Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/14/2012 03:36 PM
           2012 Hampton Cove vs Mountain Springs - Yards - 6/13/2012           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:48.01  
     1) Summers, Caroline 8             2) Neicamp, Allie G 7             
     3) Houser, Michaela 7              4) Cazier, Alexandra 8            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:01.33  
     1) Hannah, Erin 7                  2) Comulada, Gabriela 7           
     3) Hinton, Vivian 7                4) Johnston, Emma 7               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:59.46  
     1) Schappell, Anya R 8             2) McClure, Kara Beth E 8         
     3) Jarres, GiGi 8                  4) McGee, Annalyse V 6            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:49.05  
     1) Copeland, Jordan 7              2) Stepien, Chloe 7               
     3) Harlow, Tallulah 7              4) Abbie, Rankin 8                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:47.59  
     1) Neville, Will 6                 2) Nixon, Aiden C 7               
     3) Harrison, Caleb 7               4) McClelland, Evan P 7           
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:09.21  
     1) Malone, Callaway 7              2) Bennett, Jamieson 8            
     3) Gunter, Cooper 8                4) Mcarthur, Freddie 8            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:18.57  
     1) Chapman, Reece S 7              2) Neill, Jay 7                   
     3) Neill, Ben 7                    4) Hale, Ethan 8                  
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:32.23  
     1) Balch, Denton 7                 2) Dillard, Andrew 7              
     3) Peffer, Nolan 7                 4) York, Peyton J 7               
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:06.18  
     1) Brandon, Claire 9               2) Overton, Lauren-Cain 9         
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve 9           4) Brandon, Sophie 9              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                3:09.47  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly 10           2) Anthony, Morgan 9              
     3) Barten, Cora M 10               4) Shelton, Lauren 10             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X3:54.89  
     1) Kusserow, Anne N 9              2) Smith, Dora 10                 
     3) Fagan, Ally 9                   4) Scherlis, Sophia 9             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X4:06.85  
     1) Carter, Virginia 9              2) Kelly, Sarah 9                 
     3) Shiner, Katheryn E 9            4) Lee, Maggie E 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:23.33  
     1) Bouldin, Trey 9                 2) Johnston, Drew 10              
     3) Peffer, Gage 10                 4) Shook, Sam 10                  
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                3:23.64  
     1) Neill, West 10                  2) Aldag, Thomas 10               
     3) McClelland, Garrett J 9         4) Houser, Joey 10                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X4:21.85  
     1) Morton, John Patrick 9          2) Watson, Carter 9               
     3) Banks, Sam 10                   4) Trafton, Joshua 10             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:13.69  
     1) Weakley, Regan 11               2) Garding, Madelene 12           
     3) Campbell, Devin 11              4) Brandon, Grace 12              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:54.29  
     1) Wright, Meghan P 11             2) Bray, Christina 12             
     3) Applebaum, Katie 11             4) Parris, Sydney 11              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:50.81  
     1) Foster, Margaret 11             2) York, Hannah 12                
     3) Bouldin, Lily 11                4) Little, Caroline 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:44.79  
     1) Neill, Blake 11                 2) Kelly, Sean 11                 
     3) Harrison, Nathan 11             4) Crawford, Will 12              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:12.17  
     1) Johnston, Sam 12                2) Hauenstein, Reid 11            
     3) Patton, Daniel 12               4) Tillery, Joseph 12             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:54.10  
     1) Davis, Jackson 12               2) Wang, Rong 12                  
     3) Tichow, Michael A 12            4) Wright, Christopher T 10       
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:39.57  
     1) Skelton, Kyndall P 13           2) Kelly, Sami 13                 
     3) Corrigan, Lexi E 13             4) Rhonemus, Emma M 13            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:39.97  
     1) Evans, Erin 13                  2) Jones, Ellery 14               
     3) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13         4) Weakley, Callie 14             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:16.06  
     1) Maurel, Elise O 15              2) Clark, Amanda 15               
     3) Damian, Lexi 15                 4) Combs, Savannah D 13           
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:45.46  
     1) Matteson, Maggie 13             2) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17        
