matthew M7        
     3) Blackwood, Benjamin M8          4) Black, Julie W8                
 13 2-4 Camelot                                                 1:31.58  
     1) Ashton, Liam M6                 2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E W8           
     3) Reeves, Kate W7                 4) Lewis, Jes M8                  
 14 2-5 Redstone Arsenal                                        1:32.62  
     1) Busby, Elizabeth A W8           2) Eames, Tyler M M6              
     3) Tanner, Claire A W7             4) Groves, Riley T M7             
 15 2-6 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                             1:35.45  
     1) Carney, Gavin M M7              2) Engel, Judith G W7             
     3) Queeney, Cole M8                4) Sowash, Lillian G W7           
  1 3-1 Monte Sano                                              1:12.49  
     1) Bankowski, Brett W M7           2) Smith, Sophie W8               
     3) Perry, Olivia W8                4) Tucker, Gregory M8             
  2 3-2 Greenwyche                                              1:12.92  
     1) Ziegler, William M8             2) Graves, Belle W8               
     3) Clary, Sydney W8                4) Byrd, Will M7                  
  3 3-3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:13.45  
     1) Bell, Charlie M8                2) Patz, Ansley W8                
     3) Burns, Julia W8                 4) Bedsole, Chris M8              
  4 3-4 Blossomwood                                             1:13.56  
     1) Yates, Madelyn W7               2) Hensley, Huck M6               
     3) Tolen, John William M8          4) Krichev, Julia W8              
  5 3-5 Piedmont                                                1:14.59  
     1) Schomburg, Luke M8              2) Johns, James M7                
     3) King, Mary Foster W7            4) Nurre, Jane W8                 
  6 3-6 Mountain Springs                                        1:19.28  
     1) Carden, Wade M8                 2) Mcarthur, Addy W8              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela W7           4) Bennett, Jamieson M8           
  7 3-7 Whitesburg                                              1:20.62  
     1) Wilson, Walker M8               2) Maurer, Sophie W6              
     3) Zajac, Sophia W6                4) Stinson, Jake M8               
 10 3-8 Byrd Spring-SE                                          1:25.48  
     1) Lecompte, Savannah M W8         2) Lawson, Cole B M7              
     3) Lecompte, Tucker J M6           4) Henriksen, Emma M W7           
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.38        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Nurre, Jane            8 Piranhas               20.38      19.06  
  2 2-2 Krichev, Julia         8 Barracudas             19.83      19.87  
  3 2-3 Paparella, Meg         8 Barracudas             21.64      20.31  
  4 2-4 Comulada, Gabriela     7 Stingrays              21.62      21.02  
  5 2-5 Greenlee, Josephine    8 Cows                   20.68      21.08  
  6 2-6 Clary, Sydney          8 Gators                 22.10      21.25  
  7 2-7 Mathis, Ally           8 Makos                  22.26      21.90  
  8 2-8 Black, Julie           8 Tornados               22.38      22.11  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Sexton, Cara           8 Seals                  23.39      21.87  
 10 1-2 Smith, Sophie          8 Makos                  24.29      22.11  
 11 1-3 King, Mary Foster      7 Piranhas               23.11      22.97  
 12 1-4 Perry, Olivia          8 Makos                  24.00      23.55  
 13 1-5 Beatty, Emily M        8 Hurricanes             22.80      24.45  
 14 1-6 Jaeger, Sarah          8 Hurricanes             22.94      24.77  
 15 1-7 Mikatarian, Stephani   8 Blue Wave              22.95      24.94  
 16 1-8 Burns, Julia           8 Blue Wave              22.54      25.01  
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.38        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 23 1-1 Zajac, Sophia          6 Tide                              27.19  
