Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/16/2012 04:24 PM
                 RCSL City Meet 2012 - 7/14/2012 to 7/15/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:59.94        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 1-1 Piedmont                                                2:19.26  
     1) Monk, Abby 13                   2) Schuetz, Gianna 13             
     3) Bell, Maria 14                  4) Lynch, Kathleen 14             
 10 1-2 Redstone Arsenal                                        2:21.16  
     1) Maddox, Logan A 14              2) MacDonald, Sam R 14            
     3) Munster, Claire C 14            4) Cornelius, Laura Beth E 13     
 11 1-3 Lily Flagg                                              2:23.56  
     1) Jager, Rebecca 13               2) Caruso, Emily 13               
     3) Mayers, Sarah 14                4) Uecker, Leila 13               
 12 1-4 Mt. Carmel                                              2:26.80  
     1) Brink, Angie 13                 2) Stoner, Tess 14                
     3) Overcast, Rebekah 14            4) Page, Isabelle 13              
 13 1-5 Hampton Cove                                            2:35.62  
     1) Corbett, Audrey J 14            2) Trobaugh, Marissa 14           
     3) Brown, Catie 13                 4) Kelly, Sami 13                 
 14 1-6 Whitesburg                                              2:45.77  
     1) Hoyt, Judi 13                   2) Harris, Maddie 13              
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L 13          4) Smith, Kendall 12              
 15 1-7 Mountain Springs                                        2:54.94  
     1) Matteson, Maggie 13             2) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13        
     3) Brandon, Grace 13               4) Evans, Erin 13                 
  1 2-1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:05.75  
     1) Burns, Emma 13                  2) Sabio, Jesse 14                
     3) Lioce, Bonnie 14                4) Patz, Avery 12                 
  2 2-2 Camelot                                                 2:08.17  
     1) Griffin, Emily M 14             2) Woody, Mae E 13                
     3) Woody, Madeline M 14            4) Thorington, Taylor L 13        
  3 2-3 Sherwood                                                2:08.52  
     1) Hammer, Kayla 13                2) Weis, Emily 14                 
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 11        4) Laue, Sloan 14                 
  4 2-4 Byrd Spring-SE                                          2:09.16  
     1) Keylor, Sierra D 14             2) Hui, Chloe H 13                
     3) Northcutt, Mary A 13            4) McDonald, Sydney M 13          
  5 2-5 Greenwyche                                              2:12.65  
     1) Rogers, Walton 13               2) League, Avery 14               
     3) Jakab, Bailey 14                4) Conners, Olivia 13             
  6 2-6 Blossomwood                                             2:13.09  
     1) Kesting, Megan 14               2) Roberts, Riley 13              
     3) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 13       4) Nallamala, Kavi 13             
  7 2-7 Monte Sano                                              2:15.71  
     1) Hastings, Anna Grace 14         2) Lacey, Emma 13                 
     3) Scott, Zoe 13                   4) Bowlin, Brooke 14              
  8 2-8 Sharon Johnston                                         2:16.14  
     1) Krause, Alex 13                 2) Zeigler, Julia 13              
     3) Atkinson, Adeline 14            4) Hill, Reily 13                 
 
Event 26  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:53.39   7/14/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         N Olson, T Kaliszak, T Espy, Z Kaliszak           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  8 1-1 Blossomwood                                             2:17.53  
     1) Kretzschmar, Will 13            2) Kaylor, Alex 14                
     3) Medawar, Nicholas 14            4) Batson, Andrew 14              
  9 1-2 Lily Flagg                                              2:24.38  
     1) Counts, Daniel 14               2) Thomson, Ian 14                
     3) Avery, Trent 14                 4) Andrews, Tyler 13              
 10 1-3 Sharon Johnston                                         2:25.56  
     1) Greising, Brent 14              2) Johnson, Jaedan 13             
     3) Gordon, Joe 14                  4) Gipson, John Todd 14           
 -- 1- Mt. Carmel                                                    DQ  
     1) Barinaga, Sampley 13            2) Orcutt, Daniel 13              
     3) Falcon, Christian 13            4) Hill, Justin 13                
  1 2-1 Byrd Spring-SE                                          1:54.14  
     1) Vasquez, Sam E 13               2) Blasingame, Ian I 13           
     3) Manush, Ben B 14                4) Hinely, Joe M 14               
  2 2-2 Whitesburg                                              2:01.41  
     1) Stinson, Cade 14                2) Bogardus, Jay C 13             
     3) Burney, Jadie 14                4) Rice, Sam 14                   
  3 2-3 Redstone Arsenal                                        2:04.18  
     1) Harting, Zach S 14              2) Taylor, Benjamin 13            
     3) Hayes, Peyton L 14              4) Hayes, Garren P 13             
  4 2-4 Greenwyche                                              2:04.34  
     1) Coomer, Christopher 13          2) Cooper, Will 13                
     3) Kimel, Sam 13                   4) McNeely, Paul 14               
  5 2-5 Monte Sano                                              2:06.45  
     1) Michael, John 14                2) Graves, Macon 14               
     3) Klemm, Chandler 14              4) Howie, Houston 14              
  6 2-6 Sherwood                                                2:06.53  
     1) DeVaney, Isaac 14               2) Clark, Carey 13                
     3) Lane, Josiah 14                 4) Gunn, Dalton 13                
  7 2-7 Camelot                                                 2:08.41  
     1) Neese, Kyle T 14                2) Gehrdes, Jack 14               
     3) Meagher, Kaegan J 14            4) Fulmer, Bret M 14              
 -- 2- Piedmont                                                      DQ  
     1) Smith, Austin 13                2) Herring, Jackson 14            
     3) Overbeek, Cade 13               4) Baldwin, Spencer 14            
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 1-1 Hampton, Claire       14 Barracudas                       36.48  
 11 1-2 Smith, Jewel          13 Hurricanes                       37.16  
 12 1-3 Okochi, Rena          13 Launchers                        38.00  
 14 1-4 Campbell, Sasha M     13 Launchers                        40.50  
