Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/4/2012 12:02 AM
                    2012 JVRA vs Piedmont-Yards - 7/3/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:37.22  
     1) King, Mary Foster 7             2) Hale, Olivia 8                 
     3) Nurre, Jane 8                   4) Werth, Adeline 7               
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:37.25  
     1) Burns, Julia 8                  2) Patz, Ansley 8                 
     3) Tao, Megan 8                    4) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 7         
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:59.47  
     1) Morton, Katie 8                 2) Boyce, Alana 7                 
     3) Mikatarian, Stephanie 8         4) Dupre, Ellie Kate 8            
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:09.08  
     1) Cost, Caroline 7                2) Herring, Winnie 7              
     3) Hudson, Kate 8                  4) Poplin, Alice 7                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X2:28.03  
     1) Franklin, Avery 8               2) Dahlman, Kara 8                
     3) Schantz, Cora 7                 4) Schantz, Greta 7               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:27.08  
     1) Matthews, Michael 7             2) Cheng, Alex 8                  
     3) Bedsole, Chris 8                4) Bell, Charlie 8                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:55.34  
     1) Watts, Elijah 7                 2) Jackson, Caden 8               
     3) Schomburg, Luke 8               4) Johns, James 7                 
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:43.81  
     1) Pollock, Ben 8                  2) Berkey, Chase 8                
     3) Hardy, Samuel 7                 4) Wessel, Frederick 8            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X2:19.44  
     1) Knight, Daniel 8                2) Hitchcock, Drew 7              
     3) Kruse, Tanner 7                 4) Grelier, Patrick 7             
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:43.53  
     1) Monk, Mary Beth 10              2) Archer, Jamie 9                
     3) Speigle, Jillian 10             4) Westenhoffer, Elizabeth 10     
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:43.89  
     1) Matthews, Laurel 10             2) Patz, Callie 10                
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 10            4) Shepard, Anna 9                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X3:25.53  
     1) Wessel, Lochlin 10              2) Hayes, Lauren 9                
     3) Dahlman, Alison 9               4) Anderson, Lainey 9             
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X3:46.70  
     1) Garrison, Hannah 9              2) Moody, Lily 9                  
     3) Whorton, Katelyn 9              4) Walker, Betsy 10               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X3:47.11  
     1) Sharpe, Haley Karen 9           2) Schlichter, Caroline 9         
     3) Dupre, Susanna 10               4) Hitchcock, Lindsey 10          
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:49.73  
     1) Robin, Luke 9                   2) Burns, Andrew 10               
     3) Hardy, Jackson 9                4) Barker, Luke 10                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      3:00.75  
     1) Rigby, Connor 10                2) Calatrello, Henry 9            
     3) Caroll, Hayden 9                4) Shores, James 9                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X4:30.50  
     1) Franklin, Eli 9                 2) Dupre, Sam 10                  
     3) Kruse, Cameron 9                4) Grelier, Charles 9             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:19.81  
     1) Monk, Anna 11                   2) Calatrello, Annie 12           
     3) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 11    4) Perez, Makayla 12              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:32.16  
     1) Burns, Emma 12                  2) Mikatarian, Mikayla 11         
     3) Shepard, Lindsey 12             4) Patz, Avery 12                 
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X3:05.73  
     1) Moody, Lizzie 11                2) Rigby, Lauren 12               
     3) Ledyard, Kate 12                4) Hale, Emily 11                 
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:34.72  
     1) Vest, Jackson 12                2) Jones, Noah 11                 
     3) Phelps, Colin 12                4) Tao, Mathew 10                 
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:35.47  
     1) Werth, Benjamin 11              2) Nurre, Alexander 11            
     3) Herring, Wylder 11              4) Schuetz, Neil 10               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.74        1984 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:25.34  
     1) Monk, Abby 13                   2) Lynch, Kathleen 14             
     3) Bell, Maria 13                  4) Whorton, Anna 13               
