Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/4/2012 12:03 AM
                      2012 MTSP vs CAML-Yards - 7/3/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                1:55.63  
     1) Reeves, Kate 7                  2) Ferguson, Miranda 8            
     3) Roberts, Sofia 7                4) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 8            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:01.81  
     1) Johnston, Emma 7                2) Abbie, Rankin 8                
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 7            4) Mcarthur, Addy 8               
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:18.19  
     1) Swann, Emma Grace 7             2) Holloway, Ellie 7              
     3) Jones, Sadie K 8                4) Bosse, Natalie 8               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:18.36  
     1) Harlow, Ella 8                  2) Tudell, Maggie F 7             
     3) Stepien, Chloe 7                4) Harlow, Tallulah 7             
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:44.12  
     1) York, Peyton J 7                2) Bennett, Jamieson 8            
     3) Trudell, Conley 8               4) Carden, Wade 8                 
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:35.37  
     1) Lewis, Jes 8                    2) Baron, Campbell 7              
     3) Ashton, Liam 6                  4) Hurley, Dylan 7                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:00.11  
     1) Malone, Callaway 7              2) Mcarthur, Freddie 8            
     3) Gunter, Cooper 8                4) Foster, Harry 7                
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:56.94  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 9           2) York, Priscilla 10             
     3) Brandon, Claire 9               4) Brandon, Sophie 9              
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:10.01  
     1) Askew, Amber 9                  2) Jones, Morgan E 10             
     3) Dean, Jill A 9                  4) Bosse, Lydia 10                
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:19.25  
     1) Garding, Nikolai 9              2) Adams, Reece 10                
     3) Shook, Sam 10                   4) Johnston, Drew 10              
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                4:01.39  
     1) Thorington, Jake M 10           2) VanAllen, Hudson J 10          
     3) Sherman, Casey A 10             4) Swann, Eli 9                   
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X4:29.27  
     1) Comulada, Gavin 9               2) Hislop, Lukas 9                
     3) Bouldin, Trey 9                 4) Brooks, Alden 10               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:15.42  
     1) Weakley, Regan 11               2) Garding, Madelene 12           
     3) Campbell, Devin 12              4) York, Hannah 12                
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:50.33  
     1) Reeves, Abby E 11               2) Swann, Kaytlin 12              
     3) Swann, Caroline E 12            4) Honeycutt, Mary 11             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:50.63  
     1) Weitenbeck, Abbey 11            2) Harris, Harding 11             
     3) Foster, Margaret 11             4) Mclendon, Anna Kate 11         
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X3:22.32  
     1) Hurley, Katelyn M 11            2) Kennedy, Jillian M 12          
     3) Meeks, Ashleigh 11              4) Naumcheff, Stevie 10           
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:21.65  
     1) Johnston, Sam 12                2) Patton, Daniel 12              
     3) Hislop, Tate 11                 4) Tillery, Joseph 12             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.74        1984 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:15.78  
     1) Griffin, Emily M 14             2) Woody, Mae E 13                
     3) Woody, Madeline M 14            4) Thorington, Taylor L 13        
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:54.56  
     1) Evans, Erin 13                  2) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13        
     3) Brandon, Grace 13               4) Matteson, Maggie 13            
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:44.29  
     1) Swann, Anna K 14                2) Cote, Wanda L 14               
     3) Badar, Victoria E 13            4) VanAllen, Hannah J 14          
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:55.97    6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         T Lewallen, T Kaliszak, N Olson, Z Kaliszak       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:20.43  
     1) Gehrdes, Mark 14                2) Gehrdes, Jack 14               
     3) Fulmer, Bret M 14               4) Neese, Kyle T 14               
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:57.60  
     1) Meeks, Austin 13                2) Hollihan, David E 14           
     3) Hurley, Scott A 13              4) Hagan, Colton 14               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:59.64        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:14.60  
     1) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17         2) Espy, Samantha 17              
     3) Jones, Ellery 15                4) Mickle, Peyton Ann 15          
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:28.59  
     1) Freeman, Clara 15               2) Zimmerman, Ansley 16           
     3) Lewis, Erica 15                 4) Askew, Heather 16              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:44.06        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                1:53.23  