 15 1-5 Medley, Katie         14 Sharks                           43.63  
  4 2-1 Sothers, Hanna        14 Tornados                         34.92  
  5 2-2 Madison, Megan        13 Sharks                           35.26  
  7 2-3 Bradford, Becca       13 Makos                            35.62  
 10 2-4 Smith, Michelle       13 Tornados                         37.15  
 13 2-5 Anthony, Eleese       13 Sharks                           38.47  
  1 3-1 Badar, Victoria E     13 Knights                          31.58  
  2 3-2 Swann, Anna K         14 Knights                          32.36  
  3 3-3 Cote, Wanda L         14 Knights                          34.82  
  6 3-4 Jacobs, Rachel        13 Hurricanes                       35.37  
  8 3-5 Henrickson, Bonnie    13 Cows                             35.71  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kaylor, John Michael  13 Barracudas                       30.40  
  8 1-2 Goshen, Joesph C      13 Makos                            34.56  
  9 1-3 Stephens, James S     13 Launchers                        39.77  
 10 1-4 Jordan, Patrick E     14 Launchers                        42.24  
 11 1-5 Longino, Carter T     13 Launchers                        45.60  
  2 2-1 Meeks, Austin         13 Knights                          30.96  
  3 2-2 Rabban, Isaac         13 Makos                            31.08  
  4 2-3 Brown, Martin         14 Gators                           31.63  
  5 2-4 Bell, Robert          13 Piranhas                         31.73  
  6 2-5 Hurley, Scott A       13 Knights                          31.74  
  7 2-6 Reed, Luke A          13 Bullsharks-SE                    31.87  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.75   7/14/2007 Valerie Nubbe, Mountain Springs              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  13 Barracudas             25.57      25.51  
  2 2-2 Munster, Claire C     14 Launchers              26.23      25.81  
  3 2-3 Hui, Chloe H          13 Bullsharks-SE          26.24      26.14  
  4 2-4 Northcutt, Mary A     13 Bullsharks-SE          26.45      26.39  
  5 2-5 Woody, Madeline M     14 Knights                27.02      26.66  
  6 2-6 Lioce, Bonnie         14 Blue Wave              28.16      28.04  
  7 2-7 Maddox, Logan A       14 Launchers              28.43      28.09  
  8 2-8 Sabio, Jesse          14 Blue Wave              28.73      28.30  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Conners, Olivia       13 Gators                 29.01      28.65  
 10 1-2 Jakab, Bailey         14 Gators                 29.24      28.71  
 11 1-3 Thorington, Taylor L  13 Knights                29.02      28.81  
 12 1-4 Lacey, Emma           13 Makos                  28.84      28.90  
 13 1-5 Griffin, Emily M      14 Knights                29.29      29.21  
 14 1-6 Uecker, Leila         13 Cows                   29.32      29.42  
 15 1-7 Hastings, Anna Grace  14 Makos                  29.37      29.56  
 16 1-8 Hill, Reily           13 Tornados               29.43      29.84  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.75   7/14/2007 Valerie Nubbe, Mountain Springs              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 37 1-1 Harris, Maddie        13 Tide                              33.57  
 40 1-2 Lafontaine, Isabella  13 Seals                             34.01  
 42 1-3 Harris, Brooke        13 Seals                             34.84  
 43 1-4 Cornelius, Laura Bet  13 Launchers                         35.67  
 44 1-5 Oliver, Sarah Jordan  13 Stingrays                         35.72  
 45 1-6 Page, Isabelle        13 Hammerheads                       37.11  
 46 1-7 Hoyt, Judi            13 Tide                              39.02  
 31 2-1 Brandon, Grace        13 Stingrays                         31.07  
 34 2-2 Kelly, Sami           13 Hurricanes                        32.43  
 35 2-3 Rhonemus, Emma M      14 Hurricanes                        32.53  
 36 2-4 Thornton, Cary Jo     13 Makos                             33.05  
 38 2-5 Evans, Erin           13 Stingrays                         33.63  
 39 2-6 Wilkerson, Hannah L   13 Tide                              33.90  
 41 2-7 Lynch, Kathleen       14 Piranhas                          34.79  
 11 3-1 Thorington, Taylor L  13 Knights                           29.02  
 26 3-2 Brink, Angie          13 Hammerheads                       30.51  
 27 3-3 Roberts, Riley        13 Barracudas                        30.57  
 28 3-4 McDonald, Sydney M    13 Bullsharks-SE                     30.66  
 29 3-5 Mayers, Sarah         14 Cows                              31.00  
 30 3-6 Nallamala, Kavi       13 Barracudas                        31.05  
 32 3-7 Burns, Emma           13 Blue Wave                         31.47  
 33 3-8 Caruso, Emily         13 Cows                              31.61  
  2 4-1 Munster, Claire C     14 Launchers                         26.23  
  6 4-2 Lioce, Bonnie         14 Blue Wave                         28.16  
  9 4-3 Lacey, Emma           13 Makos                             28.84  
 10 4-4 Conners, Olivia       13 Gators                            29.01  
 13 4-5 Griffin, Emily M      14 Knights                           29.29  
 15 4-6 Hastings, Anna Grace  14 Makos                             29.37  
 17 4-7 Krause, Alex          13 Tornados                          29.50  
 24 4-8 Purves, Leah          13 Sharks                            29.91  
  3 5-1 Hui, Chloe H          13 Bullsharks-SE                     26.24  
  4 5-2 Northcutt, Mary A     13 Bullsharks-SE                     26.45  
  8 5-3 Sabio, Jesse          14 Blue Wave                         28.73  
 12 5-4 Jakab, Bailey         14 Gators                            29.24  
 14 5-5 Uecker, Leila         13 Cows                              29.32  
 18 5-6 Hammer, Kayla         13 Sharks                            29.51  
 19 5-7 Atkinson, Adeline     14 Tornados                          29.55  
 21 5-8 Bell, Maria           14 Piranhas                          29.83  
  1 6-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  13 Barracudas                        25.57  
  5 6-2 Woody, Madeline M     14 Knights                           27.02  
  7 6-3 Maddox, Logan A       14 Launchers                         28.43  
 16 6-4 Hill, Reily           13 Tornados                          29.43  
 20 6-5 Rogers, Walton        13 Gators                            29.69  
 22 6-6 Laue, Sloan           14 Sharks                            29.88  
 23 6-7 Stoner, Tess          14 Hammerheads                       29.89  
 25 6-8 Monk, Abby            13 Piranhas                          30.09  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.81        1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Harting, Zach S       14 Launchers              23.84      23.35  
  2 2-2 Herring, Jackson      14 Piranhas               23.86      23.87  
