Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/16/2012 04:24 PM
                 RCSL City Meet 2012 - 7/14/2012 to 7/15/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:04.71        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  8 1-1 Lily Flagg                                              2:36.39  
     1) Steckmesser, Brooke 12          2) Fanning, Anna 12               
     3) Walters, Avery 12               4) Wintzell, Olivia 11            
  9 1-2 Mt. Carmel                                              2:38.76  
     1) Heeney, Adeline 12              2) James, Ella 11                 
     3) Davis, Taylor 11                4) Reavis, Shelby 12              
 11 1-3 Sherwood                                                2:45.71  
     1) Madison, Sarah 12               2) Beams, Kennedy 11              
     3) Tomlin, Morgan 12               4) Clark, Katie 11                
 12 1-4 Camelot                                                 2:47.95  
     1) Swann, Caroline E 12            2) Honeycutt, Mary 11             
     3) Kennedy, Jillian M 12           4) Meeks, Ashleigh 11             
 13 1-5 Redstone Arsenal                                        2:51.15  
     1) Bamburg, Sarah A 12             2) Mix, Samantha A 11             
     3) Harting, Nichole L 11           4) Key, Alexandra G 12            
 14 1-6 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:51.83  
     1) Ghanta, Megha 11                2) Mikatarian, Mikayla 11         
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey 12            4) Hayes, Lauren 9                
 15 1-7 YMCA                                                    2:52.57  
     1) Dunn, Marley 12                 2) Trapane, Ceci 11               
     3) Johnson, Natalie 11             4) Marshall, Kaelin 11            
 16 1-8 Blossomwood                                             3:07.50  
     1) Gilbert, Mary 11                2) Hampton, Ann Lawrence 11       
     3) Janssen, Kelli 11               4) Creech, Bankston 12            
  1 2-1 Mountain Springs                                        2:05.86  
     1) Garding, Madelene 12            2) Harris, Harding 11             
     3) Campbell, Devin 12              4) Weakley, Regan 12              
  2 2-2 Byrd Spring-SE                                          2:11.17  
     1) Vasquez, Emily R 12             2) Blasingame, Renae R 12         
     3) Evans, Brittany A 12            4) Hinely, Emma C 12              
  3 2-3 Piedmont                                                2:17.28  
     1) Monk, Anna 11                   2) Calatrello, Annie 12           
     3) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 11    4) Perez, Makayla 12              
  4 2-4 Sharon Johnston                                         2:18.38  
     1) Barrett, Emerson 11             2) Robinson, Isabelle 12          
     3) Cooper, Anna 12                 4) Broyles, Maggie 12             
  5 2-5 Monte Sano                                              2:19.43  
     1) Clark, Annie 12                 2) Masterson, Marianne E 11       
     3) Scoggins, Sydney 11             4) Dunford, Annie 12              
  6 2-6 Whitesburg                                              2:28.80  
     1) Maurer, Gracie 11               2) Hu, Alison 11                  
     3) Clinton, Sydney 11              4) Stinson, Emma G 12             
  7 2-7 Greenwyche                                              2:32.58  
     1) Byers, Sophie 12                2) Brown, Saylor 12               
     3) Coomer, Mary 11                 4) McNeely, Emma 12               
 10 2-8 Hampton Cove                                            2:40.94  
     1) Parris, Sydney 11               2) Bray, Christina 12             
     3) Applebaum, Katie 11             4) Wright, Meghan P 11            
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:05.36        1993 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 1-1 Mt. Carmel                                              2:34.68  
     1) Sentell, Matthew 12             2) Hudson, Neil 11                
     3) Worshek, Caleb 11               4) Hill, Cody 12                  
 10 1-2 Lily Flagg                                              2:40.35  
     1) Counts, Bryan 11                2) Butler, Ethan 11               
     3) DeSanctis, Matthew 12           4) Thomson, Zach 12               
 11 1-3 Whitesburg                                              2:46.29  
     1) Richardson, John 11             2) Jose, Garrett D 11             
     3) Wilson, Reynolds 11             4) Rice, Rob 12                   
 12 1-4 Redstone Arsenal                                        2:49.93  
     1) Wiggins, Joshua E 11            2) Eames, Jason B 12              
     3) Spuhl, J. David D 12            4) Vander Schaaf, Reice P 11      
 13 1-5 Camelot                                                 3:00.28  
     1) Link, Ethan M 12                2) Nielsen, Garrett B 11          
     3) Wheeless, Collin M 12           4) Hughes, James 12               
 14 1-6 Mountain Springs                                        3:02.36  
     1) Patton, Daniel 12               2) Hauenstein, Reid 11            
     3) Johnston, Sam 12                4) Celeski, Noah 12               
 15 1-7 Byrd Spring-SE                                          3:04.13  
     1) Wilke, Zach K 10                2) Tate, Miles J 12               
     3) Weir, Andrew N 12               4) Murphy, Spencer S 12           
  1 2-1 Blossomwood                                             2:22.61  
     1) Swing, Joe 11                   2) Darden, Will 12                
     3) Butler, Warren 12               4) Calvert, Ethan 12              
  2 2-2 Sherwood                                                2:24.67  
     1) Formby, Nicholas 11             2) Weis, Brandon 12               
     3) DeVaney, Collier 12             4) Gunn, Nathan 11                
  3 2-3 Greenwyche                                              2:26.47  
     1) Shockley, Cal 11                2) League, Parker 11              
     3) Kennamer, Carson 12             4) Landwehr, Connors 11           
  4 2-4 Monte Sano                                              2:31.25  
     1) Klemm, Riley 11                 2) Bazzle, Jon-Michael 11         
     3) Huskey, Joshua 11               4) Jackson, Gabe 11               
  5 2-5 Hampton Cove                                            2:32.24  
     1) Harrison, Nathan 11             2) Wang, Rong 12                  
     3) Kelly, Sean 11                  4) Crawford, Will 12              
  6 2-6 Sharon Johnston                                         2:32.46  
     1) Quick, Tyler 12                 2) Hinten, Nathan 12              
     3) Oshiro, Royce 12                4) Headlee, Joshua 12             
  7 2-7 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:32.50  
     1) Lehman, Robert 11               2) Vest, Jackson 12               
     3) Phelps, Colin 12                4) Jones, Noah 11                 
  8 2-8 Piedmont                                                2:33.53  
     1) Werth, Benjamin 11              2) Nurre, Alexander 11            
     3) Herring, Wylder 11              4) Rigby, Connor 10               
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 1-1 Little, Caroline      11 Stingrays                        34.56  
 24 1-2 Neal, Lauren          12 Hammerheads                      44.49  