     1) Butler, David 15                2) Zimmerman, Frank R 17          
     3) Prasher, Karl 17                4) Gehrdes, Chuck 16              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:02.28  
     1) Charlton, Tyler 17              2) Espy, Chandler 15              
     3) Oliver, Bailey 16               4) Patton, Luke 15                
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peyton, Maggie             6 STINGRAYS                        32.50  
  2 Swann, Sarah               6 CAM                             J36.85  
  3 Tillery, Lucy              6 STINGRAYS                       J36.31  
  4 Casey, Sophie              4 CAM                            1:14.87  
 -- Tumminello, Cici           5 STINGRAYS                       X54.29  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton, Liam               6 CAM                              29.57  
  2 Sowell, Joseph             5 STINGRAYS                        32.25  
  3 Harris, Hooper             5 STINGRAYS                        54.26  
  4 Lemke, Wilson R            4 CAM                              57.51  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Evans, John                5 STINGRAYS                       X53.60  
 -- Ferguson, John S           6 CAM                           X1:32.49  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Kate               7 CAM                              18.95  
  2 Comulada, Gabriela         7 STINGRAYS                        19.63  
  3 Mcarthur, Addy             8 STINGRAYS                        24.50  
  4 Lemke, AnnaBeth E          8 CAM                              24.63  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tudell, Maggie F           7 STINGRAYS                       X24.51  
 -- Abbie, Rankin              8 STINGRAYS                       X24.90  
 -- Bosse, Natalie             8 CAM                             X26.42  
 -- Holloway, Ellie            7 CAM                             X30.71  
 -- Swann, Emma Grace          7 CAM                             X32.37  
 -- Harlow, Tallulah           7 STINGRAYS                       X36.32  
 -- Harlow, Ella               8 STINGRAYS                       X42.88  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carden, Wade               8 STINGRAYS                        20.61  
  2 Lewis, Jes                 8 CAM                              21.18  
  3 York, Peyton J             7 STINGRAYS                        22.53  
  4 Baron, Campbell            7 CAM                              23.42  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Trudell, Conley            8 STINGRAYS                       X21.40  
 -- Foster, Harry              7 STINGRAYS                       X24.34  
 -- Malone, Callaway           7 STINGRAYS                       X25.94  
 -- Evans, Galen               7 STINGRAYS                       X27.97  
 -- Dillard, Andrew            7 STINGRAYS                       X34.69  
 -- Tumminello, Vince          7 STINGRAYS                       X37.13  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York, Priscilla           10 STINGRAYS                        35.30  
  2 Dean, Jill A               9 CAM                              35.53  
  3 Brandon, Sophie            9 STINGRAYS                        39.70  
  4 Askew, Amber               9 CAM                              40.19  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Evans, Grace               9 STINGRAYS                       X44.85  
 -- Bosse, Lydia              10 CAM                             X45.95  
 -- Naumcheff, Stevie         10 CAM                           X1:01.29  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Drew            10 STINGRAYS                        38.24  
  2 Thorington, Jake M        10 CAM                              38.56  
  3 Sherman, Casey A          10 CAM                              39.21  
  4 Tillery, Luke             10 STINGRAYS                        46.93  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bouldin, Trey              9 STINGRAYS                       X45.63  
 -- Garding, Nikolai           9 STINGRAYS                       X46.30  
 -- Comulada, Gavin            9 STINGRAYS                       X51.23  
 -- Hislop, Lukas              9 STINGRAYS                       X51.53  
 -- Matteson, Tom             10 STINGRAYS                       X53.10  
 -- Dickson, Andrew            9 STINGRAYS                       X54.61  
 -- Evans, Owens               9 STINGRAYS                       X59.25  
 -- Brooks, Alden             10 STINGRAYS                     X1:15.25  
 -- Swann, Eli                 9 CAM                           X1:15.49  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            11 STINGRAYS                        26.43  
  2 Campbell, Devin           12 STINGRAYS                        26.81  
  3 Swann, Caroline E         12 CAM                              34.03  
  4 Honeycutt, Mary           11 CAM                              36.94  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- York, Hannah              12 STINGRAYS                       X33.19  
 -- Foster, Margaret          11 STINGRAYS                       X33.33  
 -- Weitenbeck, Abbey         11 STINGRAYS                       X36.73  
 -- Bouldin, Lily             11 STINGRAYS                       X38.59  
 -- Meeks, Ashleigh           11 CAM                             X39.89  
 -- Kennedy, Jillian M        12 CAM                             X40.54  
 -- Reeves, Abby E            11 CAM                             X40.86  
 -- Mclendon, Anna Kate       11 STINGRAYS                       X43.71  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeless, Collin M        12 CAM                              29.05  