  3 2-3 Overbeek, Cade        13 Piranhas               24.45      24.35  
  4 2-4 DeVaney, Isaac        14 Sharks                 24.39      24.41  
  5 2-5 Vasquez, Sam E        13 Bullsharks-SE          24.46      24.54  
  6 2-6 Graves, Macon         14 Makos                  24.91      24.62  
  7 2-7 Bogardus, Jay C       13 Tide                   24.81      24.87  
  8 2-8 McNeely, Paul         14 Gators                 25.08      25.19  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Burney, Jadie         14 Tide                   25.30      25.29  
 10 1-2 Baldwin, Spencer      14 Piranhas               26.11      25.54  
 11 1-3 Blasingame, Ian I     13 Bullsharks-SE          25.17      25.60  
 12 1-4 Gehrdes, Jack         14 Knights                27.11      25.85  
 13 1-5 Manush, Ben B         14 Bullsharks-SE          26.86      26.84  
 14 1-6 Stinson, Cade         14 Tide                   26.63      26.93  
 15 1-7 Fulmer, Bret M        14 Knights                27.20      27.02  
 16 1-8 Cooper, Will          13 Gators                 27.25      27.62  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.81        1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 36 1-1 Dombrowsky, Christop  13 Hurricanes                        32.58  
 40 1-2 McRoy, Rily           13 Barracudas-SE                     33.21  
 42 1-3 Hill, Justin          13 Hammerheads                       35.27  
 43 1-4 Livingston Stanbery,  13 Seals                             37.45  
 44 1-5 Blankenship, John M   13 Launchers                         38.85  
 30 2-1 Greising, Brent       14 Tornados                          30.64  
 32 2-2 Tichow, Michael A     13 Hurricanes                        31.49  
 33 2-3 Lane, Josiah          14 Sharks                            31.75  
 34 2-4 Hayes, Garren P       13 Launchers                         32.40  
 37 2-5 Jones, Caleb          14 Blue Wave                         32.93  
 38 2-6 Detrick, Wyatt        13 Seals                             32.99  
 39 2-7 Falcon, Christian     13 Hammerheads                       33.19  
 41 2-8 Barinaga, Sampley     13 Hammerheads                       34.16  
 19 3-1 Howie, Houston        14 Makos                             28.25  
 23 3-2 Brown, Chris          13 Hurricanes                        28.70  
 25 3-3 Kowalczyk, Matt       13 Blue Wave                         29.45  
 26 3-4 Morris, Harrison      13 Stingrays                         29.65  
 28 3-5 Andrews, Tyler        13 Cows                              29.83  
 29 3-6 Kretzschmar, Will     13 Barracudas                        30.63  
 31 3-7 Gipson, John Todd     14 Tornados                          30.92  
 35 3-8 Counts, Daniel        14 Cows                              32.41  
  3 4-1 DeVaney, Isaac        14 Sharks                            24.39  
  4 4-2 Overbeek, Cade        13 Piranhas                          24.45  
  8 4-3 McNeely, Paul         14 Gators                            25.08  
 11 4-4 Baldwin, Spencer      14 Piranhas                          26.11  
 12 4-5 Stinson, Cade         14 Tide                              26.63  
 17 4-6 Coomer, Christopher   13 Gators                            27.53  
 21 4-7 Avery, Trent          14 Cows                              28.60  
  1 5-1 Harting, Zach S       14 Launchers                         23.84  
  5 5-2 Vasquez, Sam E        13 Bullsharks-SE                     24.46  
  7 5-3 Graves, Macon         14 Makos                             24.91  
 13 5-4 Manush, Ben B         14 Bullsharks-SE                     26.86  
 14 5-5 Gehrdes, Jack         14 Knights                           27.11  
 16 5-6 Cooper, Will          13 Gators                            27.25  
 24 5-7 Batson, Andrew        14 Barracudas                        29.09  
 27 5-8 Michael, John         14 Makos                             29.72  
  2 6-1 Herring, Jackson      14 Piranhas                          23.86  
  6 6-2 Bogardus, Jay C       13 Tide                              24.81  
  9 6-3 Blasingame, Ian I     13 Bullsharks-SE                     25.17  
 10 6-4 Burney, Jadie         14 Tide                              25.30  
 15 6-5 Fulmer, Bret M        14 Knights                           27.20  
 18 6-6 Medawar, Nicholas     14 Barracudas                        27.99  
 20 6-7 Gunn, Dalton          13 Sharks                            28.54  
 22 6-8 Gordon, Joe           14 Tornados                          28.65  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.58        1984 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Sabio, Jesse          14 Blue Wave              32.53      32.31  
  2 2-2 Hui, Chloe H          13 Bullsharks-SE          34.70      34.03  
  3 2-3 Krause, Alex          13 Tornados               35.97      35.91  
  4 2-4 Woody, Mae E          13 Knights                35.88      36.05  
  5 2-5 Woody, Madeline M     14 Knights                36.08      36.16  
  6 2-6 Weis, Emily           14 Sharks                 36.87      36.58  
  6 2-6 Conners, Olivia       13 Gators                 36.65      36.58  
  8 2-8 Lacey, Emma           13 Makos                  37.60      37.31  
B - Final
  9 1-1 League, Avery         14 Gators                 38.73      38.04  
 10 1-2 Stoner, Tess          14 Hammerheads            39.11      38.56  
 11 1-3 Roberts, Riley        13 Barracudas             39.28      38.84  
 12 1-4 Purves, Leah          13 Sharks                 39.84      39.18  
 13 1-5 Thorington, Taylor L  13 Knights                39.67      39.69  
 14 1-6 Nallamala, Kavi       13 Barracudas             39.80      39.91  
 15 1-7 Mayers, Sarah         14 Cows                   39.92      40.44  
 16 1-8 Kesting, Megan        14 Barracudas             40.46      40.59  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.58        1984 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 41 1-1 Lafontaine, Isabella  13 Seals                             50.33  
 42 1-2 Evans, Erin           13 Stingrays                         58.54  
 -- 1- Ward, Megan            13 Cows                                 DQ  
 33 2-1 Huttula, Erin         13 Piranhas                          44.67  
 34 2-2 Harris, Maddie        13 Tide                              45.06  
 35 2-3 Oliver, Sarah Jordan  13 Stingrays                         46.01  
 36 2-4 MacDonald, Sam R      14 Launchers                         46.23  
 37 2-5 Ward, Emily           14 Sharks                            46.74  
 38 2-6 Harris, Brooke        13 Seals                             47.01  
 39 2-7 Bowes, Samantha P     14 Launchers                         48.62  
 40 2-8 Cornelius, Laura Bet  13 Launchers                         48.78  
 23 3-1 Brink, Angie          13 Hammerheads                       41.13  
 25 3-2 Schuetz, Gianna       13 Piranhas                          41.26  
 27 3-3 Kelly, Sami           13 Hurricanes                        41.78  