 40 1-2 Lawson, Jenna          8 Sharks                            35.63  
 41 1-3 Waters, Deanna C       8 Bullsharks-SE                     36.08  
 42 1-4 Engel, Judith G        7 Barracudas-SE                     36.26  
 43 1-5 White, Kaitlyn         8 Sharks                            37.34  
 29 2-1 Gunsullus, Emma        8 Cows                              29.95  
 30 2-2 Askew, Izzy            6 Hammerheads                       31.15  
 33 2-3 Jones, Sadie K         8 Knights                           31.94  
 34 2-4 Butler, Avery          7 Tide                              32.68  
 36 2-5 Stepien, Chloe         7 Stingrays                         33.41  
 37 2-6 Butler, Taylor         8 Seals                             33.67  
 38 2-7 Nulter, Cali           8 Tornados                          33.81  
 39 2-8 Kalfus, Mia            8 Hammerheads                       35.01  
 11 3-1 Jaeger, Sarah          8 Hurricanes                        22.94  
 12 3-2 Mikatarian, Stephani   8 Blue Wave                         22.95  
 22 3-3 Scott, Kaitlyn         8 Cows                              26.42  
 26 3-4 Roberts, Sofia         7 Knights                           28.36  
 28 3-5 Maurer, Sophie         6 Tide                              28.94  
 31 3-6 Mcarthur, Addy         8 Stingrays                         31.44  
 32 3-7 Watson, McKenna        8 Barracudas                        31.92  
 35 3-8 Hewitt, Eve            8 Hammerheads                       33.04  
  1 4-1 Krichev, Julia         8 Barracudas                        19.83  
  7 4-2 Mathis, Ally           8 Makos                             22.26  
  9 4-3 Burns, Julia           8 Blue Wave                         22.54  
 14 4-4 Sexton, Cara           8 Seals                             23.39  
 17 4-5 Thomas, Anna Ellis E   8 Gators                            24.54  
 18 4-6 Nabors, Carlee         8 Tornados                          24.66  
 21 4-7 Lecompte, Savannah M   8 Bullsharks-SE                     26.29  
 25 4-8 Tao, Megan             8 Blue Wave                         27.70  
  3 5-1 Greenlee, Josephine    8 Cows                              20.68  
  4 5-2 Comulada, Gabriela     7 Stingrays                         21.62  
  5 5-3 Paparella, Meg         8 Barracudas                        21.64  
  6 5-4 Clary, Sydney          8 Gators                            22.10  
 13 5-5 King, Mary Foster      7 Piranhas                          23.11  
 15 5-6 Perry, Olivia          8 Makos                             24.00  
 19 5-7 Reeves, Kate           7 Knights                           25.07  
 -- 5- Jarres, GiGi            8 Hurricanes                           DQ  
  2 6-1 Nurre, Jane            8 Piranhas                          20.38  
  8 6-2 Black, Julie           8 Tornados                          22.38  
 10 6-3 Beatty, Emily M        8 Hurricanes                        22.80  
 16 6-4 Smith, Sophie          8 Makos                             24.29  
 20 6-5 Busby, Elizabeth A     8 Launchers                         25.51  
 24 6-6 Henriksen, Emma M      7 Bullsharks-SE                     27.23  
 27 6-7 Hale, Olivia           8 Piranhas                          28.76  
 -- 6- Keith, Anna C           8 Gators                               DQ  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.52        1989 James Salazar, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Groves, Riley T        7 Launchers              18.61      17.02  
  2 2-2 Bedsole, Chris         8 Blue Wave              18.43      18.06  
  3 2-3 Matthews, Michael      8 Blue Wave              20.69      20.38  
  4 2-4 Rooker, Matthew        8 Tide                   21.23      20.60  
  5 2-5 Cheng, Alex            8 Blue Wave              19.94      21.12  
  6 2-6 Ziegler, William       8 Gators                 20.52      21.86  
  7 2-7 Harrison, Caleb        7 Hurricanes             20.94      21.95  
 -- 2- Stinson, Jake           8 Tide                   21.26         DQ  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Wilson, Walker         8 Tide                   22.38      21.44  
 10 1-2 Tucker, Gregory        8 Makos                  22.66      23.39  