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:55.97    6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         T Lewallen, T Kaliszak, N Olson, Z Kaliszak       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:02.13  
     1) Smith, Austin 13                2) Herring, Jackson 14            
     3) Overbeek, Cade 13               4) Baldwin, Spencer 14            
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:59.64        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:04.43  
     1) Olson, Liz 16                   2) Starck, Jennifer 17            
     3) Pirani, Catherine 15            4) Sabio, Jesse 14                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:17.72  
     1) Nunn, Kate 16                   2) Ledyard, Ann 15                
     3) Lynch, Ailish 16                4) Whorton, Rachel 15             
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.33   6/20/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         J Calatrello, J Lawrence, J Smith, T Calatrello   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:59.15  
     1) Calatrello, Jack 16             2) Lawrence, Jackson 17           
     3) Smith, John 16                  4) Calatrello, Thomas 17          
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Ellis              6 JVRA                             20.63  
  2 Baker, Macy                6 JVRA                             23.57  
  3 Cheng, Emily               6 JVRA                             26.10  
  4 King, Betsy                5 PIEDMONT                         30.63  
  5 Graham, Audrey             6 PIEDMONT                         31.93  
  6 Brock, Emma                6 PIEDMONT                         34.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Anderson, Ellie            4 JVRA                            X31.96  
 -- Thomas, Katherine          4 JVRA                            X39.87  
 -- Tao, Madeline              5 JVRA                            X42.43  
 -- Knight, Abigail            6 JVRA                            X44.08  
 -- Dupre, Emily Anne          6 JVRA                            X49.40  
 -- Jackson, Adella            4 PIEDMONT                        X50.78  
 -- Sharpe, Jules              5 JVRA                          X1:02.59  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Jack                 6 JVRA                             23.51  
  2 Perez, Grady               6 PIEDMONT                         25.15  
  3 Pollock, Carter            6 JVRA                             25.25  
  4 Walker, Philip             6 PIEDMONT                         28.89  
  5 Elkins, Jack               6 PIEDMONT                         30.53  
 -- Robin, Charlie             6 JVRA                                DQ  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, William          6 JVRA                             32.88  
  2 Mitchell, Walker           4 JVRA                           1:12.58  
 -- Moore, Quinn               6 JVRA                            X33.75  
 -- Bell, Brent                4 JVRA                            X37.27  
 -- Burger, Hayes              6 PIEDMONT                        X38.31  
 -- Reeves, Jack               4 JVRA                            X38.34  
 -- Rigby, Joshua              6 PIEDMONT                        X38.51  
 -- Boyce, Colton              5 JVRA                            X40.40  
 -- Bedsole, Luke              5 JVRA                            X42.00  
 -- Shadinger, Austin          4 JVRA                            X47.35  
 -- Hitchcock, Heath           4 JVRA                            X47.37  
 -- Patz, Micah                4 JVRA                            X50.43  
 -- Servick, Jack              5 PIEDMONT                        X50.77  
 -- Patz, Isaac                4 JVRA                            X59.98  
 -- Rist, Sam                  6 PIEDMONT                      X1:12.90  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Jane                8 PIEDMONT                         16.62  
  2 King, Mary Foster          7 PIEDMONT                         17.23  
  3 Burns, Julia               8 JVRA                             20.72  
  4 Mitchell, Sarah Kate       7 JVRA                             20.93  
  5 Patz, Ansley               8 JVRA                             21.03  
  6 Werth, Adeline             7 PIEDMONT                         25.39  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dupre, Ellie Kate          8 JVRA                            X25.29  
 -- Reeves, Emma Grace         7 JVRA                            X25.60  
 -- Herring, Winnie            7 PIEDMONT                        X25.74  
 -- Schantz, Cora              7 JVRA                            X26.85  
 -- Dahlman, Kara              8 JVRA                            X27.50  
 -- Dempsey, Arabella          7 PIEDMONT                        X27.57  
 -- Boyce, Alana               7 JVRA                            X28.49  
 -- Morton, Katie              8 JVRA                            X29.00  
 -- Watson, Emma               7 PIEDMONT                        X29.73  
 -- Poplin, Alice              7 PIEDMONT                        X30.65  
 -- Schantz, Greta             7 JVRA                            X31.42  
 -- Cost, Caroline             7 PIEDMONT                        X32.65  