  2 Johnston, Sam             12 STINGRAYS                        33.15  
  3 Celeski, Noah             12 STINGRAYS                        40.09  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tillery, Joseph           12 STINGRAYS                       X43.77  
 -- Sowell, Jason             11 STINGRAYS                       X44.27  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.47        1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Madeline M         14 CAM                              28.11  
  2 Griffin, Emily M          14 CAM                              30.33  
  3 Brandon, Grace            13 STINGRAYS                        31.98  
  4 Evans, Erin               13 STINGRAYS                        33.87  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.47        1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Swann, Anna K             14 CAM                             X33.23  
 -- Badar, Victoria E         13 CAM                             X34.28  
 -- Cote, Wanda L             14 CAM                             X36.33  
 -- VanAllen, Hannah J        14 CAM                             X36.85  
 -- Matteson, Maggie          13 STINGRAYS                       X45.87  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulmer, Bret M            14 CAM                              26.80  
  2 Gehrdes, Jack             14 CAM                              27.00  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Meeks, Austin             13 CAM                             X32.03  
 -- Hurley, Scott A           13 CAM                             X32.52  
 -- Hollihan, David E         14 CAM                             X37.00  
 -- Hagan, Colton             14 CAM                             X41.23  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             15 STINGRAYS                        29.07  
  2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 STINGRAYS                        29.19  
  3 Freeman, Clara            15 CAM                              29.25  
  4 Lewis, Erica              15 CAM                              32.30  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rivette, Maria            16 CAM                             X41.77  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.90   6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Frank R        17 CAM                              23.86  
  2 Gehrdes, Chuck            16 CAM                              24.56  
  3 Patton, Aaron             17 STINGRAYS                        27.25  
  4 Oliver, Bailey            16 STINGRAYS                        27.81  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 STINGRAYS                        28.39  
  2 Johnston, Emma             7 STINGRAYS                        30.23  
  3 Jones, Sadie K             8 CAM                              36.07  
  4 Ferguson, Miranda          8 CAM                              36.96  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 STINGRAYS                        25.24  
  2 Lewis, Jes                 8 CAM                              30.98  
  3 Gunter, Cooper             8 STINGRAYS                        33.31  
  4 Baron, Campbell            7 CAM                              35.51  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.19        1995 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 STINGRAYS                        47.53  
  2 York, Priscilla           10 STINGRAYS                        49.39  
  3 Dean, Jill A               9 CAM                              49.92  
  4 Jones, Morgan E           10 CAM                              58.08  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thorington, Jake M        10 CAM                              54.93  
  2 Adams, Reece              10 STINGRAYS                        55.82  
  3 VanAllen, Hudson J        10 CAM                              56.61  
  4 Shook, Sam                10 STINGRAYS                        57.47  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           12 STINGRAYS                        35.49  
  2 Harris, Harding           11 STINGRAYS                        40.33  
  3 Swann, Kaytlin            12 CAM                              42.34  
  4 Honeycutt, Mary           11 CAM                              44.07  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeless, Collin M        12 CAM                              40.77  
  2 Celeski, Noah             12 STINGRAYS                        59.77  
  3 Hislop, Tate              11 STINGRAYS                      1:06.73  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.27        1984 Rosemary Smith, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Mae E              13 CAM                             J37.69  
  2 Woody, Madeline M         14 CAM                             J37.39  
  3 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      13 STINGRAYS                        47.83  
  4 Evans, Erin               13 STINGRAYS                        54.02  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.38    6/6/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gehrdes, Jack             14 CAM                              39.84  
  2 Fulmer, Bret M            14 CAM                              40.17  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             15 STINGRAYS                        36.78  
  2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 STINGRAYS                        37.21  
  3 Lewis, Erica              15 CAM                              41.97  
  4 Zimmerman, Ansley         16 CAM                              42.65  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Frank R        17 CAM                              29.17  