 11 1-3 Tolen, John William    8 Barracudas             25.57      23.96  
 12 1-4 Collins, Owen          7 Barracudas             25.86      24.17  
 13 1-5 Amos, Andrew           7 Hammerheads            24.50      24.58  
 14 1-6 Carden, Wade           8 Stingrays              24.50      24.61  
 15 1-7 Banks, Colton          8 Gators                 23.89      25.54  
 16 1-8 Mcarthur, Freddie      8 Stingrays              25.69      27.51  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.52        1989 James Salazar, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 19 1-1 Driver, David          8 Seals                             26.52  
 24 1-2 Lewis, Jes             8 Knights                           29.98  
 29 1-3 Karnes, Connor         8 Seals                             31.98  
 34 1-4 Carney, Gavin M        7 Barracudas-SE                     37.19  
 38 1-5 Treen, Lake            6 Knights                           46.95  
 39 1-6 Hampton, Conner        7 Hammerheads                       52.52  
 -- 1- Hammer, Matthew         5 Sharks                               DQ  
 27 2-1 Queeney, Cole          8 Barracudas-SE                     31.24  
 31 2-2 Caruso, Brendan        7 Cows                              32.68  
 32 2-3 Beams, Fisher          7 Sharks                            35.43  
 36 2-4 McCord, Kyle           7 Tornados                          40.00  
 37 2-5 Huttula, David         7 Piranhas                          45.62  
 -- 2- Cobert, Xander          8 Launchers                            DQ  
 -- 2- Cozelos, Mason          7 Sharks                               DQ  
 20 3-1 Blackwood, Benjamin    8 Tornados                          28.23  
 25 3-2 Christensen, Matthew   7 Tornados                          29.99  
 28 3-3 Lecompte, Tucker J     6 Bullsharks-SE                     31.54  
 30 3-4 Gunter, Cooper         8 Stingrays                         32.41  
 33 3-5 Neill, Jay             7 Hurricanes                        35.83  
 -- 3- Stokes, John Thomas T   8 Launchers                            DQ  
 -- 3- Samples, Luke           7 Barracudas                           DQ  
 -- 3- Lawson, Cole B          7 Bullsharks-SE                        DQ  
  5 4-1 Matthews, Michael      8 Blue Wave                         20.69  
  6 4-2 Harrison, Caleb        7 Hurricanes                        20.94  
  7 4-3 Rooker, Matthew        8 Tide                              21.23  
 12 4-4 Amos, Andrew           7 Hammerheads                       24.50  
 17 4-5 Whitmire, Todd         7 Gators                            25.88  
 22 4-6 Fulkerson, Sam         8 Makos                             29.09  
 23 4-7 Finley, Tate           7 Makos                             29.93  
 26 4-8 Nixon, Aiden C         7 Hurricanes                        30.91  
  2 5-1 Groves, Riley T        7 Launchers                         18.61  
  4 5-2 Ziegler, William       8 Gators                            20.52  
  8 5-3 Stinson, Jake          8 Tide                              21.26  
 11 5-4 Banks, Colton          8 Gators                            23.89  
 14 5-5 Tolen, John William    8 Barracudas                        25.57  
 15 5-6 Mcarthur, Freddie      8 Stingrays                         25.69  
 16 5-7 Collins, Owen          7 Barracudas                        25.86  
 18 5-8 Schomburg, Luke        8 Piranhas                          26.03  
  1 6-1 Bedsole, Chris         8 Blue Wave                         18.43  
  3 6-2 Cheng, Alex            8 Blue Wave                         19.94  
  9 6-3 Wilson, Walker         8 Tide                              22.38  
 10 6-4 Tucker, Gregory        8 Makos                             22.66  
 12 6-5 Carden, Wade           8 Stingrays                         24.50  
 21 6-6 Martinez, Christophe   8 Seals                             28.41  
 35 6-7 Johns, James           7 Piranhas                          37.83  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Yates, Madelyn         7 Barracudas             21.36      21.47  
  2 2-2 Smith, Sophie          8 Makos                  22.57      21.79  
  3 2-3 Sexton, Cara           8 Seals                  23.29      22.65  