 -- Franklin, Avery            8 JVRA                            X37.58  
 -- Cobb, Kennedy              7 PIEDMONT                        X38.06  
 -- Winn, Emma                 8 JVRA                            X44.24  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                             17.43  
  2 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                             17.73  
  3 Bell, Charlie              8 JVRA                             18.20  
  4 Schomburg, Luke            8 PIEDMONT                         19.06  
  5 Johns, James               7 PIEDMONT                         24.29  
  6 Gaines, Xander             7 PIEDMONT                         25.81  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pollock, Ben               8 JVRA                            X24.06  
 -- Berkey, Chase              8 JVRA                            X24.17  
 -- Thomas, James-Hale         7 JVRA                            X24.26  
 -- Jackson, Caden             8 PIEDMONT                        X24.28  
 -- Wessel, Frederick          8 JVRA                            X24.33  
 -- Kruse, Tanner              7 JVRA                            X24.67  
 -- Servick, Sam               8 PIEDMONT                        X25.69  
 -- Knight, Daniel             8 JVRA                            X25.72  
 -- Sims, Aiden                7 PIEDMONT                        X31.22  
 -- Hitchcock, Drew            7 JVRA                            X33.22  
 -- Grelier, Patrick           7 JVRA                            X34.09  
 -- Pippins, Lawson            7 PIEDMONT                        X34.22  
 -- DePlatchett, Matthew       7 JVRA                          X1:08.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Mary Beth           10 PIEDMONT                         30.57  
  2 Shepard, Anna              9 JVRA                             34.47  
  3 Eichstaedt, Emily         10 JVRA                             35.63  
  4 Speigle, Jillian          10 PIEDMONT                         35.88  
  5 Matthews, Laurel          10 JVRA                             36.20  
  6 Westenhoffer, Elizabeth   10 PIEDMONT                         37.14  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sharpe, Haley Karen        9 JVRA                            X42.32  
 -- Walker, Betsy             10 PIEDMONT                        X43.93  
 -- Dempsey, Emma              9 PIEDMONT                        X47.19  
 -- Whorton, Katelyn           9 PIEDMONT                        X47.99  
 -- Dupre, Susanna            10 JVRA                            X49.57  
 -- Moody, Lily                9 PIEDMONT                        X49.87  
 -- Schlichter, Caroline       9 JVRA                            X52.00  
 -- Hitchcock, Lindsey        10 JVRA                            X55.29  
 -- Graham, Katie              9 PIEDMONT                        X58.76  
 -- DePlatchett, Erin         10 JVRA                            X59.02  
 -- Dahlman, Alison            9 JVRA                          X1:03.29  
 -- Garrison, Hannah           9 PIEDMONT                      X1:03.97  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          9 PIEDMONT                         33.06  
  2 Barker, Luke              10 JVRA                             36.35  
  3 Burns, Andrew             10 JVRA                             36.36  
  4 Schuetz, Neil             10 PIEDMONT                         37.13  
  5 Caroll, Hayden             9 PIEDMONT                         37.30  
  6 Robin, Luke                9 JVRA                             42.39  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dupre, Sam                10 JVRA                           1:00.21  
 -- Shores, James              9 PIEDMONT                        X39.37  
 -- Rigby, Connor             10 PIEDMONT                        X39.73  
 -- Butler, Lucas             10 PIEDMONT                        X42.41  
 -- Johns, William             9 PIEDMONT                        X45.77  
 -- Sickels, Noah             10 JVRA                            X49.98  
 -- Rist, Alex                10 PIEDMONT                      X1:01.42  
 -- Franklin, Eli              9 JVRA                          X1:04.21  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                11 PIEDMONT                         30.00  
  2 Shepard, Lindsey          12 JVRA                             30.74  
  3 Burns, Emma               12 JVRA                             31.72  
  4 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  11 PIEDMONT                         31.84  
  5 Perez, Makayla            12 PIEDMONT                         33.87  
  5 Patz, Avery               12 JVRA                             33.87  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hale, Emily               11 PIEDMONT                        X36.94  
 -- Ledyard, Kate             12 PIEDMONT                        X37.72  
 -- Moody, Lizzie             11 PIEDMONT                        X38.20  
 -- Campbell, Jessica         11 PIEDMONT                        X41.81  
 -- Rigby, Lauren             12 PIEDMONT                        X42.30  