     3) Espy, Samantha 17               4) Mickle, Peyton Ann 15          
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:58.90  
     1) Dombrowsky, Nic 16              2) Wintzinger, Trey 15            
     3) Couch, Seth 15                  4) Damian, Luke 16                
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:05.69  
     1) Espy, Chandler 15               2) Huismann, Brendan 15           
     3) Patton, Aaron 17                4) Patton, Luke 15                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:31.02  
     1) Brown, Chris 13                 2) McClelland, Graham S 15        
     3) Hawkins, Jack R 15              4) Ferguson, Connor E 15          
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGee, Annalyse V          6 HAMC                             25.48  
  2 Schappell, Olivia M        6 HAMC                             30.45  
  3 Peyton, Maggie             6 STINGRAYS                        38.70  
  4 Tillery, Lucy              6 STINGRAYS                        42.68  
  5 Trice, Abigail L           6 HAMC                             51.19  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McGee, Lucy G              4 HAMC                          X1:11.33  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will              6 HAMC                             22.87  
  2 O'Hare, Brennan            6 HAMC                             25.53  
  3 Little, Grey               5 STINGRAYS                        32.91  
  4 Sowell, Joseph             5 STINGRAYS                        33.52  
  5 Shiner, Harrison A         6 HAMC                             35.30  
  6 Copeland, Jack             5 STINGRAYS                        47.66  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, John                5 STINGRAYS                        47.14  
 -- Vergara, Cruz J            5 HAMC                            X35.19  
 -- Summers, Andrew            6 HAMC                            X43.39  
 -- McClure, Evan              5 HAMC                            X46.25  
 -- Hale, Davin                5 HAMC                            X58.63  
 -- Cazier, William            6 HAMC                          X1:08.72  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Michaela           7 HAMC                             18.63  
  2 Neicamp, Allie G           7 HAMC                             23.00  
  3 Cazier, Alexandra          8 HAMC                            J27.30  
  4 Johnston, Emma             7 STINGRAYS                       J26.34  
  5 Hinton, Vivian             7 STINGRAYS                        28.08  
  6 Copeland, Jordan           7 STINGRAYS                        31.28  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Abbey              8 HAMC                             22.99  
  2 Harlow, Tallulah           7 STINGRAYS                        32.95  
 -- Brinkmeier, Grayson        8 HAMC                            X21.79  
 -- Ferguson, Emma C           7 HAMC                            X26.73  
 -- Claflin, Emma H            8 HAMC                            X28.46  
 -- King, Emily                7 HAMC                            X36.98  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Caleb            7 HAMC                             21.09  
  2 York, Peyton J             7 STINGRAYS                        23.53  
  3 Neill, Jay                 7 HAMC                             23.99  
  4 McClelland, Evan P         7 HAMC                             25.53  
  5 Gunter, Cooper             8 STINGRAYS                        27.49  
  6 Balch, Denton              7 STINGRAYS                        29.42  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hale, Ethan                8 HAMC                            X27.53  
 -- Chapman, Reece S           7 HAMC                            X27.63  
 -- Newman, Barrett W          8 HAMC                            X30.17  
 -- Dillard, Andrew            7 STINGRAYS                       X32.19  
 -- Carter Jr, Brian           8 HAMC                            X33.58  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly        10 HAMC                             37.07  
  2 York, Priscilla           10 STINGRAYS                        38.29  
  3 Overton, Lauren-Cain       9 STINGRAYS                        43.50  
  4 Little, Layne              9 STINGRAYS                        45.02  
  5 Shelton, Lauren           10 HAMC                             45.87  
  6 Shiner, Katheryn E         9 HAMC                             49.99  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Ashley            10 STINGRAYS                      1:05.07  
 -- Fagan, Ally                9 HAMC                            X44.00  
 -- Scherlis, Sophia           9 HAMC                            X50.02  
 -- Parris, Kelli             10 HAMC                            X50.33  
 -- Crawford, Chandler         9 HAMC                            X51.53  
 -- Rhonemus, Ellee            9 HAMC                            X53.28  
 -- Kusserow, Anne N           9 HAMC                            X56.73  
 -- Foreman, Stella C          9 HAMC                          X1:05.85  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shook, Sam                10 STINGRAYS                        37.50  
  2 Wright, Christopher T     10 HAMC                             37.59  
  3 Houser, Joey              10 HAMC                             38.50  