  4 2-4 Black, Julie           8 Tornados               23.02      22.80  
  5 2-5 Henriksen, Emma M      7 Bullsharks-SE          23.43      22.93  
  6 2-6 Greenlee, Josephine    8 Cows                   23.53      23.13  
  7 2-7 Kowalczyk, Angela      6 Blue Wave              23.39      24.46  
  8 2-8 Howie, Maggie          8 Makos                  23.18      24.75  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Krichev, Julia         8 Barracudas             23.74      22.77  
 10 1-2 Neicamp, Allie G       8 Hurricanes             24.12      23.32  
 11 1-3 Agee, Abigail          8 Makos                  24.39      23.46  
 12 1-4 Burns, Julia           8 Blue Wave              23.84      23.89  
 13 1-5 King, Mary Foster      7 Piranhas               24.62      24.00  
 14 1-6 Graves, Belle          8 Gators                 24.76      24.01  
 15 1-7 McDonald, Savannah     8 Tornados               24.76      25.24  
 16 1-8 Schappell, Anya R      8 Hurricanes             25.43      25.89  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 38 1-1 Shattuck, Emily        7 Cows                              31.47  
 39 1-2 Zibas, Julia           6 Tide                              32.00  
 34 2-1 Sowash, Lillian G      7 Barracudas-SE                     30.49  
 36 2-2 Scott, Kaitlyn         8 Cows                              30.78  
 42 2-3 Askew, Izzy            6 Hammerheads                       35.65  
 43 2-4 Engel, Judith G        7 Barracudas-SE                     38.37  
 44 2-5 Davis, Sydney          6 Hammerheads                       40.14  
 45 2-6 Tanner, Claire A       7 Launchers                         40.41  
 46 2-7 Bukenya, Trish         5 Hammerheads                       41.68  
 47 2-8 Skonieczny, Abby       6 Tide                              42.07  
 26 3-1 Lemke, AnnaBeth E      8 Knights                           28.03  
 27 3-2 Johnston, Emma         7 Stingrays                         28.20  
 32 3-3 Werth, Adeline         7 Piranhas                          29.48  
 35 3-4 Morris, Hayley         8 Seals                             30.63  
 37 3-5 Jones, Sadie K         8 Knights                           31.31  
 41 3-6 Laue, Abigail          6 Sharks                            32.67  
 48 3-7 White, Kaitlyn         8 Sharks                            43.39  
 25 4-1 Butler, Avery          7 Tide                              27.86  
 28 4-2 Butler, Taylor         8 Seals                             28.84  
 29 4-3 Baessler, Lily A       8 Bullsharks-SE                     28.93  
 30 4-4 Rawls, Ava             7 Barracudas                        29.12  
 31 4-5 Laue, Jaclyn           6 Sharks                            29.33  
 33 4-6 Waters, Deanna C       8 Bullsharks-SE                     29.60  
 40 4-7 Hannah, Erin           7 Stingrays                         32.66  
  3 5-1 Black, Julie           8 Tornados                          23.02  
  4 5-2 Howie, Maggie          8 Makos                             23.18  
 10 5-3 Burns, Julia           8 Blue Wave                         23.84  
 14 5-4 McDonald, Savannah     8 Tornados                          24.76  
 18 5-5 Jarres, GiGi           8 Hurricanes                        25.80  
 22 5-6 Thomas, Anna Ellis E   8 Gators                            27.11  
 22 5-6 Douglas, Lily          8 Tornados                          27.11  
 24 5-8 Busby, Elizabeth A     8 Launchers                         27.68  
  5 6-1 Sexton, Cara           8 Seals                             23.29  
  7 6-2 Henriksen, Emma M      7 Bullsharks-SE                     23.43  
  9 6-3 Krichev, Julia         8 Barracudas                        23.74  
 13 6-4 King, Mary Foster      7 Piranhas                          24.62  
 14 6-5 Graves, Belle          8 Gators                            24.76  
 19 6-6 Comulada, Gabriela     7 Stingrays                         25.83  
 20 6-7 Ayers, Anna K          8 Gators                            25.89  
 21 6-8 Mitchell, Sarah Kate   7 Blue Wave                         25.90  
  1 7-1 Yates, Madelyn         7 Barracudas                        21.36  
  2 7-2 Smith, Sophie          8 Makos                             22.57  