 -- Aldridge, Chloe           12 PIEDMONT                        X44.40  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vest, Jackson             12 JVRA                             28.63  
  2 Phelps, Colin             12 JVRA                             29.03  
  3 Herring, Wylder           11 PIEDMONT                         32.00  
  4 Nurre, Alexander          11 PIEDMONT                         33.52  
  5 Jones, Noah               11 JVRA                             40.17  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.47        1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lioce, Bonnie             14 JVRA                             28.47  
  2 Sabio, Jesse              14 JVRA                             28.81  
  3 Monk, Abby                13 PIEDMONT                         30.25  
  4 Bell, Maria               13 PIEDMONT                         30.57  
  5 Whorton, Anna             13 PIEDMONT                         36.38  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Overbeek, Cade            13 PIEDMONT                         25.20  
  2 Herring, Jackson          14 PIEDMONT                         25.54  
  3 Baldwin, Spencer          14 PIEDMONT                         26.61  
  4 Jones, Caleb              14 JVRA                             33.21  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bell, Robert              13 PIEDMONT                        X32.76  
 -- Rist, Nicholas            13 PIEDMONT                        X37.05  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Liz                16 JVRA                             28.43  
  2 Pirani, Catherine         15 JVRA                             28.77  
  3 Ledyard, Ann              15 PIEDMONT                         29.16  
  4 Nunn, Kate                16 PIEDMONT                         29.69  
  5 Phelps, Paige             16 JVRA                             32.86  
  6 Whorton, Rachel           15 PIEDMONT                         34.70  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Giardini, Anna            16 JVRA                          X1:04.32  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.90   6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               16 PIEDMONT                         22.88  
  2 Lawrence, Jackson         17 PIEDMONT                         23.77  
  3 Sabio, Joel               15 JVRA                             24.59  
  4 Strankman, Stone          16 PIEDMONT                         25.14  
  5 Steves, Ben               15 JVRA                             28.63  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Jane                8 PIEDMONT                         25.75  
  2 Patz, Ansley               8 JVRA                             28.43  
  3 Hale, Olivia               8 PIEDMONT                         29.90  
  4 Mikatarian, Stephanie      8 JVRA                             32.38  
  5 Hudson, Kate               8 PIEDMONT                         32.55  
  6 Dupre, Ellie Kate          8 JVRA                             33.69  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                             23.24  
  2 Cheng, Alex                8 JVRA                             25.41  
  3 Bell, Charlie              8 JVRA                             27.91  
  4 Jackson, Caden             8 PIEDMONT                         29.15  
  5 Johns, James               7 PIEDMONT                         35.91  
  6 Schomburg, Luke            8 PIEDMONT                         37.95  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.19        1995 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speigle, Jillian          10 PIEDMONT                         50.59  
  2 Archer, Jamie              9 PIEDMONT                         52.36  
  3 Patz, Callie              10 JVRA                             52.59  
  4 Wessel, Lochlin           10 JVRA                             53.03  
  5 Westenhoffer, Elizabeth   10 PIEDMONT                         55.22  
  6 Hayes, Lauren              9 JVRA                             57.63  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          9 PIEDMONT                         41.94  
  2 Burns, Andrew             10 JVRA                             46.48  
  3 Schuetz, Neil             10 PIEDMONT                         50.33  
  4 Butler, Lucas             10 PIEDMONT                         50.78  
  5 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                             56.12  
  6 Barker, Luke              10 JVRA                             56.65  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Annie         12 PIEDMONT                         40.16  
  2 Burns, Emma               12 JVRA                             42.73  
  3 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  11 PIEDMONT                         44.10  
  4 Ledyard, Kate             12 PIEDMONT                         49.27  
  5 Mikatarian, Mikayla       11 JVRA                             53.59  
  6 Patz, Avery               12 JVRA                             55.96  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vest, Jackson             12 JVRA                             35.70  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           11 PIEDMONT                         43.47  