  4 Adams, Reece              10 STINGRAYS                        42.53  
  5 Neill, West               10 HAMC                             43.37  
  6 Comulada, Gavin            9 STINGRAYS                        46.01  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Matteson, Tom             10 STINGRAYS                       X52.39  
 -- Dixon, Andrew             10 STINGRAYS                       X56.35  
 -- Brooks, Alden             10 STINGRAYS                     X1:13.22  
 -- Evans, Owens               9 STINGRAYS                     X1:17.34  
 -- Sanger, Jacob             10 HAMC                          X1:18.95  
 -- Trafton, Joshua           10 HAMC                          X1:31.33  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            11 STINGRAYS                        26.69  
  2 Brandon, Grace            12 STINGRAYS                        32.37  
  3 Applebaum, Katie          11 HAMC                             33.37  
  4 Bray, Christina           12 HAMC                             38.28  
  5 Wright, Meghan P          11 HAMC                             42.92  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Little, Caroline          11 STINGRAYS                       X35.06  
 -- Thompson, Grace           11 STINGRAYS                       X36.05  
 -- Jacobs, Rachel            12 HAMC                            X41.61  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Will            12 HAMC                             32.97  
  2 Neill, Blake              11 HAMC                            J33.41  
  3 Johnston, Sam             12 STINGRAYS                       J33.05  
  3 Harrison, Nathan          11 HAMC                            J33.54  
  3 Hauenstein, Reid          11 STINGRAYS                       J39.08  
  6 Tillery, Joseph           12 STINGRAYS                        44.28  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Celeski, Noah             12 STINGRAYS                       X44.87  
 -- Sowell, Jason             11 STINGRAYS                       X49.19  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             14 STINGRAYS                        29.32  
  2 Combs, Savannah D         13 HAMC                             30.15  
  3 Weakley, Callie           14 STINGRAYS                        32.05  
  4 Skelton, Kyndall P        13 HAMC                             32.42  
  5 Rhonemus, Emma M          13 HAMC                             32.53  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Foster, Margaret          11 STINGRAYS                       X32.72  
 -- McClelland, Jessi R       13 HAMC                            X36.04  
 -- Estes, Rachel             14 HAMC                            X36.33  
 -- Smith, Jewel              13 HAMC                            X38.17  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aldag, Franklin           14 HAMC                             29.47  
  2 Morris, Harrison          13 STINGRAYS                        31.26  
  3 Dombrowsky, Christopher   13 HAMC                             35.59  
  4 Taheri, Mauhaun J         14 HAMC                             42.57  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurel, Elise O           15 HAMC                             26.99  
  2 Clark, Amanda             15 HAMC                             30.07  
  3 Damian, Lexi              15 HAMC                             33.33  
  4 Mickle, Peyton Ann        15 STINGRAYS                        35.61  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          15 HAMC                             23.79  
  2 Dombrowsky, Nic           16 HAMC                             24.64  
  3 Couch, Seth               15 HAMC                             26.46  
  4 Patton, Luke              15 STINGRAYS                        29.10  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 STINGRAYS                        26.28  
  2 Neicamp, Allie G           7 HAMC                             27.79  
  3 Summers, Caroline          8 HAMC                             35.79  
  4 McClure, Kara Beth E       8 HAMC                             36.89  
  5 Abbie, Rankin              8 STINGRAYS                        44.21  
  6 Copeland, Jordan           7 STINGRAYS                        45.56  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 STINGRAYS                        23.64  
  2 Nixon, Aiden C             7 HAMC                             29.03  
  3 Neill, Jay                 7 HAMC                             33.01  
  4 Mcarthur, Freddie          8 STINGRAYS                        34.59  
  5 Neill, Ben                 7 HAMC                             35.35  
  6 Saunders, Jesse            8 STINGRAYS                        36.93  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 STINGRAYS                        49.03  
  2 York, Priscilla           10 STINGRAYS                        55.34  
  3 Anthony, Morgan            9 HAMC                             55.73  
  4 Brandon, Claire            9 STINGRAYS                        57.13  
  5 Kelly, Sarah               9 HAMC                             57.87  
  6 Barten, Cora M            10 HAMC                             59.69  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, Sam                10 HAMC                             56.03  
  2 McClelland, Garrett J      9 HAMC                             57.81  
  3 Aldag, Thomas             10 HAMC                             57.93  