  6 7-3 Kowalczyk, Angela      6 Blue Wave                         23.39  
  8 7-4 Greenlee, Josephine    8 Cows                              23.53  
 11 7-5 Neicamp, Allie G       8 Hurricanes                        24.12  
 12 7-6 Agee, Abigail          8 Makos                             24.39  
 16 7-7 Schappell, Anya R      8 Hurricanes                        25.43  
 17 7-8 Reeves, Kate           7 Knights                           25.50  
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Byrd, Will             7 Gators                 19.88      18.80  
  2 2-2 Groves, Riley T        7 Launchers              19.77      19.06  
  3 2-3 Wimberly, Jack         8 Tide                   21.71      21.57  
  4 2-4 Bennett, Jamieson      8 Stingrays              21.15      21.69  
  5 2-5 Amos, Andrew           7 Hammerheads            21.78      21.84  
  6 2-6 Matthews, Michael      8 Blue Wave              23.97      22.30  
  7 2-7 Stinson, Jake          8 Tide                   22.87      22.36  
  8 2-8 Tolen, John William    8 Barracudas             23.78      24.21  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Lewis, Jes             8 Knights                24.97      23.31  
 10 1-2 Caldwell, Cade         8 Barracudas             25.58      24.98  
 11 1-3 Hardy, Samuel          7 Blue Wave              24.80      25.43  
 12 1-4 Ziegler, William       8 Gators                 24.96      25.53  
 13 1-5 Harrison, Caleb        7 Hurricanes             25.70      25.84  
 14 1-6 Skonieczny, Caden      8 Tide                   25.95      25.98  
 15 1-7 Bell, Charlie          8 Blue Wave              24.08      26.32  
 16 1-8 Garrison, James D      8 Makos                  25.32      27.67  
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 28 1-1 Cobert, Xander         8 Launchers                         32.86  
 29 1-2 Carney, Gavin M        7 Barracudas-SE                     33.03  
 32 1-3 McDonald, Brock        6 Tornados                          35.17  
 37 1-4 Sarkisian, Sam         7 Hammerheads                       46.25  
 39 1-5 Witt, Quade            8 Tornados                          50.02  
 40 1-6 Treen, Lake            6 Knights                           58.47  
 41 1-7 Hurley, Dylan          7 Knights                           58.88  
 19 2-1 Foster, Harry          7 Stingrays                         26.77  
 23 2-2 Queeney, Cole          8 Barracudas-SE                     29.46  
 27 2-3 Jackson, Caden         8 Piranhas                          32.49  
 31 2-4 Cothran, Evan          7 Cows                              34.24  
 33 2-5 Davis, Benjamin        6 Hammerheads                       36.09  
 34 2-6 Johns, James           7 Piranhas                          36.11  
 38 2-7 Barnett, Evan          7 Cows                              46.74  
 -- 2- McCord, Kyle            7 Tornados                             DQ  
 22 3-1 Banas, Dominic J       8 Launchers                         27.34  
 25 3-2 Malone, Callaway       7 Stingrays                         30.43  
 26 3-3 Nixon, Aiden C         7 Hurricanes                        31.41  
 30 3-4 Caruso, Brendan        7 Cows                              33.13  
 35 3-5 Lecompte, Tucker J     6 Bullsharks-SE                     40.44  
 36 3-6 Bohan, John            7 Barracudas                        40.74  
 -- 3- McMillen, Ryan          7 Makos                                DQ  
  6 4-1 Stinson, Jake          8 Tide                              22.87  
  8 4-2 Matthews, Michael      8 Blue Wave                         23.97  
  9 4-3 Bell, Charlie          8 Blue Wave                         24.08  
 16 4-4 Skonieczny, Caden      8 Tide                              25.95  
 17 4-5 Wyatt, Brodie          7 Seals                             26.01  
 20 4-6 Finley, Tate           7 Makos                             27.06  
 -- 4- Lawson, Cole B          7 Bullsharks-SE                        DQ  
  1 5-1 Groves, Riley T        7 Launchers                         19.77  
  3 5-2 Bennett, Jamieson      8 Stingrays                         21.15  
  7 5-3 Tolen, John William    8 Barracudas                        23.78  
 10 5-4 Hardy, Samuel          7 Blue Wave                         24.80  