  3 Nurre, Alexander          11 PIEDMONT                         44.57  
  4 Jones, Noah               11 JVRA                             49.48  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.27        1984 Rosemary Smith, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jesse              14 JVRA                             32.17  
  2 Schuetz, Gianna           13 PIEDMONT                         42.89  
  3 Lynch, Kathleen           14 PIEDMONT                         43.19  
  4 Whorton, Anna             13 PIEDMONT                         46.70  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.38    6/6/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herring, Jackson          14 PIEDMONT                         32.97  
  2 Overbeek, Cade            13 PIEDMONT                         33.73  
  3 Smith, Austin             13 PIEDMONT                         38.77  
  4 Jones, Caleb              14 JVRA                             41.49  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          17 JVRA                             34.68  
  2 Ledyard, Ann              15 PIEDMONT                         37.03  
  3 Olson, Liz                16 JVRA                             37.47  
  4 Lynch, Ailish             16 PIEDMONT                         38.52  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Jackson         17 PIEDMONT                         30.22  
  2 Sabio, Joel               15 JVRA                             31.56  
  3 Calatrello, Thomas        17 PIEDMONT                         31.73  
  4 Strankman, Stone          16 PIEDMONT                         31.97  
  5 Steves, Ben               15 JVRA                             39.99  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood                                
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts,S Cimino         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:18.06  
     1) King, Mary Foster W7            2) Johns, James M7                
     3) Schomburg, Luke M8              4) Nurre, Jane W8                 
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:19.21  
     1) Bell, Charlie M8                2) Patz, Ansley W8                
     3) Burns, Julia W8                 4) Bedsole, Chris M8              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:35.95  
     1) Wessel, Frederick M8            2) Mikatarian, Stephanie W8       
     3) Schantz, Cora W7                4) Hardy, Samuel M7               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X1:59.68  
     1) Knight, Daniel M8               2) Winn, Emma W8                  
     3) Franklin, Avery W8              4) Pollock, Ben M8                
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:17.35  
     1) Caroll, Hayden M9               2) Speigle, Jillian W10           
     3) Monk, Mary Beth W10             4) Calatrello, Henry M9           
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:25.03  
     1) Burns, Andrew M10               2) Matthews, Laurel W10           
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily W10           4) Barker, Luke M10               
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:41.60  
     1) Shores, James M9                2) Archer, Jamie W9               
     3) Westenhoffer, Elizabeth W10     4) Schuetz, Neil M10              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:55.47  
     1) Tao, Mathew M10                 2) Wessel, Lochlin W10            
     3) Hayes, Lauren W9                4) Kruse, Cameron M9              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X3:56.38  
     1) Dupre, Sam M10                  2) DePlatchett, Erin W10          
     3) Dahlman, Alison W9              4) Sickels, Noah M10              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.70        1977 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:00.69  
     1) Phelps, Colin M12               2) Burns, Emma W12                
     3) Shepard, Lindsey W12            4) Vest, Jackson M12              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:02.53  
     1) Herring, Wylder M11             2) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth W11  
     3) Monk, Anna W11                  4) Werth, Benjamin M11            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:45.06    6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         T Lewallen, A Esneault, J Sabio, T Kaliszak       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:02.65  
     1) Overbeek, Cade M13              2) Bell, Maria W13                
     3) Monk, Abby W13                  4) Herring, Jackson M14           
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:11.89  
     1) Anderson, Max M14               2) Schuetz, Gianna W13            
     3) Lynch, Kathleen W14             4) Nurre, Nicholas M13            
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:38.24        1982 Whitesburg                                 
                         N Levasseur, B Hall, V McLean, S Sullins          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:43.66  
     1) Lawrence, Jackson M17           2) Ledyard, Ann W15               