  4 Johnston, Drew            10 STINGRAYS                      1:01.47  
  5 Peffer, Gage              10 STINGRAYS                      1:02.13  
  6 Tillery, Luke             10 STINGRAYS                      1:03.23  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garding, Madelene         12 STINGRAYS                        37.98  
  2 Bray, Christina           12 HAMC                             44.09  
  3 York, Hannah              12 STINGRAYS                        48.26  
  4 Bouldin, Lily             11 STINGRAYS                        50.16  
  5 Wright, Meghan P          11 HAMC                             53.92  
  6 Parris, Sydney            11 HAMC                             58.08  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Rong                12 HAMC                             45.84  
  2 Kelly, Sean               11 HAMC                             46.90  
  3 Tichow, Michael A         12 HAMC                             49.08  
  4 Hauenstein, Reid          11 STINGRAYS                        54.63  
  5 Patton, Daniel            12 STINGRAYS                        57.79  
  6 Tillery, Joseph           12 STINGRAYS                        59.97  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             14 STINGRAYS                        37.34  
  2 Trobaugh, Marissa         14 HAMC                             41.89  
  3 Corrigan, Lexi E          13 HAMC                             42.17  
  4 Kelly, Sami               13 HAMC                             43.02  
  5 Weakley, Callie           14 STINGRAYS                        49.13  
  6 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      13 STINGRAYS                        49.58  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aldag, Franklin           14 HAMC                             40.46  
  2 Taheri, Mauhaun J         14 HAMC                             58.24  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Samantha            17 STINGRAYS                        36.50  
  2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 STINGRAYS                        36.64  
  3 Clark, Amanda             15 HAMC                             37.02  
  4 Damian, Lexi              15 HAMC                             45.10  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 STINGRAYS                        30.61  
  2 Wintzinger, Trey          15 HAMC                             32.71  
  3 Hawkins, Jack R           15 HAMC                             36.27  
  4 Patton, Aaron             17 STINGRAYS                        39.43  
  5 Patton, Luke              15 STINGRAYS                        41.84  
  6 McClelland, Graham S      15 HAMC                             42.67  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:28.41  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson M8            2) York, Peyton J M7              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela W7           4) Johnston, Emma W7              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:31.83  
     1) Houser, Michaela W7             2) Harrison, Caleb M7             
     3) Cazier, Alexandra W8            4) Neville, Will M6               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:33.77  
     1) Neicamp, Allie G W7             2) Neill, Jay M7                  
     3) DeOrio, Madison L W7            4) Neill, Zach M8                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X1:43.59  
     1) Schappell, Anya R W8            2) O'Hare, Brennan M6             
     3) Jarres, GiGi W8                 4) Nixon, Aiden C M7              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:02.33  
     1) Gunter, Cooper M8               2) Malone, Callaway M7            
     3) Mcarthur, Addy W8               4) Copeland, Jordan W7            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:37.76  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly W10          2) Wright, Christopher T M10      
     3) Shelton, Lauren W10             4) Houser, Joey M10               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:50.07  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve W9          2) Shook, Sam M10                 
     3) Bouldin, Trey M9                4) Brandon, Claire W9             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:53.37  
     1) Adams, Reece M10                2) Little, Layne W9               
     3) York, Priscilla W10             4) Garding, Nikolai M9            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X3:10.76  
     1) Lee, Maggie E W9                2) Aldag, Thomas M10              
     3) Smith, Dora W10                 4) Morton, John Patrick M9        
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X3:14.10  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E W9           2) McClelland, Garrett J M9       
     3) Kelly, Sarah W9                 4) Watson, Carter M9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:10.37  
     1) Campbell, Devin W11             2) Weakley, Regan W11             
     3) Hauenstein, Reid M11            4) Johnston, Sam M12              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:19.43  
     1) Applebaum, Katie W11            2) Crawford, Will M12             
     3) Wright, Meghan P W11            4) Neill, Blake M11               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:28.79  