 11 5-5 Ziegler, William       8 Gators                            24.96  
 13 5-6 Garrison, James D      8 Makos                             25.32  
 14 5-7 Caldwell, Cade         8 Barracudas                        25.58  
 21 5-8 Martinez, Christophe   8 Seals                             27.16  
  2 6-1 Byrd, Will             7 Gators                            19.88  
  4 6-2 Wimberly, Jack         8 Tide                              21.71  
  5 6-3 Amos, Andrew           7 Hammerheads                       21.78  
 12 6-4 Lewis, Jes             8 Knights                           24.97  
 15 6-5 Harrison, Caleb        7 Hurricanes                        25.70  
 18 6-6 Clary, David           8 Gators                            26.38  
 24 6-7 Watts, Elijah          7 Piranhas                          30.10  
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:06.74        1978 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 1-1 Sherwood                                                1:44.91  
     1) Clark, Caroline 7               2) Laue, Abigail 6                
     3) White, Kaitlyn 8                4) Clegg, Sammi 8                 
 14 1-2 Mt. Carmel                                              1:49.75  
     1) Kalfus, Mia 8                   2) Askew, Izzy 6                  
     3) Hill, Caroline 7                4) Hewitt, Eve 8                  
  5 2-1 Sharon Johnston                                         1:24.10  
     1) Synan, Kassidy 8                2) McDonald, Savannah 8           
     3) Nabors, Carlee 8                4) Black, Julie 8                 
  6 2-2 Hampton Cove                                            1:24.83  
     1) Neicamp, Allie G 8              2) Schappell, Anya R 8            
     3) Beatty, Emily M 8               4) Houser, Michaela 7             
 10 2-3 Mountain Springs                                        1:32.63  
     1) Mcarthur, Addy 8                2) Johnston, Emma 7               
     3) Trudell, Maggie 7               4) Comulada, Gabriela 7           
 11 2-4 YMCA                                                    1:39.98  
     1) Petersen, Serina 7              2) Wical, Alexia 6                
     3) Morris, Hayley 8                4) Sexton, Cara 8                 
 13 2-5 Whitesburg                                              1:45.60  
     1) Maurer, Sophie 6                2) Butler, Avery 7                
     3) Zibas, Julia 6                  4) Zajac, Sophia 6                
 15 2-6 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                             2:22.62  
     1) Engel, Katelyn 5                2) Sowash, Lillian G 7            
     3) Engel, Judith G 7               4) Wilson, Kaylen 6               
  1 3-1 Blossomwood                                             1:12.59  
     1) Yates, Madelyn 7                2) Collins, Ella 8                
     3) Paparella, Meg 8                4) Krichev, Julia 8               
  2 3-2 Monte Sano                                              1:16.89  
     1) Perry, Olivia 8                 2) Howie, Maggie 8                
     3) Agee, Abigail 8                 4) Smith, Sophie 8                
  3 3-3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:21.26  
     1) Patz, Ansley 8                  2) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 7         
     3) Barker, Ellis 6                 4) Burns, Julia 8                 
  4 3-4 Greenwyche                                              1:22.84  
     1) Clary, Sydney 8                 2) Thomas, Anna Ellis E 8         
     3) Keith, Anna C 8                 4) Graves, Belle 8                
  7 3-5 Byrd Spring-SE                                          1:25.10  
     1) Lecompte, Savannah M 8          2) Waters, Deanna C 8             
     3) Baessler, Lily A 8              4) Henriksen, Emma M 7            
  8 3-6 Lily Flagg                                              1:30.12  
     1) Scott, Kaitlyn 8                2) Chua, Catherine 7              
     3) Gunsullus, Emma 8               4) Greenlee, Josephine 8          
  9 3-7 Camelot                                                 1:31.76  