 27 1-3 Lowe, Claire E        11 Bullsharks-SE                    48.25  
 30 1-4 Hammrick, Lily A      11 Tide                           1:09.15  
 23 2-1 Amis, Abby C          11 Bullsharks-SE                    43.89  
 26 2-2 Anderson, Alyssa N    11 Launchers                        46.30  
 28 2-3 Thornton, Stephanie   11 Makos                            49.35  
 29 2-4 Oglesby, Katie        11 Launchers                        50.51  
 14 3-1 Key, Carly A          11 Launchers                        40.14  
 15 3-2 Freeman, Lea          11 Tornados                         40.59  
 16 3-3 Mclendon, Anna Kate   11 Stingrays                        41.25  
 19 3-4 Page, Catherine       11 Hammerheads                      42.35  
 20 3-5 Evans, Laura          11 Sharks                           42.54  
 22 3-6 Marr, Lydia           11 Sharks                           42.66  
 25 3-7 Johnson, Emily        11 Sharks                           45.58  
 12 4-1 Wilke, Kate M         11 Bullsharks-SE                    39.53  
 13 4-2 Gipson, Abby          11 Tornados                         39.55  
 17 4-3 Rigby, Lauren         12 Piranhas                         41.73  
 18 4-4 Ward, Caroline        11 Sharks                           41.93  
 21 4-5 Tate, Alex L          12 Bullsharks-SE                    42.59  
 10 5-1 Black, Sarah          11 Tornados                         36.75  
 11 5-2 Austell, Ally Mac     11 Tornados                         38.08  
  1 6-1 Foster, Margaret      11 Stingrays                        31.94  
  2 6-2 Bouldin, Lily         11 Stingrays                        34.41  
  3 6-3 Moody, Lizzie         11 Piranhas                         34.55  
  5 6-4 Hale, Emily           11 Piranhas                         34.67  
  6 6-5 Weitenbeck, Abbey     11 Stingrays                        35.27  
  7 6-6 Ledyard, Kate         12 Piranhas                         36.10  
  8 6-7 Saft, Virginia        12 Gators                           36.46  
  9 6-8 Taylor, Alyssa        12 Tornados                         36.65  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 1-1 Stiles, Jay           11 Hammerheads                      45.64  
 11 1-2 Wiggins, Ethan A      12 Launchers                        47.28  
 12 1-3 White, Connor         12 Sharks                           47.50  
 13 1-4 Sammarco, Joey        11 Cows                             53.81  
  4 2-1 Hinkle, James E       12 Launchers                        38.34  
  5 2-2 Schroeder, Gabriel    11 Sharks                           40.02  
  7 2-3 Sowell, Jason         11 Stingrays                        43.01  
  8 2-4 Caruso, Daniel        11 Cows                             43.89  
  1 3-1 Mayers, Micah         12 Cows                             34.60  
  2 3-2 Marr, Douglas         12 Sharks                           34.71  
  3 3-3 Armstrong, Connor     12 Gators                           35.43  
  6 3-4 Jensen, Benjamin      11 Sharks                           41.03  
 10 3-5 Clark, Josh           11 Cows                             46.90  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.41        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Weakley, Regan        12 Stingrays              25.76      25.90  
  2 2-2 Campbell, Devin       12 Stingrays              26.04      26.21  
  3 2-3 Hu, Alison            11 Tide                   26.96      26.70  
  4 2-4 Vasquez, Emily R      12 Bullsharks-SE          27.97      27.80  
  5 2-5 Garding, Madelene     12 Stingrays              27.58      27.91  
  6 2-6 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   11 Sharks                 28.44      28.53  
  7 2-7 Monk, Anna            11 Piranhas               28.20      28.54  
  8 2-8 Evans, Brittany A     12 Bullsharks-SE          28.94      28.75  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Clark, Annie          12 Makos                  28.97      28.56  
 10 1-2 Davis, Taylor         11 Hammerheads            29.71      29.65  
 11 1-3 Shepherd, Lindsey     12 Blue Wave              30.11      29.94  
 12 1-4 Walters, Avery        12 Cows                   29.65      30.13  
 13 1-5 Scoggins, Sydney      11 Makos                  30.20      30.17  
 14 1-6 Broyles, Maggie       12 Tornados               31.10      30.60  
 15 1-7 Cooper, Anna          12 Tornados               30.98      30.91  
 16 1-8 Barrett, Emerson      11 Tornados               31.07      31.75  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.41        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 35 1-1 Wright, Meghan P      11 Hurricanes                        35.53  
 39 1-2 Dunn, Marley          12 Seals                             37.45  
 41 1-3 Wintzell, Olivia      11 Cows                              37.82  
 43 1-4 Beams, Kennedy        11 Sharks                            38.19  
 45 1-5 Kennedy, Jillian M    12 Knights                           41.54  
 46 1-6 Marshall, Kaelin      11 Seals                             45.47  
 47 1-7 Creech, Bankston      12 Barracudas                        45.49  
 30 2-1 Stinson, Emma G       12 Tide                              34.23  
 34 2-2 Bray, Christina       12 Hurricanes                        35.38  
 36 2-3 Clark, Katie          11 Sharks                            36.46  
 37 2-4 Bamburg, Sarah A      12 Launchers                         36.81  
 38 2-5 Honeycutt, Mary       11 Knights                           37.03  
 40 2-6 Key, Alexandra G      12 Launchers                         37.55  
 42 2-7 Janssen, Kelli        11 Barracudas                        37.91  
 44 2-8 Gilbert, Mary         11 Barracudas                        41.13  
 18 3-1 Dunford, Annie        12 Makos                             31.61  
 21 3-2 Byers, Sophie         12 Gators                            32.06  
 24 3-3 Swann, Caroline E     12 Knights                           32.56  
 26 3-4 Patz, Avery           12 Blue Wave                         32.65  
 26 3-4 Harting, Nichole L    11 Launchers                         32.65  
 28 3-6 Perez, Makayla        12 Piranhas                          33.25  
 31 3-7 James, Ella           11 Hammerheads                       34.28  
 32 3-8 Fanning, Anna         12 Cows                              34.85  
  3 4-1 Hu, Alison            11 Tide                              26.96  
  5 4-2 Vasquez, Emily R      12 Bullsharks-SE                     27.97  
  9 4-3 Clark, Annie          12 Makos                             28.97  
 13 4-4 Scoggins, Sydney      11 Makos                             30.20  
 17 4-5 Strankman, Cole Eliz  11 Piranhas                          31.35  
 20 4-6 Coomer, Mary          11 Gators                            31.74  
 25 4-7 Heeney, Adeline       12 Hammerheads                       32.61  
 29 4-8 Maurer, Gracie        11 Tide                              33.62  
  2 5-1 Campbell, Devin       12 Stingrays                         26.04  
  6 5-2 Monk, Anna            11 Piranhas                          28.20  
  7 5-3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   11 Sharks                            28.44  
 10 5-4 Walters, Avery        12 Cows                              29.65  
 12 5-5 Shepherd, Lindsey     12 Blue Wave                         30.11  
 14 5-6 Cooper, Anna          12 Tornados                          30.98  
 16 5-7 Broyles, Maggie       12 Tornados                          31.10  
 23 5-8 Applebaum, Katie      11 Hurricanes                        32.27  