  2 Espy, Chandler            15 STINGRAYS                        30.36  
  3 Gehrdes, Chuck            16 CAM                              32.67  
  4 Oliver, Bailey            16 STINGRAYS                        33.17  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood                                
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts,S Cimino         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:22.69  
     1) Carden, Wade M8                 2) Johnston, Emma W7              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela W7           4) Bennett, Jamieson M8           
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                1:29.50  
     1) Baron, Campbell M7              2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E W8           
     3) Reeves, Kate W7                 4) Lewis, Jes M8                  
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:52.19  
     1) Trudell, Conley M8              2) Dillard, Andrew M7             
     3) Stepien, Chloe W7               4) Tudell, Maggie F W7            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:17.18  
     1) Evans, Galen M7                 2) Harlow, Ella W8                
     3) Abbie, Rankin W8                4) Tumminello, Vince M7           
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:31.00  
     1) Lemke, Wilson R M4              2) Roberts, Sofia W7              
     3) Bosse, Natalie W8               4) Ashton, Liam M6                
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:34.39  
     1) Johnston, Drew M10              2) Brandon, Sophie W9             
     3) York, Priscilla W10             4) Shook, Sam M10                 
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:36.36  
     1) Sherman, Casey A M10            2) Askew, Amber W9                
     3) Dean, Jill A W9                 4) Thorington, Jake M M10         
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:21.77  
     1) Brandon, Claire W9              2) Evans, Grace W9                
     3) Evans, Owens M9                 4) Dickson, Andrew M9             
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X3:34.21  
     1) Swann, Eli M9                   2) Bosse, Lydia W10               
     3) Jones, Morgan E W10             4) VanAllen, Hudson J M10         
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.70        1977 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:19.29  
     1) Patton, Daniel M12              2) Campbell, Devin W12            
     3) Weakley, Regan W11              4) Johnston, Sam M12              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:45.86  
     1) Celeski, Noah M12               2) Sowell, Jason M11              
     3) Bouldin, Lily W11               4) Weitenbeck, Abbey W11          
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:45.06    6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         T Lewallen, A Esneault, J Sabio, T Kaliszak       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:03.28  
     1) Gehrdes, Jack M14               2) Griffin, Emily M W14           
     3) Woody, Madeline M W14           4) Fulmer, Bret M M14             
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:05.42  
     1) Meeks, Austin M13               2) Woody, Mae E W13               
     3) Thorington, Taylor L W13        4) Neese, Kyle T M14              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:38.24        1982 Whitesburg                                 
                         N Levasseur, B Hall, V McLean, S Sullins          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:46.84  
     1) Espy, Chandler M15              2) Espy, Samantha W17             
     3) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K W17        4) Patton, Aaron M17              
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                1:48.73  
     1) Gehrdes, Chuck M16              2) Lewis, Erica W15               
     3) Freeman, Clara W15              4) Zimmerman, Frank R M17         
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:13.73  
     1) Prasher, Karl M17               2) Rivette, Maria W16             
     3) Askew, Heather W16              4) Butler, David M15              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Kate               7 CAM                              24.73  
  2 Comulada, Gabriela         7 STINGRAYS                        27.87  
  3 Johnston, Emma             7 STINGRAYS                        33.45  
  4 Lemke, AnnaBeth E          8 CAM                              36.05  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.38        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 STINGRAYS                        24.14  
  2 Lewis, Jes                 8 CAM                              26.15  
  3 York, Peyton J             7 STINGRAYS                        38.59  
  4 Ashton, Liam               6 CAM                              48.98  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.74    6/1/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Jill A               9 CAM                              43.29  
  2 York, Priscilla           10 STINGRAYS                        45.03  
  3 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 STINGRAYS                        45.34  
  4 Askew, Amber               9 CAM                              46.19  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.26   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Drew            10 STINGRAYS                        48.10  
  2 Thorington, Jake M        10 CAM                              50.77  