     3) Wire, Natalie W15               4) Smith, John M16                
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:51.16  
     1) Olson, Liz W16                  2) Steves, Ben M15                
     3) Starck, Jennifer W17            4) Sabio, Joel M15                
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster          7 PIEDMONT                         23.66  
  2 Mitchell, Sarah Kate       7 JVRA                             25.67  
  3 Burns, Julia               8 JVRA                             26.06  
  4 Tao, Megan                 8 JVRA                             27.51  
  5 Hudson, Kate               8 PIEDMONT                         29.87  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.38        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                             23.86  
  2 Bell, Charlie              8 JVRA                             24.89  
  3 Hardy, Samuel              7 JVRA                             27.04  
  4 Watts, Elijah              7 PIEDMONT                         36.06  
  5 Jackson, Caden             8 PIEDMONT                         37.05  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.74    6/1/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Mary Beth           10 PIEDMONT                         32.29  
  2 Matthews, Laurel          10 JVRA                             42.31  
  3 Shepard, Anna              9 JVRA                             42.48  
  4 Wessel, Lochlin           10 JVRA                             47.35  
  5 Westenhoffer, Elizabeth   10 PIEDMONT                         47.36  
  6 Whorton, Katelyn           9 PIEDMONT                       1:05.85  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.26   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caroll, Hayden             9 PIEDMONT                         47.90  
  2 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                             49.13  
  3 Tao, Mathew               10 JVRA                             49.37  
  4 Robin, Luke                9 JVRA                             49.45  
  5 Rigby, Connor             10 PIEDMONT                         56.65  
  6 Shores, James              9 PIEDMONT                       1:00.15  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.10        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                11 PIEDMONT                         32.56  
  2 Burns, Emma               12 JVRA                             34.25  
  3 Shepard, Lindsey          12 JVRA                             36.79  
  4 Calatrello, Annie         12 PIEDMONT                         38.77  
  5 Moody, Lizzie             11 PIEDMONT                         40.67  
  6 Patz, Avery               12 JVRA                             46.16  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.62   6/30/2010 Isaac DeVaney, Sherwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vest, Jackson             12 JVRA                             34.62  
  2 Phelps, Colin             12 JVRA                             36.43  
  3 Werth, Benjamin           11 PIEDMONT                         39.02  
  4 Herring, Wylder           11 PIEDMONT                         41.85  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.00        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lioce, Bonnie             14 JVRA                             32.07  
  2 Sabio, Jesse              14 JVRA                             33.78  
  3 Monk, Abby                13 PIEDMONT                         34.72  
  4 Bell, Maria               13 PIEDMONT                         39.95  
  5 Schuetz, Gianna           13 PIEDMONT                         43.64  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Austin             13 PIEDMONT                         34.10  
  2 Baldwin, Spencer          14 PIEDMONT                         34.73  
  3 Anderson, Max             14 PIEDMONT                         36.33  
  4 Jones, Caleb              14 JVRA                             43.09  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.10        2001 E.C. Moore, Blossomwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          17 JVRA                             29.73  
  2 Pirani, Catherine         15 JVRA                             33.08  
  3 Olson, Liz                16 JVRA                             33.89  
  4 Nunn, Kate                16 PIEDMONT                         35.00  
  5 Lynch, Ailish             16 PIEDMONT                         40.71  
  6 Whorton, Rachel           15 PIEDMONT                         45.03  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               16 PIEDMONT                         27.38  
  2 Calatrello, Jack          16 PIEDMONT                         28.47  
  3 Baldwin, Parker           16 PIEDMONT                         29.51  
  4 Sabio, Joel               15 JVRA                             31.09  
  5 Steves, Ben               15 JVRA                             35.37  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Jane                8 PIEDMONT                         21.88  
  2 King, Mary Foster          7 PIEDMONT                         22.49  
  3 Burns, Julia               8 JVRA                             22.56  