  1 6-1 Weakley, Regan        12 Stingrays                         25.76  
  4 6-2 Garding, Madelene     12 Stingrays                         27.58  
  8 6-3 Evans, Brittany A     12 Bullsharks-SE                     28.94  
 11 6-4 Davis, Taylor         11 Hammerheads                       29.71  
 15 6-5 Barrett, Emerson      11 Tornados                          31.07  
 19 6-6 Hinely, Emma C        12 Bullsharks-SE                     31.69  
 22 6-7 Johnson, Natalie      11 Seals                             32.20  
 33 6-8 McNeely, Emma         12 Gators                            35.15  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.32        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Wheeless, Collin M    12 Knights                28.68      27.95  
  2 2-2 Vest, Jackson         12 Blue Wave              28.58      27.99  
  3 2-3 Phelps, Colin         12 Blue Wave              29.06      28.29  
  4 2-4 Crawford, Will        12 Hurricanes             30.49      29.73  
  5 2-5 Sentell, Matthew      12 Hammerheads            30.21      30.12  
  6 2-6 Swing, Joe            11 Barracudas             30.48      30.20  
  7 2-7 Spuhl, J. David D     12 Launchers              29.98      30.28  
  8 2-8 Herring, Wylder       11 Piranhas               30.33      30.36  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Kennamer, Carson      12 Gators                 30.73      29.15  
 10 1-2 Worshek, Caleb        11 Hammerheads            30.58      30.51  
 11 1-3 Weir, Andrew N        12 Bullsharks-SE          31.27      30.68  
 12 1-4 League, Parker        11 Gators                 30.51      30.83  
 13 1-5 Werth, Benjamin       11 Piranhas               31.28      30.90  
 14 1-6 Amborski, Robert      12 Sharks                 30.85      31.28  
 15 1-7 Darden, Will          12 Barracudas             31.18      31.49  
 16 1-8 Headlee, Joshua       12 Tornados               31.38      32.15  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.32        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 31 1-1 Kelly, Sean           11 Hurricanes                        34.48  
 35 1-2 Vander Schaaf, Reice  11 Launchers                         36.19  
 39 1-3 Richardson, John      11 Tide                              37.46  
 40 1-4 Hauenstein, Reid      11 Stingrays                         37.84  
 42 1-5 Eames, Jason B        12 Launchers                         38.00  
 45 1-6 Tate, Miles J         12 Bullsharks-SE                     42.28  
 46 1-7 Celeski, Noah         12 Stingrays                         43.73  
 47 1-8 Eltom, Mohamed        11 Seals                             54.65  
 30 2-1 Thomson, Zach         12 Cows                              33.83  
 34 2-2 Wilson, Reynolds      11 Tide                              35.87  
 36 2-3 Link, Ethan M         12 Knights                           36.35  
 37 2-4 Hudson, Neil          11 Hammerheads                       37.18  
 38 2-5 Murphy, Spencer S     12 Bullsharks-SE                     37.33  
 41 2-6 Butler, Ethan         11 Cows                              37.93  
 43 2-7 Jones, Noah           11 Blue Wave                         38.95  
 44 2-8 Hvizda, Thomas        12 Seals                             41.66  
 14 3-1 Weir, Andrew N        12 Bullsharks-SE                     31.27  
 19 3-2 Landwehr, Connors     11 Gators                            31.55  
 25 3-3 Nurre, Alexander      11 Piranhas                          32.86  
 26 3-4 Harrison, Nathan      11 Hurricanes                        32.92  
 28 3-5 Johnston, Sam         12 Stingrays                         33.07  
 29 3-6 Bazzle, Jon-Michael   11 Makos                             33.68  
 33 3-7 Jose, Garrett D       11 Tide                              35.29  
  2 4-1 Wheeless, Collin M    12 Knights                           28.68  
  4 4-2 Spuhl, J. David D     12 Launchers                         29.98  
  6 4-3 Herring, Wylder       11 Piranhas                          30.33  
  8 4-4 Crawford, Will        12 Hurricanes                        30.49  
  9 4-5 League, Parker        11 Gators                            30.51  
 13 4-6 Darden, Will          12 Barracudas                        31.18  
 20 4-7 Gunn, Nathan          11 Sharks                            31.57  
 21 4-8 Hughes, James         12 Knights                           31.93  
  3 5-1 Phelps, Colin         12 Blue Wave                         29.06  
  7 5-2 Swing, Joe            11 Barracudas                        30.48  
 10 5-3 Worshek, Caleb        11 Hammerheads                       30.58  
 12 5-4 Amborski, Robert      12 Sharks                            30.85  
 15 5-5 Werth, Benjamin       11 Piranhas                          31.28  
 16 5-6 Headlee, Joshua       12 Tornados                          31.38  
 17 5-7 Quick, Tyler          12 Tornados                          31.50  
 23 5-8 Klemm, Riley          11 Makos                             32.33  
  1 6-1 Vest, Jackson         12 Blue Wave                         28.58  
  5 6-2 Sentell, Matthew      12 Hammerheads                       30.21  
 11 6-3 Kennamer, Carson      12 Gators                            30.73  
 18 6-4 Weis, Brandon         12 Sharks                            31.54  
 22 6-5 Jackson, Gabe         11 Makos                             31.96  
 24 6-6 Counts, Bryan         11 Cows                              32.84  
 26 6-7 Hinten, Nathan        12 Tornados                          32.92  
 32 6-8 Calvert, Ethan        12 Barracudas                        34.53  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.42        1999 Caroline Wills, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Hu, Alison            11 Tide                   33.66      33.22  
  2 2-2 Campbell, Devin       12 Stingrays              34.36      34.17  
  3 2-3 Blasingame, Renae R   12 Bullsharks-SE          37.19      36.48  
  4 2-4 Garding, Madelene     12 Stingrays              36.57      36.95  
  5 2-5 Hinely, Emma C        12 Bullsharks-SE          38.35      38.17  
  6 2-6 Calatrello, Annie     12 Piranhas               38.29      38.93  
  7 2-7 Tomlin, Morgan        12 Sharks                 39.48      38.94  
  8 2-8 Harris, Harding       11 Stingrays              39.65      38.98  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Janssen, Kelli        11 Barracudas             42.19      41.28  
 10 1-2 Bray, Christina       12 Hurricanes             41.58      41.46  
 11 1-3 Northcutt, Ali E      11 Bullsharks-SE          42.64      42.14  
 12 1-4 Applebaum, Katie      11 Hurricanes             42.73      42.18  
 13 1-5 Robinson, Isabelle    12 Tornados               42.05      42.49  
 14 1-6 Blackwood, Anna       12 Tornados               41.70      42.52  
 15 1-7 Masterson, Marianne   11 Makos                  41.65      43.83  
 16 1-8 James, Ella           11 Hammerheads            41.17      47.67  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.42        1999 Caroline Wills, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 20 1-1 Steckmesser, Brooke   12 Cows                              43.89  
 36 1-2 Naumann, Elsa         12 Hammerheads                       52.24  
 39 1-3 Trapane, Ceci         11 Seals                             54.41  
 40 1-4 Reavis, Shelby        12 Hammerheads                       56.02  
 41 1-5 Marshall, Kaelin      11 Seals                             59.53  
 29 2-1 Madison, Sarah        12 Sharks                            46.83  