  3 Sherman, Casey A          10 CAM                              52.67  
 -- Shook, Sam                10 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.10        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            11 STINGRAYS                        31.77  
  2 Garding, Madelene         12 STINGRAYS                        32.27  
  3 Swann, Caroline E         12 CAM                              41.63  
  4 Swann, Kaytlin            12 CAM                              47.99  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.62   6/30/2010 Isaac DeVaney, Sherwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sam             12 STINGRAYS                        43.67  
  2 Patton, Daniel            12 STINGRAYS                        49.47  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.00        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Emily M          14 CAM                              34.70  
  2 Thorington, Taylor L      13 CAM                              37.24  
  3 Brandon, Grace            13 STINGRAYS                        38.20  
  4 Evans, Erin               13 STINGRAYS                        49.07  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neese, Kyle T             14 CAM                              35.27  
  2 Gehrdes, Jack             14 CAM                              35.58  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.10        2001 E.C. Moore, Blossomwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Clara            15 CAM                              33.38  
  2 Espy, Samantha            17 STINGRAYS                        34.99  
  3 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 STINGRAYS                        35.74  
  4 Askew, Heather            16 CAM                              40.19  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 STINGRAYS                        27.07  
  2 Butler, David             15 CAM                              30.75  
  3 Prasher, Karl             17 CAM                              33.57  
  4 Charlton, Tyler           17 STINGRAYS                        35.45  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Kate               7 CAM                              26.34  
  2 Roberts, Sofia             7 CAM                              32.24  
  3 Stepien, Chloe             7 STINGRAYS                        36.57  
  4 Mcarthur, Addy             8 STINGRAYS                        39.57  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.25        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 STINGRAYS                        22.99  
  2 Mcarthur, Freddie          8 STINGRAYS                        28.93  
  3 Baron, Campbell            7 CAM                              29.61  
  4 Ashton, Liam               6 CAM                              36.93  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 STINGRAYS                        45.95  
  2 Brandon, Claire            9 STINGRAYS                        48.37  
  3 Askew, Amber               9 CAM                              54.98  
  4 Jones, Morgan E           10 CAM                              59.30  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Reece              10 STINGRAYS                        48.75  
  2 Shook, Sam                10 STINGRAYS                        49.29  
  3 VanAllen, Hudson J        10 CAM                              51.87  
  4 Sherman, Casey A          10 CAM                              52.22  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.01        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           12 STINGRAYS                        28.96  
  2 Weakley, Regan            11 STINGRAYS                        32.02  
  3 Swann, Caroline E         12 CAM                              42.05  
  4 Swann, Kaytlin            12 CAM                              46.56  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.44   6/16/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeless, Collin M        12 CAM                              35.26  
  2 Johnston, Sam             12 STINGRAYS                        41.53  
 -- Patton, Daniel            12 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.62        1996 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Madeline M         14 CAM                              31.97  
  2 Griffin, Emily M          14 CAM                              35.24  
  3 Brandon, Grace            13 STINGRAYS                        38.20  
  4 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      13 STINGRAYS                        42.79  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.16    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulmer, Bret M            14 CAM                              31.90  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.65        1997 Megan Lynch, Piedmont                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             15 STINGRAYS                        32.52  
  2 Freeman, Clara            15 CAM                              32.57  
  3 Espy, Samantha            17 STINGRAYS                        33.27  
  4 Lewis, Erica              15 CAM                              37.02  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.31        1981 Chris O'Neal, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Frank R        17 CAM                              24.89  
  2 Espy, Chandler            15 STINGRAYS                        25.83  
  3 Prasher, Karl             17 CAM                              28.06  
  4 Oliver, Bailey            16 STINGRAYS                        31.93  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                1:35.05  
     1) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 8             2) Roberts, Sofia 7               