     1) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 8             2) Earhart, Mary Grace 8          
     3) Roberts, Sofia 7                4) Reeves, Kate 7                 
 -- 3- Piedmont                                                      DQ  
     1) King, Mary Foster 7             2) Hudson, Kate 8                 
     3) Hale, Olivia 8                  4) Nurre, Jane 8                  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:03.95        1991 Blossomwood                                
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 13 1-1 Mt. Carmel                                              2:00.87  
     1) Davis, Benjamin 6               2) Hampton, Conner 7              
     3) Sarkisian, Sam 7                4) Amos, Andrew 7                 
 15 1-2 Camelot                                                 2:45.03  
     1) Hurley, Dylan 7                 2) Lemke, Wilson R 5              
     3) Treen, Lake 6                   4) Lewis, Jes 8                   
 16 1-3 Sherwood                                                3:07.01  
     1) Riley, Caleb 5                  2) Hammer, Matthew 5              
     3) Cozelos, Mason 7                4) Beams, Fisher 7                
  9 2-1 YMCA                                                    1:30.97  
     1) Martinez, Christopher 8         2) Karnes, Connor 8               
     3) Wyatt, Brodie 7                 4) Driver, David 8                
 10 2-2 Redstone Arsenal                                        1:33.81  
     1) Groves, Riley T 7               2) Bell, Jace 8                   
     3) Stokes, John Thomas T 8         4) Eames, Tyler M 6               
 11 2-3 Lily Flagg                                              1:50.37  
     1) Cothran, Evan 7                 2) Barnett, Evan 7                
     3) Caruso, Brendan 7               4) Thomson, Andrew 6              
 12 2-4 Sharon Johnston                                         1:55.43  
     1) Witt, Quade 8                   2) McCord, Kyle 7                 
     3) Christensen, Matthew 7          4) Blackwood, Benjamin 8          
 14 2-5 Byrd Spring-SE                                          2:27.32  
     1) Lawson, Cole B 7                2) Lindow, Gabe N 7               
     3) Jones, Paul A 5                 4) Lecompte, Tucker J 6           
  1 3-1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:08.90  
     1) Bell, Charlie 8                 2) Cheng, Alex 8                  
     3) Matthews, Michael 8             4) Bedsole, Chris 8               
  2 3-2 Whitesburg                                              1:09.05  
     1) Wilson, Walker 8                2) Rooker, Matthew 8              
     3) Wimberly, Jack 8                4) Stinson, Jake 8                
  3 3-3 Greenwyche                                              1:10.81  
     1) Ziegler, William 8              2) Kimball, Myles 8               
     3) Whitmire, Todd 7                4) Byrd, Will 7                   
  4 3-4 Monte Sano                                              1:17.04  
     1) Bankowski, Brett W 7            2) Bankowski, Clate 8             
     3) Finley, Tate 7                  4) Tucker, Gregory 8              
  5 3-5 Mountain Springs                                        1:18.70  
     1) Carden, Wade 8                  2) York, Peyton J 7               
     3) Trudell, Conley 8               4) Bennett, Jamieson 8            
  6 3-6 Blossomwood                                             1:21.73  
     1) Caldwell, Cade 8                2) Stuart, Benjamin 7             
     3) Hensley, Huck 6                 4) Tolen, John William 8          
  7 3-7 Hampton Cove                                            1:23.14  
     1) Harrison, Caleb 7               2) Neill, Jay 7                   
     3) Neill, Zach 8                   4) Nixon, Aiden C 7               
  8 3-8 Piedmont                                                1:28.51  
     1) Johns, James 7                  2) Satterfeal, Noah 8             
     3) Huttula, David 7                4) Schomburg, Luke 8              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org