 34 2-2 Reeves, Abby E        11 Knights                           49.53  
 35 2-3 Dunn, Marley          12 Seals                             51.34  
 37 2-4 Hampton, Ann Lawrenc  11 Barracudas                        52.28  
 -- 2- Vander Schaaf, Renita  12 Launchers                            DQ  
  9 3-1 James, Ella           11 Hammerheads                       41.17  
 22 3-2 Dunford, Annie        12 Makos                             44.09  
 27 3-3 Kennedy, Jillian M    12 Knights                           45.54  
 28 3-4 Stinson, Emma G       12 Tide                              45.70  
 30 3-5 Damian, Sasha         12 Hurricanes                        46.86  
 31 3-6 Fanning, Anna         12 Cows                              47.42  
 33 3-7 Speer, Sarah K        12 Gators                            47.68  
 38 3-8 Bamburg, Sarah A      12 Launchers                         53.94  
  4 4-1 Blasingame, Renae R   12 Bullsharks-SE                     37.19  
  5 4-2 Calatrello, Annie     12 Piranhas                          38.29  
 10 4-3 Bray, Christina       12 Hurricanes                        41.58  
 12 4-4 Blackwood, Anna       12 Tornados                          41.70  
 14 4-5 Janssen, Kelli        11 Barracudas                        42.19  
 25 4-6 Byers, Sophie         12 Gators                            44.28  
 26 4-7 Lynch, Emma           12 Piranhas                          44.47  
 32 4-8 Mix, Samantha A       11 Launchers                         47.44  
  2 5-1 Campbell, Devin       12 Stingrays                         34.36  
  6 5-2 Hinely, Emma C        12 Bullsharks-SE                     38.35  
  8 5-3 Harris, Harding       11 Stingrays                         39.65  
 11 5-4 Masterson, Marianne   11 Makos                             41.65  
 15 5-5 Northcutt, Ali E      11 Bullsharks-SE                     42.64  
 18 5-6 Strankman, Cole Eliz  11 Piranhas                          43.00  
 19 5-7 Broyles, Maggie       12 Tornados                          43.65  
 24 5-8 Brown, Saylor         12 Gators                            44.24  
  1 6-1 Hu, Alison            11 Tide                              33.66  
  3 6-2 Garding, Madelene     12 Stingrays                         36.57  
  7 6-3 Tomlin, Morgan        12 Sharks                            39.48  
 13 6-4 Robinson, Isabelle    12 Tornados                          42.05  
 16 6-5 Applebaum, Katie      11 Hurricanes                        42.73  
 17 6-6 Honeycutt, Mary       11 Knights                           42.79  
 21 6-7 Fuller, Rachel        12 Makos                             43.91  
 23 6-8 Clark, Katie          11 Sharks                            44.18  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.07   7/12/2003 Benjamin Morris, Sharon Johnston             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Vest, Jackson         12 Blue Wave              34.60      34.61  
  2 2-2 Wheeless, Collin M    12 Knights                39.50      38.35  
  3 2-3 Worshek, Caleb        11 Hammerheads            39.32      38.79  
  4 2-4 Darden, Will          12 Barracudas             39.63      39.31  
  5 2-5 Weis, Brandon         12 Sharks                 40.25      39.96  
  6 2-6 Werth, Benjamin       11 Piranhas               41.36      40.17  
  7 2-7 Bazzle, Jon-Michael   11 Makos                  41.91      40.89  
  8 2-8 DeVaney, Collier      12 Sharks                 41.38      41.29  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Hughes, James         12 Knights                44.07      40.98  
 10 1-2 Amborski, Robert      12 Sharks                 42.34      41.61  
 11 1-3 Landwehr, Connors     11 Gators                 43.52      42.46  
 12 1-4 Nurre, Alexander      11 Piranhas               42.97      42.95  
 13 1-5 League, Parker        11 Gators                 44.27      42.96  
 14 1-6 Jackson, Gabe         11 Makos                  44.12      43.17  
 15 1-7 Wang, Rong            12 Hurricanes             43.14      44.53  
 16 1-8 Kelly, Sean           11 Hurricanes             44.00      44.68  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.07   7/12/2003 Benjamin Morris, Sharon Johnston             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 31 1-1 Bowes, Seth M         12 Launchers                         52.03  
 38 1-2 Eltom, Mohamed        11 Seals                           1:12.00  
 -- 1- Thomson, Zach          12 Cows                                 DQ  
 -- 1- Hislop, Tate           11 Stingrays                            DQ  
 32 2-1 Nulter, Adam          12 Tornados                          52.78  
 33 2-2 Zeigler, Samuel       11 Tornados                          53.91  
 34 2-3 Spuhl, J. David D     12 Launchers                         54.62  
 35 2-4 Lehman, Robert        11 Blue Wave                         56.95  
 36 2-5 Agena, Cody           11 Hammerheads                       56.96  
 37 2-6 Celeski, Noah         12 Stingrays                       1:01.34  
 -- 2- Tate, Miles J          12 Bullsharks-SE                        DQ  
 21 3-1 Jones, Noah           11 Blue Wave                         45.63  
 26 3-2 Huskey, Joshua        11 Makos                             48.41  
 27 3-3 Butler, Ethan         11 Cows                              48.75  
 28 3-4 Eames, Jason B        12 Launchers                         48.87  
 29 3-5 Hudson, Neil          11 Hammerheads                       48.93  
 30 3-6 Murphy, Spencer S     12 Bullsharks-SE                     51.05  
  3 4-1 Wheeless, Collin M    12 Knights                           39.50  
  5 4-2 Weis, Brandon         12 Sharks                            40.25  
  9 4-3 Amborski, Robert      12 Sharks                            42.34  
 10 4-4 Nurre, Alexander      11 Piranhas                          42.97  
 12 4-5 Landwehr, Connors     11 Gators                            43.52  
 14 4-6 Hughes, James         12 Knights                           44.07  
 19 4-7 Jose, Garrett D       11 Tide                              45.18  
 23 4-8 Calvert, Ethan        12 Barracudas                        47.57  
  2 5-1 Worshek, Caleb        11 Hammerheads                       39.32  
  4 5-2 Darden, Will          12 Barracudas                        39.63  
  7 5-3 DeVaney, Collier      12 Sharks                            41.38  
  8 5-4 Bazzle, Jon-Michael   11 Makos                             41.91  
 11 5-5 Wang, Rong            12 Hurricanes                        43.14  
 18 5-6 Rice, Rob             12 Tide                              44.77  
 20 5-7 Hinten, Nathan        12 Tornados                          45.21  
 24 5-8 Counts, Bryan         11 Cows                              47.59  
  1 6-1 Vest, Jackson         12 Blue Wave                         34.60  
  6 6-2 Werth, Benjamin       11 Piranhas                          41.36  
 13 6-3 Kelly, Sean           11 Hurricanes                        44.00  
 15 6-4 Jackson, Gabe         11 Makos                             44.12  
 16 6-5 League, Parker        11 Gators                            44.27  
 17 6-6 Shockley, Cal         11 Gators                            44.34  
 22 6-7 Hauenstein, Reid      11 Stingrays                         46.61  
 25 6-8 Hvizda, Thomas        12 Seals                             47.84  
 
Event 47  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:48.57        1977 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  8 1-1 Byrd Spring-SE                                          2:05.36  