 28 3-4 Lynch, Kathleen       14 Piranhas                          42.11  
 29 3-5 Zeigler, Julia        13 Tornados                          42.30  
 30 3-6 McDonald, Sydney M    13 Bullsharks-SE                     42.65  
 31 3-7 Burns, Emma           13 Blue Wave                         43.40  
 32 3-8 Caruso, Emily         13 Cows                              43.79  
  4 4-1 Krause, Alex          13 Tornados                          35.97  
  8 4-2 Lacey, Emma           13 Makos                             37.60  
 10 4-3 Stoner, Tess          14 Hammerheads                       39.11  
 11 4-4 Roberts, Riley        13 Barracudas                        39.28  
 12 4-5 Thorington, Taylor L  13 Knights                           39.67  
 16 4-6 Mayers, Sarah         14 Cows                              39.92  
 20 4-7 Hill, Reily           13 Tornados                          40.64  
 20 4-7 Overcast, Rebekah     14 Hammerheads                       40.64  
  2 5-1 Hui, Chloe H          13 Bullsharks-SE                     34.70  
  3 5-2 Woody, Mae E          13 Knights                           35.88  
  7 5-3 Weis, Emily           14 Sharks                            36.87  
  9 5-4 League, Avery         14 Gators                            38.73  
 17 5-5 Kesting, Megan        14 Barracudas                        40.46  
 18 5-6 Scott, Zoe            13 Makos                             40.50  
 19 5-7 Rogers, Walton        13 Gators                            40.51  
 26 5-8 Bowlin, Brooke        14 Makos                             41.41  
  1 6-1 Sabio, Jesse          14 Blue Wave                         32.53  
  5 6-2 Woody, Madeline M     14 Knights                           36.08  
  6 6-3 Conners, Olivia       13 Gators                            36.65  
 13 6-4 Nallamala, Kavi       13 Barracudas                        39.80  
 14 6-5 Trobaugh, Marissa     14 Hurricanes                        39.84  
 14 6-5 Purves, Leah          13 Sharks                            39.84  
 22 6-7 Corrigan, Lexi E      13 Hurricanes                        40.94  
 24 6-8 Keylor, Sierra D      14 Bullsharks-SE                     41.15  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Graves, Macon         14 Makos                  30.65      30.17  
  2 2-2 Herring, Jackson      14 Piranhas               31.04      30.56  
  3 2-3 Blasingame, Ian I     13 Bullsharks-SE          31.65      31.78  
  4 2-4 DeVaney, Isaac        14 Sharks                 32.57      31.91  
  5 2-5 Overbeek, Cade        13 Piranhas               32.74      32.51  
  6 2-6 Orcutt, Daniel        13 Hammerheads            34.33      33.44  
  7 2-7 Hayes, Peyton L       14 Launchers              34.22      33.59  
  8 2-8 Nurre, Nicholas       13 Piranhas               34.23      33.79  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Clark, Carey          13 Sharks                 36.19      35.07  
 10 1-2 Howie, Houston        14 Makos                  35.70      35.54  
 11 1-3 Gehrdes, Jack         14 Knights                36.43      35.85  
 12 1-4 Bogardus, Jay C       13 Tide                   35.31      35.94  
 13 1-5 Hinely, Joe M         14 Bullsharks-SE          37.06      36.31  
 14 1-6 Cooper, Will          13 Gators                 36.25      36.75  
 15 1-7 Kimel, Sam            13 Gators                 37.55      36.88  
 16 1-8 Medawar, Nicholas     14 Barracudas             37.03      37.56  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 24 1-1 Thomson, Ian          14 Cows                              39.37  
 31 1-2 Blankenship, John M   13 Launchers                         41.83  
 35 1-3 Lozier, Teddy         14 Tornados                          47.12  
 36 1-4 Kaylor, Alex          14 Barracudas                        49.06  
 37 1-5 Livingston Stanbery,  13 Seals                             58.37  
 16 2-1 Kimel, Sam            13 Gators                            37.55  
 25 2-2 Meagher, Kaegan J     14 Knights                           39.40  
 27 2-3 Jones, Caleb          14 Blue Wave                         40.83  
 28 2-4 Cox, Davis            13 Gators                            40.90  
 29 2-5 Blacklock, Jack       14 Cows                              40.97  
 30 2-6 Gunn, Dalton          13 Sharks                            41.57  
 32 2-7 Jones, Cameron        13 Tide                              41.84  
 33 2-8 Lindow, Jackson R     13 Bullsharks-SE                     43.34  
  4 3-1 DeVaney, Isaac        14 Sharks                            32.57  
  8 3-2 Orcutt, Daniel        13 Hammerheads                       34.33  
 12 3-3 Cooper, Will          13 Gators                            36.25  
 13 3-4 Gehrdes, Jack         14 Knights                           36.43  
 15 3-5 Hinely, Joe M         14 Bullsharks-SE                     37.06  
 19 3-6 Greising, Brent       14 Tornados                          38.60  
 23 3-7 Michael, John         14 Makos                             39.10  
 26 3-8 Harlow, Ethan         13 Tide                              40.68  
  2 4-1 Herring, Jackson      14 Piranhas                          31.04  
  5 4-2 Overbeek, Cade        13 Piranhas                          32.74  
  6 4-3 Hayes, Peyton L       14 Launchers                         34.22  
  9 4-4 Bogardus, Jay C       13 Tide                              35.31  
 14 4-5 Medawar, Nicholas     14 Barracudas                        37.03  
 17 4-6 Fulmer, Bret M        14 Knights                           37.60  
 21 4-7 Brown, Chris          13 Hurricanes                        38.83  
 34 4-8 Johnson, Jaedan       13 Tornados                          44.95  
  1 5-1 Graves, Macon         14 Makos                             30.65  
  3 5-2 Blasingame, Ian I     13 Bullsharks-SE                     31.65  
  7 5-3 Nurre, Nicholas       13 Piranhas                          34.23  
 10 5-4 Howie, Houston        14 Makos                             35.70  
 11 5-5 Clark, Carey          13 Sharks                            36.19  
 18 5-6 Taylor, Benjamin      13 Launchers                         38.51  
 20 5-7 Botta, Brooks         14 Cows                              38.74  
 22 5-8 Batson, Andrew        14 Barracudas                        39.09  
 
Event 49  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:41.37        1977 Camelot                                    
                         A Orr, L Crowley, S Calvert, D Goodrowe           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 1-1 Whitesburg                                              1:58.02  
     1) Burney, Jadie M14               2) Harris, Maddie W13             
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L W13         4) Bogardus, Jay C M13            
 10 1-2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           2:00.01  
     1) Jones, Caleb M14                2) Sabio, Jesse W14               