     3) Bosse, Natalie 8                4) Reeves, Kate 7                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:37.65  
     1) Comulada, Gabriela 7            2) Tudell, Maggie F 7             
     3) Johnston, Emma 7                4) Mcarthur, Addy 8               
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:13.19  
     1) Jones, Sadie K 8                2) Ferguson, Miranda 8            
     3) Holloway, Ellie 7               4) Swann, Emma Grace 7            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:18.33  
     1) Harlow, Ella 8                  2) Harlow, Tallulah 7             
     3) Stepien, Chloe 7                4) Abbie, Rankin 8                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:27.67  
     1) Carden, Wade 8                  2) Foster, Harry 7                
     3) York, Peyton J 7                4) Bennett, Jamieson 8            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:47.80  
     1) Gunter, Cooper 8                2) Evans, Galen 7                 
     3) Mcarthur, Freddie 8             4) Malone, Callaway 7             
 -- CAMELOT  'A'                                                     DQ  
     1) Baron, Campbell 7               2) Hurley, Dylan 7                
     3) Ashton, Liam 6                  4) Lewis, Jes 8                   
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:43.00  
     1) Brandon, Sophie 9               2) Brandon, Claire 9              
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve 9           4) York, Priscilla 10             
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:57.07  
     1) Askew, Amber 9                  2) Bosse, Lydia 10                
     3) Jones, Morgan E 10              4) Dean, Jill A 9                 
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:53.79  
     1) Adams, Reece 10                 2) Tillery, Luke 10               
     3) Johnston, Drew 10               4) Shook, Sam 10                  
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                3:28.06  
     1) Sherman, Casey A 10             2) Swann, Eli 9                   
     3) VanAllen, Hudson J 10           4) Thorington, Jake M 10          
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:26.25  
     1) Garding, Nikolai 9              2) Bouldin, Trey 9                
     3) Comulada, Gavin 9               4) Matteson, Tom 10               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.63        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:02.78  
     1) Weakley, Regan 11               2) Campbell, Devin 12             
     3) Garding, Madelene 12            4) York, Hannah 12                
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:31.59  
     1) Honeycutt, Mary 11              2) Kennedy, Jillian M 12          
     3) Swann, Kaytlin 12               4) Swann, Caroline E 12           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:33.84  
     1) Foster, Margaret 11             2) Bouldin, Lily 11               
     3) Weitenbeck, Abbey 11            4) Mclendon, Anna Kate 11         
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:57.72  
     1) Patton, Daniel 12               2) Celeski, Noah 12               
     3) Tillery, Joseph 12              4) Johnston, Sam 12               
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:48.83        1983 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:06.98  
     1) Griffin, Emily M 14             2) Woody, Mae E 13                
     3) Thorington, Taylor L 13         4) Woody, Madeline M 14           
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:30.30  
     1) Brandon, Grace 13               2) Matteson, Maggie 13            
     3) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13         4) Evans, Erin 13                 
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:17.22  
     1) Badar, Victoria E 13            2) Cote, Wanda L 14               
     3) VanAllen, Hannah J 14           4) Swann, Anna K 14               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.28        1980 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:02.01  
     1) Gehrdes, Jack 14                2) Gehrdes, Mark 14               
     3) Neese, Kyle T 14                4) Fulmer, Bret M 14              
 -- CAMELOT  'B'                                               X2:22.29  
     1) Hurley, Scott A 13              2) Hagan, Colton 14               
     3) Hollihan, David E 14            4) Meeks, Austin 13               
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:03.47  
     1) Jones, Ellery 15                2) Espy, Samantha 17              
     3) Weakley, Callie 15              4) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17        
  2 CAMELOT  'A'                                                2:27.72  
     1) Lewis, Erica 15                 2) Rivette, Maria 16              
     3) Askew, Heather 16               4) Freeman, Clara 15              
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT  'A'                                                1:44.05  
     1) Gehrdes, Chuck 16               2) Prasher, Karl 17               
     3) Butler, David 15                4) Zimmerman, Frank R 17          
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:52.27  
     1) Patton, Aaron 17                2) Oliver, Bailey 16              
     3) Charlton, Tyler 17              4) Espy, Chandler 15              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Mountain Springs Swim Team          305   2. Camelot                             239

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org