     1) Evans, Brittany A W12           2) Murphy, Spencer S M12          
     3) Weir, Andrew N M12              4) Vasquez, Emily R W12           
  9 1-2 Sharon Johnston                                         2:05.48  
     1) Headlee, Joshua M12             2) Cooper, Anna W12               
     3) Barrett, Emerson W11            4) Quick, Tyler M12               
 10 1-3 Hampton Cove                                            2:12.51  
     1) Applebaum, Katie W11            2) Harrison, Nathan M11           
     3) Bray, Christina W12             4) Crawford, Will M12             
 11 1-4 Camelot                                                 2:12.91  
     1) Hughes, James M12               2) Honeycutt, Mary W11            
     3) Swann, Caroline E W12           4) Wheeless, Collin M M12         
 13 1-5 Lily Flagg                                              2:15.38  
     1) Walters, Avery W12              2) Fanning, Anna W12              
     3) Thomson, Zach M12               4) Counts, Bryan M11              
 14 1-6 Blossomwood                                             2:23.88  
     1) Gilbert, Mary W11               2) Janssen, Kelli W11             
     3) Darden, Will M12                4) Swing, Joe M11                 
 15 1-7 Redstone Arsenal                                        2:24.55  
     1) Spuhl, J. David D M12           2) Eames, Jason B M12             
     3) Key, Alexandra G W12            4) Harting, Nichole L W11         
 16 1-8 YMCA                                                    2:43.25  
     1) Eltom, Mohamed M11              2) Dunn, Marley W12               
     3) Hvizda, Thomas M12              4) Johnson, Natalie W11           
  1 2-1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:58.36  
     1) Phelps, Colin M12               2) Patz, Avery W12                
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey W12           4) Vest, Jackson M12              
  2 2-2 Piedmont                                                2:00.13  
     1) Werth, Benjamin M11             2) Herring, Wylder M11            
     3) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth W11   4) Monk, Anna W11                 
  3 2-3 Mountain Springs                                        2:01.54  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid M11            2) Campbell, Devin W12            
     3) Weakley, Regan W12              4) Johnston, Sam M12              
  4 2-4 Monte Sano                                              2:02.30  
     1) Klemm, Riley M11                2) Clark, Annie W12               
     3) Scoggins, Sydney W11            4) Jackson, Gabe M11              
  5 2-5 Sherwood                                                2:03.20  
     1) Weis, Brandon M12               2) Tomlin, Morgan W12             
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L W11       4) DeVaney, Collier M12           
  6 2-6 Greenwyche                                              2:04.32  
     1) Kennamer, Carson M12            2) Coomer, Mary W11               
     3) Byers, Sophie W12               4) League, Parker M11             
  7 2-7 Mt. Carmel                                              2:04.90  
     1) Worshek, Caleb M11              2) Heeney, Adeline W12            
     3) Sentell, Matthew M12            4) Davis, Taylor W11              
 12 2-8 Whitesburg                                              2:14.48  
     1) Maurer, Gracie W11              2) Wilson, Reynolds M11           
     3) Jose, Garrett D M11             4) Hu, Alison W11                 
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.89        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Campbell, Devin       12 Stingrays              28.70      28.46  
  2 2-2 Weakley, Regan        12 Stingrays              28.96      28.55  
  3 2-3 Hu, Alison            11 Tide                   29.56      29.38  
  4 2-4 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   11 Sharks                 30.04      29.88  
  5 2-5 Vasquez, Emily R      12 Bullsharks-SE          30.10      29.92  
  6 2-6 Monk, Anna            11 Piranhas               31.19      30.88  
  7 2-7 Clark, Annie          12 Makos                  30.90      31.37  
  8 2-8 Cooper, Anna          12 Tornados               32.21      32.53  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Shepherd, Lindsey     12 Blue Wave              32.63      32.50  
 10 1-2 Evans, Brittany A     12 Bullsharks-SE          32.67      32.76  
 11 1-3 Coomer, Mary          11 Gators                 34.51      32.95  
 12 1-4 Walters, Avery        12 Cows                   32.61      33.06  
 13 1-5 Davis, Taylor         11 Hammerheads            32.81      33.34  
 14 1-6 Blasingame, Renae R   12 Bullsharks-SE          33.77      33.80  
 15 1-7 Scoggins, Sydney      11 Makos                  34.73      34.04  
 16 1-8 Barrett, Emerson      11 Tornados               35.24      36.13  
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.89        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 35 1-1 Tidwell, Natalie      12 Seals                             43.37  
 38 1-2 Honeycutt, Mary       11 Knights                           47.39  
 41 1-3 Chua, Rachel          11 Cows                              54.35  
 -- 1- York, Hannah           12 Stingrays                            DQ  
 25 2-1 Clark, Katie          11 Sharks                            39.41  
 26 2-2 Key, Alexandra G      12 Launchers                         39.91  
 32 2-3 Bray, Christina       12 Hurricanes                        41.81  
 33 2-4 Speer, Sarah K        12 Gators                            41.99  
 36 2-5 Janssen, Kelli        11 Barracudas                        43.66  
 37 2-6 Reavis, Shelby        12 Hammerheads                       44.03  
 39 2-7 Gilbert, Mary         11 Barracudas                        49.77  
 23 3-1 Harting, Nichole L    11 Launchers                         38.53  
 27 3-2 Masterson, Marianne   11 Makos                             40.00  
 29 3-3 Evans, Zoe            11 Gators                            40.52  
 30 3-4 Heeney, Adeline       12 Hammerheads                       40.92  
 31 3-5 Swann, Caroline E     12 Knights                           41.16  
 34 3-6 Maurer, Gracie        11 Tide                              42.56  
 40 3-7 Jordan, Kitty E       11 Launchers                         52.07  
 -- 3- Fanning, Anna          12 Cows                                 DQ  
  2 4-1 Weakley, Regan        12 Stingrays                         28.96  
  5 4-2 Vasquez, Emily R      12 Bullsharks-SE                     30.10  
  6 4-3 Clark, Annie          12 Makos                             30.90  
 12 4-4 Davis, Taylor         11 Hammerheads                       32.81  
 14 4-5 Coomer, Mary          11 Gators                            34.51  
 15 4-6 Scoggins, Sydney      11 Makos                             34.73  
 18 4-7 Johnson, Natalie      11 Seals                             35.44  
 24 4-8 Gilbert, Leah         11 Seals                             38.70  
  3 5-1 Hu, Alison            11 Tide                              29.56  
  7 5-2 Monk, Anna            11 Piranhas                          31.19  
  8 5-3 Cooper, Anna          12 Tornados                          32.21  
  9 5-4 Walters, Avery        12 Cows                              32.61  
 16 5-5 Barrett, Emerson      11 Tornados                          35.24  