     3) Lioce, Bonnie W14               4) Kowalczyk, Matt M13            
 11 1-3 Sharon Johnston                                         2:01.10  
     1) Greising, Brent M14             2) Atkinson, Adeline W14          
     3) Hill, Reily W13                 4) Gordon, Joe M14                
 12 1-4 Lily Flagg                                              2:01.14  
     1) Uecker, Leila W13               2) Mayers, Sarah W14              
     3) Counts, Daniel M14              4) Avery, Trent M14               
 13 1-5 Mt. Carmel                                              2:02.63  
     1) Brink, Angie W13                2) Falcon, Christian M13          
     3) Stoner, Tess W14                4) Orcutt, Daniel M13             
 14 1-6 Hampton Cove                                            2:06.42  
     1) Kelly, Sami W13                 2) Tichow, Michael A M13          
     3) Rhonemus, Emma M W14            4) Brown, Chris M13               
 15 1-7 Mountain Springs                                        2:12.00  
     1) Morris, Harrison M13            2) Brandon, Grace W13             
     3) Evans, Erin W13                 4) Patton, Daniel M12             
 16 1-8 YMCA                                                    2:23.35  
     1) Harris, Brooke W13              2) Lafontaine, Isabella W13       
     3) Detrick, Wyatt M13              4) Livingston Stanbery, Masayuki M
  1 2-1 Byrd Spring-SE                                          1:40.76  
     1) Blasingame, Ian I M13           2) Northcutt, Mary A W13          
     3) Hui, Chloe H W13                4) Vasquez, Sam E M13             
  2 2-2 Redstone Arsenal                                        1:41.93  
     1) Harting, Zach S M14             2) Hayes, Peyton L M14            
     3) Munster, Claire C W14           4) Maddox, Logan A W14            
  3 2-3 Piedmont                                                1:46.97  
     1) Overbeek, Cade M13              2) Bell, Maria W14                
     3) Monk, Abby W13                  4) Herring, Jackson M14           
  4 2-4 Camelot                                                 1:49.25  
     1) Gehrdes, Jack M14               2) Griffin, Emily M W14           
     3) Woody, Madeline M W14           4) Fulmer, Bret M M14             
  5 2-5 Sherwood                                                1:50.42  
     1) Clark, Carey M13                2) Purves, Leah W13               
     3) Laue, Sloan W14                 4) DeVaney, Isaac M14             
  6 2-6 Greenwyche                                              1:50.58  
     1) Jakab, Bailey W14               2) Cooper, Will M13               
     3) Conners, Olivia W13             4) McNeely, Paul M14              
  7 2-7 Monte Sano                                              1:50.95  
     1) Howie, Houston M14              2) Lacey, Emma W13                
     3) Hastings, Anna Grace W14        4) Graves, Macon M14              
  8 2-8 Blossomwood                                             1:56.73  
     1) Nallamala, Kavi W13             2) Cimino, Sarah Margaret W13     
     3) Batson, Andrew M14              4) Medawar, Nicholas M14          
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.69        1997 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  13 Barracudas             27.61      27.35  
  2 2-2 Munster, Claire C     14 Launchers              28.38      28.19  
  3 2-3 Hui, Chloe H          13 Bullsharks-SE          28.61      28.38  
  4 2-4 Northcutt, Mary A     13 Bullsharks-SE          29.81      29.19  
  5 2-5 Lioce, Bonnie         14 Blue Wave              30.03      29.84  
  6 2-6 Woody, Madeline M     14 Knights                29.71      30.09  
  7 2-7 Jakab, Bailey         14 Gators                 30.20      30.68  
  8 2-8 Maddox, Logan A       14 Launchers              31.49      31.11  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Conners, Olivia       13 Gators                 31.57      31.20  
 10 1-2 Monk, Abby            13 Piranhas               32.07      31.75  
 11 1-3 Lacey, Emma           13 Makos                  31.98      31.96  
 12 1-4 Bell, Maria           14 Piranhas               32.83      32.32  
 13 1-5 Hill, Reily           13 Tornados               32.11      32.44  
 14 1-6 Hammer, Kayla         13 Sharks                 32.24      32.47  
 15 1-7 Atkinson, Adeline     14 Tornados               32.12      32.55  
 16 1-8 Scott, Zoe            13 Makos                  32.83      32.77  
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.69        1997 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 27 1-1 Stoner, Tess          14 Hammerheads                       35.70  
 40 1-2 Matteson, Maggie      13 Stingrays                       1:01.72  
 32 2-1 Jager, Rebecca        13 Cows                              38.50  
 33 2-2 Broyles, Joanna       13 Gators                            39.67  
 34 2-3 Lafontaine, Isabella  13 Seals                             39.85  
 35 2-4 Oliver, Sarah Jordan  13 Stingrays                         40.19  
 36 2-5 Lynch, Kathleen       14 Piranhas                          42.87  
 38 2-6 MacDonald, Sam R      14 Launchers                         43.58  
 39 2-7 Morris, Anica         13 Tornados                          47.16  
 24 3-1 Keylor, Sierra D      14 Bullsharks-SE                     35.23  
 25 3-2 Brandon, Grace        13 Stingrays                         35.60  
 26 3-3 Overcast, Rebekah     14 Hammerheads                       35.61  
 29 3-4 Hughes, SyAnn         14 Knights                           36.46  
 30 3-5 Bowlin, Brooke        14 Makos                             36.89  
 31 3-6 Wilkerson, Hannah L   13 Tide                              37.51  
 37 3-7 Kelly, Sami           13 Hurricanes                        42.99  
  4 4-1 Woody, Madeline M     14 Knights                           29.71  
  6 4-2 Lioce, Bonnie         14 Blue Wave                         30.03  
  9 4-3 Conners, Olivia       13 Gators                            31.57  
 13 4-4 Atkinson, Adeline     14 Tornados                          32.12  
 14 4-5 Hammer, Kayla         13 Sharks                            32.24  
 17 4-6 Mayers, Sarah         14 Cows                              32.91  
 22 4-7 Purves, Leah          13 Sharks                            34.07  
 23 4-8 Roberts, Riley        13 Barracudas                        34.13  
  2 5-1 Munster, Claire C     14 Launchers                         28.38  
  3 5-2 Hui, Chloe H          13 Bullsharks-SE                     28.61  
  8 5-3 Maddox, Logan A       14 Launchers                         31.49  
 12 5-4 Hill, Reily           13 Tornados                          32.11  
 18 5-5 Griffin, Emily M      14 Knights                           32.96  
 19 5-6 Uecker, Leila         13 Cows                              33.36  
 20 5-7 Weis, Emily           14 Sharks                            33.72  