  4 Mikatarian, Stephanie      8 JVRA                             28.31  
  5 Tao, Megan                 8 JVRA                             29.42  
  6 Hale, Olivia               8 PIEDMONT                         30.82  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.25        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                             20.10  
  2 Cheng, Alex                8 JVRA                            J20.83  
  3 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                            J20.39  
  4 Schomburg, Luke            8 PIEDMONT                         27.10  
  5 Johns, James               7 PIEDMONT                         38.01  
  6 Watts, Elijah              7 PIEDMONT                         48.92  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Mary Beth           10 PIEDMONT                         34.88  
  2 Anderson, Lainey           9 JVRA                             38.29  
  3 Shepard, Anna              9 JVRA                             40.38  
  4 Eichstaedt, Emily         10 JVRA                             44.82  
  5 Speigle, Jillian          10 PIEDMONT                         45.38  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry          9 PIEDMONT                         39.41  
  2 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                             46.97  
  3 Caroll, Hayden             9 PIEDMONT                         48.96  
  4 Barker, Luke              10 JVRA                             52.64  
  5 Burns, Andrew             10 JVRA                             53.04  
  6 Schuetz, Neil             10 PIEDMONT                         56.03  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.01        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                11 PIEDMONT                         32.31  
  2 Shepard, Lindsey          12 JVRA                             33.63  
  3 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  11 PIEDMONT                         34.03  
  4 Calatrello, Annie         12 PIEDMONT                         37.47  
  5 Cox, Ela                  11 JVRA                             50.93  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.44   6/16/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colin             12 JVRA                             33.34  
  2 Herring, Wylder           11 PIEDMONT                         41.38  
  3 Nurre, Alexander          11 PIEDMONT                         43.62  
  4 Jones, Noah               11 JVRA                           1:11.73  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.47    6/6/2012 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lioce, Bonnie             14 JVRA                             30.77  
  2 Monk, Abby                13 PIEDMONT                         32.59  
  3 Bell, Maria               13 PIEDMONT                         35.19  
  4 Lynch, Kathleen           14 PIEDMONT                         47.33  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.16    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Overbeek, Cade            13 PIEDMONT                         28.28  
  2 Herring, Jackson          14 PIEDMONT                         29.35  
  3 Anderson, Max             14 PIEDMONT                         34.22  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.65        1997 Megan Lynch, Piedmont                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starck, Jennifer          17 JVRA                             28.38  
  2 Pirani, Catherine         15 JVRA                             31.30  
  3 Ledyard, Ann              15 PIEDMONT                         32.72  
  4 Lynch, Ailish             16 PIEDMONT                         33.51  
  5 Nunn, Kate                16 PIEDMONT                         35.53  
  6 Phelps, Paige             16 JVRA                             36.49  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.96   6/20/2012 John Smith, Piedmont                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               16 PIEDMONT                         24.41  
  2 Strankman, Stone          16 PIEDMONT                         27.15  
  3 Lawrence, Jackson         17 PIEDMONT                         28.17  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                     J2:26.13  
     1) King, Mary Foster 7             2) Werth, Adeline 7               
     3) Hale, Olivia 8                  4) Nurre, Jane 8                  
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                         J1:27.89  
     1) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 7          2) Mikatarian, Stephanie 8        
     3) Patz, Ansley 8                  4) Burns, Julia 8                 
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X1:27.25  
     1) Schlichter, Elisabeth 7         2) Schantz, Greta 7               
     3) Reeves, Emma Grace 7            4) Schantz, Cora 7                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X2:16.62  
     1) Winn, Emma 8                    2) Morton, Katie 8                
     3) Dupre, Ellie Kate 8             4) Dahlman, Kara 8                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:17.47  