 17 5-6 Strankman, Cole Eliz  11 Piranhas                          35.40  
 21 5-7 Applebaum, Katie      11 Hurricanes                        37.66  
 28 5-8 Clinton, Sydney       11 Tide                              40.05  
  1 6-1 Campbell, Devin       12 Stingrays                         28.70  
  4 6-2 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   11 Sharks                            30.04  
 10 6-3 Shepherd, Lindsey     12 Blue Wave                         32.63  
 11 6-4 Evans, Brittany A     12 Bullsharks-SE                     32.67  
 13 6-5 Blasingame, Renae R   12 Bullsharks-SE                     33.77  
 19 6-6 Tomlin, Morgan        12 Sharks                            35.78  
 20 6-7 Calatrello, Annie     12 Piranhas                          37.29  
 22 6-8 Broyles, Maggie       12 Tornados                          38.30  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.61   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Phelps, Colin         12 Blue Wave              32.53      31.54  
  2 2-2 Sentell, Matthew      12 Hammerheads            33.87      32.64  
  3 2-3 Worshek, Caleb        11 Hammerheads            33.58      33.31  
  4 2-4 Swing, Joe            11 Barracudas             32.96      33.34  
  5 2-5 Wheeless, Collin M    12 Knights                32.99      33.37  
  6 2-6 Quick, Tyler          12 Tornados               35.87      35.26  
  7 2-7 Crawford, Will        12 Hurricanes             34.50      35.44  
  8 2-8 Kennamer, Carson      12 Gators                 35.11      35.57  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Weis, Brandon         12 Sharks                 36.62      36.40  
 10 1-2 DeVaney, Collier      12 Sharks                 36.28      36.48  
 11 1-3 League, Parker        11 Gators                 38.28      36.90  
 12 1-4 Shockley, Cal         11 Gators                 37.75      36.97  
 13 1-5 Spuhl, J. David D     12 Launchers              38.19      37.27  
 14 1-6 Jackson, Gabe         11 Makos                  37.48      37.88  
 15 1-7 Herring, Wylder       11 Piranhas               38.08      39.25  
 16 1-8 Weir, Andrew N        12 Bullsharks-SE          38.41      39.63  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.61   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- 1- Hislop, Tate           11 Stingrays                            DQ  
 -- 1- Bryant, Joshua         11 Cows                                 DQ  
 -- 1- Stokes, Christopher F  11 Launchers                            DQ  
 32 2-1 Wilson, Reynolds      11 Tide                              43.65  
 33 2-2 Nielsen, Garrett B    11 Knights                           43.67  
 34 2-3 Rice, Rob             12 Tide                              46.54  
 35 2-4 Eames, Jason B        12 Launchers                         47.14  
 36 2-5 Jose, Garrett D       11 Tide                              47.29  
 37 2-6 Patton, Daniel        12 Stingrays                         48.34  
 38 2-7 Lehman, Robert        11 Blue Wave                         56.75  
 14 3-1 Spuhl, J. David D     12 Launchers                         38.19  
 19 3-2 Nulter, Adam          12 Tornados                          39.73  
 23 3-3 Nurre, Alexander      11 Piranhas                          40.42  
 25 3-4 Kelly, Sean           11 Hurricanes                        40.61  
 28 3-5 Counts, Bryan         11 Cows                              41.58  
 29 3-6 Link, Ethan M         12 Knights                           41.63  
 30 3-7 Huskey, Joshua        11 Makos                             42.85  
 31 3-8 Hudson, Neil          11 Hammerheads                       43.55  
  2 4-1 Swing, Joe            11 Barracudas                        32.96  
  9 4-2 DeVaney, Collier      12 Sharks                            36.28  
 10 4-3 Weis, Brandon         12 Sharks                            36.62  
 12 4-4 Shockley, Cal         11 Gators                            37.75  
 13 4-5 Herring, Wylder       11 Piranhas                          38.08  
 21 4-6 Oshiro, Royce         12 Tornados                          40.40  
 27 4-7 DeSanctis, Matthew    12 Cows                              41.39  
  3 5-1 Wheeless, Collin M    12 Knights                           32.99  
  5 5-2 Sentell, Matthew      12 Hammerheads                       33.87  
  6 5-3 Crawford, Will        12 Hurricanes                        34.50  
  7 5-4 Kennamer, Carson      12 Gators                            35.11  
 15 5-5 League, Parker        11 Gators                            38.28  
 17 5-6 Johnston, Sam         12 Stingrays                         38.60  
 20 5-7 Harrison, Nathan      11 Hurricanes                        39.87  
 22 5-8 Darden, Will          12 Barracudas                        40.41  
  1 6-1 Phelps, Colin         12 Blue Wave                         32.53  
  4 6-2 Worshek, Caleb        11 Hammerheads                       33.58  
  8 6-3 Quick, Tyler          12 Tornados                          35.87  
 11 6-4 Jackson, Gabe         11 Makos                             37.48  
 16 6-5 Weir, Andrew N        12 Bullsharks-SE                     38.41  
 18 6-6 Amborski, Robert      12 Sharks                            39.13  
 24 6-7 Klemm, Riley          11 Makos                             40.46  
 26 6-8 Harbarger, Sam        12 Barracudas                        40.80  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.23        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Weakley, Regan        12 Stingrays              30.18      30.04  
  2 2-2 Vasquez, Emily R      12 Bullsharks-SE          32.10      31.49  
  3 2-3 Garding, Madelene     12 Stingrays              32.76      32.57  
  4 2-4 Monk, Anna            11 Piranhas               32.45      32.81  
  5 2-5 Evans, Brittany A     12 Bullsharks-SE          33.97      33.59  
  6 2-6 Clark, Annie          12 Makos                  34.51      33.80  
  7 2-7 Hinely, Emma C        12 Bullsharks-SE          35.10      34.59  
  8 2-8 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   11 Sharks                 34.83      35.36  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Barrett, Emerson      11 Tornados               35.36      35.13  
 10 1-2 Shepherd, Lindsey     12 Blue Wave              36.23      35.45  
 11 1-3 Cooper, Anna          12 Tornados               36.55      36.01  
 12 1-4 Davis, Taylor         11 Hammerheads            35.70      36.34  
 13 1-5 Calatrello, Annie     12 Piranhas               37.84      37.03  
 14 1-6 Walters, Avery        12 Cows                   38.18      38.36  
 15 1-7 Dunford, Annie        12 Makos                  38.57      38.52  
 16 1-8 Younkin, Kayla        12 Piranhas               38.22      40.34  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.23        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 32 1-1 Tidwell, Natalie      12 Seals                             43.46  
 40 1-2 Wintzell, Olivia      11 Cows                              48.09  
 42 1-3 Mikatarian, Mikayla   11 Blue Wave                         50.36  
 43 1-4 Hurley, Katelyn M     11 Knights                           56.73  
 44 1-5 Hampton, Ann Lawrenc  11 Barracudas                      1:04.23  
 26 2-1 Patz, Avery           12 Blue Wave                         41.35  
 33 2-2 Smith, Kendall        12 Tide                              43.87  
 34 2-3 Reeves, Abby E        11 Knights                           44.69  