 28 5-8 Brown, Catie          13 Hurricanes                        35.91  
  1 6-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  13 Barracudas                        27.61  
  5 6-2 Northcutt, Mary A     13 Bullsharks-SE                     29.81  
  7 6-3 Jakab, Bailey         14 Gators                            30.20  
 10 6-4 Lacey, Emma           13 Makos                             31.98  
 11 6-5 Monk, Abby            13 Piranhas                          32.07  
 15 6-6 Bell, Maria           14 Piranhas                          32.83  
 15 6-6 Scott, Zoe            13 Makos                             32.83  
 21 6-8 Nallamala, Kavi       13 Barracudas                        33.98  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.92   7/15/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Harting, Zach S       14 Launchers              25.02      24.74  
  2 2-2 Overbeek, Cade        13 Piranhas               27.46      27.06  
  3 2-3 Herring, Jackson      14 Piranhas               27.93      27.17  
  4 2-4 Orcutt, Daniel        13 Hammerheads            27.30      27.31  
  5 2-5 Burney, Jadie         14 Tide                   27.81      27.53  
  6 2-6 Manush, Ben B         14 Bullsharks-SE          27.81      27.62  
  7 2-7 Hayes, Peyton L       14 Launchers              28.21      27.88  
  8 2-8 Graves, Macon         14 Makos                  27.82      27.89  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Blasingame, Ian I     13 Bullsharks-SE          28.31      27.67  
 10 1-2 McNeely, Paul         14 Gators                 28.30      28.27  
 11 1-3 Vasquez, Sam E        13 Bullsharks-SE          29.06      28.77  
 12 1-4 Clark, Carey          13 Sharks                 29.89      29.51  
 13 1-5 Baldwin, Spencer      14 Piranhas               29.36      30.09  
 14 1-6 Fulmer, Bret M        14 Knights                30.20      30.62  
 15 1-7 Meagher, Kaegan J     14 Knights                30.94      30.64  
 15 1-7 Coomer, Christopher   13 Gators                 30.66      30.64  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.92   7/15/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 35 1-1 McRoy, Rily           13 Barracudas-SE                     40.87  
 -- 1- Hubbert, Jonathan      13 Cows                                 DQ  
 -- 1-2 Amborski, Samuel      13 Sharks                               DQ  
 27 2-1 Morris, Harrison      13 Stingrays                         34.46  
 34 2-2 Tichow, Michael A     13 Hurricanes                        39.49  
 36 2-3 Barinaga, Sampley     13 Hammerheads                       40.91  
 37 2-4 Lozier, Teddy         14 Tornados                          41.53  
 38 2-5 Livingston Stanbery,  13 Seals                             43.81  
 -- 2- Falcon, Christian      13 Hammerheads                          DQ  
 22 3-1 Batson, Andrew        14 Barracudas                        31.99  
 24 3-2 Gehrdes, Mark         14 Knights                           32.18  
 28 3-3 Kretzschmar, Will     13 Barracudas                        34.72  
 29 3-4 Kowalczyk, Matt       13 Blue Wave                         35.03  
 30 3-5 Daniel, Linden        13 Makos                             35.14  
 31 3-6 Dombrowsky, Christop  13 Hurricanes                        36.25  
 32 3-7 Lane, Josiah          14 Sharks                            36.66  
 33 3-8 Botta, Brooks         14 Cows                              38.04  
  2 4-1 Orcutt, Daniel        13 Hammerheads                       27.30  
  7 4-2 Herring, Jackson      14 Piranhas                          27.93  
 10 4-3 Blasingame, Ian I     13 Bullsharks-SE                     28.31  
 12 4-4 Baldwin, Spencer      14 Piranhas                          29.36  
 17 4-5 Kimel, Sam            13 Gators                            31.36  
 19 4-6 Gordon, Joe           14 Tornados                          31.63  
 25 4-7 Rice, Sam             14 Tide                              33.70  
 26 4-8 Avery, Trent          14 Cows                              34.12  
  3 5-1 Overbeek, Cade        13 Piranhas                          27.46  
  4 5-2 Manush, Ben B         14 Bullsharks-SE                     27.81  
  8 5-3 Hayes, Peyton L       14 Launchers                         28.21  
 11 5-4 Vasquez, Sam E        13 Bullsharks-SE                     29.06  
 15 5-5 Coomer, Christopher   13 Gators                            30.66  
 20 5-6 Taylor, Benjamin      13 Launchers                         31.65  
 21 5-7 Medawar, Nicholas     14 Barracudas                        31.71  
 23 5-8 Klemm, Chandler       14 Makos                             32.12  
  1 6-1 Harting, Zach S       14 Launchers                         25.02  
  4 6-2 Burney, Jadie         14 Tide                              27.81  
  6 6-3 Graves, Macon         14 Makos                             27.82  
  9 6-4 McNeely, Paul         14 Gators                            28.30  
 13 6-5 Clark, Carey          13 Sharks                            29.89  
 14 6-6 Fulmer, Bret M        14 Knights                           30.20  
 16 6-7 Meagher, Kaegan J     14 Knights                           30.94  
 18 6-8 Stinson, Cade         14 Tide                              31.62  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.03        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  13 Barracudas             29.21      29.06  
  2 2-2 Munster, Claire C     14 Launchers              31.18      30.69  
  3 2-3 Northcutt, Mary A     13 Bullsharks-SE          32.05      31.27  
  4 2-4 Krause, Alex          13 Tornados               32.45      31.83  
  5 2-5 Maddox, Logan A       14 Launchers              32.57      32.40  
  6 2-6 Lioce, Bonnie         14 Blue Wave              32.30      32.45  
  7 2-7 Sabio, Jesse          14 Blue Wave              32.91      32.93  
  8 2-8 Jakab, Bailey         14 Gators                 33.14      33.47  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Monk, Abby            13 Piranhas               34.84      33.58  
 10 1-2 Hammer, Kayla         13 Sharks                 34.13      33.69  
 11 1-3 Griffin, Emily M      14 Knights                33.46      33.76  
 12 1-4 Stogner, Jessica      13 Sharks                 35.17      34.33  
 13 1-5 Burns, Emma           13 Blue Wave              35.14      34.45  
 14 1-6 Thorington, Taylor L  13 Knights                34.99      34.76  
 15 1-7 Scott, Zoe            13 Makos                  34.78      35.14  
 16 1-8 Rogers, Walton        13 Gators                 34.88      35.47  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.03        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 36 1-1 Hoyt, Judi            13 Tide                              41.67  
 40 1-2 Cornelius, Laura Bet  13 Launchers                         42.69  
 42 1-3 Scott, Hannah         13 Cows                              45.53  
 43 1-4 Page, Isabelle        13 Hammerheads                       46.03  