     1) Garding, Madelene W12           2) Celeski, Noah M12              
     3) Patton, Daniel M12              4) Little, Caroline W11           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:35.44  
     1) Bray, Christina W12             2) Kelly, Sean M11                
     3) Jacobs, Angel W11               4) Davis, Jackson M12             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X2:40.81  
     1) Tichow, Michael A M12           2) Wang, Rong M12                 
     3) Parris, Sydney W11              4) Jacobs, Rachel W12             
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:09.93  
     1) Combs, Savannah D W13           2) Harrison, Nathan M11           
     3) Rhonemus, Emma M W13            4) Aldag, Franklin M14            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:23.36  
     1) Jones, Ellery W14               2) Weakley, Callie W14            
     3) Morris, Harrison M13            4) Tillery, Joseph M12            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:28.16  
     1) Taheri, Mauhaun J M14           2) Kelly, Sami W13                
     3) Dombrowsky, Christopher M13     4) McClelland, Jessi R W13        
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:44.55  
     1) Maurel, Elise O W15             2) Wintzinger, Trey M15           
     3) Clark, Amanda W15               4) Dombrowsky, Nic M16            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:48.99  
     1) Espy, Chandler M15              2) Espy, Samantha W17             
     3) Patton, Aaron M17               4) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K W17       
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:02.33  
     1) Damian, Lexi W15                2) Couch, Seth M15                
     3) Corrigan, Lexi E W13            4) Damian, Luke M16               
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 STINGRAYS                        24.53  
  2 Neicamp, Allie G           7 HAMC                             25.18  
  3 Jarres, GiGi               8 HAMC                             27.12  
  4 Schappell, Anya R          8 HAMC                             29.17  
  5 Hannah, Erin               7 STINGRAYS                        30.12  
  6 Hinton, Vivian             7 STINGRAYS                        32.74  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 STINGRAYS                        22.20  
  2 Neville, Will              6 HAMC                             26.05  
  3 Harrison, Caleb            7 HAMC                             29.40  
  4 York, Peyton J             7 STINGRAYS                        31.28  
  5 Nixon, Aiden C             7 HAMC                             34.24  
  6 Malone, Callaway           7 STINGRAYS                        34.56  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly        10 HAMC                             40.93  
  2 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 STINGRAYS                        45.92  
  3 York, Priscilla           10 STINGRAYS                        46.23  
  4 Brandon, Claire            9 STINGRAYS                        48.43  
  5 Lee, Maggie E              9 HAMC                             53.83  
  6 Carter, Virginia           9 HAMC                           1:16.79  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Christopher T     10 HAMC                             45.75  
  2 Houser, Joey              10 HAMC                             51.61  
  3 Shook, Sam                10 STINGRAYS                        53.34  
  4 Morton, John Patrick       9 HAMC                           1:03.29  
  5 Tillery, Luke             10 STINGRAYS                      1:04.17  
  6 Comulada, Gavin            9 STINGRAYS                      1:04.56  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           11 STINGRAYS                        32.96  
  2 Applebaum, Katie          11 HAMC                             41.95  
  3 York, Hannah              12 STINGRAYS                        45.57  
  4 Jacobs, Angel             11 HAMC                             53.25  
  5 Wright, Meghan P          11 HAMC                             54.02  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Nathan          11 HAMC                             39.99  
  2 Neill, Blake              11 HAMC                             42.01  
  3 Johnston, Sam             12 STINGRAYS                        42.99  
  4 Davis, Jackson            12 HAMC                             46.73  
  5 Overton, Gray             12 STINGRAYS                        51.19  
  6 Hauenstein, Reid          11 STINGRAYS                        53.44  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Combs, Savannah D         13 HAMC                             36.53  
  2 Rhonemus, Emma M          13 HAMC                             40.85  
  3 Skelton, Kyndall P        13 HAMC                             42.23  
  4 Weakley, Callie           14 STINGRAYS                        44.19  
  5 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      13 STINGRAYS                        44.87  
  6 Evans, Erin               13 STINGRAYS                        48.09  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dombrowsky, Christopher   13 HAMC                             45.09  
  2 Taheri, Mauhaun J         14 HAMC                           1:07.18  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurel, Elise O           15 HAMC                             30.29  