 35 2-4 Gilbert, Mary         11 Barracudas                        44.90  
 36 2-5 Reavis, Shelby        12 Hammerheads                       45.17  
 38 2-6 Mix, Samantha A       11 Launchers                         45.57  
 39 2-7 York, Hannah          12 Stingrays                         45.94  
 41 2-8 Bamburg, Sarah A      12 Launchers                         49.16  
 20 3-1 Byers, Sophie         12 Gators                            38.95  
 21 3-2 McNeely, Emma         12 Gators                            39.42  
 27 3-3 Steckmesser, Brooke   12 Cows                              41.36  
 28 3-4 Stinson, Emma G       12 Tide                              41.46  
 29 3-5 Harting, Nichole L    11 Launchers                         41.76  
 31 3-6 Wright, Meghan P      11 Hurricanes                        42.57  
 37 3-7 Dunn, Marley          12 Seals                             45.33  
 -- 3- Madison, Sarah         12 Sharks                               DQ  
  3 4-1 Monk, Anna            11 Piranhas                          32.45  
  6 4-2 Clark, Annie          12 Makos                             34.51  
  9 4-3 Barrett, Emerson      11 Tornados                          35.36  
 12 4-4 Cooper, Anna          12 Tornados                          36.55  
 17 4-5 Coomer, Mary          11 Gators                            38.62  
 18 4-6 Maurer, Gracie        11 Tide                              38.81  
 23 4-7 Johnson, Natalie      11 Seals                             39.68  
 25 4-8 Scoggins, Sydney      11 Makos                             41.06  
  4 5-1 Garding, Madelene     12 Stingrays                         32.76  
  5 5-2 Evans, Brittany A     12 Bullsharks-SE                     33.97  
  8 5-3 Hinely, Emma C        12 Bullsharks-SE                     35.10  
 11 5-4 Shepherd, Lindsey     12 Blue Wave                         36.23  
 15 5-5 Younkin, Kayla        12 Piranhas                          38.22  
 16 5-6 Dunford, Annie        12 Makos                             38.57  
 19 5-7 Ussery, Erin          11 Tornados                          38.88  
 30 5-8 Swann, Caroline E     12 Knights                           42.51  
  1 6-1 Weakley, Regan        12 Stingrays                         30.18  
  2 6-2 Vasquez, Emily R      12 Bullsharks-SE                     32.10  
  7 6-3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie   11 Sharks                            34.83  
 10 6-4 Davis, Taylor         11 Hammerheads                       35.70  
 13 6-5 Calatrello, Annie     12 Piranhas                          37.84  
 14 6-6 Walters, Avery        12 Cows                              38.18  
 22 6-7 Heeney, Adeline       12 Hammerheads                       39.47  
 24 6-8 Tomlin, Morgan        12 Sharks                            39.94  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.69        1993 James Salazar, Greenwyche                    
 RCSL Record:   28.69   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Sentell, Matthew      12 Hammerheads            34.02      32.39  
  2 2-2 Vest, Jackson         12 Blue Wave              33.70      33.46  
  3 2-3 Swing, Joe            11 Barracudas             34.21      34.24  
  4 2-4 Phelps, Colin         12 Blue Wave              36.38      35.52  
  5 2-5 Werth, Benjamin       11 Piranhas               36.46      35.53  
  6 2-6 DeVaney, Collier      12 Sharks                 35.39      35.81  
  7 2-7 Quick, Tyler          12 Tornados               36.73      36.69  
  8 2-8 Formby, Nicholas      11 Sharks                 36.59      37.67  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Klemm, Riley          11 Makos                  37.88      36.72  
 10 1-2 Gunn, Nathan          11 Sharks                 37.94      36.73  
 10 1-2 Shockley, Cal         11 Gators                 36.84      36.73  
 12 1-4 Headlee, Joshua       12 Tornados               37.95      38.25  
 13 1-5 Landwehr, Connors     11 Gators                 39.20      38.45  
 14 1-6 Harrison, Nathan      11 Hurricanes             39.28      38.52  
 15 1-7 Calvert, Ethan        12 Barracudas             39.33      39.91  
 16 1-8 Kennamer, Carson      12 Gators                 39.29      41.30  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.69        1993 James Salazar, Greenwyche                    
 RCSL Record:   28.69   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 15 1-1 Kennamer, Carson      12 Gators                            39.29  
 23 1-2 DeSanctis, Matthew    12 Cows                              43.40  
 39 1-3 Holmes, Terrence      11 Hammerheads                       59.12  
 40 1-4 McElreath, Alan       11 Tide                            1:01.11  
 -- 1- Carlton, Andrew        11 Cows                                 DQ  
 26 2-1 Tate, Miles J         12 Bullsharks-SE                     44.02  
 28 2-2 MacDonald, Trevor J   11 Launchers                         45.52  
 31 2-3 Hill, Cody            12 Hammerheads                       46.90  
 33 2-4 Wiggins, Joshua E     11 Launchers                         47.71  
 35 2-5 Murphy, Spencer S     12 Bullsharks-SE                     48.82  
 37 2-6 Hauenstein, Reid      11 Stingrays                         49.72  
 38 2-7 Stokes, Christopher   11 Launchers                         53.35  
 22 3-1 Richardson, John      11 Tide                              43.03  
 24 3-2 Bazzle, Jon-Michael   11 Makos                             43.64  
 25 3-3 Davis, Jackson        12 Hurricanes                        43.94  
 27 3-4 Huskey, Joshua        11 Makos                             45.09  
 30 3-5 Hvizda, Thomas        12 Seals                             45.98  
 32 3-6 Bryant, Joshua        11 Cows                              47.56  
 34 3-7 Lehman, Robert        11 Blue Wave                         48.26  
 36 3-8 Patton, Daniel        12 Stingrays                         48.98  
  3 4-1 Swing, Joe            11 Barracudas                        34.21  
  8 4-2 Quick, Tyler          12 Tornados                          36.73  
 11 4-3 Gunn, Nathan          11 Sharks                            37.94  
 16 4-4 Calvert, Ethan        12 Barracudas                        39.33  
 18 4-5 Weir, Andrew N        12 Bullsharks-SE                     40.75  
 29 4-6 Wilson, Reynolds      11 Tide                              45.74  
 -- 4- Johnston, Sam          12 Stingrays                            DQ  
 -- 4- Crawford, Will         12 Hurricanes                           DQ  
  2 5-1 Sentell, Matthew      12 Hammerheads                       34.02  
  4 5-2 DeVaney, Collier      12 Sharks                            35.39  
  6 5-3 Werth, Benjamin       11 Piranhas                          36.46  
  7 5-4 Formby, Nicholas      11 Sharks                            36.59  
 12 5-5 Headlee, Joshua       12 Tornados                          37.95  
 14 5-6 Harrison, Nathan      11 Hurricanes                        39.28  
 19 5-7 Hinten, Nathan        12 Tornados                          41.01  
 -- 5- Harbarger, Sam         12 Barracudas                           DQ  
  1 6-1 Vest, Jackson         12 Blue Wave                         33.70  
  5 6-2 Phelps, Colin         12 Blue Wave                         36.38  
  9 6-3 Shockley, Cal         11 Gators                            36.84  
 10 6-4 Klemm, Riley          11 Makos                             37.88  
 13 6-5 Landwehr, Connors     11 Gators                            39.20  
 17 6-6 Herring, Wylder       11 Piranhas                          39.67  