 44 1-5 Matteson, Maggie      13 Stingrays                         53.10  
 -- 1- Evans, Erin            13 Stingrays                            DQ  
 30 2-1 Rhonemus, Emma M      14 Hurricanes                        39.27  
 31 2-2 Harris, Maddie        13 Tide                              39.80  
 32 2-3 Brown, Catie          13 Hurricanes                        39.85  
 33 2-4 Hughes, SyAnn         14 Knights                           40.18  
 37 2-5 Seymour, Kaitlyn      14 Barracudas                        41.74  
 38 2-6 Schuetz, Gianna       13 Piranhas                          41.80  
 39 2-7 Broyles, Joanna       13 Gators                            42.55  
 41 2-8 Morris, Anica         13 Tornados                          43.24  
 24 3-1 Bell, Maria           14 Piranhas                          37.32  
 26 3-2 McDonald, Sydney M    13 Bullsharks-SE                     38.21  
 27 3-3 Overcast, Rebekah     14 Hammerheads                       38.64  
 28 3-4 Harris, Brooke        13 Seals                             38.87  
 29 3-5 Bowlin, Brooke        14 Makos                             38.99  
 34 3-6 Jager, Rebecca        13 Cows                              40.24  
 35 3-7 Wilkerson, Hannah L   13 Tide                              40.68  
  3 4-1 Northcutt, Mary A     13 Bullsharks-SE                     32.05  
  6 4-2 Maddox, Logan A       14 Launchers                         32.57  
 12 4-3 Monk, Abby            13 Piranhas                          34.84  
 13 4-4 Rogers, Walton        13 Gators                            34.88  
 15 4-5 Burns, Emma           13 Blue Wave                         35.14  
 18 4-6 Brink, Angie          13 Hammerheads                       35.97  
 20 4-7 Kesting, Megan        14 Barracudas                        36.55  
 25 4-8 Uecker, Leila         13 Cows                              37.66  
  2 5-1 Munster, Claire C     14 Launchers                         31.18  
  4 5-2 Lioce, Bonnie         14 Blue Wave                         32.30  
  8 5-3 Jakab, Bailey         14 Gators                            33.14  
  9 5-4 Griffin, Emily M      14 Knights                           33.46  
 14 5-5 Thorington, Taylor L  13 Knights                           34.99  
 19 5-6 Atkinson, Adeline     14 Tornados                          36.45  
 21 5-7 Brandon, Grace        13 Stingrays                         37.00  
 22 5-8 Keylor, Sierra D      14 Bullsharks-SE                     37.03  
  1 6-1 Cimino, Sarah Margar  13 Barracudas                        29.21  
  5 6-2 Krause, Alex          13 Tornados                          32.45  
  7 6-3 Sabio, Jesse          14 Blue Wave                         32.91  
 10 6-4 Hammer, Kayla         13 Sharks                            34.13  
 11 6-5 Scott, Zoe            13 Makos                             34.78  
 16 6-6 Stogner, Jessica      13 Sharks                            35.17  
 17 6-7 Hastings, Anna Grace  14 Makos                             35.39  
 23 6-8 Laue, Sloan           14 Sharks                            37.13  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.96   7/11/2010 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Harting, Zach S       14 Launchers              26.96      26.73  
  2 2-2 DeVaney, Isaac        14 Sharks                 27.48      27.66  
  3 2-3 Bogardus, Jay C       13 Tide                   28.09      27.87  
  4 2-4 Orcutt, Daniel        13 Hammerheads            28.35      28.04  
  5 2-5 Burney, Jadie         14 Tide                   28.97      28.94  
  6 2-6 Vasquez, Sam E        13 Bullsharks-SE          29.76      29.57  
  7 2-7 Hayes, Peyton L       14 Launchers              30.79      29.83  
  8 2-8 Clark, Carey          13 Sharks                 30.91      30.77  
B - Final
  9 1-1 McNeely, Paul         14 Gators                 31.34      30.55  
 10 1-2 Stinson, Cade         14 Tide                   31.25      30.91  
 11 1-3 Hinely, Joe M         14 Bullsharks-SE          32.71      31.41  
 12 1-4 Cooper, Will          13 Gators                 32.47      31.86  
 13 1-5 Coomer, Christopher   13 Gators                 32.90      32.26  
 14 1-6 Gunn, Dalton          13 Sharks                 32.52      32.82  
 15 1-7 Smith, Austin         13 Piranhas               32.68      33.37  
 16 1-8 Baldwin, Spencer      14 Piranhas               33.13      33.59  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.96   7/11/2010 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 33 1-1 Morris, Harrison      13 Stingrays                         40.37  
 37 1-2 Counts, Daniel        14 Cows                              43.98  
 -- 1- Burkett, Graham        14 Barracudas                       X49.96  
 32 2-1 Thomson, Ian          14 Cows                              39.36  
 34 2-2 Tichow, Michael A     13 Hurricanes                        40.71  
 35 2-3 Barinaga, Sampley     13 Hammerheads                       41.29  
 36 2-4 Dombrowsky, Christop  13 Hurricanes                        41.53  
 38 2-5 Jones, Caleb          14 Blue Wave                         44.28  
 39 2-6 McRoy, Rily           13 Barracudas-SE                     46.54  
 -- 2- Hill, Justin           13 Hammerheads                          DQ  
 21 3-1 Taylor, Benjamin      13 Launchers                         35.29  
 23 3-2 Avery, Trent          14 Cows                              36.53  
 24 3-3 Kowalczyk, Matt       13 Blue Wave                         36.71  
 24 3-3 Gehrdes, Mark         14 Knights                           36.71  
 26 3-5 Howie, Houston        14 Makos                             36.74  
 29 3-6 Gordon, Joe           14 Tornados                          37.71  
 30 3-7 Klemm, Chandler       14 Makos                             38.32  
 31 3-8 Gipson, John Todd     14 Tornados                          38.53  
  3 4-1 Bogardus, Jay C       13 Tide                              28.09  
  6 4-2 Vasquez, Sam E        13 Bullsharks-SE                     29.76  
  9 4-3 Stinson, Cade         14 Tide                              31.25  
 14 4-4 Hinely, Joe M         14 Bullsharks-SE                     32.71  
 16 4-5 Baldwin, Spencer      14 Piranhas                          33.13  
 27 4-6 Greising, Brent       14 Tornados                          36.75  
 28 4-7 Detrick, Wyatt        13 Seals                             37.67  
 40 4-8 Neese, Kyle T         14 Knights                           47.03  
  1 5-1 Harting, Zach S       14 Launchers                         26.96  
  5 5-2 Burney, Jadie         14 Tide                              28.97  
  8 5-3 Clark, Carey          13 Sharks                            30.91  
 11 5-4 Cooper, Will          13 Gators                            32.47  
 15 5-5 Coomer, Christopher   13 Gators                            32.90  
 17 5-6 Anderson, Max         14 Piranhas                          34.12  