  2 Espy, Samantha            17 STINGRAYS                        36.57  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 STINGRAYS                        25.94  
  2 Dombrowsky, Nic           16 HAMC                             28.63  
  3 Wintzinger, Trey          15 HAMC                             28.85  
  4 Patton, Aaron             17 STINGRAYS                        34.57  
  5 Hawkins, Jack R           15 HAMC                             36.42  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 STINGRAYS                        23.58  
  2 Burnside, Olivia           7 HAMC                             26.87  
  3 Jarres, GiGi               8 HAMC                             29.08  
  4 Cazier, Alexandra          8 HAMC                             31.59  
  5 Mcarthur, Addy             8 STINGRAYS                        33.72  
  6 Stepien, Chloe             7 STINGRAYS                        34.38  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Caleb            7 HAMC                             26.16  
  2 Gunter, Cooper             8 STINGRAYS                        32.33  
  3 Malone, Callaway           7 STINGRAYS                        33.59  
  4 Neill, Jay                 7 HAMC                             33.99  
  5 Peffer, Nolan              7 STINGRAYS                        36.06  
 -- Nixon, Aiden C             7 HAMC                                DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly        10 HAMC                             44.69  
  2 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 STINGRAYS                        48.55  
  3 Little, Layne              9 STINGRAYS                        54.67  
  4 Overton, Lauren-Cain       9 STINGRAYS                        55.56  
  5 Smith, Dora               10 HAMC                           1:01.14  
 -- Barten, Cora M            10 HAMC                                DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Gage              10 STINGRAYS                        45.67  
  2 Shook, Sam                10 STINGRAYS                        51.59  
  3 Houser, Joey              10 HAMC                             57.73  
  4 McClelland, Garrett J      9 HAMC                             58.04  
 -- Watson, Carter             9 HAMC                                DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           11 STINGRAYS                        28.84  
  2 Weakley, Regan            11 STINGRAYS                        30.00  
  3 Garding, Madelene         12 STINGRAYS                        31.75  
  4 Applebaum, Katie          11 HAMC                             39.62  
  5 Bray, Christina           12 HAMC                             47.06  
  6 Parris, Sydney            11 HAMC                             57.07  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Nathan          11 HAMC                            J43.57  
  2 Crawford, Will            12 HAMC                            J43.62  
  3 Johnston, Sam             12 STINGRAYS                       J44.64  
  4 Tichow, Michael A         12 HAMC                            J42.43  
  5 Tillery, Joseph           12 STINGRAYS                      1:08.31  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             14 STINGRAYS                        32.57  
  2 Combs, Savannah D         13 HAMC                             37.52  
  3 Skelton, Kyndall P        13 HAMC                             39.03  
  4 Kelly, Sami               13 HAMC                             42.19  
  5 Evans, Erin               13 STINGRAYS                        49.92  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dombrowsky, Christopher   13 HAMC                             40.43  
  2 Morris, Harrison          13 STINGRAYS                        40.81  
  3 Aldag, Franklin           14 HAMC                             42.17  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurel, Elise O           15 HAMC                             30.42  
  2 Clark, Amanda             15 HAMC                             32.09  
  3 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 STINGRAYS                        33.19  
  4 Espy, Samantha            17 STINGRAYS                        34.30  
  5 Damian, Lexi              15 HAMC                             36.20  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 STINGRAYS                        26.88  
  2 Dombrowsky, Nic           16 HAMC                             29.05  
  3 Couch, Seth               15 HAMC                             29.48  
  4 Damian, Luke              16 HAMC                             30.59  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:39.47  
     1) Cazier, Alexandra 8             2) DeOrio, Madison L 7            
     3) Neicamp, Allie G 7              4) Houser, Michaela 7             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:03.32  
     1) Stepien, Chloe 7                2) Johnston, Emma 7               
     3) Mcarthur, Addy 8                4) Hinton, Vivian 7               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:49.11  
     1) Jarres, GiGi 8                  2) McGee, Annalyse V 6            
     3) McClure, Kara Beth E 8          4) Schappell, Anya R 8            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X2:01.93  
     1) Burnside, Olivia 7              2) Brinkmeier, Grayson 8          