 20 6-7 Hughes, James         12 Knights                           41.21  
 21 6-8 Link, Ethan M         12 Knights                           42.26  
 
Event 87  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:51.35        1985 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Mt. Carmel                                              2:14.83  
     1) Heeney, Adeline 12              2) Reavis, Shelby 12              
     3) James, Ella 11                  4) Davis, Taylor 11               
 10 1-2 YMCA                                                    2:20.62  
     1) Gilbert, Leah 11                2) Marshall, Kaelin 11            
     3) Dunn, Marley 12                 4) Johnson, Natalie 11            
 11 1-3 Lily Flagg                                              2:20.88  
     1) Fanning, Anna 12                2) Steckmesser, Brooke 12         
     3) Wintzell, Olivia 11             4) Walters, Avery 12              
 12 1-4 Hampton Cove                                            2:22.82  
     1) Bray, Christina 12              2) Wright, Meghan P 11            
     3) Damian, Sasha 12                4) Applebaum, Katie 11            
 13 1-5 Redstone Arsenal                                        2:30.10  
     1) Mix, Samantha A 11              2) Harting, Nichole L 11          
     3) Key, Alexandra G 12             4) Bamburg, Sarah A 12            
 14 1-6 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:31.79  
     1) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 10         2) Ghanta, Megha 11               
     3) Mikatarian, Mikayla 11          4) Patz, Avery 12                 
 15 1-7 Camelot                                                 2:33.92  
     1) Swann, Caroline E 12            2) Honeycutt, Mary 11             
     3) Meeks, Ashleigh 11              4) Kennedy, Jillian M 12          
 16 1-8 Blossomwood                                             2:50.88  
     1) Gilbert, Mary 11                2) Hensley, Evey 10               
     3) Hampton, Ann Lawrence 11        4) Janssen, Kelli 11              
  1 2-1 Mountain Springs                                        1:54.80  
     1) Campbell, Devin 12              2) York, Hannah 12                
     3) Garding, Madelene 12            4) Weakley, Regan 12              
  2 2-2 Byrd Spring-SE                                          1:58.00  
     1) Evans, Brittany A 12            2) Blasingame, Renae R 12         
     3) Hinely, Emma C 12               4) Vasquez, Emily R 12            
  3 2-3 Monte Sano                                              2:02.05  
     1) Clark, Annie 12                 2) Dunford, Annie 12              
     3) Masterson, Marianne E 11        4) Scoggins, Sydney 11            
  4 2-4 Piedmont                                                2:05.58  
     1) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 11    2) Perez, Makayla 12              
     3) Calatrello, Annie 12            4) Monk, Anna 11                  
  5 2-5 Sharon Johnston                                         2:07.09  
     1) Robinson, Isabelle 12           2) Broyles, Maggie 12             
     3) Cooper, Anna 12                 4) Barrett, Emerson 11            
  6 2-6 Whitesburg                                              2:11.71  
     1) Maurer, Gracie 11               2) Clinton, Sydney 11             
     3) Stinson, Emma G 12              4) Hu, Alison 11                  
  8 2-7 Greenwyche                                              2:15.28  
     1) Byers, Sophie 12                2) Evans, Zoe 11                  
     3) McNeely, Emma 12                4) Coomer, Mary 11                
  9 2-8 Sherwood                                                2:17.41  
     1) Tomlin, Morgan 12               2) Beams, Kennedy 11              
     3) Clark, Katie 11                 4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 11       
 
Event 88  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:51.22        1993 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Camelot                                                 2:13.44  
     1) Link, Ethan M 12                2) Nielsen, Garrett B 11          
     3) Hughes, James 12                4) Wheeless, Collin M 12          
 10 1-2 Mt. Carmel                                              2:20.04  
     1) Worshek, Caleb 11               2) Hill, Cody 12                  
     3) Hudson, Neil 11                 4) Sentell, Matthew 12            
 11 1-3 Lily Flagg                                              2:24.56  
     1) Thomson, Zach 12                2) DeSanctis, Matthew 12          
     3) Carlton, Andrew 11              4) Counts, Bryan 11               
 12 1-4 Whitesburg                                              2:26.34  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 11             2) Rice, Rob 12                   
     3) Richardson, John 11             4) Jose, Garrett D 11             
 13 1-5 Mountain Springs                                        2:28.63  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid 11             2) Celeski, Noah 12               
     3) Patton, Daniel 12               4) Johnston, Sam 12               
 14 1-6 Redstone Arsenal                                        2:29.65  
     1) Spuhl, J. David D 12            2) Eames, Jason B 12              
     3) Hinkle, James E 12              4) MacDonald, Trevor J 11         
 15 1-7 Byrd Spring-SE                                          2:36.93  
     1) Murphy, Spencer S 12            2) Brummett, Austin S 10          
     3) Tate, Miles J 12                4) Weir, Andrew N 12              
  1 2-1 Greenwyche                                              2:03.50  
     1) Kennamer, Carson 12             2) Landwehr, Connors 11           
     3) Shockley, Cal 11                4) League, Parker 11              
  2 2-2 Sherwood                                                2:05.15  
     1) Weis, Brandon 12                2) Amborski, Robert 12            
     3) Gunn, Nathan 11                 4) DeVaney, Collier 12            
  3 2-3 Piedmont                                                2:08.18  
     1) Herring, Wylder 11              2) Schuetz, Neil 10               
     3) Nurre, Alexander 11             4) Werth, Benjamin 11             
  4 2-4 Blossomwood                                             2:09.20  
     1) Harbarger, Sam 12               2) Calvert, Ethan 12              
     3) Darden, Will 12                 4) Swing, Joe 11                  
  5 2-5 Sharon Johnston                                         2:09.28  
     1) Hinten, Nathan 12               2) Oshiro, Royce 12               
     3) Headlee, Joshua 12              4) Quick, Tyler 12                
  6 2-6 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:12.04  
     1) Phelps, Colin 12                2) Lehman, Robert 11              
     3) Jones, Noah 11                  4) Vest, Jackson 12               
  8 2-7 Monte Sano                                              2:13.89  
     1) Klemm, Riley 11                 2) Bazzle, Jon-Michael 11         
     3) Huskey, Joshua 11               4) Jackson, Gabe 11               
  9 2-8 Hampton Cove                                            2:15.05  
     1) Harrison, Nathan 11             2) Kelly, Sean 11                 
     3) Davis, Jackson 12               4) Crawford, Will 12              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org