     1) Bell, Charlie 8                 2) Cheng, Alex 8                  
     3) Matthews, Michael 7             4) Bedsole, Chris 8               
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:33.12  
     1) Johns, James 7                  2) Perez, Grady 6                 
     3) Gaines, Xander 7                4) Schomburg, Luke 8              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X1:36.43  
     1) Berkey, Chase 8                 2) Thomas, James-Hale 7           
     3) Hardy, Samuel 7                 4) Kruse, Tanner 7                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X2:55.29  
     1) DePlatchett, Matthew 7          2) Wessel, Frederick 8            
     3) Hitchcock, Drew 7               4) Grelier, Patrick 7             
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:25.40  
     1) Speigle, Jillian 10             2) Archer, Jamie 9                
     3) Westenhoffer, Elizabeth 10      4) Monk, Mary Beth 10             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:30.19  
     1) Eichstaedt, Emily 10            2) Anderson, Lainey 9             
     3) Matthews, Laurel 10             4) Shepard, Anna 9                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X3:16.94  
     1) DePlatchett, Erin 10            2) Patz, Callie 10                
     3) Wessel, Lochlin 10              4) Hayes, Lauren 9                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                         X3:17.62  
     1) Hitchcock, Lindsey 10           2) Schlichter, Caroline 9         
     3) Sharpe, Haley Karen 9           4) Dupre, Susanna 10              
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X3:21.17  
     1) Walker, Betsy 10                2) Whorton, Katelyn 9             
     3) Moody, Lily 9                   4) Graham, Katie 9                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:29.00  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 9                2) Shores, James 9                
     3) Schuetz, Neil 10                4) Calatrello, Henry 9            
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:36.26  
     1) Burns, Andrew 10                2) Hardy, Jackson 9               
     3) Robin, Luke 9                   4) Barker, Luke 10                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                         X3:08.01  
     1) Sickels, Noah 10                2) Dupre, Sam 10                  
     3) Franklin, Eli 9                 4) Grelier, Charles 9             
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:07.37  
     1) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 11    2) Perez, Makayla 12              
     3) Calatrello, Annie 12            4) Monk, Anna 11                  
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:22.10  
     1) Burns, Emma 12                  2) Cox, Ela 11                    
     3) Patz, Avery 12                  4) Shepard, Lindsey 12            
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:35.33  
     1) Rigby, Lauren 12                2) Moody, Lizzie 11               
     3) Ledyard, Kate 12                4) Hale, Emily 11                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          2:21.60  
     1) Phelps, Colin 12                2) Kruse, Cameron 9               
     3) Jones, Noah 11                  4) Vest, Jackson 12               
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Herring, Wylder 11              2) Rigby, Connor 10               
     3) Nurre, Alexander 11             4) Werth, Benjamin 11             
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:48.83        1983 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:15.75  
     1) Bell, Maria 13                  2) Lynch, Kathleen 14             
     3) Whorton, Anna 13                4) Monk, Abby 13                  
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:42.90  
     1) Overbeek, Cade 13               2) Smith, Austin 13               
     3) Baldwin, Spencer 14             4) Herring, Jackson 14            
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                     X2:10.62  
     1) Nurre, Nicholas 13              2) Bell, Robert 13                
     3) Martin, Jake 14                 4) Anderson, Max 14               
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                          1:57.13  
     1) Olson, Liz 16                   2) Pirani, Catherine 15           
     3) Lioce, Bonnie 14                4) Starck, Jennifer 17            
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:57.88  
     1) Ledyard, Ann 15                 2) Lynch, Ailish 16               
     3) Nunn, Kate 16                   4) Wire, Natalie 15               
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:51.59  
     1) Lawrence, Jackson 17            2) Calatrello, Jack 16            
     3) Calatrello, Thomas 17           4) Smith, John 16                 
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Piedmont Piranhas                   309   2. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.       244

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org