     3) Ferguson, Emma C 7              4) Schappell, Olivia M 6          
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:34.99  
     1) Harrison, Caleb 7               2) Neill, Jay 7                   
     3) Neill, Zach 8                   4) Neville, Will 6                
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:41.84  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 8             2) York, Peyton J 7               
     3) Gunter, Cooper 8                4) Peffer, Nolan 7                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:57.74  
     1) Neill, Ben 7                    2) Hale, Ethan 8                  
     3) McClelland, Evan P 7            4) Nixon, Aiden C 7               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:04.35  
     1) Malone, Callaway 7              2) Saunders, Jesse 8              
     3) Foster, Harry 7                 4) Dillard, Andrew 7              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:45.71  
     1) Brandon, Claire 9               2) Overton, Lauren-Cain 9         
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve 9           4) York, Priscilla 10             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:55.37  
     1) Shelton, Lauren 10              2) Kelly, Sarah 9                 
     3) Shiner, Katheryn E 9            4) Harrison, Kimberly 10          
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X3:12.77  
     1) Scherlis, Sophia 9              2) Parris, Kelli 10               
     3) Fagan, Ally 9                   4) Barten, Cora M 10              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X3:30.35  
     1) Crawford, Chandler 9            2) Anthony, Morgan 9              
     3) Smith, Dora 10                  4) Lee, Maggie E 9                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:44.10  
     1) McClelland, Garrett J 9         2) Morton, John Patrick 9         
     3) Wright, Christopher T 10        4) Houser, Joey 10                
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:56.63  
     1) Adams, Reece 10                 2) Bouldin, Trey 9                
     3) Shook, Sam 10                   4) Comulada, Gavin 9              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:46.62  
     1) Evans, Owens 9                  2) Garding, Nikolai 9             
     3) Johnston, Drew 10               4) Matteson, Tom 10               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:52.81  
     1) Campbell, Devin 11              2) Brandon, Grace 12              
     3) Garding, Madelene 12            4) Weakley, Regan 11              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:41.05  
     1) Wright, Meghan P 11             2) Parris, Sydney 11              
     3) Bray, Christina 12              4) Applebaum, Katie 11            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:30.30  
     1) Bouldin, Lily 11                2) Little, Caroline 11            
     3) Thompson, Grace 11              4) York, Hannah 12                
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:22.83  
     1) Neill, Blake 11                 2) Tichow, Michael A 12           
     3) Harrison, Nathan 11             4) Crawford, Will 12              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:47.15  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid 11             2) Johnston, Sam 12               
     3) Celeski, Noah 12                4) Patton, Daniel 12              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:30.07  
     1) Davis, Jackson 12               2) Kelly, Sean 11                 
     3) Wang, Rong 12                   4) Banks, Sam 10                  
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:13.38  
     1) Corrigan, Lexi E 13             2) Combs, Savannah D 13           
     3) Skelton, Kyndall P 13           4) Corbett, Audrey J 14           
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:27.90  
     1) Jones, Ellery 14                2) Matteson, Maggie 13            
     3) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13         4) Weakley, Callie 14             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:21.03  
     1) Trobaugh, Marissa 14            2) Estes, Rachel 14               
     3) McClelland, Jessi R 13          4) Kelly, Sami 13                 
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:18.16  
     1) Clark, Amanda 15                2) Damian, Lexi 15                
     3) Rhonemus, Emma M 13             4) Maurel, Elise O 15             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:45.62  
     1) Wintzinger, Trey 15             2) Damian, Luke 16                
     3) Couch, Seth 15                  4) Dombrowsky, Nic 16             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:50.82  
     1) Espy, Chandler 15               2) Huismann, Brendan 15           
     3) Patton, Aaron 17                4) Patton, Luke 15                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:11.56  
     1) Aldag, Franklin 14              2) McClelland, Graham S 15        
     3) Ferguson, Connor E 15           4) Hawkins, Jack R 15             
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Hampton Cove Hurricanes          338.33   2. Mountain Springs Swim Team       197.66

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org