 18 5-7 Michael, John         14 Makos                             34.25  
 19 5-8 Manush, Ben B         14 Bullsharks-SE                     34.43  
  2 6-1 DeVaney, Isaac        14 Sharks                            27.48  
  4 6-2 Orcutt, Daniel        13 Hammerheads                       28.35  
  7 6-3 Hayes, Peyton L       14 Launchers                         30.79  
 10 6-4 McNeely, Paul         14 Gators                            31.34  
 12 6-5 Gunn, Dalton          13 Sharks                            32.52  
 13 6-6 Smith, Austin         13 Piranhas                          32.68  
 20 6-7 Gehrdes, Jack         14 Knights                           34.51  
 22 6-8 Kretzschmar, Will     13 Barracudas                        35.79  
 
Event 89  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:46.79        1983 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Greenwyche                                              2:00.34  
     1) Conners, Olivia 13              2) Rogers, Walton 13              
     3) Broyles, Joanna 13              4) Jakab, Bailey 14               
  9 1-2 Redstone Arsenal                                        2:03.61  
     1) Munster, Claire C 14            2) Maddox, Logan A 14             
     3) MacDonald, Sam R 14             4) Cornelius, Laura Beth E 13     
 10 1-3 Piedmont                                                2:06.79  
     1) Monk, Abby 13                   2) Lynch, Kathleen 14             
     3) Bell, Maria 14                  4) Schuetz, Gianna 13             
 11 1-4 Lily Flagg                                              2:07.28  
     1) Mayers, Sarah 14                2) Jager, Rebecca 13              
     3) Caruso, Emily 13                4) Uecker, Leila 13               
 13 1-5 Hampton Cove                                            2:11.78  
     1) Trobaugh, Marissa 14            2) Rhonemus, Emma M 14            
     3) Brown, Catie 13                 4) Kelly, Sami 13                 
 14 1-6 Mountain Springs                                        2:25.01  
     1) Evans, Erin 13                  2) Matteson, Maggie 13            
     3) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13         4) Brandon, Grace 13              
  1 2-1 Byrd Spring-SE                                          1:51.99  
     1) Northcutt, Mary A 13            2) McDonald, Sydney M 13          
     3) Keylor, Sierra D 14             4) Hui, Chloe H 13                
  2 2-2 Camelot                                                 1:52.64  
     1) Griffin, Emily M 14             2) Woody, Mae E 13                
     3) Thorington, Taylor L 13         4) Woody, Madeline M 14           
  3 2-3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                           1:57.33  
     1) Sabio, Jesse 14                 2) Burns, Emma 13                 
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey 12            4) Lioce, Bonnie 14               
  4 2-4 Blossomwood                                             1:58.59  
     1) Roberts, Riley 13               2) Kesting, Megan 14              
     3) Nallamala, Kavi 13              4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 13      
  5 2-5 Monte Sano                                              1:58.83  
     1) Hastings, Anna Grace 14         2) Scott, Zoe 13                  
     3) Bowlin, Brooke 14               4) Lacey, Emma 13                 
  6 2-6 Sherwood                                                2:00.05  
     1) Purves, Leah 13                 2) Weis, Emily 14                 
     3) Hammer, Kayla 13                4) Laue, Sloan 14                 
  8 2-7 Sharon Johnston                                         2:03.54  
     1) Krause, Alex 13                 2) Zeigler, Julia 13              
     3) Atkinson, Adeline 14            4) Hill, Reily 13                 
 12 2-8 Mt. Carmel                                              2:08.71  
     1) Stoner, Tess 14                 2) Overcast, Rebekah 14           
     3) Brink, Angie 13                 4) Page, Isabelle 13              
 
Event 90  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:38.65        1995 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 1-1 Lily Flagg                                              2:02.69  
     1) Counts, Daniel 14               2) Botta, Brooks 14               
     3) Andrews, Tyler 13               4) Avery, Trent 14                
 10 1-2 Blossomwood                                             2:04.54  
     1) Smith, Connor 13                2) Batson, Andrew 14              
     3) Kretzschmar, Will 13            4) Medawar, Nicholas 14           
 11 1-3 Sharon Johnston                                         2:07.35  
     1) Gipson, John Todd 14            2) Lozier, Teddy 14               
     3) Greising, Brent 14              4) Gordon, Joe 14                 
 12 1-4 Mt. Carmel                                              2:07.85  
     1) Falcon, Christian 13            2) Hill, Justin 13                
     3) Barinaga, Sampley 13            4) Orcutt, Daniel 13              
  1 2-1 Piedmont                                                1:39.44  
     1) Overbeek, Cade 13               2) Smith, Austin 13               
     3) Baldwin, Spencer 14             4) Herring, Jackson 14            
  2 2-2 Byrd Spring-SE                                          1:41.44  
     1) Blasingame, Ian I 13            2) Manush, Ben B 14               
     3) Hinely, Joe M 14                4) Vasquez, Sam E 13              
  3 2-3 Whitesburg                                              1:43.95  
     1) Burney, Jadie 14                2) Rice, Sam 14                   
     3) Stinson, Cade 14                4) Bogardus, Jay C 13             
  4 2-4 Greenwyche                                              1:48.69  
     1) Coomer, Christopher 13          2) Kimel, Sam 13                  
     3) Cooper, Will 13                 4) McNeely, Paul 14               
  5 2-5 Sherwood                                                1:51.28  
     1) Clark, Carey 13                 2) Lane, Josiah 14                
     3) Gunn, Dalton 13                 4) DeVaney, Isaac 14              
  6 2-6 Redstone Arsenal                                        1:51.80  
     1) Harting, Zach S 14              2) Hayes, Peyton L 14             
     3) Taylor, Benjamin 13             4) Hayes, Garren P 13             
  7 2-7 Monte Sano                                              1:51.90  
     1) Michael, John 14                2) Howie, Houston 14              
     3) Klemm, Chandler 14              4) Graves, Macon 14               
  8 2-8 Camelot                                                 1:51.99  
     1) Gehrdes, Jack 14                2) Meagher, Kaegan J 14           
     3) Neese, Kyle T 14                4) Fulmer, Bret M 14              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org